Healesville Race Results

Sunday 22nd of August 2021
R1 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.03
1
2
T: Justin Bowman
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

4.11

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Darren Petersen
$18.50

Mgn

3.09

Time

17.27

Split

4.09

In Run

M/3

Wgt

23.5kg
3
3
T: Daniel Boots
$13.90

Mgn

5.21

Time

17.42

Split

4.18

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Lewis Green
$10.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

17.46

Split

4.09

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Alice Peat
$3.70

Mgn

6.21

Time

17.49

Split

4.11

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.3kg
6
4
T: Patrick Furci
$9.80

Mgn

7.54

Time

17.59

Split

4.03

In Run

M/2

Wgt

25.2kg
7
7
T: Brett Mackie
$2.50

Mgn

8.03

Time

17.62

Split

4.03

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.5kg
8
6
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$9.10

Mgn

8.30

Time

17.64

Split

4.25

In Run

S/8

Wgt

35.8kg
R2 THE ARROW - 29/8 (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.90
1
6
T: Desmond Gough
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.53

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Garry Johnson
$20.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.77

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Heather Collins
$10.30

Mgn

4.11

Time

16.82

Split

3.92

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Doidge
$7.90

Mgn

4.81

Time

16.87

Split

3.98

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Gregory Berry
$5.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.98

Split

3.97

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Kathryne Tabb
$15.20

Mgn

7.43

Time

17.05

Split

4.04

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.9kg
7
7
T: John Mcintyre
$14.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.09

Split

3.93

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.5kg
8
5
T: Brett Mackie
$7.90

Mgn

9.63

Time

17.20

Split

3.95

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.9kg
R3 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55
1
2
T: Rodney Clark
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.17

Split

6.55

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: David Bourke
$3.40

Mgn

1.33

Time

19.27

Split

6.59

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Donna Furey
$49.70

Mgn

6.27

Time

19.61

Split

6.78

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.4kg
4
7
T: Justin Bowman
$19.60

Mgn

6.56

Time

19.63

Split

6.78

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Angela Langton
$6.40

Mgn

7.77

Time

19.72

Split

6.82

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Steven Hanning
$11.10

Mgn

8.39

Time

19.76

Split

6.87

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$8.50

Mgn

12.83

Time

20.07

Split

6.99

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.4kg
DNF
4
T: Colin Dalton
$50.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

27.0kg
R4 COTCH CREW CUP (3-6 WINS) HT1 (350m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.52
1
9
T: Gary Hunt
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.43

Split

6.71

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Angela Langton
$3.50

Mgn

0.27

Time

19.45

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.5kg
3
2
T: Michael Dewan
$3.40

Mgn

0.61

Time

19.47

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Douglas Condon
$16.70

Mgn

0.89

Time

19.49

Split

6.61

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Brett Mackie
$5.60

Mgn

1.56

Time

19.54

Split

6.77

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Angela Galea
$8.80

Mgn

1.96

Time

19.56

Split

6.52

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Jason Sharp
$15.10

Mgn

3.21

Time

19.65

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.4kg
8
6
T: Jason Wickham
$34.50

Mgn

6.63

Time

19.89

Split

6.82

In Run

M/8

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
R5 COTCH CREW CUP (3-6 WINS) HT2 (350m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.39
1
5
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.06

Split

6.39

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

19.11

Split

6.58

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.1kg
3
6
T: Darren Petersen
$22.10

Mgn

2.64

Time

19.25

Split

6.58

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.2kg
4
3
T: Angela Langton
$7.80

Mgn

3.83

Time

19.33

Split

6.67

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: Paul Mathieson
$20.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

19.44

Split

6.65

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Jessica Hopkins
$11.40

Mgn

6.39

Time

19.51

Split

6.95

In Run

S/8

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$76.30

Mgn

6.44

Time

19.51

Split

6.74

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.6kg
8
8
T: Christian Schmidt
$29.00

Mgn

7.43

Time

19.58

Split

6.86

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 PITSTOP MOWERS FINAL (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.65
1
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.36

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$4.10

Mgn

0.73

Time

19.41

Split

6.65

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Maria Barber
$10.00

Mgn

2.29

Time

19.52

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Maria Barber
$14.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.54

