Mandurah Race Results

Sunday 7th of November 2021
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (405m)
Place
Maiden - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.85, 12.31
1
7
T: James Jeffries
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

6.85

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: James Jeffries
$1.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.36

Split

6.99

In Run

43

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Geoffrey Reid
$5.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.40

Split

7.01

In Run

64

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Shane Beard
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.52

Split

6.98

In Run

35

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Michael Mclennan
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.70

Split

6.89

In Run

22

Wgt

25.5kg
6
5
T: Justin Wood
$24.80

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.24

Split

6.99

In Run

56

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
1
T: Jennifer Thompson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Neville Smith
$0.00
R2 BOOK FOR FRIDAY NIGHT BUFFET (302m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.71
1
6
T: Anthony Scott
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

6.82

In Run

2

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Bradley Cook
$1.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.42

Split

6.71

In Run

1

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Anthony Scott
$8.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.62

Split

7.02

In Run

4

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Glen Price
$8.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.09

Split

7.05

In Run

5

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Justin Wood
$18.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.13

Split

7.12

In Run

6

Wgt

33.9kg
6
10
T: Barry Mcpherson
$31.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.13

Split

6.98

In Run

3

Wgt

23.3kg
7
5
T: Neville Smith
$61.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.28

Split

7.23

In Run

8

Wgt

25.6kg
8
1
T: Barry Mcpherson
$55.20

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.32

Split

7.13

In Run

7

Wgt

23.1kg
SCR
2
T: Jennifer Thompson
$0.00
R3 ESSENTIAL AIRCOR SERVICES (405m)
Place
6 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.77, 12.64
1
7
T: Shane Beard
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.62

Split

6.86

In Run

51

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Reid
$2.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.82

Split

6.77

In Run

13

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Karl Jovanovic
$23.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.90

Split

6.91

In Run

64

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Peter Brown
$3.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.04

Split

6.84

In Run

42

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: Shane Beard
$85.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.13

Split

6.98

In Run

75

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Shane Beard
$58.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.70

Split

6.81

In Run

36

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Peter Brown
$4.70

Mgn

20.50

Time

25.06

Split

6.80

In Run

27

Wgt

30.5kg
R4 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS (302m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.90
1
6
T: Ernest Alldrick
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.36

Split

6.90

In Run

1

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Shane Beard
$17.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.75

Split

7.06

In Run

3

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Michael Mclennan
$2.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.85

Split

6.99

In Run

2

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Karl Jovanovic
$14.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.01

Split

7.33

In Run

6

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: John Magistro
$12.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.17

Split

7.39

In Run

7

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Glen Price
$7.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.19

Split

7.29

In Run

4

Wgt

28.8kg
7
2
T: Darren Rowe
$26.30

Mgn

15.00

Time

18.42

Split

7.32

In Run

5

Wgt

34.4kg
8
3
T: Shane Beard
$21.70

Mgn

15.25

Time

18.43

Split

7.47

In Run

8

Wgt

26.3kg
R5 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD (405m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.55, 12.13
1
8
T: Shane Beard
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

6.72

In Run

53

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Ben Abercrombie
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.13

Split

6.67

In Run

22

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Geoffrey Reid
$2.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.22

Split

6.78

In Run

65

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: Shane Beard
$35.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.25

Split

6.71

In Run

44

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Derek Coldstream
$16.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.28

Split

6.55

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Peter Brown
$7.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.33

Split

6.68

In Run

36

Wgt

26.5kg
7
1
T: John Magistro
$15.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.39

Split

6.90

In Run

77

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
3
T: Damien Crudeli
$0.00
R6 MANDURAH MAIL (302m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.84
1
1
T: Ernest Alldrick
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.51

Split

6.85

In Run

2

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Anthony Scott
$6.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.60

Split

6.84

In Run

1

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Justin Wood
$7.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.65

Split

6.90

In Run

3

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Glen Price
$18.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.77

Split

7.05

In Run

6

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Karl Jovanovic
$15.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.79

Split

6.98

In Run

5

Wgt

37.6kg
6
2
T: Shane Beard
$24.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.94

Split

6.95

In Run

4

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Shane Beard
$11.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.94

Split

7.17

In Run

7

Wgt

32.7kg
8
9
T: Trevor Augustin
$4.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.02

Split

7.20

In Run

8

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
4
T: James Jeffries
$0.00
R7 COPY THE WIZ (490m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1320 - $405 - $200
Splits: 5.85, 16.65
1
7
T: Bradley Cook
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.11

Split

5.85

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: James Jeffries
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

