Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 18th of March 2014
R1 THANKS TO ALL SPONSORS (410m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 10.44
1
1
T: Charmaine Fisher
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.64

Split

10.44

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Victor Millington
$3.00

Mgn

0.66

Time

23.69

Split

10.48

In Run

22

Wgt

22.2kg
3
3
T: Shayne Fisher
$14.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

23.92

Split

10.67

In Run

43

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

6.41

Time

24.05

Split

10.58

In Run

34

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Jason Thomson
$11.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

24.14

Split

10.89

In Run

65

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Robin Ellis
$5.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

24.35

Split

10.86

In Run

56

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Bruce Jacobs
$13.00

Mgn

12.42

Time

24.43

Split

10.99

In Run

77

Wgt

36.1kg
R2 CRYMELON KENNELS (410m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 10.41
1
7
T: Bruce Jacobs
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.87

Split

10.53

In Run

22

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Heather Baxter
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.93

Split

10.59

In Run

33

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Charmaine Fisher
$7.00

Mgn

1.28

Time

23.95

Split

10.41

In Run

11

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: David Chandler
$40.00

Mgn

6.87

Time

24.30

Split

10.89

In Run

75

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: John Weir-smith
$2.00

Mgn

7.23

Time

24.33

Split

10.85

In Run

66

Wgt

36.2kg
6
5
T: Pauline Patterson
$16.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

24.35

Split

10.69

In Run

44

Wgt

23.7kg
7
2
T: Jason Hardy
$15.00

Mgn

14.46

Time

24.78

Split

10.77

In Run

57

Wgt

25.4kg
8
6
T: Bruce Jacobs
$24.00

Mgn

16.44

Time

24.91

Split

10.99

In Run

88

Wgt

35.4kg
R3 KYNAN'S EXPRESS @ Stud (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.19
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

10.19

In Run

11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: David Geall
$4.00

Mgn

4.88

Time

23.43

Split

10.23

In Run

22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Pauline Patterson
$30.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

23.69

Split

10.48

In Run

33

Wgt

25.2kg
4
8
T: Victor Millington
$35.00

Mgn

9.68

Time

23.73

Split

10.89

In Run

65

Wgt

29.5kg
5
3
T: Kevin Mugavin
$19.00

Mgn

11.19

Time

23.83

Split

10.52

In Run

44

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$9.00

Mgn

12.06

Time

23.88

Split

10.64

In Run

56

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: David Chandler
$40.00

Mgn

17.31

Time

24.21

Split

11.15

In Run

88

Wgt

26.8kg
8
6
T: Shawn Fullerton
$48.00

Mgn

18.69

Time

24.30

Split

11.02

In Run

77

Wgt

34.2kg
R4 DELLARS BARBEQUES GALORE GDR (570m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $2925 - $830 - $420
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
2
7
T: David Geall
$9.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

32.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Patrick Bouchier
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

32.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Paul Kaltsis
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

33.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Richard Clayfield
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

33.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Robert Taylor
$29.00

Mgn

10.79

Time

33.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

11.79

Time

33.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
8
9
T: D Anthony
$14.00

Mgn

15.04

Time

33.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
R5 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT1 (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.21
1
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.93

Split

6.52

In Run

222

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Kevin Mugavin
$4.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

27.19

Split

6.21

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$18.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

27.34

Split

6.60

In Run

334

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Brian Weis
$15.00

Mgn

7.38

Time

27.39

Split

6.76

In Run

443

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$35.00

Mgn

10.38

Time

27.58

Split

6.82

In Run

555

Wgt

35.0kg
6
8
T: Ian Robinson
$34.00

Mgn

13.20

Time

27.76

Split

6.88

In Run

666

Wgt

32.6kg
R6 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT2 (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.32
1
4
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.01

Split

6.32

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

5.38

Time

27.35

Split

6.39

In Run

222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$4.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

27.39

Split

6.66

In Run

733

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Thomas Sinnott
$6.00

Mgn

9.80

Time

27.63

Split

6.54

In Run

465

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$27.00

Mgn

11.90

Time

27.76

Split

6.55

In Run

556

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: Charmaine Fisher
$11.00

Mgn

12.19

Time

27.78

Split

6.44

In Run

344

Wgt

35.1kg
7
5
T: Barry Shepheard
$30.00

Mgn

14.46

Time

27.92

Split

6.69

In Run

878

Wgt

33.1kg
8
7
T: Ian Bibby
$70.00

Mgn

14.52

Time

27.92

Split

6.65

In Run

687

Wgt

31.9kg
R7 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT3 (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.40
1
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.29

