Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 17th of August 2021
R1 TAB VENUE MODE (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.51
1
6
T: Gregory Stella
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.27

Split

13.51

In Run

1

Wgt

25.4kg
2
8
T: George Kadniak
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.86

Split

13.94

In Run

2

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Wayne Scott
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.99

Split

14.07

In Run

3

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Serena Lawrance
$10.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.03

Split

14.22

In Run

4

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$4.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.20

Split

14.31

In Run

5

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Marion Goodwin
$26.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.47

Split

14.47

In Run

7

Wgt

35.5kg
7
2
T: Nathan Evans
$34.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

26.72

Split

14.42

In Run

6

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Nathan Evans
$19.00

Mgn

28.75

Time

27.29

Split

14.84

In Run

8

Wgt

31.2kg
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.61
1
1
T: Robert Essex
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

13.61

In Run

1

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: Scott Mcguiness
$2.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.55

Split

13.75

In Run

2

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.97

Split

13.87

In Run

3

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Craig Cassidy
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.05

Split

14.06

In Run

4

Wgt

24.0kg
5
7
T: Cyril McGregor
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.12

Split

14.33

In Run

6

Wgt

35.1kg
6
8
T: Rebecca Buxton
$9.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.16

Split

14.08

In Run

5

Wgt

23.7kg
7
4
T: Serena Lawrance
$5.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.53

Split

14.54

In Run

8

Wgt

34.3kg
8
3
T: Nathan Evans
$11.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

26.72

Split

14.45

In Run

7

Wgt

34.5kg
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 14.18
1
6
T: Kerry Perrett
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

14.29

In Run

3

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Serena Lawrance
$4.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.06

Split

14.18

In Run

1

Wgt

22.3kg
3
2
T: Scott Mcguiness
$2.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.37

Split

14.26

In Run

2

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Nathan Evans
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.45

Split

14.45

In Run

4

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.67

Split

14.66

In Run

6

Wgt

29.9kg
6
3
T: Darren Makowiecki
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.69

Split

14.57

In Run

5

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$34.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

27.09

Split

14.70

In Run

7

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
7
T: Phillip Shaxson
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

26.1kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.75
1
3
T: Cameron Scott
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

13.75

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Wayne Scott
$2.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.86

Split

13.95

In Run

0

Wgt

36.1kg
3
2
T: Leanne Hall
$4.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.86

Split

14.02

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
4
6
T: Wayne Scott
$4.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.99

Split

14.09

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Marion Goodwin
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.24

Split

14.25

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: John Quarman
$9.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.25

Split

14.17

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: Matthew Bourke
$7.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.35

Split

14.28

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Robert Essex
$61.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.55

Split

14.12

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.62
1
8
T: Jason Aylward
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

13.62

In Run

1

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Joanne Martin
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.61

Split

13.81

In Run

2

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Keith Snow
$2.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.83

Split

14.04

In Run

4

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: John Quarman
$9.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.00

Split

14.17

In Run

5

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Pauline Byers
$2.30

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.13

Split

14.02

In Run

3

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Michael Edwards
$21.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.18

Split

14.29

In Run

6

Wgt

36.0kg
7
9
T: Craig Cassidy
$19.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.35

Split

14.34

In Run

7

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
3
T: George Broadrick
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Rebecca Buxton
$0.00
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.67
1
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

13.67

In Run

1

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Noel Evans
$10.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.43

Split

13.68

In Run

2

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Brodie Prater
$8.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.58

Split

13.87

In Run

4

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Pauline Byers
$23.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.62

Split

13.80

In Run

3

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Jeff Crawford
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.68

Split

13.95

In Run

6

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Jayson Valentine
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.78

Split

13.91

In Run

5

Wgt

28.7kg
7
5
T: Colin Curtis
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.94

Split

14.11

In Run

7

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Blair Guthrie
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.95

Split

14.20

In Run

8

Wgt

31.6kg
R7 GJ WALSH & CO (520m)
Place
NO METRO WINS PENALTY - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.27, 18.68
1
7
T: Robert Essex
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.38

In Run

21

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Kevin Murnane
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.02

Split

5.27

In Run

12

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Marion Goodwin
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.08

Split

5.48

In Run

64

Wgt

25.5kg
4
3
T: Adam Mcintosh
$2.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.47

In Run

53

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: Marion Goodwin
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.36

Split

5.53

In Run

75

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: John Quarman
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.58

Split

5.54

In Run

86

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Michael Edwards
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.61

