Richmond RIC Race Results

Friday 30th of July 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.25, 12.66
1
2
T: Alan Proctor
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.25

In Run

111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
5
T: Jason Magri
$2.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.98

Split

8.55

In Run

744

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: John Smart
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.05

Split

8.43

In Run

533

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Jody Gordon
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.10

Split

8.34

In Run

322

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Helen Rylands
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.47

Split

8.62

In Run

455

Wgt

25.9kg
6
3
T: Raymond Webster
$2.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.59

Split

8.62

In Run

666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: Scott Eaton
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.61

Split

8.71

In Run

887

Wgt

25.5kg
8
1
T: William Knibbs
$31.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.86

Split

8.67

In Run

278

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 T.S.R ACCESS SERVICES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.21, 12.60
1
2
T: John Finn
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.21

In Run

111

Wgt

24.6kg
2
4
T: Andrew Bell
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.90

Split

8.32

In Run

222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Jonathan Gatt
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.02

Split

8.41

In Run

444

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Adam Wade
$51.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.12

Split

8.36

In Run

333

Wgt

35.4kg
5
5
T: Ricky Brewer
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.19

Split

8.52

In Run

555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Andrew Bell
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.20

Split

8.55

In Run

667

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Steven Sealey
$3.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.57

In Run

776

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Carole Eaton
$41.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.88

Split

8.69

In Run

888

Wgt

27.8kg
R3 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.25, 12.66
1
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.25

In Run

211

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
T: Donna Campbell
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.92

Split

8.32

In Run

422

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Jason Magri
$1.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.05

Split

8.49

In Run

333

Wgt

25.3kg
4
9
T: Ian Vassallo
$12.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.73

In Run

577

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$23.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.50

In Run

745

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Kerry Drynan
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.32

Split

8.54

In Run

154

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Christine Proctor
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.32

Split

8.65

In Run

666

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Peter Frendo
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.72

Split

8.88

In Run

888

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
4
T: Sam Simonetta
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES EASY FORM 1-3 WINS (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 5.28, 15.31
1
7
T: Victor Sultana
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.28

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Lindsay Joyce
$4.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.39

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Mitchell Pryce
$9.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.37

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Tomas Rees
$19.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.12

Split

5.47

In Run

5544

Wgt

36.1kg
5
8
T: Adam Campton
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.25

Split

5.56

In Run

7766

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Kenneth Chappelow
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.26

Split

5.40

In Run

4455

Wgt

35.2kg
7
2
T: Grante Andersen
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.39

Split

5.49

In Run

6677

Wgt

31.4kg
R5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 1-3 WINS (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 5.33, 15.75
1
1
T: John Finn
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.48

In Run

6622

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Sarah Easey
$71.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.22

Split

5.33

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Adam Campton
$11.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.43

Split

5.52

In Run

8843

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$51.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.63

Split

5.40

In Run

2255

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Lindsay Joyce
$8.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.75

Split

5.41

In Run

3334

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Phillip Bailey
$5.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.97

Split

5.47

In Run

5577

Wgt

30.1kg
7
2
T: Andrew Bell
$81.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

32.05

Split

5.43

In Run

4466

Wgt

28.1kg
8
8
T: John Smart
$31.00

Mgn

32.75

Time

33.06

Split

5.49

In Run

7788

Wgt

34.5kg
R6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (618m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.50, 19.93
1
3
T: George Borg
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.54

Split

9.57

In Run

2221

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: John Finn
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.59

Split

9.75

In Run

4333

Wgt

28.1kg
3
5
T: John Finn
$23.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.61

Split

9.86

In Run

6544

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: David Smith
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.75

Split

9.50

In Run

1112

Wgt

25.4kg
5
2
T: John Finn
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.78

Split

9.94

In Run

5755

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Edward Foyle
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.94

Split

9.91

In Run

8666

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Frank Anderson
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.96

Split

10.02

In Run

7877

Wgt

28.9kg
8
8
T: Scott Eaton
$81.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

36.65

Split

9.81

In Run

3488

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WINS (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 5.30, 15.46
1
6
T: John Finn
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.30

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Fred Xuereb
$26.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.44

In Run

3322

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Justin King
$2.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.38

Split

5.52

In Run

7764

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Grante Andersen
$23.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.51

Split

5.46

In Run

5577

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Walter King
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.61

Split

5.37

In Run

2233

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Sarah Easey
$34.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.62

Split

5.45

In Run

4445

Wgt

25.5kg
7
4
T: Craig Chappelow
$14.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.66

Split

5.47

In Run

6656

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
7
T: Adam Campton
$0.00
R8 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (535m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4300 - $1200 - $805
Splits: 5.31, 15.56
1
2
T: Ian Vassallo
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.31

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Christopher Carl
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.09

Split

5.43

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: John Finn
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.20