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Lewis Smith
$42.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

19.76

Split

6.71

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
3
T: Angela Galea
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
R7 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.52
1
4
T: Jai Willoughby
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.18

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.5kg
2
5
T: Steven Collins
$29.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.22

Split

6.52

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Grant Hammerstein
$29.90

Mgn

2.47

Time

19.36

Split

6.59

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.6kg
4
1
T: Paula Boots
$6.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

19.40

Split

6.71

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

19.41

Split

6.71

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$42.70

Mgn

4.51

Time

19.50

Split

6.63

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Angela Langton
$6.40

Mgn

6.16

Time

19.61

Split

6.70

In Run

M/6

Wgt

36.5kg
8
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$24.80

Mgn

7.93

Time

19.74

Split

6.63

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.2kg
R8 HVL FESTIVAL OF RACING (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.45
1
1
T: David Geall
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.95

Split

6.45

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

19.12

Split

6.61

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.80

Mgn

3.87

Time

19.22

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Rodney Clark
$39.70

Mgn

4.80

Time

19.29

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Howell
$17.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.37

Split

6.84

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$69.70

Mgn

8.07

Time

19.51

Split

6.74

In Run

S/5

Wgt

37.2kg
7
6
T: Garry Johnson
$28.60

Mgn

10.66

Time

19.70

Split

6.84

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: Kevin Quinn
$55.80

Mgn

13.50

Time

19.89

Split

6.98

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.3kg
R9 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 3.83
1
5
T: David Geall
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.32

Split

3.85

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$15.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.49

Split

3.85

In Run

S/2

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$20.80

Mgn

2.61

Time

16.50

Split

3.91

In Run

S/5

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$4.40

Mgn

3.23

Time

16.54

Split

3.95

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.1kg
5
1
T: Brian Sonneman
$6.60

Mgn

3.79

Time

16.58

Split

3.86

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Jessica Hopkins
$30.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

16.65

Split

3.83

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Paul Ellul
$79.60

Mgn

7.20

Time

16.82

Split

3.95

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
3
T: Gregory Berry
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.85
1
1
T: Rodney Clark
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.42

Split

3.86

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: Jason Sharp
$2.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.60

Split

3.94

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Billy Galea
$13.60

Mgn

2.63

Time

16.60

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: Jason Sharp
$14.80

Mgn

3.31

Time

16.65

Split

3.89

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Steven Collins
$12.10

Mgn

4.34

Time

16.72

Split

4.07

In Run

M/7

Wgt

36.0kg
6
8
T: Angela Galea
$11.50

Mgn

4.83

Time

16.76

Split

3.87

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: Brett Mackie
$29.70

Mgn

4.93

Time

16.77

Split

4.01

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.3kg
8
4
T: Steven Hanning
$29.40

Mgn

7.89

Time

16.97

Split

4.07

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.6kg
R11 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.92
1
4
T: Billy Galea
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.55

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Billy Galea
$7.80

Mgn

1.71

Time

16.67

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Paul Ellul
$1.90

Mgn

1.86

Time

16.68

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$12.40

Mgn

2.11

Time

16.70

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Jason Sharp
$18.90

Mgn

3.31

Time

16.78

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.9kg
6
6
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$9.10

Mgn

5.60

Time

16.94

Split

4.10

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Mark Filomeno
$16.90

Mgn

6.31

Time

16.99

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.9kg
8
7
T: Ian Hopper
$23.20

Mgn

7.97

Time

17.11

Split

4.04

In Run

M/7

Wgt

24.5kg
R12 TAB.COM.AU (275+RANK) (300m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.85
1
7
T: Garry Johnson
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.82

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$6.60

Mgn

0.34

Time

16.84

Split

4.13

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$25.40

Mgn

1.79

Time

16.94

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: David Phillips
$4.40

Mgn

1.83

Time

16.94

Split

4.08

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$11.80

Mgn

2.67

Time

17.00

Split

3.89

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$7.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.01

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.1kg
7
9
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$45.50