Split

5.42

In Run

37

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Patricia Carrington
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.72

Split

5.44

In Run

48

Wgt

28.0kg
R8 TAB (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2275 - $650 - $325
Splits: 5.32, 18.86
1
1
T: Darren Russell
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.37

In Run

33

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.32

In Run

11

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Gregory Brennan
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.15

Split

5.53

In Run

65

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: Jason Schmidt
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.25

Split

5.36

In Run

22

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.26

Split

5.43

In Run

44

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Darren Russell
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.32

Split

5.52

In Run

56

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.39

Split

5.59

In Run

88

Wgt

26.2kg
8
2
T: William Page
$3.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.53

Split

5.58

In Run

77

Wgt

24.8kg
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.65
1
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

13.74

In Run

2

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Pauline Byers
$1.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.39

Split

13.65

In Run

1

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$8.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.41

Split

13.87

In Run

4

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Keith Snow
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.50

Split

13.81

In Run

3

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Jeff Crawford
$6.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.14

Split

14.33

In Run

7

Wgt

28.7kg
6
9
T: Craig Cassidy
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.19

Split

14.00

In Run

5

Wgt

24.7kg
7
7
T: Peter Sullivan
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.19

Split

14.06

In Run

6

Wgt

31.6kg
8
2
T: Graham Hall
$7.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.35

Split

14.34

In Run

8

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
4
T: Terrence Chapman
$0.00
R10 GIDDY-UP (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.70
1
3
T: William Page
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

13.98

In Run

5

Wgt

23.0kg
2
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$3.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

25.69

Split

13.79

In Run

2

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: Robert Essex
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.75

Split

13.86

In Run

3

Wgt

30.3kg
4
6
T: Jason Aylward
$3.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.80

Split

13.90

In Run

4

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Kerry Perrett
$19.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.86

Split

13.99

In Run

6

Wgt

23.8kg
6
8
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$17.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.87

Split

13.70

In Run

1

Wgt

23.8kg
7
2
T: Terrence Chapman
$4.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.92

Split

14.21

In Run

8

Wgt

25.4kg
8
4
T: Gregory Paull
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.10

