Healesville Race Results

Tuesday 16th of November 2021
R1 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.67
1
8
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

6.67

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: David Schwarz
$27.20

Mgn

2.93

Time

20.01

Split

6.74

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Joe Interligi
$24.60

Mgn

9.71

Time

20.48

Split

6.88

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Desmond Dooley
$3.50

Mgn

10.21

Time

20.52

Split

6.93

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.1kg
5
4
T: Desmond Dooley
$1.90

Mgn

14.96

Time

20.85

Split

6.86

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: Leon Lacy
$18.10

Mgn

19.43

Time

21.16

Split

6.94

In Run

M/6

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$0.00
R2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.98
1
8
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

3.98

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Desmond Dooley
$1.80

Mgn

1.33

Time

17.38

Split

4.02

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Ian Beattie
$12.10

Mgn

2.29

Time

17.45

Split

4.03

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.80

Mgn

2.56

Time

17.47

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.5kg
5
1
T: Donna Beasley
$18.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

17.71

Split

4.12

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Ronald Gilliland
$26.40

Mgn

11.81

Time

18.11

Split

4.75

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.5kg
R3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.94
1
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.20

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Bernie Ender
$31.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.32

Split

4.14

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Leslie Kenyon
$1.30

Mgn

2.17

Time

17.35

Split

4.05

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: Leslie Hughes
$9.60

Mgn

2.69

Time

17.39

Split

3.95

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Donna Beasley
$24.60

Mgn

2.89

Time

17.40

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: Leon Lacy
$14.30

Mgn

4.81

Time

17.54

Split

4.18

In Run

S/8

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Jason Formosa
$33.10

Mgn

6.09

Time

17.63

Split

4.15

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.3kg
8
5
T: Dean Millier
$90.10

Mgn

7.41

Time

17.72

Split

3.94

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

33.4kg
R4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.92
1
7
T: Glenn Bahen
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.08

Split

4.01

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Lewis Smith
$5.10

Mgn

1.27

Time

17.17

Split

4.11

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$20.70

Mgn

3.56

Time

17.33

Split

4.10

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: Leon Lacy
$18.60

Mgn

4.57

Time

17.40

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Jason Stemmer
$53.60

Mgn

5.83

Time

17.49

Split

4.08

In Run

S/4

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$4.40

Mgn

6.67

Time

17.55

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
8
T: Peter Dedes
$0.00
R5 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-4 WINS) (350m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.58
1
1
T: Peter Dedes
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.57

Split

6.58

In Run

S/1

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Robert Bate
$1.80

Mgn

2.31

Time

19.73

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$4.50

Mgn

2.80

Time

19.77

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Phillip Tanti
$13.10

Mgn

4.76

Time

19.91

Split

6.67

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Guy Bartlett
$72.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

19.99

Split

6.70

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Calven Russell
$12.10

Mgn

7.03

Time

20.06

Split

6.77

In Run

S/5

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Tony Interligi
$20.30

Mgn

7.56

Time

20.10

Split

6.90

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 GAP DAMSELS DASH (NO CITY WINS) (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.49
1
2
T: Nicole Lummas
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.61

Split

6.65

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: Barry Milne
$3.20

Mgn

0.47

Time

19.64

Split

6.49

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Phillip Tanti
$22.00

Mgn

2.91

Time

19.81

Split

6.72

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Jason Stemmer
$7.40

Mgn

3.71

Time

19.87

Split

6.79

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.10

Mgn

4.89

Time

19.95

Split

6.78

In Run

M/6

Wgt

24.8kg
6
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$19.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

20.03

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Dean Millier
$30.20

Mgn

6.84

Time

20.09

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.3kg
R7 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY VETERANS (225+) (350m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.55
1
4
T: Jessica Hopkins
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

6.55

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$5.30

Mgn

1.53

Time

19.60

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

37.2kg
3
2
T: Phillip Repici
$15.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

