Launceston Race Results

Thursday 4th of August 2022
R1 COLONIAL HOTEL (515m)
Place
Juvenile Graduation - $2145 - $620 - $300
Splits: 5.20, 17.97
1
1
T: Joshua Wright
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.20

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Gary Johnson
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Joshua Wright
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Allan Clark
$26.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Denise Williams
$81.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
6
9
T: Katrina Gregory
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
7
8
T: Michael Louth
$81.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
8
3
T: Blake Pursell
$10.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
7
T: Joshua Wright
$0.00
R2 SIRES ON ICE (278m)
Place
6 - $2040 - $590 - $285
Splits: 5.13
1
4
T: Brian Crawford
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.24

Split

5.13

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Joshua Wright
$5.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Joshua Wright
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Allan Clark
$2.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

16.87

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Anthony Bullock
$61.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Carol Nash
$26.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
8
8
T: Anthony Bullock
$19.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
2
T: Joshua Wright
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00
R3 WAYNE GROVES AUTOMOTIVE (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2160 - $620 - $300
Splits: 9.55, 22.57
1
2
T: David Crosswell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.93

Split

9.55

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Michael Louth
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

35.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Katrina Gregory
$1.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.12

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: Michael Louth
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.23

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Morris Strickland
$101.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.48

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Anthony Bullock
$20.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.52

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Darryl Howlin
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.2kg
R4 CROWN LAGER (278m)
Place
Invitation - $2280 - $655 - $320
Splits: 4.96
1
6
T: Carol Nash
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.04

Split

4.96

In Run

0

Wgt

24.7kg
2
1
T: Anthony Bullock
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Carol Nash
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.11

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Eileen Thomas
$18.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.23

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Anthony Bullock
$10.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

16.24

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.37

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
4
T: Carol Nash
$0.00
R5 GREYHOUND CLUBS AUSTRALIA (278m)
Place
4 - $2090 - $600 - $295
Splits: 5.04
1
8
T: Eileen Thomas
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.04

Split

5.04

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Blake Pursell
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.22

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.8kg
3
10
T: Carol Nash
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Carol Nash
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

16.67

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Sonia Martin
$7.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

16.71

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
6
9
T: Carol Nash
$8.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

16.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Ricky Martin
$31.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

16.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Christopher Hepburn
$8.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

17.06

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
1
T: Eileen Thomas
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Carol Nash
$0.00
R6 RACING HERE THURSDAY 11 AUGUST (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2145 - $620 - $300
Splits: 5.11, 17.81
1
1
T: Joshua Wright
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.11

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Morris Strickland
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Patrick Hall
$21.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Anthony Bullock
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Anthony Bullock
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Michael Louth
$3.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: Patrick Hall
$18.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
5
T: Carol Nash
$0.00
R7 State National Sprint Championship (Heat)/515 (515m)
Place
Best 8 - $2380 - $685 - $335
Splits: 5.10, 17.60
1
4
T: Patrick Ryan
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.10

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Gary Johnson
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: David Crosswell
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: David Crosswell
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: Kyron Ebdon
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Gary Johnson
$17.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
7
T: Leonard Howard
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Gary Johnson
$0.00
R8 State National Sprint Championship (Heat)/515 (515m)
Place
Best 8 - $2380 - $685 - $335
Splits: 5.11, 17.60
1
1
T: Blake Pursell
$1.14

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.41

Split

5.11

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Gary Johnson
$51.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: David Crosswell
$7.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: David Crosswell
$14.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Gary Johnson
$17.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
3
T: Gary Johnson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Benjamin Englund
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (278m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2040 - $590 - $285
Splits: 5.17
1
6
T: Gary Johnson
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.48

Split

5.17

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Carol Nash
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Carol Nash
$3.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Stephen Gerrard
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: Anthony Bullock
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Carol Nash
$6.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

16.87

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.1kg
7
1
T: Anthony Bullock
$2.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
8
7
T: Sonia Martin
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 SIMONS CARPET ONE (278m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2040 - $590 - $285
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Anthony Bullock
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.34

Split

5.14

In Run

0

Wgt

35.6kg
2
4
T: Ricky Martin
$12.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.42

