Healesville Race Results

Sunday 15th of August 2021
R1 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61
1
4
T: Steven Hanning
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.61

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Geoff Smith
$9.60

Mgn

0.36

Time

19.63

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Brett Mackie
$2.30

Mgn

1.57

Time

19.72

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Donna Robertson
$16.30

Mgn

7.46

Time

20.13

Split

6.86

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$17.40

Mgn

7.93

Time

20.16

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Simon Humphries
$9.90

Mgn

8.84

Time

20.23

Split

6.94

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$15.10

Mgn

12.59

Time

20.49

Split

6.91

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.8kg
8
5
T: Simon Humphries
$14.40

Mgn

12.79

Time

20.50

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 THE ARROW - 29/8 (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.87
1
8
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.75

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Gregory Berry
$21.30

Mgn

0.41

Time

16.78

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Paul Hofman
$4.10

Mgn

1.77

Time

16.87

Split

3.87

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Brett Mackie
$7.40

Mgn

2.17

Time

16.90

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$10.50

Mgn

2.73

Time

16.94

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

16.98

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
3
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gregory Berry
$0.00
R3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.86
1
1
T: Mark Filomeno
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

3.86

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Andrew Xerri
$1.30

Mgn

0.40

Time

16.89

Split

3.98

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Andrea Condon
$38.00

Mgn

0.59

Time

16.90

Split

3.86

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.40

Mgn

1.41

Time

16.96

Split

3.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Brad Sands
$30.30

Mgn

4.16

Time

17.15

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Paul Ellul
$7.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.32

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
7
T: Darren Petersen
$0.00
R4 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 3.83
1
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.58

Split

3.90

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Billy Galea
$49.70

Mgn

1.09

Time

16.65

Split

3.83

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.40

Mgn

1.20

Time

16.66

Split

3.91

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Billy Galea
$5.40

Mgn

3.76

Time

16.84

Split

4.00

In Run

S/7

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Donald Jarvis
$39.90

Mgn

4.41

Time

16.89

Split

3.87

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Jason Sharp
$33.80

Mgn

4.76

Time

16.91

Split

3.98

In Run

S/6

Wgt

35.0kg
7
6
T: Gregory Berry
$48.40

Mgn

5.61

Time

16.97

Split

3.91

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.6kg
8
10
T: Heather Collins
$19.80

Mgn

7.57

Time

17.11

Split

4.10

In Run

S/8

Wgt

36.5kg
SCR
8
T: David Schwarz
$0.00
R5 JASON MCKEOWN - THE BIG 50! (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53
1
2
T: Rodney Clark
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.40

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: David Bourke
$13.80

Mgn

0.26

Time

19.42

Split

6.61

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Donald Rhodes
$3.80

Mgn

0.84

Time

19.46

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$8.40

Mgn

2.33

Time

19.56

Split

6.61

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Heather Collins
$18.70

Mgn

2.93

Time

19.60

Split

6.81

In Run

S/7

Wgt

35.9kg
6
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

19.63

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: Donna Robertson
$26.20

Mgn

6.86

Time

19.88

Split

6.74

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
7
T: Michael Bewley
$0.00
R6 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.51
1
4
T: Jason Sharp
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.14

Split

6.51

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$8.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.24

Split

6.61

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.1kg
3
2
T: Rodney Clark
$1.90

Mgn

1.64

Time

19.25

Split

6.56

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Martin Hanke
$31.90

Mgn

1.96

Time

19.27

Split

6.52

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$16.10

Mgn

2.56

Time

19.32

Split

6.51

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.2kg
6
7
T: Darren Petersen
$22.10

Mgn

3.21

Time

19.36

Split

6.56

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.9kg
7
3
T: Rodney Clark
$33.10

Mgn

3.91

Time

19.41

Split

6.62

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
5
T: David Schwarz
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Russell Mcrae
$0.00
R7 MANY HAPPY RETURNS GAYLENE (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.50
1
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.22

Split

6.50

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Jai Willoughby
$10.10

Mgn

2.64

Time

19.40

Split

6.59

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.3kg
3
9
T: Andrew Xerri
$9.10

Mgn

7.54

Time

19.75

Split

6.85

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.1kg
4
10
T: Simon Humphries
$35.00

