Launceston Race Results

Monday 10th of September 2018
R1 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (278m)
Place
6 - $1500 - $430 - $215
Splits: 4.94
1
6
T: Allan Clark
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.13

Split

4.94

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Eileen Thomas
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.28

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Wayne Howells
$6.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.46

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Eileen Thomas
$8.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
5
9
T: Gary Johnson
$15.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.59

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.1kg
6
4
T: Allan Clark
$9.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.68

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Patrick Hall
$18.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 KIM BARRETT (278m)
Place
6 - $1500 - $430 - $215
Splits: 4.98
1
7
T: Gary Johnson
$25.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.16

Split

4.98

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Wayne Howells
$8.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.37

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Gary Johnson
$9.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.43

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: Kyron Ebdon
$10.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.62

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Eileen Thomas
$5.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.2kg
6
2
T: Gary Johnson
$1.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.72

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
7
5
T: Allan Clark
$11.90

Mgn

13.75

Time

17.13

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
R3 LAUNCESTON VETERINARY GROUP (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $430 - $215
Splits: 9.75, 23.01
1
6
T: Butch Deverell
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.59

Split

9.75

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Leonard Howard
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
3
9
T: Dale Hammersley
$49.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

35.71

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Jason Fahey
$8.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
5
8
T: Paul Hili
$3.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Dale Hammersley
$33.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
7
5
T: Shane Stennings
$20.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

36.13

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
8
2
T: Wanda Hodgetts
$39.70

Mgn

11.25

Time

36.38

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
R4 GAP TASMANIA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $430 - $215
Splits: 5.05, 17.72
1
1
T: Russell Watts
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.05

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
2
8
T: Dale Hammersley
$6.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Russell Watts
$9.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$35.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.8kg
5
5
T: Kyron Ebdon
$18.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Gary Johnson
$8.70

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Nicole Howard
$28.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.2kg
8
9
T: Anthony Bullock
$55.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 FIONA DUGGAN (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1515 - $435 - $215
Splits: 5.18, 18.00
1
3
T: Lynden Nichols
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.18

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Margaret Elphinstone
$6.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
3
5
T: Nicole Howard
$3.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Anthony Bullock
$90.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Gary Johnson
$6.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Gary Johnson
$11.70

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Arnold Elphinstone
$56.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
8
2
T: Stephen Chambers
$6.60

Mgn

31.75

Time

32.14

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 STEVE KING (515m)
Place
Special Event - $2095 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.09, 17.69
1
8
T: Gary Fahey
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.09

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Lynden Nichols
$2.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
3
7
T: Anthony Bullock
$19.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
4
5
T: William Witherden
$68.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Gary Johnson
$59.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.5kg
6
6
T: Gary Fahey
$9.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Butch Deverell
$49.60

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
8
4
T: Pauline Green
$21.80

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 JACK DAVEY (515m)
Place
Invitation - $1745 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.11, 17.93
1
10
T: Terrence Ackerly
$15.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.11

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Rodney Walker
$3.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Anthony Bullock
$32.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Allan Clark
$3.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
T: Gary Johnson
$91.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: William Witherden
$3.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: Anthony Bullock
$31.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.6kg
8
6
T: Butch Deverell
$6.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
R8 GO RACING TASMANIA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $430 - $215
Splits: 5.20, 18.08
1
2
T: Gary Johnson
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.20

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
2
6
T: Nicole Howard
$10.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: Russell Watts
$14.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.4kg
4
10
T: Benjamin Englund
$18.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Scott Bryan
$1.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Anthony Bullock
$23.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
7
1
T: Darren Critchley
$28.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.7kg
8
8
T: Patrick Hall
$77.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
R9 TASRACING - DATA DRIVEN (278m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $430 - $215
Splits: 4.97
1
3
T: Allan Clark
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.12

Split

4.97

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Anthony Bullock
$11.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.46

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Anthony Bullock
$14.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.53

