Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 6th of November 2018
R1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.94
1
3
T: Gregory Stella
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

13.94

In Run

1

Wgt

30.9kg
2
9
T: Casey Dargusch
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.11

Split

14.09

In Run

2

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Lancelot Waldon
$24.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.12

Split

14.24

In Run

4

Wgt

23.6kg
4
8
T: Anthony Zammit
$9.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.33

Split

14.35

In Run

5

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: Norman Sykes
$22.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.52

Split

14.14

In Run

3

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: Kerry Ollerton
$39.60

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.69

Split

14.50

In Run

6

Wgt

36.0kg
7
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$2.80

Mgn

17.00

Time

26.84

Split

14.61

In Run

7

Wgt

25.2kg
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.76
1
1
T: Kerry Ollerton
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

13.76

In Run

1

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Robert Essex
$2.25

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.70

Split

13.86

In Run

2

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Robert Essex
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.72

Split

13.93

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Colin Byers
$31.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.85

Split

14.03

In Run

4

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Bruce Caden
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.88

Split

14.20

In Run

5

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: Terrence Chapman
$17.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.13

Split

14.28

In Run

6

Wgt

25.9kg
7
10
T: Marion Goodwin
$41.00

Mgn

38.00

Time

28.06

Split

15.95

In Run

7

Wgt

29.7kg
8
5
T: Jeffery Jones
$26.00

Mgn

46.25

Time

28.64

Split

16.75

In Run

8

Wgt

32.3kg
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.52
1
5
T: Robert Essex
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

13.52

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Robert Essex
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.56

Split

13.77

In Run

2

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Lawrence Topping
$4.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.65

Split

13.86

In Run

3

Wgt

24.1kg
4
4
T: Terrence Chapman
$13.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.93

Split

14.15

In Run

6

Wgt

24.7kg
5
6
T: George Evans
$34.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.50

Split

14.27

In Run

7

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Terrence Chapman
$17.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.56

Split

14.01

In Run

5

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Robert Greensill
$8.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.60

Split

13.97

In Run

4

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 ALPHA 390 FINANCE (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.75
1
1
T: Bruce Caden
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

13.75

In Run

1

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Colin Byers
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.39

Split

13.83

In Run

3

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: John Bradley
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.59

Split

13.98

In Run

4

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Jason Aylward
$41.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.72

Split

13.81

In Run

2

Wgt

35.2kg
5
7
T: Paul Graham
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.82

Split

14.02

In Run

5

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Gregory Stella
$3.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.86

Split

14.04

In Run

6

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Nathan Evans
$2.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.95

Split

14.21

In Run

7

Wgt

25.0kg
R5 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.42, 19.03
1
1
T: Ricky Rolls
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.54

In Run

21

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Craig Cassidy
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.26

Split

5.71

In Run

83

Wgt

35.9kg
3
5
T: Anthony Zammit
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.27

Split

5.59

In Run

32

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: John Corrigan
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.41

Split

5.59

In Run

46

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Marion Goodwin
$151.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.62

Split

5.64

In Run

74

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Colin Byers
$7.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.65

Split

5.62

In Run

67

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Terrence Chapman
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.71

Split

5.61

In Run

58

Wgt

28.9kg
8
8
T: Terrence Chapman
$3.60

Mgn

17.25

Time

32.18

Split

5.42

In Run

15

Wgt

31.4kg
R6 TREMBATH TYRE REPAIRS (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.52
1
3
T: Noel Evans
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.12

Split

13.52

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Kerry Hoggan
$2.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.38

Split

13.62

In Run

2

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: John Bradley
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.50

Split

13.84

In Run

3

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Jason Aylward
$34.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.03

Split

14.04

In Run

5

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Colin Byers
$23.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.22

Split

14.04

In Run

6

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Bruce Caden
$6.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.28

Split

14.01

In Run

4

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: Colin Byers
$14.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.30

Split

14.11

In Run

7

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: Felicia Guymer
$4.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.34

Split

14.13

In Run

8

Wgt

28.6kg
R7 ACCELL THERAPY (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.67
1
6
T: Peter Sullivan
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

13.67

In Run

1

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Phillip Shaxson
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.47

Split

13.77

In Run

2

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Colin Byers
$2.15

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.55

Split

13.88

In Run

3

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Colin Byers
$4.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.63

