Healesville Race Results

Sunday 24th of October 2021
R1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 3.86
1
1
T: Matt Johnson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.81

Split

3.92

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Kellie Morrison
$4.10

Mgn

2.01

Time

16.95

Split

3.86

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Brendan De Rozario
$14.60

Mgn

2.89

Time

17.01

Split

4.19

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Darren Petersen
$5.80

Mgn

3.66

Time

17.06

Split

4.16

In Run

S/6

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Michael Ryan
$15.80

Mgn

4.16

Time

17.10

Split

3.87

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.5kg
6
5
T: Kerry Minne
$7.40

Mgn

5.33

Time

17.18

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.5kg
7
8
T: Brett Mackie
$20.10

Mgn

6.61

Time

17.27

Split

4.17

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.5kg
8
6
T: Steve Kaltsis
$31.60

Mgn

6.96

Time

17.29

Split

4.11

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS HT1 (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.69
1
5
T: Jason Nibbs
$28.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.63

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Dean Millier
$1.40

Mgn

0.79

Time

19.68

Split

6.76

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Kay King
$5.90

Mgn

1.76

Time

19.75

Split

6.74

In Run

M/2

Wgt

38.1kg
4
2
T: Michael Davison
$4.60

Mgn

1.90

Time

19.76

Split

6.82

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$22.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.96

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Donald Rhodes
$50.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

20.18

Split

6.78

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.2kg
R3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT2 (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.54
1
6
T: Donald Rhodes
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.59

Split

6.54

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.0kg
2
4
T: Brett Mackie
$1.70

Mgn

1.76

Time

19.71

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Gavin Kearns
$9.40

Mgn

6.69

Time

20.06

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Garry Johnson
$11.30

Mgn

7.86

Time

20.14

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: Bernie Ender
$22.60

Mgn

8.59

Time

20.19

Split

6.87

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.7kg
6
2
T: Claire Allen
$15.30

Mgn

11.07

Time

20.37

Split

6.89

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Donna Furey
$50.00

Mgn

16.14

Time

20.72

Split

6.86

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.8kg
R4 TAB VENUE MODE VETERANS (250+ RANK) (300m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 3.95
1
1
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.03

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

37.0kg
2
8
T: Paul Ellul
$7.50

Mgn

2.34

Time

17.20

Split

3.96

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

35.5kg
3
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$4.10

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.23

Split

3.95

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Kevin Ward
$24.10

Mgn

2.87

Time

17.23

Split

4.10

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Jason Stemmer
$40.30

Mgn

3.39

Time

17.27

Split

4.08

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$11.80

Mgn

5.14

Time

17.39

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
2
T: Claire Allen
$0.00
R5 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.53
1
5
T: Thomas Currie
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.43

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Gary Edwards
$8.20

Mgn

1.26

Time

19.52

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: David Bourke
$8.90

Mgn

4.73

Time

19.76

Split

6.69

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.6kg
4
1
T: Calven Russell
$9.40

Mgn

5.46

Time

19.81

Split

6.71

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$16.30

Mgn

5.84

Time

19.84

Split

6.79

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Mark Attard
$18.10

Mgn

5.86

Time

19.84

Split

6.86

In Run

S/8

Wgt

36.0kg
7
7
T: Paula Boots
$31.70

Mgn

7.44

Time

19.95

Split

6.71

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.2kg
8
8
T: Sandra Waycott
$25.90

Mgn

8.19

Time

20.00

Split

6.74

In Run

M/6

Wgt

37.2kg
R6 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.50
1
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.34

Split

6.59

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.5kg
2
4
T: Peter Presutto
$2.40

Mgn

2.20

Time

19.50

Split

6.73

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Alfred Debattista
$3.20

Mgn

3.16

Time

19.56

Split

6.50

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: Darren Petersen
$39.60

Mgn

3.36

Time

19.58

Split

6.61

In Run

M/3

Wgt

37.0kg
5
8
T: Justin Bowman
$74.70

Mgn

4.34

Time

19.65

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Donald Jarvis
$83.60

Mgn

4.80

Time

19.68

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.3kg
7
9
T: Garry Selkrig
$11.50

