Healesville Race Results

Sunday 26th of September 2021
R1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 3.83
1
3
T: Brent Merton
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.74

Split

3.83

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Robert Plunkett
$6.10

Mgn

3.20

Time

16.96

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Gregory Berry
$10.20

Mgn

5.21

Time

17.10

Split

4.10

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.10

Mgn

5.57

Time

17.13

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Nicole Mcrae
$9.70

Mgn

9.06

Time

17.37

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Brett Mackie
$8.20

Mgn

9.64

Time

17.41

Split

4.19

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Adam Norris
$22.30

Mgn

10.63

Time

17.48

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.8kg
8
7
T: Kenneth Howat
$34.70

Mgn

13.46

Time

17.68

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (350m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61
1
6
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.63

Split

6.61

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Matthew Dewan
$2.60

Mgn

0.76

Time

19.68

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.3kg
3
4
T: Brendan Dewan
$2.40

Mgn

1.66

Time

19.75

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: David Mckenzie
$8.70

Mgn

4.71

Time

19.96

Split

6.69

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Leon Lacy
$17.20

Mgn

7.93

Time

20.18

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Adam Norris
$44.00

Mgn

11.27

Time

20.42

Split

6.95

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Ronald Gilliland
$23.20

Mgn

12.29

Time

20.49

Split

6.90

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
5
T: David Bourke
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (1-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.93
1
7
T: Fred Vassallo
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.70

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Gregory Berry
$4.40

Mgn

1.57

Time

16.81

Split

3.94

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Helen Eyles
$3.40

Mgn

4.29

Time

17.00

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Bernie Ender
$31.00

Mgn

6.13

Time

17.13

Split

4.20

In Run

M/8

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Robert Weightman
$16.60

Mgn

6.34

Time

17.14

Split

4.05

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Dermott Prout
$24.50

Mgn

6.63

Time

17.16

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Lyn Smith
$17.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.33

Split

4.09

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
2
T: Jason Sharp
$27.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.20

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.8kg
R4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.95
1
8
T: Calven Russell
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.98

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Dale Dawson
$4.70

Mgn

0.26

Time

17.00

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Darren Petersen
$5.40

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.08

Split

4.03

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Craig Treherne
$21.40

Mgn

2.76

Time

17.18

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$2.60

Mgn

3.27

Time

17.21

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.1kg
6
5
T: Mark Filomeno
$6.80

Mgn

5.41

Time

17.36

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: John Bray
$25.30

Mgn

6.43

Time

17.43

Split

4.12

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.9kg
8
2
T: Adam Norris
$30.60

Mgn

13.10

Time

17.90

Split

4.13

In Run

M/8

Wgt

31.1kg
R5 TAB VENUE MODE FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.48
1
8
T: Karen Pitt
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.28

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Gregory Berry
$2.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.31

Split

6.48

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.1kg
3
7
T: Garry Johnson
$47.40

Mgn

5.26

Time

19.65

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Shane Millsom
$10.10

Mgn

5.61

Time

19.67

Split

6.71

In Run

M/7

Wgt

35.7kg
5
5
T: Cooper Hayes
$67.60

Mgn

8.60

Time

19.88

Split

6.63

In Run

M/3

Wgt

23.9kg
6
6
T: Brett Mackie
$13.90

Mgn

8.80

Time

19.89

Split

6.75

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Emily Azzopardi
$34.30

Mgn

11.41

Time

20.08

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.7kg
8
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$8.70

Mgn

13.56

Time

20.23

Split

6.71

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (350m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.55
1
8
T: Mark Strahan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.39

Split

6.57

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.10

Mgn

1.39

Time

19.49

Split

6.71

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Dylan Bate
$4.60

Mgn

1.76

Time

19.52

Split

6.62

In Run

S/3

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Robert Bate
$29.90

Mgn

3.51

Time

19.64

Split

6.71

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Nicole Mcrae
$11.40

Mgn

4.11

Time

19.68

Split

6.55

In Run

S/1

Wgt

35.6kg
6
3
T: Geoffrey Howell
$8.80

Mgn

4.64

Time

19.72

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
4
T: Jessica Hopkins
$0.00
R7 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.50
1
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.27

