Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 28th of September 2021
R1 TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.40
1
1
T: Tony Brett
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.94

Split

13.40

In Run

1

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: John Mccarthy
$19.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.69

Split

13.78

In Run

2

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: Wayne Scott
$6.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.82

Split

14.13

In Run

5

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Casey Dargusch
$19.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

25.98

Split

13.98

In Run

4

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Wayne Scott
$7.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.12

Split

13.95

In Run

3

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Renald Attard
$51.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

26.31

Split

14.31

In Run

7

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: Michael Geraghty
$41.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

26.57

Split

14.28

In Run

6

Wgt

28.0kg
8
7
T: Terrence Chapman
$51.00

Mgn

25.75

Time

26.75

Split

14.37

In Run

8

Wgt

28.6kg
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.78
1
2
T: Wayne Scott
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.56

Split

13.78

In Run

1

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Rebecca Franks
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.60

Split

13.90

In Run

2

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Kerry Perrett
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.00

Split

14.22

In Run

3

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$10.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.38

Split

14.45

In Run

4

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Renald Attard
$6.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.46

Split

14.51

In Run

6

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Rodney Herr
$7.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.64

Split

14.45

In Run

5

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Patrick Gainey
$18.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.69

Split

14.64

In Run

7

Wgt

24.5kg
8
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$23.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.73

Split

14.72

In Run

8

Wgt

29.6kg
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.51
1
2
T: Kerry Perrett
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

13.51

In Run

1

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Robert Essex
$10.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.51

Split

14.00

In Run

4

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Scott Mcguiness
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.62

Split

13.89

In Run

3

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: George Kadniak
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.76

Split

13.84

In Run

2

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$11.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.82

Split

14.09

In Run

6

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Jamie Hosking
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.83

Split

14.19

In Run

7

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Felicia Guymer
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.24

Split

14.06

In Run

5

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$101.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.49

Split

14.50

In Run

8

Wgt

27.9kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.53
1
1
T: Maxwell Wells
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

13.53

In Run

1

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Pauline Byers
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.61

Split

13.76

In Run

3

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Peter Sullivan
$9.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.61

Split

13.71

In Run

2

Wgt

25.2kg
4
2
T: Robert Higgs
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.86

Split

14.16

In Run

5

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Michael Edwards
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.96

Split

14.24

In Run

6

Wgt

24.2kg
6
3
T: Barry Taylor
$16.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.22

Split

13.92

In Run

4

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: Jamie Hosking
$2.50

Mgn

18.00

Time

26.71

Split

15.02

In Run

7

Wgt

31.3kg
DNF
6
T: John Mccarthy
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

17.53

In Run

8

Wgt

31.9kg
R5 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.79
1
1
T: Albert Kennewell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

13.79

In Run

1

Wgt

28.0kg
2
9
T: Pauline Byers
$41.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.83

Split

13.98

In Run

4

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Peter Evans
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.85

Split

14.05

In Run

5

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Robert Essex
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.17

Split

14.10

In Run

7

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Kristina Arnold
$10.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.26

Split

14.25

In Run

8

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: Maxwell Wells
$14.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.26

Split

14.06

In Run

6

Wgt

24.6kg
7
5
T: Gregory Paull
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.38

Split

13.97

In Run

2

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$8.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.43

Split

13.98

In Run

3

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
7
T: John Mccarthy
$0.00
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.56
1
8
T: Tony Brett
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.93

Split

13.56

In Run

1

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$1.75

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.36

Split

13.85

In Run

3

Wgt

35.5kg
3
9
T: Kevin Galloway
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.67

Split

13.98

In Run

4

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Pauline Byers
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.87

Split

14.08

In Run

5

Wgt

28.8kg
5
6
T: Keith Snow
$7.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.93

Split

14.22

In Run

7

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Wayne Scott
$21.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.00

Split

14.17

In Run

6

Wgt

27.7kg
7
10
T: Robert Essex
$15.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.16

Split

14.23

In Run

8

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: Terrence Chapman
$71.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

26.18

Split

13.81

In Run

2

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
1
T: Kerry Myers
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Peter Sullivan
$0.00
R7 GJ WALSH & CO (520m)
Place
NO METRO WINS PENALTY - $2170 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.31, 18.87
1
1
T: Renald Attard
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.49

In Run

42

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Kevin Murnane
$3.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.95

Split

5.31

In Run

11

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: William Page
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.50

In Run

55

Wgt

23.4kg
4
5
T: Marion Goodwin
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.55

In Run

76

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Ashley Bock
$23.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.38

In Run

23

Wgt

24.7kg
6
8
T: Robert Essex
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.39

Split

5.42

In Run

34

Wgt

26.2kg
7
7
T: Kevin Murnane
$14.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.46