Split

5.56

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Phillip Cini
$9.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.22

Split

5.44

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Jason Magri
$2.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.27

Split

5.61

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: Lindsay Joyce
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.32

Split

5.44

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Peter Azzopardi
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.45

Split

5.49

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
8
3
T: Andrew Bell
$81.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.78

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.42, 8.77
1
5
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.56

Split

4.42

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Adam Campton
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.99

Split

4.63

In Run

552

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$4.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.41

Split

4.58

In Run

224

Wgt

28.2kg
4
9
T: Peter Mattress
$15.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

19.51

Split

4.60

In Run

338

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Carole Eaton
$26.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

19.87

Split

4.71

In Run

886

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$34.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

19.97

Split

4.62

In Run

445

Wgt

24.8kg
7
6
T: Carole Eaton
$9.50

Mgn

22.00

Time

20.10

Split

4.65

In Run

663

Wgt

32.8kg
8
2
T: Rita Nicolaou
$71.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

20.25

Split

4.68

In Run

777

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
4
T: Barry Harmey
$0.00
R10 BESS ELECTRICAL (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.63, 9.05
1
9
T: Ricky Brewer
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.95

Split

4.63

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Michael Smith
$41.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.10

Split

4.76

In Run

553

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Peter Pirie
$81.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.27

Split

4.68

In Run

222

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Ian Forno
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.50

Split

4.76

In Run

665

Wgt

26.1kg
5
3
T: George Borg
$2.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.63

Split

4.69

In Run

336

Wgt

27.4kg
6
1
T: John Rudd
$5.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.66

Split

4.69

In Run

444

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: Fred Xuereb
$3.70

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.78

Split

4.83

In Run

777

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
2
T: Kevin Clunne
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Barry Harmey
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Peter Pirie
$0.00
R11 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.62, 9.23
1
9
T: Margaret Greer
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.18

Split

4.62

In Run

221

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Andrew Bell
$14.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.30

Split

4.69

In Run

442

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Raymond Thomas
$51.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.36

Split

4.70

In Run

334

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Ian Vassallo
$7.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.41

Split

4.62

In Run

113

Wgt

24.8kg
5
4
T: Chantel Galwey
$6.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.57

Split

4.95

In Run

665

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Christine Proctor
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.71

Split

4.81

In Run

776

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Mark Ballantine
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.72

Split

4.81

In Run

887

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: Tayt Corless
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.83

