Mandurah Race Results

Thursday 3rd of June 2021
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (302m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.81
1
8
T: James Jeffries
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.36

Split

6.81

In Run

1

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Shane Beard
$5.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.83

Split

7.17

In Run

4

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: Kylie Mclennan
$15.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.94

Split

7.09

In Run

3

Wgt

24.0kg
4
3
T: Bradley Cook
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.97

Split

7.25

In Run

6

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Neville Smith
$18.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.10

Split

7.03

In Run

2

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: James Jeffries
$14.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.14

Split

7.26

In Run

7

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Trevor Augustin
$10.30

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.20

Split

7.39

In Run

8

Wgt

27.4kg
8
2
T: Shane Beard
$57.60

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.29

Split

7.22

In Run

5

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 $29 THURSDAY BUFFET (302m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.72
1
5
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

6.72

In Run

1

Wgt

25.3kg
2
7
T: Bradley Cook
$7.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.42

Split

6.82

In Run

2

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Trudi Mitchem
$5.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.70

Split

6.99

In Run

3

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Desmond Irwin
$46.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.91

Split

7.13

In Run

6

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Ricky Walton
$33.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.99

Split

7.03

In Run

4

Wgt

25.1kg
6
4
T: Kylie Mclennan
$64.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.01

Split

7.21

In Run

7

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Keith Batty
$2.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.05

Split

7.10

In Run

5

Wgt

25.2kg
8
6
T: Enzo Crudeli
$4.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.12

Split

7.25

In Run

8

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (405m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.68, 12.01
1
3
T: Peter Brown
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

6.68

In Run

11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
T: Francis Lowry
$16.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.82

Split

6.97

In Run

64

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
T: Enzo Crudeli
$5.20

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.97

Split

6.92

In Run

47

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Neville Smith
$57.60

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.08

Split

6.93

In Run

53

Wgt

24.7kg
5
5
T: Tania Thomas
$4.40

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.09

Split

6.89

In Run

35

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: Phillip Worthington
$3.70

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.19

Split

7.03

In Run

78

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: Jennifer Thompson
$34.10

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.33

Split

6.87

In Run

22

Wgt

27.9kg
8
4
T: Ricky Walton
$18.50

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.33

Split

7.12

In Run

86

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 BRING THE TEAM ALONG (405m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.61, 11.98
1
4
T: Shayne Williams
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

6.66

In Run

22

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$2.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.79

Split

6.61

In Run

11

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Benjamin Maclean
$10.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.13

Split

6.71

In Run

44

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: James Jeffries
$3.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.29

Split

6.88

In Run

86

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Anthony Scott
$66.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.31

Split

6.70

In Run

33

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Glen Price
$57.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.31

Split

6.86

In Run

75

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$15.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.44

Split

6.85

In Run

67

Wgt

32.1kg
8
10
T: Damien Crudeli
$37.90

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.74

Split

6.84

In Run

58

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
2
T: Tony Williams
$0.00
R5 ESSENTIAL AIRCOR SERVICES (405m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1375 - $415 - $205
Splits: 6.63, 12.07
1
8
T: Tania Thomas
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

6.75

In Run

73

Wgt

24.9kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Maclean
$28.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.81

Split

6.63

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Lexia Isaac
$17.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.88

Split

6.67

In Run

22

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$6.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.00

Split

6.68

In Run

34

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: David Hobby
$14.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.35

Split

6.69

In Run

47

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: Tania Thomas
$42.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.39

Split

6.70

In Run

56

Wgt

24.0kg
7
2
T: Krystal Shinners
$1.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.49

Split

6.74

In Run

68

Wgt

31.4kg
8
3
T: Glen Price
$14.80

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.71

Split

6.77

In Run

85

Wgt

29.4kg
R6 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE (490m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1375 - $420 - $210
Splits: 5.81, 16.50
1
3
T: Andrew Mclaren
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.68

Split

5.93

In Run

332

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: James Jeffries
$4.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.73

Split

6.02

In Run

655

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Ricky Valenti
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.75

Split

5.81

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Ricky Valenti
$13.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.90

Split

5.88

In Run

223

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Enzo Crudeli
$8.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

27.91

Split

6.00

In Run

566

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: Benjamin Maclean
$15.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.93

Split

6.09

In Run

777

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Derek Coldstream
$18.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

28.10

Split

6.11

In Run

888

Wgt

31.1kg
8
5
T: Natalie Crook
$6.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

28.13

Split

5.94

In Run

444

Wgt

28.7kg
R7 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU (302m)
Place
Free For All - $1260 - $380 - $190
Splits: 6.64
1
1
T: Anthony Scott
$18.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