Split

6.51

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.9kg
2
7
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$9.60

Mgn

0.70

Time

19.31

Split

6.50

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.3kg
3
3
T: Sandra Shiells
$8.50

Mgn

4.04

Time

19.55

Split

6.56

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.6kg
4
5
T: Brett Mackie
$22.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

19.67

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Christian Schmidt
$35.10

Mgn

6.56

Time

19.72

Split

6.81

In Run

M/7

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Darren Petersen
$3.20

Mgn

7.87

Time

19.82

Split

6.90

In Run

M/8

Wgt

36.4kg
7
8
T: Patrick Burley
$86.70

Mgn

7.96

Time

19.82

Split

6.74

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.6kg
8
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$38.10

Mgn

8.51

Time

19.86

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.3kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.40
1
6
T: Craig Treherne
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.28

Split

6.40

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Billy Galea
$3.40

Mgn

0.70

Time

19.33

Split

6.58

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.5kg
3
5
T: Melissa Bourke
$5.50

Mgn

1.21

Time

19.36

Split

6.54

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Donald Jarvis
$30.00

Mgn

2.27

Time

19.44

Split

6.65

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.2kg
5
1
T: Emily Azzopardi
$6.80

Mgn

2.83

Time

19.47

Split

6.73

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Donna Furey
$47.20

Mgn

4.56

Time

19.60

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.6kg
7
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$39.40

Mgn

6.19

Time

19.71

Split

6.80

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Phillip Tanti
$51.60

Mgn

8.69

Time

19.88

Split

6.79

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 3.84
1
2
T: Paul Galea
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.71

Split

3.84

In Run

S/1

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Paul Ellul
$10.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.78

Split

3.97

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$30.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.89

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$37.40

Mgn

4.19

Time

17.00

Split

4.02

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Rodney Clark
$1.40

Mgn

4.23

Time

17.01

Split

4.07

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$34.20

Mgn

6.03

Time

17.13

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Sharon Neocleous
$31.90

Mgn

8.77

Time

17.32

Split

4.04

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.8kg
8
1
T: Dale Chapman
$20.80

Mgn

9.73

Time

17.39

Split

3.95

In Run

S/3

Wgt

26.9kg
R10 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (275+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59
1
2
T: Garry Johnson
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.73

Split

6.59

In Run

S/2

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.80

Mgn

0.47

Time

19.76

Split

6.59

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Raymond Gatt
$1.80

Mgn

0.53

Time

19.77

Split

6.66

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$5.90

Mgn

2.79

Time

19.92

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$14.80

Mgn

7.46

Time

20.25

Split

6.94

In Run

S/5

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
4
T: Shara Quinlan
$0.00
R11 healesville.org.au (275+ RANK) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62
1
6
T: Paul Ellul
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.72

Split

6.62

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.7kg
2
4
T: Phillip Tanti
$6.00

Mgn

2.66

Time

19.91

Split

6.69

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Aaron Blake
$62.20

Mgn

4.54

Time

20.04

Split

6.73

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Dermott Prout
$18.60

Mgn

4.61

Time

20.04

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: Rita Gatt
$39.50

Mgn

5.79

Time

20.12

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: Marlene Schmidt
$3.50

Mgn

7.39

Time

20.24

Split

6.85

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Aaron Blake
$4.50

Mgn

9.39

Time

20.38

Split

6.83

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.3kg
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 3.94
1
7
T: Rodney Clark
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.81

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$7.30

Mgn

2.51

Time

16.99

Split

4.02

In Run

S/6

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Geoff Smith
$3.60

Mgn

2.93

Time

17.02

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$52.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.23

Split

4.03

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Jai Willoughby
$42.10

Mgn

6.19

Time

17.25

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Craig Treherne
$18.10

Mgn

7.04

Time

17.31

Split

3.94

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
T: Garry Johnson
$20.90

Mgn

7.61

Time

17.35

Split

4.02

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.1kg
8
4
T: Dylan Sharp
$40.50

