Ipswich Race Results

Saturday 10th of November 2018
R1 TREMBATH TYRE REPAIRS (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.78
1
6
T: Michael Gardiner
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

14.06

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Peter Nutley
$81.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.91

Split

14.06

In Run

4

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Grant Franklin
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.98

Split

13.78

In Run

1

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Patricia Carrington
$1.45

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.99

Split

13.81

In Run

2

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Patricia Carrington
$13.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.59

Split

14.17

In Run

5

Wgt

27.0kg
6
8
T: Colin Hamilton
$26.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.64

Split

14.49

In Run

7

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Patricia Carrington
$26.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

27.11

Split

14.21

In Run

6

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.52
1
3
T: Colin Curtis
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.06

Split

13.52

In Run

1

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Karen Davies
$2.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.80

Split

14.07

In Run

3

Wgt

25.8kg
3
2
T: Trevor Wilson
$13.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.91

Split

14.15

In Run

4

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Barry Kitchener
$23.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.04

Split

14.15

In Run

5

Wgt

35.4kg
5
8
T: Clifford Houston
$14.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.09

Split

13.90

In Run

2

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Karen Davies
$19.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.10

Split

14.30

In Run

6

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Terrence Auckram
$4.80

Mgn

25.50

Time

26.85

Split

14.96

In Run

7

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
7
T: Patrick Lavis
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

33.7kg
R3 ADVENTURE TOURISM AUSTRALIA (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.65
1
4
T: Noel Russell
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

13.65

In Run

1

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Juanita Linnan
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.54

Split

13.83

In Run

2

Wgt

24.9kg
3
2
T: Terry Guymer
$3.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.67

Split

13.85

In Run

3

Wgt

34.6kg
4
5
T: Nicole Connell
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.79

Split

13.91

In Run

4

Wgt

29.3kg
5
1
T: David Kitchener
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.80

Split

13.96

In Run

5

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Patrick Lavis
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.95

Split

14.04

In Run

8

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: Noel Russell
$3.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.04

Split

13.96

In Run

6

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: Paul Graham
$15.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.15

Split

14.00

In Run

7

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 GREG STERNBERG VET SURGEON (431m)
Place
Best 8 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.66
1
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

13.66

In Run

1

Wgt

24.4kg
2
4
T: Pamela Field
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.44

Split

13.84

In Run

2

Wgt

36.2kg
3
1
T: Pamela Field
$7.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.64

Split

13.97

In Run

4

Wgt

37.0kg
4
2
T: Alex Green
$3.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.83

Split

13.89

In Run

3

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Serena Lawrance
$11.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.86

Split

14.02

In Run

5

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Desmond Gilroy
$3.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.04

Split

14.33

In Run

6

Wgt

35.8kg
7
6
T: Amber Boody
$126.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

26.42

Split

14.47

In Run

7

Wgt

27.4kg
R5 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.59
1
7
T: Peter Sullivan
$101.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

13.59

In Run

1

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Noel Russell
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.35

Split

13.65

In Run

2

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Malcolm Ross
$6.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.37

Split

13.72

In Run

4

Wgt

36.9kg
4
1
T: Claude Dacey
$2.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.39

Split

13.67

In Run

3

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Michael Gardiner
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.55

Split

13.84

In Run

6

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Juanita Linnan
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.62

Split

13.80

In Run

5

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Craig Schmidt
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.64

Split

14.00

In Run

7

Wgt

28.4kg
8
2
T: Felicia Guymer
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.84

Split

14.23

In Run

8

Wgt

28.3kg
R6 GJ WALSH & CO (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.41, 18.89
1
1
T: Leanne Hall
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.15

Split

5.41

In Run

11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Lyndall Massey
$2.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

31.18

Split

5.45

In Run

23

Wgt

24.4kg
3
4
T: Peter Hay
$7.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.24

Split

5.47

In Run

32

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Glen Boody
$2.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.39

Split

5.53

In Run

54

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Penelope Rigg
$126.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.55

Split

5.63

In Run

87

Wgt

24.5kg
6
5
T: Grant Franklin
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.65

Split

5.58

In Run

65

Wgt

36.3kg
7
9
T: Brodie Prater
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.69

Split

5.61

In Run

78

Wgt

25.5kg
8
3
T: Barry Kitchener
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.69

Split

5.50

In Run

46

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 BEENLEIGH LEGAL (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.38, 18.98
1
7
T: Juanita Linnan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.51

In Run

53

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$2.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.38

In Run

11

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Brodie Prater
$61.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.40

In Run

22

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Ricky Rolls
$23.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.19

Split

5.65

In Run

86

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Serena Lawrance
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.24