6.64

In Run

1

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Trevor Augustin
$21.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.31

Split

6.90

In Run

2

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Lewis Clay
$33.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.48

Split

6.92

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$1.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.51

Split

7.06

In Run

5

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: Benjamin Maclean
$11.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.53

Split

7.01

In Run

4

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Phillip Worthington
$7.80

Mgn

13.75

Time

17.87

Split

7.16

In Run

7

Wgt

34.0kg
7
5
T: David Magistro
$4.30

Mgn

14.00

Time

17.89

Split

7.14

In Run

6

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
2
T: Damien Crudeli
$0.00
R8 LOVE THE CHASE (302m)
Place
4 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.76
1
2
T: David Hobby
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

6.76

In Run

1

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Bradley Cook
$5.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.28

Split

6.77

In Run

2

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Bradley Cook
$16.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.38

Split

6.91

In Run

3

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Desmond Irwin
$12.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.60

Split

7.01

In Run

6

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Justin Wood
$12.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.63

Split

6.98

In Run

5

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Damien Crudeli
$52.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.64

Split

7.02

In Run

7

Wgt

24.6kg
7
8
T: Trevor Augustin
$90.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.68

Split

6.97

In Run

4

Wgt

25.2kg
8
7
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$5.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.77

Split

7.05

In Run

8

Wgt

26.1kg
R9 MANDURAH MAIL (490m)
Place
6 - $1265 - $385 - $195
Splits: 5.85, 16.38
1
1
T: Andrew Mclaren
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.56

Split

5.85

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Lewis Clay
$8.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

27.76

Split

5.96

In Run

222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Benjamin Maclean
$10.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.97

Split

6.06

In Run

543

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: David Hobby
$2.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.05

Split

6.16

In Run

765

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Christine Bennett
$6.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.14

Split

5.99

In Run

334

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Tony Williams
$67.60

Mgn

11.25

Time

28.35

Split

6.05

In Run

456

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Wayne Beamish
$30.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

28.43

Split

6.14

In Run

688

Wgt

26.1kg
8
7
T: Neville Smith
$45.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

28.52

Split

6.16

In Run

877

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 BOOK FOR FRIDAY NIGHT BUFFET (405m)
Place
6 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.64, 11.95
1
1
T: Peter Brown
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

6.64

In Run

11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Benjamin Maclean
$8.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.12

Split

6.76

In Run

22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Andrew Mclaren
$5.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.20

Split

6.84

In Run

43

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: James Jeffries
$9.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.33

Split

6.87

In Run

55

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Wayne Beamish
$8.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.34

Split

6.84

In Run

34

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Karl Jovanovic
$8.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.43

Split

6.90

In Run

67

Wgt

34.5kg
7
4
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.47

Split

6.91

In Run

76

Wgt

31.2kg
8
3
T: Christine Bennett
$29.70

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.06

Split

7.06

In Run

88

Wgt

28.3kg
R11 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS (302m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.78
1
4
T: John Cole
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.30

Split

6.78

In Run

1

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Glen Price
$2.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.56

Split

6.94

In Run

2

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Bradley Cook
$11.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.73

Split

7.04

In Run

3

Wgt

25.8kg
4
1
T: Andrew Mclaren
$9.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.90

Split

7.19

In Run

6

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: David Magistro
$7.30

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.06

Split

7.35

In Run

7

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$13.10

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.15

Split

7.05

In Run

4

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Peter Sutherland
$4.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.17

Split

7.11

In Run

5

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
7
T: Shane Beard
$0.00
R12 BET LOCAL BET TABTOUCH (302m)
Place
6 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.82
1
1
T: Jennifer Thompson
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.48

Split

6.82

In Run

1

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Damien Crudeli
$9.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.54

Split

6.96

In Run

7

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Desmond Irwin
$3.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.55

Split

6.88

In Run

4

Wgt

25.1kg
4
2
T: Morgan Turner
$5.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.55

Split

6.83

In Run

2

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Phillip Worthington
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.58

Split

6.87

In Run

3

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Benjamin Maclean
$8.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.64

Split

6.99

In Run

8

Wgt

25.4kg
7
8
T: Anthony Scott
$8.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.70

Split

6.96

In Run

6

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$5.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.71

