Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 9th of May 2006
R1 JENNI COUSTLEY (480m)
Place
Maiden - $650 - $185 - $90
Splits: 6.52
1
8
T: Kevin Finn
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.88

Split

6.66

In Run

422

Wgt

35.8kg
2
5
T: Geoffrey Tew
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

27.91

Split

6.63

In Run

244

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Alfred Williams
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

28.13

Split

6.65

In Run

333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Keith Robbins
$0.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

28.13

Split

6.52

In Run

111

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Brian Weis
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

28.14

Split

6.71

In Run

555

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Gerard Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

28.49

Split

6.82

In Run

777

Wgt

32.4kg
7
9
T: Brian Weis
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

28.66

Split

6.72

In Run

666

Wgt

31.0kg
R2 RICHARD & KEVIN CLAYFIELD (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 6.45
1
3
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.53

Split

6.56

In Run

223

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Clifford Smith
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.62

Split

6.57

In Run

332

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.65

Split

6.45

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Gregory Flynn
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.76

Split

6.58

In Run

444

Wgt

23.2kg
5
10
T: William Powell
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.79

Split

6.71

In Run

555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Robert Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

28.19

Split

6.80

In Run

688

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

28.25

Split

6.86

In Run

866

Wgt

34.0kg
8
4
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

28.27

Split

6.85

In Run

777

Wgt

28.6kg
R3 MCDOWALL'S IGA FINAL (GOBIS) (480m)
Place
Maiden Final - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 6.43
1
8
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.40

Split

6.43

In Run

11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Peter Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.51

Split

6.48

In Run

222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
5
T: Peter Mccartney
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.93

Split

6.43

In Run

134

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

28.01

Split

6.73

In Run

743

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Andrew Dunn
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

28.03

Split

6.64

In Run

555

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: David Gehan
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

28.14

Split

6.59

In Run

466

Wgt

25.2kg
7
6
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

28.15

Split

6.59

In Run

377

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Geoffrey Tew
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

28.61

Split

6.68

In Run

688

Wgt

30.8kg
R4 GARY GEORGE (336m)
Place
Grade 5 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 6.47
1
3
T: Kenneth Creece
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.18

Split

6.47

In Run

11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.35

Split

6.60

In Run

22

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.58

Split

6.85

In Run

76

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Shayne Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.60

Split

6.72

In Run

33

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Peter Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.66

Split

6.77

In Run

44

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Kevin Daisley
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.74

Split

6.85

In Run

68

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Keith Robbins
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.84

Split

7.00

In Run

87

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Keith Robbins
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.90

Split

6.82

In Run

55

Wgt

26.6kg
R5 ROBERT TAYLOR (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 6.47
1
7
T: Clive Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.53

Split

6.60

In Run

222

Wgt

35.4kg
2
8
T: Paul Carmichael
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.64

Split

6.66

In Run

533

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.71

Split

6.77

In Run

876

Wgt

35.0kg
4
5
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.76

Split

6.47

In Run

111

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Barry James
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.86

Split

6.61

In Run

344

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Gregory Guy
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

27.87

Split

6.64

In Run

467

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.89

Split

6.72

In Run

788

Wgt

35.0kg
8
9
T: R Lyfield
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

27.98

Split

6.69

In Run

655

Wgt

25.8kg
R6 BILL & BARBARA POWELL (570m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 11.35
1
3
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.00

Split

11.35

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Tamara Fernandes
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

33.03

Split

11.51

In Run

3332

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

33.28

Split

11.67

In Run

5543

Wgt

35.4kg
4
6
T: Paul Carmichael
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

33.55

Split

12.11

In Run

8876

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Bradley Polson
$0.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

33.55

Split

11.92

In Run

6667

Wgt

36.2kg
6
7
T: R Lyfield
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

33.59

Split

11.52

In Run

4424

Wgt

30.0kg
7
5
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

33.64

Split

11.46

In Run

2255

Wgt

33.6kg
8
8
T: Barry James
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

33.66

Split

12.04

In Run

7788

Wgt

30.0kg
R7 METALCORP STEEL P/L (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 6.48
1
2
T: Bradley Polson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.54