Split

5.51

In Run

67

Wgt

27.1kg
8
4
T: Barry Kitchener
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.50

Split

5.59

In Run

88

Wgt

26.8kg
R8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Best 8 - $1645 - $470 - $235
Splits: 13.50
1
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.03

Split

13.50

In Run

1

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Robert Higgs
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.39

Split

13.60

In Run

2

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Pauline Byers
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.58

Split

13.69

In Run

4

Wgt

36.7kg
4
5
T: John Catton
$3.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.63

Split

13.65

In Run

3

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Pauline Byers
$26.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.66

Split

13.98

In Run

8

Wgt

25.2kg
6
7
T: Tony Brett
$5.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.81

Split

13.75

In Run

6

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Pauline Byers
$13.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.90

Split

13.74

In Run

5

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Casey Dargusch
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.95

Split

13.87

In Run

7

Wgt

26.2kg
R9 TAB (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.75
1
2
T: Shane Topping
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

13.75

In Run

1

Wgt

24.7kg
2
1
T: Richard Perry
$9.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.70

Split

13.87

In Run

2

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: John Geoghegan
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.95

Split

14.05

In Run

4

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Michael Geraghty
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.17

Split

14.17

In Run

6

Wgt

35.2kg
5
4
T: Barry Kitchener
$6.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.20

Split

13.95

In Run

3

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$51.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.27

Split

14.17

In Run

5

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Robert Peschke
$17.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.58

Split

14.44

In Run

8

Wgt

29.9kg
8
3
T: Phillip Shaxson
$5.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.60

Split

14.37

In Run

7

Wgt

31.9kg
R10 PUPPY AUCTION DAY 10TH OCTOBER (431m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY PENALTY - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.78
1
1
T: Shane Topping
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

13.99

In Run

3

Wgt

35.8kg
2
8
T: John Mccarthy
$3.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.81

Split

13.83

In Run

2

Wgt

23.9kg
3
7
T: Phillip Shaxson
$81.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.88

Split

13.78

In Run

1

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: John Geoghegan
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.17

Split

14.30

In Run

5

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.19

Split

14.13

In Run

4

Wgt

25.3kg
6
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.42

Split

13.99

In Run

6

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Wayne Scott
$2.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.45

Split

14.50

In Run

7

Wgt

30.9kg
8
3
T: Robert Peschke
$34.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.75

