Kempsey Race Results

Saturday 12th of February 2022
R1 SMART TILES MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $700 - $300 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
2
7
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

21.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Frank Cini
$1.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Carol Stuart
$1.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Michael Mcguire
$1.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Ashley Byrnes
$1.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
9
T: Gregory Baldwin
$1.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
DNF
2
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
4
T: Reta Brown
$0.00
R2 PETE'S VEGIE RANCH MAIDEN (350m)
Place
Maiden - $700 - $300 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
9
T: Ronald Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

21.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Craig Last
$1.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

21.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Vicki Byrnes
$1.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

21.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Mark Knowles
$1.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

21.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
6
7
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
4
T: Ashley Byrnes
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
2
T: Mitchell Jobson
$0.00
R3 COOPERS FARM GEAR (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $300 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Barry Taylor
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: Barry Taylor
$1.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
5
5
T: Karl Miller
$1.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

21.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Karl Miller
$1.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

21.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
DNF
4
T: Ashley Byrnes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 HAT HEAD COUNTRY CLUB (350m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1000 - $300 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Mark Knowles
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Thomas Roche
$1.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

21.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Thomas Roche
$1.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
5
4
T: Karl Miller
$1.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
6
3
T: Dean Clarson
$1.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

21.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Thomas Roche
$1.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

21.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Ronald Wright
$1.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 CARPET COURT (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $900 - $300 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Dean Clarson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Ronald Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Craig Last
$1.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Aaron Shearman
$1.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Ashley Byrnes
$1.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Anthony Roche
$1.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
8
9
T: Raymond O'Brien
$1.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

21.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
3
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$0.00
R6 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $300 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.77

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Mark Knowles
$1.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Vicki Byrnes
$1.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: Ross Stephens
$1.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

21.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.9kg
6
3
T: Albert Zarb
$1.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: Karl Miller
$1.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
4
T: Barry Taylor
$0.00
R7 THURGOOD HAULAGE (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $300 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
9
T: Garry Streatfield
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Vicki Byrnes
$1.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: Rosana Streatfield
$1.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

21.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Mervyn Turner
$1.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

21.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
5
10
T: Gregory Baldwin
$1.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

21.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Aaron Shearman
$1.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: Craig Last
$1.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
DNF
4
T: Dean Clarson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
1
T: Tony Forbes
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Mitchell Jobson
$0.00
R8 RSL (350m)
Place
Non Graded - $1000 - $300 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Vincent Cassar
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
2
5
T: Karen Ulrick
$1.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Vincent Cassar
$1.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Craig Last
$1.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Tony Forbes
$1.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
6
6
T: Shaun Guthrie
$1.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

21.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Jacqueline Davis
$1.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