Split

6.48

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.60

Split

6.62

In Run

533

Wgt

36.6kg
3
4
T: Ian Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

27.60

Split

6.53

In Run

222

Wgt

29.4kg
4
10
T: Peter Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.68

Split

6.64

In Run

676

Wgt

28.2kg
5
9
T: Gerard Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.87

Split

6.59

In Run

454

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: William Hartigan
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.90

Split

6.56

In Run

345

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: William Quaife
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.96

Split

6.68

In Run

767

Wgt

34.4kg
8
8
T: Kylie Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

28.09

Split

6.69

In Run

888

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 GLENN FARR (480m)
Place
Free For All - $1080 - $305 - $155
Splits: 6.41
1
3
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.09

Split

6.54

In Run

311

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.59

Split

6.41

In Run

122

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Anthony O'Toole
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.60

Split

6.62

In Run

533

Wgt

35.6kg
4
5
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.64

Split

6.67

In Run

754

Wgt

36.2kg
5
2
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.84

Split

6.54

In Run

246

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.90

Split

6.68

In Run

865

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Gregory Guy
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.97

Split

6.61

In Run

477

Wgt

32.4kg
8
8
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

14.04

Time

27.97

Split

6.63

In Run

688

Wgt

34.0kg
R9 VICTORIA ON THE PARK (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 6.47
1
7
T: Robert Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.47

Split

6.47

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Tamara Fernandes
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

27.64

Split

6.58

In Run

434

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Clive Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

27.67

Split

6.52

In Run

222

Wgt

36.6kg
4
6
T: Keith Robbins
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.72

Split

6.59

In Run

543

Wgt

37.0kg
5
5
T: Wayne Wrout
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.94

Split

6.55

In Run

355

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Larry Franklin
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

28.14

Split

6.73

In Run

766

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Victor Millington
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.16

Split

6.71

In Run

677

Wgt

36.4kg
R10 WHITE HART HOTEL (336m)
Place
Grade 5 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 6.71
1
7
T: Richard Clayfield
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.74

Split

6.73

In Run

22

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Charmaine Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.80

Split

6.71

In Run

11

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Gerard Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.02

Split

6.91

In Run

33

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Ian Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.03

Split

7.04

In Run

44

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Keith Robbins
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

20.96

Split

7.17

In Run

65

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Paul Hammerstein
$0.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

21.25

Split

7.06

In Run

56

Wgt

29.8kg
7
5
T: Faith Martin
$0.00

Mgn

35.25

Time

21.96

Split

7.24

In Run

87

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
9
T: Gary Thomson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.17

