Richmond RIC Race Results

Sunday 25th of July 2021
R1 LADBROKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.24, 12.58
1
4
T: Christopher Carl
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.27

In Run

221

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Danielle Swain
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.64

Split

8.24

In Run

112

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Andrew Bell
$9.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.37

In Run

333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Ricky Brewer
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.99

Split

8.40

In Run

444

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Jack Lowe
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.06

Split

8.50

In Run

775

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: Rita Nicolaou
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.53

In Run

888

Wgt

27.3kg
7
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$19.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.73

Split

8.44

In Run

557

Wgt

28.4kg
8
6
T: Jonathan Gatt
$23.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.84

Split

8.46

In Run

666

Wgt

28.6kg
R2 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.50, 13.10
1
9
T: Sam Simonetta
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

8.56

In Run

521

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Jody Gordon
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.68

In Run

644

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Sam Simonetta
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.54

Split

8.62

In Run

433

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: John Smart
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.64

Split

8.90

In Run

766

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: William Knibbs
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.75

Split

8.50

In Run

112

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: John Smart
$3.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.80

Split

8.84

In Run

255

Wgt

34.8kg
7
8
T: Helen Rylands
$51.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.00

Split

8.96

In Run

388

Wgt

25.7kg
8
6
T: Ashley Marshall
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.15

Split

8.99

In Run

877

Wgt

37.9kg
SCR
7
T: Gregory Stenner
$0.00
R3 BESS ELECTRICAL MASTERS (330m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.49, 8.87
1
4
T: Allen Williams
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.76

Split

4.49

In Run

111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Andrew Bell
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.89

Split

4.59

In Run

332

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Joshua Hall
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.01

Split

4.69

In Run

554

Wgt

37.9kg
4
7
T: Joshua Hall
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.28

Split

4.60

In Run

443

Wgt

36.4kg
5
2
T: Andrew Bell
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.31

Split

4.56

In Run

225

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Donna Campbell
$8.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.32

Split

4.70

In Run

666

Wgt

34.1kg
R4 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME MASTERS (330m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.56, 9.07
1
1
T: Joshua Hall
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.99

Split

4.64

In Run

221

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.06

Split

4.56

In Run

112

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$19.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.24

Split

4.68

In Run

443

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
5
T: Joshua Hall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Lee
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Michael Lee
$0.00
R5 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 0-2 WINS (618m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.81, 20.52
1
1
T: Mark Bell
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.37

Split

9.81

In Run

4111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Allen Williams
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

36.66

Split

10.12

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: John Smart
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

36.78

Split

10.18

In Run

5333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Shane Scuglia
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

36.90

Split

10.42

In Run

6444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: John Finn
$3.10

Mgn

14.25

Time

37.38

Split

10.57

In Run

1555

Wgt

26.1kg
DNF
5
T: John Smart
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2666

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 T.S.R ACCESS SERVICES (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.53, 8.93
1
2
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.85

Split

4.53

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Andrew Bell
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.91

Split

4.63

In Run

552

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Mark Bell
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.03

Split

4.70

In Run

776

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Edward Foyle
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.21

Split

4.55

In Run

333

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: David Smart
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.30

Split

4.62

In Run

445

Wgt

23.2kg
6
3
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.68

Split

4.54

In Run

224

Wgt

24.6kg
7
6
T: Andrew Bell
$4.20

Mgn

22.00

Time

20.40

Split

4.68

In Run

667

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
5
T: Michael Pease
$0.00
R7 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.57, 9.27
1
2
T: Lewis Galea
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.35

Split

4.74

In Run

773

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Mark Bell
$8.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.37

Split

4.58

In Run

221

Wgt

24.7kg
3
4
T: Rita Nicolaou
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.41

Split

4.67

In Run

664

Wgt

34.0kg
4
10
T: Chantel Galwey
$19.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.46

Split

4.57

In Run

112

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Rita Nicolaou
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.77

Split

4.61

In Run

336

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Danielle Swain
$4.40

Mgn

15.25

Time

20.42

Split

4.65

In Run

557

Wgt

29.7kg
7
7
T: Ricky Brewer
$6.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

