Ipswich Race Results

Friday 1st of October 2021
R1 TAB VENUE MODE (288m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 6.21
1
1
T: Cameron Scott
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

6.21

In Run

1

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Brian Francis
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.48

Split

6.30

In Run

5

Wgt

24.9kg
3
8
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$13.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

18.66

Split

6.33

In Run

7

Wgt

35.6kg
4
4
T: Shane Topping
$19.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

18.67

Split

6.23

In Run

2

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: Samuel Lees
$51.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

18.87

Split

6.25

In Run

3

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
3
T: Wayne Scott
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

29.7kg
DNF
5
T: Eric Raeburn
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
6
T: Paul Graham
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (288m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.96
1
3
T: Robert Jacobsen
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.89

Split

5.96

In Run

1

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Robert Essex
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.34

Split

6.19

In Run

6

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Matthew Evans
$17.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.52

Split

6.13

In Run

2

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: John Geoghegan
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.64

Split

6.16

In Run

4

Wgt

29.3kg
5
1
T: Shane Topping
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.66

Split

6.26

In Run

7

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$21.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

17.84

Split

6.19

In Run

5

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Jason Aylward
$11.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

18.28

Split

6.31

In Run

8

Wgt

25.0kg
DNF
6
T: Peter Hay
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Best 8 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 5.94
1
4
T: Matthew Evans
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.94

Split

6.00

In Run

2

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.05

Split

6.07

In Run

5

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Jason Bloomfield
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.11

Split

5.94

In Run

1

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Michael Campbell
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.20

Split

6.03

In Run

3

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Michael Campbell
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.32

Split

6.10

In Run

6

Wgt

24.3kg
6
7
T: Pamela Field
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.41

Split

6.04

In Run

4

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Darren Johnstone
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.43

Split

6.28

In Run

8

Wgt

29.2kg
8
2
T: Jason Bloomfield
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.55

Split

6.21

In Run

7

Wgt

30.0kg
R4 GREYHOUND_DATA.COM (431m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.65
1
7
T: Shane Topping
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

13.74

In Run

3

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Michael Edwards
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.43

Split

13.69

In Run

2

Wgt

25.1kg
3
3
T: Ashley Bock
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.59

Split

13.77

In Run

4

Wgt

24.7kg
4
5
T: Dianna Buxton
$2.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.61

Split

13.65

In Run

1

Wgt

26.5kg
5
6
T: Michael Campbell
$16.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.64

Split

13.98

In Run

6

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Lawrence Topping
$4.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.67

Split

13.87

In Run

5

Wgt

26.0kg
7
1
T: Andrew Pearce
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.98

Split

14.17

In Run

7

Wgt

35.7kg
8
2
T: Karen Davies
$101.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.30

Split

14.26

In Run

8

Wgt

24.6kg
R5 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.48
1
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

13.48

In Run

1

Wgt

34.8kg
2
3
T: Pauline Byers
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.33

Split

13.81

In Run

4

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: William Page
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.34

Split

13.62

In Run

2

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Kevin Forrester
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.38

Split

13.76

In Run

3

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: John Mccarthy
$13.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.46

Split

13.82

In Run

5

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Serena Lawrance
$12.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.46

Split

13.95

In Run

7

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.69

Split

13.93

In Run

6

Wgt

30.6kg
8
8
T: David Andrews
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.16

Split

14.24

In Run

8

Wgt

24.3kg
R6 PUPPY AUCTION DAY 10TH OCTOBER (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.64
1
2
T: Pauline Byers
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

13.69

In Run

2

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: John Mccarthy
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.44

Split

13.84

In Run

3

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Richard Perry
$71.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.45

Split

13.64

In Run

1

Wgt

27.3kg
4
9
T: Matthew Evans
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.62

Split

13.90

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Michael Campbell
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.80

Split

13.99

In Run

5

Wgt

25.7kg
6
1
T: Christopher Riordon
$6.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.86

Split

14.03

In Run

6

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Phillip Shaxson
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.08

Split

14.08

In Run

7

Wgt

30.3kg
8
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$9.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.13

Split

14.11

In Run

8

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
8
T: Terrence Priest
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND GEAR (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.31
1
6
T: Pauline Byers
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.17

Split

13.31

In Run

1

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Pamela Field
$8.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.20

Split

13.57

In Run

2

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Noel Evans
$3.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.50

Split

13.81

In Run

3

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Gerard Bowe
$2.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.61

Split

13.87

In Run

4

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Phillip Shaxson
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.85

Split

14.04

In Run

6

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Richard Perry
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.87