Split

14.04

In Run

6

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Terrence Chapman
$14.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.75

Split

13.88

In Run

4

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: John Bradley
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.79

Split

14.00

In Run

5

Wgt

29.9kg
7
7
T: Cecil Druery
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.10

Split

14.19

In Run

7

Wgt

29.9kg
R8 GREG STERNBERG VET SURGEON (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.89
1
2
T: Kerry Ollerton
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

13.91

In Run

2

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Noel Evans
$2.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.68

Split

13.98

In Run

3

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Terrence Chapman
$4.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.90

Split

14.07

In Run

4

Wgt

25.8kg
4
1
T: Phillip Shaxson
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.91

Split

13.89

In Run

1

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: Cecil Druery
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.15

Split

14.17

In Run

5

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Colin Byers
$26.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.44

Split

14.34

In Run

6

Wgt

34.1kg
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.35
1
8
T: Peter Wilson
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.96

Split

13.35

In Run

1

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Colin Byers
$4.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.50

Split

13.64

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Noel Evans
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.58

Split

13.73

In Run

3

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Paul Graham
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.71

Split

13.87

In Run

4

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 GREYHOUND OF YEAR 2012 - CHARMED SPEED (288m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Brian Francis
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.04

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Renald Attard
$21.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Gary Friend
$3.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Patrick Dennis
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
5
9
T: David Campbell
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: Roan Enright
$3.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Felicia Guymer
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
8
3
T: Ashley Bock
$15.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
Race 1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 431m Maiden $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIP ZIP RUMBLE (3) Gregory Stella 25.65 0.00 13.94 1 30.9kg Fabregas Busy Rumble

$1.90

2 9 WHO WHAT WHERE (4) Casey Dargusch 26.11 6.50 14.09 2 33.5kg Barcia Bale Rickshaw Rosie

$12.00

3 6 LADYLIKE GRACE (6) Lancelot Waldon 26.12 6.50 14.24 4 23.6kg Above All Honey Bouquet

$24.50

4 8 ISN'T SHE JUST (8) Anthony Zammit 26.33 9.75 14.35 5 27.9kg Fabregas Just Like Tina

$9.00

5 5 WHATTA STORM (5) Norman Sykes 26.52 12.25 14.14 3 27.3kg Don't Knocka Him Storm Rush Usa

$22.60

6 2 BUD'S MILLAR (2) Kerry Ollerton 26.69 14.75 14.50 6 36.0kg Windy Millar Hipster Keenie

$39.60

7 1 SHIFTING COLOUR (1) Craig Cassidy 26.84 17.00 14.61 7 25.2kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee

$2.80

Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden Final $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COCONUT LASS (1) Kerry Ollerton 25.39 0.00 13.76 1 28.0kg Special Kid Myalla Michelle

$3.50

2 7 NO MEDIOCRE (7) Robert Essex 25.70 4.25 13.86 2 27.6kg Dyna Villa Passionate Eyes

$2.25

3 4 MAYWYN'S XENA (4) Robert Essex 25.72 4.75 13.93 3 26.3kg Banjo Boy Set Her Again

$6.00

4 6 SPRING PHOENIX (6) Colin Byers 25.85 6.50 14.03 4 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Country Rebel

$31.00

5 3 BLUE JAY JAY (3) Bruce Caden 25.88 7.00 14.20 5 29.1kg Frosty Jay Jay Don't Eat Cake

$7.50

6 8 CELTIC FEAR (8) Terrence Chapman 26.13 10.50 14.28 6 25.9kg Fear Zafonic Cels Honey

$17.00

7 10 LYNNY'S HONEY (2) Marion Goodwin 28.06 38.00 15.95 7 29.7kg Barcia Bale Honey

$41.00

8 5 ALPHA SOMETHING (5) Jeffery Jones 28.64 46.25 16.75 8 32.3kg Oaks Road Alpha Athena

$26.00

Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Novice Non Penalty $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAYWYN'S ZEPHYR (5) Robert Essex 25.45 0.00 13.52 1 31.5kg Banjo Boy Set Her Again

$2.30

2 2 NO CONFIDENCE (2) Robert Essex 25.56 1.50 13.77 2 25.9kg Elite State Ellie's Choice

