Lismore Race Results

Tuesday 15th of June 2021
R1 GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN (259m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Stephen Casey
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.45

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Fiona Geary
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.50

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

25.3kg
3
8
T: Michael Landrigan
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.51

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Terry Duncan
$9.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

15.62

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Kim Gooding
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.82

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Stephen Keep
$4.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

15.84

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

34.1kg
7
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.05

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

26.2kg
R2 VALE ALBERT GLEESON (259m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.14

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: John Dart
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.35

Split

0.00

In Run

62

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Jacob Northfield
$41.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

15.37

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Bernard Ford
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.45

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Alan Bugeja
$3.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

15.53

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

35.1kg
6
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.58

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Desmond Cecil
$71.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

15.81

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

29.9kg
8
2
T: Denise Robinson
$1.95

Mgn

11.25

Time

15.93

Split

0.00

In Run

38

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 AUSURE INSURANCE (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.81
1
7
T: Mitchell Northfield
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.35

Split

9.81

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
T: Mark Wilkes
$12.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.44

Split

10.02

In Run

432

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Terry Duncan
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.61

Split

9.94

In Run

323

Wgt

24.6kg
4
5
T: Terry Duncan
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.68

Split

9.92

In Run

244

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Desmond Cecil
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.76

Split

10.09

In Run

555

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
4
T: Terry Duncan
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (420m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.73
1
2
T: Shane Staples
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.33

Split

9.87

In Run

221

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Mark Johnston
$6.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

24.35

Split

9.73

In Run

112

Wgt

24.8kg
3
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.45

Split

9.93

In Run

333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: Garry Geary
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.69

Split

10.12

In Run

444

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Mark Johnston
$2.25

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.89

Split

10.29

In Run

555

Wgt

25.6kg
6
5
T: Patrick Lavis
$2.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.92

Split

10.41

In Run

666

Wgt

26.2kg
R5 LADBROKES BET TICKER (259m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Mitchell Northfield
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.40

Split

0.00

In Run

41

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Michael Patterson
$9.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.53

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Gary Gardner
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.65

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Gregory Hancock
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.71

Split

0.00

In Run

14

Wgt

24.5kg
5
7
T: Garry Geary
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.77

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Desmond Winters
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

15.95

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: Gregory Hancock
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

15.98

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

25.7kg
R6 RACE SPONSORSHIP AVAILABLE (259m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Michael Patterson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.36

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Desmond Cecil
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.48

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

23.7kg
3
5
T: Garry Geary
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

15.52

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Glen Northfield
$31.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.60

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Desmond Cecil
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.72

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Glen Northfield
$61.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

15.77

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

25.6kg
7
8
T: Glen Northfield
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.81

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
4
T: Bernard Ford
$0.00
R7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 4.37, 15.55
1
3
T: Gavin Lowe
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

4.56

In Run

851

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Mitchell Northfield
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.50

Split

4.38

In Run

212

Wgt

24.7kg
3
5
T: Joshua Wells
$18.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.63

Split

4.48

In Run

643

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Evelyn Harris
$2.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.84

Split

4.41

In Run

324

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Steven Lockhart
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.88

Split

4.45

In Run

475

Wgt

27.0kg
6
8
T: William Kennedy
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.05

Split

4.49

In Run

766

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: John Dart
$5.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.14

Split

4.46

In Run

587

Wgt

25.8kg
8
4
T: Dean Casey
$5.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.15

Split

4.37

In Run

138

Wgt

27.2kg
R8 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD (420m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 9.64
1
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.17

Split

9.64

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$2.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.37

Split

9.93

In Run

532

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: John Dart
$2.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.39

Split

9.92

In Run

443

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Debbie Winters
$4.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.49

Split

9.77

In Run

224

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Patrick Lavis
$21.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.56

Split

9.94

In Run

665

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Patrick Lavis
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.67

Split

9.86

In Run

356

Wgt

24.6kg
7
2
T: Bradley Northfield
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.73

Split

10.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.8kg
R9 900 2LM/ZZZ FM 1-2 WINS (420m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.90
1
1
T: Shane Staples
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.38

Split

9.90

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Fiona Geary
$19.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.66

Split

10.02

In Run

222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Michael Patterson
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.69

Split

10.06

In Run

333

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: John Dart
$2.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.74

Split

10.12

In Run

544

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: John Clarson
$14.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.12

Split

10.08

In Run

455

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.32

Split

10.24

In Run

666

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
6
T: Neville Creighton
$0.00
R10 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 1-2 WINS (420m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.80
1
6
T: Terence Jordan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.44

Split

9.80

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Ryan Newstead
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.51

Split

10.06

In Run

332

Wgt

24.3kg
3
3
T: Craig Mcphee
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.60

Split

9.99

In Run

223

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Shane Staples
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.78

Split

10.08

In Run

444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Anthony Bunney
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.84

