Murray Bridge MBR Race Results

Monday 16th of August 2021
R1 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER MAIDEN STAKE (395m)
Place
Maiden - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 5.15
1
2
T: Walter Harkins
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

5.15

In Run

121

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$3.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.00

Split

5.17

In Run

212

Wgt

24.7kg
3
4
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$31.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.16

Split

5.36

In Run

633

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Scott Feltus
$7.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.28

Split

5.25

In Run

444

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.33

Split

5.23

In Run

355

Wgt

35.0kg
6
8
T: Ryan Tugwell
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.55

Split

5.32

In Run

566

Wgt

29.5kg
R2 METRO ROLLER DOORS MAIDEN STAKE (395m)
Place
Maiden - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 5.20
1
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

5.20

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
9
T: Rebecca Romyn
$4.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.03

Split

5.26

In Run

322

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.25

Split

5.22

In Run

233

Wgt

24.2kg
4
2
T: Trevor Jessup
$101.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.16

Split

5.40

In Run

544

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$10.00

Mgn

42.25

Time

25.80

Split

5.37

In Run

455

Wgt

37.7kg
DNF
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

36.7kg
SCR
5
T: Robin Harnas
$0.00
R3 PET WAGGIN (N/P) STAKE (395m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 5.23
1
9
T: Yvonne King
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

5.35

In Run

631

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Lauren Harris
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.20

Split

5.27

In Run

342

Wgt

25.3kg
3
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.21

Split

5.33

In Run

413

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Jack Trengove
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.22

Split

5.34

In Run

554

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$13.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.35

Split

5.23

In Run

125

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.51

Split

5.25

In Run

266

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
7
T: Harrison Trengove
$0.00
R4 FRESH PET FOOD CO MIXED STAKE (395m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $1060 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.08
1
8
T: Yvonne King
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

5.10

In Run

311

Wgt

28.1kg
2
5
T: Yvonne King
$16.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.90

Split

5.19

In Run

622

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Lauren Harris
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.92

Split

5.10

In Run

463

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Vadim Roz
$2.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.15

Split

5.10

In Run

234

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Graham Smith
$2.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.20

Split

5.12

In Run

545

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$17.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.32

Split

5.08

In Run

156

Wgt

27.2kg
R5 SKY RACING STAKE (395m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.09
1
9
T: Neil Mann
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

5.09

In Run

111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Lauren Harris
$14.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.83

Split

5.16

In Run

322

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Karryn Nobes
$18.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.91

Split

5.13

In Run

233

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.02

Split

5.17

In Run

454

Wgt

26.6kg
5
10
T: Tony Rasmussen
$26.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.07

Split

5.25

In Run

645

Wgt

25.1kg
6
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.26

Split

5.25

In Run

766

Wgt

29.1kg
DNF
5
T: Robert Harris
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
7
T: Gregory Board
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

36.1kg
SCR
3
T: Graham Smith
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Robert Chuck
$0.00
R6 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE (395m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.07
1
2
T: Anthony Nobes
$32.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

5.13

In Run

321

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Elizabeth Harley
$1.30

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.85

Split

5.07

In Run

132

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$15.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.91

Split

5.27

In Run

823

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.97

Split

5.13

In Run

254

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Scott Feltus
$15.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.01

Split

5.26

In Run

745

Wgt

35.9kg
6
6
T: Lauren Harris
$14.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.09

Split

5.22

In Run

566

Wgt

26.6kg
7
9
T: Graham Smith
$61.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.41

Split

5.22

In Run

677

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Neil Mann
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.51

Split

5.16

In Run

488

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
3
T: Kelvin Douglas
$0.00
R7 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 5.05
1
2
T: Yvonne King
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

5.15

In Run

311

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Walter Harkins
$2.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.60

Split

5.16

In Run

422

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Yvonne King
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.65

Split

5.09

In Run

243

Wgt

24.4kg
4
4
T: Robert Fletcher
$13.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.68

Split

5.27

In Run

754

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Trevor Jessup
$9.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.85

Split

5.05

In Run

135

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Vernon Anderson
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.22

Split

5.25

In Run

666

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$8.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.33

Split

5.24

In Run

577

Wgt

24.8kg
R8 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (455m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.04
1
6
T: Vadim Roz
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

8.04

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Debra Stuppos
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.90

Split

8.13

In Run

222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Anthony Nobes
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.94

Split

8.25

In Run

333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Ryan Tugwell
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.97