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.0kg
4
8
T: Denis Wood
$15.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

16.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Lynden Nichols
$28.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

16.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Anthony Bullock
$26.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.67

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
7
10
T: Michael Louth
$57.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

17.02

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
8
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$16.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

17.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
R10 FURNITURE CITY (278m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $430 - $215
Splits: 4.98
1
6
T: Anthony Bullock
$29.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.29

Split

4.98

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Anthony Bullock
$11.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.41

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Anthony Bullock
$9.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.47

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
4
5
T: Edward Howard
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.51

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Paul Hili
$4.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

16.68

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Pauline Green
$7.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.76

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Nicole Howard
$6.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

16.77

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.6kg
8
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$8.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

16.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.9kg
R11 MEMBERSHIPS NOW DUE (278m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $430 - $215
Splits: 5.09
1
8
T: Anthony Bullock
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.07

Split

5.09

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Wayne Howells
$4.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.35

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Joan Nichols
$3.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.51

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Anthony Bullock
$22.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

16.58

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Bruce Macrostie
$17.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

16.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
6
10
T: Anthony Bullock
$27.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

16.92

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
7
9
T: Lynden Nichols
$35.30

Mgn

12.50

Time

16.95

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.4kg
8
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$24.70

Mgn

12.75

Time

16.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
Race 1 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS 278m 6 $1500 - $430 - $215 Splits: 4.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THUNDER PUNCH (6) Allan Clark 16.13 0.00 4.94 0 31.6kg Sulzanti Break Even

$2.70

2 8 WIND WAKER (8) Eileen Thomas 16.28 2.00 0.00 0 29.7kg Magic Sprite Lake Hylia

$3.10

3 2 ABBELLA MAGIC (2) Wayne Howells 16.46 4.75 0.00 0 28.4kg Kc And All Eastern Culture

$6.80

4 3 DARUNIA (3) Eileen Thomas 16.55 6.00 0.00 0 30.1kg Magic Sprite Lake Hylia

$8.60

5 9 HAPPY ENDLING (1) Gary Johnson 16.59 6.50 0.00 0 25.1kg Fernando Bale Essentially

$15.30

6 4 ZALAYA (4) Allan Clark 16.68 7.75 0.00 0 28.1kg Sulzanti Break Even

$9.10

7 7 IZA BUSY (7) Patrick Hall 16.74 8.75 0.00 0 27.7kg Sulzanti Fluent

$18.00

Race 2 KIM BARRETT 278m 6 $1500 - $430 - $215 Splits: 4.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KEL KNIGHT (7) Gary Johnson 16.16 0.00 4.98 0 30.8kg Fernando Bale Essentially

$25.50

2 3 ABELLA'S SPIRIT (3) Wayne Howells 16.37 3.00 0.00 0 30.5kg Kc And All Eastern Culture

$8.30

3 8 BUCKLE UP FRED (8) Gary Johnson 16.43 3.75 0.00 0 35.2kg Head Bound Shelbourne Dawn

$9.40

4 4 BENKY PEARL (4) Kyron Ebdon 16.62 6.50 0.00 0 27.7kg Fabregas Good Size

$10.20

5 1 HELLO KELLY (1) Eileen Thomas 16.66 7.00 0.00 0 24.2kg Shakey Jakey Hello Lyn

$5.60

6 2 BUCKLE UP IZY (2) Gary Johnson 16.72 8.00 0.00 0 29.3kg Buckle Up Wes Amercia Bale

$1.80

7 5 SULZA BOY (5) Allan Clark 17.13 13.75 0.00 0 31.8kg Sulzanti Break Even

$11.90

Race 3 LAUNCESTON VETERINARY GROUP 600m Grade 5 $1500 - $430 - $215 Splits: 9.75, 23.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DOOPER (6) Butch Deverell 35.59 0.00 9.75 0 29.4kg Fernando Bale Millie Grace