20.56

Split

4.63

In Run

445

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
6
T: Michael Smith
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Michael Lee
$0.00
R8 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WINS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.32, 12.76
1
2
T: Jody Gordon
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.35

In Run

221

Wgt

26.5kg
2
3
T: Bianca Oitmann
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.98

Split

8.32

In Run

112

Wgt

25.8kg
3
7
T: Ricky Brewer
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.22

Split

8.41

In Run

443

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Andrew Bell
$18.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.35

Split

8.55

In Run

555

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Victor Ellul
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.42

Split

8.60

In Run

666

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Andrew Bell
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.53

Split

8.38

In Run

334

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
6
T: Peter Frendo
$0.00
SCR
8
T: David Taylor
$0.00
R9 BERNIPAVE 1-3 WINS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.20, 12.56
1
7
T: Justin King
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.20

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Donna Campbell
$3.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.95

Split

8.28

In Run

322

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Ricky Brewer
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.15

Split

8.40

In Run

233

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Andrew Bell
$4.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.23

Split

8.41

In Run

444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Adam Wade
$8.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.29

Split

8.48

In Run

555

Wgt

35.7kg
6
6
T: Richard Polidano
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.55

In Run

666

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
2
T: Bill Grech
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES EASY FORM (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.33, 12.86
1
1
T: Lindsay Joyce
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.41

In Run

22

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Jack Lowe
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.05

Split

8.33

In Run

11

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Andrew Bell
$3.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.59

In Run

44

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Ian Vassallo
$4.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.23

Split

8.45

In Run

33

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Justin King
$16.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.55

Split

8.72

In Run

55

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.58

Split

8.79

In Run

66

Wgt

25.7kg
7
3
T: John Ashe
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.77

Split

8.90

In Run

77

Wgt

32.4kg
R11 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (330m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.48, 8.88
1
4
T: Andrew Bell
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.71

Split

4.48

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: Andrew Bell
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.09

Split

4.56

In Run

332

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Robert Delaney
$4.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.14

Split

4.56

In Run

224

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Ricky Brewer
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.16

Split

4.56

In Run

443

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Trevor Jansen
$2.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.17

Split

4.63

In Run

555

Wgt

25.5kg
6
5
T: Andrew Bell
$101.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.38