21.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
8
2
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$1.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
Race 1 SMART TILES MAIDEN 350m Maiden $700 - $300 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOTLEY PEARL (1) Tony Forbes 21.73 0.00 0.00 36.8kg Zipping Garth Tahiti Pearl $1.00
2 7 STAGGER'S STAR (7) Tony Forbes 21.74 0.10 0.00 29.2kg Stagger Qatar Girl $1.00
3 8 RETRO DREAM (8) Frank Cini 21.94 3.00 0.00 28.0kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $1.00
4 6 SCARY DREAM (6) Carol Stuart 22.06 4.75 0.00 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $1.00
5 3 PRINCE STIMO (3) Michael Mcguire 22.13 5.75 0.00 31.6kg Moreira Opal Sannette $1.00
6 5 TIGER BARTY (5) Ashley Byrnes 22.24 7.25 0.00 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $1.00
7 9 SHIMMY DEBACLE (4) Gregory Baldwin 22.34 8.75 0.00 35.1kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $1.00
DNF 2 THIRTIES GIRL (2) Lucinda Gaffney 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.4kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $0.00
SCR 4 DOLLY'S GIRL (4) Reta Brown
Race 2 PETE'S VEGIE RANCH MAIDEN 350m Maiden $700 - $300 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 FAKE PROMISES (2) Ronald Ulrick 20.99 0.00 0.00 0 33.4kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $1.00
2 1 SHANGHAI CHARLIE (1) Tony Forbes 21.01 0.25 0.00 29.3kg Stagger Qatar Girl $1.00
3 8 HIGH ON KAOS (8) Craig Last 21.20 3.00 0.00 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $1.00
4 6 HIS ALL THAT (6) Vicki Byrnes 21.38 5.50 0.00 35.0kg Worm Burner Mini Cousin $1.00
5 3 EXIT PARKING (3) Mark Knowles 21.59 8.50 0.00 36.0kg Se Tali Sundance Turbo Park $1.00
6 7 SNOW REDEEMER (7) Tony Forbes 22.00 14.25 0.00 28.2kg My Redeemer Snow Fantasy $1.00
7 5 DOUBLE TALK (5) Ronald Wright 22.13 16.25 0.00 28.3kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $1.00
DNF 4 BOY WATER (4) Ashley Byrnes 0.00 0.00 0.00 36.0kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $1.00
SCR 2 TWISTED ON BAGS (2) Mitchell Jobson
Race 3 COOPERS FARM GEAR 350m Grade 5 $800 - $300 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHAD'S BOY (1) Barry Taylor 20.49 0.00 0.00 33.7kg Dyna Double One Setelia $1.00
2 3 VEGAS GOES BANG (3) Tony Forbes 20.59 1.50 0.00 30.8kg Keybow Trump Vegas $1.00
3 2 CUNDLE KATE (2) Ronald Wright 20.63 2.00 0.00 25.8kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $1.00
4 7 TEST OF TIME (7) Barry Taylor 20.95 6.50 0.00 35.7kg Barcia Bale Embellish $1.00
5 5 REMADOR (5) Karl Miller 21.03 7.75 0.00 27.9kg Moreira Regatta $1.00
6 8 ZIGGY MULWEE (8) Mervyn Turner 21.18 9.75 0.00 27.3kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $1.00
7 6 MINI PRIDE (6) Karl Miller 21.77 18.25 0.00 26.2kg Don't Knocka Him Mini Cousin $1.00
DNF 4 DANIELA WALSH (4) Ashley Byrnes 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.6kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $0.00
Race 4 HAT HEAD COUNTRY CLUB 350m Mixed 3/4 $1000 - $300 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BUGATTI ANGEL (7) Mark Knowles 20.56 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Collision Funky Punk $1.00
2 1 KIARNI IVY (1) Thomas Roche 20.97 5.75 0.00 29.5kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $1.00
3 6 TIRI LEVI (6) Mervyn Turner 21.04 6.75 0.00 28.6kg Spring Gun Silky Jill $1.00
4 8 KIARNI RED (8) Thomas Roche 21.48 13.25 0.00 36.2kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $1.00
5 4 JOHANSSON (4) Karl Miller 21.48 13.25 0.00 36.5kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $1.00
6 3 BUNDY ROCKET (3) Dean Clarson 21.67 15.75 0.00 29.6kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $1.00
7 2 KIARNI SAL (2) Thomas Roche 21.83 18.00 0.00 27.7kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $1.00
