Mandurah Race Results

Tuesday 9th of October 2018
R1 $29 TUESDAY BUFFET (405m)
Place
Maiden - $1950 - $585 - $295
Splits: 6.72
1
3
T: Gregory Martin
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

6.72

In Run

11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Tania Thomas
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.31

Split

6.81

In Run

43

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Benjamin Maclean
$9.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.41

Split

6.77

In Run

32

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Nicola Minutillo
$4.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.48

Split

6.91

In Run

75

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Andrew Mclaren
$3.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.59

Split

6.76

In Run

28

Wgt

25.1kg
6
1
T: Tania Thomas
$6.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.59

Split

7.01

In Run

84

Wgt

24.3kg
7
6
T: David Hobby
$12.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.75

Split

6.82

In Run

56

Wgt

25.3kg
8
5
T: Kylie Mclennan
$15.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.06

Split

6.88

In Run

67

Wgt

26.0kg
R2 BETTER YOUR BET WITH TABTOUCH (405m)
Place
Maiden - $1950 - $585 - $295
Splits: 6.62
1
3
T: Margaret Hepple
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

6.62

In Run

11

Wgt

25.4kg
2
8
T: Tania Thomas
$9.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.34

Split

6.73

In Run

22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Kylie Mclennan
$9.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.53

Split

6.82

In Run

44

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Graham Ellis
$8.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.58

Split

6.89

In Run

55

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Michael Rylands
$38.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.68

Split

6.76

In Run

33

Wgt

30.2kg
6
1
T: Eric Campana
$1.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.89

Split

6.90

In Run

66

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Andrew Mclaren
$22.60

Mgn

21.75

Time

24.60

Split

6.95

In Run

77

Wgt

21.7kg
R3 FREE ENTRY MANDURAH CUP OCT 12 (405m)
Place
Maiden - $1950 - $585 - $295
Splits: 6.69, 12.13
1
3
T: David Hobby
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

6.69

In Run

11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
5
T: Tania Thomas
$5.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.26

Split

6.80

In Run

33

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Wayne Beamish
$3.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.35

Split

6.81

In Run

42

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: Ivan Vuletich
$7.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.38

Split

6.76

In Run

24

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Margaret Hepple
$7.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.55

Split

6.89

In Run

55

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Phillip Worthington
$12.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.56

Split

6.90

In Run

66

Wgt

27.2kg
R4 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (405m)
Place
Maiden Final - $2050 - $615 - $305
Splits: 6.67, 12.04
1
1
T: Tania Thomas
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

6.71

In Run

22

Wgt

25.4kg
2
3
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$4.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.26

Split

6.67

In Run

11

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Glen Price
$9.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.36

Split

6.84

In Run

74

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$5.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.39

Split

6.79

In Run

46

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Glen Price
$8.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.42

Split

6.72

In Run

33

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Andrew Mclaren
$4.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.54

Split

6.80

In Run

55

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: Ivan Vuletich
$8.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.62

Split

6.85

In Run

87

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Ivan Vuletich
$9.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.87

Split

6.82

In Run

68

Wgt

26.0kg
R5 FREE KIDS ACTIVITIES OCT 12 (490m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $2150 - $645 - $325
Splits: 5.89, 17.10
1
5
T: James Jeffries
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.41

Split

6.36

In Run

875

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Benjamin Maclean
$2.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

28.49

Split

5.89

In Run

112

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$18.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

28.59

Split

6.25

In Run

753

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Belinda Smithson
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

28.63

Split

5.99

In Run

341

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Eric Campana
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

28.74

Split

6.00

In Run

434

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Jamie Marsh
$6.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

28.78

Split

6.11

In Run

667

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Darren Rowe
$28.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

29.02

Split

6.01

In Run

588

Wgt

27.6kg
8
1
T: Kellie Buckwell
$20.10

Mgn

11.25

Time

29.20

Split

5.90

In Run

226

Wgt

28.0kg
R6 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS (405m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2150 - $645 - $325
Splits: 6.61, 11.91
1
1
T: Gregory Martin
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

6.66

In Run

22

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Kylie Mclennan
$13.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.84

Split

6.70

In Run

63

Wgt

34.3kg
3
6
T: John Iwanyk
$9.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.85

