Nowra Race Results

Monday 23rd of April 2018
R1 NOWRA FLOORING XTRA MAIDEN (365m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 8.59
1
3
T: Stephen Milligan
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.78

Split

8.59

In Run

41

Wgt

36.9kg
2
2
T: Annette Fleming
$3.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.94

Split

8.77

In Run

12

Wgt

25.0kg
3
7
T: Colin Williams
$13.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.19

Split

8.88

In Run

65

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Shayne Fleming
$12.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.41

Split

8.83

In Run

33

Wgt

25.6kg
5
8
T: Charlie Micallef
$21.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.44

Split

9.06

In Run

77

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: Robert Arnold
$2.90

Mgn

11.25

Time

21.57

Split

8.86

In Run

54

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Jaimie Davis
$29.90

Mgn

13.50

Time

21.73

Split

9.10

In Run

88

Wgt

30.1kg
8
4
T: Charlie Micallef
$26.10

Mgn

14.50

Time

21.80

Split

8.89

In Run

26

Wgt

21.0kg
R2 GRNSW MASTERS STAKES (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.38, 16.96
1
4
T: Chris O'Brien
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

4.41

In Run

211

Wgt

37.0kg
2
8
T: Darren Sultana
$19.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.32

Split

4.38

In Run

133

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Michael Clayton
$3.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.33

Split

4.39

In Run

322

Wgt

30.5kg
4
1
T: Glen Bayo
$28.60

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.58

Split

4.45

In Run

444

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Christopher Tilley
$30.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.66

Split

4.49

In Run

555

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Mick Player
$76.90

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.81

Split

4.58

In Run

766

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Craig Chappelow
$6.70

Mgn

35.75

Time

32.30

Split

4.55

In Run

677

Wgt

28.9kg
R3 SHOALHAVEN SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 4.33, 17.06
1
6
T: Ruth Matic
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

4.43

In Run

321

Wgt

35.6kg
2
7
T: Darren Sultana
$19.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.36

Split

4.33

In Run

133

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Amanda Brunton
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.37

Split

4.60

In Run

665

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: Mario Azzopardi
$45.90

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.39

Split

4.52

In Run

544

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Marie Burton
$2.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.44

Split

4.36

In Run

212

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: David Smith
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.59

Split

4.51

In Run

456

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 SHOALHAVEN SHUTTLE STAKES (365m)
Place
Non Graded - $1300 - $400 - $300
Splits: 8.76
1
8
T: Robert Arnold
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.96

Split

8.76

In Run

21

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Mick Player
$19.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

21.29

Split

8.98

In Run

44

Wgt

24.9kg
3
2
T: Robert Arnold
$6.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

21.34

Split

8.84

In Run

12

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Marie Burton
$4.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

21.37

Split

8.90

In Run

33

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Jaimie Davis
$36.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

21.44

Split

8.96

In Run

65

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Mick Player
$37.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.59

Split

9.03

In Run

77

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: Jaimie Davis
$32.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

21.70

Split

9.00

In Run

56

Wgt

26.1kg
R5 LADBROKES PUPPY CLASSIC SEMI 1 (520m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 4.29, 17.09
1
6
T: Chris O'Brien
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

4.45

In Run

622

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Bradley Barnes
$9.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.28

Split

4.29

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Victor Sultana
$3.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.68

Split

4.38

In Run

453

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Dean Swain
$19.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.70

Split

4.48

In Run

784

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Ruth King
$9.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.85

Split

4.44

In Run

565

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Marie Burton
$36.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

31.84

Split

4.39

In Run

378

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Mark Gatt
$2.30

Mgn

25.50

Time

31.84

Split

4.52

In Run

847

Wgt

33.7kg
8
1
T: Philip Goodsell
$32.80

Mgn

25.75

Time

31.85

Split

4.35

In Run

236

Wgt

36.0kg
R6 PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.37, 17.34
1
4
T: Douglas Rogers
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

4.53

In Run

532

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Chris O'Brien
$3.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.33

Split

4.43

In Run

311

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Charles Lyttle
$15.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.73

Split

4.37

In Run

123

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Robert Arnold
$28.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.93

Split

4.68

In Run

854

Wgt

24.6kg
5
3
T: Keith Jones
$10.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.28

