Maitland Race Results

Monday 25th of October 2021
R1 EBBY JET POWER @ STUD MAIDEN (450m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.00
1
4
T: Christine Proctor
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.27

Split

8.00

In Run

511

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Lindsay Davis
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.33

Split

8.06

In Run

122

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: James Porter
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.52

Split

8.18

In Run

343

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Anne Foley
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.83

Split

8.18

In Run

234

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Lauren Bramble
$26.00

Mgn

29.75

Time

27.35

Split

8.33

In Run

665

Wgt

23.8kg
6
1
T: Lauren Bramble
$15.00

Mgn

34.00

Time

27.66

Split

8.30

In Run

456

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 EAST MAITLAND BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.41
1
8
T: Lindsay Davis
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

5.42

In Run

421

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Barry Yates
$18.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.07

Split

5.53

In Run

353

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Anthony Barrett
$21.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.09

Split

5.52

In Run

142

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Alan Proctor
$3.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.31

Split

5.58

In Run

777

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Adam Smith
$61.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.32

Split

5.49

In Run

534

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Peter Mattress
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.43

Split

5.56

In Run

665

Wgt

36.0kg
7
7
T: Tony Desira
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.73

Split

5.60

In Run

888

Wgt

36.7kg
8
2
T: Lauren Bramble
$5.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.86

Split

5.41

In Run

216

Wgt

35.1kg
R3 PHOENIX HEATS NOVEMBER 1 PATHWAYS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.36
1
1
T: Patrick Parrelli
$1.18

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

5.42

In Run

121

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Raelee Shearer
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.83

Split

5.36

In Run

212

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Geoffery Case
$9.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.97

Split

5.46

In Run

543

Wgt

25.4kg
4
5
T: Roy O'Malley
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.23

Split

5.44

In Run

434

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Frederick Goodall
$31.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.26

Split

5.48

In Run

355

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Geoffery Case
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.31

Split

5.57

In Run

666

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
2
T: Matthew Capper
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Dale Leard
$0.00
R4 LADBROKE IT! 1-2 WINS HEAT 1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.87
1
8
T: Jason Mackay
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.12

Split

7.87

In Run

311

Wgt

37.3kg
2
3
T: Brad Davis
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.20

Split

7.91

In Run

422

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Graham Roylett
$19.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.40

Split

7.91

In Run

133

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Andrew Crouch
$4.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.44

Split

8.08

In Run

555

Wgt

34.1kg
5
1
T: Raymond Lacava
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.54

Split

8.01

In Run

244

Wgt

36.1kg
SCR
4
T: Denis Berwick
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Dale Leard
$0.00
R5 LADBROKE IT! 1-2 WINS HEAT 2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.99
1
7
T: Mark Davidson
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

8.00

In Run

321

Wgt

33.4kg
1
8
T: Terrence Kunde
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

7.99

In Run

712

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Patrick Parrelli
$19.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.67

Split

8.08

In Run

433

Wgt

25.6kg
4
3
T: Brad Davis
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.91

Split

8.11

In Run

554

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Anne Foley
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.99

Split

8.14

In Run

666

Wgt

30.8kg
6
1
T: Raymond Walters
$61.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.13

Split

8.09

In Run

245

Wgt

26.4kg
7
2
T: Brett Gilbert
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.19

Split

8.30

In Run

187

Wgt

33.2kg
8
5
T: Patrick Mckinnon
$61.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.37

Split

8.29

In Run

878

Wgt

29.4kg
R6 LADBROKES FUTURE STARS FINAL (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $15000 - $5000 - $2500
Splits: 5.17
1
7
T: Frank Hurst
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

5.28

In Run

322

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Allan Syphers
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.38

Split

5.17

In Run

111

Wgt

25.0kg
3
5
T: James Gallaway
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.54

Split

5.35

In Run

443

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Frank Hurst
$2.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.69

Split

5.31

In Run

234

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Alan Proctor
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.70

Split

5.37

In Run

555

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Jennifer Chandler
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.73

Split

5.50

In Run

876

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: William Dance
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.83

Split

5.52

In Run

788

Wgt

28.0kg
8
3
T: Mark Moroney
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.90

Split

5.48

In Run

667

Wgt

33.8kg
R7 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (565m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 13.84
1
4
T: Julie King
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.18

Split

13.84

In Run

411

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Steven Carr
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

32.47

Split

14.03

In Run

543

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Sharon Grey
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