Split

6.61

In Run

11

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$12.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.06

Split

6.67

In Run

34

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: James Rennick
$19.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.16

Split

6.70

In Run

55

Wgt

34.8kg
6
3
T: David Hobby
$27.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.37

Split

6.69

In Run

46

Wgt

33.5kg
R7 BOOK FOR MELBOURNE CUP DAY (405m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $2050 - $615 - $305
Splits: 6.62, 11.87
1
1
T: Jamie Marsh
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

6.62

In Run

11

Wgt

35.6kg
2
4
T: Timothy Gummow
$14.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.15

Split

6.77

In Run

42

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Benjamin Maclean
$8.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.60

Split

6.76

In Run

34

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Eric Campana
$33.40

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.64

Split

6.82

In Run

65

Wgt

25.3kg
5
8
T: Wayne Beamish
$23.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.78

Split

6.88

In Run

76

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Karl Jovanovic
$39.90

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.96

Split

6.73

In Run

27

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: David Hobby
$15.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.97

Split

6.81

In Run

53

Wgt

29.3kg
R8 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE (405m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2050 - $615 - $305
Splits: 6.62, 11.98
1
6
T: Timothy Gummow
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

6.62

In Run

11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: John Iwanyk
$10.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.31

Split

6.73

In Run

53

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Glen Price
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.35

Split

6.73

In Run

42

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: Karl Jovanovic
$3.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.49

Split

6.85

In Run

88

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: John Iwanyk
$7.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.50

Split

6.63

In Run

24

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Jennifer Thompson
$21.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.51

Split

6.79

In Run

75

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Karl Jovanovic
$9.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.53

Split

6.77

In Run

66

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Ricky Walton
$7.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.59

Split

6.71

In Run

37

Wgt

28.1kg
R9 ELDERS INSURANCE CALL JUSTIN (405m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $2050 - $615 - $305
Splits: 6.66, 12.09
1
1
T: Eric Campana
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

6.71

In Run

22

Wgt

36.0kg
2
2
T: Andrew Mclaren
$14.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.17

Split

6.66

In Run

11

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Steven Withers
$1.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.23

Split

6.82

In Run

43

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$44.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.32

Split

6.81

In Run

34

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Jennifer Thompson
$25.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.47

Split

6.90

In Run

55

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Timothy Gummow
$22.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.58

Split

6.92

In Run

66

Wgt

29.8kg
R10 ESSENTIAL REFRIGERATION SERVICES (490m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $675 - $335
Splits: 5.90, 16.62
1
2
T: Peter Brown
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.07

Split

5.90

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Enzo Crudeli
$1.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

28.24

Split

6.04

In Run

433

Wgt

37.0kg
3
4
T: Wayne Beamish
$6.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

28.35

Split

6.26

In Run

666

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Darren Rowe
$16.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

28.38

Split

6.03

In Run

344

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Peter Brown
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

28.47

Split

6.21

In Run

555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Phillip Worthington
$20.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

28.52

Split

6.02

In Run

222

Wgt

34.0kg
R11 GIDDY UP (405m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1400 - $420 - $210
Splits: 6.74, 12.38
1
7
T: Enzo Crudeli
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

6.95

In Run

43

Wgt

36.3kg
2
1
T: John Iwanyk
$3.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.32

Split

6.84

In Run

22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: James Rennick
$3.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.38

Split

6.96

In Run

56

Wgt

35.3kg
4
2
T: Andrew Mclaren
$2.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.40

Split

6.74

In Run

11

Wgt

35.8kg
5
8
T: Shane Beard
$31.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.60

Split

6.98

In Run

65

Wgt

38.2kg
6
5
T: Jennifer Thompson
$35.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.63

Split

6.91

In Run

34

Wgt

33.2kg
Race 1 $29 TUESDAY BUFFET 405m Maiden $1950 - $585 - $295 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LEILANI'S LAD (3) Gregory Martin 23.12 0.00 6.72 11 30.8kg Rapid Octane Tina's Dilema

$8.10

2 7 SOUTH ALABAMA (7) Tania Thomas 23.31 2.50 6.81 43 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Senora Gundi