Split

14.57

In Run

8

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION 431m Maiden Heat $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HUNCH (1) Tony Brett 24.94 0.00 13.40 1 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Melzon $1.35
2 2 TWINS BROTHER (2) John Mccarthy 25.69 10.50 13.78 2 33.7kg Slick Just Spiffing $19.00
3 5 FARMOR CONTROL (5) Wayne Scott 25.82 12.50 14.13 5 29.6kg Spring Gun Blue Bird $6.50
4 3 ZIP ZIP HOORAY (3) Casey Dargusch 25.98 14.75 13.98 4 32.8kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $19.00
5 8 VELOCITY CAZAU (8) Wayne Scott 26.12 16.75 13.95 3 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Melzon $7.00
6 6 BORN TO LEAD (6) Renald Attard 26.31 19.50 14.31 7 34.8kg Zambora Brockie Fyre Gal $51.00
7 4 DIRTY MARTINI (4) Michael Geraghty 26.57 23.25 14.28 6 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Swizzlestick $41.00
8 7 ROSDUE KODIAK (7) Terrence Chapman 26.75 25.75 14.37 8 28.6kg Bubble Guppy Rosdue Boomer $51.00
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden Heat $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARBITRATOR (2) Wayne Scott 25.56 0.00 13.78 1 30.8kg Jury Velocity Onyx $3.90
2 1 FARMOR BENDS (1) Rebecca Franks 25.60 0.75 13.90 2 32.0kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $2.70
3 8 LONE BEAUTY (8) Kerry Perrett 26.00 6.25 14.22 3 28.4kg Barcia Bale Embellish $9.00
4 6 MANAWATA (6) Jamie Hosking 26.38 11.75 14.45 4 32.1kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $10.00
5 5 BEDROCK BARNEY (5) Renald Attard 26.46 12.75 14.51 6 33.4kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $6.50
6 3 LITTLE FLUSH (3) Rodney Herr 26.64 15.50 14.45 5 26.3kg Zambora Brockie Michele Quick $7.50
7 4 WILDASH XENA (4) Patrick Gainey 26.69 16.25 14.64 7 24.5kg Zambora Brockie Wildash Jazzy $18.00
8 7 CHARLIE RUBBLE (7) Malcolm Cuneo 26.73 16.75 14.72 8 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $23.00
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Novice Non Penalty $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LONE SHADOW (2) Kerry Perrett 25.31 0.00 13.51 1 31.4kg Barcia Bale Embellish $2.30
2 6 MAYWYN IDRIS (6) Robert Essex 25.51 2.75 14.00 4 26.2kg Raw Ability Meagan's Fury $10.00
3 8 FARMOR ALFA'S (8) Scott Mcguiness 25.62 4.25 13.89 3 27.3kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $15.00
4 3 WILD EYES (3) George Kadniak 25.76 6.25 13.84 2 30.6kg Dyna Double One Emkay Benz $6.50
5 5 SUNSET SHADOW (5) Serena Lawrance 25.82 7.25 14.09 6 34.2kg Fernando Bale Wag Tail $11.00
6 1 GET A SHOUT (1) Jamie Hosking 25.83 7.50 14.19 7 32.3kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $6.00
7 7 CHEEKY WILLOW (7) Felicia Guymer 26.24 13.25 14.06 5 28.2kg Paw Licking Cheeky Cheech $5.50
8 4 GUNNADOO OAK (4) Malcolm Cuneo 26.49 16.75 14.50 8 27.9kg Token Prince Gunnadoo Cove $101.00
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Grade 5 $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NALA'S ISSUE (1) Maxwell Wells 25.44 0.00 13.53 1 26.5kg Ando's Mac Pendita $3.70
2 7 SPRING BALTO (7) Pauline Byers 25.61 2.25 13.76 3 34.0kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $41.00
3 5 DISNEY COOL (5) Peter Sullivan 25.61 2.25 13.71 2 25.2kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $9.50
4 2 SIDE TRACKED (2) Robert Higgs 25.86 6.00 14.16 5 30.7kg Fast Times Hassie's Hassle $7.50
5 4 HURTLE MYRTLE (4) Michael Edwards 25.96 7.50 14.24 6 24.2kg Unlawful Entry Dana Meeka $41.00
6 3 DIAMOND QUEEN (3) Barry Taylor 26.22 11.00 13.92 4 27.6kg Dyna Double One Setelia $16.00
7 8 UNION SURPRISE (8) Jamie Hosking 26.71 18.00 15.02 7 31.3kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $2.50
DNF 6 REGGIE'S BROTHER (6) John Mccarthy 0.00 0.00 17.53 8 31.9kg Slick Just Spiffing $5.00
Race 5 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND 431m Grade 5 $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUININE (1) Albert Kennewell 25.59 0.00 13.79 1 28.0kg Torque Flight Sweet As Beth $2.50
2 9 SPRING CRASH (7) Pauline Byers 25.83 3.50 13.98 4 29.2kg Collision Tina Lee $41.00
3 6 NIGHT CAPERS (6) Peter Evans 25.85 3.75 14.05 5 32.7kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $3.80
4 2 MAYWYN A CRACKER (2) Robert Essex 26.17 8.25 14.10 7 30.7kg Zinzan Brooke Set Her Again $5.00
5 8 HARLEEN QUINZEL (8) Kristina Arnold 26.26 9.50 14.25 8 26.0kg Barcia Bale Trianna $10.00
6 4 LITTLE LACEY (4) Maxwell Wells 26.26 9.50 14.06 6 24.6kg Ando's Mac Pendita $14.00
7 5 NO ANTIDOTE (5) Gregory Paull 26.38 11.25 13.97 2 32.3kg Barcia Bale Snakey Katie $41.00
8 3 ALPHA MANIA (3) Malcolm Cuneo 26.43 12.00 13.98 3 27.3kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $8.00
SCR 7 RON'S BROTHER (7) John Mccarthy
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Mixed 4/5 $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ENTHUSIASTIC (8) Tony Brett 24.93 0.00 13.56 1 31.9kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $2.80
