Ipswich Race Results

Saturday 13th of November 2021
R1 TAB VENUE MODE (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2520 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.37, 18.82
1
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.38

In Run

22

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Grant Franklin
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.28

Split

5.37

In Run

11

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$19.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.33

Split

5.52

In Run

33

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Bradley Woods
$81.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.60

Split

5.52

In Run

44

Wgt

35.3kg
5
3
T: Peter Sullivan
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.66

Split

5.71

In Run

75

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Rodney Herr
$10.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

32.02

Split

5.70

In Run

56

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Nathan Evans
$10.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.28

Split

5.70

In Run

67

Wgt

27.2kg
8
2
T: Gary Moore
$3.30

Mgn

16.75

Time

32.31

Split

5.79

In Run

88

Wgt

28.6kg
R2 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2520 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.55, 18.77
1
1
T: Michael Edwards
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.55

In Run

21

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.32

Split

5.63

In Run

42

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Rodney Herr
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.41

Split

5.55

In Run

13

Wgt

36.8kg
4
3
T: Stephen Woods
$12.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.69

Split

5.72

In Run

54

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Gary Moore
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.73

Split

5.56

In Run

35

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Wayne Spann
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.03

Split

5.74

In Run

66

Wgt

27.1kg
7
5
T: Peter Sullivan
$31.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

32.09

Split

5.79

In Run

77

Wgt

26.2kg
8
4
T: Shane Topping
$14.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

32.10

Split

5.87

In Run

88

Wgt

29.7kg
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $2520 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.44, 19.04
1
4
T: Karen Tribe
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.59

In Run

51

Wgt

23.6kg
2
5
T: Jamie Hosking
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.26

Split

5.70

In Run

83

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Jemma Daley
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.42

Split

5.60

In Run

65

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Kerry Ollerton
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.59

Split

5.63

In Run

74

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Robert Ayres
$2.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.67

Split

5.48

In Run

32

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Karen Tribe
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.04

Split

5.48

In Run

26

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Stephen Sherwell
$14.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.05

Split

5.44

In Run

17

Wgt

26.5kg
8
2
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$9.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

32.22

Split

5.49

In Run

48

Wgt

27.3kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.71
1
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

13.71

In Run

1

Wgt

30.9kg
2
6
T: Stella Marschke
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.47

Split

13.73

In Run

2

Wgt

35.3kg
3
1
T: Josephine Warbroek
$2.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.59

Split

13.84

In Run

3

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Grant Franklin
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.61

Split

13.95

In Run

5

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Kerry Ollerton
$34.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.61

Split

13.94

In Run

4

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Allan Oshyer
$9.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.71

Split

14.01

In Run

6

Wgt

35.8kg
7
7
T: Barry Kitchener
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.86

Split

14.11

In Run

7

Wgt

25.1kg
8
3
T: Peter Sullivan
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.07

Split

14.32

In Run

8

Wgt

25.2kg
R5 GREYHOUND_DATA .COM (630m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3220 - $920 - $460
Splits: 11.40, 25.20
1
1
T: Andrew Clarke
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.64

Split

11.40

In Run

11

Wgt

35.6kg
2
6
T: Jeff Crawford
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

37.87

Split

11.43

In Run

22

Wgt

32.8kg
3
9
T: Casey Dargusch
$3.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

38.24

Split

11.78

In Run

77

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Kerry Hoggan
$1.95

Mgn

12.75

Time

38.53

Split

11.74

In Run

65

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Andrew Pearce
$51.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

38.55

Split

11.61

In Run

34

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Barry Kitchener
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

38.62

Split

11.68

In Run

56

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Terrence Priest
$10.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

38.70

Split

11.65

In Run

43

Wgt

25.3kg
8
4
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$101.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

38.99

Split

11.85

In Run

88

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
5
T: Andrew Clarke
$0.00
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2520 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.26, 18.34
1
4
T: Serena Lawrance
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.26

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.46

In Run

22

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Anthony Short
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.22

Split

5.53

In Run

44

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Stella Marschke
$34.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.47

Split

5.52

In Run

33

Wgt

40.4kg
5
3
T: Tony Brett
$1.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.59

Split

5.62

In Run

65

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.67

Split

5.82

In Run

86

Wgt

25.5kg
7
2
T: Robert Higgs
$19.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.74