$11.00

3 2 HELLO I'M SHAZZA (2) Benjamin Maclean 23.41 4.25 6.77 32 28.2kg Barcia Bale Sharon Monelli

$9.20

4 4 DIAMOND RITA (4) Nicola Minutillo 23.48 5.25 6.91 75 26.5kg Magic Sprite Kiewa Gem

$4.50

5 8 WESTDALE ANNE (8) Andrew Mclaren 23.59 6.50 6.76 28 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Bluey's Fate

$3.00

6 1 DANDALUP GALAXY (1) Tania Thomas 23.59 6.50 7.01 84 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Peal

$6.40

7 6 SUNSET MOO MOO (6) David Hobby 23.75 9.00 6.82 56 25.3kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee

$12.20

8 5 JUST A DREAMER (5) Kylie Mclennan 24.06 13.25 6.88 67 26.0kg On Coin Sugar Crumble

$15.90

Race 2 BETTER YOUR BET WITH TABTOUCH 405m Maiden $1950 - $585 - $295 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LA QUE (3) Margaret Hepple 23.08 0.00 6.62 11 25.4kg Razldazl Jayfkay Jump The Queue

$6.30

2 8 DANDALUP MISTY (8) Tania Thomas 23.34 3.75 6.73 22 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Peal

$9.20

3 4 SIGNS OF TIME (4) Kylie Mclennan 23.53 6.25 6.82 44 31.2kg Dyna Double One Roxy Mac

$9.60

4 6 PERONI TONY (6) Graham Ellis 23.58 7.00 6.89 55 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jaylo

$8.30

5 7 RIVERSIDE PRIDE (7) Michael Rylands 23.68 8.50 6.76 33 30.2kg Barcia Bale Annabell Gundi

$38.90

6 1 LAID BACK ROLLIE (1) Eric Campana 23.89 11.50 6.90 66 33.3kg General Destini Cantrill

$1.60

7 2 SMARTY HOOK (2) Andrew Mclaren 24.60 21.75 6.95 77 21.7kg Skywalker Puma Leelicious

$22.60

Race 3 FREE ENTRY MANDURAH CUP OCT 12 405m Maiden $1950 - $585 - $295 Splits: 6.69, 12.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUNSET MOSCHINO (3) David Hobby 23.18 0.00 6.69 11 26.2kg High Earner Unbelief

$2.60

2 5 DANDALUP STAR (5) Tania Thomas 23.26 1.00 6.80 33 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Peal

$5.60

3 6 HELLO APRIL (6) Wayne Beamish 23.35 2.25 6.81 42 26.3kg Shakey Jakey Hello Lyn

$3.70

4 2 RUSTY WREN (2) Ivan Vuletich 23.38 2.75 6.76 24 29.5kg Fabregas Super Cool Boom

$7.20

5 7 HARKLE (7) Margaret Hepple 23.55 5.25 6.89 55 30.0kg Razldazl Jayfkay Jump The Queue

$7.10

6 8 VILLAFLY (8) Phillip Worthington 23.56 5.25 6.90 66 27.2kg Dyna Villa Passionate Eyes

$12.30

Race 4 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 405m Maiden Final $2050 - $615 - $305 Splits: 6.67, 12.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MUSKOGEE MILLIE (1) Tania Thomas 23.23 0.00 6.71 22 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Senora Gundi

$7.90

2 3 PROMETHIUM (3) Terrence Erenshaw 23.26 0.50 6.67 11 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Senora Gundi

$4.80

3 2 GO GETTEM LUCKY (2) Glen Price 23.36 1.75 6.84 74 34.0kg Nitro Burst You're Fancy

$9.40

4 4 ZOOM TUX (4) Terrence Erenshaw 23.39 2.25 6.79 46 30.8kg Dyna Double One Oxley Flamingo

$5.80

5 8 GO GETTEM JINGLE (8) Glen Price 23.42 2.50 6.72 33 34.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Belle Special

$8.20

6 7 SWEET AS FATE (7) Andrew Mclaren 23.54 4.25 6.80 55 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Bluey's Fate

$4.50

7 5 TALKING TOMMY (5) Ivan Vuletich 23.62 5.50 6.85 87 27.1kg Fabregas Super Cool Boom