Mgn

6.60

Time

19.80

Split

6.75

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
5
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
R7 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.64
1
7
T: Nicole Lummas
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.75

Split

6.71

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$16.60

Mgn

1.57

Time

19.86

Split

6.78

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.5kg
3
6
T: Debra Winter
$3.80

Mgn

1.83

Time

19.88

Split

6.66

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$11.10

Mgn

2.47

Time

19.92

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$4.20

Mgn

2.61

Time

19.93

Split

6.64

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: Grant Hammerstein
$12.50

Mgn

3.41

Time

19.99

Split

6.84

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.9kg
7
1
T: Andrew Xerri
$7.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

20.00

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
4
T: Jason Stemmer
$0.00
R8 healesville.org.au FINAL (350m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.49
1
3
T: Jessica Shill
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.42

Split

6.60

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Karen Pitt
$1.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.47

Split

6.53

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Lyn Smith
$8.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.52

Split

6.49

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.7kg
4
6
T: Andrew Xerri
$16.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.54

Split

6.54

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Kevin Ward
$77.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.59

Split

6.68

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.2kg
6
1
T: Justin Perkins
$20.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.75

Split

6.69

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.4kg
7
4
T: John Delaroche
$60.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.82

Split

6.72

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
8
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
R9 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (350m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.49
1
2
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.41

Split

6.65

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.8kg
2
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$3.60

Mgn

0.87

Time

19.47

Split

6.49

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Calven Russell
$10.50

Mgn

1.30

Time

19.50

Split

6.70

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Marlene Schmidt
$43.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

19.62

Split

6.60

In Run

M/2

Wgt

35.6kg
5
4
T: Ian Beattie
$20.50

Mgn

3.13

Time

19.63

Split

6.70

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$46.60

Mgn

3.71

Time

19.67

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

36.0kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 3.82
1
2
T: Brett Hare
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.58

Split

3.91

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$6.40

Mgn

1.41

Time

16.68

Split

3.91

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.00

Mgn

1.54

Time

16.69

Split

3.82

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: David Bottrell
$2.50

Mgn

2.87

Time

16.78

Split

3.89

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.6kg
5
1
T: Paul Ellul
$5.60

Mgn

6.66

Time

17.05

Split

3.97

In Run

S/7

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: Taylor Edwards
$49.50

Mgn

6.91

Time

17.06

Split

3.97

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.2kg
7
7
T: Jimmy Holt
$61.80

Mgn

7.07

Time

17.07

Split

3.97

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
6
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$0.00
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 3.85
1
5
T: Glynn Wood
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.03

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Donna Dean
$5.40

Mgn

0.37

Time

17.05

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Robert Hodgson
$8.40

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.08

Split

3.85

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$14.20

Mgn

2.66

Time

17.21

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.9kg
5
3
T: Kerry Minne
$2.60

Mgn

2.76

Time

17.22

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.4kg
6
1
T: Steve Kaltsis
$50.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.25

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.3kg
7
2
T: Elaine Cartechini
$9.50

Mgn

4.81

Time

17.36

Split

4.07

In Run

M/8

Wgt

25.8kg
8
4
T: John Bosnich
$7.70

Mgn

5.73

Time

17.43

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.6kg
R12 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 3.90
1
8
T: Desmond Gough
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

3.96

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Daniel Boots
$8.70

Mgn

2.43

Time

17.07

Split

3.94

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Rebekah Dudley
$16.40

Mgn

2.44

Time

17.07

Split

3.90

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Nicole Lummas
$6.50

Mgn

2.63

Time

17.08

Split

3.95

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Calven Russell
$17.70

Mgn

3.09

Time

17.12

Split

3.91

In Run

M/3

Wgt

35.4kg
6
10
T: Brett Mackie
$12.60

Mgn

3.93

Time

17.17

Split

3.97

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Kathryne Tabb
$24.00

Mgn

5.21

Time

17.26

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.2kg
8
9
T: Jimmy Holt
$29.80