$4.00

3 8 MISS GRASSCUTTER (8) Lawrence Topping 25.65 2.75 13.86 3 24.1kg Yogi Blue Beau Jillem

$4.80

4 4 ROSDUE GYPSY (4) Terrence Chapman 25.93 6.75 14.15 6 24.7kg Barcia Bale Rosdue Dynamo

$13.00

5 6 COST A PENNY (6) George Evans 26.50 15.00 14.27 7 30.3kg Fear Zafonic Miss Milkshake

$34.00

6 7 ROSDUE MATAO (7) Terrence Chapman 26.56 15.75 14.01 5 29.4kg Barcia Bale Rosdue Dynamo

$17.00

7 3 GODDESS MACHA (3) Robert Greensill 26.60 16.25 13.97 4 28.6kg Fabregas Celtic Diva

$8.50

Race 4 ALPHA 390 FINANCE 431m Grade 5 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOGAN'S RUN (1) Bruce Caden 25.33 0.00 13.75 1 29.0kg Soprano Drive Don't Eat Cake

$3.50

2 2 SPRING REINA (2) Colin Byers 25.39 0.75 13.83 3 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Country Rebel

$11.00

3 3 WILDASH SEMI (3) John Bradley 25.59 3.75 13.98 4 29.2kg Shakey Jakey Tango Tapper

$7.00

4 6 BAILEY BE GOOD (6) Jason Aylward 25.72 5.50 13.81 2 35.2kg Fear Zafonic Suzie Be Good

$41.00

5 7 HONEY TRAP (7) Paul Graham 25.82 7.00 14.02 5 27.8kg Barcia Bale Honey

$101.00

6 5 REGAL TOPAZ (5) Gregory Stella 25.86 7.50 14.04 6 28.8kg Barcia Bale Regal Lauryn

$3.80

7 4 FEMME FOLLE (4) Nathan Evans 25.95 8.75 14.21 7 25.0kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn

$2.70

Race 5 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.42, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOPAZ TAN (1) Ricky Rolls 30.98 0.00 5.54 21 32.4kg Surfin' Kawati Shez So Fast

$9.50

2 4 BEE SOLO (4) Craig Cassidy 31.26 4.00 5.71 83 35.9kg Magic Sprite Miss Torah Bee

$6.00

3 5 TOO GOOD JOOG (5) Anthony Zammit 31.27 4.25 5.59 32 34.5kg Sulzanti Raging Isa

$3.50

4 6 RAVEN LOCH (6) John Corrigan 31.41 6.00 5.59 46 29.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Neala's Joy

$7.00

5 2 THUNDER OF FIRE (2) Marion Goodwin 31.62 9.25 5.64 74 31.8kg Thunder Of Speed Lay Back

$151.00

6 3 CAIRNLEA ROCKET (3) Colin Byers 31.65 9.50 5.62 67 26.4kg Bekim Bale Cairnlea Ellie

$7.50

7 7 ROSDUE KIRRA (7) Terrence Chapman 31.71 10.25 5.61 58 28.9kg Barcia Bale Rosdue Dynamo

$15.00

8 8 ROSDUE SHAKA (8) Terrence Chapman 32.18 17.25 5.42 15 31.4kg Barcia Bale Rosdue Dynamo

$3.60

Race 6 TREMBATH TYRE REPAIRS 431m Grade 5 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISS FERNANDO (3) Noel Evans 25.12 0.00 13.52 1 27.0kg Fernando Bale Bolero Miss

$4.00

2 1 SIAMESE DREAM (1) Kerry Hoggan 25.38 3.75 13.62 2 28.2kg Barcia Bale Tam's Wish

$2.70

3 6 SHAKEY RANDLE (6) John Bradley 25.50 5.25 13.84 3 31.0kg Shakey Jakey Tango Tapper

$34.00

4 2 GOOD GOLLY OLLY (2) Jason Aylward 26.03 13.00 14.04 5 33.4kg Fear Zafonic Suzie Be Good

$34.00

5 4 SPRING FESTIVAL (4) Colin Byers 26.22 15.75 14.04 6 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Country Rebel

$23.00

6 7 CINDY RUMBLE (7) Bruce Caden 26.28 16.50 14.01 4 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Dulcinea