Mgn

5.36

Time

17.19

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
2
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
Race 1 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN - Hts 24/8 300m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EVADED (2) Justin Bowman 17.06 0.00 4.11 S/6 33.1kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $15.00
2 8 MRS. TROPICANA (8) Darren Petersen 17.27 3.09 4.09 M/3 23.5kg Collision Allegro Miss $18.50
3 3 JINGLES (3) Daniel Boots 17.42 5.21 4.18 M/7 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $13.90
4 1 SHELL CITY (1) Lewis Green 17.46 5.71 4.09 M/4 26.3kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $10.00
5 5 COCOMELON (5) Alice Peat 17.49 6.21 4.11 M/5 25.3kg Superior Panama Zipping Yoko $3.70
6 4 MIGHTY CONNIE (4) Patrick Furci 17.59 7.54 4.03 M/2 25.2kg Fernando Bale Chiquita Lass $9.80
7 7 RIP JAZZ (7) Brett Mackie 17.62 8.03 4.03 M/1 30.5kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $2.50
8 6 YIELD (6) Rowan Wagenaar 17.64 8.30 4.25 S/8 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Miss Terindah $9.10
Race 2 THE ARROW - 29/8 300m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BON YOGI (6) Desmond Gough 16.53 0.00 3.91 M/2 34.4kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $2.20
2 4 TOM FOR SHAW (4) Garry Johnson 16.77 3.50 3.90 M/1 29.6kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $20.90
3 8 ASTON MARLEY (8) Heather Collins 16.82 4.11 3.92 M/3 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $10.30
4 1 ISHMY RUBY (1) Kenneth Doidge 16.87 4.81 3.98 M/7 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $7.90
5 3 SONNY CABANG (3) Gregory Berry 16.98 6.50 3.97 M/6 32.3kg Barcia Bale Ruby Cabang $5.10
6 2 IRON LAD (2) Kathryne Tabb 17.05 7.43 4.04 M/8 29.9kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $15.20
7 7 IVY'S BOBBY (7) John Mcintyre 17.09 8.00 3.93 M/4 33.5kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $14.90
8 5 MY GIRL MADDI (5) Brett Mackie 17.20 9.63 3.95 M/5 27.9kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $7.90
Race 3 HVL CUP HEATS - 5/9 350m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MY NAME'S PHIL (2) Rodney Clark 19.17 0.00 6.55 M/1 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $2.30
2 8 WAKE UP DUSTY (8) David Bourke 19.27 1.33 6.59 M/2 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Thriller Love $3.40
3 1 WIGGLE IT BART (1) Donna Furey 19.61 6.27 6.78 M/4 36.4kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $49.70
4 7 ROOKIE MISTAKE (7) Justin Bowman 19.63 6.56 6.78 M/3 33.0kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $19.60
5 3 WEBLEC CRUISER (3) Angela Langton 19.72 7.77 6.82 M/5 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $6.40
6 6 AMBER BEAUTY (6) Steven Hanning 19.76 8.39 6.87 M/6 27.0kg Barcia Bale Bonnie Beauty $11.10
7 5 YOUR EMBRACE (5) Garry Selkrig 20.07 12.83 6.99 M/7 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $8.50
DNF 4 MAZIKEEN SMITH (4) Colin Dalton 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Gamilla Go Girl $50.90
Race 4 COTCH CREW CUP (3-6 WINS) HT1 350m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 BIG ALFIE (1) Gary Hunt 19.43 0.00 6.71 M/6 35.0kg Lightning Frank Callum's Mum $6.50
2 5 OSPREY PHANTOM (5) Angela Langton 19.45 0.27 6.68 M/5 35.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $3.50
3 2 KEY EVIDENCE (2) Michael Dewan 19.47 0.61 6.57 M/2 30.5kg Keybow Secret Witness $3.40
4 3 GEL BLASTER (3) Douglas Condon 19.49 0.89 6.61 M/3 32.6kg Spring Gun Majestic Tale $16.70
5 7 SIMON SAYS (7) Brett Mackie 19.54 1.56 6.77 M/7 33.0kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $5.60
6 4 IN MY POCKET (4) Angela Galea 19.56 1.96 6.52 M/1 26.0kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $8.80
7 8 BLAZING BEAST (8) Jason Sharp 19.65 3.21 6.66 M/4 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $15.10