Split

13.88

In Run

5

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Pauline Byers
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.04

Split

14.13

In Run

7

Wgt

24.9kg
DNF
3
T: Shane Topping
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
R8 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1645 - $470 - $235
Splits: 13.45
1
1
T: Tony Brett
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.04

Split

13.45

In Run

1

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Matthew Evans
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.40

Split

13.72

In Run

2

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Tony Brett
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.40

Split

13.91

In Run

4

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Wayne Scott
$7.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.67

Split

13.83

In Run

3

Wgt

34.9kg
5
5
T: Noel Evans
$21.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.01

Split

13.94

In Run

5

Wgt

26.4kg
6
9
T: Pauline Byers
$71.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.01

Split

14.06

In Run

8

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: David Andrews
$26.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.08

Split

14.00

In Run

7

Wgt

25.2kg
8
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$41.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.11

Split

13.96

In Run

6

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$0.00
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.06
1
8
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.18

Split

6.06

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: John Bradley
$4.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.30

Split

6.09

In Run

2

Wgt

24.1kg
3
2
T: Michael Campbell
$3.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.34

Split

6.17

In Run

5

Wgt

25.5kg
4
5
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$21.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.45

Split

6.17

In Run

4

Wgt

23.7kg
5
7
T: Serena Lawrance
$8.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.46

Split

6.15

In Run

3

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Darren Johnstone
$3.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.53

Split

6.27

In Run

7

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.63

Split

6.18

In Run

6

Wgt

29.3kg
8
6
T: William Page
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.69

Split

6.33

In Run

8

Wgt

30.4kg
R10 TAB (288m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.02
1
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

6.11

In Run

3

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$51.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.30

Split

6.18

In Run

4

Wgt

25.9kg
3
5
T: Roan Enright
$41.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.46

Split

6.26

In Run

6

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Neil Catchpole
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.46

Split

6.37

In Run

8

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Ashley Bock
$3.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.54

Split

6.10

In Run

2

Wgt

24.5kg
6
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.63

Split

6.34

In Run

7

Wgt

25.3kg
7
6
T: Ashley Bock
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.65

Split

6.25

In Run

5

Wgt

24.8kg
8
4
T: Roan Enright
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.73

