Maitland Race Results

Thursday 27th of May 2021
R1 MAITLAND GBOTA WELCOME 0-3W (565m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 13.94
1
1
T: Garry Kedwell
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.27

Split

14.06

In Run

333

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Allan Woods
$1.55

Mgn

0.75

Time

32.32

Split

13.94

In Run

411

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Raymond Walters
$13.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

32.37

Split

13.97

In Run

222

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Rhonda Thompson
$10.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

32.47

Split

14.21

In Run

554

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Graeme Barnett
$12.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

32.50

Split

14.38

In Run

665

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Rex Jones
$81.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

32.59

Split

14.13

In Run

146

Wgt

27.1kg
R2 MISTER TWISTER @ STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.31
1
6
T: Mark Davidson
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

5.31

In Run

212

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Steven Burgis
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.72

Split

5.40

In Run

153

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Daniel Flanagan
$3.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.82

Split

5.38

In Run

537

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Leanne Grimwood
$3.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.84

Split

5.33

In Run

321

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Robert Ryan
$81.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.87

Split

5.38

In Run

644

Wgt

25.9kg
6
3
T: Donna Howarth
$15.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.90

Split

5.70

In Run

775

Wgt

25.6kg
7
2
T: Allan Woods
$2.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.94

Split

5.40

In Run

466

Wgt

29.1kg
R3 HEDDON GRETA HOTEL STAKES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 5.31
1
1
T: Michael Eberand
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

5.31

In Run

111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Jason Mackay
$15.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.47

Split

5.34

In Run

432

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Jason Mackay
$2.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.58

Split

5.33

In Run

323

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Noelene Holloway
$71.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.78

Split

5.34

In Run

544

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Mark Davidson
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.89

Split

5.36

In Run

255

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
4
T: Allan Woods
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00
R4 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WIN HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.29
1
6
T: Bradley Field
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

5.35

In Run

341

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Daniel Flanagan
$16.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.80

Split

5.41

In Run

664

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Graham Roylett
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.87

Split

5.34

In Run

133

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Mark Davidson
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.03

Split

5.29

In Run

212

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Terrence Hong
$8.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.04

Split

5.43

In Run

776

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Shane Hill
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.14

Split

5.37

In Run

455

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: Stephen Howarth
$81.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

23.98

Split

5.58

In Run

887

Wgt

28.0kg
DNF
8
T: Susan Pitstock
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

528

Wgt

35.0kg
R5 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WIN HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.39
1
3
T: Bradley Field
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

5.40

In Run

221

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Ashley Thomas
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.73

Split

5.45

In Run

543

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Allan Woods
$6.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.83

Split

5.39

In Run

112

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Raymond Walters
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.02

Split

5.43

In Run

434

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Robert Ryan
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.02

Split

5.54

In Run

355

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: David Howarth
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.41

Split

5.59

In Run

666

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Stephen Howarth
$81.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.56

Split

5.87

In Run

777

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
1
T: David Sanderson
$0.00
R6 RANVET K-MAX (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.83
1
2
T: Charmaine Field
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

7.83

In Run

111

Wgt

37.5kg
2
7
T: Jason Mackay
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.45

Split

7.88

In Run

322

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Wayne Wakem
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.84

Split

8.13

In Run

244

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Gary Ernst
$31.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.93

Split

8.06

In Run

533

Wgt

35.3kg
5
8
T: Tony Mason
$23.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.97

Split

8.32

In Run

665

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Stephen Howarth
$81.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.10

Split

8.14

In Run

456

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
1
T: Charmaine Field
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Julian Borg
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.31
1
3
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

5.31

In Run

211

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Wayne Wakem
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.77

Split

5.34

In Run

433

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Henry Norman
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.82

Split

5.34

In Run

122

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Michael Eberand
$5.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.99

Split

5.40

In Run

544

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Deborah Roach
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.08

Split

5.45

In Run

655

Wgt

35.9kg
6
1
T: Stephen Howarth
$71.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.34

Split

5.62

In Run

366

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Mabbott
$0.00
R8 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 7.80
1
8
T: Daniel Flanagan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.08

