Healesville Race Results

Tuesday 11th of January 2022
R1 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (350m)
Place
Maiden - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.72
1
7
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.73

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

35.1kg
2
6
T: Tony Tufo
$5.70

Mgn

2.33

Time

19.89

Split

6.72

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Stephen Brincat
$27.00

Mgn

5.67

Time

20.12

Split

6.84

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Martin Hanke
$21.90

Mgn

6.03

Time

20.15

Split

6.77

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Adele Powell
$1.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.18

Split

6.83

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.4kg
6
8
T: Bethany Garrick
$32.10

Mgn

8.37

Time

20.31

Split

6.93

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
2
T: Ashley Craven
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Davide Fasoli
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.97
1
8
T: Dave Reid
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.22

Split

4.20

In Run

S/6

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$11.00

Mgn

0.81

Time

17.27

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Joe Interligi
$4.60

Mgn

1.33

Time

17.31

Split

3.97

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Julie Faulknall
$6.90

Mgn

1.86

Time

17.35

Split

4.15

In Run

S/5

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Ashley Craven
$4.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.37

Split

3.99

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.8kg
6
4
T: Nathan McKay
$4.80

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.48

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.95
1
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.00

Split

4.03

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Matthew Nash
$1.50

Mgn

0.06

Time

17.00

Split

4.29

In Run

S/5

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$8.00

Mgn

1.79

Time

17.12

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Richard Gray
$22.80

Mgn

4.64

Time

17.32

Split

4.02

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Joe Uglietta
$5.10

Mgn

6.16

Time

17.43

Split

4.06

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
4
T: Darren Irby
$0.00
R4 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS) (300m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.83
1
3
T: Darren Ryan
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.66

Split

3.83

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Robert Plunkett
$3.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.75

Split

3.88

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Reginald Boyce
$8.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

16.86

Split

4.03

In Run

S/6

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Jimmy Holt
$29.50

Mgn

3.04

Time

16.87

Split

3.92

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$4.50

Mgn

5.14

Time

17.02

Split

3.88

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Katrina Evans
$55.30

Mgn

5.66

Time

17.06

Split

3.92

In Run

M/5

Wgt

23.7kg
7
7
T: Mark Hetherton
$39.70

Mgn

6.43

Time

17.11

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.56
1
7
T: Adele Powell
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

6.56

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Christine Haigh
$30.50

Mgn

6.26

Time

19.90

Split

6.88

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Bruce Stirling
$3.00

Mgn

8.41

Time

20.05

Split

6.82

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.2kg
4
3
T: Richard Gray
$46.90

Mgn

8.71

Time

20.07

Split

6.81

In Run

S/3

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$7.20

Mgn

10.73

Time

20.21

Split

7.16

In Run

S/6

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Susan Richards
$12.70

Mgn

11.26

Time

20.25

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
2
T: Chris Armstrong
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Brendan De Rozario
$0.00
R6 healesville.grv.org.au (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.57
1
4
T: Bruno Panetta
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.57

Split

6.64

In Run

M/2

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: Donald Jarvis
$3.20

Mgn

1.53

Time

19.67

Split

6.57

In Run

M/1

Wgt

36.6kg
3
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$12.50

Mgn

2.04

Time

19.71

Split

6.73

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.3kg
4
1
T: Phillip Repici
$9.90

Mgn

2.60

Time

19.75

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Derek Faulknall
$2.80

Mgn

4.10

Time

19.85

Split

6.78

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Stephanie Iskra
$6.10

Mgn

5.17

Time

19.93

Split

6.76

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.7kg
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.56
1
1
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.33

Split

6.56

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Edmund Dollery
$2.70

Mgn

2.86

Time

19.53

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Gerry Orr
$13.90

Mgn

6.47

Time

19.78

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Christine Haigh
$16.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

19.91

Split

6.88

In Run

S/6

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: Ashley Craven
$16.30

Mgn

8.83

Time

19.95

Split

6.83

In Run

S/5

Wgt

27.1kg
DNF
8
T: Ann Panetta
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.63

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
4
T: Katrina Evans
$0.00
R8 YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.53
1
2
T: Andrea Chapple
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.25