32.54

Split

14.04

In Run

352

Wgt

25.8kg
4
3
T: Gary Payton
$18.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

32.55

Split

14.14

In Run

665

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Martin Bretherton
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

32.67

Split

14.25

In Run

774

Wgt

34.3kg
6
5
T: Matthew Capper
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

32.86

Split

13.87

In Run

136

Wgt

25.9kg
7
2
T: Sarah Easey
$2.25

Mgn

11.25

Time

32.97

Split

13.86

In Run

227

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: David Sanderson
$5.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

33.17

Split

14.32

In Run

888

Wgt

26.0kg
R8 LADBROKES BET TICKER (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.37
1
8
T: Jason Mackay
$1.08

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

5.37

In Run

611

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Jamie Sheen
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.03

Split

5.42

In Run

443

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Lauren Bramble
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.13

Split

5.44

In Run

152

Wgt

23.5kg
4
3
T: Glen Collett
$71.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.40

Split

5.63

In Run

774

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Graham Roylett
$16.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.54

Split

5.41

In Run

335

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: John Edwards
$16.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

23.77

Split

5.39

In Run

226

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Matthew Capper
$34.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

24.17

Split

5.46

In Run

567

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.32
1
8
T: Christine Proctor
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

5.38

In Run

21

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: James Gallaway
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.85

Split

5.43

In Run

53

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: Tony Mason
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.94

Split

5.40

In Run

32

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: James Porter
$3.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.12

Split

5.42

In Run

44

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Ian Betts
$101.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.18

Split

5.52

In Run

65

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Dale Wright
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.29

Split

5.57

In Run

76

Wgt

30.5kg
7
1
T: John Edwards
$9.50

Mgn

19.75

Time

24.01

Split

5.32

In Run

17

Wgt

32.9kg
R10 LADBROKES HANDICAP (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $2200 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Michael Eberand
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: James Gallaway
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Alan Proctor
$2.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: James Porter
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

34.7kg
5
4
T: James Porter
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
5
T: Leanne Grimwood
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES EASY FORM (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.78
1
1
T: Andrew Crouch
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

7.90

In Run

342

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Matthew Capper
$17.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.31

Split

7.78

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Bradley Field
$2.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.34

Split

7.83

In Run

435

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Bradley Field
$4.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.39

Split

7.94

In Run

554

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Cheryl Murray
$81.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.47

