Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 3rd of August 2021
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.53
1
1
T: Wayne Scott
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

13.53

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Wayne Scott
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.67

Split

13.79

In Run

2

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.74

Split

13.91

In Run

4

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Kerry Perrett
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.76

Split

13.92

In Run

5

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Bradley Woods
$6.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.85

Split

13.82

In Run

3

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Angela Hagicostas
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.93

Split

13.99

In Run

6

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Serena Lawrance
$12.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.17

Split

14.24

In Run

7

Wgt

25.0kg
8
6
T: Shane Topping
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.23

Split

14.32

In Run

8

Wgt

29.7kg
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.48
1
3
T: Joanne Price
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

13.48

In Run

1

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Kerry Perrett
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.56

Split

13.62

In Run

2

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Scott Mcguiness
$3.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.70

Split

13.78

In Run

4

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Wayne Scott
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.71

Split

13.71

In Run

3

Wgt

35.8kg
5
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$4.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.74

Split

13.95

In Run

6

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Patricia Carrington
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.90

Split

13.86

In Run

5

Wgt

27.8kg
7
9
T: Serena Lawrance
$8.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.07

Split

13.98

In Run

7

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Sheryl Clark
$81.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.22

Split

14.09

In Run

8

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
8
T: Paul Cauchi
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUND SWEEPSTAKES AT EKKA - 8 AUGUST (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.62
1
7
T: Wesely Green
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

13.62

In Run

1

Wgt

30.1kg
2
6
T: Pauline Byers
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.60

Split

14.04

In Run

3

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.69

Split

13.91

In Run

2

Wgt

23.7kg
4
4
T: William Page
$2.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.05

Split

14.41

In Run

6

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Bradley Woods
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.09

Split

14.09

In Run

4

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Rebecca Buxton
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.19

Split

14.33

In Run

5

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Matthew Bourke
$6.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.51

Split

14.44

In Run

7

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: Peter Sullivan
$41.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.62

Split

14.59

In Run

8

Wgt

25.6kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.69
1
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

13.69

In Run

1

Wgt

26.5kg
2
3
T: Leanne Hall
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.54

Split

13.75

In Run

2

Wgt

25.1kg
3
5
T: Terrence Chapman
$15.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.67

Split

13.97

In Run

4

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Bradley Woods
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.80

Split

13.91

In Run

3

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.91

Split

14.06

In Run

6

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Casey Dargusch
$3.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.00

Split

14.00

In Run

5

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: Robert Higgs
$23.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

26.94

Split

14.66

In Run

7

Wgt

31.3kg
DNF
6
T: Allan Oshyer
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

16.94

In Run

8

Wgt

35.2kg
R5 CHASE NEWSPAPER (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.59
1
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

13.59

In Run

1

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Michael Edwards
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.72

Split

13.95

In Run

2

Wgt

25.7kg
3
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.88

Split

14.18

In Run

7

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Shane Topping
$81.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.97

Split

14.12

In Run

4

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Karen Davies
$71.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.03

Split

14.14

In Run

5

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Pauline Byers
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.07

Split

13.98

In Run

3

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: John Quarman
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.21

Split

14.24

In Run

8

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: Graham Hall
$3.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.36

Split

14.16

In Run

6

Wgt

30.8kg
R6 PUPPY AUCTION NOMS CLOSE 14 AUGUST (431m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.73
1
1
T: Pauline Byers
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

13.73

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Jeff Crawford
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.62

Split

13.94

In Run

2

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Noel Evans
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.85

Split

14.07

In Run

3

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.92

Split

14.20

In Run

5

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Casey Dargusch
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.03

Split

14.16

In Run

4

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Darren Johnstone
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.14

Split

14.36

In Run

6

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.38

Split

14.42

In Run

7

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: Peter Sullivan
$41.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

27.05

Split

14.48

In Run

8

Wgt

30.4kg
R7 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS (520m)
Place
NO METRO WINS PENALTY - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.43, 19.07
1
5
T: Darren Johnstone
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.13

Split

5.45

In Run

22

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: William Page
$1.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.23

Split

5.52

In Run

53

Wgt

24.8kg
3
7
T: John Quarman
$17.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.32

Split

5.43

In Run

11

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Michael Edwards
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.38

Split

5.48

In Run

44

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Kerry Ollerton
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.57

Split

5.60

In Run

85

Wgt

27.6kg
6
9
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$23.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.61