Split

5.50

In Run

44

Wgt

35.3kg
6
4
T: Renald Attard
$7.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.36

Split

5.48

In Run

35

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: Ricky Rolls
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.76

Split

5.59

In Run

78

Wgt

31.7kg
8
3
T: Ricky Rolls
$4.20

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.17

Split

5.54

In Run

67

Wgt

32.1kg
R8 Corporate Dollars Challenge Ips 520 (Final)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $8260 - $2360 - $1180
Splits: 5.45, 18.86
1
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.55

In Run

74

Wgt

24.5kg
2
2
T: Glenn Smith
$2.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.45

In Run

12

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Amber Boody
$31.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.46

In Run

33

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Tony Brett
$3.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.45

In Run

21

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Tony Brett
$23.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.65

In Run

87

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Tony Brett
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.46

In Run

45

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Glenn Smith
$41.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.53

In Run

66

Wgt

34.3kg
8
8
T: John Mccarthy
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.31

Split

5.51

In Run

58

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 GREYHOUND GEAR (288m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Desmond Gilroy
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.28

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Joanne Martin
$3.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

23.9kg
3
7
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Scott Mcguiness
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Cecil Druery
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Felicia Guymer
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

29.8kg
7
1
T: Renald Attard
$3.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

34.8kg
8
6
T: Lynette Williams
$23.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

26.5kg
R10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Gerry Crisci
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Renald Attard
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.16

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: Trevor List
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Joanne Martin
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

24.2kg
5
5
T: Desmond Gilroy
$23.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Penelope Rigg
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Renald Attard
$41.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