$8.70

8 6 MIDNIGHT GAS (6) Ivan Vuletich 23.87 9.25 6.82 68 26.0kg Fabregas Super Cool Boom

$9.30

Race 5 FREE KIDS ACTIVITIES OCT 12 490m Novice Grade 5 $2150 - $645 - $325 Splits: 5.89, 17.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JUNK YARD MUPPET (5) James Jeffries 28.41 0.00 6.36 875 31.1kg Skywalker Puma Leelicious

$4.40

2 4 HELLO I'M BUGSY (4) Benjamin Maclean 28.49 1.00 5.89 112 32.1kg Barcia Bale Sharon Monelli

$2.20

3 3 UNEDUCATED (3) Cosimo Dagostino 28.59 2.50 6.25 753 26.9kg Banjo Boy Unquestionably

$18.60

4 7 DON'T ASK (7) Belinda Smithson 28.63 3.00 5.99 341 33.4kg Fabregas Never Ask

$11.00

5 8 WISE UP (8) Eric Campana 28.74 4.75 6.00 434 34.2kg Mogambo Starlight Acacia

$8.50

6 6 VELOCITY MERINKA (6) Jamie Marsh 28.78 5.25 6.11 667 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Flight

$6.40

7 2 SUKHAVATI (2) Darren Rowe 29.02 8.75 6.01 588 27.6kg Magic Sprite Mullet Hunter

$28.40

8 1 MAKE A DECISION (1) Kellie Buckwell 29.20 11.25 5.90 226 28.0kg Sulzanti Tourist Abby

$20.10

Race 6 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS 405m Mixed 4/5 $2150 - $645 - $325 Splits: 6.61, 11.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FABS GEM (1) Gregory Martin 22.69 0.00 6.66 22 28.1kg Fabregas Cosmic Sapphire

$1.20

2 8 NO ADDED SUGAR (8) Kylie Mclennan 22.84 2.00 6.70 63 34.3kg On Coin Sugar Crumble

$13.40

3 6 CONSTANT RAMA (6) John Iwanyk 22.85 2.25 6.61 11 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Pyjamarama

$9.00

4 7 HUMBLE (7) Cosimo Dagostino 23.06 5.25 6.67 34 27.3kg Fabregas How Goods That

$12.60

5 2 STOCKTON (2) James Rennick 23.16 6.50 6.70 55 34.8kg Rumble Supreme Lyrical Rumble

$19.70

6 3 LEONARD MONELLI (3) David Hobby 23.37 9.75 6.69 46 33.5kg Magic Sprite Fantasy Monelli

$27.50

Race 7 BOOK FOR MELBOURNE CUP DAY 405m Novice Grade 5 $2050 - $615 - $305 Splits: 6.62, 11.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COSMIC GAS (1) Jamie Marsh 22.88 0.00 6.62 11 35.6kg Fabregas Cosmic Sapphire

$1.20

2 4 LAUGH OUT LOUD (4) Timothy Gummow 23.15 3.75 6.77 42 28.2kg Peter Rocket Giggling Gurt

$14.30

3 2 HELLO I'M RONGO (2) Benjamin Maclean 23.60 10.25 6.76 34 32.7kg Barcia Bale Sharon Monelli

$8.50

4 7 FLUTTERSHY (7) Eric Campana 23.64 10.75 6.82 65 25.3kg Kc And All Saving Bundles

$33.40

5 8 ANGELO KEEPING (8) Wayne Beamish 23.78 12.75 6.88 76 33.7kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche

$23.00

6 3 JAGGED ICE (3) Karl Jovanovic 23.96 15.50 6.73 27 33.8kg Bekim Bale Ice And Fire

$39.90

7 6 LISA MONELLI (6) David Hobby 23.97 15.50 6.81 53 29.3kg Barcia Bale Bingle Monelli

$15.00

Race 8 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE 405m Grade 5 $2050 - $615 - $305 Splits: 6.62, 11.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COMBINATION (6) Timothy Gummow 23.29 0.00 6.62 11 27.9kg Fernando Bale Forty Two Below