Split

6.57

In Run

S/4

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Michael Katsiris
$7.50

Mgn

2.61

Time

19.43

Split

6.54

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Matthew Nash
$4.20

Mgn

3.01

Time

19.46

Split

6.64

In Run

S/5

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Ricky Glass
$3.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.56

Split

6.53

In Run

M/1

Wgt

33.6kg
5
8
T: Chris Armstrong
$12.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

19.60

Split

6.75

In Run

M/6

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Leon Lacy
$39.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.73

Split

6.53

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.6kg
R9 #13STRONG (350m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.58
1
4
T: Tony Tufo
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.27

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.4kg
2
6
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$1.70

Mgn

1.91

Time

19.41

Split

6.69

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.3kg
3
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$4.70

Mgn

2.91

Time

19.48

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Peter Dedes
$22.40

Mgn

5.14

Time

19.63

Split

6.62

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Nicole Lummas
$9.40

Mgn

6.39

Time

19.72

Split

6.74

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.2kg
R10 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.88
1
7
T: Victor Gay
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.71

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: John Barbara
$2.30

Mgn

2.39

Time

16.88

Split

4.04

In Run

S/5

Wgt

37.7kg
3
8
T: Jessica Shill
$4.10

Mgn

2.77

Time

16.91

Split

3.89

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$31.90

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.04

Split

3.90

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Dylan Cortese
$71.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.09

Split

3.88

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
2
T: Steven Hetherton
$0.00
R11 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.92
1
5
T: Justin Bowman
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.09

Split

4.00

In Run

S/4

Wgt

37.4kg
2
4
T: Peter Knott
$4.20

Mgn

0.96

Time

17.16

Split

3.92

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Victor Gay
$2.80

Mgn

1.04

Time

17.16

Split

4.15

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Adele Powell
$7.90

Mgn

1.60

Time

17.20

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Steve Kaltsis
$14.60

Mgn

1.71

Time

17.21

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

34.4kg
6
1
T: Kelvin Browney
$3.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.26

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.2kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.86
1
4
T: Michael Katsiris
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

3.86

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Cameron Knott
$2.20

Mgn

0.36

Time

16.93

Split

3.96

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Joe Uglietta
$13.50

Mgn

3.23

Time

17.14

Split

3.91

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$20.80

Mgn

3.71

Time

17.17

Split

3.92

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$8.10

Mgn

6.21

Time

17.34

Split

3.97

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Dylan Cortese
$18.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.37

