Hobart Race Results

Tuesday 21st of June 2022
R1 JARED DAVIES CARPENTRY & MAINTENANCE (461m)
Place
Juvenile Maiden - $2220 - $640 - $310
Splits: 5.02, 11.04
1
5
T: Edward Medhurst
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

5.02

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Michael Stringer
$2.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
3
9
T: Eileen Thomas
$21.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Gayelene Townsend
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Gayelene Townsend
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
6
10
T: Glenn Howlett
$91.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Katrina Gregory
$16.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
1
T: Paul Young
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Loretta Mcshane
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Darren Critchley
$0.00
R2 TASRACING FORM PLUS (340m)
Place
Juvenile Maiden - $2115 - $610 - $300
Splits: 5.17
1
1
T: Nicholas Howard
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.62

Split

5.17

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Jason Barwick
$5.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

38.6kg
3
7
T: Patrick Ryan
$2.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
T: Gayelene Townsend
$20.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.2kg
5
6
T: Patrick Ryan
$6.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
6
2
T: Nicholas Howard
$21.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
5
T: Patrick Ryan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Patrick Ryan
$0.00
R3 CASCADE DRAUGHT (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2115 - $610 - $300
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Ross Work
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Ross Work
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: Blake Pursell
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Eileen Thomas
$15.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Kyron Ebdon
$2.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Debbie Cannan
$3.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
7
1
T: Leon Brazendale
$6.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
8
4
T: Ian Callinan
$31.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 GAP TASMANIA (340m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2130 - $615 - $300
Splits: 5.17
1
3
T: Anthony Bullock
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.54

Split

5.17

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Joshua Wright
$1.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Darryl Howlin
$4.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Ian Callinan
$21.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Anthony Bullock
$4.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Carol Nash
$17.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
7
8
T: Patrick Hall
$21.00

Mgn

50.50

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
2
T: Carol Nash
$0.00
R5 GREYHOUND FACTS OZ (461m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2220 - $640 - $310
Splits: 5.08
1
1
T: Steven O'Brien
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

5.08

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Edward Medhurst
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
3
6
T: Michael Pearce
$2.25

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Leonard Howard
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Gayelene Townsend
$15.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Margaret Rossendell
$91.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: John Wilton
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 CHASE NEWSPAPER (461m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2220 - $640 - $310
Splits: 5.10, 11.15
1
5
T: Leonard Howard
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

5.10

In Run

0

Wgt

35.3kg
2
8
T: Joshua Wright
$2.05

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Steven O'Brien
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
4
10
T: Michael Pearce
$21.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.7kg
5
4
T: Anthony Bullock
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: Gayelene Townsend
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Allan Anderson
$26.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
T: Glenn Howlett
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
3
T: Robin Grubb
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES PARK (461m)
Place
4 - $2265 - $650 - $320
Splits: 5.09, 11.20
1
7
T: Glenn Howlett
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

5.09

In Run

0

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Nicholas Howard
$5.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Edward Medhurst
$2.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Anthony Bullock
$31.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Anthony Bullock
$4.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Patrick Hall
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Debbie Cannan
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.1kg
8
8
T: Michael Pearce
$61.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.3kg
R8 BRIGHTON HAIR & BEAUTY (461m)
Place
Invitation - $2455 - $705 - $345
Splits: 5.05, 11.13
1
7
T: Robin Grubb
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

5.05

In Run

0

Wgt

37.5kg
2
3
T: Edward Medhurst
$6.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Debbie Cannan
$5.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Debbie Cannan
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Leonard Howard
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Margaret Rossendell
$51.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Denis Wood
$81.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
4
T: Debbie Cannan
$0.00
R9 SUREPICK (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2115 - $610 - $300
Splits: 5.17
1
2
T: Patrick Hall
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.51

Split

5.17

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Ian Callinan
$3.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Anthony Bullock
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Eileen Thomas
$2.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.72

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
5
10
T: Allan Anderson
$61.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Margaret Rossendell
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Ross Work
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
8
7
T: Ross Work
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
4
T: Stephen Gerrard
$0.00
R10 CROWN LAGER - AUSTRALIA'S BEST (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2115 - $610 - $300
Splits: 5.26
1
8
T: Peter Phillips
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.69

