Maitland Race Results

Thursday 8th of November 2018
R1 MAITLAND SUPPORTERS JUVENILE HT1 (450m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 7.75
1
6
T: Frank Hurst
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

7.75

In Run

11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
5
T: Charmaine Roberts
$10.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.38

Split

7.96

In Run

44

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Steven Burgis
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.59

Split

7.95

In Run

33

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: Jamie Hawkins
$23.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.75

Split

7.84

In Run

52

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: Natalie Macdonald
$6.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.76

Split

7.93

In Run

25

Wgt

29.6kg
6
2
T: Jason Fletcher
$3.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.77

Split

8.10

In Run

66

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: Charmaine Field
$39.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.92

Split

8.11

In Run

77

Wgt

33.1kg
8
4
T: John Lawson
$31.30

Mgn

18.00

Time

26.48

Split

8.17

In Run

88

Wgt

29.8kg
R2 MAITLAND SUPPORTERS JUVENILE HT2 (450m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 7.78
1
6
T: Jason Fletcher
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.91

Split

7.78

In Run

21

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Alan Proctor
$2.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.14

Split

7.88

In Run

12

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: Frank Hurst
$2.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.43

Split

7.93

In Run

43

Wgt

35.6kg
4
7
T: Andrew Crouch
$14.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.47

Split

7.97

In Run

55

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Luke Azzopardi
$55.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.84

Split

8.13

In Run

77

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Lorraine Atchison
$11.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.86

Split

7.96

In Run

34

Wgt

27.7kg
7
9
T: Carole Eaton
$83.90

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.11

Split

8.12

In Run

66

Wgt

30.7kg
R3 ENDEAVOUR MOTEL STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: 5.37
1
2
T: Charmaine Roberts
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

5.48

In Run

64

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: James Porter
$3.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.57

Split

5.37

In Run

21

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Brian Mitchell
$5.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.64

Split

5.39

In Run

43

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Emanuel Borg
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.68

Split

5.38

In Run

32

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Jacqueline Davis
$8.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.90

Split

5.41

In Run

56

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Peter Akers
$9.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.94

Split

5.46

In Run

77

Wgt

36.4kg
7
1
T: Peter Passfield
$43.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.09

Split

5.44

In Run

15

Wgt

30.2kg
R4 PENMAN ELECTRICS STAKES (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 7.94
1
5
T: Warren Harper
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

7.94

In Run

42

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Jason Fletcher
$3.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.96

Split

7.96

In Run

31

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Ranald Dawes
$16.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.02

Split

8.10

In Run

25

Wgt

34.9kg
4
7
T: Jason Mackay
$1.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.27

Split

7.98

In Run

13

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Warren Harper
$6.80

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.99

Split

7.95

In Run

54

Wgt

27.2kg
R5 COMMERCIAL PAINTING GROUP STKS (565m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 13.81
1
4
T: James Porter
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.04

Split

13.82

In Run

321

Wgt

35.8kg
2
2
T: Craig Watts
$1.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

32.14

Split

13.81

In Run

112

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Sharon Grey
$32.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

32.24

Split

13.92

In Run

644

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Natalie Macdonald
$36.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

32.29

Split

13.96

In Run

233

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Stephen Davies
$9.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

32.31

Split

14.05

In Run

766

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: John Lawson
$13.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

32.68

Split

14.01

In Run

555

Wgt

26.3kg
7
6
T: John Stewart
$82.70

Mgn

15.75

Time

33.14

Split

14.23

In Run

477

Wgt

30.9kg
R6 MUSWELLBROOK TO MAITLAND FNL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.39
1
2
T: Allan Ivers
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

5.39

In Run

11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$9.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.15

Split

5.44

In Run

23

Wgt

31.6kg
3
9
T: John Eather
$36.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.38

Split

5.49

In Run

44

Wgt

33.3kg
4
10
T: Andrew Nash
$47.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.40

Split

5.56

In Run

65

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Alexander Verhagen
$6.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.51

Split

5.53

In Run

56

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Valerie Cleghorn
$20.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.64

Split

5.62

In Run

77

Wgt

36.4kg
7
1
T: Valerie Cleghorn
$2.90

Mgn

22.50

Time

24.48

Split

5.46

In Run

32

Wgt

31.7kg
R7 CARPET COURT STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.44
1
7
T: Sharon Grey
$23.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

5.44

In Run

72

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Jason Fletcher
$1.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.91

Split

5.58

In Run

23

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
T: Neville York
$68.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.94