35.8kg
8
1
T: Brett Hastie
$2.70

Mgn

33.75

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 TREMBATH TYRE REPAIRS 431m Maiden $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RINGBARK WYATT (6) Michael Gardiner 25.68 0.00 14.06 3 31.3kg Fabregas Just A Show $4.80
2 7 CRYSTAL CASCADE (7) Peter Nutley 25.91 3.25 14.06 4 26.7kg Magic Sprite Swift Opulence $81.00
3 2 SHAKEY PISTOL (2) Grant Franklin 25.98 4.25 13.78 1 28.9kg Shakey Jakey Paint $8.00
4 1 HAIGSLEA FLYER (1) Patricia Carrington 25.99 4.25 13.81 2 29.2kg Above All Mist Opportunity $1.45
5 4 IVY'S BOUQUET (4) Patricia Carrington 26.59 13.00 14.17 5 27.0kg Above All Honey Bouquet $13.00
6 8 SUGAR BOY (8) Colin Hamilton 26.64 13.75 14.49 7 32.0kg Magic Sprite Phantom Jewels $26.00
7 3 MITCHELL JOHN (3) Patricia Carrington 27.11 20.25 14.21 6 31.4kg Above All Mist Opportunity $26.00
Race 2 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS 431m Novice Non Penalty $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BALLYMAC JAY (3) Colin Curtis 25.06 0.00 13.52 1 27.2kg Ballymac Vic Jay Bay Queen $3.00
2 1 ELUSIVE FANCY (1) Karen Davies 25.80 10.50 14.07 3 25.8kg Dyna Villa Elusive Angel $2.60
3 2 FIRE FLY SMURF (2) Trevor Wilson 25.91 12.25 14.15 4 29.0kg Kc And All Butterfly Bandit $13.00
4 6 CHROME RUN (6) Barry Kitchener 26.04 14.00 14.15 5 35.4kg Zulu Zeus Hunter Star $23.00
5 8 LUCKY LECKEY (8) Clifford Houston 26.09 14.50 13.90 2 29.5kg Radley Bale Kyeema $14.00
6 5 MADAM KARMAR (5) Karen Davies 26.10 14.75 14.30 6 27.5kg Dyna Double One Tauni Mara $19.00
7 4 COLOR PURPLE (4) Terrence Auckram 26.85 25.50 14.96 7 27.4kg Sulzanti Raging Isa $4.80
DNF 7 COMBAL ZERO (7) Patrick Lavis 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 33.7kg Magic Sprite Magic Capers $34.00
Race 3 ADVENTURE TOURISM AUSTRALIA 431m Grade 5 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WILD ROCK HAYZE (4) Noel Russell 25.25 0.00 13.65 1 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Nebbiolo $5.50
2 6 STRUDEL (6) Juanita Linnan 25.54 4.25 13.83 2 24.9kg Collision Cakes And Pies $5.00
3 2 THANKING PETER (2) Terry Guymer 25.67 6.00 13.85 3 34.6kg Oaks Road Bay Of Pearls $3.70
4 5 PEBBLE BAY (5) Nicole Connell 25.79 7.75 13.91 4 29.3kg Fear Zafonic Ultra Cool $6.00
5 1 LET'S WIN BILLY (1) David Kitchener 25.80 7.75 13.96 5 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Calm Model $31.00
6 7 BOGAN LEGEND (7) Patrick Lavis 25.95 10.00 14.04 8 34.0kg Hanify's Legend Playful Elly $101.00
7 8 DOLCETTO HAYZE (8) Noel Russell 26.04 11.25 13.96 6 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Nebbiolo $3.80
8 3 HONEY'S PRINCESS (3) Paul Graham 26.15 12.75 14.00 7 27.6kg Barcia Bale Honey $15.00
Race 4 GREG STERNBERG VET SURGEON 431m Best 8 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COMANECI (8) Tom Tzouvelis 25.23 0.00 13.66 1 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $3.40
2 4 NEVER A DOUBT (4) Pamela Field 25.44 3.00 13.84 2 36.2kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule $8.50
3 1 DOUBLE OAK (1) Pamela Field 25.64 5.75 13.97 4 37.0kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule $7.50
4 2 STUEY (2) Alex Green 25.83 8.50 13.89 3 30.8kg Fabregas Lillyarna $3.50
5 7 TUBBY TURNER (7) Serena Lawrance 25.86 9.00 14.02 5 31.2kg Fabregas Cakes And Pies $11.00
6 3 REGAL WAZ (3) Desmond Gilroy 26.04 11.50 14.33 6 35.8kg Premier Fantasy Regal Silver $3.80
7 6 DAY TIME FRIEND (6) Amber Boody 26.42 17.00 14.47 7 27.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Ponzie Scheme $126.00
Race 5 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 431m Mixed 4/5 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KYLE THE TANK (7) Peter Sullivan 25.28 0.00 13.59 1 30.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Missing Star $101.00
2 3 AMARETTO HAYZE (3) Noel Russell 25.35 1.00 13.65 2 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Nebbiolo $2.80
3 5 ZIPPING CLARK (5) Malcolm Ross 25.37 1.25 13.72 4 36.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey Natalie Rass $6.50
4 1 POWER SERVICE (1) Claude Dacey 25.39 1.50 13.67 3 30.2kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $2.30
5 6 RINGBARK MASON (6) Michael Gardiner 25.55 3.75 13.84 6 32.4kg Velocette Erin's Entity $23.00
6 8 CAPTAIN TIL (8) Juanita Linnan 25.62 4.75 13.80 5 29.2kg Velocette Cee Eh Oh $34.00
7 4 SENOR'S HEIR (4) Craig Schmidt 25.64 5.25 14.00 7 28.4kg El Grand Senor Maple Syrup $10.00