Mgn

11.90

Time

17.65

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.5kg
Race 1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 3.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KRAKEN ALBY (3) Brent Merton 16.74 0.00 3.83 M/1 30.6kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $2.70
2 6 TEOFIMO (6) Robert Plunkett 16.96 3.20 3.95 M/2 34.2kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Belladonna $6.10
3 1 LORD MAXIE (1) Gregory Berry 17.10 5.21 4.10 S/7 32.1kg Barcia Bale Ann's Moment $10.20
4 4 WHISTLE BAY (4) Marien Sullivan 17.13 5.57 4.07 M/6 27.0kg Fernando Bale Narralee $4.10
5 5 CONTRIVED (5) Nicole Mcrae 17.37 9.06 4.06 M/4 31.3kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $9.70
6 8 RIP JAZZ (8) Brett Mackie 17.41 9.64 4.19 M/8 31.3kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $8.20
7 2 RITZY ZAMBORA (2) Adam Norris 17.48 10.63 4.01 M/3 30.8kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $22.30
8 7 NANA PAT (7) Kenneth Howat 17.68 13.46 4.06 M/5 27.5kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $34.70
Race 2 WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL 350m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOT THE BLUES (6) Gerard O'Keeffe 19.63 0.00 6.61 M/1 28.7kg Zipping Garth Zippy Zuri $6.90
2 2 DEWANA BE DEAN (2) Matthew Dewan 19.68 0.76 6.68 M/2 34.3kg My Redeemer Dewana Lass $2.60
3 4 DEWANA MILO (4) Brendan Dewan 19.75 1.66 6.76 M/4 33.7kg My Redeemer Dewana Lass $2.40
4 1 THREE FEET AWAY (1) David Mckenzie 19.96 4.71 6.69 M/3 31.0kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $8.70
5 7 STAINES (7) Leon Lacy 20.18 7.93 6.79 M/5 28.4kg Magic Sprite Clair De Lune $17.20
6 3 BARBARIAN (3) Adam Norris 20.42 11.27 6.95 M/7 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Red Sally $44.00
7 8 MADISON ROSE (8) Ronald Gilliland 20.49 12.29 6.90 M/6 27.4kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $23.20
SCR 5 MAN IN BLUE (5) David Bourke
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (1-3 WINS) 300m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPEEDY VILLAIN (7) Fred Vassallo 16.70 0.00 3.94 M/2 31.1kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $2.30
2 1 SONNY CABANG (1) Gregory Berry 16.81 1.57 3.94 M/3 31.7kg Barcia Bale Ruby Cabang $4.40
3 5 KRAKEN ATTILA (5) Helen Eyles 17.00 4.29 3.93 M/1 32.4kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $3.40
4 4 LETHAL VISION (4) Bernie Ender 17.13 6.13 4.20 M/8 33.3kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $31.00
5 6 SILVER AMBITION (6) Robert Weightman 17.14 6.34 4.05 M/4 32.3kg Raw Ability Silverdust $16.60
6 3 MOROSIS (3) Dermott Prout 17.16 6.63 4.08 M/5 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $24.50
7 8 OTIOSE (8) Lyn Smith 17.33 9.00 4.09 M/6 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $17.20
DNF 2 SHAKE THE WORLD (2) Jason Sharp 0.00 0.00 4.20 M/7 30.8kg Jagger Swagger Carjack Arrest $27.30
Race 4 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FOR THE THRILL (8) Calven Russell 16.98 0.00 3.98 M/4 33.6kg Superior Panama Zoe The Pest $7.00
2 1 ASSUME KEALY (1) Dale Dawson 17.00 0.26 3.96 M/2 30.6kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $4.70
3 3 PLUMB (3) Darren Petersen 17.08 1.40 4.03 M/6 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $5.40
4 7 CURRAWONG (7) Craig Treherne 17.18 2.76 3.95 M/1 33.5kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $21.40
5 6 INDIAN CALLING (6) Jennifer Thorpe 17.21 3.27 4.00 M/5 36.1kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $2.60
6 5 UNROADWORTHY (5) Mark Filomeno 17.36 5.41 3.96 M/3 32.2kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $6.80
7 4 NAME ME NELLY (4) John Bray 17.43 6.43 4.12 M/7 26.9kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $25.30
8 2 KING BROWN TRAV (2) Adam Norris 17.90 13.10 4.13 M/8 31.1kg Stagger Alana Bale $30.60