Mgn

8.04

Time

19.78

Split

6.82

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Bruno Panetta
$18.30

Mgn

8.53

Time

19.82

Split

6.85

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Simon Humphries
$29.40

Mgn

11.23

Time

20.01

Split

6.96

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$6.90

Mgn

11.94

Time

20.06

Split

7.22

In Run

M/8

Wgt

34.8kg
8
1
T: Andrew Xerri
$17.20

Mgn

14.11

Time

20.21

Split

6.96

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00
R8 HAPPY BIRTHDAY IZABELLE (350m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.50
1
4
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.12

Split

6.50

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.20

Mgn

2.11

Time

19.27

Split

6.57

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$8.30

Mgn

2.64

Time

19.31

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.7kg
4
5
T: Melissa Bourke
$14.60

Mgn

3.03

Time

19.33

Split

6.50

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Edmund Dollery
$21.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

19.46

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Maria Barber
$37.90

Mgn

5.41

Time

19.50

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.7kg
7
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$13.20

Mgn

8.06

Time

19.69

Split

6.77

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
R9 SUPER SPRINT FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3000 - $835 - $415
Splits: 3.86
1
2
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.45

Split

3.88

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Des Douch
$3.20

Mgn

3.64

Time

16.70

Split

4.00

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Helen Eyles
$22.10

Mgn

3.67

Time

16.70

Split

3.90

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Kevin Turner
$36.80

Mgn

4.36

Time

16.75

Split

3.90

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: Paul Ellul
$10.80

Mgn

5.13

Time

16.80

Split

3.90

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Donald Jarvis
$56.80

Mgn

5.36

Time

16.82

Split

3.86

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: Raymond Shiells
$8.20

Mgn

5.41

Time

16.82

Split

3.99

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.7kg
8
9
T: Brent Merton
$31.20

Mgn

5.81

Time

16.85

Split

4.05

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Bewley
$0.00
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61
1
5
T: Jason Wickham
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.59

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Simon Humphries
$1.90

Mgn

0.83

Time

19.64

Split

6.88

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Mark Giddings
$17.50

Mgn

3.07

Time

19.80

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.10

Mgn

4.01

Time

19.87

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.5kg
5
1
T: Geoff Smith
$4.20

Mgn

4.87

Time

19.93

Split

6.82

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Simon Humphries
$16.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

20.21

Split

6.83

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: John Brown
$83.30

Mgn

16.47

Time

20.74

Split

6.86

In Run

M/6

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
6
T: Frank Toth
$0.00
R11 HIGHWAY 31 MDN - Hts 24/8 VETERANS (350m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59
1
4
T: Maureen Turner
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.41

Split

6.63

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Maria Barber
$3.60

Mgn

1.63

Time

19.52

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.4kg
3
1
T: Lina Repici
$26.50

Mgn

3.73

Time

19.67

Split

6.74

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$6.10

Mgn

4.37

Time

19.71

Split

6.61

In Run

M/3

Wgt

37.1kg
5
8
T: Simon Humphries
$10.20

Mgn

5.07

Time

19.76

Split

6.74

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.9kg
6
6
T: Constance Mcmillan
$7.50

Mgn

6.77

Time

19.88

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.4kg
7
2
T: Peter Handley
$52.40

Mgn

8.43

Time

20.00

Split

6.62

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
7
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00
R12 healesville.org.au DAMSELS DASH (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.90
1
10
T: Ann Panetta
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.64

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Steven Hanning
$19.20

Mgn

2.13

Time

16.79

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Brett Mackie
$1.90

Mgn

2.66

Time

16.82

Split

4.00

In Run

M/7

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.50

Mgn

2.79

Time

16.83

Split

3.98

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.60

Mgn

3.59

Time

16.89

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Jeff Galea
$11.60

Mgn

4.44

Time

16.95

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.8kg
7
9
T: Jason Wickham
$34.70