Split

14.05

In Run

7

Wgt

30.4kg
Race 1 TAB VENUE MODE 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ANDO'S A THIEF (6) Gregory Stella 25.27 0.00 13.51 1 25.4kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $1.65
2 8 WILD EYES (8) George Kadniak 25.86 8.25 13.94 2 30.3kg Dyna Double One Emkay Benz $9.00
3 7 FARMOR JAG'S (7) Wayne Scott 25.99 10.25 14.07 3 33.4kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $15.00
4 4 WILLOW SPRINGS (4) Serena Lawrance 26.03 10.75 14.22 4 26.1kg Fernando Bale Panamera $10.00
5 1 TOUGH AS STEEL (1) Peter O'Reilly 26.20 13.25 14.31 5 30.9kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $4.80
6 3 ZADA (3) Marion Goodwin 26.47 17.25 14.47 7 35.5kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $26.00
7 2 LIL NICKY (2) Nathan Evans 26.72 20.75 14.42 6 25.9kg Zambora Brockie Miss Minaj $34.00
8 5 CASUALLY COOL (5) Nathan Evans 27.29 28.75 14.84 8 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Corrupt Model $19.00
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAYWYN IDRIS (1) Robert Essex 25.53 0.00 13.61 1 25.9kg Raw Ability Meagan's Fury $3.40
2 2 FARMOR MERCEDES (2) Scott Mcguiness 25.55 0.25 13.75 2 33.7kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $2.30
3 6 DOUBLE STEEL (6) Peter O'Reilly 25.97 6.25 13.87 3 33.7kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $16.00
4 5 NATIONAL CHEER (5) Craig Cassidy 26.05 7.50 14.06 4 24.0kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $19.00
5 7 RAB RUADH JIMMY (7) Cyril McGregor 26.12 8.25 14.33 6 35.1kg Unlawful Entry Hoya $41.00
6 8 HYPO DUCK (8) Rebecca Buxton 26.16 9.00 14.08 5 23.7kg Surfin' Kawati Ruby's In Yellow $9.50
7 4 SUNSET SHADOW (4) Serena Lawrance 26.53 14.25 14.54 8 34.3kg Fernando Bale Wag Tail $5.00
8 3 LUCIUS MALFOY (3) Nathan Evans 26.72 17.00 14.45 7 34.5kg Dashing Corsair She's So Stella $11.00
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 14.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LONE MUNSTER (6) Kerry Perrett 26.05 0.00 14.29 3 31.8kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $4.00
2 4 GOSSAMER WINGS (4) Serena Lawrance 26.06 0.10 14.18 1 22.3kg Fernando Bale Wag Tail $4.80
3 2 WILSONVILLE (2) Scott Mcguiness 26.37 4.50 14.26 2 33.2kg Barcia Bale Ellen's Stardust $2.30
4 1 ANCIENT GLORY (1) Nathan Evans 26.45 5.75 14.45 4 33.2kg Dashing Corsair She's So Stella $11.00
5 5 CHARLIE RUBBLE (5) Malcolm Cuneo 26.67 8.75 14.66 6 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $11.00
6 3 HE'S SO DASHING (3) Darren Makowiecki 26.69 9.25 14.57 5 32.0kg Dashing Corsair She's So Stella $10.00
7 8 ONE ROSE (8) Peter O'Reilly 27.09 14.75 14.70 7 27.4kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $34.00
DNF 7 RED WISH (7) Phillip Shaxson 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 26.1kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $21.00
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MORE DIAZ (3) Cameron Scott 25.37 0.00 13.75 0 28.5kg Moreira Velocity Daff $15.00
2 7 FARMOR ROWDY (7) Wayne Scott 25.86 7.00 13.95 0 36.1kg Aston Dee Bee Kinloch Beach $2.70
3 2 APHRODITE (2) Leanne Hall 25.86 7.00 14.02 0 25.0kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $4.20
4 6 FARMOR BANGS (6) Wayne Scott 25.99 8.75 14.09 0 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Kinloch Beach $4.20
5 8 AEROBIC SYSTEM (8) Marion Goodwin 26.24 12.25 14.25 0 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Split System $41.00
6 4 DEB'S DESIRE (4) John Quarman 26.25 12.50 14.17 0 27.6kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $9.50
7 1 CAMINO ANGEL (1) Matthew Bourke 26.35 14.00 14.28 0 27.3kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $7.00
8 5 MAYWYN ZERO (5) Robert Essex 26.55 16.75 14.12 0 30.6kg Zinzan Brooke Set Her Again $61.00
Race 5 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LUNA WAVE (8) Jason Aylward 25.25 0.00 13.62 1 28.9kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $6.50
2 5 MYSTERY DUCK (5) Joanne Martin 25.61 5.25 13.81 2 33.4kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $16.00
3 4 FAST BURNER (4) Keith Snow 25.83 8.25 14.04 4 31.8kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $2.70
4 2 POSSIBLY PREMIUM (2) John Quarman 26.00 10.50 14.17 5 32.8kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $9.00
5 1 SPRING BALTO (1) Pauline Byers 26.13 12.50 14.02 3 33.8kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $2.30
6 7 LIGHT IT UP (7) Michael Edwards 26.18 13.25 14.29 6 36.0kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $21.00
7 9 PURPLE FLIRT (3) Craig Cassidy 26.35 15.75 14.34 7 25.8kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $19.00
SCR 3 RUSTY JAX (3) George Broadrick
SCR 6 SLIPPERY DUCK (6) Rebecca Buxton