2 2 MANDALORIAN (2) Jamie Hosking 25.36 6.00 13.85 3 35.5kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $1.75
3 9 GALWAY DIVA (1) Kevin Galloway 25.67 10.50 13.98 4 28.8kg El Grand Senor Hot Tewin $81.00
4 7 SPRING PIRATE (7) Pauline Byers 25.87 13.25 14.08 5 28.8kg Fernando Bale Derenger $81.00
5 6 KEY WEST (6) Keith Snow 25.93 14.25 14.22 7 34.3kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $7.00
6 4 FARMOR TOYOTA'S (4) Wayne Scott 26.00 15.25 14.17 6 27.7kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $21.00
7 10 HOOF IT HANK (3) Robert Essex 26.16 17.50 14.23 8 30.6kg Collision Simply An Angel $15.00
8 5 QUALIFIED (5) Terrence Chapman 26.18 17.75 13.81 2 30.3kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $71.00
SCR 1 RUBY'S SON (1) Kerry Myers
SCR 3 DIANNE'S BOY (3) Peter Sullivan
Race 7 GJ WALSH & CO 520m NO METRO WINS PENALTY $2170 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.31, 18.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FROSTY GIRL (1) Renald Attard 30.95 0.00 5.49 42 30.7kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $13.00
2 2 SHE'S SO GNARLEY (2) Kevin Murnane 30.95 0.05 5.31 11 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $3.50
3 6 BURNS LIKE GAS (6) William Page 31.03 1.00 5.50 55 23.4kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $4.60
4 5 ROMANTIC VERSES (5) Marion Goodwin 31.10 2.00 5.55 76 28.8kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $4.00
5 3 UNLIMITED BLITZ (3) Ashley Bock 31.12 2.25 5.38 23 24.7kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $23.00
6 8 CONTESSA MAYWYN (8) Robert Essex 31.39 6.25 5.42 34 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Kyan's Assassin $4.00
7 7 BEANIE EYES (7) Kevin Murnane 31.46 7.25 5.51 67 27.1kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $14.00
8 4 PARADISE FIVE (4) Barry Kitchener 31.50 7.75 5.59 88 26.8kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $34.00
Race 8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Best 8 $1645 - $470 - $235 Splits: 13.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MITCHELL STREET (3) Tom Tzouvelis 25.03 0.00 13.50 1 30.8kg Fernando Bale Off And On $1.80
2 1 DODGY KELL (1) Robert Higgs 25.39 5.25 13.60 2 30.6kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $41.00
3 2 SPRING DUTY (2) Pauline Byers 25.58 7.75 13.69 4 36.7kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $51.00
4 5 LITTLE BYRNES (5) John Catton 25.63 8.50 13.65 3 30.3kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $3.40
5 4 SPRING CLEO (4) Pauline Byers 25.66 9.00 13.98 8 25.2kg Fernando Bale Derenger $26.00
6 7 WHAT A DEBACLE (7) Tony Brett 25.81 11.00 13.75 6 29.2kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $5.50
7 8 SPRING ROCK (8) Pauline Byers 25.90 12.25 13.74 5 27.5kg Fernando Bale Derenger $13.00
8 6 SHE'S HOT GOSSIP (6) Casey Dargusch 25.95 13.25 13.87 7 26.2kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $81.00
Race 9 TAB 431m Grade 5 $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRIPLE BOGEY (2) Shane Topping 25.60 0.00 13.75 1 24.7kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $2.40
2 1 RITZA REBEL (1) Richard Perry 25.70 1.50 13.87 2 28.0kg Orson Allen Ritza Millie $9.00
3 7 EXPAT HURRICANE (7) John Geoghegan 25.95 5.00 14.05 4 29.8kg Unlawful Entry Veuve $6.50
4 8 OLLIE SINCLAIR (8) Michael Geraghty 26.17 8.25 14.17 6 35.2kg Valentia Citrate Betty's Gem $9.50
5 4 FOGMAN (4) Barry Kitchener 26.20 8.50 13.95 3 28.3kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $6.00
6 5 FAST CHLOE (5) Malcolm Cuneo 26.27 9.50 14.17 5 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Lika Crystal $51.00
7 6 AUSTRIAN LEGEND (6) Robert Peschke 26.58 14.00 14.44 8 29.9kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $17.00
8 3 FEARLESS RUNNER (3) Phillip Shaxson 26.60 14.25 14.37 7 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Duna Runa $5.50
Race 10 PUPPY AUCTION DAY 10TH OCTOBER 431m GRADE 5 PATHWAY PENALTY $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FRIEND OR FOE (1) Shane Topping 25.70 0.00 13.99 3 35.8kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $3.90
2 8 HEART OF MINE (8) John Mccarthy 25.81 1.50 13.83 2 23.9kg Fernando Bale Oh Golly Gosh $3.70
3 7 MALI'S DEANO (7) Phillip Shaxson 25.88 2.50 13.78 1 30.8kg Barcia Bale Outside Pass $81.00
4 5 EXPAT CORSAIR (5) John Geoghegan 26.17 6.50 14.30 5 32.6kg Unlawful Entry Veuve $5.50
5 6 IGNITION SOURCE (6) Jeffrey Henzell 26.19 7.00 14.13 4 25.3kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $81.00
6 2 CABERNET MERLOT (2) Malcolm Cuneo 26.42 10.25 13.99 6 26.1kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $19.00
7 4 FARMOR WATCH YOU (4) Wayne Scott 26.45 10.50 14.50 7 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $2.40
8 3 AUSTRIA'S HEIDI (3) Robert Peschke 26.75 15.00 14.57 8 27.7kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $34.00