Split

4.43

In Run

245

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Graeme Hughes
$21.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.33

Split

4.73

In Run

776

Wgt

34.1kg
7
6
T: Marie Burton
$19.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.40

Split

4.51

In Run

688

Wgt

28.1kg
8
8
T: Glen Bayo
$21.20

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.47

Split

4.46

In Run

467

Wgt

31.1kg
R7 LADBROKES PUPPY CLASSIC SEMI 2 (520m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 4.30, 16.83
1
1
T: Victor Sultana
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

4.30

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Dean Swain
$12.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.16

Split

4.47

In Run

632

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Chris O'Brien
$6.70

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.54

Split

4.37

In Run

444

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Ruth Matic
$16.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.59

Split

4.45

In Run

755

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Alex Anderson
$50.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.63

Split

4.31

In Run

223

Wgt

25.3kg
6
5
T: Keith Jones
$46.50

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.79

Split

4.46

In Run

878

Wgt

30.4kg
7
2
T: Dean Swain
$30.70

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.81

Split

4.41

In Run

566

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Darren Sultana
$6.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.85

Split

4.37

In Run

387

Wgt

32.8kg
R8 LADBROKES RED DOG BONUS STAKES (630m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3000 - $490 - $370
Splits: 10.25, 23.61
1
3
T: Brian Reilly
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.82

Split

10.56

In Run

4443

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
T: Dean Swain
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

36.87

Split

10.31

In Run

2211

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Philip Goodsell
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

36.90

Split

10.50

In Run

3332

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Chris O'Brien
$34.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

37.17

Split

10.25

In Run

1124

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Mary Spiteri
$41.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

37.35

Split

10.66

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Stephen Fitch
$22.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

37.54

Split

10.73

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.9kg
R9 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES STAKES (365m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: 8.46
1
7
T: Jaimie Davis
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.71

Split

8.46

In Run

11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Shane Pulbrook
$1.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.77

Split

8.57

In Run

22

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Jaimie Davis
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.24

Split

8.78

In Run

34

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Philip Goodsell
$4.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.25

Split

8.87

In Run

43

Wgt

25.0kg
5
5
T: Raymond Chipperfield
$56.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

21.37

Split

8.94

In Run

75

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Charlie Micallef
$38.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.56

Split

8.92

In Run

86

Wgt

29.2kg
7
2
T: Gary Eslick
$10.60

Mgn

29.50

Time

22.78

Split

8.90

In Run

67

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
4
T: Robert Arnold
$34.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

32.2kg
R10 BLACK BEAR LEE @ STUD STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.37
1
7
T: Darren Sultana
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

4.42

In Run

331

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Danielle Matic
$10.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.71

Split

4.54

In Run

853

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Frances Harris
$18.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.73

Split

4.37

In Run

112

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Graeme Hughes
$34.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.83

Split

4.53

In Run

744

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Keith Jones
$33.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.98

Split

4.48

In Run

476

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Victor Sultana
$1.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.15

Split

4.42

In Run

225

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Christopher Tilley
$9.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.25

Split

4.51

In Run

688

Wgt

26.5kg
8
2
T: Mick Player
$39.90

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.27

Split

4.49

In Run

567

Wgt

25.5kg
R11 SHOALHAVEN SHUTTLE STAKES (365m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 8.75
1
3
T: Gary Eslick
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.29

Split

8.96

In Run

63

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Charlie Micallef
$6.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

21.50

Split

8.87

In Run

22

Wgt

24.5kg
3
8
T: David Missingham
$12.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

21.51

Split

8.87

In Run

44

Wgt

24.4kg
4
7
T: Frances Goodwin
$5.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.54

Split

8.75

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Charlie Micallef
$2.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

21.55

Split

8.97

In Run

35

Wgt

23.2kg
6
2
T: Mick Player
$17.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

21.57

Split

9.05

In Run

76

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Julian Micallef
$11.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.71

Split

9.03

In Run

57

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: Barry Campbell
$13.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.73