$6.00

7 8 SPRING WINE (8) Colin Byers 26.30 16.75 14.11 7 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Country Rebel

$14.00

8 5 VELOCITY LINDER (5) Felicia Guymer 26.34 17.25 14.13 8 28.6kg Glen Gallon Velocity Fire

$4.00

Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY 431m Grade 5 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KYLE THE TANK (6) Peter Sullivan 25.35 0.00 13.67 1 30.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Missing Star

$8.00

2 2 WATCH ME WIGGLE (2) Phillip Shaxson 25.47 1.75 13.77 2 26.3kg Collision Brook Lee

$10.00

3 1 SPRING RITCHIE (1) Colin Byers 25.55 2.75 13.88 3 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Tina Lee

$2.15

4 8 SPRING ANGEL (8) Colin Byers 25.63 4.00 14.04 6 27.3kg Spring Gun Over Here

$4.60

5 4 ROSDUE KOLA (4) Terrence Chapman 25.75 5.75 13.88 4 26.9kg Barcia Bale Rosdue Dynamo

$14.00

6 5 NASH TATO (5) John Bradley 25.79 6.25 14.00 5 29.9kg Shakey Jakey Tango Tapper

$5.50

7 7 ARE JAY DEE (7) Cecil Druery 26.10 10.50 14.19 7 29.9kg Swift Fancy Mono Riva

$41.00

Race 8 GREG STERNBERG VET SURGEON 431m Grade 5 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IMPATIENT KID (2) Kerry Ollerton 25.55 0.00 13.91 2 31.6kg Special Kid Myalla Michelle

$2.25

2 8 COUNT WERINA (8) Noel Evans 25.68 1.75 13.98 3 33.5kg Spring Gun Bat Outa Hell

$2.50

3 6 ROSDUE MISTY (6) Terrence Chapman 25.90 5.00 14.07 4 25.8kg Barcia Bale Rosdue Dynamo

$4.60

4 1 SPRING RUBY (1) Phillip Shaxson 25.91 5.25 13.89 1 25.7kg Magic Sprite Spring Leaf

$14.00

5 3 MAMMA'S BOY (3) Cecil Druery 26.15 8.50 14.17 5 31.7kg Dyna Lachlan Sister Ping

$34.00

6 4 SPRING THIEF (4) Colin Byers 26.44 12.75 14.34 6 34.1kg Spring Gun Over Here

$26.00

Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Mixed 3/4 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IT'S DYLLAN (8) Peter Wilson 24.96 0.00 13.35 1 30.5kg Oaks Road Bay Of Pearls

$1.25

2 2 SPRING COLLEEN (2) Colin Byers 25.50 7.75 13.64 2 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Tina Lee

$4.80

3 7 SMART WERINA (7) Noel Evans 25.58 8.75 13.73 3 32.4kg Spring Gun Bat Outa Hell

$11.00

4 5 HONEY'S PRINCESS (5) Paul Graham 25.71 10.50 13.87 4 27.8kg Barcia Bale Honey

$34.00

Race 10 GREYHOUND OF YEAR 2012 - CHARMED SPEED 288m Mixed 4/5 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPANISH HARBOUR (2) Brian Francis 17.04 0.00 0.00 0 33.6kg El Grand Senor Audacious Miss

$7.00

2 7 FABTHOR (7) Renald Attard 17.30 3.75 0.00 34.9kg Fabregas Miss Meranda

$21.00

3 1 MEMPHIS (1) Gary Friend 17.37 4.75 0.00 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzy Tibay

$3.70

4 8 INQUISITIVE ME (8) Patrick Dennis 17.40 5.25 0.00 32.3kg Magic Sprite Spring Out

$3.20

5 9 MULGOWIE YOWIE (5) David Campbell 17.61 8.25 0.00 35.2kg Radley Bale Peg Rose Hi

$41.00

6 6 DESTINI PEGASUS (6) Roan Enright 17.82 11.00 0.00 29.2kg Spud Regis Destiny Shaker

$3.50

7 4 HYPO SHOW (4) Felicia Guymer 17.84 11.50 0.00 30.2kg Shakey Jakey Tina's Show

$23.00

8 3 MASTER DEAN (3) Ashley Bock 18.02 14.00 0.00 32.2kg Milldean Panther I'm All Show

$15.00