Split

6.02

In Run

1

Wgt

32.3kg
Race 1 TAB VENUE MODE 288m Maiden Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 6.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JANE ANNE (1) Cameron Scott 17.44 0.00 6.21 1 26.8kg Fernando Bale Flyrite $2.00
2 2 SMALL HARBOUR (2) Brian Francis 17.48 0.75 6.30 5 24.9kg Out Of Range Slayer Return $6.00
3 8 WHERE'S PAPI (8) Malcolm Cuneo 18.66 17.25 6.33 7 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $13.00
4 4 JURY'S OUT (4) Shane Topping 18.67 17.50 6.23 2 29.3kg Jury Bogie Princess $19.00
5 7 TIGER KNIGHT (7) Samuel Lees 18.87 20.25 6.25 3 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Dark Smiffy $51.00
DNF 3 FARMOR CONTROL (3) Wayne Scott 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 29.7kg Spring Gun Blue Bird $7.00
DNF 5 ONE IRON (5) Eric Raeburn 0.00 0.00 0.00 4 31.0kg Out Of Range Slayer Return $4.00
SCR 6 DOLLY BUTTONS (6) Paul Graham
Race 2 SKY RACING 288m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DESLEY'S GIRL (3) Robert Jacobsen 16.89 0.00 5.96 1 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $2.30
2 4 SWIFT ZACH (4) Robert Essex 17.34 6.25 6.19 6 29.0kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $7.00
3 7 KEY GOT CLASS (7) Matthew Evans 17.52 9.00 6.13 2 31.6kg Keybow Black Riband $17.00
4 2 OUTBACK DANGER (2) John Geoghegan 17.64 10.50 6.16 4 29.3kg Thirty Talks Mocha Latte $26.00
5 1 WHERE'S THE NOVA (1) Shane Topping 17.66 11.00 6.26 7 31.4kg Banjo Boy Lil Bit Awesome $10.00
6 8 FLASHING FIRE (8) Malcolm Cuneo 17.84 13.50 6.19 5 26.5kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $21.00
7 5 TRICKSTER (5) Jason Aylward 18.28 19.75 6.31 8 25.0kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $11.00
DNF 6 COUNTRY GIRL (6) Peter Hay 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 27.1kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $3.40
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Best 8 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAD MICK (4) Matthew Evans 16.94 0.00 6.00 2 30.5kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $2.50
2 1 TRACY'S SHADOW (1) Peter O'Reilly 17.05 1.50 6.07 5 28.6kg Yogi Blue Thank You Pop $5.00
3 5 CHASE A LOT (5) Jason Bloomfield 17.11 2.25 5.94 1 33.4kg Thirty Talks Alota Future $10.00
4 8 DYNAMITE HOPE (8) Michael Campbell 17.20 3.75 6.03 3 30.2kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $5.00
5 6 HELLO NEWMAN (6) Michael Campbell 17.32 5.25 6.10 6 24.3kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $41.00
6 7 ZIP STREAM (7) Pamela Field 17.41 6.50 6.04 4 26.1kg Zipping Garth Night Time Lover $5.00
7 3 DAPHNE MOO MOO (3) Darren Johnstone 17.43 7.00 6.28 8 29.2kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $26.00
8 2 WHINE A LOT (2) Jason Bloomfield 17.55 8.75 6.21 7 30.0kg Thirty Talks Alota Future $15.00
Race 4 GREYHOUND_DATA.COM 431m Masters Grade 5 $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COOLRADDO (7) Shane Topping 25.39 0.00 13.74 3 30.9kg Radley Bale Mini Pod $14.00
2 4 TEARS TO GLORY (4) Michael Edwards 25.43 0.75 13.69 2 25.1kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $5.00
3 3 DYNAMIC CYNDIE (3) Ashley Bock 25.59 2.75 13.77 4 24.7kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $5.50
4 5 GOT IT MUM (5) Dianna Buxton 25.61 3.00 13.65 1 26.5kg Dyna Double One Got A Moment $2.30
5 6 BILLY BOTTALUCHI (6) Michael Campbell 25.64 3.50 13.98 6 32.5kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $16.00
6 8 KIKI'S MOM (8) Lawrence Topping 25.67 4.00 13.87 5 26.0kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $4.40
7 1 BLAZING PENSKE (1) Andrew Pearce 25.98 8.25 14.17 7 35.7kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $101.00
8 2 SPECIAL KARMAR (2) Karen Davies 26.30 13.00 14.26 8 24.6kg Bella Infrared Over Here $101.00
Race 5 DOVER & SONS 431m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLYING JET (2) Peter O'Reilly 25.23 0.00 13.48 1 34.8kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Cindy $1.80
2 3 SPRING PIRATE (3) Pauline Byers 25.33 1.50 13.81 4 28.8kg Fernando Bale Derenger $10.00
3 5 MATT CHEW MAN (5) William Page 25.34 1.50 13.62 2 28.4kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $6.00
4 1 STATE OF RAGE (1) Kevin Forrester 25.38 2.00 13.76 3 30.6kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $5.00
5 4 RON'S BROTHER (4) John Mccarthy 25.46 3.25 13.82 5 32.0kg Slick Just Spiffing $13.00
6 7 RINGBARK BOUND (7) Serena Lawrance 25.46 3.25 13.95 7 34.4kg Head Bound Cardwell $12.00
7 6 DEXTER YOU DEVIL (6) Malcolm Cuneo 25.69 6.50 13.93 6 30.6kg Kinda Cruel Red My Gal Sal $34.00
8 8 PRESLEY POWER (8) David Andrews 26.16 13.25 14.24 8 24.3kg Fabregas Isla's Style $81.00
Race 6 PUPPY AUCTION DAY 10TH OCTOBER 431m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPRING KONO (2) Pauline Byers 25.19 0.00 13.69 2 26.4kg Spring Bridge Over Here $1.28