19.73

Split

6.83

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.9kg
4
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$10.30

Mgn

3.81

Time

19.76

Split

6.64

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Paul Ellul
$34.80

Mgn

5.07

Time

19.85

Split

6.81

In Run

M/5

Wgt

35.2kg
6
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$28.30

Mgn

5.87

Time

19.91

Split

6.76

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
7
T: Jason Stemmer
$0.00
R8 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.53
1
8
T: Jason Whybrow
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.38

Split

6.62

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Paul Ellul
$4.40

Mgn

3.86

Time

19.65

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Bruce Stirling
$30.60

Mgn

4.64

Time

19.70

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Jason Whybrow
$16.30

Mgn

8.80

Time

19.99

Split

6.83

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Peter Dedes
$2.60

Mgn

9.19

Time

20.02

Split

6.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Murray Collyer
$52.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.09

Split

6.71

In Run

M/6

Wgt

37.0kg
7
2
T: Patrick Burley
$56.50

Mgn

10.60

Time

20.12

Split

6.71

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.1kg
R9 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (300m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.90
1
3
T: Ian Beattie
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.88

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Victor Gay
$7.70

Mgn

0.46

Time

16.91

Split

4.06

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$14.50

Mgn

2.44

Time

17.05

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Peter Knott
$23.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.05

Split

3.90

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Calven Russell
$18.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.19

Split

3.99

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Donald Jarvis
$27.40

Mgn

5.09

Time

17.23

Split

4.07

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Leslie Hughes
$1.40

Mgn

8.81

Time

17.50

Split

4.54

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.2kg
R10 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.96
1
7
T: Steven Hetherton
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.04

Split

3.96

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: David Schwarz
$1.90

Mgn

0.07

Time

17.04

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Malcolm Davis
$6.70

Mgn

1.27

Time

17.13

Split

3.97

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Selwyn Coates
$5.40

Mgn

2.11

Time

17.19

Split

3.97

In Run

M/3

Wgt

36.9kg
5
4
T: Leslie Kenyon
$21.90

Mgn

3.34

Time

17.27

Split

4.04

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: Colin Kelly
$13.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