$2.40

2 1 METANOIA FRANKO (1) Leonard Howard 35.63 0.75 0.00 0 32.7kg Magic Sprite Kalaway Carrick

$4.00

3 9 COOL DUDE LUKE (4) Dale Hammersley 35.71 1.75 0.00 0 33.5kg Black Nitro Topline Dee

$49.20

4 3 STYLISH RUSSELL (3) Jason Fahey 35.80 3.00 0.00 0 34.2kg Don Chendo Tricky Voilet

$8.90

5 8 NITRO GRACE (8) Paul Hili 35.80 3.00 0.00 0 28.4kg Black Nitro Topline Dee

$3.40

6 7 FIFTEEN FOUR (7) Dale Hammersley 35.99 5.75 0.00 0 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Millie Minor

$33.30

7 5 GUNNA'S LADY (5) Shane Stennings 36.13 7.75 0.00 0 26.7kg Spring Gun China Lady

$20.20

8 2 RAPID SURPRIZE (2) Wanda Hodgetts 36.38 11.25 0.00 0 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Explosive Ebony

$39.70

Race 4 GAP TASMANIA 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $430 - $215 Splits: 5.05, 17.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPIRIT FLAME (1) Russell Watts 29.90 0.00 5.05 0 25.3kg Collision Ireland's Force

$1.40

2 8 FABOOM (8) Dale Hammersley 30.09 2.50 0.00 0 32.7kg Fabregas Katie Racoon

$6.30

3 7 SACRED WAY (7) Russell Watts 30.26 5.25 0.00 0 25.8kg Collision Ireland's Force

$9.70

4 2 DANCING BAREFOOT (2) Anthony Bullock 30.61 10.00 0.00 0 24.8kg Magic Sprite Hard As Nails

$35.50

5 5 GYPSY RULES (5) Kyron Ebdon 30.67 11.00 0.00 0 30.5kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Bugsy

$18.20

6 4 FOXBIRD DE KAHN (4) Gary Johnson 30.73 11.75 0.00 0 33.4kg Where's Pedro Kingsbrae Molly

$8.70

7 3 DUCK TROUBLES (3) Nicole Howard 30.74 12.00 0.00 0 35.2kg Hostile Hawk Mouse

$28.90

8 9 PLATNIUM CYE (6) Anthony Bullock 30.80 12.75 0.00 0 27.5kg Fabregas Ruby May

$55.90

Race 5 FIONA DUGGAN 515m Mixed 4/5 $1515 - $435 - $215 Splits: 5.18, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JUGHEAD JONES (3) Lynden Nichols 29.91 0.00 5.18 0 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Ima Geisha Girl

$2.80

2 8 DOLLY DOES IT (8) Margaret Elphinstone 30.56 9.25 0.00 0 29.7kg Destini Fireball Miss Hetti

$6.80

3 5 DAN ROAD (5) Nicole Howard 30.58 9.50 0.00 0 32.3kg Oaks Road Lilly's Empire

$3.90

4 6 MIGHTY NOVA (6) Anthony Bullock 30.69 11.00 0.00 0 32.7kg Magic Sprite Mighty Hot

$90.50

5 4 BUCKLE UP DINO (4) Gary Johnson 30.70 11.25 0.00 0 27.9kg Buckle Up Wes Jamila Flex

$6.50

6 1 SURF A LOT (1) Gary Johnson 30.83 13.25 0.00 0 32.1kg Surf Mail Top Chic

$11.70

7 7 TOTTENHAM LASS (7) Arnold Elphinstone 30.96 15.00 0.00 0 27.9kg Goodesy White Heart

$56.50

8 2 REMEMBER JESS (2) Stephen Chambers 32.14 31.75 0.00 0 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Aston Aditi

$6.60

Race 6 STEVE KING 515m Special Event $2095 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.09, 17.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JUST BROWSING (8) Gary Fahey 29.72 0.00 5.09 0 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Dennes Point