Split

4.78

In Run

558

Wgt

23.5kg
SCR
2
T: Garry Erwin
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 400m Maiden $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.25, 12.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TARAWI CHRISSY (2) Alan Proctor 22.81 0.00 8.25 111 25.3kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $8.50
2 5 ZIPPING VENTURA (5) Jason Magri 22.98 2.25 8.55 744 33.3kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $2.00
3 4 CAWBOURNE HELM (4) John Smart 23.05 3.50 8.43 533 28.0kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $8.00
4 8 MUDDY MAN (8) Jody Gordon 23.10 4.25 8.34 322 33.1kg Moreira Serena Serena $23.00
5 7 RED POCKET (7) Helen Rylands 23.47 9.25 8.62 455 25.9kg Smooth Fancy Yielding $81.00
6 3 FATHER RICK (3) Raymond Webster 23.59 11.00 8.62 666 30.6kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Prissy $2.60
7 6 JILLIBY TINA (6) Scott Eaton 23.61 11.50 8.71 887 25.5kg Fully Loaded Absolute Beaut $61.00
8 1 KNIGHTED SHADOW (1) William Knibbs 23.86 15.00 8.67 278 26.6kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $31.00
Race 2 T.S.R ACCESS SERVICES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.21, 12.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING PEARSON (2) John Finn 22.61 0.00 8.21 111 24.6kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $1.50
2 4 LENNY CORTEZ (4) Andrew Bell 22.90 4.25 8.32 222 31.0kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $11.00
3 1 MANILA KING (1) Jonathan Gatt 23.02 5.75 8.41 444 28.6kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $21.00
4 7 GOLDEN BROWN (7) Adam Wade 23.12 7.25 8.36 333 35.4kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $51.00
5 5 URANA DREAM (5) Ricky Brewer 23.19 8.25 8.52 555 28.8kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $23.00
6 6 WARREN WAHOO (6) Andrew Bell 23.20 8.25 8.55 667 33.3kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $26.00
7 8 SENORITA JOY (8) Steven Sealey 23.33 10.25 8.57 776 26.8kg El Grand Senor Starboost $3.30
8 3 RHYNO'S KISS (3) Carole Eaton 23.88 18.00 8.69 888 27.8kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $41.00
Race 3 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.25, 12.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEXUS HERRERA (1) Ricky Brewer 22.75 0.00 8.25 211 27.1kg Collision Jodie Madgio $7.00
2 6 DUAL CUSTODY (6) Donna Campbell 22.92 2.25 8.32 422 26.3kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $11.00
3 3 ZIPPING IDAHO (3) Jason Magri 23.05 4.25 8.49 333 25.3kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $1.40
4 9 FIRE AT WILL (4) Ian Vassallo 23.31 8.00 8.73 577 31.9kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $12.00
5 5 SHOTS FIRED (5) Sam Simonetta 23.31 8.00 8.50 745 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $23.00
6 2 CHARMING SPIRIT (2) Kerry Drynan 23.32 8.25 8.54 154 30.5kg Fernando Bale Spiritual Charm $10.00
7 7 TARAWI LOU (7) Christine Proctor 23.32 8.25 8.65 666 31.8kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $41.00
8 8 FAWN FLASH (8) Peter Frendo 23.72 13.75 8.88 888 35.1kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $101.00
SCR 4 STONE MASON (4) Sam Simonetta
Race 4 LADBROKES EASY FORM 1-3 WINS 535m Grade 5 $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 5.28, 15.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SILENT ENEMY (7) Victor Sultana 30.73 0.00 5.28 1111 28.9kg Barcia Bale Serena Fly High $1.85
2 3 WILD EMERALD (3) Lindsay Joyce 30.93 2.75 5.39 3333 28.6kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $4.80
3 1 PLATINUM FLARE (1) Mitchell Pryce 30.96 3.25 5.37 2222 29.5kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $9.00
4 6 JASPER JOKER (6) Tomas Rees 31.12 5.50 5.47 5544 36.1kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $19.00
5 8 GO FORWARD HENRY (8) Adam Campton 31.25 7.50 5.56 7766 30.8kg Fabregas Pen Me In $12.00
6 4 BRISK (4) Kenneth Chappelow 31.26 7.50 5.40 4455 35.2kg Magic Sprite Vintage Blend $81.00
7 2 KEREWARO (2) Grante Andersen 31.39 9.25 5.49 6677 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $5.50
Race 5 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 1-3 WINS 535m Grade 5 $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 5.33, 15.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING PANAMA (1) John Finn 30.76 0.00 5.48 6622 33.6kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $1.40
2 6 DESPICABLE NELLY (6) Sarah Easey 31.22 6.50 5.33 1111 31.9kg Bookkeeper Despicable Ronda $71.00
3 4 MISS SNEAKY (4) Adam Campton 31.43 9.50 5.52 8843 27.0kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $11.00
4 5 ASTON COUP (5) Amanda Azzopardi 31.63 12.25 5.40 2255 26.0kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $51.00
5 7 SWEET CHICKEN (7) Lindsay Joyce 31.75 14.00 5.41 3334 28.9kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $8.00
6 3 JEN'S JET (3) Phillip Bailey 31.97 17.25 5.47 5577 30.1kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $5.00
7 2 CEDAR GIRL (2) Andrew Bell 32.05 18.25 5.43 4466 28.1kg Fabregas Zipping Porche $81.00
8 8 REFERRAL (8) John Smart 33.06 32.75 5.49 7788 34.5kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $31.00
Race 6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 618m Non Graded $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.50, 19.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROMANTIC STORM (3) George Borg 35.54 0.00 9.57 2221 34.5kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $2.50
2 4 ZIPPING VIRGINIA (4) John Finn 35.59 0.75 9.75 4333 28.1kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $5.50
3 5 ZIPPING NEBRASKA (5) John Finn 35.61 1.00 9.86 6544 28.9kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $23.00