Split

9.07

In Run

88

Wgt

30.4kg
Race 1 NOWRA FLOORING XTRA MAIDEN 365m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TELL ME JACKO (3) Stephen Milligan 20.78 0.00 8.59 41 36.9kg Barcia Bale Bond Breaker $3.40
2 2 FLASH AS EVELYN (2) Annette Fleming 20.94 2.25 8.77 12 25.0kg Dyna Double One Lil' Miss Flash $3.60
3 7 KOSTYA DIDDLEY (7) Colin Williams 21.19 5.75 8.88 65 31.8kg Bekim Bale Walkaway Jackie $13.90
4 5 SILVER JADE (5) Shayne Fleming 21.41 9.00 8.83 33 25.6kg Dyna Double One Lil' Miss Flash $12.20
5 8 MOUNT KEIRA (8) Charlie Micallef 21.44 9.25 9.06 77 26.1kg Swift Fancy Pink Vapour $21.10
6 1 HAVANA RUFUS (1) Robert Arnold 21.57 11.25 8.86 54 30.9kg Milldean Panther Miss Mega Pins $2.90
7 6 MAGIC WHO (6) Jaimie Davis 21.73 13.50 9.10 88 30.1kg Dyna Tron Miami Magic $29.90
8 4 MOUNT BOYCE (4) Charlie Micallef 21.80 14.50 8.89 26 21.0kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour $26.10
Race 2 GRNSW MASTERS STAKES 520m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.38, 16.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BULKENDER (4) Chris O'Brien 29.79 0.00 4.41 211 37.0kg Where's Pedro Tifia $1.70
2 8 BLACK JILLAK (8) Darren Sultana 30.32 7.50 4.38 133 27.1kg Glen Gallon Starburst Suzie $19.90
3 7 SLICK SIMZY (7) Michael Clayton 30.33 7.75 4.39 322 30.5kg Magic Sprite Run Rampant $3.10
4 1 BOLERO ICON (1) Glen Bayo 30.58 11.25 4.45 444 26.4kg El Grand Senor Classy Icon $28.60
5 2 SO NICE (2) Christopher Tilley 30.66 12.25 4.49 555 29.6kg Fabregas HOT SEPTEMBER $30.50
6 3 RITZA JIMMY (3) Mick Player 30.81 14.50 4.58 766 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Ritza Rita $76.90
7 6 PREVAIL (6) Craig Chappelow 32.30 35.75 4.55 677 28.9kg Collision Provoked $6.70
Race 3 SHOALHAVEN SERVICES STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 4.33, 17.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHINY NOSE (6) Ruth Matic 29.88 0.00 4.43 321 35.6kg Head Bound Paua Of Love $2.50
2 7 SOME EYE QUE (7) Darren Sultana 30.36 6.75 4.33 133 28.2kg Fabregas Little Mother $19.10
3 2 PIXEL PAK (2) Amanda Brunton 30.37 7.00 4.60 665 25.3kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak $6.00
4 3 MYRNIONG RAFFLES (3) Mario Azzopardi 30.39 7.25 4.52 544 29.4kg Seek And Destroy Eastern Culture $45.90
5 1 WINSOME CURRENCY (1) Marie Burton 30.44 8.00 4.36 212 26.1kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $2.60
6 5 RED SOX ETHICS (5) David Smith 30.59 10.00 4.51 456 26.9kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $6.00
Race 4 SHOALHAVEN SHUTTLE STAKES 365m Non Graded $1300 - $400 - $300 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIN PAN ALLEY (8) Robert Arnold 20.96 0.00 8.76 21 29.1kg Oaks Road Maybe Jecee $1.50
2 7 ROAD ANGEL (7) Mick Player 21.29 4.75 8.98 44 24.9kg Oaks Road Myron's Angel $19.40
3 2 BLACK JECEE (2) Robert Arnold 21.34 5.25 8.84 12 28.9kg Oaks Road Maybe Jecee $6.70
4 1 CANYA BOUNCE (1) Marie Burton 21.37 5.75 8.90 33 34.0kg Brett Lee Motown Girl $4.20
5 6 THEN AND NOW (6) Jaimie Davis 21.44 6.75 8.96 65 27.8kg Fabregas You're Amazing $36.30
6 4 PLAYER (4) Mick Player 21.59 9.00 9.03 77 34.5kg Collision Ritza Hattie $37.10
7 3 MAGIC FIDDLER (3) Jaimie Davis 21.70 10.50 9.00 56 26.1kg Magic Sprite Don't Pick Me $32.10