Split

7.80

In Run

311

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
T: Daniel Flanagan
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.38

Split

7.94

In Run

543

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.66

Split

7.96

In Run

454

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Tony Mason
$12.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.68

Split

7.84

In Run

122

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
T: Nancy Mcintosh
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.82

Split

7.87

In Run

235

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Edward Want
$4.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.83

Split

8.08

In Run

666

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Donna Howarth
$81.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.87

Split

8.19

In Run

777

Wgt

28.4kg
Race 1 MAITLAND GBOTA WELCOME 0-3W 565m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 13.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BANJO'S RIVAL (1) Garry Kedwell 32.27 0.00 14.06 333 29.3kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $3.80
2 8 BAT MOBILE (8) Allan Woods 32.32 0.75 13.94 411 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $1.55
3 5 PLODDER (5) Raymond Walters 32.37 1.50 13.97 222 30.7kg Fernando Bale Little Charlie $13.00
4 2 RUNWAY MESSI (2) Rhonda Thompson 32.47 2.75 14.21 554 29.6kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $10.00
5 4 LAZZERETTI (4) Graeme Barnett 32.50 3.25 14.38 665 32.7kg Peter Rocket Addio $12.00
6 7 SMALL SAPPHIRE (7) Rex Jones 32.59 4.50 14.13 146 27.1kg Jarvis Bale Our Sapphire $81.00
Race 2 MISTER TWISTER @ STUD 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JOHANSSON (6) Mark Davidson 22.62 0.00 5.31 212 34.3kg Fabregas Leggy Blonde $51.00
2 1 SEA DODGING (1) Steven Burgis 22.72 1.50 5.40 153 33.4kg Magic Sprite Midnight Carmen $7.50
3 7 NITROGLYCERINE (7) Daniel Flanagan 22.82 2.75 5.38 537 31.5kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $3.60
4 4 PIXIE ZESTA (4) Leanne Grimwood 22.84 3.00 5.33 321 27.7kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $3.80
5 8 HAZY'S GIRL (8) Robert Ryan 22.87 3.50 5.38 644 25.9kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $81.00
6 3 ONLY A WINNER (3) Donna Howarth 22.90 4.00 5.70 775 25.6kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $15.00
7 2 CONVOLUTED (2) Allan Woods 22.94 4.50 5.40 466 29.1kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $2.30
Race 3 HEDDON GRETA HOTEL STAKES 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EBBY INFRARED (1) Michael Eberand 22.27 0.00 5.31 111 34.1kg Aussie Infrared Lonesome Knight $1.80
2 6 CURSED (6) Jason Mackay 22.47 2.75 5.34 432 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Halina $15.00
3 3 IMPRESS LLEYTON (3) Jason Mackay 22.58 4.25 5.33 323 32.9kg Barcia Bale Exciting $2.20
4 7 HIGH EXPECTATION (7) Noelene Holloway 22.78 7.25 5.34 544 30.4kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $71.00
5 2 ASTON TATUM (2) Mark Davidson 22.89 8.75 5.36 255 26.3kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $19.00
SCR 4 MISS GRANGER (4) Allan Woods
SCR 8 TURBO THOMAS (8) Jason Mackay
Race 4 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WIN HEAT 1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROXY SUNRISE (6) Bradley Field 22.56 0.00 5.35 341 31.2kg Dyna Double One Lika Jay Jay $1.30
2 5 STAY STRONG (5) Daniel Flanagan 22.80 3.50 5.41 664 27.7kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $16.00
3 2 SUPER ATHLETIC (2) Graham Roylett 22.87 4.25 5.34 133 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Push It $81.00
4 4 MISTER EASTWOOD (4) Mark Davidson 23.03 6.50 5.29 212 30.6kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $15.00