Mgn

6.59

Time

17.36

Split

3.96

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Filomeno
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Robert Weightman
$0.00
Race 1 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 300m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AGLAEA (1) Matt Johnson 16.81 0.00 3.92 M/3 27.9kg Barcia Bale Poise $2.40
2 4 HIGH PROFILER (4) Kellie Morrison 16.95 2.01 3.86 M/1 30.8kg Fernando Bale Melissa's Pride $4.10
3 2 KING KAIRO (2) Brendan De Rozario 17.01 2.89 4.19 S/8 32.8kg Rippin' Sam Allonsy Bree $14.60
4 3 DENIS THE MENACE (3) Darren Petersen 17.06 3.66 4.16 S/6 32.6kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $5.80
5 7 BLITZEN VIXEN (7) Michael Ryan 17.10 4.16 3.87 M/2 27.5kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $15.80
6 5 BABY (5) Kerry Minne 17.18 5.33 4.06 M/4 34.5kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $7.40
7 8 RIP JAZZ (8) Brett Mackie 17.27 6.61 4.17 M/7 30.5kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $20.10
8 6 ANITA'S SPECIAL (6) Steve Kaltsis 17.29 6.96 4.11 M/5 26.3kg Moreira Really Magic $31.60
Race 2 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS HT1 350m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAJOR CYCLONE (5) Jason Nibbs 19.63 0.00 6.69 M/1 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $28.70
2 7 MIGHTY PIE (7) Dean Millier 19.68 0.79 6.76 M/3 31.9kg Orson Allen Dundee Mist $1.40
3 8 CROWDZA BACK (8) Kay King 19.75 1.76 6.74 M/2 38.1kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $5.90
4 2 TEXICALI TIGER (2) Michael Davison 19.76 1.90 6.82 M/6 30.2kg My Redeemer Starface $4.60
5 1 GOT THE BLUES (1) Gerard O'Keeffe 19.96 4.75 6.77 M/4 28.7kg Zipping Garth Zippy Zuri $22.30
6 4 BIG JOHN MAC (4) Donald Rhodes 20.18 7.90 6.78 M/5 31.2kg Moreira Alice's Entity $50.00
Race 3 WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT2 350m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WILD BOB (6) Donald Rhodes 19.59 0.00 6.54 M/1 36.0kg Zambora Brockie Silver Salute $3.70
2 4 MY MATE LUCAS (4) Brett Mackie 19.71 1.76 6.76 M/4 31.8kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $1.70
3 1 BONNIE GOES BANG (1) Gavin Kearns 20.06 6.69 6.72 M/2 27.8kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $9.40
4 8 TOM FOR SHAW (8) Garry Johnson 20.14 7.86 6.72 M/3 29.7kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $11.30
5 7 LETHAL VISION (7) Bernie Ender 20.19 8.59 6.87 S/6 33.7kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $22.60
6 2 FEEL THE RHYTHM (2) Claire Allen 20.37 11.07 6.89 S/7 33.2kg Banjo Boy Shot To Glory $15.30
7 3 PRINCESS GIGGLES (3) Donna Furey 20.72 16.14 6.86 M/5 29.8kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $50.00
Race 4 TAB VENUE MODE VETERANS (250+ RANK) 300m S/E Veteran $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOLE ELUSION (1) Jeff Gorgioski 17.03 0.00 3.95 M/1 37.0kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $1.50
2 8 GOLDEN YEARS (8) Paul Ellul 17.20 2.34 3.96 Q/3 35.5kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $7.50
3 7 SPEEDY SPYRO (7) Malcolm Davis 17.23 2.80 3.95 Q/2 32.5kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $4.10
4 6 DON'S SCOLARI (6) Kevin Ward 17.23 2.87 4.10 M/6 33.6kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $24.10
5 4 MAXIMUM CAPERS (4) Jason Stemmer 17.27 3.39 4.08 M/5 32.3kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $40.30
6 3 KNOCK AN SCRATCH (3) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 17.39 5.14 4.01 M/4 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $11.80
SCR 2 HE'S AN ACE (2) Claire Allen
Race 5 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 350m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JORDANVILLE JET (5) Thomas Currie 19.43 0.00 6.53 M/1 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $1.50
