Richmond RIC Race Results

Wednesday 4th of August 2021
R1 LADBROKES (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.24, 15.62
1
2
T: Andrew Bell
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.24

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Phillip Bailey
$3.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.08

Split

5.44

In Run

5532

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Richard Polidano
$51.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.31

Split

5.45

In Run

6644

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Ashley Marshall
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.42

Split

5.38

In Run

3323

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$19.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.54

Split

5.36

In Run

2255

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Mark Ballantine
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.72

Split

5.41

In Run

4466

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 BERNIPAVE MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.50, 8.89
1
4
T: Wayne Carr
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.90

Split

4.50

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Nathan Hedley
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.04

Split

4.60

In Run

222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
2
T: Sarah Easey
$2.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.46

Split

4.70

In Run

666

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Brett Berrier
$18.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.70

Split

4.68

In Run

554

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Helen Rylands
$31.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.74

Split

4.66

In Run

443

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Penny Williams
$8.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.84

Split

4.62

In Run

335

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Nathan Hedley
$23.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.04

Split

4.71

In Run

777

Wgt

31.6kg
R3 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.25, 12.85
1
2
T: Raymond Thomas
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.40

In Run

222

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Justin King
$3.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.03

Split

8.25

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Melinda Finn
$3.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.08

Split

8.48

In Run

433

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
T: Melinda Finn
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.56

In Run

654

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Simone Gittoes
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.87

Split

8.52

In Run

347

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Jody Gordon
$11.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.00

Split

8.57

In Run

565

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Barry Gibbons
$3.90

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.01

Split

8.63

In Run

776

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
7
T: Nathan Auld
$0.00
R4 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.26, 12.74
1
5
T: Justin King
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.39

In Run

322

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: William Knibbs
$23.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.03

Split

8.26

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Raymond Thomas
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.24

Split

8.49

In Run

444

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Melinda Finn
$3.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.42

Split

8.60

In Run

666

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Chantel Galwey
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.44

Split

8.52

In Run

555

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$3.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.48

Split

8.41

In Run

233

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: Nathan Auld
$9.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.57

Split

8.73

In Run

777

Wgt

22.6kg
8
7
T: Nathan Auld
$71.00

Mgn

32.75

Time

25.23

Split

8.95

In Run

888

Wgt

24.8kg
R5 BESS ELECTRICAL 0-2 WINS (618m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.56, 20.08
1
7
T: John Finn
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.99

Split

9.56

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: Phillip Bailey
$3.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

36.05

Split

9.87

In Run

6222

Wgt

36.3kg
3
2
T: Mark Bell
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

36.49

Split

9.91

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: John Smart
$8.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

36.66

Split

9.88

In Run

3334

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: Justin King
$2.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

36.69

Split

9.93

In Run

5565

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Shane Scuglia
$101.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

36.83

Split

10.15

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: John Smart
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

36.84

Split

9.93

In Run

2656

Wgt

29.0kg
8
8
T: Craig Benjamin
$101.00

Mgn

31.00

Time

38.16

Split

10.16

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.9kg
R6 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.53, 8.94
1
1
T: Allen Williams
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.65

Split

4.53

In Run

111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Peter Lagogiane
$1.65

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.74

Split

4.62

In Run

332

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Tayt Corless
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.05

Split

4.67

In Run

665

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: John Mason
$18.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.19

Split

4.57

In Run

223

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: John Grief
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.34

Split

4.67

In Run

776

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Cheryl Betts
$17.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.46

Split

4.63

In Run

444

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Ashley Byrnes
$16.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.46

Split

4.66

In Run

558

Wgt

28.7kg
8
8
T: Sam Simonetta
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.52

Split

4.68

In Run

887

Wgt

27.2kg
R7 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.49, 8.95
1
5
T: Shirley Davidson
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.11

Split

4.49

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Kerry Drynan
$2.25

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.13

Split

4.57

In Run

224

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Simone Gittoes
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.49

Split

4.67

In Run

772

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: John Grief
$21.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.01