Split

3.95

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.4kg
Race 1 TAB.COM.AU FINAL 350m Maiden $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YIELD (7) Rowan Wagenaar 19.73 0.00 6.77 Q/3 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Miss Terindah $4.10
2 6 TEAR UP (6) Tony Tufo 19.89 2.33 6.72 M/1 28.3kg Barcia Bale Tear Town $5.70
3 4 LEGGERO (4) Stephen Brincat 20.12 5.67 6.84 S/5 32.0kg Campaspe Will Eltora $27.00
4 1 AFFAIR BEAUTY (1) Martin Hanke 20.15 6.03 6.77 M/2 29.1kg Orson Allen Hoo Gur Affair $21.90
5 5 BEAR LEE BANDIT (5) Adele Powell 20.18 6.50 6.83 M/4 35.4kg Black Bear Lee Inmate $1.50
6 8 AVERAGE AXEL (8) Bethany Garrick 20.31 8.37 6.93 M/6 33.7kg Dyna Villa Josie Bale $32.10
SCR 2 ARGUS RIVETT (2) Ashley Craven
SCR 3 IN GOOD NICK (3) Davide Fasoli
Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 300m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BALTS ASSASSIN (8) Dave Reid 17.22 0.00 4.20 S/6 30.8kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $3.50
2 1 TOWER BELL (1) Vanessa Johnson 17.27 0.81 4.06 M/4 31.2kg Moreira Dave's Girl $11.00
3 7 INTER ANGELA (7) Joe Interligi 17.31 1.33 3.97 M/1 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $4.60
4 5 DARK PEARL (5) Julie Faulknall 17.35 1.86 4.15 S/5 27.0kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $6.90
5 2 LUCKY TARRA (2) Ashley Craven 17.37 2.25 3.99 M/2 36.8kg Flying Stanley Rose Petal Zarr $4.30
6 4 PRINCE OF MELTON (4) Nathan McKay 17.48 3.70 3.99 M/3 27.1kg Margins Slipper's Soda $4.80
Race 3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ISABELLA SPOLLY (7) Steven Spoljaric 17.00 0.00 4.03 M/3 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $6.30
2 1 REPLICANT (1) Matthew Nash 17.00 0.06 4.29 S/5 32.6kg Hone In Zola Icon $1.50
3 8 JAM JAM (8) Ivan Ognjenovic 17.12 1.79 3.95 M/1 31.5kg Zambora Brockie Drysdale Doll $8.00
4 2 OMBRA (2) Richard Gray 17.32 4.64 4.02 M/2 31.8kg College Causeway Megellas Fairy $22.80
5 5 MY ANNABELLE (5) Joe Uglietta 17.43 6.16 4.06 M/4 24.5kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $5.10
SCR 4 OUR MAXIE BOY (4) Darren Irby
Race 4 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS) 300m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MR. DAZZLING (3) Darren Ryan 16.66 0.00 3.83 M/1 32.9kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $2.10
2 8 TEOFIMO (8) Robert Plunkett 16.75 1.25 3.88 M/3 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Belladonna $3.50
3 2 ARMATREE ARROW (2) Reginald Boyce 16.86 2.90 4.03 S/6 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $8.00
4 1 FEISTY NIKITA (1) Jimmy Holt 16.87 3.04 3.92 M/4 26.5kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $29.50
5 4 LOCK CRACKER (4) Geoffrey Mitchell 17.02 5.14 3.88 M/2 31.2kg Barcia Bale Long Hot Sommer $4.50
6 6 MAGICAL PATH (6) Katrina Evans 17.06 5.66 3.92 M/5 23.7kg Fernando Bale Miss Blockbuster $55.30
7 7 CALL ME JADE (7) Mark Hetherton 17.11 6.43 4.06 M/7 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $39.70
Race 5 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 350m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GARTH VADER (7) Adele Powell 19.46 0.00 6.56 M/1 33.2kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $1.70
2 6 EVANLEE (6) Christine Haigh 19.90 6.26 6.88 M/5 32.5kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $30.50
3 1 GOOD GIRL GRACIE (1) Bruce Stirling 20.05 8.41 6.82 M/4 25.2kg My Redeemer Pechey $3.00
4 3 FLORENTINO (3) Richard Gray 20.07 8.71 6.81 S/3 32.1kg College Causeway Megellas Fairy $46.90
5 8 MY NAME'S JOE (8) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 20.21 10.73 7.16 S/6 33.8kg Don't Knocka Him Dee Dee Kay $7.20
6 5 SASSY BOO (5) Susan Richards 20.25 11.26 6.72 M/2 26.3kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $12.70
SCR 2 RONNIE ARMO (2) Chris Armstrong
SCR 4 REALITY CROWNS (4) Brendan De Rozario
Race 6 healesville.grv.org.au 350m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOW PLANES (4) Bruno Panetta 19.57 0.00 6.64 M/2 34.3kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $5.80
2 5 MAKE A PAT (5) Donald Jarvis 19.67 1.53 6.57 M/1 36.6kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $3.20
3 8 MONSTER PEARL (8) Steven Spoljaric 19.71 2.04 6.73 M/3 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $12.50
4 1 MUMMA'S BEAR (1) Phillip Repici 19.75 2.60 6.75 M/4 34.0kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $9.90
5 2 WHISPY WATSON (2) Derek Faulknall 19.85 4.10 6.78 M/6 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $2.80