Split

6.94

In Run

5

Wgt

35.2kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 302m Maiden $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHEEKY LOMAR (8) James Jeffries 17.36 0.00 6.81 1 32.3kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $1.80
2 1 RAGE ON JYE (1) Shane Beard 17.83 6.50 7.17 4 32.4kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $5.20
3 6 ILLUSIVE MAC (6) Kylie Mclennan 17.94 8.25 7.09 3 24.0kg Rippin' Sam Illusive Dreama $15.70
4 3 BLACK DOTTY (3) Bradley Cook 17.97 8.75 7.25 6 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Who's Got Mona $7.00
5 5 AJAR (5) Neville Smith 18.10 10.50 7.03 2 30.6kg Dyna Double One Kingsbrae County $18.20
6 7 JUNK YARD SCOTT (7) James Jeffries 18.14 11.00 7.26 7 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Sweet Intention $14.50
7 4 KIWI COLLECTION (4) Trevor Augustin 18.20 12.00 7.39 8 27.4kg Flying Fired Up West On Cheryl $10.30
8 2 GUSTO ROCKET (2) Shane Beard 18.29 13.25 7.22 5 26.4kg Ando's Mac Snippyliss $57.60
Race 2 $29 THURSDAY BUFFET 302m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GINA LOUISE (5) Steven Van De Klashorst 17.39 0.00 6.72 1 25.3kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $4.20
2 7 GO KEY (7) Bradley Cook 17.42 0.50 6.82 2 33.3kg Keybow Black Riband $7.50
3 1 SIMPLY SERIOUS (1) Trudi Mitchem 17.70 4.25 6.99 3 27.5kg Big Daddy Cool Quick To Go $5.30
4 8 DEMON QUEEN (8) Desmond Irwin 17.91 7.50 7.13 6 27.4kg Demon Bale Whispering Ling $46.00
5 2 RAGE ON MYLA (2) Ricky Walton 17.99 8.50 7.03 4 25.1kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $33.20
6 4 DOUBLE CRACKER (4) Kylie Mclennan 18.01 8.75 7.21 7 28.0kg Dyna Double One Roxy Mac $64.20
7 3 DARK EDITION (3) Keith Batty 18.05 9.25 7.10 5 25.2kg Mepunga Blazer Bad Memory $2.90
8 6 ICE ANGEL (6) Enzo Crudeli 18.12 10.25 7.25 8 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer West On Lola $4.80
Race 3 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 405m Novice Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.68, 12.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DR. EDWARD (3) Peter Brown 22.90 0.00 6.68 11 29.4kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $3.00
2 7 LADY COCO (7) Francis Lowry 23.82 13.25 6.97 64 25.3kg Fernando Bale Narralee $16.90
3 2 DISCO DELLY (2) Enzo Crudeli 23.97 15.25 6.92 47 27.8kg Spiral Nikita West On Delly $5.20
4 8 LADY FLASH (8) Neville Smith 24.08 16.75 6.93 53 24.7kg Thirty Talks Ess Bee $57.60
5 5 LADY JOSIE (5) Tania Thomas 24.09 17.00 6.89 35 28.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Mumma Josie $4.40
6 6 SHORT SOCKS (6) Phillip Worthington 24.19 18.25 7.03 78 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $3.70
7 1 SEEN THE ODDS (1) Jennifer Thompson 24.33 20.25 6.87 22 27.9kg Fabregas Defy All Odds $34.10
8 4 RAGE ON BOZA (4) Ricky Walton 24.33 20.25 7.12 86 32.0kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $18.50
Race 4 BRING THE TEAM ALONG 405m Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.61, 11.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RIPPIN' WILLY (4) Shayne Williams 22.70 0.00 6.66 22 30.3kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $3.80
2 3 MOMENTUM (3) Cosimo Dagostino 22.79 1.25 6.61 11 33.3kg Lightning Frank Belron Bonnie $2.60
3 6 ANY LUCK (6) Benjamin Maclean 23.13 6.00 6.71 44 31.1kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $10.10
4 1 SCARED LOMAR (1) James Jeffries 23.29 8.25 6.88 86 30.0kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $3.30
5 7 BETTY SPOLLY (7) Anthony Scott 23.31 8.75 6.70 33 27.5kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $66.80
5 8 WACKY WEDNESDAY (8) Glen Price 23.31 8.75 6.86 75 32.7kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $57.30
7 5 NO IDEAS (5) Steven Van De Klashorst 23.44 10.50 6.85 67 32.1kg Barcia Bale Real Flash $15.00