28.19

Split

6.13

In Run

544

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Bradley Cook
$10.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

28.20

Split

6.08

In Run

322

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Damien Crudeli
$12.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

28.28

Split

5.98

In Run

233

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Darren Rowe
$10.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.75

Split

6.08

In Run

485

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Damien Crudeli
$19.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

29.01

Split

6.19

In Run

767

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
T: Shane Beard
$62.30

Mgn

14.00

Time

29.10

Split

6.21

In Run

876

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: Damien Crudeli
$4.20

Mgn

16.25

Time

29.26

Split

6.17

In Run

658

Wgt

25.7kg
R8 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE (405m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $2255 - $675 - $340
Splits: 6.62, 11.96
1
4
T: Michael Hine
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

6.62

In Run

11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: David Hobby
$2.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.03

Split

6.73

In Run

53

Wgt

30.4kg
3
9
T: David Hobby
$14.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.09

Split

6.67

In Run

22

Wgt

25.6kg
4
5
T: Vince Reid
$9.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.10

Split

6.79

In Run

75

Wgt

35.6kg
5
3
T: Michael Hine
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.25

Split

6.73

In Run

44

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Barry Mcpherson
$30.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.45

Split

6.78

In Run

67

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Gregory Horne
$21.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.51

Split

6.80

In Run

88

Wgt

28.1kg
8
8
T: Bradley Cook
$4.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.59

Split

6.72

In Run

36

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
6
T: David Hobby
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU (302m)
Place
6 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.83
1
8
T: Peter Brown
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.38

Split

6.83

In Run

1

Wgt

29.9kg
2
5
T: Shane Beard
$6.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.69

Split

7.05

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Kylie Mclennan
$19.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.73

Split

7.15

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Glen Price
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.80

Split

7.20

In Run

5

Wgt

34.4kg
5
10
T: Bradley Cook
$1.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.00

Split

6.93

In Run

2

Wgt

24.1kg
6
2
T: Shane Beard
$62.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.13

Split

7.41

In Run

7

Wgt

24.1kg
7
3
T: Kylie Mclennan
$21.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.19

Split

7.45

In Run

8

Wgt

31.7kg
8
1
T: Derek Coldstream
$24.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.23

Split

7.35

In Run

6

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
7
T: Jennifer Thompson
$0.00
R10 TOMMY SHELBY AT STUD (405m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2365 - $715 - $355
Splits: 6.61, 11.99
1
6
T: Michael Mclennan
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

6.68

In Run

32

Wgt

35.6kg
2
3
T: Bradley Cook
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.77

Split

6.64

In Run

21

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Kylie Mclennan
$3.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.88

Split

6.73

In Run

44

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: James Jeffries
$5.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.99

Split

6.92

In Run

86

Wgt

35.6kg
5
2
T: Kylie Mclennan
$26.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.00

Split

6.84

In Run

67

Wgt

35.4kg
6
7
T: Lexia Isaac
$8.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.02

Split

6.61

In Run

13

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Justin Wood
$4.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.15

Split

6.77

In Run

55

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Shane Beard
$96.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.28

Split

6.91

In Run

78

Wgt

25.7kg
R11 GREYHOUNDFACTS.COM.AU (302m)
Place
4 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.81
1
4
T: Damien Crudeli
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.38

Split

6.86

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: Justin Wood
$2.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.39

Split

6.90

In Run

3

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: Damien Crudeli
$8.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.41

Split

6.97

In Run

5

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Jacqueline Wilson
$6.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.42

Split

6.81

In Run

1

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: James Jeffries
$11.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.43

Split

7.05

In Run

8

Wgt

36.3kg
6
2
T: Bradley Cook
$22.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.47

Split

6.92

In Run

4

Wgt

28.0kg
7
10
T: Tony Williams
$14.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.66

Split

7.00

In Run

6

Wgt

33.6kg
8
5
T: Lexia Isaac
$29.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.95

Split

7.03

In Run

7

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
3
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00
R12 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (490m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2640 - $800 - $395
Splits: 5.79, 16.49
1
4
T: Jacqueline Wilson
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.67

Split

5.79

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Ricky Walton
$2.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.81

Split

5.87

In Run

233

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: James Jeffries
$3.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.92

Split

5.88

In Run

322

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Peter Brown
$9.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.16

Split

6.00

In Run

554

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Shane Beard
$51.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.26

Split

5.93

In Run

445

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Darren Rowe
$12.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