Split

7.80

In Run

223

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
4
T: Stephen Davies
$0.00
Race 1 EBBY JET POWER @ STUD MAIDEN 450m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TWO MOVES AHEAD (4) Christine Proctor 25.27 0.00 8.00 511 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Ritzy Chicki $1.45
2 2 BULL KEY (2) Lindsay Davis 25.33 0.75 8.06 122 34.0kg Collision Schnapskey $7.50
3 5 WICKED OPAL (5) James Porter 25.52 3.50 8.18 343 28.8kg Barcia Bale Bit Wicked $7.50
4 8 ROMAN KNIGHT (8) Anne Foley 25.83 8.00 8.18 234 34.7kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $10.00
5 7 MIDWEEK (7) Lauren Bramble 27.35 29.75 8.33 665 23.8kg Bewildering Lollipop Ollie $26.00
6 1 RUBIE REINDEER (1) Lauren Bramble 27.66 34.00 8.30 456 26.3kg Bewildering Lollipop Ollie $15.00
Race 2 EAST MAITLAND BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAGNUM KEY EYE (8) Lindsay Davis 22.91 0.00 5.42 421 31.8kg Keybow Trump Vegas $3.30
2 6 APACHE TEEPEE (6) Barry Yates 23.07 2.25 5.53 353 31.2kg Dyna Double One Brindie $18.00
3 1 MEAN MACHINE (1) Anthony Barrett 23.09 2.50 5.52 142 29.2kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $21.00
4 4 MARCH LEGEND (4) Alan Proctor 23.31 5.75 5.58 777 30.8kg Barcia Bale Lemon Tree Girl $3.30
5 5 FLAMMA VICIOUS (5) Adam Smith 23.32 5.75 5.49 534 29.2kg Unlawful Entry My Egyptian $61.00
6 3 NOKOSI (3) Peter Mattress 23.43 7.50 5.56 665 36.0kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $4.00
7 7 WINLOCK BUFF (7) Tony Desira 23.73 11.75 5.60 888 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $26.00
8 2 MUM'S STAR (2) Lauren Bramble 23.86 13.50 5.41 216 35.1kg Bewildering Lollipop Ollie $5.00
Race 3 PHOENIX HEATS NOVEMBER 1 PATHWAYS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZULU BOY (1) Patrick Parrelli 22.37 0.00 5.42 121 31.5kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $1.18
2 7 TOO FAR (7) Raelee Shearer 22.83 6.50 5.36 212 25.8kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $8.00
3 8 GLORIOUS GAIN (8) Geoffery Case 22.97 8.50 5.46 543 25.4kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $9.00
4 5 MEKONG TASH (5) Roy O'Malley 23.23 12.25 5.44 434 25.8kg Ritza Lenny Spookie Midnight $81.00
5 4 PROPAGANDIST (4) Frederick Goodall 23.26 12.75 5.48 355 31.0kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $31.00
6 6 MAIN ATTRACTION (6) Geoffery Case 23.31 13.25 5.57 666 35.5kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $61.00
SCR 2 TINY ONE (2) Matthew Capper
SCR 3 BAILEY KEEPING (3) Dale Leard
Race 4 LADBROKE IT! 1-2 WINS HEAT 1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING YANNICK (8) Jason Mackay 25.12 0.00 7.87 311 37.3kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $1.70
2 3 SUPER AUSSIE (3) Brad Davis 25.20 1.00 7.91 422 29.3kg Aussie Infrared Fascinate Mary $4.20
3 7 SUPER ATHLETIC (7) Graham Roylett 25.40 4.00 7.91 133 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Push It $19.00
4 2 LET LOOSE (2) Andrew Crouch 25.44 4.50 8.08 555 34.1kg Barcia Bale Big Butters $4.80
5 1 CLOUD RAISER (1) Raymond Lacava 25.54 6.00 8.01 244 36.1kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $34.00
SCR 4 MOONAHCULLAH LAD (4) Denis Berwick
SCR 6 GROUNDWATER BOY (6) Dale Leard
Race 5 LADBROKE IT! 1-2 WINS HEAT 2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RITZA FRANKY BOY (7) Mark Davidson 25.61 0.00 8.00 321 33.4kg Orson Allen Ritza Millie $2.25
1 8 UNCLE PAT (8) Terrence Kunde 25.61 0.00 7.99 712 30.5kg Blazin' Bomber Gordette $3.50
3 6 CASINO ROAD (6) Patrick Parrelli 25.67 0.75 8.08 433 25.6kg Allen Deed She's Ayce $19.00
4 3 SUPER EDITION (3) Brad Davis 25.91 4.25 8.11 554 30.0kg Aussie Infrared Fascinate Mary $3.50
5 4 EIFFEL FOR YOU (4) Anne Foley 25.99 5.25 8.14 666 30.8kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $15.00
6 1 MARY ROSE (1) Raymond Walters 26.13 7.50 8.09 245 26.4kg Barcia Bale American Rose $61.00
7 2 SWIFT CHOICE (2) Brett Gilbert 26.19 8.25 8.30 187 33.2kg Fast Times Myrniong Angel $23.00
8 5 JET BLACK ZESTA (5) Patrick Mckinnon 26.37 10.75 8.29 878 29.4kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $61.00
Race 6 LADBROKES FUTURE STARS FINAL 400m Maiden Final $15000 - $5000 - $2500 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIES THAT BIND (7) Frank Hurst 22.33 0.00 5.28 322 28.2kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Meghan $6.00
2 4 KITTY KEEN (4) Allan Syphers 22.38 0.75 5.17 111 25.0kg Fernando Bale Lizzy Keen $6.00
3 5 BLUE ZEPHYR (5) James Gallaway 22.54 3.00 5.35 443 30.4kg Fernando Bale Barcia Jeanes $6.50