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Carol Nash
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.47

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Carol Nash
$12.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.47

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
5
6
T: Joshua Wright
$1.45

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.49

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: Anthony Bullock
$31.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.62

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
7
10
T: Anthony Bullock
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.64

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.3kg
8
3
T: Edward Howard
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.84

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
8
T: Gary Johnson
$0.00
Race 1 COLONIAL HOTEL 515m Juvenile Graduation $2145 - $620 - $300 Splits: 5.20, 17.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARDEN UP JOHNNY (1) Joshua Wright 30.35 0.00 5.20 0 29.7kg Sennachie Silent Boloney $1.50
2 6 BUCKLE UP AUMOND (6) Gary Johnson 30.45 1.50 0.00 0 33.4kg Zambora Brockie Amercia Bale $10.00
3 5 ROJO BOLONEY (5) Joshua Wright 30.51 2.25 0.00 0 33.9kg Sennachie Silent Boloney $4.00
4 2 NUCLEAR DANGER (2) Allan Clark 30.55 2.75 0.00 0 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Zalaya $26.00
5 4 KAKARIKI (4) Denise Williams 30.69 4.75 0.00 0 29.1kg Hukanui Keely Allen $81.00
6 9 LOCKNANE FEE (7) Katrina Gregory 30.88 7.50 0.00 0 25.6kg Worm Burner Locknane Eve $31.00
7 8 SLEET (8) Michael Louth 30.98 9.00 0.00 0 31.4kg Worm Burner Chandalar $81.00
8 3 FORTUNE MASTER (3) Blake Pursell 31.23 12.50 0.00 0 31.4kg Trewly Special Tell The World $10.00
SCR 7 ELSA BOLONEY (7) Joshua Wright
Race 2 SIRES ON ICE 278m 6 $2040 - $590 - $285 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACKWOOD JOHNNY (4) Brian Crawford 16.24 0.00 5.13 0 28.6kg Fernando Bale Meehan Rosie $3.50
2 6 HEY THUNDER (6) Joshua Wright 16.78 7.75 0.00 0 33.2kg Sennachie Silent Boloney $5.50
3 5 MRS. BOLONEY (5) Joshua Wright 16.78 7.75 0.00 0 26.4kg Sennachie Silent Boloney $4.00
4 1 POSH DANGER (1) Allan Clark 16.87 9.00 0.00 0 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Zalaya $2.60
5 7 HOMER PERITAS (7) Anthony Bullock 17.29 15.00 0.00 0 32.4kg Orson Allen Bridwood Brianna $61.00
7 3 BOWSER BOY (3) Carol Nash 17.39 16.25 0.00 0 32.1kg Bernardo Little Pookie $26.00
8 8 MRS. FENCER (8) Anthony Bullock 17.41 16.75 0.00 0 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Just Browsing $19.00
SCR 2 ROJO HENRY (2) Joshua Wright
SCR 9 CITY LAW (2) Anthony Bullock
Race 3 WAYNE GROVES AUTOMOTIVE 600m Mixed 4/5 $2160 - $620 - $300 Splits: 9.55, 22.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HIGHLAND WONDER (2) David Crosswell 34.93 0.00 9.55 0 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee She's All Class $2.50
2 6 CAMROSE (6) Michael Louth 35.10 2.25 0.00 0 27.3kg Worm Burner Chandalar $8.00
3 1 FRAYAH'S GINGER (1) Katrina Gregory 35.12 2.50 0.00 0 25.8kg Worm Burner Locknane Eve $1.70
4 7 COPPER MOUNTAIN (7) Michael Louth 35.23 4.25 0.00 0 30.9kg Worm Burner Chandalar $81.00