8 6 MALICIOUS YAALA (6) Jason Wickham 19.89 6.63 6.82 M/8 26.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $34.50
SCR 1 WEBLEC RANGER (1) Angela Langton
Race 5 COTCH CREW CUP (3-6 WINS) HT2 350m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ANITA SONIC LOVE (5) Andrew Paraskevas 19.06 0.00 6.39 M/1 30.6kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.90
2 2 INVICTUS ETHAN (2) Garry Selkrig 19.11 0.70 6.58 M/3 35.1kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $3.20
3 6 COL COWBOY (6) Darren Petersen 19.25 2.64 6.58 M/2 36.2kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $22.10
4 3 OSPREY ROSE (3) Angela Langton 19.33 3.83 6.67 M/5 29.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $7.80
5 7 SUDOKU COBRA (7) Paul Mathieson 19.44 5.36 6.65 M/4 32.5kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $20.00
6 1 BOOMBOX HAMMER (1) Jessica Hopkins 19.51 6.39 6.95 S/8 33.4kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $11.40
7 4 BRAEMAR WALLACE (4) Yvonne Cassidy 19.51 6.44 6.74 M/6 36.6kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $76.30
8 8 INVICTUS KELLY (8) Christian Schmidt 19.58 7.43 6.86 S/7 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $29.00
Race 6 PITSTOP MOWERS FINAL 350m Grade 5 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON VALKYRIE (1) Terrence Churchill 19.36 0.00 6.70 M/3 33.1kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $1.30
2 2 TWO FACE (2) Terrence Churchill 19.41 0.73 6.65 M/1 28.7kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $4.10
3 7 MAJOR WINSTON (7) Maria Barber 19.52 2.29 6.65 M/2 32.7kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $10.00
4 4 ALFIE MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 19.54 2.50 6.76 M/5 30.8kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $14.70
5 8 HARTLAND GUS (8) Lewis Smith 19.76 5.60 6.71 M/4 32.3kg Stagger Alana Bale $42.80
SCR 3 THREE BEARS (3) Angela Galea
SCR 5 GALLOPING ALBI (5) Robert Conway
SCR 6 LACHIE'S LEGACY (6) Jess Fothergill
Race 7 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GROUNDBREAKING (4) Jai Willoughby 19.18 0.00 6.57 M/2 35.5kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $7.50
2 5 ASTON PERCIVAL (5) Steven Collins 19.22 0.50 6.52 M/1 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $29.80
3 3 JOKING BEAR (3) Grant Hammerstein 19.36 2.47 6.59 M/3 34.6kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $29.90
4 1 GUSSON (1) Paula Boots 19.40 3.14 6.71 M/8 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $6.00
5 6 GOLD DRILLER (6) Brooke Ennis 19.41 3.30 6.71 M/7 32.4kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $1.70
6 7 BEERS ON BRODY (7) Jeff Gorgioski 19.50 4.51 6.63 M/4 31.9kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $42.70
7 2 DARK JEDI (2) Angela Langton 19.61 6.16 6.70 M/6 36.5kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $6.40
8 8 SWEET SUZIE (8) Ricky Coleman 19.74 7.93 6.63 M/5 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $24.80
Race 8 HVL FESTIVAL OF RACING 350m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HILL TOP JONAH (1) David Geall 18.95 0.00 6.45 M/1 32.9kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $1.40
2 7 HADOUKEN (7) Jessica Sharp 19.12 2.47 6.61 M/3 33.2kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $6.00
3 8 SLINGSHOT TITAN (8) Deborah Coleman 19.22 3.87 6.61 M/2 31.3kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $5.80
4 3 SONNY DAZE (3) Rodney Clark 19.29 4.80 6.68 M/4 32.8kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $39.70
5 5 RUMOUR FILE (5) Geoffrey Howell 19.37 6.00 6.84 M/7 32.9kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $17.30
6 2 SOLE ELUSION (2) Jeff Gorgioski 19.51 8.07 6.74 S/5 37.2kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $69.70
7 6 ELLIOTT NESS (6) Garry Johnson 19.70 10.66 6.84 M/6 29.3kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $28.60