$1.70

2 1 MISS HANIGAN (1) Lynden Nichols 30.21 7.00 0.00 0 25.3kg Fernando Bale Te Amo

$2.90

3 7 TAKE GUARD (7) Anthony Bullock 30.37 9.25 0.00 0 29.1kg Spring Gun Miss Mint

$19.70

4 5 MINDFUL MYSTERY (5) William Witherden 30.38 9.25 0.00 0 28.8kg Don't Knocka Him Patsy Anne

$68.50

5 2 GRAN AMOR (2) Gary Johnson 30.47 10.50 0.00 0 23.5kg Fernando Bale Te Amo

$59.90

6 6 SACRED SHADOW (6) Gary Fahey 30.52 11.50 0.00 0 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Dennes Point

$9.60

7 3 FASIKA (3) Butch Deverell 30.64 13.25 0.00 0 28.0kg Fernando Bale Millie Grace

$49.60

8 4 GENTLE FLASH (4) Pauline Green 30.79 15.25 0.00 0 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Dennes Point

$21.80

Race 7 JACK DAVEY 515m Invitation $1745 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.11, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 HALO HENRY (2) Terrence Ackerly 29.99 0.00 5.11 0 32.6kg High Earner Stylish Moon

$15.50

2 1 GOLD LENNY (1) Rodney Walker 30.12 1.75 0.00 0 32.0kg Spring Gun Marananga Moss

$3.50

3 4 WILLIE WIN (4) Anthony Bullock 30.26 3.75 0.00 0 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Millie Minor

$32.60

4 3 JAKE SULLY (3) Allan Clark 30.27 4.00 0.00 0 34.1kg Oaks Road Miss Stackhouse

$3.20

5 7 BONGIOLETTI (7) Gary Johnson 30.29 4.25 0.00 0 33.0kg Take The Kitty Cruising Bond

$91.90

6 5 FINNIGANS WAY (5) William Witherden 30.39 5.75 0.00 0 31.7kg Don't Knocka Him Patsy Anne

$3.40

7 8 JACK'S MISSILE (8) Anthony Bullock 30.45 6.50 0.00 0 35.6kg Nitro Burst Jodie Valentino

$31.60

8 6 REIKI MASTER (6) Butch Deverell 30.51 7.50 0.00 0 32.5kg Fernando Bale Millie Grace

$6.20

Race 8 GO RACING TASMANIA 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $430 - $215 Splits: 5.20, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUCKLE UP CLINT (2) Gary Johnson 30.31 0.00 5.20 0 30.9kg Buckle Up Wes Jamila Flex

$6.40

2 6 FISHING DUCKS (6) Nicole Howard 30.37 0.75 0.00 0 31.1kg Hostile Hawk Mouse

$10.60

3 5 LISA'S DREAM (5) Russell Watts 30.38 1.00 0.00 0 24.4kg Collision Ireland's Force

$14.10

4 10 WYNBURN CHA CHA (7) Benjamin Englund 30.62 4.25 0.00 0 30.2kg Barcia Bale Wynburn Rush

$18.20

5 3 JUNIOR WIZARD (3) Scott Bryan 30.82 7.25 0.00 0 33.7kg Barcia Bale Wynburn Rush

$1.30

6 4 MY BRO ZORRO (4) Anthony Bullock 30.99 9.75 0.00 0 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Cheetah Zorro

$23.90

7 1 TOM TOM DRUM (1) Darren Critchley 31.08 11.00 0.00 0 33.7kg I'm A Fencer Greysynd Merry

$28.90

8 8 TAKIN' IT EASY (8) Patrick Hall 31.08 11.00 0.00 0 29.0kg Banjo Boy Hope To Salute

$77.20

Race 9 TASRACING - DATA DRIVEN 278m Grade 5 $1500 - $430 - $215 Splits: 4.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LUCY'S LOCKET (3) Allan Clark 16.12 0.00 4.97 0 26.4kg Oaks Road Miss Stackhouse