2 6 PERFECT FLOSSY (6) Gary Edwards 19.52 1.26 6.60 M/2 29.6kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $8.20
3 3 WAKE UP DUSTY (3) David Bourke 19.76 4.73 6.69 M/3 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Thriller Love $8.90
4 1 FOR THE THRILL (1) Calven Russell 19.81 5.46 6.71 S/4 33.6kg Superior Panama Zoe The Pest $9.40
5 4 TSAR BELL (4) Terrence Churchill 19.84 5.84 6.79 M/7 33.5kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $16.30
6 2 DIESEL HERRERA (2) Mark Attard 19.84 5.86 6.86 S/8 36.0kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $18.10
7 7 MY NAME HEATHER (7) Paula Boots 19.95 7.44 6.71 M/5 28.2kg Collision Buckette $31.70
8 8 WESTERN BOMBER (8) Sandra Waycott 20.00 8.19 6.74 M/6 37.2kg Fabregas Low Talker $25.90
Race 6 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 350m Restricted Win Final $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INVICTUS ETHAN (1) Garry Selkrig 19.34 0.00 6.59 M/2 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $3.10
2 4 DYNAMIC PRINCE (4) Peter Presutto 19.50 2.20 6.73 M/6 32.1kg Dyna Double One Peta Pitstop $2.40
3 7 BODY HACK (7) Alfred Debattista 19.56 3.16 6.50 M/1 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $3.20
4 3 COL COWBOY (3) Darren Petersen 19.58 3.36 6.61 M/3 37.0kg Barcia Bale Jazzy Cowgirl $39.60
5 8 SUPERCOMPUTER (8) Justin Bowman 19.65 4.34 6.66 M/4 28.0kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $74.70
6 2 SCARAMOUCHE (2) Donald Jarvis 19.68 4.80 6.68 M/5 35.3kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $83.60
7 9 YOUR EMBRACE (5) Garry Selkrig 19.80 6.60 6.75 M/7 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $11.50
SCR 5 ROTHFORD (5) Gary Thorneycroft
SCR 6 GLEAMING (6) Craig Treherne
Race 7 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 350m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ST. MARYS PANDA (7) Nicole Lummas 19.75 0.00 6.71 M/5 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $3.30
2 5 CRACKERJACK LACH (5) Douglas Hammerstein 19.86 1.57 6.78 M/6 35.5kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $16.60
3 6 MY BRO JOE (6) Debra Winter 19.88 1.83 6.66 M/4 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $3.80
4 8 SASSENACH (8) Alisdair Armstrong 19.92 2.47 6.65 M/3 26.7kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $11.10
5 3 TWO FACE (3) Terrence Churchill 19.93 2.61 6.64 M/1 28.3kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $4.20
6 2 JOKING BEAR (2) Grant Hammerstein 19.99 3.41 6.84 M/7 34.9kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $12.50
7 1 CAIRNLEA WINNIE (1) Andrew Xerri 20.00 3.57 6.65 M/2 30.9kg Taylors Sky Cairnlea Bella $7.00
SCR 4 DOUBLE 'EM UP (4) Jason Stemmer
Race 8 healesville.org.au FINAL 350m Grade 5 Final $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BABY TALK (3) Jessica Shill 19.42 0.00 6.60 M/4 27.6kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $3.40
2 5 ISOLATING (5) Karen Pitt 19.47 0.75 6.53 M/2 29.0kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $1.60
3 2 THROW CAUTION (2) Lyn Smith 19.52 1.50 6.49 M/1 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $8.40
4 6 MORE SPEED (6) Andrew Xerri 19.54 1.75 6.54 M/3 29.1kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $16.90
5 7 MR. BLURTON (7) Kevin Ward 19.59 2.50 6.68 M/5 36.2kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $77.60
6 1 BLACKJACK COUGAR (1) Justin Perkins 19.75 4.75 6.69 M/6 34.4kg Barcia Bale Trianna $20.50
7 4 BETA DAYS AHEAD (4) John Delaroche 19.82 5.75 6.72 M/7 30.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $60.50
SCR 8 JUST RAMBLING (8) Peter Schofield
SCR 9 TRICKSTER CABANG (8) Theo Van Taarling