5 3 CHICKEN GORGE (3) Morris Strickland 35.48 7.75 0.00 0 34.0kg Fernando Bale Hello Pipit $101.00
6 4 DEWANA WHATEVER (4) Anthony Bullock 35.52 8.25 0.00 0 33.3kg Over Limit Dewana Sienna $20.00
7 8 HE'S UNDER WRAPS (8) Darryl Howlin 35.55 8.75 0.00 0 36.2kg Jagger Swagger Kept Under Wraps $41.00
Race 4 CROWN LAGER 278m Invitation $2280 - $655 - $320 Splits: 4.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DR. HAYLEY (6) Carol Nash 16.04 0.00 4.96 0 24.7kg Walk Hard Paisley $3.10
2 1 TOXIC TURTLE (1) Anthony Bullock 16.10 0.75 0.00 0 27.5kg Raw Ability Meagan's Fury $2.70
3 7 LILY ST. REGIS (7) Carol Nash 16.11 1.00 0.00 0 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Hanigan $7.50
4 8 FLEXING (8) Eileen Thomas 16.23 2.50 0.00 0 28.7kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $18.00
5 3 TAH ZAC (3) Anthony Bullock 16.24 2.75 0.00 0 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Tah Stella $10.00
6 2 TAH ALLIE (2) Anthony Bullock 16.37 4.75 0.00 0 26.4kg Out Of Range Tah Stella $5.00
SCR 4 PSYCHOSOMATIC (4) Carol Nash
Race 5 GREYHOUND CLUBS AUSTRALIA 278m 4 $2090 - $600 - $295 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ORIENTAL ELSA (8) Eileen Thomas 16.04 0.00 5.04 0 28.2kg Beast Unleashed Irisize $3.60
2 7 ALL ABOUT MONTY (7) Blake Pursell 16.22 2.50 0.00 0 33.8kg Barcia Bale Elsey Gregg $4.00
3 10 COMBAT MISSION (2) Carol Nash 16.66 8.75 0.00 0 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Rockalot $5.00
4 6 EYE CANDY (6) Carol Nash 16.67 9.00 0.00 0 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Karise Fusileer $10.00
5 5 ARIARNE (5) Sonia Martin 16.71 9.50 0.00 0 30.0kg Dyna Double One Double Bogey $7.50
6 9 CHA CHA SOCKS (1) Carol Nash 16.75 10.00 0.00 0 25.3kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Hanigan $8.50
7 4 CAST A SHADOW (4) Ricky Martin 16.97 13.25 0.00 0 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Resemblance $31.00
8 3 FERNANDO ROSE (3) Christopher Hepburn 17.06 14.50 0.00 0 24.1kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $8.50
SCR 1 DOUBLE BREEZE (1) Eileen Thomas
SCR 2 AQUILINE NOSE (2) Carol Nash
Race 6 RACING HERE THURSDAY 11 AUGUST 515m Grade 5 $2145 - $620 - $300 Splits: 5.11, 17.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COOBER CAN (1) Joshua Wright 30.23 0.00 5.11 0 32.8kg Fernando Bale Hello Pipit $2.00
2 2 TILIKUM BOLONEY (2) Morris Strickland 30.29 0.75 0.00 0 29.9kg Dyna Double One Silent Boloney $8.00
3 8 FOLLOW THE STAR (8) Patrick Hall 30.29 0.75 0.00 0 26.1kg Orson Allen Duna Runa $21.00
4 6 DEWANA IMAGINE (6) Anthony Bullock 30.92 9.75 0.00 0 29.6kg My Redeemer Dewana Lass $61.00
5 4 DEWANA BE HAPPY (4) Anthony Bullock 31.01 11.00 0.00 0 27.2kg My Redeemer Dewana Lass $6.00
6 7 GRAND TETON (7) Michael Louth 31.06 11.75 0.00 0 34.4kg Worm Burner Chandalar $3.20
7 3 GOLDEN ARCHER (3) Patrick Hall 31.29 15.00 0.00 0 31.7kg Orson Allen Pamplona $18.00
SCR 5 PANAMA DANCE (5) Carol Nash
Race 7 State National Sprint Championship (Heat)/515 515m Best 8 $2380 - $685 - $335 Splits: 5.10, 17.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JUST POSH (4) Patrick Ryan 29.66 0.00 5.10 0 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Hoity Toity $1.60