17.30

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: Stephen Spiteri
$65.90

Mgn

4.94

Time

17.38

Split

4.14

In Run

M/7

Wgt

30.3kg
Race 1 TAB.COM.AU FINAL 350m Maiden $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AUDENZIA (8) Jeff Gorgioski 19.80 0.00 6.67 M/1 32.2kg Worm Burner Venetian Mask $4.10
2 6 EXPLODES TO BURN (6) David Schwarz 20.01 2.93 6.74 M/2 32.2kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $27.20
3 3 INTER MARY (3) Joe Interligi 20.48 9.71 6.88 M/4 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $24.60
4 2 PERFECT PRINCE (2) Desmond Dooley 20.52 10.21 6.93 M/5 35.1kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $3.50
5 4 SPENSER FRANKLIN (4) Desmond Dooley 20.85 14.96 6.86 M/3 34.0kg Zambora Brockie Dundee Ally $1.90
6 1 EVERLAST QUEEN (1) Leon Lacy 21.16 19.43 6.94 M/6 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Setelia $18.10
SCR 7 SPARTAN QUEEN (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos
Race 2 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 300m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SKIP'S TURN (8) Kenneth Sweeney 17.29 0.00 3.98 M/1 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $3.70
2 4 BROTHERS IN ARMS (4) Desmond Dooley 17.38 1.33 4.02 M/3 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Stellrizeo $1.80
3 2 FORGOT TO TAP (2) Ian Beattie 17.45 2.29 4.03 M/4 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Dasha $12.10
4 7 YALLOCK LASS (7) Jess Fothergill 17.47 2.56 4.00 M/2 24.5kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $5.80
5 1 COUNTRY SNOW (1) Donna Beasley 17.71 6.01 4.12 M/5 31.1kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $18.00
6 5 CAWBOURNE MARTO (5) Ronald Gilliland 18.11 11.81 4.75 S/6 34.5kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $26.40
Race 3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EMMETT'S REGRET (8) Jess Fothergill 17.20 0.00 3.96 M/3 29.9kg Fabregas Zipping Amber $7.30
2 6 LETHAL VISION (6) Bernie Ender 17.32 1.75 4.14 S/6 33.4kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $31.30
3 4 JACK OUT (4) Leslie Kenyon 17.35 2.17 4.05 M/5 30.4kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $1.30
4 2 BENNISON BELLE (2) Leslie Hughes 17.39 2.69 3.95 M/2 26.0kg Worm Burner Bessie Belle $9.60
5 1 SHOW ME HEAVEN (1) Donna Beasley 17.40 2.89 4.00 M/4 25.1kg Spring Gun Dashing Dee Dee $24.60
6 7 STAINES (7) Leon Lacy 17.54 4.81 4.18 S/8 28.8kg Magic Sprite Clair De Lune $14.30
7 3 SHANIA'S DREAM (3) Jason Formosa 17.63 6.09 4.15 M/7 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $33.10
8 5 BIG LUG (5) Dean Millier 17.72 7.41 3.94 Q/1 33.4kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $90.10
Race 4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAV'S MAGIC (7) Glenn Bahen 17.08 0.00 4.01 M/3 32.1kg Blazin' Bomber Magic Moon Dust $1.50
2 6 HARTLAND GUS (6) Lewis Smith 17.17 1.27 4.11 M/6 32.0kg Stagger Alana Bale $5.10
3 1 ASTON LOGAN (1) Jess Fothergill 17.33 3.56 4.10 M/5 33.7kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $20.70
4 4 HOW'S IT ALICE (4) Leon Lacy 17.40 4.57 3.97 M/2 28.0kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $18.60
5 2 MAXIMUM CAPERS (2) Jason Stemmer 17.49 5.83 4.08 S/4 32.2kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $53.60
6 3 ASTON CAMILLE (3) Kenneth Sweeney 17.55 6.67 3.92 M/1 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $4.40
SCR 8 HAVE A SUMMER (8) Peter Dedes
Race 5 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-4 WINS) 350m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZERO (1) Peter Dedes 19.57 0.00 6.58 S/1 32.7kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $5.10
2 3 RAW GOSSIP (3) Robert Bate 19.73 2.31 6.72 M/4 31.4kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $1.80
3 4 ROTHFORD (4) Gary Thorneycroft 19.77 2.80 6.79 M/6 33.9kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $4.50
4 6 PLAUSIBLE DREAM (6) Phillip Tanti 19.91 4.76 6.67 M/2 33.5kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $13.10
5 2 ZAMBORA TARA (2) Guy Bartlett 19.99 5.96 6.70 M/3 29.7kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $72.00
6 7 ORSON FRANKY (7) Calven Russell 20.06 7.03 6.77 S/5 31.6kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $12.10
7 8 BOOKER (8) Tony Interligi 20.10 7.56 6.90 M/7 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $20.30