Race 5 LADBROKES PUPPY CLASSIC SEMI 1 520m S/E Semi Final $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 4.29, 17.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GASCOIGNE (6) Chris O'Brien 30.05 0.00 4.45 622 32.8kg Banjo Boy Tifi For Me $8.10
2 3 LET'S WIN MEISHA (3) Bradley Barnes 30.28 3.25 4.29 111 26.4kg El Grand Senor Winsome Courtney $9.20
3 5 ELUSIVE WAVE (5) Victor Sultana 30.68 9.00 4.38 453 27.3kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah $3.20
4 2 ORWELLIAN (2) Dean Swain 30.70 9.25 4.48 784 33.4kg Fabregas Fratelli Fresh $19.20
5 7 WICKED LEE (7) Ruth King 30.85 11.50 4.44 565 31.0kg Barcia Bale Bit Sassy $9.50
6 4 WINSOME STRIDE (4) Marie Burton 31.84 25.50 4.39 378 32.2kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $36.00
7 8 SANJIRO (8) Mark Gatt 31.84 25.50 4.52 847 33.7kg Barcia Bale Socozie $2.30
8 1 STILTON SHREDDER (1) Philip Goodsell 31.85 25.75 4.35 236 36.0kg Barcia Bale Ada Mary $32.80
Race 6 PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.37, 17.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CAMDEN SKY (4) Douglas Rogers 30.25 0.00 4.53 532 31.5kg Forty Twenty Bree The Weapon $1.90
2 7 BANJO TIFIA (7) Chris O'Brien 30.33 1.00 4.43 311 30.1kg Banjo Boy Tifia $3.10
3 2 COPY RIGHT (2) Charles Lyttle 30.73 6.75 4.37 123 33.4kg Spring Gun IT'S HERSELF $15.40
4 5 MISS MISSISSIPPI (5) Robert Arnold 30.93 9.75 4.68 854 24.6kg Swift Fancy Kelgandys Violet $28.90
5 3 ARIAKI (3) Keith Jones 31.28 14.50 4.43 245 32.3kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth $10.00
6 1 MIDNIGHT HANGMAN (1) Graeme Hughes 31.33 15.50 4.73 776 34.1kg Swift Fancy Magic Mirror $21.50
7 6 CRUISIN' AROUND (6) Marie Burton 31.40 16.25 4.51 688 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Avondale Queen $19.00
8 8 FANCY OLIVER (8) Glen Bayo 31.47 17.25 4.46 467 31.1kg Fancy Dean Baysen Babe $21.20
Race 7 LADBROKES PUPPY CLASSIC SEMI 2 520m S/E Semi Final $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 4.30, 16.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SKY WAVE (1) Victor Sultana 29.72 0.00 4.30 111 27.8kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah $1.50
2 4 STYLES (4) Dean Swain 30.16 6.25 4.47 632 33.4kg Black Magic Opal El Brooklyn $12.60
3 8 BLOCKER TIFIA (8) Chris O'Brien 30.54 11.75 4.37 444 33.3kg Banjo Boy Tifia $6.70
4 6 REALLY FAST LOVE (6) Ruth Matic 30.59 12.25 4.45 755 31.4kg Fernando Bale Future Love $16.30
5 3 BRONELLY BEAT (3) Alex Anderson 30.63 13.00 4.31 223 25.3kg Fernando Bale Pearl Napoleon $50.60
6 5 ARIEK REBEL (5) Keith Jones 30.79 15.25 4.46 878 30.4kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth $46.50
7 2 ON THE TRAIN (2) Dean Swain 30.81 15.50 4.41 566 27.6kg Fabregas Fratelli Fresh $30.70
8 7 BLACK FORGE (7) Darren Sultana 30.85 16.25 4.37 387 32.8kg Fabregas Hail Queenie $6.50
Race 8 LADBROKES RED DOG BONUS STAKES 630m Grade 5 $3000 - $490 - $370 Splits: 10.25, 23.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RUDIANOS (3) Brian Reilly 36.82 0.00 10.56 4443 29.8kg College Causeway Camden Blue $5.60
2 7 FAT BOY'S BABY (7) Dean Swain 36.87 0.75 10.31 2211 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Winning Charm $2.00