Mgn

5.59

Time

17.03

Split

4.00

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
5
T: Mark Filomeno
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jessica Bean
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John Brown
$0.00
Race 1 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m Maiden $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AMBER BEAUTY (4) Steven Hanning 19.61 0.00 6.61 M/1 26.9kg Barcia Bale Bonnie Beauty $3.50
2 2 BLUE SPOT (2) Geoff Smith 19.63 0.36 6.77 M/4 32.3kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $9.60
3 3 RIP JAZZ (3) Brett Mackie 19.72 1.57 6.70 M/3 30.4kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $2.30
4 1 MR. TEN PERCENT (1) Donna Robertson 20.13 7.46 6.86 M/6 31.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Carla Zeus $16.30
5 7 WILD BLOSSOM (7) Briana Robertson -Leech 20.16 7.93 6.79 M/5 27.5kg Dyna Double One Blossom Belle $17.40
6 6 MAYHEM FLASH (6) Simon Humphries 20.23 8.84 6.94 S/8 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $9.90
7 8 WILD BELLE (8) Briana Robertson -Leech 20.49 12.59 6.91 M/7 25.8kg Dyna Double One Blossom Belle $15.10
8 5 BALLISTIC STORM (5) Simon Humphries 20.50 12.79 6.68 M/2 27.7kg Over Limit Ballistic Beauty $14.40
Race 2 THE ARROW - 29/8 300m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALLY MELBA (8) Kenneth Sweeney 16.75 0.00 4.02 M/6 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $2.80
2 2 SONNY CABANG (2) Gregory Berry 16.78 0.41 3.96 M/2 32.3kg Barcia Bale Ruby Cabang $21.30
3 5 NIGERIAN KABOOM (5) Paul Hofman 16.87 1.77 3.87 M/1 29.3kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $4.10
4 6 MY GIRL MADDI (6) Brett Mackie 16.90 2.17 4.00 M/5 27.6kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $7.40
5 1 FERNANDO MIMMA (1) Ricky Coleman 16.94 2.73 3.96 M/3 26.2kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $10.50
6 4 FERNANDO LOUISE (4) Deborah Coleman 16.98 3.30 4.00 M/4 24.9kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $3.40
SCR 3 ROCK IT JED (3) Brett Mackie
SCR 7 BLUE LAGOON (7) Gregory Berry
Race 3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 300m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNROADWORTHY (1) Mark Filomeno 16.86 0.00 3.86 M/2 32.7kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $7.60
2 3 CAIRNLEA WINNIE (3) Andrew Xerri 16.89 0.40 3.98 M/6 30.5kg Taylors Sky Cairnlea Bella $1.30
3 4 ANDREA'S GIFT (4) Andrea Condon 16.90 0.59 3.86 M/1 32.4kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $38.00
4 6 ZIPPING CHUCK (6) Robert Camilleri 16.96 1.41 3.98 M/5 32.8kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $7.40
5 2 JUNKET JARROD (2) Brad Sands 17.15 4.16 3.97 M/3 27.7kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $30.30
6 8 TREGUNNA (8) Paul Ellul 17.32 6.50 3.98 M/4 33.9kg Banjo Boy Tam's Wish $7.70
SCR 7 VORTEX (7) Darren Petersen
Race 4 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 300m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 3.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SLINGSHOT TITAN (3) Deborah Coleman 16.58 0.00 3.90 M/3 31.3kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $2.30
2 4 TRICKITY CLICK (4) Billy Galea 16.65 1.09 3.83 M/1 29.2kg Decembrist Scorching Lilly $49.70
3 2 DANIEL AVOCADO (2) Jessica Sharp 16.66 1.20 3.91 M/4 31.3kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $2.40
4 7 SPEEDY GARRY (7) Billy Galea 16.84 3.76 4.00 S/7 34.2kg Lightning Frank New Job Jimmy $5.40
5 5 PAT'S ME MUM (5) Donald Jarvis 16.89 4.41 3.87 M/2 27.5kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $39.90
6 1 DEVIL'S DISGUISE (1) Jason Sharp 16.91 4.76 3.98 S/6 35.0kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $33.80
7 6 ROOTS ROCK RIOT (6) Gregory Berry 16.97 5.61 3.91 M/5 31.6kg Buck Fever Mexican Spice $48.40
8 10 ZIPPING KINGSTON (8) Heather Collins 17.11 7.57 4.10 S/8 36.5kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $19.80
SCR 8 KNUCKLE BUSTER (8) David Schwarz