Split

5.57

In Run

57

Wgt

30.5kg
8
6
T: Lawrence Topping
$101.00

Mgn

28.00

Time

32.64

Split

5.69

In Run

78

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 GREYHOUND GEAR (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2520 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.41, 18.95
1
2
T: Patricia Carrington
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.47

In Run

32

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: Allan Oshyer
$14.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.95

In Run

11

Wgt

35.8kg
3
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.19

Split

5.59

In Run

63

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Michael Edwards
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.34

Split

5.62

In Run

75

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Gerald Corrigan
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.44

Split

5.41

In Run

87

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Scott Mcguiness
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.53

Split

5.53

In Run

46

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: David Kitchener
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.55

Split

5.55

In Run

58

Wgt

25.7kg
8
3
T: Bradley Woods
$6.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.65

Split

5.46

In Run

24

Wgt

26.1kg
R8 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2520 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.42, 18.91
1
3
T: Darren Russell
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.50

In Run

52

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Scott Mcguiness
$3.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.57

In Run

73

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.20

Split

5.42

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Stephen Neary
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.30

Split

5.46

In Run

24

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Kevin Murnane
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.30

Split

5.47

In Run

35

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.37

Split

5.58

In Run

67

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: John Mccarthy
$4.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.70

Split

5.60

In Run

88

Wgt

32.0kg
8
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.73

Split

5.49

In Run

46

Wgt

26.2kg
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2520 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.39, 18.55
1
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.39

In Run

11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Karen Tribe
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.40

Split

5.70

In Run

73

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.43

Split

5.42

In Run

32

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: David Andrews
$10.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.49

Split

5.43

In Run

44

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: John Mccarthy
$7.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.55

Split

5.40

In Run

26

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Bradley Woods
$17.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.78

Split

5.48

In Run

65

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Brent Kline
$6.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.94

Split

5.46

In Run

57

Wgt

32.8kg
R10 TAB (431m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.61
1
1
T: Pauline Byers
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

13.61

In Run

1

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Brodie Prater
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.42

Split

13.76

In Run

3

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Pauline Byers
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.56

Split

13.83

In Run

4

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: William Page
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.08

Split

14.29

In Run

7

Wgt

22.9kg
5
3
T: Jason Bloomfield
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.10

Split

14.09

In Run

5

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Patricia Carrington
$61.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.14

Split

13.75

In Run

2

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Dean Clarson
$5.00

Mgn

48.75

Time

28.65

Split

15.17

In Run

8

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$0.00
R11 CHASE NEWSPAPER (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.42
1
8
T: William Page
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.00

Split

13.42

In Run

1

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Craig Chandler
$1.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.03

Split

13.55

In Run

2

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: Serena Lawrance
$26.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.20

Split

13.82

In Run

4

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Kevin Murnane
$14.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.32

Split

13.59

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: John Mccarthy
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.65

Split

13.94

In Run

6

Wgt

36.1kg
6
7
T: Shane Topping
$15.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.69

Split

13.89

In Run

5

Wgt

23.2kg
7
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.93

Split

13.96

In Run

7

Wgt

29.6kg
8
1
T: Peter Sullivan
$7.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

26.39

Split

14.52

In Run

8

Wgt

31.9kg
R12 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.24
1
3
T: William Page
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.91

Split

13.24

In Run

1

Wgt

23.6kg
2
7
T: Tony Brett
$4.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.04

Split

13.48

In Run

2

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$9.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.39

Split

13.54

In Run

3

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: John Mccarthy
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.55

Split

13.97

In Run

6

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Barry Kitchener
$19.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.60

Split

13.74

In Run

4

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Noel Evans
$3.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.62

Split

13.92

In Run

5

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Jason Bloomfield
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.64

Split

14.03

In Run

7

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Pauline Byers
$8.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.78