Split

5.47

In Run

36

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Leanne Hall
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.70

Split

5.54

In Run

67

Wgt

26.5kg
8
2
T: John Mccarthy
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.07

Split

5.58

In Run

78

Wgt

23.2kg
SCR
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$0.00
R8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $2275 - $650 - $325
Splits: 5.32, 18.40
1
8
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.34

In Run

21

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.43

In Run

42

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Darren Russell
$14.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.44

In Run

53

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Pauline Byers
$14.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.37

In Run

34

Wgt

25.1kg
5
2
T: John Catton
$3.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.08

Split

5.46

In Run

66

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Shane Topping
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.11

Split

5.63

In Run

77

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: Kevin Murnane
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.28

Split

5.32

In Run

15

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
5
T: Jemma Daley
$0.00
R9 TAB (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.83
1
5
T: Noel Evans
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

13.83

In Run

1

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$5.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.67

Split

13.93

In Run

3

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Paul Cauchi
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.70

Split

13.84

In Run

2

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: William Page
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.79

Split

14.07

In Run

4

Wgt

23.1kg
5
2
T: Terrence Chapman
$4.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.87

Split

14.15

In Run

5

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Robert Essex
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.04

Split

14.27

In Run

6

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Pauline Byers
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.39

Split

14.44

In Run

7

Wgt

29.1kg
8
1
T: Rebecca Buxton
$5.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.41

Split

14.58

In Run

8

Wgt

26.6kg
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (431m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.91
1
8
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

13.91

In Run

1

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: Glen Boody
$3.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.99

Split

14.11

In Run

3

Wgt

24.9kg
3
1
T: Gregory Paull
$10.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.04

Split

13.99

In Run

2

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: George Broadrick
$3.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.17

Split

14.23

In Run

6

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Ronald Hamilton
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.46

Split

14.26

In Run

8

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Pauline Byers
$2.90

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.52

Split

14.19

In Run

5

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Kerry Ollerton
$51.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.58

Split

14.23

In Run

7

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: Robert Peschke
$101.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.89