28.34

Split

6.11

In Run

666

Wgt

36.4kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 405m Maiden $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.85, 12.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WIND BURN FLASH (7) James Jeffries 23.28 0.00 6.85 11 27.4kg Worm Burner Real Flash $8.80
2 4 GRETA FLASH (4) James Jeffries 23.36 1.00 6.99 43 28.0kg Worm Burner Real Flash $1.40
3 2 GASOLINE GUNDI (2) Geoffrey Reid 23.40 1.75 7.01 64 31.0kg Trewly Special Rita Gundi $5.40
4 3 WAVE MAKER (3) Shane Beard 23.52 3.50 6.98 35 32.6kg Demon Bale Tearsabout Tears $21.00
5 6 YOU SEE LINA (6) Michael Mclennan 23.70 6.00 6.89 22 25.5kg Pure Titanium Tango Dancer $14.00
6 5 KING BOOMER (5) Justin Wood 24.24 13.75 6.99 56 31.2kg Bit Chili Amy Monelli $24.80
SCR 1 MARY GOLD (1) Jennifer Thompson
SCR 8 KAKADU STORM (8) Neville Smith
Race 2 BOOK FOR FRIDAY NIGHT BUFFET 302m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAI SPOLLY (6) Anthony Scott 17.35 0.00 6.82 2 30.5kg Fabregas Why Not Jojo $3.20
2 3 SELENA KEEPING (3) Bradley Cook 17.42 1.00 6.71 1 28.1kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $1.90
3 8 DANICA SPOLLY (8) Anthony Scott 17.62 3.75 7.02 4 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $8.40
4 7 GINA LOUISE (7) Glen Price 18.09 10.50 7.05 5 26.4kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $8.80
5 4 GO KEY (4) Justin Wood 18.13 11.00 7.12 6 33.9kg Keybow Black Riband $18.60
6 10 REALLY BABY (2) Barry Mcpherson 18.13 11.00 6.98 3 23.3kg Rippin' Sam Luba Monelli $31.80
7 5 ELENORE BRAVE (5) Neville Smith 18.28 13.25 7.23 8 25.6kg My Bro Fabio Jazz Me Up $61.90
8 1 ROBBEN TUX (1) Barry Mcpherson 18.32 13.75 7.13 7 23.1kg Pure Titanium Tango Dancer $55.20
SCR 2 SEEN THE ODDS (2) Jennifer Thompson
Race 3 ESSENTIAL AIRCOR SERVICES 405m 6 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.77, 12.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAGE ON LUKA (7) Shane Beard 23.62 0.00 6.86 51 30.3kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $8.90
2 8 CASHED UP GUNDI (8) Geoffrey Reid 23.82 2.75 6.77 13 33.4kg Trewly Special Rita Gundi $2.00
3 4 COCO'S DAUGHTER (4) Karl Jovanovic 23.90 4.00 6.91 64 30.3kg Hallucinate Wired For Speed $23.10
4 1 GO THE GROVE (1) Peter Brown 24.04 6.00 6.84 42 29.5kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $3.50
5 6 RAGE ON KOMARA (6) Shane Beard 24.13 7.25 6.98 75 26.2kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $85.70
6 3 SPINS ON SPINS (3) Shane Beard 24.70 15.50 6.81 36 26.9kg Oaks Road Shez Rocking $58.80
7 2 DR. EDWARD (2) Peter Brown 25.06 20.50 6.80 27 30.5kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $4.70
Race 4 MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS 302m Mixed 6/5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WINLOCK WINNER (6) Ernest Alldrick 17.36 0.00 6.90 1 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $4.00
2 5 MALLEE GIRL (5) Shane Beard 17.75 5.50 7.06 3 26.0kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $17.90
3 8 CASINO TUX (8) Michael Mclennan 17.85 7.00 6.99 2 29.1kg Pure Titanium Tango Dancer $2.00
4 1 DANDALUP MAGIC (1) Karl Jovanovic 18.01 9.25 7.33 6 27.3kg Magic Sprite Rerod Rose $14.60
5 4 RAVEN LOON (4) John Magistro 18.17 11.50 7.39 7 25.4kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $12.10
6 7 GUESSES (7) Glen Price 18.19 11.75 7.29 4 28.8kg Fabregas Keune $7.50
7 2 MAX BEAU (2) Darren Rowe 18.42 15.00 7.32 5 34.4kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $26.30
8 3 SPOLLY MOOK (3) Shane Beard 18.43 15.25 7.47 8 26.3kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $21.70
Race 5 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD 405m Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.55, 12.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ON THE WATCH (8) Shane Beard 23.06 0.00 6.72 53 27.5kg Zambora Brockie All A Blaze $41.00