Split

6.40

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Patrick Bouchier
$44.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

27.41

Split

6.62

In Run

554

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

3.88

Time

27.54

Split

6.51

In Run

322

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$17.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

27.61

Split

6.47

In Run

233

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Barry Shepheard
$8.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

27.61

Split

6.63

In Run

645

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

5.41

Time

27.63

Split

6.60

In Run

466

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

7.66

Time

27.77

Split

6.73

In Run

777

Wgt

33.0kg
8
2
T: Bernard Groom
$35.00

Mgn

9.98

Time

27.92

Split

6.76

In Run

888

Wgt

35.5kg
R8 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT4 (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.40
1
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.94

Split

6.55

In Run

322

Wgt

35.4kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

27.17

Split

6.40

In Run

111

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

5.38

Time

27.28

Split

6.55

In Run

244

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

10.44

Time

27.60

Split

6.60

In Run

433

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Captain Abbott
$39.00

Mgn

15.30

Time

27.91

Split

6.63

In Run

566

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Kevin Ashton
$35.00

Mgn

15.68

Time

27.93

Split

6.65

In Run

655

Wgt

35.6kg
R9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (410m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.27
1
6
T: Ian Robinson
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

10.27

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$15.00

Mgn

0.65

Time

23.37

Split

10.34

In Run

22

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: David Geall
$4.00

Mgn

3.42

Time

23.55

Split

10.60

In Run

44

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.66

Split

10.50

In Run

33

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: Raymond Henness
$29.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

23.75

Split

10.61

In Run

55

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.76

Split

10.72

In Run

76

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$9.00

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.90

Split

10.73

In Run

87

Wgt

29.5kg
8
2
T: Stephen Burke
$22.00

Mgn

10.92

Time

24.02

Split

10.71

In Run

68

Wgt

30.6kg
R10 THERA-WAVE (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.22
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

10.22

In Run

11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Kevin Mugavin
$10.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

23.49

Split

10.47

In Run

32

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Gary Lane
$8.00

Mgn

6.42

Time

23.72

Split

10.47

In Run

23

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Robert Versteeg
$22.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.74

Split

10.70

In Run

55

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Charmaine Fisher
$11.00

Mgn

12.33

Time

24.09

Split

10.66

In Run

44

Wgt

33.0kg
6
9
T: Brayden Klemke
$15.00

Mgn

13.71

Time

24.18

Split

11.18

In Run

77

Wgt

25.9kg
7
1
T: Melissa Fullerton
$30.00

Mgn

15.12

Time

24.27

Split

11.02

In Run

66

Wgt

37.4kg
R11 MAX WRIGHT CARS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.38
1
10
T: Alan Marum
$25.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.68

Split

10.42

In Run

22

Wgt

25.8kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

23.87

Split

10.61

In Run

33

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Robert Versteeg
$13.00

Mgn

5.12

Time

24.00

Split

10.71

In Run

55

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Richard Clayfield
$5.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

24.06

Split

10.81

In Run

86

Wgt

28.7kg
5
6
T: Shawn Fullerton
$36.00

Mgn

6.41

Time

24.08

Split

10.78

In Run

74

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: Jason Hardy
$36.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

24.09

Split

10.38

In Run

11

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Sharon Wells
$2.00

Mgn

14.66

Time

24.60

Split

10.76

In Run

68

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: M Bland
$8.00

Mgn

16.03

Time

24.69

Split

10.71

In Run

47

Wgt

33.1kg
R12 FIG TREE CAFE (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Paul Ellis
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Helen Hartigan
$17.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Stephen Burke
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
6
T: Victor Millington
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
5
2
T: David Chandler
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Stephen Bull
$2.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: Katherine Brooks
$39.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 THANKS TO ALL SPONSORS 410m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 10.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHEESE AND ONION (1) Charmaine Fisher 23.64 0.00 10.44 11 26.3kg Droopys Maldini Body Trim

$7.00

2 2 TINY PROFIT (2) Victor Millington 23.69 0.66 10.48 22 22.2kg High Earner Cool Olivia

$3.00

3 3 ZAPPENING (3) Shayne Fisher 23.92 4.44 10.67 43 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble MISS SWIP

$14.00

4 7 LIKACETTE (7) Robert Britton 24.05 6.41 10.58 34 29.5kg Velocette GALORE

$3.00

5 4 BOOLITE TEQUILA (4) Jason Thomson 24.14 7.84 10.89 65 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Where's Tilly

