Horsham Race Results

Sunday 4th of November 2018
R1 CRYMELON KENNELS (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.53
1
3
T: Adam Richardson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.72

Split

10.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$3.70

Mgn

0.39

Time

23.74

Split

10.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: Justin Jacobs
$14.20

Mgn

5.17

Time

24.08

Split

10.76

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Gary Hansen
$3.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.14

Split

10.78

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: David Gehan
$31.80

Mgn

10.34

Time

24.44

Split

11.18

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Ian Bibby
$9.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

24.56

Split

10.76

In Run

M/35

Wgt

32.1kg
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.40
1
3
T: Ian Bibby
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.83

Split

10.40

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

24.2kg
2
6
T: David Gehan
$2.80

Mgn

0.40

Time

23.85

Split

10.65

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$3.40

Mgn

1.44

Time

23.93

Split

10.79

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.4kg
4
8
T: Wendy Hansen
$8.00

Mgn

3.64

Time

24.08

Split

10.82

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Carol Jackson
$5.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

24.36

Split

11.24

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.5kg
6
2
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$33.60

Mgn

22.66

Time

25.41

Split

11.73

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Andrew Graham
$18.20

Mgn

23.66

Time

25.48

Split

11.70

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.8kg
R3 3WM/MIXX FM (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.31
1
7
T: Fleur Terry
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

10.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Heather Baxter
$2.60

Mgn

4.14

Time

23.75

Split

10.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: Justin Jacobs
$67.20

Mgn

12.83

Time

24.36

Split

10.98

In Run

M/74

Wgt

35.2kg
4
8
T: Bruce Jacobs
$14.00

Mgn

13.66

Time

24.42

Split

11.06

In Run

M/85

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Ian Robinson
$11.10

Mgn

16.06

Time

24.58

Split

10.89

In Run

M/63

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Ian Robinson
$24.10

Mgn

18.03

Time

24.72

Split

10.82

In Run

M/48

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Jennifer Torr
$7.40

Mgn

19.64

Time

24.84

Split

10.82

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.3kg
8
2
T: Bruce Jacobs
$9.10

Mgn

20.76

Time

24.91

Split

10.80

In Run

M/36

Wgt

27.2kg
R4 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (410m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.31
1
2
T: Bruce Baxter
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

10.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Clifford Smith
$3.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.49

Split

10.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Heather Baxter
$3.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.65

Split

10.61

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: William Hartigan
$7.80

Mgn

4.41

Time

23.71

Split

10.73

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$14.50

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.83

Split

10.68

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Wendy Hansen
$6.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

23.84

Split

10.68

In Run

S/56

Wgt

25.7kg
R5 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (485m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 14.28
1
2
T: Paul Abela
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.80

Split

6.73

In Run

M/622

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Garry Anders
$4.70

Mgn

0.83

Time

27.86

Split

6.64

In Run

M/411

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Paul Mathieson
$6.60

Mgn

2.83

Time

28.00

Split

6.63

In Run

M/343

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Gary Hansen
$14.80

Mgn

3.81

Time

28.07

Split

6.77

In Run

M/834

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Cameron Taylor
$36.50

Mgn

7.37

Time

28.31

Split

6.68

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.8kg
6
1
T: Robert Taylor
$10.10

Mgn

8.13

Time

28.37

Split

6.63

In Run

M/176

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Cameron Taylor
$12.60

Mgn

8.94

Time

28.42

Split

6.76

In Run

M/768

Wgt

25.6kg
8
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$14.20

Mgn

11.69

Time

28.62

Split

6.63

In Run

M/287

Wgt

33.5kg
R6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (410m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.20
1
4
T: Carol Jackson
$13.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

10.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Craig Treherne
$2.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.52

Split

10.20

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Shayne Fisher
$25.30

Mgn

1.33

Time

23.53

Split

10.34

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Brett Hare
$2.50

Mgn

2.46

Time

23.61

Split

10.71

In Run

M/76

Wgt

35.8kg
5
2
T: Shayne Fisher
$12.60

Mgn

2.94

Time

23.64

Split

10.64

In Run

M/64

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$7.90

Mgn

3.19

Time

23.66

Split

10.61

In Run

M/57

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$9.10

Mgn

3.94

Time

23.71

Split

10.60

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 CEC HOPPER & SONS (3-6 WINS) HT1 (410m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.25
1
4
T: Paul Anderton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

10.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Clifford Smith
$6.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.48