Split

14.12

In Run

4

Wgt

31.9kg
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FARMOR BANGS (1) Wayne Scott 25.29 0.00 13.53 1 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Kinloch Beach $2.50
2 3 FARMOR BENDS (3) Wayne Scott 25.67 5.25 13.79 2 31.8kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $5.50
3 7 LOOK NO HANDS (7) Jamie Hosking 25.74 6.25 13.91 4 30.6kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $7.50
4 5 LONE MUNSTER (5) Kerry Perrett 25.76 6.50 13.92 5 32.4kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $19.00
5 2 FLIGHT TO MARS (2) Bradley Woods 25.85 8.00 13.82 3 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $6.50
6 8 OUZO BOY (8) Angela Hagicostas 25.93 9.25 13.99 6 30.4kg Surfin' Kawati Ruby's In Yellow $5.50
7 4 MUST BE NICE (4) Serena Lawrance 26.17 12.50 14.24 7 25.0kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $12.00
8 6 JURY'S OUT (6) Shane Topping 26.23 13.25 14.32 8 29.7kg Jury Bogie Princess $41.00
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACK ZIRCON (3) Joanne Price 25.31 0.00 13.48 1 29.7kg Fernando Bale Crazy Vixon $9.00
2 2 LONE SHADOW (2) Kerry Perrett 25.56 3.50 13.62 2 31.9kg Barcia Bale Embellish $3.80
3 1 FARMOR MERCEDES (1) Scott Mcguiness 25.70 5.50 13.78 4 33.9kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $3.30
4 5 FARMOR ROWDY (5) Wayne Scott 25.71 5.75 13.71 3 35.8kg Aston Dee Bee Kinloch Beach $8.00
5 6 STAY WARM DANIEL (6) Darren Johnstone 25.74 6.00 13.95 6 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $4.20
6 4 PATRICIA'S PRIDE (4) Patricia Carrington 25.90 8.25 13.86 5 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $34.00
7 9 WILLOW SPRINGS (8) Serena Lawrance 26.07 10.75 13.98 7 26.7kg Fernando Bale Panamera $8.50
8 7 MAJESTIC LEVEL (7) Sheryl Clark 26.22 13.00 14.09 8 34.7kg Thirty Talks Still Counting $81.00
SCR 8 TUTA EDGE (8) Paul Cauchi
Race 3 GREYHOUND SWEEPSTAKES AT EKKA - 8 AUGUST 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DESPERADO LAD (7) Wesely Green 25.39 0.00 13.62 1 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Bit Of Kelsey $8.00
2 6 SPRING KONO (6) Pauline Byers 25.60 3.00 14.04 3 26.4kg Spring Bridge Over Here $4.20
3 8 HOPEFUL ELISE (8) Cynthia Elson 25.69 4.25 13.91 2 23.7kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $7.50
4 4 OUT FOR REVENGE (4) William Page 26.05 9.25 14.41 6 31.1kg Sh Avatar Sapphire Queen $2.60
5 2 FAST AND FABIO (2) Bradley Woods 26.09 10.00 14.09 4 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $8.00
6 3 KAYDEN'S STAR (3) Rebecca Buxton 26.19 11.50 14.33 5 31.2kg Surf Lorian Serene Star $101.00
7 1 CAMINO ANGEL (1) Matthew Bourke 26.51 16.00 14.44 7 27.2kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $6.00
8 5 DISNEY COOL (5) Peter Sullivan 26.62 17.50 14.59 8 25.6kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $41.00
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEADING DIVA (4) Jamie Hosking 25.50 0.00 13.69 1 26.5kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $4.80
2 3 APHRODITE (3) Leanne Hall 25.54 0.75 13.75 2 25.1kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $3.70
3 5 MALACHI (5) Terrence Chapman 25.67 2.25 13.97 4 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Dzeko $15.00
4 1 JUST DON'T SMOKE (1) Bradley Woods 25.80 4.25 13.91 3 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $7.50
5 7 FLYING LAYLA (7) Malcolm Cuneo 25.91 5.75 14.06 6 27.0kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $9.50
6 2 ACE TEXADA (2) Casey Dargusch 26.00 7.00 14.00 5 31.7kg Dyna Villa Barcella $3.90
7 8 DODGY DAVE (8) Robert Higgs 26.94 20.50 14.66 7 31.3kg Fast Times Hassie's Hassle $23.00
DNF 6 BALCIANO (6) Allan Oshyer 0.00 0.00 16.94 8 35.2kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $8.00
Race 5 CHASE NEWSPAPER 431m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOPEFUL CYNDIE (2) Cynthia Elson 25.55 0.00 13.59 1 28.9kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $1.95
2 3 TEARS TO GLORY (3) Michael Edwards 25.72 2.25 13.95 2 25.7kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $6.50
3 6 STAY WARM BEAR (6) Darren Johnstone 25.88 4.75 14.18 7 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $5.00
4 5 COOLRADDO (5) Shane Topping 25.97 6.00 14.12 4 31.3kg Radley Bale Mini Pod $81.00
5 7 BLAZIN' BAZZA (7) Karen Davies 26.03 6.75 14.14 5 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $71.00
6 8 SPRING BALTO (8) Pauline Byers 26.07 7.50 13.98 3 34.1kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $71.00
7 4 LUCKY UNICORN (4) John Quarman 26.21 9.25 14.24 8 26.6kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $61.00
8 1 BLAZING APOLLO (1) Graham Hall 26.36 11.50 14.16 6 30.8kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $3.60