2 6 MUTTLEY (6) Ben Abercrombie 23.13 1.00 6.67 22 33.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $2.40
3 2 STRINGRAY GUNDI (2) Geoffrey Reid 23.22 2.25 6.78 65 33.7kg Trewly Special Rita Gundi $2.20
4 4 CONNOR'S CHOICE (4) Shane Beard 23.25 2.50 6.71 44 29.5kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $35.50
5 5 DOUBLE HUMPHREY (5) Derek Coldstream 23.28 3.00 6.55 11 32.6kg Dyna Double One Lee's Maggie $16.70
6 7 MEPUNGA ALLIE (7) Peter Brown 23.33 3.75 6.68 36 26.5kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $7.10
7 1 POLLY GRAY (1) John Magistro 23.39 4.75 6.90 77 26.0kg Barcia Bale Trianna $15.00
SCR 3 PADDY WHACK (3) Damien Crudeli
Race 6 MANDURAH MAIL 302m Mixed 4/5 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCK YOUR BODY (1) Ernest Alldrick 17.51 0.00 6.85 2 28.4kg Barcia Bale Sudden Outburst $2.40
2 5 BETTY SPOLLY (5) Anthony Scott 17.60 1.25 6.84 1 28.2kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $6.50
3 8 VEGAS RULES (8) Justin Wood 17.65 2.00 6.90 3 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $7.20
4 6 PRIME ROCKET (6) Glen Price 17.77 3.75 7.05 6 31.3kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $18.50
5 7 THUNDER BOOM (7) Karl Jovanovic 17.79 4.00 6.98 5 37.6kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $15.40
6 2 DINKYDI LILLY (2) Shane Beard 17.94 6.00 6.95 4 26.9kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $24.90
7 3 AKAKIOS (3) Shane Beard 17.94 6.00 7.17 7 32.7kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $11.90
8 9 PRODUCTIVE GUESS (4) Trevor Augustin 18.02 7.25 7.20 8 24.8kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $4.30
SCR 4 GOT THE FURY (4) James Jeffries
Race 7 COPY THE WIZ 490m Mixed 6/5 $1320 - $405 - $200 Splits: 5.85, 16.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CUP KEEPING (7) Bradley Cook 28.11 0.00 5.85 111 26.8kg Superior Panama Tap Out Rose $5.30
2 2 STARLIGHT GINA (2) James Jeffries 28.19 1.00 6.13 544 30.0kg Superior Panama Starlight Bella $2.40
3 5 SMITHY KEEPING (5) Bradley Cook 28.20 1.25 6.08 322 33.7kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $10.20
4 1 WEST ON FLOYD (1) Damien Crudeli 28.28 2.25 5.98 233 30.9kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $12.60
5 8 WORLD LOVE (8) Darren Rowe 28.75 9.25 6.08 485 26.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Jazzy Lou $10.10
6 3 WESTERN RUN (3) Damien Crudeli 29.01 12.75 6.19 767 32.9kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $19.50
7 6 RAGE ON JYE (6) Shane Beard 29.10 14.00 6.21 876 31.2kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $62.30
8 4 WARATAH MISS (4) Damien Crudeli 29.26 16.25 6.17 658 25.7kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $4.20
Race 8 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE 405m Novice Grade 5 $2255 - $675 - $340 Splits: 6.62, 11.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WISE SUFFOLK (4) Michael Hine 22.89 0.00 6.62 11 26.2kg My Redeemer Cosmic Wise $4.50
2 1 BILL MONELLI (1) David Hobby 23.03 2.00 6.73 53 30.4kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Monelli $2.70
3 9 HONEY MONELLI (6) David Hobby 23.09 2.75 6.67 22 25.6kg Keybow Mamma Monelli $14.70
4 5 THEATRE OF WAR (5) Vince Reid 23.10 3.00 6.79 75 35.6kg Shima Bar Betty La Fae $9.30
5 3 DIRTY HARRY (3) Michael Hine 23.25 5.25 6.73 44 27.8kg Orson Allen Woodvale Flyer $9.50
6 7 RECORD ME (7) Barry Mcpherson 23.45 8.00 6.78 67 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Lillith $30.90
7 2 MADOFF (2) Gregory Horne 23.51 8.75 6.80 88 28.1kg Superior Panama Rekall Kelsos $21.60
8 8 CAPITAL MONELLI (8) Bradley Cook 23.59 10.00 6.72 36 24.6kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Monelli $4.20