$8.50

2 3 RIPA RAMA (3) John Iwanyk 23.31 0.25 6.73 53 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Pyjamarama

$10.90

3 2 STARLIGHT CARLA (2) Glen Price 23.35 0.75 6.73 42 25.8kg Fernando Bale Starlight Delly

$4.60

4 8 BROCK TONIC (8) Karl Jovanovic 23.49 2.75 6.85 88 33.0kg Fabregas I'm Mighty Magic

$3.00

5 1 MOUSE LOMAR (1) John Iwanyk 23.50 3.00 6.63 24 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Worldclass Lomar

$7.10

6 7 ROTTEN RENDER (7) Jennifer Thompson 23.51 3.00 6.79 75 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Shamus O'jar

$21.60

7 4 BENELLI MONELLI (4) Karl Jovanovic 23.53 3.50 6.77 66 34.0kg Fabregas Orthia Bale

$9.90

8 5 VELOCITY STAR (5) Ricky Walton 23.59 4.25 6.71 37 28.1kg Fabregas Velocity Regina

$7.60

Race 9 ELDERS INSURANCE CALL JUSTIN 405m Novice Grade 5 $2050 - $615 - $305 Splits: 6.66, 12.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DARK BEYOND (1) Eric Campana 22.99 0.00 6.71 22 36.0kg Mogambo Starlight Acacia

$3.40

2 2 RECO TONIC (2) Andrew Mclaren 23.17 2.50 6.66 11 32.4kg Premier Fantasy Aqua Vitae

$14.40

3 5 CANYA COTTER (5) Steven Withers 23.23 3.50 6.82 43 33.3kg Kc And All Eastern Culture

$1.40

4 4 KEITH DOUBLE ONE (4) Terrence Erenshaw 23.32 4.75 6.81 34 29.3kg Dyna Double One Buxton Miss

$44.10

5 8 MY FIRE FABIO (8) Jennifer Thompson 23.47 6.75 6.90 55 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Lady Goldenpaw

$25.10

6 7 ACCOUNTABILITY (7) Timothy Gummow 23.58 8.25 6.92 66 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Poison

$22.80

Race 10 ESSENTIAL REFRIGERATION SERVICES 490m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $675 - $335 Splits: 5.90, 16.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STARLIGHT JOLI (2) Peter Brown 28.07 0.00 5.90 111 27.5kg Fabregas Sialia

$3.80

2 8 TATTOOED WARRIOR (8) Enzo Crudeli 28.24 2.25 6.04 433 37.0kg Fabregas Whispering Ling

$1.70

3 4 EGYPTIAN PIRATE (4) Wayne Beamish 28.35 4.00 6.26 666 32.8kg Where's Pedro Little Egyptian

$6.10

4 5 BLACK KOTTER (5) Darren Rowe 28.38 4.25 6.03 344 32.5kg Bekim Bale Runaway Promises

$16.80

5 7 MINOTAUR (7) Peter Brown 28.47 5.75 6.21 555 31.7kg Barcia Bale Carol Beer

$18.00

6 1 GONZALES MONELLI (1) Phillip Worthington 28.52 6.25 6.02 222 34.0kg Mogambo Sharon Monelli

$20.00

Race 11 GIDDY UP 405m Grade 5 Final $1400 - $420 - $210 Splits: 6.74, 12.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OBSTRUCTION (7) Enzo Crudeli 23.28 0.00 6.95 43 36.3kg El Grand Senor Abira

$4.50

2 1 MORRIS MEMORY (1) John Iwanyk 23.32 0.75 6.84 22 33.0kg Collision Marley's Memory

$3.30

3 4 SUPREME OLLIE (4) James Rennick 23.38 1.50 6.96 56 35.3kg Rumble Supreme Lyrical Rumble

$3.90

4 2 BILL'S DESIRE (2) Andrew Mclaren 23.40 1.75 6.74 11 35.8kg Magic Sprite Osti's Great

$2.90

5 8 BULLDOG STRINGER (8) Shane Beard 23.60 4.50 6.98 65 38.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Ritza Night

$31.80

6 5 MIGHTY MATT (5) Jennifer Thompson 23.63 5.00 6.91 34 33.2kg Velocette Nurse Trina

$35.60