$11.00

6 6 LONESOME FOOL (6) Robin Ellis 24.35 11.20 10.86 56 31.0kg Lonesome Cry LITTLE MUMMA HOT

$5.00

7 8 DARK BULLET (8) Bruce Jacobs 24.43 12.42 10.99 77 36.1kg Dyna Lachlan Curlwaa Islander

$13.00

Race 2 CRYMELON KENNELS 410m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 10.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Our Spirit (7) Bruce Jacobs 23.87 0.00 10.53 22 27.8kg BOOMA TEDDY OUR ROYAL CORGI

$10.00

2 8 TERRA VERDE (8) Heather Baxter 23.93 1.00 10.59 33 34.4kg Elite State Kirabilli Indy

$2.00

3 3 CHEESE SLICE (3) Charmaine Fisher 23.95 1.28 10.41 11 30.0kg Droopys Maldini Body Trim

$7.00

4 4 GHOST PROTOCOL (4) David Chandler 24.30 6.87 10.89 75 32.3kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY

$40.00

5 1 KHAL DROGO (1) John Weir-smith 24.33 7.23 10.85 66 36.2kg El Grand Senor BUB'S ANGEL

$2.00

6 5 TWIRLY BIRD (5) Pauline Patterson 24.35 7.60 10.69 44 23.7kg Vapour Whirl UNO THE DRILL

$16.00

7 2 YOU WON'T (2) Jason Hardy 24.78 14.46 10.77 57 25.4kg Velocette LISA'S STORY

$15.00

8 6 RED BOLT (6) Bruce Jacobs 24.91 16.44 10.99 88 35.4kg Dyna Lachlan Curlwaa Islander

$24.00

Race 3 KYNAN'S EXPRESS @ Stud 410m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EL GRAND SEAL (1) Jeffrey Britton 23.12 0.00 10.19 11 28.9kg El Grand Senor SEALIN' THE DEAL

$1.00

2 7 WALKAWAY ABLAZE (7) David Geall 23.43 4.88 10.23 22 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WALKAWAY TINY

$4.00

3 5 Orange Whip (5) Pauline Patterson 23.69 9.06 10.48 33 25.2kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH

$30.00

4 8 STARBRIGHT (8) Victor Millington 23.73 9.68 10.89 65 29.5kg High Earner Cool Olivia

$35.00

5 3 WARUNDA MAGIC (3) Kevin Mugavin 23.83 11.19 10.52 44 29.0kg Collision MAGIC HAZARD

$19.00

6 4 BLACK VEGAS (4) Brenda Kinder 23.88 12.06 10.64 56 27.0kg PATH TO POWER SMELL THE ROSES

$9.00

7 2 LEKTRA RHIANNA (2) David Chandler 24.21 17.31 11.15 88 26.8kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA

$40.00

8 6 FANCY FUEL (6) Shawn Fullerton 24.30 18.69 11.02 77 34.2kg Pure Octane SO FANCY

$48.00

Race 4 DELLARS BARBEQUES GALORE GDR 570m Novice Grade 5 $2925 - $830 - $420 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ABBEY'S HAND (3) Robert Britton 32.68 0.00 0.00 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND

$3.00

2 7 MANTARAY LAD (7) David Geall 32.83 2.50 0.00 33.0kg Mantra Lad So Faithful

$9.00

3 1 BEKS (1) Patrick Bouchier 32.86 3.00 0.00 34.2kg Bekim Bale Flaming Doll

$3.00

4 2 HIGHFIELD SNITCH (2) Paul Kaltsis 33.26 9.25 0.00 30.4kg Vapour Whirl ENOUGH DETAIL

$12.00

5 8 And Away (8) Richard Clayfield 33.35 10.75 0.00 28.4kg Velocette Up And Away

$34.00

6 6 NOBLE HASTE (6) Robert Taylor 33.36 10.79 0.00 29.3kg Heston Bale Mandy Shiraz

$29.00

7 4 MAGENTA MOON (4) Angela Langton 33.42 11.79 0.00 26.6kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE

$3.00

8 9 REAP THE BENEFIT (5) D Anthony 33.62 15.04 0.00 35.8kg Bekim Bale ZARBO

$14.00

Race 5 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT1 480m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TYRONIMO (2) Wayne Vassallo 26.93 0.00 6.52 222 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Ferly Gain