2 1 BUCKLE UP HAZEL (1) Gary Johnson 29.88 3.00 0.00 0 26.4kg Orson Allen Buckle Up Rose $8.00
3 5 HIGHLAND FAME (5) David Crosswell 30.10 6.25 0.00 0 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee She's All Class $21.00
4 2 CLASSY LADY (2) David Crosswell 30.18 7.50 0.00 0 25.9kg Fernando Bale Amity Class $4.60
5 3 FOX WATCH NIGHTS (3) Kyron Ebdon 30.21 7.75 0.00 0 31.0kg High Earner Bambalam Bruce $21.00
6 6 BUCKLE UP ELISE (6) Gary Johnson 30.36 10.00 0.00 0 25.6kg Sennachie Buckle Up Ellie $17.00
SCR 7 DON'T START NOW (7) Leonard Howard
SCR 8 BUCKLE UP LOGAN (8) Gary Johnson
Race 8 State National Sprint Championship (Heat)/515 515m Best 8 $2380 - $685 - $335 Splits: 5.11, 17.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MCINERNEY (1) Blake Pursell 29.41 0.00 5.11 0 31.9kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $1.14
2 6 BUCKLE UP AVERY (6) Gary Johnson 29.80 5.50 0.00 0 25.5kg Orson Allen Buckle Up Rose $51.00
3 8 QUICK JOEY SMALL (8) David Crosswell 30.18 11.00 0.00 0 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee She's All Class $7.50
4 4 VINTAGE FAME (4) David Crosswell 30.50 15.50 0.00 0 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee She's All Class $14.00
5 2 BUCKLE UP ARIA (2) Gary Johnson 31.12 24.25 0.00 0 25.9kg Orson Allen Buckle Up Rose $17.00
SCR 3 BUCKLE UP BAHATI (3) Gary Johnson
SCR 7 WYNBURN RUBY (7) Benjamin Englund
Race 9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 278m Grade 5 $2040 - $590 - $285 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BUCKLE UP WILDER (6) Gary Johnson 16.48 0.00 5.17 0 31.4kg Buckle Up Mason Andariel $6.50
2 2 MISS LEXI (2) Carol Nash 16.55 1.00 0.00 0 27.9kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $6.50
3 3 BURN AND RUN (3) Carol Nash 16.60 1.75 0.00 0 29.5kg Mogambo Azalea Monelli $3.30
4 4 MY NAME'S JOE (4) Stephen Gerrard 16.74 3.75 0.00 0 34.3kg Don't Knocka Him Dee Dee Kay $41.00
5 5 ZELDA'S LEGEND (5) Anthony Bullock 16.78 4.25 0.00 0 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Lake Hylia $51.00
6 8 ECOSYSTEM (8) Carol Nash 16.87 5.50 0.00 0 25.1kg Fernando Bale Champagne Luxe $6.50
7 1 ROGUE STORM (1) Anthony Bullock 16.89 5.75 0.00 0 25.5kg Leeroy Rogue Ryall $2.90
8 7 SWEET KICKS (7) Sonia Martin 16.94 6.50 0.00 0 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Resemblance $18.00
Race 10 SIMONS CARPET ONE 278m Grade 5 $2040 - $590 - $285 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WILD GUS (1) Anthony Bullock 16.34 0.00 5.14 0 35.6kg Barcia Bale Ah Sugar Sugar $8.00
2 4 WESTERN CREEK (4) Ricky Martin 16.42 1.00 0.00 0 32.7kg Dyna Double One Leica Comet $12.00
3 2 LEKTRA LINDA (2) Carol Nash 16.47 1.75 0.00 0 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $7.50
4 7 GOOD CHAT BRANDI (7) Carol Nash 16.47 1.75 0.00 0 26.5kg My Redeemer Brandeen Bayley $12.00
5 6 COUNT BINGLEY (6) Joshua Wright 16.49 2.00 0.00 0 32.6kg Fernando Bale She's Grand $1.45
6 5 MY JOKER BOY (5) Anthony Bullock 16.62 4.00 0.00 0 30.5kg Orson Allen Pamplona $31.00
7 10 WILD CHARLIE (8) Anthony Bullock 16.64 4.25 0.00 0 33.3kg Barcia Bale Ah Sugar Sugar $17.00
8 3 WINKLEE RIVER (3) Edward Howard 16.84 7.00 0.00 0 34.8kg Ando's Mac Winklee Terror $26.00
SCR 8 BUCKLE UP ADALYN (8) Gary Johnson