8 2 VELOCITY LINDER (2) Felicia Guymer 25.84 8.00 14.23 8 28.3kg Glen Gallon Velocity Fire $34.00
Race 6 GJ WALSH & CO 520m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.41, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PAWFECTION (1) Leanne Hall 31.15 0.00 5.41 11 25.6kg Paw Licking Bold And Black $31.00
2 8 RUN WITH FAITH (8) Lyndall Massey 31.18 0.50 5.45 23 24.4kg Barcia Bale Walk With Faith $2.40
3 4 RAZZIAI RAIN (4) Peter Hay 31.24 1.25 5.47 32 26.5kg Radley Bale Rizzini $7.00
4 7 POLLY'S GIFT (7) Glen Boody 31.39 3.50 5.53 54 25.8kg Barcia Bale Ruby Beltah $2.50
5 2 ALPHA RHEA (2) Penelope Rigg 31.55 5.75 5.63 87 24.5kg Magic Sprite Queen Of Cyprus $126.00
6 5 NOT TOO BOSSY (5) Grant Franklin 31.65 7.00 5.58 65 36.3kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina $13.00
7 9 PRATER'S ACE (6) Brodie Prater 31.69 7.75 5.61 78 25.5kg Tonk Indiana Gold $51.00
8 3 EMPIRE REIGN (3) Barry Kitchener 31.69 7.75 5.50 46 32.8kg Bekim Bale Chances We Take $12.00
Race 7 BEENLEIGH LEGAL 520m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.38, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STROGANOFF (7) Juanita Linnan 31.04 0.00 5.51 53 30.4kg Collision Cakes And Pies $6.00
2 1 ORWELLIAN (1) Patrick Lavis 31.11 1.00 5.38 11 33.4kg Fabregas Fratelli Fresh $2.90
3 8 PRATER'S RECRUIT (8) Brodie Prater 31.18 2.00 5.40 22 32.2kg Tonk Indiana Gold $61.00
4 2 TOPAZ TAN (2) Ricky Rolls 31.19 2.00 5.65 86 31.9kg Surfin' Kawati Shez So Fast $23.00
5 6 SUPER CESC (6) Serena Lawrance 31.24 2.75 5.50 44 35.3kg Fabregas Super Surfer $7.00
6 4 AVA SURPRISE (4) Renald Attard 31.36 4.50 5.48 35 28.4kg Fabregas Miss Meranda $7.50
7 5 SURFBOARD (5) Ricky Rolls 31.76 10.25 5.59 78 31.7kg Surfin' Kawati Shez So Fast $10.00
8 3 SAIL SURFER (3) Ricky Rolls 32.17 16.25 5.54 67 32.1kg Surfin' Kawati Shez So Fast $4.20
Race 8 Corporate Dollars Challenge Ips 520 (Final)/Class 2/520 520m Grade 5 Final $8260 - $2360 - $1180 Splits: 5.45, 18.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BRANDI ALEXANDER (4) Tom Tzouvelis 30.82 0.00 5.55 74 24.5kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn $5.50
2 2 EXPONENTIAL (2) Glenn Smith 30.85 0.50 5.45 12 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Le Sirenuse $2.30
3 1 IZY MAGIC (1) Amber Boody 30.88 0.75 5.46 33 34.3kg Izy Fast Velocity Zap $31.00
4 3 REGAL RECALL (3) Tony Brett 30.91 1.25 5.45 21 30.8kg Barcia Bale Regal Lauryn $3.00
5 6 HARA'S DAZZA (6) Tony Brett 30.92 1.50 5.65 87 33.8kg Surf Lorian Hara's Annie $23.00
6 7 MAHONEY (7) Tony Brett 30.99 2.25 5.46 45 33.9kg Bekim Bale Exceeding Lee $8.00
7 5 OXLEY ONE (5) Glenn Smith 31.03 3.00 5.53 66 34.3kg Dyna Double One Oxley Flamingo $41.00
8 8 REACTOR (8) John Mccarthy 31.31 7.00 5.51 58 32.9kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger $101.00
Race 9 GREYHOUND GEAR 288m Mixed 4/5 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ON TIGHT LINES (4) Desmond Gilroy 17.28 0.00 0.00 4 29.2kg Bit Chili Marinas Limerick $26.00
2 8 FOLLOW THE DUK (8) Joanne Martin 17.33 0.75 0.00 1 23.9kg Gardam Prince Our Awesome Opal $3.60
3 7 EBONY SANDS (7) Christi Ann Lombe 17.38 1.50 0.00 5 28.0kg Paw Licking Silver Sand $5.00
4 2 ZINCHENKO (2) Scott Mcguiness 17.52 3.50 0.00 2 33.2kg Fabregas El Bella Beach $9.50
5 3 ELLY BYE BYE (3) Cecil Druery 17.54 3.75 0.00 3 28.7kg Bye Bye Bucks Elly Bouche $4.20
6 5 HYPO SHOW (5) Felicia Guymer 17.59 4.25 0.00 6 29.8kg Shakey Jakey Tina's Show $41.00
7 1 FABTHOR (1) Renald Attard 18.06 11.00 0.00 7 34.8kg Fabregas Miss Meranda $3.70
8 6 PINK SUNSET (6) Lynette Williams 18.18 12.75 0.00 8 26.5kg Spring Gun Joyce's Happy $23.00
Race 10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Grade 5 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DANYO'S LOZZA (4) Gerry Crisci 16.90 0.00 0.00 1 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Danyo's Tara $12.00
2 3 BELVEDERE BABE (3) Renald Attard 17.16 3.75 0.00 3 29.0kg Spring Gun Bogie Beltah $3.80
3 6 CATCH ME KEITH (6) Trevor List 17.34 6.25 0.00 2 31.8kg Glen Gallon Jetta's Girl $15.00
4 8 ELEGANT DUK (8) Joanne Martin 17.40 7.00 0.00 4 24.2kg Gardam Prince Our Awesome Opal $3.00
5 5 CHARLIE'S BARBUN (5) Desmond Gilroy 17.57 9.50 0.00 6 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Lisa's Tree $23.00
6 7 ELOISE (7) Penelope Rigg 17.75 12.25 0.00 5 25.4kg Cape Hawke Glitzy Rascal $41.00
7 2 SPUDTASTIC (2) Renald Attard 17.88 14.00 0.00 8 35.8kg Oaks Road Big Brenda $41.00
8 1 VINAKA OSCAR (1) Brett Hastie 19.27 33.75 0.00 7 32.1kg Elite State Triform $2.70