2 6 MAC'S HENRY (6) John Mccarthy 25.44 3.50 13.84 3 31.6kg Zambora Brockie Oh Golly Gosh $26.00
3 5 STICK HUNTER (5) Richard Perry 25.45 3.75 13.64 1 27.3kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $71.00
4 9 LET'S GO ERIS (8) Matthew Evans 25.62 6.00 13.90 4 31.6kg Jagger Swagger Why Not Trish $19.00
5 7 EAR PIERCING (7) Michael Campbell 25.80 8.75 13.99 5 25.7kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $23.00
6 1 BUCK THE BULL (1) Christopher Riordon 25.86 9.50 14.03 6 33.7kg El Galo Spirited Flame $6.50
7 4 SPRING JASPER (4) Phillip Shaxson 26.08 12.75 14.08 7 30.3kg Fabregas Spring Grace $51.00
8 3 RINGBARK RUBY (3) Serena Lawrance 26.13 13.25 14.11 8 28.6kg Head Bound Cardwell $9.50
SCR 8 IMPATIENT JANE (8) Terrence Priest
Race 7 GREYHOUND GEAR 431m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RINGBARK ROAD (6) Pauline Byers 25.17 0.00 13.31 1 29.7kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $5.00
2 2 AMBER DAYS (2) Pamela Field 25.20 0.50 13.57 2 27.2kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $8.00
3 1 SPEED TO BURN (1) Noel Evans 25.50 4.75 13.81 3 31.7kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $3.30
4 7 IT'S A RUSH (7) Gerard Bowe 25.61 6.25 13.87 4 29.8kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $2.00
5 8 JET BURNER (8) Phillip Shaxson 25.85 9.75 14.04 6 28.3kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $101.00
6 4 RITZA REBEL (4) Richard Perry 25.87 10.00 13.88 5 28.1kg Orson Allen Ritza Millie $81.00
7 5 SPRING LUNA (5) Pauline Byers 26.04 12.25 14.13 7 24.9kg Collision Tina Lee $23.00
DNF 3 TRIPLE BOGEY (3) Shane Topping 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.7kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $31.00
Race 8 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 431m Grade 5 Final $1645 - $470 - $235 Splits: 13.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JUST A SORT (1) Tony Brett 25.04 0.00 13.45 1 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Sort $1.65
2 2 CRAIG'S REGRET (2) Matthew Evans 25.40 5.25 13.72 2 33.0kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $7.50
3 3 RELEASE THE RAGE (3) Tony Brett 25.40 5.25 13.91 4 31.0kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $4.80
4 8 FARMOR ROWDY (8) Wayne Scott 25.67 9.00 13.83 3 34.9kg Aston Dee Bee Kinloch Beach $7.50
5 5 TWENTY TO ONE (5) Noel Evans 26.01 13.75 13.94 5 26.4kg Orson Allen Miss Fernando $21.00
6 9 SPRING BALTO (4) Pauline Byers 26.01 13.75 14.06 8 34.2kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $71.00
7 6 GRACE'S SECRET (6) David Andrews 26.08 14.75 14.00 7 25.2kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $26.00
8 7 RUSHMORE CHASE (7) Peter O'Reilly 26.11 15.25 13.96 6 30.9kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $41.00
SCR 4 UNION SURPRISE (4) Jamie Hosking
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m 4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DEBRA ANN (8) Malcolm Cuneo 17.18 0.00 6.06 1 25.6kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $14.00
2 1 DRINK SHANDIES (1) John Bradley 17.30 1.75 6.09 2 24.1kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $4.40
3 2 LITTLE FERRARI (2) Michael Campbell 17.34 2.25 6.17 5 25.5kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $3.90
4 5 ROUGH SYSTEM (5) Edmund Makowiecki 17.45 3.75 6.17 4 23.7kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $21.00
5 7 RINGBARK RATTLER (7) Serena Lawrance 17.46 4.00 6.15 3 29.1kg Barcia Bale Just A Show $8.50
6 3 BLAZING BOBBY (3) Darren Johnstone 17.53 5.00 6.27 7 34.0kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $3.90
7 4 MY SISTER DOTTI (4) Darren Johnstone 17.63 6.25 6.18 6 29.3kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $18.00
8 6 I'M ZAC MAN (6) William Page 17.69 7.25 6.33 8 30.4kg Zambora Brockie Number Ten $10.00
Race 10 TAB 288m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MINNESOTA NIGHTS (7) Malcolm Cuneo 17.21 0.00 6.11 3 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $3.30
2 3 ODEN'S ODYSSEY (3) Peter O'Reilly 17.30 1.25 6.18 4 25.9kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $51.00
3 5 FERRARI CLOUD (5) Roan Enright 17.46 3.50 6.26 6 32.6kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $41.00
4 2 EARN AND RETURN (2) Neil Catchpole 17.46 3.50 6.37 8 31.0kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $4.60
5 8 UNLIMITED BLITZ (8) Ashley Bock 17.54 4.75 6.10 2 24.5kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $3.20
6 1 LITTLE SHELLY (1) Peter O'Reilly 17.63 6.00 6.34 7 25.3kg Barcia Bale Exciting $17.00
7 6 I'M ALL HEART (6) Ashley Bock 17.65 6.25 6.25 5 24.8kg Fernando Bale Blitzing Lass $9.00
8 4 MASERATI CLOUD (4) Roan Enright 17.73 7.50 6.02 1 32.3kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $6.50