Race 6 GAP DAMSELS DASH (NO CITY WINS) 350m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AMERICAN MISSILE (2) Nicole Lummas 19.61 0.00 6.65 M/2 28.5kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $3.60
2 4 PRINCESS MILNE (4) Barry Milne 19.64 0.47 6.49 M/1 28.3kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $3.20
3 7 INNOCENT DIVA (7) Phillip Tanti 19.81 2.91 6.72 M/3 29.0kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $22.00
4 3 DOUBLE 'EM UP (3) Jason Stemmer 19.87 3.71 6.79 S/7 30.0kg Dyna Double One North Coast $7.40
5 6 LEMBOR (6) Jess Fothergill 19.95 4.89 6.78 M/6 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $3.10
6 8 TINKER CALIE (8) Kathryne Tabb 20.03 6.01 6.74 M/4 26.9kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $19.00
7 1 JUNKET JARROD (1) Dean Millier 20.09 6.84 6.74 M/5 29.3kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $30.20
Race 7 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY VETERANS (225+) 350m S/E Veteran $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NOTORIOUS (4) Jessica Hopkins 19.50 0.00 6.55 M/1 33.1kg Fernando Bale Keune $1.30
2 8 SOLE ELUSION (8) Jeff Gorgioski 19.60 1.53 6.62 M/2 37.2kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $5.30
3 2 MUMMA'S BEAR (2) Phillip Repici 19.73 3.30 6.83 M/6 34.9kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $15.40
4 6 SPEEDY SPYRO (6) Malcolm Davis 19.76 3.81 6.64 M/3 32.4kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $10.30
5 3 GOLDEN YEARS (3) Paul Ellul 19.85 5.07 6.81 M/5 35.2kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $34.80
6 1 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (1) Pasquale Derubeis 19.91 5.87 6.76 M/4 31.7kg Fernando Bale Smart One $28.30
SCR 7 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (7) Jason Stemmer
Race 8 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SAMBAR CHIEF (8) Jason Whybrow 19.38 0.00 6.62 M/3 34.4kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $2.30
2 1 MURT LAW (1) Paul Ellul 19.65 3.86 6.53 M/1 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $4.40
3 4 LADY BABA (4) Bruce Stirling 19.70 4.64 6.62 M/2 29.3kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $30.60
4 7 PAINT PEELER (7) Jason Whybrow 19.99 8.80 6.83 M/7 29.0kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $16.30
5 6 CLEVER TREVOR (6) Peter Dedes 20.02 9.19 6.68 M/4 33.0kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $2.60
6 3 TED DO (3) Murray Collyer 20.09 10.25 6.71 M/6 37.0kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $52.50
7 2 BLACKZIN PRINCE (2) Patrick Burley 20.12 10.60 6.71 M/5 31.1kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $56.50
Race 9 PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS 300m Mixed 3/4 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACKPOOL ASTRO (3) Ian Beattie 16.88 0.00 3.96 M/3 31.8kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $6.70
2 7 BOES ROSE (7) Victor Gay 16.91 0.46 4.06 M/5 31.1kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $7.70
3 8 CAL'S GIRL (8) Jeff Gorgioski 17.05 2.44 3.91 M/2 27.1kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $14.50
4 1 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (1) Peter Knott 17.05 2.50 3.90 M/1 34.1kg Primo Uno Especially $23.20
5 2 OAKVALE CRUISER (2) Calven Russell 17.19 4.50 3.99 M/4 34.4kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $18.90
6 6 MS. LUCKY LEAVES (6) Donald Jarvis 17.23 5.09 4.07 M/6 26.3kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $27.40
7 4 ADONIS SANDS (4) Leslie Hughes 17.50 8.81 4.54 S/7 33.2kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $1.40
Race 10 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PALMISTRY (7) Steven Hetherton 17.04 0.00 3.96 M/1 30.8kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $5.30
2 1 KID MALAWI (1) David Schwarz 17.04 0.07 4.05 M/6 33.5kg Take The Kitty Secretary Bird $1.90
3 2 DELTA STORM (2) Malcolm Davis 17.13 1.27 3.97 M/2 26.8kg Barcia Bale Hot Jean $6.70
4 6 SELYNYA TEDDY (6) Selwyn Coates 17.19 2.11 3.97 M/3 36.9kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $5.40
5 4 PRONATOR (4) Leslie Kenyon 17.27 3.34 4.04 M/5 27.7kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $21.90
6 3 OUR FRANKIE (3) Colin Kelly 17.30 3.76 4.01 M/4 26.9kg Lightning Frank Callum's Mum $13.00
7 8 RAQUEA'S DREAM (8) Stephen Spiteri 17.38 4.94 4.14 M/7 30.3kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $65.90