Split

8.37

In Run

444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Anthony Nobes
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.09

Split

8.41

In Run

665

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Derek Anderson
$18.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.14

Split

8.38

In Run

556

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: John Cunningham
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.44

Split

8.51

In Run

777

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.58

Split

8.64

In Run

888

Wgt

27.2kg
R9 GRSA.COM.AU STAKE (455m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.06
1
2
T: Kirin Corby
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

8.06

In Run

111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Neil Mann
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.79

Split

8.28

In Run

632

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.82

Split

8.15

In Run

223

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Derek Anderson
$14.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.99

Split

8.20

In Run

454

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Anthony Nobes
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.01

Split

8.18

In Run

345

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.13

Split

8.26

In Run

566

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 ONLY AT THE DOGS (N/P) STAKE (395m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 5.13
1
2
T: Lauren Harris
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

5.20

In Run

321

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Harrison Trengove
$16.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.96

Split

5.15

In Run

232

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$3.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.01

Split

5.13

In Run

123

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Jack Trengove
$2.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.17

Split

5.22

In Run

454

Wgt

35.5kg
5
1
T: David Perry
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.17

Split

5.38

In Run

645

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: John Cunningham
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.28

Split

5.22

In Run

566

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 @THEDOGSSA (N/P) STAKE (395m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 5.19
1
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

5.19

In Run

111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.53

Split

5.34

In Run

522

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Desmond Denton
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.70

Split

5.24

In Run

243

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: Harrison Trengove
$1.75

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.81

Split

5.25

In Run

454

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Trevor Jessup
$16.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.00

Split

5.24

In Run

335

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
2
T: Harrison Trengove
$0.00
R12 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER (N/P) STAKE (395m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 5.16
1
1
T: Yvonne King
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

5.16

In Run

111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Ashleigh Kay
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.75

Split

5.19

In Run

322

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$16.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.95

Split

5.18

In Run

233

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Scott Feltus
$8.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.95