Race 5 JASON MCKEOWN - THE BIG 50! 350m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MY NAME'S PHIL (2) Rodney Clark 19.40 0.00 6.70 M/5 33.9kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $2.10
2 3 WAKE UP DUSTY (3) David Bourke 19.42 0.26 6.61 M/3 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Thriller Love $13.80
3 5 LILLICO NIKKI (5) Donald Rhodes 19.46 0.84 6.53 M/1 28.4kg My Redeemer Sharnica $3.80
4 6 YOUR EMBRACE (6) Garry Selkrig 19.56 2.33 6.61 M/4 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $8.40
5 4 ZIPPING LOXLEY (4) Heather Collins 19.60 2.93 6.81 S/7 35.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $18.70
6 8 FERNANDO DUSTY (8) Robert Camilleri 19.63 3.30 6.60 M/2 28.6kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $5.80
7 1 MISS MARLEE MOO (1) Donna Robertson 19.88 6.86 6.74 M/6 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $26.20
SCR 7 GAZER'S LANE (7) Michael Bewley
Race 6 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m Grade 5 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GREEN BLAZER (4) Jason Sharp 19.14 0.00 6.51 M/1 34.1kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $2.70
2 1 INVICTUS ETHAN (1) Garry Selkrig 19.24 1.50 6.61 M/6 35.1kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $8.40
3 2 ORIENTAL AMBER (2) Rodney Clark 19.25 1.64 6.56 M/4 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $1.90
4 8 AFFAIR BIT (8) Martin Hanke 19.27 1.96 6.52 M/3 33.1kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $31.90
5 6 ASTON MARLON (6) Steven Collins 19.32 2.56 6.51 M/2 36.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $16.10
6 7 COL COWBOY (7) Darren Petersen 19.36 3.21 6.56 M/5 35.9kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $22.10
7 3 SONNY DAZE (3) Rodney Clark 19.41 3.91 6.62 M/7 33.1kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $33.10
SCR 5 KID MALAWI (5) David Schwarz
SCR 9 VIRAL (5) Russell Mcrae
Race 7 MANY HAPPY RETURNS GAYLENE 350m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HADOUKEN (3) Jessica Sharp 19.22 0.00 6.50 M/1 33.2kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $1.50
2 5 GROUNDBREAKING (5) Jai Willoughby 19.40 2.64 6.59 M/2 35.3kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $10.10
3 9 REMEMBER PRINCE (7) Andrew Xerri 19.75 7.54 6.85 M/5 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $9.10
4 10 NOWHERE NATHE (4) Simon Humphries 19.78 8.04 6.82 M/3 29.4kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $35.00
5 2 LOW PLANES (2) Bruno Panetta 19.82 8.53 6.85 M/4 32.8kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $18.30
6 8 RAIN DANCE (8) Simon Humphries 20.01 11.23 6.96 S/6 33.8kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $29.40
7 6 ASTON PERCIVAL (6) Steven Collins 20.06 11.94 7.22 M/8 34.8kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $6.90
8 1 DESTRUCTIVE RIOT (1) Andrew Xerri 20.21 14.11 6.96 M/7 33.5kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $17.20
SCR 4 PAPI GO FAST (4) Robert Camilleri
SCR 7 LOZ'S BLING (7) Carol Westerlo
Race 8 HAPPY BIRTHDAY IZABELLE 350m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DUNCAN (4) Kenneth Sweeney 19.12 0.00 6.50 M/2 33.9kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $1.90
2 1 ZIPPING ZARBO (1) Deborah Coleman 19.27 2.11 6.57 M/3 30.2kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $3.20
3 2 REAR VIEW MIRROR (2) Rowan Wagenaar 19.31 2.64 6.68 M/4 34.7kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $8.30
4 5 MAVERICK NACHO (5) Melissa Bourke 19.33 3.03 6.50 M/1 30.7kg El Grand Senor Maverick Maggy $14.60
5 8 BRUREE TOWN (8) Edmund Dollery 19.46 4.80 6.68 M/5 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $21.00
6 7 ZIPPING HUNTER (7) Maria Barber 19.50 5.41 6.75 M/6 34.7kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $37.90
7 3 KIPLING (3) Deborah Coleman 19.69 8.06 6.77 M/7 31.5kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $13.20
