Kempsey Race Results

Saturday 19th of June 2021
R1 COOPERS FARM GEAR MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $500 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Karen Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Alexander Verhagen
$1.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
3
2
T: Reta Brown
$1.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
4
1
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
5
8
T: Alexander Verhagen
$1.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
R2 SMART TILES MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $500 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Alexander Verhagen
$1.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.9kg
3
8
T: Karen Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Alexander Verhagen
$1.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

21.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
1
T: Shane Cartwright
$1.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: Christopher Smith
$1.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

21.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB (508m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $600 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Richard Milton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
3
4
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Shane Cartwright
$1.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
R4 CARPET COURT (350m)
Place
Free For All - $650 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Karen Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Will Griffiths
$1.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
5
T: Natasha Watson
$1.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Leeanne Walker
$1.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

21.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Shane Cartwright
$1.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
6
2
T: Andrew Clarke
$1.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 PORT HASTINGS RURAL SALES (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $550 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Glen Northfield
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
2
8
T: Vicki Byrnes
$1.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
2
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: Reta Brown
$1.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
5
1
T: Christopher Smith
$1.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

21.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Andrew Clarke
$1.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

21.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: Glen Northfield
$1.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

21.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
8
7
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
R6 MULTIGRIP MOTORS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $550 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Gail Kelly
$1.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
4
T: Carol Stuart
$1.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

21.8kg
4
6
T: Alexander Verhagen
$1.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Denis Hendry
$1.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

21.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

21.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: Vicki Byrnes
$1.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

21.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
8
8
T: Glen Northfield
$1.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

21.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
R7 MINI COUSIN FINAL (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $850 - $125 - $75
Splits: N/A
1
9
T: Robert Watson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Jason Carter
$1.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Albert Zarb
$1.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

21.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Ronald Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

21.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
10
T: Karl Miller
$1.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

21.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
8
2
T: Raymond O'Brien
$1.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

21.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
R8 KEMPSEY MACLEAY RSL CLUB (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $600 - $110 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Anthony Micallef
$1.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$1.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Alexander Verhagen
$1.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

21.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Gail Kelly
$1.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