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BAILEY (2) Peter O'Reilly 25.42 0.00 13.67 1 31.4kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $3.70
2 1 SLICK WERINA (1) Noel Evans 25.43 0.10 13.68 2 32.2kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $10.00
3 3 BUCK OR TWO (3) Brodie Prater 25.58 2.25 13.87 4 30.6kg Thirty Talks Indiana Gold $8.50
4 6 SPRING PARIS (6) Pauline Byers 25.62 2.75 13.80 3 26.6kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $23.00
5 4 LEEROY RENEGADE (4) Jeff Crawford 25.68 3.75 13.95 6 32.4kg Fernando Bale Fantasy Royale $5.00
6 8 FAT TURTLE (8) Jayson Valentine 25.78 5.25 13.91 5 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $7.50
7 5 VILLA LUCKY (5) Colin Curtis 25.94 7.50 14.11 7 32.4kg Dyna Villa Viridian $4.00
8 7 OPAL BEACH (7) Blair Guthrie 25.95 7.50 14.20 8 31.6kg Black Magic Opal Nevaeh Beach $7.00
Race 7 GJ WALSH & CO 520m NO METRO WINS PENALTY $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.27, 18.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LALA SISTER GIRL (7) Robert Essex 30.86 0.00 5.38 21 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Kyan's Assassin $11.00
2 4 SHE'S SO GNARLEY (4) Kevin Murnane 31.02 2.25 5.27 12 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $8.00
3 1 UNDERWATER (1) Marion Goodwin 31.08 3.00 5.48 64 25.5kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $3.20
4 3 CELEANA (3) Adam Mcintosh 31.09 3.25 5.47 53 26.5kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $2.80
5 5 ROMANTIC VERSES (5) Marion Goodwin 31.36 7.00 5.53 75 29.1kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $5.00
6 2 SOME IDEA (2) John Quarman 31.58 10.25 5.54 86 29.2kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $15.00
7 8 RUBY'S ANGEL (8) Michael Edwards 31.61 10.50 5.42 37 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $11.00
8 6 PATRICIA'S LASS (6) Patricia Carrington 31.72 12.25 5.44 48 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $61.00
Race 8 TAB 520m Grade 5 Final $2275 - $650 - $325 Splits: 5.32, 18.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPOOKY FERNANDO (1) Darren Russell 30.84 0.00 5.37 33 29.4kg Fernando Bale Eternal Spring $2.60
2 4 STRATFORD (4) Peter O'Reilly 30.89 0.75 5.32 11 29.8kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $5.00
3 7 FINGLAS (7) Gregory Brennan 31.15 4.25 5.53 65 34.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Spring $41.00
4 8 DIAMOND TINA (8) Jason Schmidt 31.25 5.75 5.36 22 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $41.00
5 3 PANORAMA (3) Serena Lawrance 31.26 6.00 5.43 44 27.2kg Fernando Bale Panamera $10.00
6 5 DECK FIFTY TWO (5) Darren Russell 31.32 6.75 5.52 56 33.5kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $6.00
7 6 ROTTNEST BLUES (6) Jamie Hosking 31.39 7.75 5.59 88 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $26.00
8 2 SWEET INDIE (2) William Page 31.53 9.75 5.58 77 24.8kg Sh Avatar Sapphire Queen $3.50
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DEXTER YOU DEVIL (3) Malcolm Cuneo 25.38 0.00 13.74 2 31.1kg Kinda Cruel Red My Gal Sal $11.00
2 1 SPRING CURLY (1) Pauline Byers 25.39 0.10 13.65 1 29.6kg Fernando Bale Derenger $1.90
3 5 CALL ME GIBBS (5) Peter O'Reilly 25.41 0.50 13.87 4 31.2kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $8.50
4 8 GO LOU GO (8) Keith Snow 25.50 1.75 13.81 3 29.9kg Barcia Bale Ironbar Jill $10.00
5 6 MY DARK LORIAN (6) Jeff Crawford 26.14 10.75 14.33 7 28.7kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $6.00
6 9 LASER GIRL (4) Craig Cassidy 26.19 11.50 14.00 5 24.7kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $81.00
7 7 DIANNE'S BOY (7) Peter Sullivan 26.19 11.50 14.06 6 31.6kg Dyna Villa Cheeky Cheech $10.00
8 2 BLAZING APOLLO (2) Graham Hall 26.35 13.75 14.34 8 30.5kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $7.00
SCR 4 QUALIFIED (4) Terrence Chapman
Race 10 GIDDY-UP 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BURNS LIKE GAS (3) William Page 25.69 0.00 13.98 5 23.0kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $5.50
2 1 ALPHA MANIA (1) Malcolm Cuneo 25.69 0.05 13.79 2 27.6kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $3.50
3 5 MAYWYN A CRACKER (5) Robert Essex 25.75 0.75 13.86 3 30.3kg Zinzan Brooke Set Her Again $6.50
4 6 ATOMIC WAVE (6) Jason Aylward 25.80 1.50 13.90 4 30.7kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $3.90
5 7 BUNYA BEAUTY (7) Kerry Perrett 25.86 2.25 13.99 6 23.8kg Oaks Road Avamay $19.00
6 8 ROUGH SYSTEM (8) Edmund Makowiecki 25.87 2.50 13.70 1 23.8kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $17.00
7 2 ROSDUE ROCKETTE (2) Terrence Chapman 25.92 3.25 14.21 8 25.4kg Magic Sprite Rosdue Dynamo $4.60
8 4 SILVER ONE (4) Gregory Paull 26.10 5.75 14.05 7 30.4kg Dyna Double One Silver Banjo $21.00