3 4 STILTON SOX (4) Philip Goodsell 36.90 1.00 10.50 3332 32.5kg Taylors Sky Here's Hayley $2.40
4 6 COR CAROLI (6) Chris O'Brien 37.17 5.00 10.25 1124 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Tifia $34.80
5 2 DISH RUNNER (2) Mary Spiteri 37.35 7.50 10.66 5555 29.0kg Spring Gun Smart Bond $41.40
6 8 TWIN BROOKS (8) Stephen Fitch 37.54 10.25 10.73 6666 25.9kg Spring Gun Allegro Miss $22.80
Race 9 BECHINI & ASSOCIATES STAKES 365m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BUGATTI SNIPPER (7) Jaimie Davis 20.71 0.00 8.46 11 33.2kg Bekim Bale Blue Skirt $9.90
2 3 SUNLIT DIGGER (3) Shane Pulbrook 20.77 0.75 8.57 22 30.7kg Spring Gun Sunlit Babe $1.70
3 1 BUGATTI DREAM (1) Jaimie Davis 21.24 7.50 8.78 34 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Bugatti Flyer $11.00
4 8 BARK VADER (8) Philip Goodsell 21.25 7.75 8.87 43 25.0kg Collision Saint Tifi $4.10
5 5 TOPPER CERRONE (5) Raymond Chipperfield 21.37 9.25 8.94 75 31.8kg Barcia Bale Cadence $56.70
6 6 MOUNT MURRAY (6) Charlie Micallef 21.56 12.25 8.92 86 29.2kg Swift Fancy Pink Vapour $38.00
7 2 MCDIESEL (2) Gary Eslick 22.78 29.50 8.90 67 28.8kg Magic Sprite Casino Doll $10.60
DNF 4 HIGHLANDS ROAD (4) Robert Arnold 0.00 0.00 0.00 58 32.2kg Oaks Road Maybe Jecee $34.90
Race 10 BLACK BEAR LEE @ STUD STAKES 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SECRET OF OURS (7) Darren Sultana 30.27 0.00 4.42 331 28.5kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche $4.70
2 8 HENRIETTA ROSE (8) Danielle Matic 30.71 6.25 4.54 853 29.3kg Head Bound Paua Of Love $10.90
3 5 TOPPER MISS (5) Frances Harris 30.73 6.50 4.37 112 27.2kg Barcia Bale Cadence $18.70
4 1 VIOLET MARY (1) Graeme Hughes 30.83 8.00 4.53 744 26.8kg Swift Fancy Kelgandys Violet $34.10
5 4 MISS ARIEK (4) Keith Jones 30.98 10.00 4.48 476 26.5kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth $33.40
6 6 DJAY HOLDEN (6) Victor Sultana 31.15 12.50 4.42 225 32.5kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah $1.50
7 3 SOPHA GEM (3) Christopher Tilley 31.25 14.00 4.51 688 26.5kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade $9.50
8 2 ROCKIN' ROBBY (2) Mick Player 31.27 14.25 4.49 567 25.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Willow Joy $39.90
Race 11 SHOALHAVEN SHUTTLE STAKES 365m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SECRET SOLDIER (3) Gary Eslick 21.29 0.00 8.96 63 31.1kg Smooth Fancy Direct Jolie $4.50
2 1 MOUNT GININI (1) Charlie Micallef 21.50 3.00 8.87 22 24.5kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour $6.90
3 8 SIN AND SPIN (8) David Missingham 21.51 3.00 8.87 44 24.4kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea $12.30
4 7 THURSTON'S MAGIC (7) Frances Goodwin 21.54 3.50 8.75 11 29.0kg Barcia Bale Quick To Go $5.80
5 4 MOUNT ROYAL (4) Charlie Micallef 21.55 3.75 8.97 35 23.2kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour $2.90
6 2 RITZA SHOW (2) Mick Player 21.57 4.00 9.05 76 27.2kg Bella Infrared Midnight Flare $17.70
7 5 CASH IS KING (5) Julian Micallef 21.71 6.00 9.03 57 27.7kg Dyna Double One Steffi Rice $11.80
8 6 EBONY BELLE (6) Barry Campbell 21.73 6.25 9.07 88 30.4kg Fabregas Mornington Belle $13.30