Split

5.26

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Patrick Hall
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Anthony Bullock
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Ross Work
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Edward Medhurst
$3.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
6
6
T: Eileen Thomas
$3.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: Darryl Howlin
$4.40

Mgn

47.75

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

37.6kg
DNF
5
T: Carol Nash
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
Race 1 JARED DAVIES CARPENTRY & MAINTENANCE 461m Juvenile Maiden $2220 - $640 - $310 Splits: 5.02, 11.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HIT THE SWITCH (5) Edward Medhurst 26.06 0.00 5.02 0 28.6kg Zambora Brockie Shilo $1.45
2 7 PANEL DAMAGE (7) Michael Stringer 26.21 2.00 0.00 0 32.3kg Aussie Infrared Who's Got Bams $2.70
3 9 SEMI PRECIOUS (1) Eileen Thomas 26.57 7.25 0.00 0 26.1kg Djays Octane Lektra Miss $21.00
4 6 WAS THAT THEN (6) Gayelene Townsend 26.63 8.25 0.00 0 29.6kg Dyna Double One That Was Then $81.00
5 4 MAGIC ROGUE (4) Gayelene Townsend 26.63 8.25 0.00 0 33.9kg Worm Burner Chandalar $81.00
6 10 WYNBURN CALYPSO (8) Glenn Howlett 26.67 8.75 0.00 0 27.6kg Fernando Bale Wynburn Cutie $91.00
7 2 WELLINGTON BLAZE (2) Katrina Gregory 26.77 10.00 0.00 0 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer Fiery Woman $16.00
SCR 1 HOLLY BEE (1) Paul Young
SCR 3 YOU'RE OFF (3) Loretta Mcshane
SCR 8 MUM'S THE WORD (8) Darren Critchley
Race 2 TASRACING FORM PLUS 340m Juvenile Maiden $2115 - $610 - $300 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOVE AGAIN (1) Nicholas Howard 19.62 0.00 5.17 0 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Amity Class $3.50
2 4 SMOKING YOGI (4) Jason Barwick 19.63 0.10 0.00 0 38.6kg Shima Bar Fire Swifty $5.00
3 7 MISS WILDER (7) Patrick Ryan 19.70 1.00 0.00 0 26.1kg Sh Avatar Mrs. Waters $2.20
4 3 OUR CHARLIE BOY (3) Gayelene Townsend 19.99 5.25 0.00 0 36.2kg Aston Dee Bee Lulu Dryva $20.00
5 6 JUST LOOKING (6) Patrick Ryan 20.13 7.25 0.00 0 24.9kg Aston Dee Bee Just Browsing $6.00
6 2 CIRCLES (2) Nicholas Howard 20.46 12.00 0.00 0 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee Amity Class $21.00
SCR 5 TURBULENT (5) Patrick Ryan
SCR 8 DAINTREE (8) Patrick Ryan
Race 3 CASCADE DRAUGHT 340m Grade 5 $2115 - $610 - $300 Splits: N/A
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RIP ON BYE (5) Ross Work 19.53 0.00 0.00 0 31.0kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $21.00
2 7 BLAZER EXPRESS (7) Ross Work 19.67 2.00 0.00 0 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $4.60
3 6 HANDY POINT (6) Blake Pursell 19.87 4.75 0.00 0 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Janali $26.00
4 8 ORIENTAL ELSA (8) Eileen Thomas 19.92 5.50 0.00 0 27.4kg Beast Unleashed Irisize $15.00
5 3 FOX WATCH NIGHTS (3) Kyron Ebdon 19.96 6.00 0.00 0 31.2kg High Earner Bambalam Bruce $2.70
6 2 RUN RED RUN (2) Debbie Cannan 20.03 7.00 0.00 0 31.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Bird $3.20
7 1 BUCKLE UP KAVI (1) Leon Brazendale 20.23 10.00 0.00 0 30.9kg Senor Slamma Miss Myra $6.50
8 4 TELEMACHUS (4) Ian Callinan 20.37 12.00 0.00 0 29.1kg Just The Best Jalla Miss $31.00