Split

10.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$21.60

Mgn

7.66

Time

23.71

Split

10.83

In Run

S/74

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Robert Martin
$12.00

Mgn

8.16

Time

23.74

Split

10.62

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: William Hartigan
$4.80

Mgn

8.23

Time

23.75

Split

10.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Daryl Weightman
$20.90

Mgn

12.39

Time

24.04

Split

10.78

In Run

S/66

Wgt

25.0kg
7
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$43.20

Mgn

12.44

Time

24.04

Split

10.69

In Run

M/57

Wgt

30.4kg
8
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$38.00

Mgn

12.91

Time

24.07

Split

10.83

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.0kg
R8 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.41, 13.87
1
5
T: Stephen Elsum
$22.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.45

Split

6.41

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Michael Bowerman
$14.70

Mgn

0.91

Time

27.51

Split

6.59

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Craig Treherne
$2.60

Mgn

2.09

Time

27.59

Split

6.74

In Run

M/754

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Patricia Smith
$3.60

Mgn

3.23

Time

27.67

Split

6.59

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Peter Crawley
$7.60

Mgn

3.29

Time

27.68

Split

6.67

In Run

M/665

Wgt

34.9kg
6
3
T: Craig Treherne
$6.70

Mgn

6.26

Time

27.88

Split

6.64

In Run

M/447

Wgt

26.5kg
7
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$13.40

Mgn

7.20

Time

27.95

Split

6.66

In Run

M/576

Wgt

30.4kg
8
10
T: Bruce Jacobs
$20.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

28.44

Split

6.76

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.4kg
R9 WIMMERA AQUATRAIL (3-6 WINS) HT2 (410m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.36
1
1
T: Adam Richardson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.49

Split

10.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

39.2kg
2
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$17.40

Mgn

1.94

Time

23.62

Split

10.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

35.3kg
3
4
T: Ian Bibby
$32.30

Mgn

3.87

Time

23.76

Split

10.75

In Run

M/73

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Stephen Elsum
$6.60

Mgn

5.21

Time

23.85

Split

10.68

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: David Gehan
$26.20

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.92

Split

10.57

In Run

M/25

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Garry Anders
$11.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.96

Split

10.62

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$17.60

Mgn

7.16

Time

23.99

Split

10.68

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.8kg
8
6
T: Trevor Mclaren
$34.80

Mgn

7.43

Time

24.01

Split

10.80

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.8kg
R10 TAB MULTIPLIER (3-6 WINS) HT3 (410m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.20
1
4
T: Stephen Bruce
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.60

Split

10.20

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Bruce Jacobs
$2.60

Mgn

1.31

Time

23.69

Split

10.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Helen Hartigan
$3.20

Mgn

1.64

Time

23.71

Split

10.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

37.7kg
4
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$14.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.91

Split

10.57

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Peter Crawley
$30.10

Mgn

5.97

Time

24.02

Split

10.76

In Run

S/66

Wgt

35.1kg
6
8
T: Ian Robinson
$13.90

Mgn

6.01

Time

24.02

Split

10.62

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.7kg
7
6
T: Travis Monaghan
$11.80

Mgn

6.34

Time

24.04

Split

10.83

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$9.70

Mgn

6.94

Time

24.08

Split

10.87

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.3kg
R11 WILLMORE CONTRACTORS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.31
1
5
T: Patricia Smith
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

10.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: Leigh Carter
$9.70

Mgn

3.33

Time

23.59

Split

10.35

In Run

M/22

Wgt

36.1kg
3
7
T: Robert Martin
$15.60

Mgn

3.89

Time

23.63

Split

10.53

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Barry Marshall
$3.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

23.66

Split

10.38

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Adam Richardson
$12.10

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.86

Split

10.65

In Run

M/75

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Craig Treherne
$2.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.95

Split

10.52

In Run

M/48

Wgt

27.9kg
7
2
T: Stephen Bruce
$36.90

Mgn

8.63

Time

23.96

Split

10.56

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.3kg
8
9
T: Ian Robinson
$34.20

Mgn

9.81

Time

24.04

Split

10.81

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.5kg
R12 RACING HERE NEXT TUESDAY 13/11. (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.73
1
1
T: Julie Ward
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.91

Split

10.98

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: David Gehan
$6.90

Mgn

0.61

Time

23.96

Split

10.73

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.1kg
3
8
T: Ian Robinson
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.21

Split

10.84

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Victor Millington
$2.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.72

Split

11.33

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.9kg
DNF
5
T: Shayne Fisher
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