Split

5.27

In Run

444

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
4
T: Harrison Trengove
$0.00
Race 1 DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDER MAIDEN STAKE 395m Maiden $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NIGHT WISH (2) Walter Harkins 22.93 0.00 5.15 121 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Establish $2.30
2 7 PIPPA'S CHARM (7) Lisa Rasmussen 23.00 1.00 5.17 212 24.7kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $3.10
3 4 MAJOR TOM FURY (4) Tony Hinrichsen 23.16 3.25 5.36 633 29.4kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $31.00
4 1 JORJA CAN BURN (1) Scott Feltus 23.28 5.00 5.25 444 28.9kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $7.50
5 5 CAWBOURNE MARTO (5) Tony Rasmussen 23.33 5.75 5.23 355 35.0kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $6.00
6 8 FINNISS STORM (8) Ryan Tugwell 23.55 8.75 5.32 566 29.5kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $11.00
Race 2 METRO ROLLER DOORS MAIDEN STAKE 395m Maiden $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MUM'S NEWS (8) Tony Rasmussen 22.83 0.00 5.20 111 26.3kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $7.00
2 9 HARRISON (5) Rebecca Romyn 23.03 2.75 5.26 322 27.6kg Fernando Bale Esparza $4.60
3 1 VICTA FLORENCE (1) Tony Rasmussen 23.25 6.00 5.22 233 24.2kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $5.00
4 2 KATIE'S ME GIRL (2) Trevor Jessup 24.16 19.00 5.40 544 27.4kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $101.00
5 7 VICTA OREO (7) Lisa Rasmussen 25.80 42.25 5.37 455 37.7kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $10.00
DNF 4 EXISTING (4) Rebecca Romyn 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 36.7kg Barcia Bale Appointed $2.00
SCR 5 GRANITE BELT (5) Robin Harnas
Race 3 PET WAGGIN (N/P) STAKE 395m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ALLINGA FROST (7) Yvonne King 23.16 0.00 5.35 631 32.5kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $2.90
2 4 FINNISS BLOSSOM (4) Lauren Harris 23.20 0.75 5.27 342 25.3kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $2.90
3 5 SLASH FOCUS (5) Tony Hinrichsen 23.21 0.75 5.33 413 31.2kg Mepunga Blazer Milldean Focus $11.00
4 1 I'M A PSYCHO (1) Jack Trengove 23.22 0.75 5.34 554 28.7kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $4.60
5 8 BELLA BLITZ (8) Kevin Bewley 23.35 2.50 5.23 125 26.5kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $13.00
6 2 RAGING CRITTER (2) Kevin Bewley 23.51 5.00 5.25 266 32.5kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $8.00
SCR 7 COMPTON PEGGY (7) Harrison Trengove
Race 4 FRESH PET FOOD CO MIXED STAKE 395m Mixed 3/4/5 $1060 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALLINGA JESS (8) Yvonne King 22.55 0.00 5.10 311 28.1kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $51.00
2 5 ALLINGA LILY (5) Yvonne King 22.90 5.00 5.19 622 27.8kg El Grand Senor Hope We Win $16.00
3 7 SUDDEN FORCE (7) Lauren Harris 22.92 5.25 5.10 463 30.8kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $4.60
4 2 BODHI'S BRO KAI (2) Vadim Roz 23.15 8.50 5.10 234 32.0kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $2.30
5 4 JACOBITE MAGIC (4) Graham Smith 23.20 9.25 5.12 545 30.7kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $2.60
6 1 CAWBOURNE CROSS (1) Lisa Rasmussen 23.32 11.00 5.08 156 27.2kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $17.00
Race 5 SKY RACING STAKE 395m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 REDEVELOP (3) Neil Mann 22.68 0.00 5.09 111 33.3kg Let It Develop Jody Lee Kade $6.00
2 1 UNIQUE PALATE (1) Lauren Harris 22.83 2.00 5.16 322 31.3kg Barcia Bale Zinfandel Zara $14.00
3 6 BLUESTAR PANTHER (6) Karryn Nobes 22.91 3.25 5.13 233 27.5kg Rock Domination Blue Panther $18.00
4 2 SHOW ME BUCKS (2) Tony Rasmussen 23.02 4.75 5.17 454 26.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $4.80
5 10 CAWBOURNE PIN (4) Tony Rasmussen 23.07 5.50 5.25 645 25.1kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Clover $26.00
6 8 OUR NEWS (8) Tony Rasmussen 23.26 8.25 5.25 766 29.1kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $23.00
DNF 5 SHE HAS ZIP (5) Robert Harris 0.00 0.00 0.00 5 27.4kg Zambora Brockie She's All Class $3.00
DNF 7 SPRING ILLUSION (7) Gregory Board 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 36.1kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $3.10
SCR 3 WOODSIDE FORREST (3) Graham Smith
SCR 4 GALACTIC SHIMA (4) Robert Chuck
Race 6 RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE STAKE 395m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUNIOR (2) Anthony Nobes 22.85 0.00 5.13 321 30.0kg Didda Joe Star Desire $32.00
2 1 MARLEE JAYE (1) Elizabeth Harley 22.85 0.05 5.07 132 31.1kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $1.30
3 5 MALLEE DREAMER (5) Tony Rasmussen 22.91 0.75 5.27 823 26.1kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $15.00
4 4 FLEURIEU FLYER (4) Tony Rasmussen 22.97 1.75 5.13 254 29.5kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $7.50