Race 4 GAP TASMANIA 340m Mixed 4/5 $2130 - $615 - $300 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZORA'S RIVER (3) Anthony Bullock 19.54 0.00 5.17 0 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Lake Hylia $18.00
2 7 SILENT KEIKO (7) Joshua Wright 19.62 1.00 0.00 0 28.3kg Dyna Double One Silent Boloney $1.70
3 1 CAPE FERNANDO (1) Darryl Howlin 19.97 6.00 0.00 0 34.5kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $4.60
4 5 CHEVELLE (5) Ian Callinan 20.07 7.50 0.00 0 27.7kg Barcia Bale Chevy Lady $21.00
5 4 LUCKY JEMMA (4) Anthony Bullock 20.12 8.25 0.00 0 25.1kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $4.80
6 6 EYE CANDY (6) Carol Nash 20.35 11.50 0.00 0 29.5kg Mepunga Blazer Karise Fusileer $17.00
7 8 PACIFIC LASS (8) Patrick Hall 23.09 50.50 0.00 0 28.4kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $21.00
SCR 2 LILY ST. REGIS (2) Carol Nash
Race 5 GREYHOUND FACTS OZ 461m Grade 5 $2220 - $640 - $310 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TILLY VISTA (1) Steven O'Brien 26.16 0.00 5.08 0 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Divinations $4.40
2 7 ALWAYS BAROQUE (7) Edward Medhurst 26.22 0.75 0.00 0 25.3kg Fernando Bale Stayers Inn $7.00
3 6 SHE'S ALL MINE (6) Michael Pearce 26.23 1.00 0.00 0 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zhivago Dancer $2.25
4 4 BROKEN ARROWS (4) Leonard Howard 26.31 2.00 0.00 0 27.7kg Barcia Bale Apache Dream $3.50
5 5 BLACKBRUSH SCOTT (5) Gayelene Townsend 26.49 4.75 0.00 0 33.0kg Worm Burner Chandalar $15.00
6 2 TAH MEG (2) Anthony Bullock 26.74 8.25 0.00 0 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Tah Stella $31.00
7 8 MISS WILMA (8) Margaret Rossendell 26.93 11.00 0.00 0 26.3kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $91.00
8 3 MARRY THE NIGHT (3) John Wilton 27.05 12.75 0.00 0 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Swift Mover $61.00
Race 6 CHASE NEWSPAPER 461m Grade 5 $2220 - $640 - $310 Splits: 5.10, 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LOVES A DART (5) Leonard Howard 26.16 0.00 5.10 0 35.3kg Barcia Bale Apache Dream $3.80
2 8 COUNT BINGLEY (8) Joshua Wright 26.31 2.00 0.00 0 32.8kg Fernando Bale She's Grand $2.05
3 1 SWAN VISTA (1) Steven O'Brien 26.42 3.75 0.00 0 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Divinations $3.80
4 10 SPECIAL BOND (3) Michael Pearce 26.43 3.75 0.00 0 34.7kg Aston Dee Bee Zhivago Dancer $21.00
5 4 BRIDWOOD ALI (4) Anthony Bullock 26.54 5.25 0.00 0 35.2kg Black Nitro Space Wave $21.00
6 6 WHERE'S STARC (6) Gayelene Townsend 26.74 8.25 0.00 0 32.7kg Worm Burner Chandalar $26.00
7 7 CASCADE CARRIAGE (7) Allan Anderson 26.79 9.00 0.00 0 33.6kg Fernando Bale Katey Roman $26.00
8 2 WAIPAHU (2) Glenn Howlett 26.80 9.25 0.00 0 35.6kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $26.00
SCR 3 ROJO CAN (3) Robin Grubb
Race 7 LADBROKES PARK 461m 4 $2265 - $650 - $320 Splits: 5.09, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALTERCATE (7) Glenn Howlett 26.06 0.00 5.09 0 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Speculate $6.00
2 3 WYNBURN CHIEF (3) Nicholas Howard 26.07 0.10 0.00 0 32.7kg Fernando Bale Wynburn Cutie $5.50
3 5 EARNING THE CASH (5) Edward Medhurst 26.18 1.75 0.00 0 27.7kg High Earner Bambalam Bruce $2.70