4 1 PRIM AND PROPER (1) David Smith 35.75 3.00 9.50 1112 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $2.80
5 2 DYLAN'S MAGIC (2) John Finn 35.78 3.50 9.94 5755 29.9kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $10.00
6 6 REMAS FERNANDO (6) Edward Foyle 35.94 5.75 9.91 8666 33.6kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $12.00
7 7 SEYMOUR BLUE (7) Frank Anderson 35.96 6.00 10.02 7877 28.9kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $41.00
8 8 JILLIBY CAZ (8) Scott Eaton 36.65 15.75 9.81 3488 27.7kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $81.00
Race 7 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WINS 535m Grade 5 $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 5.30, 15.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING DECOY (6) John Finn 30.95 0.00 5.30 1111 29.9kg Bewildering Yarramundi Flash $1.70
2 1 RUSTY ZAN (1) Fred Xuereb 31.10 2.00 5.44 3322 29.9kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $26.00
3 2 JONAH BYRDE (2) Justin King 31.38 6.00 5.52 7764 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $2.50
4 3 MCENTIRE (3) Grante Andersen 31.51 8.00 5.46 5577 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $23.00
5 8 PENNY'S CHOICE (8) Walter King 31.61 9.25 5.37 2233 26.8kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $81.00
6 5 DESPICABLE KAILA (5) Sarah Easey 31.62 9.50 5.45 4445 25.5kg Bookkeeper Despicable Ronda $34.00
7 4 STAR FRUITS (4) Craig Chappelow 31.66 10.00 5.47 6656 26.5kg Fabregas Scramble $14.00
SCR 7 GO FORWARD BRUNO (7) Adam Campton
Race 8 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 535m Mixed 4/5 $4300 - $1200 - $805 Splits: 5.31, 15.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SMITHFIELD BOY (2) Ian Vassallo 30.99 0.00 5.31 32.0kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $26.00
2 1 CARRY THE ONE (1) Christopher Carl 31.09 1.50 5.43 27.4kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $7.50
3 5 ZIPPING ALABAMA (5) John Finn 31.20 3.00 5.56 26.8kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $3.00
4 8 CROWN THE ZIPPER (8) Phillip Cini 31.22 3.25 5.44 32.3kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $9.00
5 4 ZIPPING DEMAND (4) Jason Magri 31.27 4.00 5.61 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $2.50
6 6 WILD TOPAZ (6) Lindsay Joyce 31.32 4.75 5.44 26.3kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $9.00
7 7 YOU KNOW WHY (7) Peter Azzopardi 31.45 6.50 5.49 26.1kg Collision Funky Punk $13.00
8 3 DOLL FACE (3) Andrew Bell 31.78 11.25 5.54 30.0kg Barcia Bale Kardy Girl $81.00
Race 9 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.42, 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PARISIAN ROC (5) Ricky Brewer 18.56 0.00 4.42 111 33.1kg Keybow Black Riband $2.00
2 3 SHARKY'S WISH (3) Adam Campton 18.99 6.00 4.63 552 32.9kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $4.00
3 1 BELLA LEAH (1) Sam Simonetta 19.41 12.25 4.58 224 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $4.80
4 9 CYCLONE RIOT (4) Peter Mattress 19.51 13.50 4.60 338 30.9kg Ando's Mac Sillat $15.00
5 7 BLAZIN' SOPHIA (7) Carole Eaton 19.87 18.50 4.71 886 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $26.00
6 8 GORGEOUS GELMI (8) Kiriakos Lambos 19.97 20.25 4.62 445 24.8kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $34.00
7 6 BLAZIN' RINGO (6) Carole Eaton 20.10 22.00 4.65 663 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $9.50
8 2 CALL HER PINKY (2) Rita Nicolaou 20.25 24.25 4.68 777 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Talpa Flex $71.00
SCR 4 TILLY'S VISION (4) Barry Harmey
Race 10 BESS ELECTRICAL 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.63, 9.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 CALL ME SENORITA (8) Ricky Brewer 18.95 0.00 4.63 111 27.9kg Mepunga Blazer Cool Senorita $23.00
2 7 EIGHT COUNT (7) Michael Smith 19.10 2.00 4.76 553 32.8kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $41.00
3 6 POWERING TUX (6) Peter Pirie 19.27 4.50 4.68 222 31.0kg Surf Lorian Fire Fly Nelli $81.00
4 5 FANCY LIQUOR (5) Ian Forno 19.50 7.75 4.76 665 26.1kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $6.50
5 3 GEORGIA ROSE (3) George Borg 19.63 9.75 4.69 336 27.4kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $2.00
6 1 GOT YOUR TONGUE (1) John Rudd 19.66 10.00 4.69 444 29.9kg Knocka Norris Go Good Riddance $5.50
7 4 BRINDLE AZTEC (4) Fred Xuereb 19.78 11.75 4.83 777 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $3.70
SCR 2 BLINKS (2) Kevin Clunne
SCR 8 KATE'S DREAM (8) Barry Harmey
SCR 10 BAGO ROAD (2) Peter Pirie
Race 11 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.62, 9.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ALMOST TIME (2) Margaret Greer 19.18 0.00 4.62 221 31.2kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $1.55
2 1 CEDAR BOW (1) Andrew Bell 19.30 1.75 4.69 442 29.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Wendy $14.00
3 5 BUGATTI MONACH (5) Raymond Thomas 19.36 2.50 4.70 334 29.4kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $51.00
4 3 PETITE TIGER (3) Ian Vassallo 19.41 3.25 4.62 113 24.8kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $7.00
5 4 MIGHTY MAHOMES (4) Chantel Galwey 19.57 5.50 4.95 665 29.6kg Fernando Bale Miss Pocano $6.00
6 7 RUNWAY MISS (7) Christine Proctor 19.71 7.50 4.81 776 26.6kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $31.00
7 6 CRY BABY BALLOS (6) Mark Ballantine 19.72 7.75 4.81 887 31.9kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $10.00
8 8 CORLESS A MEDIC (8) Tayt Corless 19.83 9.25 4.78 558 23.5kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $26.00
SCR 2 BLAZING XENI (2) Garry Erwin