Split

14.04

In Run

8

Wgt

29.8kg
Race 1 TAB VENUE MODE 520m Maiden Heat $2520 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.37, 18.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SALIQUE (1) Tom Tzouvelis 31.14 0.00 5.38 22 32.1kg Superior Panama Jingjing $1.75
2 7 GODGES (7) Grant Franklin 31.28 2.00 5.37 11 26.0kg Fernando Bale Matriculate $10.00
3 6 BOXING ON (6) Peter O'Reilly 31.33 2.50 5.52 33 28.9kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $19.00
4 5 HI FIVE BRO (5) Bradley Woods 31.60 6.50 5.52 44 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $81.00
5 3 ZULU VAMP (3) Peter Sullivan 31.66 7.50 5.71 75 26.4kg Magic Sprite Sheza Slingshot $19.00
6 4 LITTLE FLUSH (4) Rodney Herr 32.02 12.50 5.70 56 26.6kg Zambora Brockie Michele Quick $10.00
7 8 BELLISSIMO BLUE (8) Nathan Evans 32.28 16.25 5.70 67 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Corrupt Model $10.00
8 2 SUMMER PALACE (2) Gary Moore 32.31 16.75 5.79 88 28.6kg Zambora Brockie Leckie City $3.30
Race 2 SKY RACING 520m Maiden Heat $2520 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.55, 18.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SORAYA (1) Michael Edwards 31.09 0.00 5.55 21 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Rosie Rocks $2.30
2 7 SHINYA (7) Tom Tzouvelis 31.32 3.25 5.63 42 31.9kg Superior Panama Jingjing $3.30
3 2 OUR PLUMBER (2) Rodney Herr 31.41 4.50 5.55 13 36.8kg Zambora Brockie Michele Quick $10.00
4 3 LONGEST RIDE (3) Stephen Woods 31.69 8.50 5.72 54 32.8kg My Redeemer Ellie Belles $12.00
5 8 SHE WOLF (8) Gary Moore 31.73 9.25 5.56 35 26.9kg Zambora Brockie Leckie City $5.50
6 6 PUZZLE FEVER (6) Wayne Spann 32.03 13.25 5.74 66 27.1kg Solve The Puzzle Elusive Sparkle $81.00
7 5 ZULU AURA (5) Peter Sullivan 32.09 14.25 5.79 77 26.2kg Magic Sprite Sheza Slingshot $31.00
8 4 DYNAMIC JEAN (4) Shane Topping 32.10 14.25 5.87 88 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Cyanide $14.00
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m Novice Non Penalty $2520 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.44, 19.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PETITE SWAGGER (4) Karen Tribe 31.18 0.00 5.59 51 23.6kg Jagger Swagger Petite Zip Zip $10.00
2 5 LOOK NO HANDS (5) Jamie Hosking 31.26 1.00 5.70 83 31.2kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $8.00
3 6 HARA'S RUSTY (6) Jemma Daley 31.42 3.50 5.60 65 32.0kg Barcia Bale Hara's Annie $4.40
4 1 QUICK FLICK (1) Kerry Ollerton 31.59 5.75 5.63 74 28.8kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $10.00
5 7 HARRISON HOUSE (7) Robert Ayres 31.67 7.00 5.48 32 34.5kg Fernando Bale Suffragette $2.50
6 3 SPRING LILLI (3) Karen Tribe 32.04 12.25 5.48 26 26.4kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $17.00
7 8 MY MELANIE (8) Stephen Sherwell 32.05 12.25 5.44 17 26.5kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $14.00
8 2 MISS FLEUR (2) Chrisanthos Georgiou 32.22 14.75 5.49 48 27.3kg Zinzan Brooke Alpha Nemesis $9.00
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUSHMORE CHASE (8) Peter O'Reilly 25.43 0.00 13.71 1 30.9kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $4.80
2 6 THIS TIME TALKS (6) Stella Marschke 25.47 0.75 13.73 2 35.3kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $9.00
3 1 HERMAN MAZE KEY (1) Josephine Warbroek 25.59 2.25 13.84 3 28.5kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $2.20
4 2 JEDI RETURN (2) Grant Franklin 25.61 2.50 13.95 5 25.4kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $4.80
5 4 SPARKLING MELBA (4) Kerry Ollerton 25.61 2.50 13.94 4 28.2kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $34.00
6 5 GOLDEN WORM (5) Allan Oshyer 25.71 4.00 14.01 6 35.8kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $9.50
7 7 MORNING MOCHA (7) Barry Kitchener 25.86 6.00 14.11 7 25.1kg Zambora Brockie Cindy Rumble $21.00
8 3 DISNEY COOL (3) Peter Sullivan 26.07 9.25 14.32 8 25.2kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $26.00