4 1 JUST MERCY (1) Anthony Bullock 26.66 8.50 0.00 0 31.7kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $31.00
5 6 DEWANA MILO (6) Anthony Bullock 26.66 8.50 0.00 0 33.2kg My Redeemer Dewana Lass $4.60
6 4 OAKWOOD (4) Patrick Hall 26.70 9.25 0.00 0 26.9kg Worm Burner Quiet Bay $8.00
7 2 ESCALATION (2) Debbie Cannan 26.78 10.25 0.00 0 25.1kg Fernando Bale Elevated $8.00
8 8 DASHING GEORGE (8) Michael Pearce 27.14 15.50 0.00 0 35.3kg Magic Sprite Zhivago Dancer $61.00
Race 8 BRIGHTON HAIR & BEAUTY 461m Invitation $2455 - $705 - $345 Splits: 5.05, 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROJO DIAMOND (7) Robin Grubb 26.05 0.00 5.05 0 37.5kg Fabregas Sing The Song $1.75
2 3 RIP AWAY (3) Edward Medhurst 26.06 0.10 0.00 0 31.6kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $6.00
3 1 JEWEL TITAN (1) Debbie Cannan 26.06 0.10 0.00 0 29.6kg Fernando Bale Pearl's Legacy $5.00
4 8 RED TITAN (8) Debbie Cannan 26.10 0.75 0.00 0 30.5kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $6.50
5 5 DON'T START NOW (5) Leonard Howard 26.16 1.50 0.00 0 25.4kg Barcia Bale Apache Dream $11.00
6 2 BEDROCK CRUISER (2) Margaret Rossendell 26.27 3.00 0.00 0 30.2kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $51.00
7 6 GOT THE BLUES (6) Denis Wood 26.44 5.50 0.00 0 29.9kg Zipping Garth Zippy Zuri $81.00
SCR 4 UNIQUE MAURICE (4) Debbie Cannan
Race 9 SUREPICK 340m Grade 5 $2115 - $610 - $300 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FOLLOW THE STAR (2) Patrick Hall 19.51 0.00 5.17 0 26.4kg Orson Allen Duna Runa $3.80
2 1 FLEETING ONE (1) Ian Callinan 19.59 1.00 0.00 0 34.4kg Superior Product Princess Roman $3.40
3 3 LOCKNANE SHELL (3) Anthony Bullock 19.66 2.00 0.00 0 26.4kg Worm Burner Locknane Eve $6.00
4 6 GRACIE'S JOY (6) Eileen Thomas 19.72 3.00 0.00 0 27.9kg Fernando Bale Traveller's Joy $2.40
5 10 LASHING BRONTE (4) Allan Anderson 19.98 6.50 0.00 0 28.6kg Magic Sprite Alarm Bells $61.00
6 8 CHESTY LA RUE (8) Margaret Rossendell 20.01 7.00 0.00 0 30.7kg Farley Turbo Superior Hailey $51.00
7 5 RUBINA BALE (5) Ross Work 20.08 8.25 0.00 0 25.9kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $26.00
8 7 XAVIER'S BLUE (7) Ross Work 20.17 9.25 0.00 0 29.5kg Orson Allen Tiggerlong Cruz $61.00
SCR 4 MY NAME'S JOE (4) Stephen Gerrard
Race 10 CROWN LAGER - AUSTRALIA'S BEST 340m Grade 5 $2115 - $610 - $300 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALYSSA'S ANARCHY (8) Peter Phillips 19.69 0.00 5.26 0 31.0kg Worm Burner Take Time Tracy $8.50
2 2 GOLDEN ARCHER (2) Patrick Hall 20.06 5.25 0.00 0 32.1kg Orson Allen Pamplona $12.00
3 1 FLORIA BRIDGE (1) Anthony Bullock 20.34 9.25 0.00 0 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Lake Hylia $11.00
4 4 OLD ECCA (4) Ross Work 20.61 13.25 0.00 0 32.6kg Beast Unleashed Irisize $16.00
5 7 RALEIGH (7) Edward Medhurst 20.63 13.25 0.00 0 29.3kg Fabregas Keune $3.30
6 6 DOUBLE BREEZE (6) Eileen Thomas 20.63 13.25 0.00 0 31.7kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $3.30
7 3 HE'S UNDER WRAPS (3) Darryl Howlin 23.03 47.75 0.00 0 37.6kg Jagger Swagger Kept Under Wraps $4.40
DNF 5 DR. DEAN (5) Carol Nash 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 34.2kg Mepunga Blazer Annasay $5.50