Split

5.49

In Run

54

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$14.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.00

Split

5.47

In Run

11

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Peter Mattress
$6.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.31

Split

5.48

In Run

35

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Lisa Hutton
$11.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.34

Split

5.57

In Run

46

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
T: Robert White
$60.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.56

Split

5.66

In Run

67

Wgt

28.7kg
R8 EM BUSINESS HOUSES FINAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3 - $2 - $1
Splits: 7.77
1
1
T: John Byrne
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

7.77

In Run

11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Susan Smith
$29.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.22

Split

7.89

In Run

23

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Warren Slade
$52.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.23

Split

7.89

In Run

52

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: Andrew Crouch
$1.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.26

Split

7.98

In Run

65

Wgt

30.4kg
5
9
T: Allan Woods
$23.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.47

Split

7.98

In Run

36

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Rex Jones
$63.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.47

Split

7.88

In Run

44

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Jacqueline Davis
$93.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.72

Split

8.15

In Run

88

Wgt

31.7kg
8
6
T: John Stewart
$12.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.80

Split

8.04

In Run

77

Wgt

34.8kg
R9 EAST MAITLAND VET CLINIC STKS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.42
1
5
T: Blake Moroney
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

5.42

In Run

41

Wgt

23.1kg
2
7
T: Cherie Rosier
$19.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.22

Split

5.50

In Run

53

Wgt

38.7kg
3
2
T: Carole Eaton
$1.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.33

Split

5.47

In Run

15

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Paul Heckel
$4.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.34

Split

5.58

In Run

34

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Jonny Sledzianowski
$39.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.44

Split

5.61

In Run

66

Wgt

35.9kg
6
4
T: John Stewart
$43.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.50

Split

5.44

In Run

22

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Allan Ivers
$59.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.52

Split

5.66

In Run

77

Wgt

35.7kg
R10 PRD NATIONWIDE HV STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.33
1
4
T: Keith Jarvis
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

5.33

In Run

11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Beverley Sloan
$21.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.82

Split

5.36

In Run

22

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Peter Mattress
$13.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.88

Split

5.49

In Run

53

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: Scott Tyson
$3.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.94

Split

5.43

In Run

64

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Jacqueline Davis
$5.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.03

Split

5.55

In Run

35

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Stephen Davies
$11.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.06

Split

5.58

In Run

46

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Peter Akers
$11.60

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.66

Split

5.66

In Run

77

Wgt

34.0kg
Race 1 MAITLAND SUPPORTERS JUVENILE HT1 450m Non Graded $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 7.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOOD ODDS MEGHAN (6) Frank Hurst 25.21 0.00 7.75 11 29.1kg Collision Solar Pak

$2.50

2 5 JINGLES KEEPING (5) Charmaine Roberts 25.38 2.25 7.96 44 28.4kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Rose

$10.10

3 1 TAP OUT AVA (1) Steven Burgis 25.59 5.25 7.95 33 25.6kg Barcia Bale Indigo Gem

$7.50

4 7 WARKWORTH (7) Jamie Hawkins 25.75 7.75 7.84 52 34.1kg Black Magic Opal Elusive Chakra

$23.40

5 8 RUNWAY OSCAR (8) Natalie Macdonald 25.76 7.75 7.93 25 29.6kg Fabregas Runway Ready

$6.60

6 2 FANTASTIC AXEL (2) Jason Fletcher 25.77 8.00 8.10 66 30.8kg Kc And All Fantastic Dotty

$3.30

7 3 REBEL SUNRISE (3) Charmaine Field 25.92 10.00 8.11 77 33.1kg Fabregas Mumza Pearl

$39.50

8 4 ASTEROID GIRL (4) John Lawson 26.48 18.00 8.17 88 29.8kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss

$31.30

Race 2 MAITLAND SUPPORTERS JUVENILE HT2 450m Non Graded $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 7.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FANTASTIC YANKEE (6) Jason Fletcher 24.91 0.00 7.78 21 31.3kg Kc And All Fantastic Dotty

$9.00

2 1 CHEVY THOR (1) Alan Proctor 25.14 3.25 7.88 12 29.9kg Fabregas Wee Chevy

$2.40

3 3 GOOD ODDS HARADA (3) Frank Hurst 25.43 7.50 7.93 43 35.6kg Collision Solar Pak

$2.10

4 7 BAD BENNY (7) Andrew Crouch 25.47 8.00 7.97 55 31.8kg Barcia Bale Oya Nine Wonwon

