Kempsey Race Results

Saturday 5th of June 2021
R1 COOPERS FARM GEAR MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Margaret Wall
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
3
2
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: Albert Zarb
$1.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Jeanette Roche
$1.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

21.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB (350m)
Place
Free For All - $400 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Karen Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Thomas Roche
$1.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Thomas Roche
$1.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Leeanne Walker
$1.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Shane Cartwright
$1.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

21.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
R3 MINI COUSIN HEAT 1 (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Ronald Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Robert Watson
$1.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Carol Stuart
$1.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.7kg
5
3
T: Anthony Roche
$1.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

21.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
7
6
T: Gail Kelly
$1.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

21.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
R4 MINI COUSIN HEAT 2 (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Albert Zarb
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Jeanette Roche
$1.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$1.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Paul Fraser
$1.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Vicki Byrnes
$1.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Shane Cartwright
$1.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.8kg
R5 MINI COUSIN HEAT 3 (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Reta Brown
$1.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
4
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Ronald Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

21.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Jeanette Roche
$1.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
R6 MINI COUSIN HEAT 4 (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Karl Miller
$1.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Denis Hendry
$1.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: Ross Stephens
$1.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

21.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.5kg
5
2
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

21.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Jeanette Roche
$1.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 MINI COUSIN HEAT 5 (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $350 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Raymond O'Brien
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Larry Croker
$1.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Vicki Byrnes
$1.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: Karl Miller
$1.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

21.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
Race 1 COOPERS FARM GEAR MAIDEN 350m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SMART PROMISE (6) Margaret Wall 20.67 0.00 0.00 32.6kg Zulu Zeus Maximum Entropy $1.00
2 4 CUNDLE EMMA (4) Ronald Wright 20.68 0.10 0.00 24.7kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $1.00
3 2 CUNDLE KATE (2) Ronald Wright 20.81 2.00 0.00 25.7kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $1.00
4 1 SMILEY'S BOY (1) Albert Zarb 21.17 7.00 0.00 33.4kg Fernando Bale Smiley Mulwee $1.00
5 8 SUZIE'S RUBY (8) Jeanette Roche 21.79 16.00 0.00 28.5kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $1.00
Race 2 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB 350m Free For All $400 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOCH ME (1) Karen Ulrick 20.71 0.00 0.00 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Push It $1.00
2 5 KIARNI IVY (5) Thomas Roche 20.72 0.10 0.00 29.5kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $1.00
3 4 KIARNI SAL (4) Thomas Roche 20.80 1.25 0.00 27.4kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $1.00
4 2 SHOES PACK (2) Mervyn Turner 20.84 1.75 0.00 32.9kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $1.00
5 7 KATE'S THE ONE (7) Leeanne Walker 20.85 2.00 0.00 27.8kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $1.00
6 8 SWEET ELLA (8) Shane Cartwright 21.03 4.50 0.00 24.7kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $1.00
Race 3 MINI COUSIN HEAT 1 350m Mixed 4/5 Heat $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRAZY CASEY (7) Ronald Ulrick 20.51 0.00 0.00 28.3kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $1.00
2 4 PRETTY NIMBLE (4) Robert Watson 20.88 5.25 0.00 26.3kg Zulu Zeus Maximum Entropy $1.00
3 2 TOUGH TIRI (2) Mervyn Turner 21.10 8.25 0.00 31.6kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $1.00
4 1 FIREFLY JEN (1) Carol Stuart 21.16 9.25 0.00 22.7kg Paw Licking Firefly Curly $1.00
5 3 HOLD YOUR FIRE (3) Anthony Roche 21.45 13.25 0.00 30.5kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire $1.00
6 8 ROSEETA VALLEY (8) Brian Smoothy 21.53 14.50 0.00 25.1kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $1.00
7 6 TAP OUT TINY (6) Gail Kelly 21.95 20.50 0.00 26.3kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $1.00
Race 4 MINI COUSIN HEAT 2 350m Mixed 4/5 Heat $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 URUNGA GIRL (6) Albert Zarb 20.72 0.00 0.00 27.2kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $1.00
2 7 MIDWAY AMBUSH (7) Mervyn Turner 20.78 0.75 0.00 30.3kg Velocette Girl Crush $1.00
3 1 KIARNI DECLAN (1) Jeanette Roche 20.88 2.25 0.00 33.2kg Dyna Double One Brandex $1.00
4 8 KINGSTON HOUND (8) Darren Mcgeachie 20.96 3.50 0.00 32.2kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $1.00
5 4 SMILEY MAC (4) Paul Fraser 21.17 6.25 0.00 29.0kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $1.00
6 2 BLACKJACK KELLY (2) Vicki Byrnes 21.25 7.50 0.00 26.6kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $1.00
7 3 CHEVY LUNATIC (3) Shane Cartwright 21.42 10.00 0.00 22.8kg Big Daddy Cool Chevy Magic $1.00
Race 5 MINI COUSIN HEAT 3 350m Mixed 4/5 Heat $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TIRI LEVI (4) Mervyn Turner 20.45 0.00 0.00 0 28.8kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $1.00
2 1 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (1) Ronald Wright 20.58 1.75 0.00 29.2kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $1.00
3 6 LITTLE WINLOCK (6) Reta Brown 20.61 2.25 0.00 24.6kg Rivergum Drive Tricky Summah $1.00
4 2 BAD BOY SMOOTH (2) Brian Smoothy 20.83 5.25 0.00 31.0kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $1.00
5 7 FOXZAMI FERRARI (7) Ronald Ulrick 21.21 10.75 0.00 27.4kg Fabregas Steel The Best $1.00
6 3 PAPER TIGER (3) Jeanette Roche 21.39 13.25 0.00 28.2kg Bye Bye Bucks Cosmic Cloud $1.00
Race 6 MINI COUSIN HEAT 4 350m Mixed 4/5 Heat $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPY POPPY (8) Brian Smoothy 20.80 0.00 0.00 30.2kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $1.00
2 1 REMADOR (1) Karl Miller 20.95 2.00 0.00 26.8kg Moreira Regatta $1.00
3 7 DASHING MARY (7) Denis Hendry 20.98 2.50 0.00 26.4kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $1.00
4 3 LITTLE AND SWEET (3) Ross Stephens 21.03 3.25 0.00 22.5kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $1.00
5 2 MADDY NORTHCOTT (2) Jason Carter 21.06 3.75 0.00 25.6kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $1.00
6 4 CUNDLE ALLY (4) Ronald Wright 21.09 4.25 0.00 27.9kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $1.00
7 6 KIARNI JYE (6) Jeanette Roche 21.30 7.00 0.00 32.5kg Dyna Double One Brandex $1.00
Race 7 MINI COUSIN HEAT 5 350m Mixed 4/5 Heat $350 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZINNIA FIRE (8) Raymond O'Brien 20.55 0.00 0.00 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $1.00
2 2 RED RIDDLE (2) Jason Carter 20.65 1.50 0.00 28.5kg Crash J's Robin $1.00
3 1 RAIN IMAGE (1) Larry Croker 21.09 7.75 0.00 29.8kg Barcia Bale Split Image $1.00
4 3 ZAMBORA SPUR (3) Brian Smoothy 21.10 7.75 0.00 29.1kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $1.00
5 7 FIRE FLIGHT (7) Vicki Byrnes 21.12 8.25 0.00 26.7kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $1.00
6 6 LIL ROUGHY (6) Mervyn Turner 21.20 9.25 0.00 27.4kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $1.00
7 4 ZAREEBA (4) Karl Miller 21.39 12.00 0.00 27.2kg Moreira Regatta $1.00