33.2kg
Race 1 CRYMELON KENNELS 410m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MIDNIGHT HUSSLER (3) Adam Richardson 23.72 0.00 10.57 M/22 29.4kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow

$2.50

2 1 DYNA NELLY (1) Andrea Gurry 23.74 0.39 10.53 M/11 26.4kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale

$3.70

3 6 REFUELED (6) Justin Jacobs 24.08 5.17 10.76 M/43 33.6kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$14.20

4 4 CANDY CHIMES (4) Gary Hansen 24.14 6.00 10.78 M/54 26.0kg Mogambo Blossom Dior

$3.30

5 2 ALMANI TEE REX (2) David Gehan 24.44 10.34 11.18 M/66 33.1kg Banjo Boy Maverick Bomber

$31.80

6 8 CRYMELON TURBINE (8) Ian Bibby 24.56 12.11 10.76 M/35 32.1kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Miss

$9.00

Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 410m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CRYMELON TESS (3) Ian Bibby 23.83 0.00 10.40 Q/12 24.2kg Stagger Crymelon Queen

$8.20

2 6 SOFIE GOGOLAC (6) David Gehan 23.85 0.40 10.65 M/21 27.6kg Dyna Villa Faith In Mary

$2.80

3 7 JACOBITE HAMMER (7) Douglas Hammerstein 23.93 1.44 10.79 M/33 35.4kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy

$3.40

4 8 PADDY FLASH (8) Wendy Hansen 24.08 3.64 10.82 M/44 29.6kg Paddy Whacker Orange Fisheggs

$8.00

5 4 KAMCHATKA LENNY (4) Carol Jackson 24.36 7.63 11.24 M/55 35.5kg Tomac Bale Miss Louise

$5.00

6 2 LUCINA MOTIEF (2) Jeanette Spruyt 25.41 22.66 11.73 M/76 28.2kg Full Circle La Lucina

$33.60

7 1 EVIL SHADOW (1) Andrew Graham 25.48 23.66 11.70 M/67 27.8kg Paddy Whacker Orange Fisheggs

$18.20

Race 3 3WM/MIXX FM 410m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHUCKA KHAN (7) Fleur Terry 23.46 0.00 10.31 M/11 26.2kg Fernando Bale Motorette

$2.90

2 6 DIGGER'S COVE (6) Heather Baxter 23.75 4.14 10.70 M/22 31.1kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets

$2.60

3 5 RAIL REMOVER (5) Justin Jacobs 24.36 12.83 10.98 M/74 35.2kg Barcia Bale Dorothy Rawson

$67.20

4 8 PAID TOO MUCH (8) Bruce Jacobs 24.42 13.66 11.06 M/85 28.2kg Nitro Burst Peach Bikini

$14.00

5 3 PYRENEES BLAZE (3) Ian Robinson 24.58 16.06 10.89 M/63 28.6kg General Destini Tigress Eight

$11.10

6 4 PYRENEES CLASSIC (4) Ian Robinson 24.72 18.03 10.82 M/48 31.2kg General Destini Tigress Eight

$24.10

7 1 DANCIN' IN (1) Jennifer Torr 24.84 19.64 10.82 M/57 27.3kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$7.40

8 2 LADY BYSTANDER (2) Bruce Jacobs 24.91 20.76 10.80 M/36 27.2kg Fabregas Dancing Rumble

$9.10

Race 4 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 410m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHIELD OF DREAMS (2) Bruce Baxter 23.40 0.00 10.31 M/11 29.7kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek

$4.40

2 4 SILVER CUPCAKE (4) Clifford Smith 23.49 1.25 10.54 M/22 26.8kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver

$3.30

3 8 MISS VERMEER (8) Heather Baxter 23.65 3.50 10.61 M/34 28.4kg Makeshift(Eire) Chasin The Dream

$3.40

4 7 KRAKEN JANE BABE (7) William Hartigan 23.71 4.41 10.73 M/65 27.5kg Fabregas Kraken Soupy

$7.80

5 1 THROUGH (1) Theo Van Taarling 23.83 6.14 10.68 M/43 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale

$14.50

6 6 FLAME SLINGER (6) Wendy Hansen 23.84 6.26 10.68 S/56 25.7kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem

$6.00

Race 5 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 485m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 14.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON RANZA (2) Paul Abela 27.80 0.00 6.73 M/622 28.3kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson

$2.10

2 8 BEAUT DEEDS (8) Garry Anders 27.86 0.83 6.64 M/411 27.6kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana

$4.70

3 6 GO EKAY (6) Paul Mathieson 28.00 2.83 6.63 M/343 25.9kg Kilty Lad Bren's Pick