Split

4.69

In Run

886

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Andrew Bell
$4.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.05

Split

4.60

In Run

448

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Peter Pirie
$17.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

20.71

Split

4.59

In Run

337

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Andrew Bell
$6.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

20.84

Split

4.64

In Run

553

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
1
T: John Grief
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

25.7kg
R8 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (330m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.53, 8.96
1
6
T: Andrew Bell
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.75

Split

4.54

In Run

221

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Ricky Brewer
$5.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.77

Split

4.58

In Run

443

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Peter Lagogiane
$2.25

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.90

Split

4.54

In Run

334

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: John Jackson
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.91

Split

4.71

In Run

666

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Andrew Bell
$3.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.94

Split

4.53

In Run

112

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Christopher Carl
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.97

Split

4.65

In Run

555

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Andrew Bell
$71.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.36

Split

4.75

In Run

777

Wgt

35.8kg
SCR
2
T: Bailey Dickinson
$0.00
R9 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.22
1
8
T: Andrew Bell
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.27

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Andrew Bell
$1.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.73

Split

8.22

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: Lynne Aldous
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.33

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Andrew Bell
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.96

Split

8.24

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Shirley Davidson
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.03

Split

8.46

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Raymond Thomas
$71.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.50

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.48

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
8
9
T: Sam Simonetta
$41.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.30

Split

8.59

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
6
T: Nathan Auld
$0.00
R10 T.S.R ACCESS SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.31, 12.76
1
4
T: Ricky Brewer
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.37

In Run

222

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Alan Proctor
$2.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.92

Split

8.31

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Andrew Bell
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.97

Split

8.38

In Run

433

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Adam Wade
$16.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.14

Split

8.48

In Run

755

Wgt

35.7kg
5
6
T: Jonathan Gatt
$19.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.23

Split

8.50

In Run

676

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Robert Turner
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.38

Split

8.56

In Run

888

Wgt

28.8kg
7
2
T: Christine Proctor
$2.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.39

Split

8.46

In Run

344

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Peter Pirie
$61.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.43

Split

8.49

In Run

567

Wgt

29.7kg
R11 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.10
1
3
T: John Finn
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

8.10

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Alan Proctor
$2.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.83

Split

8.36

In Run

322

Wgt

25.9kg
3
5
T: Andrew Bell
$5.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.22

Split

8.36

In Run

233

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Sam Simonetta
$16.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.24

Split

8.42

In Run

545

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Christine Proctor
$12.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.29

Split

8.45

In Run

454

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Simone Gittoes
$71.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.32

Split

8.63

In Run

666

Wgt

24.9kg
7
1
T: Kevin Brown
$6.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.42

Split

8.81

In Run

777

Wgt

27.9kg
8
4
T: Penny Williams
$51.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

23.74

Split

8.85

In Run

888

Wgt

28.6kg
R12 LADBROKES BET TICKER (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.47, 9.18
1
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.05

Split

4.63

In Run

446

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Justin King
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.11

Split

4.56

In Run

221

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Margaret Greer
$31.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.22

Split

4.67

In Run

664

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Rita Nicolaou
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.42

Split

4.58

In Run

333

Wgt

34.8kg
5
3
T: Michelle Cortis
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.43

Split

4.68

In Run

777

Wgt

26.9kg
6
2
T: Christos Arletos
$14.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.65