In Run

78

Wgt

31.8kg
Race 1 JENNI COUSTLEY 480m Maiden $650 - $185 - $90 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UNO ROUGE (8) Kevin Finn 27.88 0.00 6.66 422 35.8kg Primo Uno MOULIN ROUGE $0.00
2 5 LORD RUSH (5) Geoffrey Tew 27.91 0.50 6.63 244 30.0kg Fortified Rush LA SELOPE $0.00
3 3 CRASH DUMMY (3) Alfred Williams 28.13 4.00 6.65 333 32.8kg Go Wild Teddy BAD BET $0.00
4 1 CYCLONE REBEL (1) Keith Robbins 28.13 4.09 6.52 111 32.6kg NO INTENT HOT CHOCOLYN $0.00
5 6 BOMBERS BREEZE (6) Brian Weis 28.14 4.25 6.71 555 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz JOSIE KAY $0.00
6 2 SOVEREIGNTY LAD (2) Gerard Taylor 28.49 9.75 6.82 777 32.4kg ZED THREE GINGERNUT GALE $0.00
7 9 DON SHIRAZ (4) Brian Weis 28.66 12.50 6.72 666 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz JOSIE KAY $0.00
Race 2 RICHARD & KEVIN CLAYFIELD 480m Grade 5 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 6.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUMMER BALE (3) Peter Hunt 27.53 0.00 6.56 223 29.4kg STATELY BIRD VODEENA BALE $0.00
2 2 LAFOURCHE'S GOLD (2) Clifford Smith 27.62 1.50 6.57 332 30.4kg GABLE LAFOURCHE CAMPLIN'S GOLD $0.00
3 7 VIEW THE BLAZE (7) Joe Borg 27.65 2.00 6.45 111 27.0kg WATERVIEW STAR FINAL BLAZE $0.00
4 1 LAURINE (1) Gregory Flynn 27.76 3.75 6.58 444 23.2kg ASHIGGA JESSERAE $0.00
5 10 BEAT SHUFFLE (5) William Powell 27.79 4.25 6.71 555 32.4kg RIVERLEE BALE DANCE SHOE $0.00
6 6 BOSS ROCKET (6) Robert Taylor 28.19 10.50 6.80 688 33.8kg JONES JUNIOR COSTLY QUEENIE $0.00
7 8 AUSSIE DREAMER (8) Joy Mcdowall 28.25 11.50 6.86 866 34.0kg BONJASE MEPUNGA IMAGE $0.00
8 4 SALLY LIGHTFOOT (4) John Hosking 28.27 11.75 6.85 777 28.6kg Primo Uno INFINITE DREAMS $0.00
Race 3 MCDOWALL'S IGA FINAL (GOBIS) 480m Maiden Final $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 6.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PORTLAND BALE (8) Peter Hunt 27.40 0.00 6.43 11 34.2kg Brett Lee SHARMON BALE $0.00
2 1 ACTION CHILL (1) Peter Lambert 27.51 1.75 6.48 222 29.8kg HOT CHILL SHIRAZ SIZZLER $0.00
3 5 BRITTANY JADE (5) Peter Mccartney 27.93 8.50 6.43 134 28.8kg ELLE'S COMMANDO PAPER DOLL $0.00
4 7 ROAD TO EXPRESS (7) 28.01 9.75 6.73 743 35.0kg WHERE'S BOZ HARMONY EXPRESS $0.00
5 3 LADY SAMBA (3) Andrew Dunn 28.03 10.00 6.64 555 28.2kg Cyrus The Virus YANGA DANCING $0.00
6 2 SOFIA JAY (2) David Gehan 28.14 11.75 6.59 466 25.2kg BRIGHT EBONY HOLLY JAY $0.00
7 6 BENNY'S A JET (6) Joy Mcdowall 28.15 12.00 6.59 377 33.0kg HARVARD BALE MEPUNGA SILK $0.00
8 4 TAMARU BOY (4) Geoffrey Tew 28.61 19.25 6.68 688 30.8kg STEEL TAMARU ASHIGGA'S GIRL $0.00
Race 4 GARY GEORGE 336m Grade 5 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COLLECTABLE (3) Kenneth Creece 19.18 0.00 6.47 11 30.0kg FORTIFIED SPEED CAN COLLECT $0.00
2 6 BOOMA TINA (6) Peter Hunt 19.35 2.75 6.60 22 26.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN JACKIE FITZ $0.00