$6.60

4 7 BLUE ESPEARANCE (7) Gary Hansen 28.07 3.81 6.77 M/834 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz

$14.80

5 4 LARRIKAN BOZZIE (4) Cameron Taylor 28.31 7.37 6.68 M/555 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Bozzie's Girl

$36.50

6 1 STAR PROJECT (1) Robert Taylor 28.37 8.13 6.63 M/176 31.1kg Awesome Project Flaming Doll

$10.10

7 5 IZZA LEKTRA (5) Cameron Taylor 28.42 8.94 6.76 M/768 25.6kg Kc And All Lektra Scarlett

$12.60

8 3 YOU BLUE (3) Theo Van Taarling 28.62 11.69 6.63 M/287 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale

$14.20

Race 6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 410m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IKON PARKER (4) Carol Jackson 23.43 0.00 10.59 M/33 31.4kg Magic Sprite Ocean Foam

$13.80

2 5 AUTOCRAT (5) Craig Treherne 23.52 1.25 10.20 M/12 32.7kg Dyna Tron Elite Tarawi

$2.80

3 1 RORY KADE (1) Shayne Fisher 23.53 1.33 10.34 M/21 30.6kg Paw Licking Arolok Daisy

$25.30

4 3 ERUPT EVE LAD (3) Brett Hare 23.61 2.46 10.71 M/76 35.8kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity

$2.50

5 2 QUICK FINANCE (2) Shayne Fisher 23.64 2.94 10.64 M/64 34.0kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel

$12.60

6 7 RAVE ON (7) Jennifer Torr 23.66 3.19 10.61 M/57 31.5kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$7.90

7 6 AWESOME SHEP (6) Vivianne Giles 23.71 3.94 10.60 M/45 32.2kg Awesome Project Make A Splash

$9.10

Race 7 CEC HOPPER & SONS (3-6 WINS) HT1 410m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CONTROLLING (4) Paul Anderton 23.17 0.00 10.25 M/11 31.7kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah

$1.70

2 3 ATLANTIC ROSE (3) Clifford Smith 23.48 4.50 10.41 M/22 27.1kg Swift Fancy Boston Silver

$6.20

3 8 RAILWAY BURRA (8) Jennifer Torr 23.71 7.66 10.83 S/74 31.1kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$21.60

4 5 TYE ME CHOPPER (5) Robert Martin 23.74 8.16 10.62 M/45 30.5kg Spring Gun Tye Me Up

$12.00

5 1 KRAKEN WITCH (1) William Hartigan 23.75 8.23 10.55 M/33 29.8kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$4.80

6 7 FAWN ILLUSION (7) Daryl Weightman 24.04 12.39 10.78 S/66 25.0kg Dyna Tron Little Wrecker

$20.90

7 2 JAI JAI AWAY (2) Theo Van Taarling 24.04 12.44 10.69 M/57 30.4kg Spring Gun Stitch Miss

$43.20

8 6 PLUMCAD (6) Theo Van Taarling 24.07 12.91 10.83 M/88 35.0kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane

$38.00

Race 8 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 485m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.41, 13.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GALACTIC CAT (5) Stephen Elsum 27.45 0.00 6.41 Q/111 27.8kg Milldean Panther Galactic Rumball

$22.60

2 7 KENTUCKY SUN (7) Michael Bowerman 27.51 0.91 6.59 M/233 33.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars

$14.70

3 8 CALLUM'S SON (8) Craig Treherne 27.59 2.09 6.74 M/754 29.5kg Fernando Bale Callum's Mum

$2.60

4 2 OMINOUS WARNING (2) Patricia Smith 27.67 3.23 6.59 M/322 33.3kg Fabregas How Goods That

$3.60

5 6 BOMBER CREEK (6) Peter Crawley 27.68 3.29 6.67 M/665 34.9kg Magic Sprite Skye Creek

$7.60

6 3 CIBULKOVA (3) Craig Treherne 27.88 6.26 6.64 M/447 26.5kg Fabregas Taros Miss

$6.70

7 1 TOP ALCOHOL (1) Theo Van Taarling 27.95 7.20 6.66 M/576 30.4kg Djays Octane Wonder Whiz

$13.40

8 10 HONESTLY BOB (4) Bruce Jacobs 28.44 14.25 6.76 M/888 31.4kg Glen Gallon Orange Whip

$20.00

Race 9 WIMMERA AQUATRAIL (3-6 WINS) HT2 410m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA GIANT (1) Adam Richardson 23.49 0.00 10.36 M/11 39.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia

$1.30

2 5 ORLEANS (5) Theo Van Taarling 23.62 1.94 10.61 M/32 35.3kg Djays Octane Annabelle

$17.40

3 4 CRYMELON KIT (4) Ian Bibby 23.76 3.87 10.75 M/73 27.8kg Bekim Bale Crymelon Miss

$32.30

4 8 FAST TRAPPER (8) Stephen Elsum 23.85 5.21 10.68 M/54 30.8kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel

$6.60

5 2 SAINT RAY (2) David Gehan 23.92 6.14 10.57 M/25 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Kirsty

$26.20

6 3 BILLY DEEDS (3) Garry Anders 23.96 6.80 10.62 M/46 30.5kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana

$11.00

7 7 SUNLIT BREAKER (7) Shara Quinlan 23.99 7.16 10.68 M/68 29.8kg Spring Gun Sunlit Babe

$17.60

8 6 SPRING ME (6) Trevor Mclaren 24.01 7.43 10.80 M/87 33.8kg Spring Gun Tye Me Up

$34.80

Race 10 TAB MULTIPLIER (3-6 WINS) HT3 410m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HERE COMES TOM (4) Stephen Bruce 23.60 0.00 10.20 Q/11 32.0kg Phenomenal Enduro Miss

$8.10

2 2 GO NATALIE GO (2) Bruce Jacobs 23.69 1.31 10.38 M/22 27.4kg Fabregas Dancing Rumble

$2.60

3 3 KRAKEN COPPER (3) Helen Hartigan 23.71 1.64 10.53 M/33 37.7kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal

$3.20

4 1 ARK LIGHTNING (1) Andrea Gurry 23.91 4.50 10.57 M/44 33.2kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk

$14.30

5 7 BUSHMAN'S MATE (7) Peter Crawley 24.02 5.97 10.76 S/66 35.1kg Zulu Zeus Illegal Niki

$30.10

6 8 PYRENEES INFERNO (8) Ian Robinson 24.02 6.01 10.62 M/55 28.7kg General Destini Tigress Eight

$13.90

7 6 SMASH FLASH (6) Travis Monaghan 24.04 6.34 10.83 M/77 29.4kg Collision Exhibitionist

$11.80

8 5 PRINCE MARK (5) Theo Van Taarling 24.08 6.94 10.87 M/88 33.3kg Nolen Absolute Beaut

$9.70

Race 11 WILLMORE CONTRACTORS 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHOPS MALONE (5) Patricia Smith 23.36 0.00 10.31 M/11 30.8kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver

$5.00

2 6 WHY NOT CORY (6) Leigh Carter 23.59 3.33 10.35 M/22 36.1kg El Grand Senor Why Not Giaan

$9.70

3 7 TYE ME OVER (7) Robert Martin 23.63 3.89 10.53 M/54 28.6kg Spring Gun Tye Me Up

$15.60

4 8 STACEY KEEPING (8) Barry Marshall 23.66 4.34 10.38 M/33 31.5kg Fabregas Naomi Keeping

$3.00

5 4 MEPUNGA DASHA (4) Adam Richardson 23.86 7.14 10.65 M/75 29.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky

$12.10

6 1 MIDNITE STARLING (1) Craig Treherne 23.95 8.50 10.52 M/48 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala

$2.90

7 2 DJARRAGUN (2) Stephen Bruce 23.96 8.63 10.56 M/67 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Shooter Badoota

$36.90

8 9 DESTINI BABY (3) Ian Robinson 24.04 9.81 10.81 M/86 28.5kg Lonesome Cry Destini Bambini

$34.20

Race 12 RACING HERE NEXT TUESDAY 13/11. 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHAKEY SHADOW (1) Julie Ward 23.91 0.00 10.98 M/33 32.9kg Shakey Jakey Shadower

$4.00

2 2 FULL OF BOLONEY (2) David Gehan 23.96 0.61 10.73 M/11 36.1kg Premier Boloney Private Universe

$6.90

3 8 DESTINI CHEETAH (8) Ian Robinson 24.21 4.25 10.84 M/22 31.1kg General Destini Greys Lemon Ice

$3.80

4 7 SOLAR MOCHA (7) Victor Millington 24.72 11.50 11.33 M/44 33.9kg Vee Man Vane Solar Octane

$2.80

DNF 5 DUBAI PRINCE (5) Shayne Fisher 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 33.2kg Osbourne Bale Baby Bling

$5.90