4 1 GOOD ODDS ZAC (1) Frank Hurst 22.69 5.25 5.31 234 32.3kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Meghan $2.30
5 6 JETER (6) Alan Proctor 22.70 5.25 5.37 555 33.4kg Barcia Bale Lemon Tree Girl $9.00
6 8 DUKER'S DIESEL (8) Jennifer Chandler 22.73 5.75 5.50 876 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Wicked This Way $31.00
7 2 IBROX WILDFIRE (2) William Dance 22.83 7.00 5.52 788 28.0kg Ando's Mac Mayfair Miss $7.50
8 3 BUZZ JUNKIE (3) Mark Moroney 22.90 8.25 5.48 667 33.8kg Ritza Lenny Zipping Spring $19.00
Race 7 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 565m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 13.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BALBOA (4) Julie King 32.18 0.00 13.84 411 31.9kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $15.00
2 7 SAILING HOME (7) Steven Carr 32.47 4.25 14.03 543 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $5.50
3 1 NIMBLE LULU (1) Sharon Grey 32.54 5.25 14.04 352 25.8kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $4.00
4 3 BANJO'S RIVAL (3) Gary Payton 32.55 5.25 14.14 665 29.5kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $18.00
5 8 HARPER'S BOY (8) Martin Bretherton 32.67 7.00 14.25 774 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $101.00
6 5 CAPPER'S GIRL (5) Matthew Capper 32.86 9.75 13.87 136 25.9kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $34.00
7 2 AUSSIE CORTIS (2) Sarah Easey 32.97 11.25 13.86 227 32.2kg Aussie Infrared Becky Bale $2.25
8 6 MANTON BLAZE (6) David Sanderson 33.17 14.00 14.32 888 26.0kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $5.50
Race 8 LADBROKES BET TICKER 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TRY CATCH JETT (8) Jason Mackay 22.44 0.00 5.37 611 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $1.08
2 7 SPRING KIMETTO (7) Jamie Sheen 23.03 8.25 5.42 443 27.9kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $19.00
3 1 MRS HALO (1) Lauren Bramble 23.13 9.75 5.44 152 23.5kg Collision Allegro Miss $51.00
4 3 SCEPTIC (3) Glen Collett 23.40 13.75 5.63 774 33.4kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $71.00
5 4 CORE LIT REHAB (4) Graham Roylett 23.54 15.75 5.41 335 33.6kg Over Limit Villainous $16.00
6 2 GAGAN MULDOON (2) John Edwards 23.77 19.00 5.39 226 32.2kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $16.00
7 6 TRADIE MICK (6) Matthew Capper 24.17 24.75 5.46 567 30.1kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $34.00
Race 9 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FAB TWO TIMES (8) Christine Proctor 22.63 0.00 5.38 21 34.6kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $1.75
2 2 CUFFS (2) James Gallaway 22.85 3.00 5.43 53 30.1kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $10.00
3 6 MAXI MARVEL (6) Tony Mason 22.94 4.25 5.40 32 33.4kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $10.00
4 3 WORLD GONE MAD (3) James Porter 23.12 7.00 5.42 44 34.3kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $3.80
5 4 TEXAS TARGET (4) Ian Betts 23.18 7.75 5.52 65 33.0kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $101.00
6 7 WRIGHTY'S BOY (7) Dale Wright 23.29 9.25 5.57 76 30.5kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $34.00
7 1 LET'S GO CHALO (1) John Edwards 24.01 19.75 5.32 17 32.9kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $9.50
Race 10 LADBROKES HANDICAP 400m Non Graded $2200 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EBBY INFRARED (7) Michael Eberand 22.31 0.00 0.00 221 35.3kg Aussie Infrared Lonesome Knight $2.30
2 1 KATANA (1) James Gallaway 22.43 1.75 0.00 112 31.9kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $7.00
3 2 COOL CHEVY MAGIC (2) Alan Proctor 22.44 1.75 0.00 333 31.4kg Big Daddy Cool Chevy Magic $2.50
4 8 SCOTTY (8) James Porter 22.49 2.50 0.00 554 34.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Anna $8.00
5 4 KING OF HEARTS (4) James Porter 22.90 8.25 0.00 445 31.6kg Dyna Villa Playful Elly $31.00
SCR 5 PIXIE ZESTA (5) Leanne Grimwood
Race 11 LADBROKES EASY FORM 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IRRATIONAL (1) Andrew Crouch 25.19 0.00 7.90 342 31.4kg Barcia Bale Big Butters $2.00
2 2 OUR LAST SHOT (2) Matthew Capper 25.31 1.75 7.78 111 27.2kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $17.00
3 7 ROXY SUNRISE (7) Bradley Field 25.34 2.00 7.83 435 32.4kg Dyna Double One Lika Jay Jay $2.80
4 8 BRADMAN BEST (8) Bradley Field 25.39 2.75 7.94 554 33.3kg Fernando Bale Lika Jay Jay $4.80
5 5 HIGHLY DANGEROUS (5) Cheryl Murray 25.47 4.00 7.80 223 29.6kg Fernando Bale Fantasy Royale $81.00
SCR 4 ZAMBORA TASK (4) Stephen Davies