$1.00

2 3 PREMIER EXPRESS (3) Kevin Mugavin 27.19 4.23 6.21 111 33.0kg Premier Fantasy SURE LIGHTNING

$4.00

3 4 Crackerjack Babe (4) Jenny Hunt 27.34 6.47 6.60 334 27.5kg Cosmic Chief Makayla's Hope

$18.00

4 5 UNLEASH NITRO (5) Brian Weis 27.39 7.38 6.76 443 31.2kg Swift Fancy Iona Habit

$15.00

5 6 KAKIHARA (6) Jeffrey Britton 27.58 10.38 6.82 555 35.0kg El Grand Senor SO SEDUCTIVE

$35.00

6 8 PYRENEES GRAND (8) Ian Robinson 27.76 13.20 6.88 666 32.6kg ASTON GALILEE PROVEN SIENNA

$34.00

Race 6 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT2 480m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Al Moran (4) Alisdair Armstrong 27.01 0.00 6.32 111 31.3kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN

$3.00

2 8 Closing Time (8) Wayne Vassallo 27.35 5.38 6.39 222 25.9kg Premier Fantasy ELUTHRA

$2.00

3 6 MONEY COME BACK (6) Garry Selkrig 27.39 6.09 6.66 733 33.9kg Bekim Bale Flossy

$4.00

4 3 DUB ME IN (3) Thomas Sinnott 27.63 9.80 6.54 465 31.2kg Lonesome Cry ON SHORE

$6.00

5 2 PYKE BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 27.76 11.90 6.55 556 31.2kg Over Flo DYNA BEAUTY

$27.00

6 1 PERNICKETY (1) Charmaine Fisher 27.78 12.19 6.44 344 35.1kg METICULOUS AURORA ROSE

$11.00

7 5 PIPER'S PICK (5) Barry Shepheard 27.92 14.46 6.69 878 33.1kg ASTON TRIVETT FREESTONE

$30.00

8 7 CRYMELON TALON (7) Ian Bibby 27.92 14.52 6.65 687 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SAIGON BY NIGHT

$70.00

Race 7 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT3 480m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Midnight Rumour (4) Brenda Kinder 27.29 0.00 6.40 111 30.2kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$4.00

2 3 BRICKLEY (3) Patrick Bouchier 27.41 1.90 6.62 554 33.2kg Bekim Bale Flaming Doll

$44.00

3 1 BRABHAM (1) Robert Britton 27.54 3.88 6.51 322 31.7kg Collision MARY VIRGINIA

$2.00

4 8 NOWITZKI (8) Andrew Mooney 27.61 5.03 6.47 233 29.9kg El Galo WIEDERSEHEN

$17.00

5 5 ROUSE FLYER (5) Barry Shepheard 27.61 5.09 6.63 645 31.0kg Talk's Cheap HI HOPES BARBIE

$8.00

6 6 Serash Bale (6) Jenny Hunt 27.63 5.41 6.60 466 26.6kg Hallucinate AMELIA BALE

$10.00

7 7 SUPERSONIC HAWK (7) Jeffrey Britton 27.77 7.66 6.73 777 33.0kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$3.00

8 2 MR. BOOM BOOM (2) Bernard Groom 27.92 9.98 6.76 888 35.5kg ASTON GALILEE VIOLET CRUMBLE

$35.00

Race 8 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT4 480m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 My Bro Fabio (1) Brooke Ennis 26.94 0.00 6.55 322 35.4kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$1.00

2 6 WISE CHIEF (6) Jeffrey Britton 27.17 3.53 6.40 111 32.6kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$8.00

3 4 DYNA FULCRUM (4) Jenny Hunt 27.28 5.38 6.55 244 30.1kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE

$9.00

4 2 Shine For Sharon (2) Robert Britton 27.60 10.44 6.60 433 28.7kg Bit Chili COCKTAIL PUDDY

$8.00

5 7 Manila Express (7) Captain Abbott 27.91 15.30 6.63 566 26.3kg Bekim Bale Flossy

$39.00

6 8 NISHIKORI (8) Kevin Ashton 27.93 15.68 6.65 655 35.6kg Return The King THOUGHTFUL MISS

$35.00

Race 9 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 410m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FRANK'S FLYER (6) Ian Robinson 23.33 0.00 10.27 11 26.9kg ASTON GALILEE PROVEN SIENNA

$23.00

2 1 DYNA JEZABEL (1) Jenny Hunt 23.37 0.65 10.34 22 25.4kg Dyna Lachlan GEO'S GEM