Race 5 GREYHOUND_DATA .COM 630m Restricted Win $3220 - $920 - $460 Splits: 11.40, 25.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG FAT WALLY (1) Andrew Clarke 37.64 0.00 11.40 11 35.6kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $15.00
2 6 BONOMEL (6) Jeff Crawford 37.87 3.25 11.43 22 32.8kg Kc And All Reshuffle $5.00
3 9 GLITTERING GABY (5) Casey Dargusch 38.24 8.50 11.78 77 27.6kg Collision Evoked $3.50
4 3 WYNNUM STAR (3) Kerry Hoggan 38.53 12.75 11.74 65 26.5kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $1.95
5 2 MAC'S A MILLION (2) Andrew Pearce 38.55 13.00 11.61 34 29.2kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $51.00
6 8 PARADISE FIVE (8) Barry Kitchener 38.62 14.00 11.68 56 26.5kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $101.00
7 7 GLITTERING JAZZY (7) Terrence Priest 38.70 15.00 11.65 43 25.3kg Collision Evoked $10.00
8 4 SNEAKY SYSTEM (4) Edmund Makowiecki 38.99 19.25 11.85 88 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Split System $101.00
SCR 5 YOSEMITE (5) Andrew Clarke
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m Grade 5 Heat $2520 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.26, 18.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LIME ROCK PARK (4) Serena Lawrance 30.68 0.00 5.26 11 26.5kg Fernando Bale Panamera $3.20
2 8 WILMA'S SHADOW (8) Peter O'Reilly 30.99 4.25 5.46 22 28.2kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $41.00
3 7 BELLA'S BLESSED (7) Anthony Short 31.22 7.75 5.53 44 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $10.00
4 1 CONSIDER ME GONE (1) Stella Marschke 31.47 11.25 5.52 33 40.4kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $34.00
5 3 JUST A SORT (3) Tony Brett 31.59 13.00 5.62 65 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Sort $1.50
6 5 LITTLE SHELLY (5) Peter O'Reilly 31.67 14.00 5.82 86 25.5kg Barcia Bale Exciting $101.00
7 2 SIDE TRACKED (2) Robert Higgs 31.74 15.00 5.57 57 30.5kg Fast Times Hassie's Hassle $19.00
8 6 RED WOMBAT (6) Lawrence Topping 32.64 28.00 5.69 78 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $101.00
Race 7 GREYHOUND GEAR 520m Grade 5 Heat $2520 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.41, 18.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PATRICIA'S LASS (2) Patricia Carrington 30.98 0.00 5.47 32 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $3.80
2 4 BALCIANO (4) Allan Oshyer 31.04 0.75 5.95 11 35.8kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $14.00
3 6 TOUGH AS STEEL (6) Peter O'Reilly 31.19 3.00 5.59 63 30.9kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $34.00
4 7 RUBY'S ANGEL (7) Michael Edwards 31.34 5.25 5.62 75 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $6.00
5 1 NIGHT SHIFT (1) Gerald Corrigan 31.44 6.50 5.41 87 32.9kg Sulzanti Veuve $21.00
6 5 FRENCH BEAUTY (5) Scott Mcguiness 31.53 7.75 5.53 46 27.4kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $6.50
7 8 POKIE CHANGE (8) David Kitchener 31.55 8.25 5.55 58 25.7kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $3.00
8 3 HIGH LIGHTER (3) Bradley Woods 31.65 9.50 5.46 24 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $6.50
Race 8 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 520m Grade 5 Heat $2520 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.42, 18.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HONDO HERRERA (3) Darren Russell 30.80 0.00 5.50 52 33.0kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $3.30
2 2 MARTINO BEACH (2) Scott Mcguiness 30.88 1.00 5.57 73 32.0kg Spring Gun Blue Bird $3.60
3 8 BIMINI TWIST (8) Peter O'Reilly 31.20 5.75 5.42 11 27.4kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $23.00
4 4 CAKE IS GOOD (4) Stephen Neary 31.30 7.00 5.46 24 27.7kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $6.00
5 6 BEANIE EYES (6) Kevin Murnane 31.30 7.00 5.47 35 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $41.00