3 2 HARVEY'S FOLLY (2) Robert Tartaglia 19.58 6.50 6.85 76 34.4kg Token Prince SILK SHIRAZ $0.00
4 8 POACHER'S SECRET (8) Shayne Fisher 19.60 6.75 6.72 33 32.2kg Lansley Bale WATUSI DANCER $0.00
5 1 ANGIE'S DEN (1) Peter Lambert 19.66 7.75 6.77 44 25.0kg HOT CHILL SHIRAZ SIZZLER $0.00
6 7 ALPHABET SOUP (7) Kevin Daisley 19.74 9.00 6.85 68 30.8kg AWESOME ASSASSIN ROTKARA SKYE $0.00
7 4 MAYFAIR ROSE (4) Keith Robbins 19.84 10.50 7.00 87 28.0kg MAGNAMIZE MITCHELLE GIRL $0.00
8 5 ESPRESSO (5) Keith Robbins 19.90 11.50 6.82 55 26.6kg Solve The Puzzle BELLA ASHLEY $0.00
Race 5 ROBERT TAYLOR 480m Grade 5 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACK STALLION (7) Clive Brennan 27.53 0.00 6.60 222 35.4kg CARLISLE JACK MAGIC GEORGIA $0.00
2 8 HOT BARRIER (8) Paul Carmichael 27.64 1.75 6.66 533 34.4kg HOTSHOT FRANKO ESTATE $0.00
3 1 LEVARG (1) Lyn Smith 27.71 3.00 6.77 876 35.0kg Lansley Bale MISSING FRIEND $0.00
4 5 DUARUNNER (5) John Hosking 27.76 3.75 6.47 111 31.2kg Primo Uno INFINITE DREAMS $0.00
5 2 NORTON HEIRESS (2) Barry James 27.86 5.25 6.61 344 26.2kg NORTON ILLUSION MIKASA $0.00
6 3 INFERIOR (3) Gregory Guy 27.87 5.50 6.64 467 32.6kg Trendy Leigh YOOTHA'S ANGEL $0.00
7 6 THUNDERING JAKE (6) Robert Tartaglia 27.89 5.75 6.72 788 35.0kg JEMALONG JAKE BLACKABOUT MISS $0.00
8 9 OODLES ROMANOFF (4) R Lyfield 27.98 7.25 6.69 655 25.8kg Nobody's Fool KUNG FU OODLES $0.00
Race 6 BILL & BARBARA POWELL 570m Mixed 4/5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WALK MY WAY (3) Darren Murray 33.00 0.00 11.35 1111 26.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN TEEKO BALE $0.00
2 1 MINNIE MINOR (1) Tamara Fernandes 33.03 0.50 11.51 3332 28.0kg BRIGHT EBONY PAUA FLIGHT $0.00
3 2 PLUMBER TOSS (2) Elsie King 33.28 4.50 11.67 5543 35.4kg Nobody's Fool ACTIVE ON ACES $0.00
4 6 BLACK PRESENCE (6) Paul Carmichael 33.55 8.75 12.11 8876 32.8kg HARVARD BALE KORRINA MISS $0.00
5 4 KICKEMON SID (4) Bradley Polson 33.55 8.84 11.92 6667 36.2kg Token Prince PERFECT CURVES $0.00
6 7 ROYAL WINTON (7) R Lyfield 33.59 9.50 11.52 4424 30.0kg Master Havoc BLINKY'S SEAGULL $0.00
7 5 BARRY STIR (5) Yvonne Andrews 33.64 10.25 11.46 2255 33.6kg HARVARD BALE SUN LA DEE $0.00
8 8 NORTON ROYALTY (8) Barry James 33.66 10.50 12.04 7788 30.0kg LIGHT OF FIRE RAVENIZE $0.00
Race 7 METALCORP STEEL P/L 480m Grade 5 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RINGA DING FLING (2) Bradley Polson 27.54 0.00 6.48 111 33.6kg Token Prince NEW FLING $0.00
2 6 BLACK JAKE (6) Robert Tartaglia 27.60 1.00 6.62 533 36.6kg JEMALONG JAKE BLACKABOUT MISS $0.00
3 4 MISLTOE BOY (4) Ian Mcdonald 27.60 1.09 6.53 222 29.4kg November Fury WING LEE GIRL $0.00
4 10 JAYMACK (3) Peter Lambert 27.68 2.25 6.64 676 28.2kg LILLI PILLI LAD WORTHY SHIRAZ $0.00