6 7 MAGIC MARJEN (7) Stephanie Iskra 19.93 5.17 6.76 M/5 33.7kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $6.10
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 350m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WAVES CRASHING (1) Andrew Paraskevas 19.33 0.00 6.56 M/1 31.3kg Fernando Bale Pretty Bomb $1.90
2 3 BRUREE TOWN (3) Edmund Dollery 19.53 2.86 6.68 M/3 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $2.70
3 6 CAR DEALER (6) Gerry Orr 19.78 6.47 6.69 M/4 32.3kg Moreira Really Magic $13.90
4 2 ADDY'S EVIE (2) Christine Haigh 19.91 8.36 6.88 S/6 29.9kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $16.00
5 7 FAIRYTALE BLISS (7) Ashley Craven 19.95 8.83 6.83 S/5 27.1kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $16.30
DNF 8 FERNANDO BOOKER (8) Ann Panetta 0.00 0.00 6.63 M/2 33.8kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $10.20
SCR 4 MOTOR HEAD MOE (4) Katrina Evans
Race 8 YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 350m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GUNAI OUTLAW (2) Andrea Chapple 19.25 0.00 6.57 S/4 33.3kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $2.40
2 4 WHITE SURPRISE (4) Michael Katsiris 19.43 2.61 6.54 M/3 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $7.50
3 1 MISTY RAINBOW (1) Matthew Nash 19.46 3.01 6.64 S/5 29.2kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $4.20
4 5 FERNANDES (5) Ricky Glass 19.56 4.50 6.53 M/1 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $3.50
5 8 TOYED (8) Chris Armstrong 19.60 5.10 6.75 M/6 32.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $12.30
6 7 HALF A DOUBLE (7) Leon Lacy 19.73 7.00 6.53 M/2 24.6kg Dyna Double One Setelia $39.00
Race 9 #13STRONG 350m Mixed 3/4 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JET LIKE RICO (4) Tony Tufo 19.27 0.00 6.58 M/1 34.4kg Barcia Bale Bella Rico $4.20
2 6 REAR VIEW MIRROR (6) Rowan Wagenaar 19.41 1.91 6.69 M/4 35.3kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $1.70
3 1 FLYING FIFI (1) Terrence Erenshaw 19.48 2.91 6.62 M/2 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $4.70
4 2 CLEVER TREVOR (2) Peter Dedes 19.63 5.14 6.62 M/3 32.9kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $22.40
5 8 AMERICAN MISSILE (8) Nicole Lummas 19.72 6.39 6.74 M/5 29.2kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $9.40
Race 10 TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY 300m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOES ROSE (7) Victor Gay 16.71 0.00 4.01 M/4 31.6kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $2.20
2 1 BIG BEAVER (1) John Barbara 16.88 2.39 4.04 S/5 37.7kg Fabregas Millett $2.30
3 8 MY PROM QUEEN (8) Jessica Shill 16.91 2.77 3.89 M/2 32.0kg Barcia Bale Pretty Bomb $4.10
4 5 VESNA SPOLLY (5) Steven Spoljaric 17.04 4.70 3.90 M/3 27.7kg Fabregas Why Not Jojo $31.90
5 4 BELLA PORSCHA (4) Dylan Cortese 17.09 5.30 3.88 M/1 27.2kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $71.20
SCR 2 PALMISTRY (2) Steven Hetherton
Race 11 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AGRONOMOUS (5) Justin Bowman 17.09 0.00 4.00 S/4 37.4kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $9.90
2 4 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (4) Peter Knott 17.16 0.96 3.92 M/1 34.0kg Primo Uno Especially $4.20
3 8 BOES BOUNTY (8) Victor Gay 17.16 1.04 4.15 M/6 30.9kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $2.80
4 7 WINKLEE SPRITE (7) Adele Powell 17.20 1.60 3.93 M/2 28.6kg Magic Sprite Winklee Weeper $7.90
5 2 SHADY TALKS (2) Steve Kaltsis 17.21 1.71 3.98 M/3 34.4kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $14.60
6 1 LITTLE SWAGGER (1) Kelvin Browney 17.26 2.50 4.01 M/5 25.2kg Jagger Swagger Lady Babylon $3.40
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE 300m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING VALERIE (4) Michael Katsiris 16.91 0.00 3.86 M/1 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $2.30
2 5 JUST THE MARJEN (5) Cameron Knott 16.93 0.36 3.96 M/5 33.5kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $2.20
3 1 BROKEN BOOTS (1) Joe Uglietta 17.14 3.23 3.91 M/2 29.8kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $13.50
4 2 BILLY TIRCH (2) Kevin Tirchett 17.17 3.71 3.92 M/3 29.9kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $20.80
5 8 BETTY SPOLLY (8) Steven Spoljaric 17.34 6.21 3.97 M/6 26.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $8.10
6 7 BUSY IZZY (7) Dylan Cortese 17.37 6.60 3.95 M/4 26.4kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $18.20