6 5 ANY GIVEN SUNDAY (5) Serena Lawrance 31.37 8.25 5.58 67 30.8kg Fernando Bale Book Of Luck $6.50
7 1 REGGIE'S BROTHER (1) John Mccarthy 31.70 12.75 5.60 88 32.0kg Slick Just Spiffing $4.20
8 7 ODEN'S ODYSSEY (7) Peter O'Reilly 31.73 13.25 5.49 46 26.2kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $101.00
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m Grade 5 Heat $2520 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.39, 18.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 POWER MOVES (3) Serena Lawrance 30.50 0.00 5.39 11 34.0kg Fabregas Rascal Flash $1.50
2 7 PRINCE OF BELAIR (7) Karen Tribe 31.40 12.75 5.70 73 34.4kg Belair Prince Rizzini $101.00
3 1 HE'S NOSEY (1) Peter O'Reilly 31.43 13.25 5.42 32 30.0kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $23.00
4 8 GRACE'S SECRET (8) David Andrews 31.49 14.00 5.43 44 25.3kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $10.00
5 4 EAMON MAC (4) John Mccarthy 31.55 15.00 5.40 26 31.8kg Zambora Brockie Oh Golly Gosh $7.00
6 2 FLIGHT TO MARS (2) Bradley Woods 31.78 18.25 5.48 65 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $17.00
7 6 UNIQUE MAURICE (6) Brent Kline 31.94 20.50 5.46 57 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $6.00
Race 10 TAB 431m Masters Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING PIRATE (1) Pauline Byers 25.23 0.00 13.61 1 28.7kg Fernando Bale Derenger $1.85
2 5 BUCK OR TWO (5) Brodie Prater 25.42 2.50 13.76 3 30.8kg Thirty Talks Indiana Gold $5.00
3 7 SPRING CURLY (7) Pauline Byers 25.56 4.75 13.83 4 29.7kg Fernando Bale Derenger $6.00
4 4 BURNS LIKE GAS (4) William Page 26.08 12.25 14.29 7 22.9kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $23.00
5 3 EXPAT CHEVELLE (3) Jason Bloomfield 26.10 12.25 14.09 5 28.2kg Sulzanti Veuve $26.00
6 6 HAIGSLEA FLYER (6) Patricia Carrington 26.14 13.00 13.75 2 30.5kg Above All Mist Opportunity $61.00
7 8 OPAL PRINCE (8) Dean Clarson 28.65 48.75 15.17 8 30.9kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $5.00
SCR 2 MISS BLUE IVY (2) Peter O'Reilly
Race 11 CHASE NEWSPAPER 431m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MATT CHEW MAN (8) William Page 25.00 0.00 13.42 1 28.3kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $3.40
2 3 PAW IT ON (3) Craig Chandler 25.03 0.50 13.55 2 34.4kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $1.90
3 6 RINGBARK BOUND (6) Serena Lawrance 25.20 2.75 13.82 4 33.9kg Head Bound Cardwell $26.00
4 4 SHE'S SO GNARLEY (4) Kevin Murnane 25.32 4.50 13.59 3 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $14.00
5 5 COCKNEY PRIDE (5) John Mccarthy 25.65 9.25 13.94 6 36.1kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $26.00
6 7 RINGBARK CUTIE (7) Shane Topping 25.69 9.75 13.89 5 23.2kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $15.00
7 2 TRACY'S SHADOW (2) Peter O'Reilly 25.93 13.25 13.96 7 29.6kg Yogi Blue Thank You Pop $26.00
8 1 DIANNE'S BOY (1) Peter Sullivan 26.39 19.75 14.52 8 31.9kg Dyna Villa Cheeky Cheech $7.00
Race 12 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS 431m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LITTLE BIT TIPSY (3) William Page 24.91 0.00 13.24 1 23.6kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $3.80
2 7 WOLF STEELE (7) Tony Brett 25.04 1.75 13.48 2 28.0kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $4.60
3 1 BAILEY (1) Peter O'Reilly 25.39 6.75 13.54 3 32.0kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $9.50
4 5 RON'S BROTHER (5) John Mccarthy 25.55 9.25 13.97 6 32.3kg Slick Just Spiffing $14.00
5 6 FOGMAN (6) Barry Kitchener 25.60 9.75 13.74 4 29.2kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $19.00
6 2 TWENTY TO ONE (2) Noel Evans 25.62 10.00 13.92 5 25.8kg Orson Allen Miss Fernando $3.00
7 8 EXPAT KITTY HAWK (8) Jason Bloomfield 25.64 10.25 14.03 7 27.2kg Unlawful Entry Veuve $26.00
8 4 RINGBARK ROAD (4) Pauline Byers 25.78 12.25 14.04 8 29.8kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $8.00