5 9 ACME'S TOKEN (1) Gerard Taylor 27.87 5.25 6.59 454 31.4kg Token Prince WHITE STOCKINGS $0.00
6 5 MAXIMUM TERRA (5) William Hartigan 27.90 5.75 6.56 345 33.4kg History Lesson CHRIS' IMAGE $0.00
7 7 WILLIAM'S CHOICE (7) William Quaife 27.96 6.75 6.68 767 34.4kg CHRISAAK ELMBANK'S IMAGE $0.00
8 8 HUGO ALLEN (8) Kylie Hunt 28.09 8.75 6.69 888 31.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN CHANDRIS BALE $0.00
Race 8 GLENN FARR 480m Free For All $1080 - $305 - $155 Splits: 6.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Vapour Whirl (3) Darren Murray 27.09 0.00 6.54 311 33.0kg ASHIGGA BROAD BAND $0.00
2 1 MEPUNGA HANNA (1) Ashley Mcdowall 27.59 8.00 6.41 122 28.0kg Just The Best MEPUNGA SPARK $0.00
3 7 BOILEN BILLY (7) Anthony O'Toole 27.60 8.25 6.62 533 35.6kg Exceptional MISS RINGO $0.00
4 5 GABLE MAGIC (5) Lyn Smith 27.64 8.75 6.67 754 36.2kg GABLE LAFOURCHE WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
5 2 RED SEA (2) John Hosking 27.84 12.00 6.54 246 29.2kg NO INTENT WHITE TULIP $0.00
6 6 FLAMING COMMANDO (6) Garry George 27.90 13.00 6.68 865 33.0kg ELLE'S COMMANDO LIGHT THE FLAME $0.00
7 4 GOBLE GOBLE (4) Gregory Guy 27.97 14.00 6.61 477 32.4kg RIVERLEE BALE KERRY LOUISE $0.00
8 8 DANIEL ALLEN (8) Peter Hunt 27.97 14.04 6.63 688 34.0kg PRIMA NAVY SHIQUE BALE $0.00
Race 9 VICTORIA ON THE PARK 480m Grade 5 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ARMY OFFICER (7) Robert Duncan 27.47 0.00 6.47 111 31.6kg Brett Lee GENTLE MEMORY $0.00
2 8 PETE'S STAR (8) Tamara Fernandes 27.64 2.75 6.58 434 34.4kg Go Wild Teddy BILL'S JOY $0.00
3 1 GROG MONSTER (1) Clive Brennan 27.67 3.25 6.52 222 36.6kg Cyrus The Virus ABBEY KATE $0.00
4 6 DARBY GREENWOOD (6) Keith Robbins 27.72 4.00 6.59 543 37.0kg Elite State JESSICA'S HOPE $0.00
5 5 CAJUN GAMBIT (5) Wayne Wrout 27.94 7.50 6.55 355 31.4kg Exceptional KALI'S GIRL $0.00
6 4 CHIEF BARKLY (4) Larry Franklin 28.14 10.75 6.73 766 32.0kg PROPER VICTORY BEWILDER ME $0.00
7 3 MY ZEFFLENYH (3) Victor Millington 28.16 11.00 6.71 677 36.4kg ZED THREE JUST LIKE BEBE $0.00
Race 10 WHITE HART HOTEL 336m Grade 5 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SMASHED CRAB (7) Richard Clayfield 19.74 0.00 6.73 22 32.8kg Elite State DIMFIRE GIRL $0.00
2 6 TOHUBOHU (6) Charmaine Fisher 19.80 1.00 6.71 11 34.4kg Nobody's Fool MOGO $0.00
3 1 GOLDEN STRIDES (1) Gerard Taylor 20.02 4.50 6.91 33 28.0kg ZED THREE GINGERNUT GALE $0.00
4 4 BLACK ASH BOY (4) Ian Mcdonald 20.03 4.75 7.04 44 31.0kg November Fury WING LEE GIRL $0.00
5 3 BEST ABANDON (3) Keith Robbins 20.96 19.50 7.17 65 32.6kg Just The Best RECKLESS ABANDON $0.00
6 8 DIGITAL FORTRESS (8) Paul Hammerstein 21.25 24.00 7.06 56 29.8kg PUZZLE PRIZE MISS ZAIRE $0.00
7 5 MYSTICAL HEART (5) Faith Martin 21.96 35.25 7.24 87 33.2kg FOOL'S HEART MAGNIFIED $0.00
DNF 9 PRO SCAR (2) Gary Thomson 0.00 0.00 7.17 78 31.8kg BITABILITY BALE BLUE PRO $0.00