$14.50

5 8 EMGRAND ROSE (8) Luke Azzopardi 25.84 13.25 8.13 77 30.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Rossy Emgrand

$55.50

6 2 BLUEBERRY (2) Lorraine Atchison 25.86 13.50 7.96 34 27.7kg Go Wild Teddy Sheike

$11.00

7 9 RED HOT DREAM (4) Carole Eaton 26.11 17.25 8.12 66 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream

$83.90

Race 3 ENDEAVOUR MOTEL STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 5.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOLT KEEPING (2) Charmaine Roberts 22.56 0.00 5.48 64 32.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Naomi Keeping

$2.80

2 4 MEPUNGA REIGN (4) James Porter 22.57 0.10 5.37 21 25.9kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley

$3.30

3 8 RIDEN'S REACH (8) Brian Mitchell 22.64 1.00 5.39 43 32.5kg Fabregas Teesha's Shak

$5.90

4 6 BLOW THE SENOR (6) Emanuel Borg 22.68 1.75 5.38 32 31.6kg El Grand Senor Blow The Doh

$8.50

5 7 BUGATTI BLADE (7) Jacqueline Davis 22.90 4.75 5.41 56 31.3kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer

$8.40

6 3 ZIPPING BURGESS (3) Peter Akers 22.94 5.25 5.46 77 36.4kg El Grand Senor Tricky Gypsy

$9.80

7 1 WARRIOR WILL (1) Peter Passfield 23.09 7.50 5.44 15 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Our Money Box

$43.20

Race 4 PENMAN ELECTRICS STAKES 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 7.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KNOCKOUT HERO (5) Warren Harper 25.82 0.00 7.94 42 33.6kg Barcia Bale Little Grey

$6.10

2 1 FANTASTIC HOPE (1) Jason Fletcher 25.96 2.00 7.96 31 29.5kg Fabregas Light Fantastic

$3.30

3 4 PERFECT ALEX (4) Ranald Dawes 26.02 2.75 8.10 25 34.9kg Collision Nana Plaza

$16.60

4 7 POWER TO WYN (7) Jason Mackay 26.27 6.25 7.98 13 31.8kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui

$1.90

5 8 ANOTHER GREY (8) Warren Harper 26.99 16.75 7.95 54 27.2kg Barcia Bale Little Grey

$6.80

Race 5 COMMERCIAL PAINTING GROUP STKS 565m Grade 5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 13.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DOUBLE MACK (4) James Porter 32.04 0.00 13.82 321 35.8kg Dyna Double One Goddess Mist

$5.20

2 2 CHASE THE CASH (2) Craig Watts 32.14 1.50 13.81 112 29.0kg El Grand Senor Time And Money

$1.30

3 5 TWEETY (5) Sharon Grey 32.24 2.75 13.92 644 28.1kg Barcia Bale Bekim Girl

$32.40

4 3 BABY SHELLY (3) Natalie Macdonald 32.29 3.50 13.96 233 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Shelly Shelby

$36.40

5 8 MUM'S SON (8) Stephen Davies 32.31 3.75 14.05 766 32.0kg Dyna Tron Sheza Surfy

$9.00

6 7 LET'S GO GIRL (7) John Lawson 32.68 9.25 14.01 555 26.3kg Fernando Bale Jetta's Girl

$13.80

7 6 SUMMERHILL SON (6) John Stewart 33.14 15.75 14.23 477 30.9kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther

$82.70

Race 6 MUSWELLBROOK TO MAITLAND FNL 400m Grade 5 Final $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 5.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SKETCHY COHESION (2) Allan Ivers 22.89 0.00 5.39 11 26.1kg Disintergrate You Name Me

$2.10

2 5 VALIANT (5) Lisa Hutton 23.15 3.75 5.44 23 31.6kg Barcia Bale Velvet Flame

$9.90

3 9 BLUE REGIS (4) John Eather 23.38 7.00 5.49 44 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz

$36.80

4 10 STYLISH GIRL (7) Andrew Nash 23.40 7.25 5.56 65 31.0kg Magnificent Osti Stylish Top

$47.50

5 6 CLASSY BLACK (6) Alexander Verhagen 23.51 8.75 5.53 56 28.7kg Barcia Bale Classy Love

$6.30

6 3 JOHN'S DESTINY (3) Valerie Cleghorn 23.64 10.50 5.62 77 36.4kg Nitro Burst Black Hills