SCR 6 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (6) Robert Camilleri
Race 9 SUPER SPRINT FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) 300m Restricted Win Final $3000 - $835 - $415 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ANITA SONIC LOVE (2) Andrew Paraskevas 16.45 0.00 3.88 M/2 30.6kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.80
2 5 DODDS JOY (5) Des Douch 16.70 3.64 4.00 M/7 31.3kg Barcia Bale Tidelina $3.20
3 8 KRAKEN ATTILA (8) Helen Eyles 16.70 3.67 3.90 M/4 32.9kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $22.10
4 6 SPEEDY BLUE (6) Kevin Turner 16.75 4.36 3.90 M/3 31.1kg Barcia Bale Tiny Wong Way $36.80
5 3 MURT LAW (3) Paul Ellul 16.80 5.13 3.90 M/5 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $10.80
6 7 MS. LUCKY LEAVES (7) Donald Jarvis 16.82 5.36 3.86 M/1 26.2kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $56.80
7 1 SUPER FOOT (1) Raymond Shiells 16.82 5.41 3.99 M/6 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $8.20
8 9 KRAKEN SKYE (4) Brent Merton 16.85 5.81 4.05 M/8 30.3kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $31.20
SCR 4 SCOTT HUE (4) Michael Bewley
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+ RANK) 350m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MALICIOUS YAALA (5) Jason Wickham 19.59 0.00 6.61 M/1 26.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $17.00
2 2 THUNDERBOLT JACK (2) Simon Humphries 19.64 0.83 6.88 M/7 34.4kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $1.90
3 8 ALFIE SOLOMON (8) Mark Giddings 19.80 3.07 6.72 M/3 30.6kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $17.50
4 3 JOYOUS MOMENT (3) Ricky Coleman 19.87 4.01 6.70 M/2 24.5kg David Bale Joyous $4.10
5 1 NUNNIONG BEAR (1) Geoff Smith 19.93 4.87 6.82 M/4 34.0kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $4.20
6 4 BACK YA SELF (4) Simon Humphries 20.21 8.90 6.83 M/5 33.3kg Stagger Fiery Belle $16.00
7 7 LADY ELEGANCE (7) John Brown 20.74 16.47 6.86 M/6 24.1kg Stagger Mighty Bree $83.30
SCR 6 MAGIC MARK (6) Frank Toth
Race 11 HIGHWAY 31 MDN - Hts 24/8 VETERANS 350m S/E Veteran $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NOONBARRA JACK (4) Maureen Turner 19.41 0.00 6.63 M/5 30.0kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie $2.20
2 5 COSMIC OX (5) Maria Barber 19.52 1.63 6.59 M/1 35.4kg Fabregas Cosmic Sapphire $3.60
3 1 MUMMA'S BEAR (1) Lina Repici 19.67 3.73 6.74 M/6 34.5kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $26.50
4 3 SOLE ELUSION (3) Jeff Gorgioski 19.71 4.37 6.61 M/3 37.1kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $6.10
5 8 MR. VINNIE (8) Simon Humphries 19.76 5.07 6.74 M/7 35.9kg Stagger Fiery Belle $10.20
6 6 BUCK THE JOCKEY (6) Constance Mcmillan 19.88 6.77 6.61 M/2 30.4kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $7.50
7 2 DARNUM BOLT (2) Peter Handley 20.00 8.43 6.62 M/4 34.9kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $52.40
SCR 7 UNSOLVED MYSTERY (7) Cameron Bahen
Race 12 healesville.org.au DAMSELS DASH 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 GLAMOROUS LASS (6) Ann Panetta 16.64 0.00 3.90 M/1 29.8kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $12.00
2 4 LILY ROSE JAZZ (4) Steven Hanning 16.79 2.13 3.94 M/2 27.6kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $19.20
3 1 IVY ISOBEL (1) Brett Mackie 16.82 2.66 4.00 M/7 27.8kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $1.90
4 8 KISS YOUR LIPS (8) Jessica Sharp 16.83 2.79 3.98 M/5 28.6kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $5.50
5 3 ZIPPING MARTINA (3) Robert Camilleri 16.89 3.59 3.97 M/3 27.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $4.60
6 2 RUN BABA RUN (2) Jeff Galea 16.95 4.44 3.97 M/4 25.8kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $11.60
7 9 BLACK PHOENIX (5) Jason Wickham 17.03 5.59 4.00 M/6 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $34.70
SCR 5 UNQUESTIONED (5) Mark Filomeno
SCR 6 REMY'S GIRL (6) Jessica Bean
SCR 7 MIGHTY TRACEY (7) John Brown