Split

4.47

In Run

112

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Adam Wade
$2.25

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.67

Split

4.63

In Run

555

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
1
T: Nathan Auld
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.24, 15.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOOD ODDS REBEL (2) Andrew Bell 30.98 0.00 5.24 1111 30.4kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $1.40
2 8 JEN'S JET (8) Phillip Bailey 31.08 1.50 5.44 5532 30.2kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $3.80
3 5 LADY ON FIRE (5) Richard Polidano 31.31 4.75 5.45 6644 29.8kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $51.00
4 1 WINLOCK WILLOW (1) Ashley Marshall 31.42 6.25 5.38 3323 26.5kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $11.00
5 4 ASTON COUP (4) Amanda Azzopardi 31.54 8.00 5.36 2255 26.2kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $19.00
6 7 AMANDA BALLO (7) Mark Ballantine 31.72 10.50 5.41 4466 26.1kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $81.00
Race 2 BERNIPAVE MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.50, 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TENNESSEE MAE (4) Wayne Carr 18.90 0.00 4.50 111 29.1kg Big Daddy Cool Portillo $2.70
2 1 DEVIOUS FLYER (1) Nathan Hedley 19.04 2.00 4.60 222 25.8kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $6.00
3 2 PATIENT ROOSTER (2) Sarah Easey 19.46 8.00 4.70 666 29.4kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $2.40
4 3 THREE MONKEYS (3) Brett Berrier 19.70 11.50 4.68 554 26.7kg Fernando Bale Space Girl Tears $18.00
5 7 RED POCKET (7) Helen Rylands 19.74 12.00 4.66 443 25.9kg Smooth Fancy Yielding $31.00
6 8 DRUMS IN MOTION (8) Penny Williams 19.84 13.25 4.62 335 31.0kg Fernando Bale Irisize $8.00
7 6 YORK FLYER (6) Nathan Hedley 20.04 16.25 4.71 777 31.6kg Ritza Lenny Kimberley Lane $23.00
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN HEAT 1 400m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.25, 12.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLAKEY BOY (2) Raymond Thomas 22.98 0.00 8.40 222 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $7.50
2 1 BELOW ZERO (1) Justin King 23.03 0.75 8.25 111 29.8kg Barcia Bale Steal The Glory $3.90
3 3 FORGIVE ME (3) Melinda Finn 23.08 1.50 8.48 433 26.6kg Fernando Bale Flighty Egyptian $3.60
4 5 CLEAR VIEW (5) Melinda Finn 23.20 3.00 8.56 654 26.9kg Fernando Bale Flighty Egyptian $6.00
5 4 TRENAYR ROAD (4) Simone Gittoes 23.87 12.75 8.52 347 26.7kg Dyna Double One Kingsbrae County $101.00
6 6 MUDDY MAN (6) Jody Gordon 24.00 14.50 8.57 565 33.2kg Moreira Serena Serena $11.00
7 8 MISS HILO (8) Barry Gibbons 24.01 14.50 8.63 776 27.7kg Orson Allen Are Jai Que $3.90
SCR 7 OPTIMUS SOPHIE (7) Nathan Auld
Race 4 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN HEAT 2 400m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.26, 12.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY APOLOGIES (5) Justin King 22.94 0.00 8.39 322 34.0kg Barcia Bale Steal The Glory $4.60
2 3 KNIGHTED SHADOW (3) William Knibbs 23.03 1.25 8.26 111 27.2kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $23.00
3 6 MIDNIGHT DILEMMA (6) Raymond Thomas 23.24 4.25 8.49 444 33.0kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $7.50
4 4 DREAM WISELY (4) Melinda Finn 23.42 6.75 8.60 666 27.0kg Fernando Bale Flighty Egyptian $3.40
5 2 SO DRAMATIC (2) Chantel Galwey 23.44 7.00 8.52 555 26.6kg Superior Panama Shez Sublime $7.50
6 1 RED FIRESTONE (1) Sam Simonetta 23.48 7.75 8.41 233 29.4kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $3.60
7 8 OH SO EFFECTIVE (8) Nathan Auld 23.57 9.00 8.73 777 22.6kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $9.00
8 7 BULLETS ON TIN (7) Nathan Auld 25.23 32.75 8.95 888 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $71.00