Split

4.75

In Run

666

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 LADBROKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.24, 12.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OUTSIDE WORLD (4) Christopher Carl 22.59 0.00 8.27 221 30.8kg Fabregas Subway To Venus $2.80
2 3 TICK WARRIOR (3) Danielle Swain 22.64 0.75 8.24 112 25.4kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $2.70
3 5 TO THE RIOTS (5) Andrew Bell 22.94 5.00 8.37 333 30.8kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $9.00
4 8 URANA DREAM (8) Ricky Brewer 22.99 5.75 8.40 444 28.9kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $11.00
5 7 FEAR THE SPEAR (7) Jack Lowe 23.06 6.50 8.50 775 30.3kg Dyna Double One Taipan Tracey $6.50
6 1 SET TO BE (1) Rita Nicolaou 23.37 11.00 8.53 888 27.3kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $34.00
7 2 BELLA LEAH (2) Sam Simonetta 23.73 16.25 8.44 557 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $19.00
8 6 MANILA KING (6) Jonathan Gatt 23.84 17.75 8.46 666 28.6kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $23.00
Race 2 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.50, 13.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 STONE MASON (7) Sam Simonetta 23.44 0.00 8.56 521 31.4kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $2.90
2 2 MUDDY MAN (2) Jody Gordon 23.51 1.00 8.68 644 33.0kg Moreira Serena Serena $8.00
3 3 CLOSER TO RAIN (3) Sam Simonetta 23.54 1.50 8.62 433 26.2kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $6.00
4 5 CAWBOURNE HELM (5) John Smart 23.64 2.75 8.90 766 28.0kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $6.00
5 1 CALL ME ROOSTER (1) William Knibbs 23.75 4.25 8.50 112 29.8kg Keybow Clanda Lass $26.00
6 4 PAT FOOT CHARLIE (4) John Smart 23.80 5.25 8.84 255 34.8kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $3.90
7 8 RED POCKET (8) Helen Rylands 24.00 8.00 8.96 388 25.7kg Smooth Fancy Yielding $51.00
8 6 DARTH (6) Ashley Marshall 24.15 10.00 8.99 877 37.9kg Xtreme Knocka Fab Harriet $10.00
SCR 7 SHE'S A SUNRISE (7) Gregory Stenner
Race 3 BESS ELECTRICAL MASTERS 330m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.49, 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SALUTE TO EXCEL (4) Allen Williams 18.76 0.00 4.49 111 33.7kg Allkel To Excel Maureen's Irish $1.95
2 5 TONNES OF ZIP (5) Andrew Bell 18.89 1.75 4.59 332 32.8kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $26.00
3 1 NOVA SIOUX (1) Joshua Hall 19.01 3.50 4.69 554 37.9kg Spring Gun Flame Top $4.20
4 7 VICTOR SIOUX (7) Joshua Hall 19.28 7.50 4.60 443 36.4kg Spring Gun Flame Top $19.00
5 2 SPRING BRIGADE (2) Andrew Bell 19.31 7.75 4.56 225 33.0kg Bella Infrared Over Here $5.00
6 8 TIME LEE MONEY (8) Donna Campbell 19.32 8.00 4.70 666 34.1kg Brett Lee Time And Money $8.00
Race 4 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME MASTERS 330m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.56, 9.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIAMI SIOUX (1) Joshua Hall 18.99 0.00 4.64 221 28.3kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $2.80
2 4 MUMNESIA (4) Kayla-jane Coleman 19.06 1.00 4.56 112 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Amnesia $8.00
3 8 JIMMY BALLOWS (8) Amanda Azzopardi 19.24 3.50 4.68 443 31.7kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $19.00
DNF 5 SAMMY SIOUX (5) Joshua Hall 0.00 0.00 0.00 33 33.8kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $0.00
SCR 2 STATEN ISLAND (2) Michael Lee
SCR 7 LAVA LADY (7) Michael Lee
Race 5 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 0-2 WINS 618m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.81, 20.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TAKE THE LOLLIES (1) Mark Bell 36.37 0.00 9.81 4111 32.0kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $5.00
2 2 ACHIRA TO EXCEL (2) Allen Williams 36.66 4.25 10.12 3222 30.6kg Allkel To Excel Fantastic Shelly $2.60
3 7 REFERRAL (7) John Smart 36.78 5.75 10.18 5333 34.2kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $10.00
4 4 REALITY SAM (4) Shane Scuglia 36.90 7.50 10.42 6444 33.0kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $17.00
5 8 ZIPPING FREEMAN (8) John Finn 37.38 14.25 10.57 1555 26.1kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $3.10
DNF 5 KATARA LOVE (5) John Smart 0.00 0.00 0.00 2666 28.4kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $9.50
Race 6 T.S.R ACCESS SERVICES 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.53, 8.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FIBRILLATION (2) Kayla-jane Coleman 18.85 0.00 4.53 111 33.6kg Collision Cardiology $2.00
2 1 BILLY BUCCA (1) Andrew Bell 18.91 0.75 4.63 552 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $8.50
3 4 MOCK MOCK (4) Mark Bell 19.03 2.50 4.70 776 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $6.00
4 8 REMA'S JADE (8) Edward Foyle 19.21 5.25 4.55 333 28.6kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $8.50