5 7 BUMRAH (7) Scott Feltus 23.01 2.25 5.26 745 35.9kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $15.00
6 6 LEKTRA VIOLET (6) Lauren Harris 23.09 3.50 5.22 566 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $14.00
7 9 GLORIOUS ONE (3) Graham Smith 23.41 8.00 5.22 677 27.5kg Dyna Double One Setsuna Bale $61.00
8 8 BILMAN'S STUNNER (8) Neil Mann 23.51 9.25 5.16 488 29.3kg Dyna Double One Strauss $23.00
SCR 3 DIAMOND CARAT (3) Kelvin Douglas
Race 7 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 395m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLINGA LORRAINE (2) Yvonne King 22.58 0.00 5.15 311 28.6kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $3.80
2 8 OSCAR AWARDS (8) Walter Harkins 22.60 0.25 5.16 422 31.8kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $2.80
3 6 ALLINGA GRIN (6) Yvonne King 22.65 1.00 5.09 243 24.4kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $4.40
4 4 SON OF HAKA (4) Robert Fletcher 22.68 1.50 5.27 754 31.1kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $13.00
5 1 STORMY MISSILE (1) Trevor Jessup 22.85 3.75 5.05 135 26.4kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $9.00
6 7 CROWN SIMBA (7) Vernon Anderson 23.22 9.25 5.25 666 32.9kg Barcia Bale Indi Allen $31.00
7 3 HOT DESERT STORM (3) Lisa Rasmussen 23.33 10.50 5.24 577 24.8kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $8.00
Race 8 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 455m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HURRICANE DIVA (6) Vadim Roz 25.76 0.00 8.04 111 29.4kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $1.50
2 1 DIGGIN' FOR GOLD (1) Debra Stuppos 25.90 2.00 8.13 222 32.1kg Worm Burner Amber Fluid $5.50
3 7 HIGHLY PRAISED (7) Anthony Nobes 25.94 2.50 8.25 333 30.8kg Worm Burner Proven May $7.00
4 3 FINNISS EAGLE (3) Ryan Tugwell 25.97 3.00 8.37 444 32.2kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $34.00
5 5 SHERWOOD BALE (5) Anthony Nobes 26.09 4.75 8.41 665 34.0kg David Bale Dyna Chill $16.00
6 8 QUEEN MEARES (8) Derek Anderson 26.14 5.25 8.38 556 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $18.00
7 2 STRATHMILL LASS (2) John Cunningham 26.44 9.75 8.51 777 32.1kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $26.00
8 4 ILLUSTRATION (4) Kevin Bewley 26.58 11.75 8.64 888 27.2kg Moreira Receptive $34.00
Race 9 GRSA.COM.AU STAKE 455m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HARBOR BLUES (2) Kirin Corby 25.38 0.00 8.06 111 33.9kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $1.40
2 8 FORESAKEN (8) Neil Mann 25.79 5.75 8.28 632 34.2kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $6.00
3 7 DAM RECKLESS (7) Ashlee Griffiths 25.82 6.25 8.15 223 27.0kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $7.00
4 5 MRS. MISSILE (5) Derek Anderson 25.99 8.75 8.20 454 28.4kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $14.00
5 4 SWEET ANTARES (4) Anthony Nobes 26.01 9.00 8.18 345 27.3kg Superior Product Too Seductive $10.00
6 1 CUDGEE'S JAYNE (1) Kevin Bewley 26.13 10.50 8.26 566 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $81.00
Race 10 ONLY AT THE DOGS (N/P) STAKE 395m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FINNISS TALE (2) Lauren Harris 22.84 0.00 5.20 321 34.1kg Spring Gun Majestic Tale $3.30
2 5 DIRE STRAITS (5) Harrison Trengove 22.96 1.75 5.15 232 30.5kg Moreira Smash The Clock $16.00
3 4 DREADLOCK (4) Wendy Sebastyan 23.01 2.25 5.13 123 30.1kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $3.50
4 8 BIG FELLOW (8) Jack Trengove 23.17 4.75 5.22 454 35.5kg Fabregas Sheza Quick Whiz $2.50
5 1 HAYRIDE UMP (1) David Perry 23.17 4.75 5.38 645 31.4kg Hostile Sweet Savage $14.00
6 7 FLAMING BUBBLES (7) John Cunningham 23.28 6.25 5.22 566 30.2kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $26.00
Race 11 @THEDOGSSA (N/P) STAKE 395m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GO FORWARD GEMMA (8) Kevin Bewley 23.04 0.00 5.19 111 24.8kg Fabregas Pen Me In $3.50
2 1 MEMPHIS FURY (1) Tony Hinrichsen 23.53 7.00 5.34 522 29.0kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $12.00
3 7 SULLIE'S GIRL (7) Desmond Denton 23.70 9.25 5.24 243 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $7.50
4 5 HANDS ON DECK (5) Harrison Trengove 23.81 11.00 5.25 454 34.6kg Elite State Flying Hareeba $1.75
5 4 BUDDY'S ME BOY (4) Trevor Jessup 24.00 13.75 5.24 335 33.3kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $16.00
SCR 2 CARDHU TOO (2) Harrison Trengove
Race 12 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER (N/P) STAKE 395m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALLINGA MAL (1) Yvonne King 22.39 0.00 5.16 111 33.5kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $1.55
2 8 MR. SPOCK (8) Ashleigh Kay 22.75 5.25 5.19 322 31.4kg Moreira Venetian Mask $3.20
3 2 GRIT BLASTER (2) Kevin Bewley 22.95 8.00 5.18 233 31.5kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $16.00
4 6 SNOW SUPERSTAR (6) Scott Feltus 22.95 8.00 5.27 444 28.3kg Fernando Bale Irisize $8.50
SCR 4 FALCON HEAVY (4) Harrison Trengove