$20.20

7 1 AFFLICTION (1) Valerie Cleghorn 24.48 22.50 5.46 32 31.7kg Ruff It Velocity Zoom

$2.90

Race 7 CARPET COURT STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AUSSIE AS (7) Sharon Grey 22.71 0.00 5.44 72 30.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Shy Dasha

$23.70

2 3 FANTASTIC WINNIE (3) Jason Fletcher 22.91 2.75 5.58 23 28.8kg Fabregas Light Fantastic

$1.20

3 6 FREEWAY REAGAN (6) Neville York 22.94 3.25 5.49 54 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Saint Dora

$68.40

4 2 PICK A WHACKER (2) Lisa Hutton 23.00 4.25 5.47 11 28.8kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo

$14.20

5 5 CANNONBALL (5) Peter Mattress 23.31 8.50 5.48 35 32.3kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina

$6.00

6 4 SCOTTIE'S HOTTIE (4) Lisa Hutton 23.34 9.00 5.57 46 26.3kg Oaks Road Taylor Jane

$11.30

7 1 GAMBETH (1) Robert White 23.56 12.25 5.66 67 28.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach

$60.30

Race 8 EM BUSINESS HOUSES FINAL 450m Grade 5 Final $3 - $2 - $1 Splits: 7.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEBT CUTTER (1) John Byrne 25.11 0.00 7.77 11 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Knocka Oz

$3.20

2 4 BUNDAH (4) Susan Smith 25.22 1.50 7.89 23 30.1kg Shakey Jakey Whinging Wrench

$29.50

3 3 EYE ROCK (3) Warren Slade 25.23 1.75 7.89 52 34.7kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally

$52.30

4 2 JAMELLA JET (2) Andrew Crouch 25.26 2.00 7.98 65 30.4kg Fernando Bale Millie Grace

$1.50

5 9 ELLIE BELLES (5) Allan Woods 25.47 5.25 7.98 36 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Born Lightning

$23.90

6 8 RIPPA REGIS (8) Rex Jones 25.47 5.25 7.88 44 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Sooky Suzie

$63.30

7 7 BUGATTI SPEED (7) Jacqueline Davis 25.72 8.75 8.15 88 31.7kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer

$93.60

8 6 FLY HIGH BILLY (6) John Stewart 25.80 9.75 8.04 77 34.8kg Barcia Bale Kiltah Magic

$12.30

Race 9 EAST MAITLAND VET CLINIC STKS 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 5.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IVY ROSE (5) Blake Moroney 23.04 0.00 5.42 41 23.1kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem

$5.10

2 7 GRAND WOLF (7) Cherie Rosier 23.22 2.50 5.50 53 38.7kg El Grand Senor Mercedes Lass

$19.10

3 2 FLASH LOGIE (2) Carole Eaton 23.33 4.25 5.47 15 31.8kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus

$1.50

4 1 SWANKY DUCHESS (1) Paul Heckel 23.34 4.25 5.58 34 27.8kg Barcia Bale Avondale Duchess

$4.90

5 6 DJANGO'S MATE (6) Jonny Sledzianowski 23.44 5.75 5.61 66 35.9kg Mogambo Black Ginger

$39.60

6 4 MAGICAL MUSIC (4) John Stewart 23.50 6.50 5.44 22 27.8kg Fabregas Glitzy Bling

$43.00

7 3 ALL TANKED UP (3) Allan Ivers 23.52 6.75 5.66 77 35.7kg Glen Gallon Nicks Pinch

$59.90

Race 10 PRD NATIONWIDE HV STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MR. GREY (4) Keith Jarvis 22.62 0.00 5.33 11 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Screaming El

$2.30

2 8 SILVER PEG (8) Beverley Sloan 22.82 2.75 5.36 22 31.8kg Oaks Road Focus Bale

$21.40

3 3 SPEEDY MARINA (3) Peter Mattress 22.88 3.75 5.49 53 29.6kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina

$13.70

4 1 SHADY TIGER (1) Scott Tyson 22.94 4.50 5.43 64 27.3kg Brett Lee Shady Ace

$3.40

5 7 BUGATTI SPARK (7) Jacqueline Davis 23.03 5.75 5.55 35 26.4kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer

$5.90

6 5 PICTURES TO BURN (5) Stephen Davies 23.06 6.25 5.58 46 28.1kg Taylors Sky Miss Someone

$11.60

7 2 DYNA ZENO (2) Peter Akers 23.66 14.75 5.66 77 34.0kg Dyna Double One Fotoula Bale

$11.60