21.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: Shane Cartwright
$1.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.8kg
Race 1 COOPERS FARM GEAR MAIDEN 350m Maiden $500 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SMILEY'S BOY (4) Karen Ulrick 21.00 0.00 0.00 0 33.8kg Fernando Bale Smiley Mulwee $1.00
2 7 SISTERS FOREVER (7) Alexander Verhagen 21.02 0.25 0.00 24.5kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $1.00
3 2 FANCY DEED (2) Reta Brown 21.25 3.50 0.00 24.1kg Allen Deed Dyna Fancy $1.00
4 1 CUNDLE EMMA (1) Ronald Wright 21.30 4.25 0.00 24.7kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $1.00
5 8 CHALLENGE MAVIS (8) Alexander Verhagen 21.45 6.25 0.00 23.8kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $1.00
Race 2 SMART TILES MAIDEN 350m Maiden $500 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CUNDLE KATE (5) Ronald Wright 20.55 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $1.00
2 4 MAJOR HOPE (4) Alexander Verhagen 20.83 4.00 0.00 22.9kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $1.00
3 8 COUCH KING (8) Karen Ulrick 20.94 5.50 0.00 31.7kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $1.00
4 7 NORA'S GIRL (7) Alexander Verhagen 21.15 8.50 0.00 25.9kg Fernando Bale Boil And Bubble $1.00
5 1 CALLAWAY BEACH (1) Shane Cartwright 21.17 8.75 0.00 27.9kg Spring Gun Blue Bird $1.00
6 2 KAYDEN'S STAR (2) Christopher Smith 21.46 13.00 0.00 31.4kg Surf Lorian Serene Star $1.00
Race 3 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB 508m Mixed 4/5 $600 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OH FIVE SURPRISE (6) Richard Milton 30.22 0.00 0.00 32.4kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $1.00
2 1 SWEET SUNSHINE (1) Brian Smoothy 30.42 2.75 0.00 23.9kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $1.00
3 4 CUNDLE ALLY (4) Ronald Wright 30.44 3.00 0.00 27.5kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $1.00
4 2 EL ROLLER (2) Shane Cartwright 30.58 5.25 0.00 31.9kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $1.00
Race 4 CARPET COURT 350m Free For All $650 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LOCH ME (8) Karen Ulrick 20.82 0.00 0.00 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Push It $1.00
2 1 LIAR TELLER (1) Will Griffiths 20.96 2.00 0.00 24.8kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $1.00
3 5 BARGAIN BUYER (5) Natasha Watson 20.97 2.00 0.00 27.8kg Dyna Double One Maximum Entropy $1.00
4 7 TREASURE CHEST (7) Leeanne Walker 21.10 4.00 0.00 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Banc De Kahn $1.00
5 4 SWEET ELLA (4) Shane Cartwright 21.26 6.25 0.00 24.9kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $1.00
6 2 TORNADO TWIST (2) Andrew Clarke 22.49 23.75 0.00 32.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Double Twist $1.00
Race 5 PORT HASTINGS RURAL SALES 350m Grade 5 $550 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALOHA RUMBLE (6) Glen Northfield 20.42 0.00 0.00 24.2kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $1.00
2 8 BLACKJACK KELLY (8) Vicki Byrnes 20.76 4.75 0.00 25.8kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $1.00
3 2 MADDY NORTHCOTT (2) Jason Carter 20.87 6.25 0.00 25.3kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $1.00
4 3 LITTLE WINLOCK (3) Reta Brown 20.97 7.75 0.00 24.2kg Rivergum Drive Tricky Summah $1.00
5 1 TRACIES TREASURE (1) Christopher Smith 21.25 11.75 0.00 32.1kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $1.00
6 4 IMPATIENT ARTY (4) Andrew Clarke 21.32 12.75 0.00 31.4kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $1.00
7 5 WHAUCHOPE JINX (5) Glen Northfield 21.48 15.00 0.00 25.4kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $1.00
8 7 HALIME (7) Mervyn Turner 21.97 22.00 0.00 26.4kg Fabregas Sheza Quick Whiz $1.00
Race 6 MULTIGRIP MOTORS 350m Grade 5 $550 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HEATHCOTE RAMS (2) Nathan Goodwin 20.53 0.00 0.00 31.2kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $1.00
2 3 SKETCHY TRAPDOOR (3) Gail Kelly 20.89 5.25 0.00 25.7kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $1.00
3 4 FIREFLY JEN (4) Carol Stuart 20.94 5.75 0.00 21.8kg Paw Licking Firefly Curly $1.00
4 6 LOLA BUTTON (6) Alexander Verhagen 20.98 6.25 0.00 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $1.00
5 5 DASHING MARY (5) Denis Hendry 21.01 6.75 0.00 25.5kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $1.00
6 7 TOUGH TIRI (7) Mervyn Turner 21.13 8.50 0.00 31.1kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $1.00
7 1 FIRE FLIGHT (1) Vicki Byrnes 21.26 10.25 0.00 26.5kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $1.00
8 8 DEVIL'S MISTRESS (8) Glen Northfield 21.32 11.25 0.00 25.4kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $1.00
Race 7 MINI COUSIN FINAL 350m Mixed 4/5 Final $850 - $125 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 PRETTY NIMBLE (1) Robert Watson 20.43 0.00 0.00 26.3kg Zulu Zeus Maximum Entropy $1.00
2 7 TIRI LEVI (7) Mervyn Turner 20.58 2.00 0.00 28.2kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $1.00
3 4 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (4) Ronald Wright 20.65 3.00 0.00 29.0kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $1.00
4 8 RED RIDDLE (8) Jason Carter 20.74 4.25 0.00 28.5kg Crash J's Robin $1.00
5 6 URUNGA GIRL (6) Albert Zarb 21.01 8.25 0.00 27.1kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $1.00
6 3 CRAZY CASEY (3) Ronald Ulrick 21.05 8.75 0.00 28.0kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $1.00
7 10 REMADOR (5) Karl Miller 21.26 11.75 0.00 27.1kg Moreira Regatta $1.00
8 2 ZINNIA FIRE (2) Raymond O'Brien 21.31 12.50 0.00 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $1.00
Race 8 KEMPSEY MACLEAY RSL CLUB 350m Mixed 4/5 $600 - $110 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BAD BOY SMOOTH (8) Brian Smoothy 20.60 0.00 0.00 31.4kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $1.00
2 1 SLICK PANTHER (1) Anthony Micallef 20.78 2.50 0.00 27.8kg Magic Sprite Jenneke $1.00
3 7 ZAMBORA SPUR (7) Brian Smoothy 20.86 3.75 0.00 29.8kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $1.00
4 3 RACHEL'S BOY (3) Alexander Verhagen 21.14 7.75 0.00 32.0kg Fernando Bale Push It $1.00
5 2 SHOES PACK (2) Mervyn Turner 21.20 8.50 0.00 32.5kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $1.00
6 6 TAP OUT TINY (6) Gail Kelly 21.50 12.75 0.00 25.7kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $1.00
7 4 CHEVY LUNATIC (4) Shane Cartwright 21.52 13.25 0.00 22.8kg Big Daddy Cool Chevy Magic $1.00