8 10 SHARE THE FUN (2) Damien Crudeli 23.74 14.75 6.84 58 27.6kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $37.90
SCR 2 MAXIMUM SARAH (2) Tony Williams
Race 5 ESSENTIAL AIRCOR SERVICES 405m Mixed 6/5 $1375 - $415 - $205 Splits: 6.63, 12.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WEBLEC BLISS (8) Tania Thomas 22.80 0.00 6.75 73 24.9kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $11.50
2 1 RUN HIDE SEEK (1) Benjamin Maclean 22.81 0.10 6.63 11 27.2kg Collision Duna Runa $28.30
3 7 HEREKINO FUN (7) Lexia Isaac 22.88 1.00 6.67 22 30.6kg Fernando Bale Jamaica The Fun $17.90
4 6 ENERGETIC (6) Cosimo Dagostino 23.00 2.75 6.68 34 34.7kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $6.40
5 5 SUNSET BARDOT (5) David Hobby 23.35 7.75 6.69 47 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Sunset Gucci $14.60
6 4 DANDALUP SILVER (4) Tania Thomas 23.39 8.25 6.70 56 24.0kg Fernando Bale Dandalup Ivyrose $42.30
7 2 YARRINUP FLYER (2) Krystal Shinners 23.49 9.75 6.74 68 31.4kg Brett Lee My Nakita $1.40
8 3 PRIME ROCKET (3) Glen Price 23.71 13.00 6.77 85 29.4kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $14.80
Race 6 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE 490m Mixed 4/5 $1375 - $420 - $210 Splits: 5.81, 16.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WESTDALE RYKER (3) Andrew Mclaren 27.68 0.00 5.93 332 33.8kg Bekim Bale Bluey's Fate $4.20
2 6 BUTCHER BIRD (6) James Jeffries 27.73 0.75 6.02 655 27.2kg Barcia Bale Real Flash $4.50
3 2 TELEPORT TILLY (2) Ricky Valenti 27.75 1.00 5.81 111 27.8kg Thirty Talks Ess Bee $4.00
4 4 JUMP IN LINE (4) Ricky Valenti 27.90 3.00 5.88 223 32.1kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara $13.10
5 1 BAHRAIN TRAIN (1) Enzo Crudeli 27.91 3.25 6.00 566 34.6kg Fabregas Tearsabout Tears $8.10
6 8 COFFEE RUN (8) Benjamin Maclean 27.93 3.50 6.09 777 31.5kg Collision Allegro Miss $15.70
7 7 FAB PHILIPPE (7) Derek Coldstream 28.10 6.00 6.11 888 31.1kg Banjo Boy Beyond Resolve $18.30
8 5 CHLOE'S THE BOSS (5) Natalie Crook 28.13 6.25 5.94 444 28.7kg Knocka Norris Times Square $6.60
Race 7 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU 302m Free For All $1260 - $380 - $190 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 USAIN SPOLLY (1) Anthony Scott 16.90 0.00 6.64 1 28.8kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $18.50
2 3 ANOTHER QUID (3) Trevor Augustin 17.31 5.75 6.90 2 31.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $21.40
3 8 ROCK YOUR BODY (8) Lewis Clay 17.48 8.25 6.92 3 27.8kg Barcia Bale Sudden Outburst $33.60
4 6 TRY CATCH ME (6) Cosimo Dagostino 17.51 8.75 7.06 5 29.1kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $1.60
5 4 FAST FOOD JUNKIE (4) Benjamin Maclean 17.53 9.00 7.01 4 30.8kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $11.10
6 7 JAY'S DOUBLE (7) Phillip Worthington 17.87 13.75 7.16 7 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Bamsy $7.80
7 5 BUNDI BANNER (5) David Magistro 17.89 14.00 7.14 6 31.8kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $4.30
SCR 2 WEST ON FERGUS (2) Damien Crudeli
Race 8 LOVE THE CHASE 302m 4 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUNSET WILDFIRE (2) David Hobby 17.21 0.00 6.76 1 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Sunset Jessie $1.80
2 1 JUST TERMINAL (1) Bradley Cook 17.28 1.00 6.77 2 33.0kg Barcia Bale Motel Girl $5.20
3 3 NEXT UP NIGEL (3) Bradley Cook 17.38 2.25 6.91 3 30.8kg Over Limit Dewana Savanna $16.60
4 5 SUDOKU JAGUAR (5) Desmond Irwin 17.60 5.50 7.01 6 31.0kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $12.20
5 4 VEGAS RULES (4) Justin Wood 17.63 6.00 6.98 5 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $12.20
6 6 WEST ON TINY (6) Damien Crudeli 17.64 6.00 7.02 7 24.6kg Moreira Someday Lady $52.30
7 8 PRODUCTIVE GUESS (8) Trevor Augustin 17.68 6.50 6.97 4 25.2kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $90.60