$1.20

2 1 TAH BOB (1) Anthony Bullock 16.46 4.75 0.00 0 31.7kg Hostile Hellyeah Fiona

$11.40

3 5 LACY JO (5) Anthony Bullock 16.53 5.75 0.00 0 24.0kg Magic Sprite Hard As Nails

$14.50

4 8 MACREADIE (8) Denis Wood 16.60 6.75 0.00 0 31.7kg Nolen Uno Chloe

$15.60

5 6 CLOE BINDA (6) Lynden Nichols 16.60 6.75 0.00 0 28.5kg Dyna Lachlan Patsy Anne

$28.50

6 7 POSH MIRANDA (7) Anthony Bullock 16.67 7.75 0.00 0 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Posh Emma

$26.10

7 10 SOLITUDE (4) Michael Louth 17.02 12.75 0.00 0 30.1kg Barcia Bale Striking Viking

$57.00

8 2 DESTINI DUCHESS (2) Anthony Bullock 17.03 13.00 0.00 0 30.3kg Spud Regis Destiny Shaker

$16.00

Race 10 FURNITURE CITY 278m Grade 5 $1500 - $430 - $215 Splits: 4.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RED ORANGE GREEN (6) Anthony Bullock 16.29 0.00 4.98 0 25.5kg Magic Sprite Hard As Nails

$29.10

2 7 GOLD DRIFT (7) Anthony Bullock 16.41 1.75 0.00 0 31.9kg Glen Gallon Gunlee Galo

$11.10

3 3 GEORGIE (3) Anthony Bullock 16.47 2.50 0.00 0 25.3kg Fernando Bale Millie Grace

$9.40

4 5 WINKLEE SANDY (5) Edward Howard 16.51 3.00 0.00 0 26.5kg Hostile Winklee Wind

$3.20

5 4 ELITE OUTA (4) Paul Hili 16.68 5.50 0.00 0 26.9kg Outa Credit Iona Bella

$4.00

6 8 LEICA WARRIOR (8) Pauline Green 16.76 6.50 0.00 0 31.2kg Fear Zafonic Capetown Annie

$7.40

7 1 DEVILISH BABE (1) Nicole Howard 16.77 6.75 0.00 0 24.6kg Hostile Hawk Mouse

$6.80

8 2 TAH SADIE (2) Anthony Bullock 16.97 9.75 0.00 0 28.9kg Hostile Hellyeah Fiona

$8.80

Race 11 MEMBERSHIPS NOW DUE 278m Grade 5 $1500 - $430 - $215 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BENKY BOMBER (8) Anthony Bullock 16.07 0.00 5.09 0 30.1kg Jarvis Bale Cheeky Geeky

$1.90

2 3 ABBELLA'S SECRET (3) Wayne Howells 16.35 4.00 0.00 0 30.5kg Kc And All Eastern Culture

$4.60

3 4 COTCHIN (4) Joan Nichols 16.51 6.25 0.00 0 34.1kg Barcia Bale Bring The Action

$3.90

4 1 MIDNIGHT SPECIAL (1) Anthony Bullock 16.58 7.25 0.00 0 27.8kg Magic Sprite Hard As Nails

$22.40

5 7 JUST WON LOTTO (7) Bruce Macrostie 16.89 11.75 0.00 0 27.5kg Watto Lotto Just For Show

$17.60

6 10 OUR MAGIC MOLLY (5) Anthony Bullock 16.92 12.25 0.00 0 25.0kg Magic Sprite Hard As Nails

$27.40

7 9 MIGHTY STORM (6) Lynden Nichols 16.95 12.50 0.00 0 33.4kg Barcia Bale Monster Heart

$35.30

8 2 ROOKIE (2) Anthony Bullock 16.97 12.75 0.00 0 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Millie Minor

$24.70