Split

10.13

In Run

555

Wgt

24.8kg
6
5
T: Jacob Northfield
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.01

Split

10.25

In Run

666

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: Terry Duncan
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.08

Split

10.38

In Run

777

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
1
T: Alan Cameron
$0.00
Race 1 GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN 259m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COUNTRY SPECIAL (7) Stephen Casey 15.45 0.00 0.00 11 31.1kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $7.00
2 2 SO SALUBRIOUS (2) Fiona Geary 15.50 0.75 0.00 32 25.3kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $5.00
3 8 SON OF THIRTY (8) Michael Landrigan 15.51 0.75 0.00 23 31.6kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $4.20
4 4 IN THE THIRTIES (4) Terry Duncan 15.62 2.25 0.00 44 26.7kg Thirty Talks In The Purple $9.50
5 1 KULU GYPSY (1) Kim Gooding 15.82 5.25 0.00 55 26.9kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $9.00
6 3 JIMMY CORKHILL (3) Stephen Keep 15.84 5.50 0.00 66 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $4.60
7 6 LITTLE BONUS (6) Evelyn Harris 16.05 8.50 0.00 77 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $5.00
Race 2 VALE ALBERT GLEESON 259m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AFFOGATO (5) Patrick Lavis 15.14 0.00 0.00 11 26.3kg Go Wild Teddy Frattini $11.00
2 3 BLUE BIRD BEACH (3) John Dart 15.35 3.00 0.00 62 26.5kg Spring Gun Blue Bird $4.60
3 4 ROLLING SMOKE (4) Jacob Northfield 15.37 3.25 0.00 23 26.3kg Collision Buckette $41.00
4 1 DEBONAIR FOX (1) Bernard Ford 15.45 4.25 0.00 44 29.6kg Hay Fergus Take Over Fox $26.00
5 8 FERGUS (8) Alan Bugeja 15.53 5.50 0.00 55 35.1kg Barcia Bale Laverne $3.50
6 7 MAGIC SAL (7) Evelyn Harris 15.58 6.25 0.00 86 27.1kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $41.00
7 6 IRISH WHISKEY (6) Desmond Cecil 15.81 9.50 0.00 77 29.9kg Fear Zafonic Radley Return $71.00
8 2 DESCEND (2) Denise Robinson 15.93 11.25 0.00 38 31.0kg Fernando Bale Zambora Cross $1.95
Race 3 AUSURE INSURANCE 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MIA MAGIC (7) Mitchell Northfield 24.35 0.00 9.81 111 25.6kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $1.28
2 2 GOLDEN PICTURE (2) Mark Wilkes 24.44 1.25 10.02 432 30.0kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan $12.00
3 1 BLACKPOOL GRACE (1) Terry Duncan 24.61 3.75 9.94 323 24.6kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $10.00
4 5 WINLOCK BLUEY (5) Terry Duncan 24.68 4.75 9.92 244 31.9kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $8.50
5 8 CLASSY COSMO (8) Desmond Cecil 24.76 5.75 10.09 555 29.3kg Fear Zafonic Radley Return $18.00
SCR 4 MIDNIGHT BELLA (4) Terry Duncan
Race 4 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 420m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUNSHINE SPOLLY (2) Shane Staples 24.33 0.00 9.87 221 32.2kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $21.00
2 7 TWEED DOLLY (7) Mark Johnston 24.35 0.25 9.73 112 24.8kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $6.50
3 4 MUG GAMBLER (4) Patrick Lavis 24.45 1.75 9.93 333 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh $15.00
4 8 MYSTERY MAGAZINE (8) Garry Geary 24.69 5.25 10.12 444 30.1kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $9.50
5 1 CODRINGTON LADY (1) Mark Johnston 24.89 8.00 10.29 555 25.6kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $2.25
6 5 ORION GIRL (5) Patrick Lavis 24.92 8.25 10.41 666 26.2kg Hostile Wedding Present $2.90
Race 5 LADBROKES BET TICKER 259m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZOE KATE (1) Mitchell Northfield 15.40 0.00 0.00 41 25.7kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $1.70
2 8 DOMINATING (8) Michael Patterson 15.53 1.75 0.00 22 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $9.00
3 2 SAM'S WAY (2) Gary Gardner 15.65 3.50 0.00 33 29.3kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Missy $23.00
4 3 WILD AMBITION (3) Gregory Hancock 15.71 4.25 0.00 14 24.5kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $13.00
5 7 BLACK MAGAZINE (7) Garry Geary 15.77 5.25 0.00 55 29.5kg Nitro Burst Francine $9.50
6 4 NIMBLE VALLEY (4) Desmond Winters 15.95 7.75 0.00 76 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Wattle Valley $12.00
7 6 MARION'S REGRET (6) Gregory Hancock 15.98 8.25 0.00 67 25.7kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $5.50