5 7 JERRA LEE (7) David Smart 19.30 6.25 4.62 445 23.2kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $21.00
6 3 GORGEOUS GELMI (3) Kiriakos Lambos 19.68 11.75 4.54 224 24.6kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $41.00
7 6 PIPER KEEPING (6) Andrew Bell 20.40 22.00 4.68 667 29.9kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $4.20
SCR 5 MY LUCKY MIA (5) Michael Pease
Race 7 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.57, 9.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACK STRIDE (2) Lewis Galea 19.35 0.00 4.74 773 31.0kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $2.80
2 5 NANNA'S NAUGHTY (5) Mark Bell 19.37 0.25 4.58 221 24.7kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $8.50
3 4 MOTOWN PRINCE (4) Rita Nicolaou 19.41 0.75 4.67 664 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $5.50
4 10 MIGHTY MAHOMES (6) Chantel Galwey 19.46 1.50 4.57 112 29.6kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $19.00
5 3 MONEY RUN (3) Rita Nicolaou 19.77 6.00 4.61 336 26.5kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $11.00
6 1 MY BOY MAX (1) Danielle Swain 20.42 15.25 4.65 557 29.7kg Barcia Bale Winning Charm $4.40
7 7 CALL ME SENORITA (7) Ricky Brewer 20.56 17.25 4.63 445 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Cool Senorita $6.50
SCR 6 EIGHT COUNT (6) Michael Smith
SCR 8 EXTRICATE (8) Michael Lee
Race 8 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WINS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.32, 12.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REENA'S ROSIE (2) Jody Gordon 22.68 0.00 8.35 221 26.5kg Moreira Serena Serena $1.75
2 3 WINLOCK PETE (3) Bianca Oitmann 22.98 4.25 8.32 112 25.8kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $11.00
3 7 TYPHOON MAE (7) Ricky Brewer 23.22 7.75 8.41 443 34.5kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $6.00
4 1 CEDAR GIRL (1) Andrew Bell 23.35 9.50 8.55 555 28.0kg Fabregas Zipping Porche $18.00
5 4 RITZA ALIRA (4) Victor Ellul 23.42 10.50 8.60 666 30.5kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $6.00
6 5 SKYWAY (5) Andrew Bell 23.53 12.25 8.38 334 29.0kg Barcia Bale Sheike $10.00
SCR 6 FAWN FLASH (6) Peter Frendo
SCR 8 ROUND THE BASES (8) David Taylor
Race 9 BERNIPAVE 1-3 WINS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.20, 12.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MONEY TOO TIGHT (7) Justin King 22.78 0.00 8.20 111 27.5kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $4.00
2 8 DUAL CUSTODY (8) Donna Campbell 22.95 2.25 8.28 322 26.1kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $3.20
3 4 LEXUS HERRERA (4) Ricky Brewer 23.15 5.25 8.40 233 27.3kg Collision Jodie Madgio $4.20
4 1 GO GO CHICAGO (1) Andrew Bell 23.23 6.25 8.41 444 33.3kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $4.40
5 3 GOLDEN BROWN (3) Adam Wade 23.29 7.25 8.48 555 35.7kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $8.00
6 6 LADY ON FIRE (6) Richard Polidano 23.36 8.25 8.55 666 29.3kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $41.00
SCR 2 RIVER LODGER (2) Bill Grech
Race 10 LADBROKES EASY FORM 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.33, 12.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWEET CHICKEN (1) Lindsay Joyce 23.03 0.00 8.41 22 28.9kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $3.30
2 7 MAKES CENTS (7) Jack Lowe 23.05 0.25 8.33 11 28.4kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $5.00
3 6 GENERAL PAYTON (6) Andrew Bell 23.17 2.00 8.59 44 31.6kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $3.30
4 4 FIRE AT WILL (4) Ian Vassallo 23.23 2.75 8.45 33 32.0kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $4.40
5 8 POPPA BLUEY (8) Justin King 23.55 7.50 8.72 55 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer Kerrigan Bale $16.00
6 2 ASTON COUP (2) Amanda Azzopardi 23.58 7.75 8.79 66 25.7kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $12.00
7 3 MELITA EAGLE (3) John Ashe 23.77 10.50 8.90 77 32.4kg Aussie Infrared Madliena Girl $101.00
Race 11 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 330m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.48, 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOOD ODDS REWARD (4) Andrew Bell 18.71 0.00 4.48 111 31.0kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $3.80
2 8 BARCIA'S WISH (8) Andrew Bell 19.09 5.25 4.56 332 31.0kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $17.00
3 7 TODDLER TANTRUM (7) Robert Delaney 19.14 6.00 4.56 224 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $4.40
4 2 PARISIAN ROC (2) Ricky Brewer 19.16 6.25 4.56 443 33.1kg Keybow Black Riband $4.00
5 1 COME AROUND (1) Trevor Jansen 19.17 6.50 4.63 555 25.5kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $2.80
6 5 GIVE US EBONY (5) Andrew Bell 19.38 9.50 4.75 666 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Haves $101.00