8 7 SHAKA ROCK (7) Cosimo Dagostino 17.77 8.00 7.05 8 26.1kg Bewildering Dark Casio $5.70
Race 9 MANDURAH MAIL 490m 6 $1265 - $385 - $195 Splits: 5.85, 16.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STILL DREAMING (1) Andrew Mclaren 27.56 0.00 5.85 111 33.4kg Bekim Bale Bluey's Fate $4.30
2 6 DAISY DEVINE (6) Lewis Clay 27.76 2.75 5.96 222 27.4kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $8.60
3 2 HELLO I'M TEXAS (2) Benjamin Maclean 27.97 5.75 6.06 543 32.3kg Tureaud Aloysius $10.50
4 4 COOPER'S MONELLI (4) David Hobby 28.05 7.00 6.16 765 31.1kg Barcia Bale Corona Monelli $2.00
5 8 WEST ON FLOYD (8) Christine Bennett 28.14 8.25 5.99 334 31.7kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $6.10
6 5 SPRING SPINNER (5) Tony Williams 28.35 11.25 6.05 456 30.5kg Spring Gun Compa Allen $67.60
7 3 INDY NEVADA (3) Wayne Beamish 28.43 12.25 6.14 688 26.1kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Indy $30.40
8 7 METRE EATER (7) Neville Smith 28.52 13.75 6.16 877 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Kellmarg $45.00
Race 10 BOOK FOR FRIDAY NIGHT BUFFET 405m 6 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.64, 11.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS LIBERTY (1) Peter Brown 22.81 0.00 6.64 11 26.1kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $2.90
2 2 BLAZING LIZZIE (2) Benjamin Maclean 23.12 4.25 6.76 22 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $8.70
3 5 CARTER (5) Andrew Mclaren 23.20 5.50 6.84 43 32.8kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $5.70
4 7 ZIPPING ASPEN (7) James Jeffries 23.33 7.50 6.87 55 27.8kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $9.40
5 6 MY WAY (6) Wayne Beamish 23.34 7.50 6.84 34 31.7kg Nolen Destini Doll $8.20
6 8 MAYBE A GUNN (8) Karl Jovanovic 23.43 8.75 6.90 67 34.5kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $8.20
7 4 VOID ALL TICKETS (4) Steven Van De Klashorst 23.47 9.25 6.91 76 31.2kg Token Prince Marley Girl $6.00
8 3 LAKOTA GUNDI (3) Christine Bennett 24.06 17.75 7.06 88 28.3kg Dyna Double One Gertie's Girl $29.70
Race 11 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS 302m Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOTS OF SPOTS (4) John Cole 17.30 0.00 6.78 1 26.4kg Fernando Bale Saving Bundles $5.60
2 5 GUESSES (5) Glen Price 17.56 3.75 6.94 2 28.0kg Fabregas Keune $2.90
3 2 DOMINO BEACH (2) Bradley Cook 17.73 6.00 7.04 3 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $11.40
4 1 OBSIDIAN TOAST (1) Andrew Mclaren 17.90 8.50 7.19 6 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Lillith $9.00
5 3 SCHNAPPS NIGHT (3) David Magistro 18.06 10.75 7.35 7 29.1kg Collision Vegas Bound $7.30
6 6 BUBBLE BUSTER (6) Steven Van De Klashorst 18.15 12.25 7.05 4 27.5kg Barcia Bale Magic Moves $13.10
7 8 RUN FOREVER (8) Peter Sutherland 18.17 12.25 7.11 5 25.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Collash $4.00
SCR 7 ON THE WATCH (7) Shane Beard
Race 12 BET LOCAL BET TABTOUCH 302m 6 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IZZY KEEPING (1) Jennifer Thompson 17.48 0.00 6.82 1 30.3kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $9.20
2 4 COROIN (4) Damien Crudeli 17.54 0.75 6.96 7 27.2kg Westmead Hawk Star Recall $9.20
3 6 BLAXLAND MISS (6) Desmond Irwin 17.55 1.00 6.88 4 25.1kg Collision Allegro Miss $3.70
4 2 PING MAGIC (2) Morgan Turner 17.55 1.00 6.83 2 30.6kg Fernando Bale Split Image $5.70
5 3 LIGHT SWITCH (3) Phillip Worthington 17.58 1.50 6.87 3 25.8kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $10.00
6 5 WHERE'S THE GIRL (5) Benjamin Maclean 17.64 2.25 6.99 8 25.4kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $8.50
7 8 WHO'S SPOLLY (8) Anthony Scott 17.70 3.00 6.96 6 31.7kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $8.30
8 7 MAX BEAU (7) Steven Van De Klashorst 17.71 3.25 6.94 5 35.2kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $5.70