5 1 METRO MIKE (1) Terrence Hong 23.04 6.75 5.43 776 32.2kg Keybow Black Eva $8.50
6 3 LEKTRA LITTLE (3) Shane Hill 23.14 8.25 5.37 455 31.1kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $16.00
7 7 TURNAROUND TINA (7) Stephen Howarth 23.98 20.25 5.58 887 28.0kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $81.00
DNF 8 LIKA KEROMA (8) Susan Pitstock 0.00 0.00 0.00 528 35.0kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $11.00
Race 5 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WIN HEAT 2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUNRISE JENNY (3) Bradley Field 22.44 0.00 5.40 221 29.4kg Dyna Double One Lika Jay Jay $1.33
2 4 LADY BEE (4) Ashley Thomas 22.73 4.25 5.45 543 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $4.80
3 5 RINGER ROSIE (5) Allan Woods 22.83 5.50 5.39 112 26.2kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $6.00
4 6 NO COMMISSION (6) Raymond Walters 23.02 8.25 5.43 434 28.6kg Magic Sprite American Rose $34.00
5 2 GOTHIKA (2) Robert Ryan 23.02 8.25 5.54 355 26.3kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $61.00
6 7 KARTER'S POTION (7) David Howarth 23.41 13.75 5.59 666 30.4kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $101.00
7 8 EXTREME SHIAN (8) Stephen Howarth 23.56 16.00 5.87 777 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $81.00
SCR 1 ZIPPING HORACE (1) David Sanderson
Race 6 RANVET K-MAX 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUAALII (2) Charmaine Field 25.15 0.00 7.83 111 37.5kg Dyna Double One Lika Jay Jay $1.15
2 7 SUPER FAB (7) Jason Mackay 25.45 4.25 7.88 322 30.9kg Fabregas Super Bronie $5.00
3 4 MATILDA GRACE (4) Wayne Wakem 25.84 9.75 8.13 244 27.2kg Fabregas Fantastic Rose $51.00
4 3 CONNIE'S FAB BOY (3) Gary Ernst 25.93 11.00 8.06 533 35.3kg Fabregas Karma Connie $31.00
5 8 RENNY'S DIGGIN' (8) Tony Mason 25.97 11.75 8.32 665 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $23.00
6 6 SOUTHWOOD MIA (6) Stephen Howarth 26.10 13.50 8.14 456 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $81.00
SCR 1 GOLD ON BLACK (1) Charmaine Field
SCR 5 ZIP TIE (5) Julian Borg
Race 7 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GOLDEN ZESTA (3) Geoffrey Grimwood 22.52 0.00 5.31 211 34.3kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $1.30
2 8 EMIKO (8) Wayne Wakem 22.77 3.50 5.34 433 26.4kg Moreira Miss Direction $12.00
3 4 SKETCHY ZARA (4) Henry Norman 22.82 4.25 5.34 122 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $9.50
4 6 EBBY RAPPER (6) Michael Eberand 22.99 6.50 5.40 544 28.0kg Fernando Bale Ebby Miss $5.60
5 7 PHOENIX OF FIRE (7) Deborah Roach 23.08 8.00 5.45 655 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Silver Steel $34.00
6 1 JASON'S CHANCE (1) Stephen Howarth 23.34 11.75 5.62 366 30.7kg Magic Sprite Half A Chance $71.00
SCR 2 ROMAN FERGUS (2) Michael Mabbott
Race 8 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 7.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IMPRESS SHADES (8) Daniel Flanagan 25.08 0.00 7.80 311 29.8kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $2.50
2 7 EXPLOSIVE VENOM (7) Daniel Flanagan 25.38 4.25 7.94 543 28.5kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $3.30
3 1 ONE FURY (1) Noelene Holloway 25.66 8.25 7.96 454 30.6kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $5.50
4 2 MAXI MARVEL (2) Tony Mason 25.68 8.50 7.84 122 33.4kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $12.00
5 3 BIG CLAIMS (3) Nancy Mcintosh 25.82 10.50 7.87 235 35.0kg Barcia Bale My Girl Cass $51.00
6 4 SON OF FERNANDO (4) Edward Want 25.83 10.50 8.08 666 31.4kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $4.60
7 6 OUTRAGEOUS JET (6) Donna Howarth 25.87 11.25 8.19 777 28.4kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $81.00