8 4 OLLIE (4) Kevin Quinn 19.89 13.50 6.98 M/8 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $55.80
Race 9 WILD GRAINS BAKERY 300m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 3.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FERDINAND BOY (5) David Geall 16.32 0.00 3.85 M/3 32.5kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $1.50
2 4 RUMOUR IS FACT (4) Geoffrey Howell 16.49 2.50 3.85 S/2 32.4kg Elite State Definitely Two $15.80
3 7 DANIEL AVOCADO (7) Jessica Sharp 16.50 2.61 3.91 S/5 31.5kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $20.80
4 2 DUNCAN (2) Kenneth Sweeney 16.54 3.23 3.95 M/6 34.1kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $4.40
5 1 MR. BOB (1) Brian Sonneman 16.58 3.79 3.86 M/4 33.7kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $6.60
6 6 NOTORIOUS (6) Jessica Hopkins 16.65 4.76 3.83 M/1 32.3kg Fernando Bale Keune $30.00
7 8 GOLDEN YEARS (8) Paul Ellul 16.82 7.20 3.95 M/7 35.2kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $79.60
SCR 3 ROOTS ROCK RIOT (3) Gregory Berry
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ORIENTAL AMBER (1) Rodney Clark 16.42 0.00 3.86 M/2 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $2.50
2 5 GREEN BLAZER (5) Jason Sharp 16.60 2.50 3.94 M/5 34.2kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $2.50
3 7 TRICKITY CLICK (7) Billy Galea 16.60 2.63 3.85 M/1 29.4kg Decembrist Scorching Lilly $13.60
4 2 ASTON PROFIT (2) Jason Sharp 16.65 3.31 3.89 M/4 28.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $14.80
5 3 ASTON MARLON (3) Steven Collins 16.72 4.34 4.07 M/7 36.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $12.10
6 8 LOUIS THE LEGEND (8) Angela Galea 16.76 4.83 3.87 M/3 31.1kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $11.50
7 6 TOP FAITH (6) Brett Mackie 16.77 4.93 4.01 M/6 33.3kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $29.70
8 4 LILY ROSE JAZZ (4) Steven Hanning 16.97 7.89 4.07 M/8 27.6kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $29.40
Race 11 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPEEDY GARRY (4) Billy Galea 16.55 0.00 3.92 M/1 34.3kg Lightning Frank New Job Jimmy $5.40
2 8 ALAMOSA BILL (8) Billy Galea 16.67 1.71 3.96 M/3 33.5kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $7.80
3 3 MURT LAW (3) Paul Ellul 16.68 1.86 3.99 M/4 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $1.90
4 1 RAPID REIKO (1) Deborah Coleman 16.70 2.11 3.94 M/2 26.8kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $12.40
5 2 DEVIL'S DISGUISE (2) Jason Sharp 16.78 3.31 4.03 M/6 34.9kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $18.90
6 6 ALLY MELBA (6) Kenneth Sweeney 16.94 5.60 4.10 M/8 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $9.10
7 5 UNROADWORTHY (5) Mark Filomeno 16.99 6.31 4.03 M/5 32.9kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $16.90
8 7 LEE WILL (7) Ian Hopper 17.11 7.97 4.04 M/7 24.5kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $23.20
Race 12 TAB.COM.AU (275+RANK) 300m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MY DAD BAZ (7) Garry Johnson 16.82 0.00 3.85 M/1 29.9kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $1.90
2 6 HEADS OR TAILS (6) Daniel Bicchieri 16.84 0.34 4.13 M/7 29.3kg Allen Deed Trov's Gem $6.60
3 8 SOPHIE (8) Kevin Quinn 16.94 1.79 3.96 M/3 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $25.40
4 5 WARM BEER (5) David Phillips 16.94 1.83 4.08 M/6 33.8kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $4.40
5 3 DIAMOND SOCKS (3) Robert Hodgson 17.00 2.67 3.89 M/2 29.0kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $11.80
6 1 BRAEMAR BRIANNA (1) Yvonne Cassidy 17.01 2.80 4.08 M/5 31.1kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $7.90
7 9 SHIFTY (2) Geoffrey Dalton 17.19 5.36 4.01 M/4 34.9kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $45.50
SCR 2 ASTON RUSTON (2) Jason Sharp
SCR 4 ZIPPING KINGSTON (4) Heather Collins