$15.00

3 5 Leesa Benz (5) David Geall 23.55 3.42 10.60 44 28.5kg BRIGHT EBONY On The Ball

$4.00

4 8 Midnight Swirl (8) Jenny Hunt 23.66 5.25 10.50 33 29.1kg Give Me Five MY LITTLE JOYCE

$8.00

5 4 FIVE HAMMERS (4) Raymond Henness 23.75 6.61 10.61 55 29.3kg Give Me Five Little Hammer

$29.00

6 3 Stagger (3) Garry Selkrig 23.76 6.71 10.72 76 33.5kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST

$1.00

7 7 FLYING BOLT (7) Andrew Mooney 23.90 9.03 10.73 87 29.5kg Vee Man Vane ITZA CHOKER

$9.00

8 2 BLACK RANGER (2) Stephen Burke 24.02 10.92 10.71 68 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble MISS GRUB

$22.00

Race 10 THERA-WAVE 410m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SENOR SOCKS (6) Robert Britton 23.32 0.00 10.22 11 30.4kg El Grand Senor IRISH FANTASY

$1.00

2 3 MODRA (3) Kevin Mugavin 23.49 2.77 10.47 32 34.2kg Collision MAGIC HAZARD

$10.00

3 8 DEE TEE (8) Gary Lane 23.72 6.42 10.47 23 28.4kg El Grand Senor MANTRA MISS

$8.00

4 7 GROUNDED (7) Robert Versteeg 23.74 6.75 10.70 55 33.2kg Velocette MAGICAL POTION

$22.00

5 5 MISSILE MICK (5) Charmaine Fisher 24.09 12.33 10.66 44 33.0kg Vapour Whirl Gold Power

$11.00

6 9 GRACE THE ACE (4) Brayden Klemke 24.18 13.71 11.18 77 25.9kg Vee Man Vane SHARON LEE

$15.00

7 1 MISTER SAMSON (1) Melissa Fullerton 24.27 15.12 11.02 66 37.4kg Paddy's Flame GALORE

$30.00

Race 11 MAX WRIGHT CARS 410m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 CHEAP RUSH (8) Alan Marum 23.68 0.00 10.42 22 25.8kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH

$25.00

2 5 Cafe Dior (5) Robert Britton 23.87 3.11 10.61 33 27.7kg Lonesome Cry BUZZ CAFE

$3.00

3 1 JUNGLE BARK (1) Robert Versteeg 24.00 5.12 10.71 55 34.8kg Cool Effort ZULU BALE

$13.00

4 4 SLIPPER'S MIGHT (4) Richard Clayfield 24.06 6.03 10.81 86 28.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Slipper's Tonic

$5.00

5 6 LIL' MARTHA (6) Shawn Fullerton 24.08 6.41 10.78 74 28.5kg Paddy's Flame GALORE

$36.00

6 2 Kiara (2) Jason Hardy 24.09 6.60 10.38 11 28.1kg El Galo JAZZY GEMMA

$36.00

7 3 To Seven Eleven (3) Sharon Wells 24.60 14.66 10.76 68 30.0kg El Grand Senor Paua To Terrify

$2.00

8 7 CALL ME CALLAHAN (7) M Bland 24.69 16.03 10.71 47 33.1kg Mogambo ANNIE AIMEE

$8.00

Race 12 FIG TREE CAFE 410m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHERE'S HAMMER (4) Paul Ellis 23.47 0.00 0.00 32.1kg Where's Pedro FLAMING NIKITA

$6.00

2 7 LITTLE BIT CRAZY (7) Helen Hartigan 23.70 3.75 0.00 32.1kg PATH TO POWER PUSHY PRINCESS

$17.00

3 3 FRANK PICKLE (3) Stephen Burke 23.84 6.00 0.00 28.8kg El Grand Senor REGINA'S HOPE

$6.00

4 6 STARBRIGHT GIRL (6) Victor Millington 23.87 6.50 0.00 23.5kg High Earner Cool Olivia

$12.00

5 2 LEKTRA ROLLY (2) David Chandler 23.95 7.75 0.00 25.6kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY

$4.00

6 1 BLUE VAPOURISER (1) Stephen Bull 24.00 8.50 0.00 33.1kg Vapour Whirl SHOOTING ARROW

$2.00

7 8 WORTH A DIAMOND (8) Katherine Brooks 24.60 18.00 0.00 27.4kg Magic Sprite CALLAH SHIRAZ

$39.00