Race 5 TAB VENUE MODE FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m Mixed 6/7 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RAISED (8) Karen Pitt 19.28 0.00 6.70 M/5 31.6kg Fernando Bale Elevated $2.30
2 1 ZIGZAG CABANG (1) Gregory Berry 19.31 0.50 6.48 M/1 35.1kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $2.50
3 7 TOM FOR SHAW (7) Garry Johnson 19.65 5.26 6.62 M/2 29.5kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $47.40
4 2 NICKY MUSTANG (2) Shane Millsom 19.67 5.61 6.71 M/7 35.7kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $10.10
5 5 BELLA DREAMTIME (5) Cooper Hayes 19.88 8.60 6.63 M/3 23.9kg Fernando Bale Go Lassie Go $67.60
6 6 MY MATE LUCAS (6) Brett Mackie 19.89 8.80 6.75 S/8 32.4kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $13.90
7 3 CHEERY OLA BABY (3) Emily Azzopardi 20.08 11.41 6.70 M/4 27.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $34.30
8 4 MAMALLENA (4) Matthew Lanigan 20.23 13.56 6.71 M/6 27.0kg Superior Panama Little Bit Sweet $8.70
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 350m Mixed 3/4 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRAEMAR PRINCE (8) Mark Strahan 19.39 0.00 6.57 M/2 33.2kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $2.00
2 6 DANIEL AVOCADO (6) Jessica Sharp 19.49 1.39 6.71 M/6 32.2kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $4.10
3 1 UNTESTED (1) Dylan Bate 19.52 1.76 6.62 S/3 33.5kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $4.60
4 7 LADY FABIO (7) Robert Bate 19.64 3.51 6.71 M/5 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $29.90
5 2 GLEESON (2) Nicole Mcrae 19.68 4.11 6.55 S/1 35.6kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $11.40
6 3 RUMOUR IS FACT (3) Geoffrey Howell 19.72 4.64 6.66 M/4 32.2kg Elite State Definitely Two $8.80
SCR 4 NOTORIOUS (4) Jessica Hopkins
Race 7 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 350m Restricted Win Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 INVICTUS ETHAN (6) Garry Selkrig 19.27 0.00 6.51 M/2 34.9kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $1.80
2 7 CHARLIE'S JAR (7) Chloe Van De Maat 19.31 0.70 6.50 M/1 34.3kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $9.60
3 3 APOLLO ONE (3) Sandra Shiells 19.55 4.04 6.56 M/3 35.6kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $8.50
4 5 SIMON SAYS (5) Brett Mackie 19.67 5.80 6.68 M/4 32.9kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $22.40
5 1 INVICTUS KELLY (1) Christian Schmidt 19.72 6.56 6.81 M/7 31.0kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $35.10
6 2 COL COWBOY (2) Darren Petersen 19.82 7.87 6.90 M/8 36.4kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $3.20
7 8 BLACKZIN PRINCE (8) Patrick Burley 19.82 7.96 6.74 M/6 30.6kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $86.70
8 4 TAYLOR'S JEWEL (4) Kerry Houlahan 19.86 8.51 6.73 M/5 27.3kg Space Star Shiny Bright $38.10
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 350m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SAGACIOUS (6) Craig Treherne 19.28 0.00 6.40 M/1 29.8kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $2.10
2 8 SPEEDY GARRY (8) Billy Galea 19.33 0.70 6.58 M/3 34.5kg Lightning Frank New Job Jimmy $3.40
3 5 MAVERICK NACHO (5) Melissa Bourke 19.36 1.21 6.54 M/2 30.8kg El Grand Senor Maverick Maggy $5.50
4 4 SCARAMOUCHE (4) Donald Jarvis 19.44 2.27 6.65 M/4 36.2kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $30.00
5 1 SHE CAN EXCITE (1) Emily Azzopardi 19.47 2.83 6.73 M/6 28.5kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $6.80
6 7 WIGGLE IT BART (7) Donna Furey 19.60 4.56 6.68 M/5 36.6kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $47.20
7 2 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (2) Darrell Saunders 19.71 6.19 6.80 M/8 28.4kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $39.40