8 5 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (5) Ronald Wright 22.23 23.75 0.00 30.6kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $1.00
Race 5 CARPET COURT 350m Mixed 4/5 $900 - $300 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BUNDY STAR (7) Dean Clarson 20.62 0.00 0.00 29.0kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $1.00
2 2 RONNY'S LASS (2) Ronald Ulrick 20.85 3.25 0.00 27.3kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $1.00
3 6 ALTISSIMO (6) Craig Last 20.89 3.75 0.00 25.6kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $1.00
4 1 ZARABELLA (1) Aaron Shearman 20.97 5.00 0.00 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $1.00
5 4 HARDAWAY ALLY (4) Ashley Byrnes 21.05 6.00 0.00 27.1kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $1.00
6 8 HOLD YOUR FIRE (8) Anthony Roche 21.37 10.50 0.00 31.1kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire $1.00
7 5 MIDWAY AMBUSH (5) Mervyn Turner 21.54 13.25 0.00 31.0kg Velocette Girl Crush $1.00
8 9 ZINNIA FIRE (3) Raymond O'Brien 21.64 14.50 0.00 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $1.00
SCR 3 EL ROLLER (3) Lucinda Gaffney
Race 6 HEIGHTS BOWLING CLUB 350m Grade 5 $800 - $300 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARIAH'S GIRL (8) Tony Forbes 20.77 0.00 0.00 0 28.6kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $1.00
2 7 ZELLIE PARK (7) Mark Knowles 20.83 0.75 0.00 28.0kg Dyna Double One Winsome Charlee $1.00
3 2 MO'OREA PEARL (2) Tony Forbes 21.01 3.50 0.00 27.1kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $1.00
4 1 COUSIN BURNER (1) Vicki Byrnes 21.02 3.50 0.00 29.6kg Worm Burner Mini Cousin $1.00
5 5 LITTLE AND SWEET (5) Ross Stephens 21.25 6.75 0.00 22.9kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $1.00
6 3 TAKE THE LOLLIES (3) Albert Zarb 21.40 9.00 0.00 31.1kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $1.00
7 6 ZAREEBA (6) Karl Miller 21.48 10.00 0.00 28.9kg Moreira Regatta $1.00
SCR 4 FRED'S FLAME (4) Barry Taylor
Race 7 THURGOOD HAULAGE 350m Grade 5 $800 - $300 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 TOBIAS (2) Garry Streatfield 20.99 0.00 0.00 0 33.2kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $1.00
2 6 BURNER UP BURNER (6) Vicki Byrnes 21.02 0.50 0.00 34.6kg Worm Burner Mini Cousin $1.00
3 7 DANISH PRINCESS (7) Rosana Streatfield 21.06 1.00 0.00 28.2kg Spud Regis Flying Sovereign $1.00
4 5 HARTLEY FAB (5) Mervyn Turner 21.22 3.25 0.00 34.7kg Fabregas Little Big Town $1.00
5 10 KUNG (1) Gregory Baldwin 21.38 5.50 0.00 31.6kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $1.00
6 8 PASSING CRAZE (8) Aaron Shearman 21.40 5.75 0.00 30.8kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $1.00
7 3 FROM THE ASHES (3) Craig Last 22.28 18.25 0.00 36.3kg Flying Fired Up Trace Amount $1.00
DNF 4 SMOOTH DOLLAR (4) Dean Clarson 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.8kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $1.00
SCR 1 WHO KNOWS DAD (1) Tony Forbes
SCR 2 ARCTIC AGRIPPA (2) Mitchell Jobson
Race 8 RSL 350m Non Graded $1000 - $300 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PLEAD INNOCENT (8) Vincent Cassar 20.72 0.00 0.00 37.0kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $1.00
2 5 LOCH ME (5) Karen Ulrick 20.83 1.50 0.00 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Push It $1.00
3 7 DODGE THE HEAT (7) Vincent Cassar 20.91 2.50 0.00 28.6kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $1.00
4 3 CANDY KAOS (3) Craig Last 21.02 4.25 0.00 33.4kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $1.00
5 1 WEFFALEE DANCER (1) Tony Forbes 21.35 9.00 0.00 25.3kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $1.00
6 6 GRAND MAC (6) Shaun Guthrie 21.40 9.75 0.00 31.5kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $1.00
7 4 SEVEN HOUR PARK (4) Jacqueline Davis 21.50 11.00 0.00 31.4kg Fernando Bale Dalta Bale $1.00
8 2 GLENIDOL GIRL (2) Lucinda Gaffney 21.57 12.25 0.00 26.2kg Collision Isabella Cargo $1.00