Race 6 PUPPY AUCTION NOMS CLOSE 14 AUGUST 431m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING BOWLER (1) Pauline Byers 25.44 0.00 13.73 1 32.2kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $1.50
2 2 LEEROY RENEGADE (2) Jeff Crawford 25.62 2.50 13.94 2 32.2kg Fernando Bale Fantasy Royale $7.00
3 5 SPEED TO BURN (5) Noel Evans 25.85 5.75 14.07 3 31.5kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $21.00
4 4 DYNAMITE HOPE (4) Cynthia Elson 25.92 6.75 14.20 5 29.7kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $5.50
5 6 SILENT TALK (6) Casey Dargusch 26.03 8.25 14.16 4 32.9kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $8.50
6 3 STAY WARM ZAC (3) Darren Johnstone 26.14 10.00 14.36 6 29.6kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $51.00
7 8 OH SO FERNANDO (8) Jeanette Cauchi 26.38 13.25 14.42 7 29.7kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $61.00
8 7 MAYWYN ONYX (7) Peter Sullivan 27.05 23.00 14.48 8 30.4kg Dyna Double One Bay Of Sprite $41.00
Race 7 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS 520m NO METRO WINS PENALTY $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.43, 19.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OXLEY PLEASURE (5) Darren Johnstone 31.13 0.00 5.45 22 27.8kg Zambora Brockie Oxley Flamingo $4.60
2 4 SWEET INDIE (4) William Page 31.23 1.50 5.52 53 24.8kg Sh Avatar Sapphire Queen $1.90
3 7 SOME IDEA (7) John Quarman 31.32 2.50 5.43 11 28.7kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $17.00
4 8 RUBY'S ANGEL (8) Michael Edwards 31.38 3.50 5.48 44 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $7.00
5 1 SPARKLING MELBA (1) Kerry Ollerton 31.57 6.25 5.60 85 27.6kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $12.00
6 9 ALPHA MANIA (6) Malcolm Cuneo 31.61 6.75 5.47 36 27.5kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $23.00
7 3 BIG BALLOON (3) Leanne Hall 31.70 8.25 5.54 67 26.5kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $21.00
8 2 HEART OF MINE (2) John Mccarthy 32.07 13.25 5.58 78 23.2kg Fernando Bale Oh Golly Gosh $10.00
SCR 6 OXLEY SURROUND (6) Darren Johnstone
Race 8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m Mixed 4/5 Final $2275 - $650 - $325 Splits: 5.32, 18.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LUMINOSITY (8) Serena Lawrance 30.54 0.00 5.34 21 30.6kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $2.40
2 7 HOPEFUL HOPE (7) Cynthia Elson 30.63 1.25 5.43 42 26.4kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $4.40
3 4 SPOOKY FERNANDO (4) Darren Russell 30.71 2.25 5.44 53 29.8kg Fernando Bale Eternal Spring $14.00
4 3 SPRING CLEO (3) Pauline Byers 30.82 4.00 5.37 34 25.1kg Fernando Bale Derenger $14.00
5 2 KATANTI (2) John Catton 31.08 7.75 5.46 66 28.7kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $3.30
6 6 DOUBLE DIGIT (6) Shane Topping 31.11 8.25 5.63 77 26.2kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $101.00
7 1 BEANIE EYES (1) Kevin Murnane 31.28 10.50 5.32 15 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $81.00
SCR 5 WHERE'S THE STAR (5) Jemma Daley
Race 9 TAB 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SLICK WERINA (5) Noel Evans 25.64 0.00 13.83 1 31.8kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $10.00
2 3 DEXTER YOU DEVIL (3) Malcolm Cuneo 25.67 0.50 13.93 3 31.0kg Kinda Cruel Red My Gal Sal $5.50
3 6 YOU'RE KIDDING (6) Paul Cauchi 25.70 0.75 13.84 2 33.1kg Fabregas Waikarie Magic $10.00
4 4 BURNS LIKE GAS (4) William Page 25.79 2.00 14.07 4 23.1kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $7.50
5 2 ROSDUE ROCKETTE (2) Terrence Chapman 25.87 3.25 14.15 5 25.8kg Magic Sprite Rosdue Dynamo $4.00
6 8 MAYWYN A CRACKER (8) Robert Essex 26.04 5.75 14.27 6 30.2kg Zinzan Brooke Set Her Again $4.80
7 7 SPRING CRASH (7) Pauline Byers 26.39 10.50 14.44 7 29.1kg Collision Tina Lee $16.00
8 1 TRINDAD SCORPION (1) Rebecca Buxton 26.41 11.00 14.58 8 26.6kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $5.50
Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 431m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BETTY JO (8) Jeanette Cauchi 25.76 0.00 13.91 1 25.8kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $9.00
2 3 JACKSON'S ESTATE (3) Glen Boody 25.99 3.25 14.11 3 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $3.60
3 1 SILVER ONE (1) Gregory Paull 26.04 4.00 13.99 2 31.1kg Dyna Double One Silver Banjo $10.00
4 2 RUSTY JAX (2) George Broadrick 26.17 5.75 14.23 6 29.8kg Worm Burner Bessie Belle $3.30
5 5 HAMMER DRILL (5) Ronald Hamilton 26.46 10.00 14.26 8 25.8kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $26.00
6 6 RINGBARK ROAD (6) Pauline Byers 26.52 10.75 14.19 5 30.1kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $2.90
7 4 TROUNCED (4) Kerry Ollerton 26.58 11.75 14.23 7 26.8kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $51.00
8 7 TEAM AUSTRIA (7) Robert Peschke 26.89 16.25 14.12 4 31.9kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $101.00