Race 5 BESS ELECTRICAL 0-2 WINS 618m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.56, 20.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING FREEMAN (7) John Finn 35.99 0.00 9.56 1111 25.9kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $8.50
2 4 TRICKY TRENEAR (4) Phillip Bailey 36.05 0.75 9.87 6222 36.3kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $3.90
3 2 TAKE THE LOLLIES (2) Mark Bell 36.49 7.00 9.91 4443 32.1kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $4.00
4 1 REFERRAL (1) John Smart 36.66 9.50 9.88 3334 34.4kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $8.00
5 5 JONAH BYRDE (5) Justin King 36.69 10.00 9.93 5565 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $2.40
6 3 REALITY SAM (3) Shane Scuglia 36.83 12.00 10.15 8777 33.1kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $101.00
7 6 KATARA LOVE (6) John Smart 36.84 12.25 9.93 2656 29.0kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $41.00
8 8 ZIPPING FOREST (8) Craig Benjamin 38.16 31.00 10.16 7888 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $101.00
Race 6 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.53, 8.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOTOR CITY FEVER (1) Allen Williams 18.65 0.00 4.53 111 32.8kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $3.90
2 4 LOCK MASTER (4) Peter Lagogiane 18.74 1.25 4.62 332 28.4kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $1.65
3 3 CORLESS CRAZY (3) Tayt Corless 19.05 5.75 4.67 665 30.5kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $10.00
4 5 FORTUNE ROSE (5) John Mason 19.19 7.75 4.57 223 26.5kg Barcia Bale Droopys Hope $18.00
5 2 LEKTRA BLAZE (2) John Grief 19.34 9.75 4.67 776 30.1kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $81.00
6 7 TRUE TERROR (7) Cheryl Betts 19.46 11.50 4.63 444 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Tiny Terror $17.00
7 6 AL'S SCOOBY DOO (6) Ashley Byrnes 19.46 11.50 4.66 558 28.7kg Tonk Ashby Storm $16.00
8 8 MY PLACE FRIDAY (8) Sam Simonetta 19.52 12.25 4.68 887 27.2kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $21.00
Race 7 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.49, 8.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DUCATI BLUE (5) Shirley Davidson 19.11 0.00 4.49 111 29.3kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $5.50
2 2 WISHING (2) Kerry Drynan 19.13 0.25 4.57 224 26.8kg My Redeemer Magic Lace $2.25
3 8 GO BONZO (8) Simone Gittoes 19.49 5.25 4.67 772 33.1kg Prince Diablo Cosmic Krista $51.00
4 3 MISTER MAC (3) John Grief 20.01 12.75 4.69 886 31.8kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $21.00
5 6 JOHANNA JEWEL (6) Andrew Bell 20.05 13.25 4.60 448 27.9kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $4.80
6 7 POWERING TUX (7) Peter Pirie 20.71 22.75 4.59 337 31.5kg Surf Lorian Fire Fly Nelli $17.00
7 4 WINLOCK LAD (4) Andrew Bell 20.84 24.75 4.64 553 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $6.00
DNF 1 LEKTRA COLLETT (1) John Grief 0.00 0.00 0.00 665 25.7kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $0.00
Race 8 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 330m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.53, 8.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PRESTON LEE (6) Andrew Bell 18.75 0.00 4.54 221 35.0kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $12.00
2 8 PARISIAN ROC (8) Ricky Brewer 18.77 0.25 4.58 443 33.7kg Keybow Black Riband $5.50
3 3 ZIPPER BY TWO (3) Peter Lagogiane 18.90 2.00 4.54 334 30.6kg Fernando Bale Blipple $2.25
4 4 SHAKALAKA (4) John Jackson 18.91 2.25 4.71 666 31.3kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $12.00
5 1 GENERAL CORTEZ (1) Andrew Bell 18.94 2.50 4.53 112 31.9kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $3.50
6 7 BYRON BREEZE (7) Christopher Carl 18.97 3.00 4.65 555 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Wuxi $9.00
7 5 FOREMAN (5) Andrew Bell 19.36 8.75 4.75 777 35.8kg Fabregas Humming Birdhill $71.00
SCR 2 FEVER FURY (2) Bailey Dickinson