8 3 PLAUSIBLE DREAM (3) Phillip Tanti 19.88 8.69 6.79 M/7 33.5kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $51.60
Race 9 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 300m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 3.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HANDSOME RHINO (2) Paul Galea 16.71 0.00 3.84 S/1 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $4.60
2 3 MURT LAW (3) Paul Ellul 16.78 1.00 3.97 M/4 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $10.30
3 7 BUS DRIVER (7) Jason Sharp 16.89 2.50 3.95 M/2 28.8kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $30.60
4 8 NINE WINE WINE (8) Jessica Sharp 17.00 4.19 4.02 M/6 30.8kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $37.40
5 4 ORIENTAL AMBER (4) Rodney Clark 17.01 4.23 4.07 M/8 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $1.40
6 6 FRANKIE FEVER (6) Marien Sullivan 17.13 6.03 4.00 M/5 34.2kg Barcia Bale Narralee $34.20
7 5 PATRICIA MAUREEN (5) Sharon Neocleous 17.32 8.77 4.04 M/7 26.8kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $31.90
8 1 ROXY DIVA (1) Dale Chapman 17.39 9.73 3.95 S/3 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $20.80
Race 10 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (275+ RANK) 350m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INDY'S DREAM (2) Garry Johnson 19.73 0.00 6.59 S/2 27.5kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $5.10
2 5 MAN CAVE (5) Peter Martinovic 19.76 0.47 6.59 M/1 32.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $4.80
3 8 JAX STAR (8) Raymond Gatt 19.77 0.53 6.66 M/3 29.7kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $1.80
4 7 BABY PECHEY (7) Darrell Saunders 19.92 2.79 6.70 M/4 29.1kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $5.90
5 1 JOYOUS MOMENT (1) Ricky Coleman 20.25 7.46 6.94 S/5 24.2kg David Bale Joyous $14.80
SCR 4 BEACH MASTER (4) Shara Quinlan
Race 11 healesville.org.au (275+ RANK) 350m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOLDEN YEARS (6) Paul Ellul 19.72 0.00 6.62 M/1 35.7kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $2.40
2 4 INNOCENT DIVA (4) Phillip Tanti 19.91 2.66 6.69 M/3 29.8kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $6.00
3 7 DANCING ROSE (7) Aaron Blake 20.04 4.54 6.73 M/4 30.5kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $62.20
4 8 SWEET ABOUT LILY (8) Dermott Prout 20.04 4.61 6.74 M/5 28.7kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $18.60
5 1 BARBADOS DREAM (1) Rita Gatt 20.12 5.79 6.67 M/2 30.0kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $39.50
6 3 INVICTUS MURRAY (3) Marlene Schmidt 20.24 7.39 6.85 M/7 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $3.50
7 2 ROAD TO CAIRNS (2) Aaron Blake 20.38 9.39 6.83 S/6 33.3kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $4.50
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MY NAME'S PHIL (7) Rodney Clark 16.81 0.00 3.96 M/2 34.1kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $1.60
2 2 ALLY MELBA (2) Kenneth Sweeney 16.99 2.51 4.02 S/6 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $7.30
3 8 BLUE SPOT (8) Geoff Smith 17.02 2.93 3.98 M/4 32.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $3.60
4 5 STUNNING ONE (5) Peter Martinovic 17.23 6.00 4.03 M/8 27.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $52.80
5 1 MALA RUBY (1) Jai Willoughby 17.25 6.19 4.00 M/5 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $42.10
6 3 FINCH (3) Craig Treherne 17.31 7.04 3.94 M/1 32.9kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $18.10
7 6 MY DAD BAZ (6) Garry Johnson 17.35 7.61 4.02 M/7 29.1kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $20.90
8 4 ZANDER (4) Dylan Sharp 17.65 11.90 3.96 M/3 30.5kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $40.50