Race 9 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 350m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAUA OF OSCAR (2) Steven Bruce White 19.41 0.00 6.65 M/3 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $1.40
2 5 COOLANT (5) Robert Redenbach 19.47 0.87 6.49 M/1 32.5kg Fabregas Inda Way $3.60
3 8 AMARILLO HIGHWAY (8) Calven Russell 19.50 1.30 6.70 M/6 31.5kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $10.50
4 7 INVICTUS SPIRIT (7) Marlene Schmidt 19.62 3.04 6.60 M/2 35.6kg Barcia Bale Invictus Glory $43.00
5 4 BLACKPOOL ASTRO (4) Ian Beattie 19.63 3.13 6.70 M/5 32.2kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $20.50
6 1 INDIAN CALLING (1) Jennifer Thorpe 19.67 3.71 6.68 M/4 36.0kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $46.60
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 3.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SLINGSHOT REAPER (2) Brett Hare 16.58 0.00 3.91 M/3 30.4kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $6.00
2 8 PIRATES PATCH (8) Malcolm Davis 16.68 1.41 3.91 M/4 27.8kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $6.40
3 4 AUBAMEYANG (4) Peter Martinovic 16.69 1.54 3.82 M/1 32.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $4.00
4 3 HELLO GEORGE (3) David Bottrell 16.78 2.87 3.89 M/2 36.6kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $2.50
5 1 MURT LAW (1) Paul Ellul 17.05 6.66 3.97 S/7 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $5.60
6 5 PERFECT TREASURE (5) Taylor Edwards 17.06 6.91 3.97 M/5 36.2kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $49.50
7 7 HARTLAND DIGGER (7) Jimmy Holt 17.07 7.07 3.97 M/6 30.8kg Stagger Alana Bale $61.80
SCR 6 CAL'S GIRL (6) Jeff Gorgioski
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 300m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 3.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (5) Glynn Wood 17.03 0.00 3.99 M/3 32.9kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $5.80
2 8 TOBY TIME (8) Donna Dean 17.05 0.37 3.94 M/2 32.9kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $5.40
3 6 MONALEEN FLO (6) Robert Hodgson 17.08 0.70 3.85 M/1 26.7kg Stagger Zipping Celine $8.40
4 7 ALWAYS PRIMED (7) Jeff Gorgioski 17.21 2.66 4.06 M/7 34.9kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $14.20
5 3 HUGO (3) Kerry Minne 17.22 2.76 4.05 M/6 34.4kg Fernando Bale El Marny $2.60
6 1 SHADY TALKS (1) Steve Kaltsis 17.25 3.20 4.01 M/4 34.3kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $50.20
7 2 MAVERICK SANDY (2) Elaine Cartechini 17.36 4.81 4.07 M/8 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $9.50
8 4 MOON SISTER (4) John Bosnich 17.43 5.73 4.04 M/5 28.6kg Fabregas Karma Connie $7.70
Race 12 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 300m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BON YOGI (8) Desmond Gough 16.90 0.00 3.96 M/7 34.4kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $1.50
2 1 MY NAME'S DANNY (1) Daniel Boots 17.07 2.43 3.94 M/4 29.8kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $8.70
3 7 JETS TO BURN (7) Rebekah Dudley 17.07 2.44 3.90 M/2 26.7kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $16.40
4 6 AMERICAN MISSILE (6) Nicole Lummas 17.08 2.63 3.95 M/5 28.3kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $6.50
5 4 OAKVALE CRUISER (4) Calven Russell 17.12 3.09 3.91 M/3 35.4kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $17.70
6 10 SCUBA STEVE (5) Brett Mackie 17.17 3.93 3.97 M/8 32.0kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $12.60
7 2 IRON LAD (2) Kathryne Tabb 17.26 5.21 3.90 M/1 30.2kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $24.00
8 9 FEISTY NIKITA (3) Jimmy Holt 17.36 6.59 3.96 M/6 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $29.80
SCR 3 UNREASONABLE (3) Mark Filomeno
SCR 5 SILVER ABILITY (5) Robert Weightman