Race 9 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOOD TIME LENNY (8) Andrew Bell 22.70 0.00 8.27 32.0kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $4.60
2 1 FENCE LADY (1) Andrew Bell 22.73 0.50 8.22 25.5kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $1.80
3 7 MANHATTAN MOCHA (7) Lynne Aldous 22.84 2.00 8.33 28.9kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $6.50
4 3 LENNY CORTEZ (3) Andrew Bell 22.96 3.75 8.24 31.4kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $7.50
5 4 MY BIG EARNER (4) Shirley Davidson 23.03 4.75 8.46 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Flash Earner $23.00
6 2 TWO ONE PARKING (2) Raymond Thomas 23.05 5.00 8.50 32.3kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $71.00
7 5 NO ROOM (5) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 23.12 6.00 8.48 29.0kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $23.00
8 9 SHOTS FIRED (6) Sam Simonetta 23.30 8.50 8.59 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $41.00
SCR 6 PAY DAY BRIAN (6) Nathan Auld
Race 10 T.S.R ACCESS SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.31, 12.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REAL FAITH (4) Ricky Brewer 22.91 0.00 8.37 222 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $12.00
2 1 SWISHY GIRL (1) Alan Proctor 22.92 0.10 8.31 111 29.1kg Fernando Bale Danisie $2.70
3 8 TO THE RIOTS (8) Andrew Bell 22.97 0.75 8.38 433 31.1kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $4.20
4 7 GOLDEN BROWN (7) Adam Wade 23.14 3.25 8.48 755 35.7kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $16.00
5 6 MANILA KING (6) Jonathan Gatt 23.23 4.50 8.50 676 28.9kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $19.00
6 5 MONTANA GIRL (5) Robert Turner 23.38 6.50 8.56 888 28.8kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $51.00
7 2 SWISHY CHLOE (2) Christine Proctor 23.39 6.75 8.46 344 26.8kg Fernando Bale Danisie $2.70
8 3 RUNAWAY PASTIZZI (3) Peter Pirie 23.43 7.50 8.49 567 29.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Minnesota Snow $61.00
Race 11 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HARDCORE BECKEY (3) John Finn 22.35 0.00 8.10 111 29.4kg Collision Schnapskey $3.60
2 2 TARAWI CHRISSY (2) Alan Proctor 22.83 6.75 8.36 322 25.9kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $2.40
3 5 IT'S A MOMENT (5) Andrew Bell 23.22 12.25 8.36 233 30.5kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $5.50
4 8 TIRADORA (8) Sam Simonetta 23.24 12.75 8.42 545 25.9kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $16.00
5 7 TARAWI LOU (7) Christine Proctor 23.29 13.25 8.45 454 32.2kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $12.00
6 6 NAN'S PROMISE (6) Simone Gittoes 23.32 13.75 8.63 666 24.9kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $71.00
7 1 DOUBLE PRINCESS (1) Kevin Brown 23.42 15.25 8.81 777 27.9kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $6.00
8 4 KING BLUE (4) Penny Williams 23.74 19.75 8.85 888 28.6kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $51.00
Race 12 LADBROKES BET TICKER 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.47, 9.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ARGO'S FLYER (5) Rita Nicolaou 19.05 0.00 4.63 446 32.2kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $10.00
2 4 SOCKS OFF (4) Justin King 19.11 0.75 4.56 221 29.0kg Fernando Bale Blitzing Lass $4.80
3 7 BRONZE KEY (7) Margaret Greer 19.22 2.25 4.67 664 30.9kg Keybow Bronze Venus $31.00
4 8 GIARRE (8) Rita Nicolaou 19.42 5.25 4.58 333 34.8kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $3.20
5 3 SPARKLE MAE (3) Michelle Cortis 19.43 5.25 4.68 777 26.9kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $81.00
6 2 TITAN MAE (2) Christos Arletos 19.65 8.50 4.47 112 31.0kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $14.00
7 6 BESSIE BRINDLE (6) Adam Wade 19.67 8.75 4.63 555 28.6kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $2.25
SCR 1 OPTIMUS REX (1) Nathan Auld