Race 6 RACE SPONSORSHIP AVAILABLE 259m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INFLUENTIAL (1) Michael Patterson 15.36 0.00 0.00 11 26.8kg Barcia Bale Embellish $1.60
2 7 SHEBOP (7) Desmond Cecil 15.48 1.75 0.00 22 23.7kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $11.00
3 5 ANDRE ANDALE (5) Garry Geary 15.52 2.25 0.00 33 28.6kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $10.00
4 2 ROCKSTAR SOLO (2) Glen Northfield 15.60 3.50 0.00 44 30.2kg Fernando Bale Love Affair $31.00
5 6 ALFIE LONGER (6) Desmond Cecil 15.72 5.25 0.00 55 28.4kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $9.00
6 3 WHAUCHOPE JINX (3) Glen Northfield 15.77 5.75 0.00 66 25.6kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $61.00
7 8 DEVIL'S MISTRESS (8) Glen Northfield 15.81 6.25 0.00 77 25.4kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $4.80
SCR 4 WILD SHOW (4) Bernard Ford
Race 7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL 520m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 4.37, 15.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FERRARI CLOUD (3) Gavin Lowe 30.39 0.00 4.56 851 32.6kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $31.00
2 2 BACK CREEK BANJO (2) Mitchell Northfield 30.50 1.50 4.38 212 24.7kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $6.50
3 5 EMMA BUNDOCK (5) Joshua Wells 30.63 3.50 4.48 643 26.2kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $18.00
4 6 DASHING DISPLAY (6) Evelyn Harris 30.84 6.25 4.41 324 27.2kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $2.80
5 7 CINDY SWANS (7) Steven Lockhart 30.88 7.00 4.45 475 27.0kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $15.00
6 8 HE'S A ROCKER (8) William Kennedy 31.05 9.25 4.49 766 31.2kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $6.00
7 1 CHARIOT'S AWAY (1) John Dart 31.14 10.50 4.46 587 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $5.50
8 4 LET'S HAVE FUN (4) Dean Casey 31.15 10.75 4.37 138 27.2kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $5.00
Race 8 WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 420m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 9.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DARLING DISPLAY (3) Evelyn Harris 24.17 0.00 9.64 111 25.5kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $14.00
2 1 MATISSE GAMBLER (1) Patrick Lavis 24.37 2.75 9.93 532 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $2.80
3 7 JIGSAW JOE (7) John Dart 24.39 3.00 9.92 443 29.5kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $2.70
4 4 CHARLIE VALLEY (4) Debbie Winters 24.49 4.50 9.77 224 29.0kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $4.20
5 6 NOIR GAMBLER (6) Patrick Lavis 24.56 5.50 9.94 665 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $21.00
6 8 BOCUSE GAMBLER (8) Patrick Lavis 24.67 7.00 9.86 356 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Francescana $41.00
7 2 DIAMOND SPARKLE (2) Bradley Northfield 24.73 8.00 10.00 777 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Jessie Small $14.00
Race 9 900 2LM/ZZZ FM 1-2 WINS 420m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CULTURED (1) Shane Staples 24.38 0.00 9.90 111 27.4kg Keybow Ebby Chance $4.00
2 3 CASH UPFRONT (3) Fiona Geary 24.66 4.00 10.02 222 27.2kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $19.00
3 8 FLASH HEART (8) Michael Patterson 24.69 4.25 10.06 333 25.1kg Fernando Bale Being Good $3.00
4 4 MARTINO BEACH (4) John Dart 24.74 5.25 10.12 544 31.7kg Spring Gun Blue Bird $2.70
5 2 KULU EDGE (2) John Clarson 25.12 10.50 10.08 455 28.0kg Barcia Bale Kulu Roo $14.00
6 7 REDBACK SAM (7) Stephen Mcdiarmid 25.32 13.25 10.24 666 30.9kg Barcia Bale Palazzo $10.00
SCR 6 MAC MADNESS (6) Neville Creighton
Race 10 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 1-2 WINS 420m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FERNANDO DIVA (6) Terence Jordan 24.44 0.00 9.80 111 26.4kg Fernando Bale Precious Sal $2.00
2 4 LOUISIANA (4) Ryan Newstead 24.51 1.00 10.06 332 24.3kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $6.50
3 3 MCENROE (3) Craig Mcphee 24.60 2.25 9.99 223 31.1kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $5.00
4 7 FIRST BEAT (7) Shane Staples 24.78 4.75 10.08 444 27.2kg Keybow Ebby Chance $5.50
5 2 HAITHAM BALE (2) Anthony Bunney 24.84 5.75 10.13 555 24.8kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $31.00
6 5 CANNED HEAT (5) Jacob Northfield 25.01 8.25 10.25 666 29.8kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $23.00
7 8 AVATAR EXPRESS (8) Terry Duncan 25.08 9.25 10.38 777 31.0kg Sh Avatar Vidi Vici $12.00
SCR 1 COSMIC VAL (1) Alan Cameron