SCR 6 SUNSET ACROBAT (6) David Hobby
Race 9 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU 302m 6 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHARE THE FUN (8) Peter Brown 17.38 0.00 6.83 1 29.9kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $5.00
2 5 SPOLLY BEAR (5) Shane Beard 17.69 4.25 7.05 3 28.2kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $6.70
3 6 JIMMY MAC (6) Kylie Mclennan 17.73 5.00 7.15 4 32.3kg Rippin' Sam Illusive Dreama $19.40
4 4 WACKY WEDNESDAY (4) Glen Price 17.80 6.00 7.20 5 34.4kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $10.00
5 10 HILLBILLY JILLY (7) Bradley Cook 18.00 8.75 6.93 2 24.1kg Kinloch Brae Bear For Breaky $1.70
6 2 ZOE'S DREAM (2) Shane Beard 18.13 10.50 7.41 7 24.1kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $62.50
7 3 HE'S MY MAC (3) Kylie Mclennan 18.19 11.50 7.45 8 31.7kg Dyna Villa Lil' Miss Minnie $21.80
8 1 RED EYE FLYER (1) Derek Coldstream 18.23 12.25 7.35 6 26.6kg Banjo Boy Beyond Resolve $24.30
SCR 7 JENNY HOOK (7) Jennifer Thompson
Race 10 TOMMY SHELBY AT STUD 405m Mixed 4/5 $2365 - $715 - $355 Splits: 6.61, 11.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MINOTAUR TUX (6) Michael Mclennan 22.71 0.00 6.68 32 35.6kg Fabregas Proven Katie $4.70
2 3 BRAD KEEPING (3) Bradley Cook 22.77 0.75 6.64 21 34.1kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $10.00
3 8 IMPACT MAC (8) Kylie Mclennan 22.88 2.25 6.73 44 34.1kg Rippin' Sam Illusive Dreama $3.50
4 1 HAZY FLASH (1) James Jeffries 22.99 4.00 6.92 86 35.6kg Barcia Bale Real Flash $5.60
5 2 SPARTAN MAC (2) Kylie Mclennan 23.00 4.25 6.84 67 35.4kg Dyna Villa Lil' Miss Minnie $26.90
6 7 HEREKINO FUN (7) Lexia Isaac 23.02 4.25 6.61 13 30.1kg Fernando Bale Jamaica The Fun $8.70
7 4 BUCK STREET (4) Justin Wood 23.15 6.25 6.77 55 31.6kg Buck Fever Villainous $4.10
8 5 WISE LIGHTNING (5) Shane Beard 23.28 8.25 6.91 78 25.7kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $96.50
Race 11 GREYHOUNDFACTS.COM.AU 302m 4 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WEBLEC WARRIOR (4) Damien Crudeli 17.38 0.00 6.86 2 29.0kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $4.70
2 6 RUBY DOOBIE (6) Justin Wood 17.39 0.10 6.90 3 26.1kg Vanderworp Legit Boss $2.20
3 7 WEST ON ARCHER (7) Damien Crudeli 17.41 0.50 6.97 5 32.9kg Brett Lee Zelemar Fever $8.00
4 1 ANT MAN (1) Jacqueline Wilson 17.42 0.75 6.81 1 28.1kg Keybow Clanda Lass $6.20
5 8 ZIPPING FERGUS (8) James Jeffries 17.43 0.75 7.05 8 36.3kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $11.80
6 2 MAREE KEEPING (2) Bradley Cook 17.47 1.25 6.92 4 28.0kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $22.60
7 10 PRIVATE NANGAR (3) Tony Williams 17.66 4.00 7.00 6 33.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Fancy Liza $14.90
8 5 UPTOWN FUN (5) Lexia Isaac 17.95 8.25 7.03 7 27.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Jamaica The Fun $29.40
SCR 3 ELSIE TUX (3) Barry Mcpherson
Race 12 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 490m Grade 5 $2640 - $800 - $395 Splits: 5.79, 16.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WINGING IT (4) Jacqueline Wilson 27.67 0.00 5.79 111 33.6kg Kinloch Brae She's Historic $3.90
2 2 HAZLEHURST (2) Ricky Walton 27.81 2.00 5.87 233 30.2kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $2.10
3 8 BROOME TIME (8) James Jeffries 27.92 3.50 5.88 322 31.8kg Brett Lee My Nakita $3.90
4 1 PAD UP BOONE (1) Peter Brown 28.16 7.00 6.00 554 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Your Highness $9.70
5 5 ULTRA LIGHTBEAM (5) Shane Beard 28.26 8.25 5.93 445 31.5kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $51.10
6 7 SWIFT INTENTION (7) Darren Rowe 28.34 9.50 6.11 666 36.4kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $12.20