Richmond RIC Race Results

Sunday 22nd of August 2021
R1 LADBROKES 0-2 WINS (618m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: 9.73, 20.10
1
4
T: Jane Carruthers
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.75

Split

9.73

In Run

2111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
8
T: Rodney Metselaar
$2.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.94

Split

9.81

In Run

3332

Wgt

36.2kg
3
2
T: Sydney Swain
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

36.11

Split

9.92

In Run

5444

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Anthony Messina
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

36.37

Split

9.73

In Run

1223

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Kim Mulrine
$11.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

36.47

Split

10.02

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
1
T: Jenelle Stubbs
$0.00
R2 STEELINE RIVERSTONE MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.61, 8.92
1
2
T: Kim Mulrine
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.88

Split

4.61

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: John Polidano
$31.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.00

Split

4.65

In Run

222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Joshua Hall
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.50

Split

4.72

In Run

443

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Graham Fishburn
$3.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.58

Split

4.73

In Run

554

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: John Marshall
$21.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.71

Split

4.89

In Run

885

Wgt

24.7kg
6
5
T: Fred Xuereb
$9.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.77

Split

4.78

In Run

666

Wgt

25.3kg
7
7
T: Anthony Messina
$12.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.89

Split

4.79

In Run

777

Wgt

28.8kg
8
3
T: Nathan Hedley
$10.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.96

Split

4.72

In Run

338

Wgt

25.2kg
R3 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.44, 12.87
1
1
T: George Borg
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.47

In Run

421

Wgt

25.9kg
2
5
T: Kerry Drynan
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.19

Split

8.63

In Run

653

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: John Marshall
$12.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.40

Split

8.44

In Run

112

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Rodney Metselaar
$4.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.59

Split

8.59

In Run

344

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Anthony Messina
$31.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.70

Split

8.87

In Run

886

Wgt

24.4kg
6
4
T: Adam Wade
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.74

Split

8.78

In Run

775

Wgt

26.5kg
7
3
T: Douglas Rogers
$13.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.18

Split

8.69

In Run

567

Wgt

27.3kg
DNF
8
T: Steven Sealey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

31.4kg
R4 HB! JANE LUV THE JOHNSONS (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.50, 8.89
1
5
T: Allan Ivers
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.70

Split

4.50

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Raymond Thomas
$9.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.96

Split

4.57

In Run

423

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Allan Ivers
$23.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.98

Split

4.62

In Run

662

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.15

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.10

Split

4.59

In Run

554

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Vincent Spiteri
$7.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.18

Split

4.57

In Run

336

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Allan Ivers
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.25

Split

4.66

In Run

775

Wgt

25.9kg
7
8
T: Kim Mulrine
$3.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.39

Split

4.69

In Run

888

Wgt

27.9kg
8
2
T: Shirley Davidson
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.45

Split

4.58

In Run

247

Wgt

28.5kg
R5 PROUD OF YOU NOAH LUV DAD (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.09, 12.60
1
2
T: Neil Lyford
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.19

In Run

222

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Andrew Bell
$4.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.90

Split

8.09

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Donna Campbell
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.51

In Run

444

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Gregory Sutherland
$13.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.38

In Run

333

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Andrew Bell
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.07

Split

8.57

In Run

666

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Christopher Carl
$9.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.09

Split

8.71

In Run

888

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Andrew Bell
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.09

Split

8.48

In Run

555

Wgt

34.6kg
8
5
T: Ricky Brewer
$3.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.23

Split

8.69

In Run

777

Wgt

30.2kg
R6 CONGRATS KAY & JAY LUV THE SMITHS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.12, 12.47
1
4
T: Paul Boyd
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.12

In Run

211

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Adam Wade
$3.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.24

In Run

122

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Andrew Bell
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.01

Split

8.29

In Run

433

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Steven Sealey
$8.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.14

Split

8.34

In Run

544

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: Christopher Carl
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.42

In Run

776

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Graeme Duggan
$5.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.36

Split

8.41

In Run

665

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Andrew Bell
$10.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.50

Split

8.66

In Run

888

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Kurt Perz
$23.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.50

Split

8.38

In Run

357

Wgt

25.1kg
R7 THINKING OF YOU SARAH LUV DAVEY 1-3W (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.29, 12.75
1
7
T: Graeme Duggan
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.29

In Run

411

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Allan Ivers
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.55

In Run

844

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Anthony Messina
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.30

In Run

122

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Simone Gittoes
$71.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.32

Split

8.38

In Run

533

Wgt

24.8kg
5
6
T: Joshua Hall
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.52

Split

8.62

In Run

755

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: John Polidano
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.75

Split

8.70

In Run

667

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Barry Harmey
$71.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.88

Split

8.83

In Run

376

Wgt

25.9kg
DNF
4
T: Frank Sanotti
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

26.0kg
R8 LUV YOU DAD KISSES OLIVIA 1-3W (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.16, 12.63
1
5
T: Mark Moroney
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.16

In Run

111

Wgt

24.7kg
2
4
T: Andrew Bell
$13.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.00

Split

8.25

In Run

222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Joshua Hall
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.49

In Run

765

Wgt

34.9kg
4
1
T: Frank Sanotti
$2.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.13

Split

8.35

In Run

443

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: Michael Bonser
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.14

Split

8.32

In Run

334

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Anthony Messina
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.18

Split

8.48

In Run

656

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Grante Andersen
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.57

In Run

577

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Simone Gittoes
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.53

Split

8.67

In Run

888

Wgt

33.0kg
R9 CONGRATS JACK YOU DID IT 1-3W (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.36, 13.39
1
2
T: Nathan Hedley
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.52

In Run

522

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: John Mason
$7.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.12

Split

8.36

In Run

311

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: Vincent Spiteri
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.59

In Run

144

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Mark Farrugia
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.32

Split

8.83

In Run

875

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Peter Mattress
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.39

Split

8.53

In Run

233

Wgt

30.4kg
6
9
T: Joshua Hall
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.72

Split

8.73

In Run

756

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Joshua Hall
$31.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.74

Split

8.77

In Run

667

Wgt

35.2kg
8
4
T: Donna Campbell
$3.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.91

Split

9.01

In Run

488

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
3
T: Douglas Rogers
$0.00
R10 PUT THE BINS OUT LIAM 1-3W (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.32, 12.82
1
1
T: Peter Mattress
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.32

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Joshua Hall
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.42

Split

8.43

In Run

322

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Mark Farrugia
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.59

Split

8.55

In Run

644

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Adam Wade
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.62

Split

8.67

In Run

777

Wgt

35.5kg
5
4
T: Dana Burns
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.62

Split

8.46

In Run

233

Wgt

36.7kg
6
5
T: Tayt Corless
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.03

Split

8.69

In Run

888

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Bianca Oitmann
$11.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.06

Split

8.65

In Run

455

Wgt

26.1kg
8
3
T: Lindsay Joyce
$7.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.14

Split

8.66

In Run

566

Wgt

28.9kg
R11 CLEAN YOUR ROOM EMMA (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.50, 8.93
1
5
T: Andrew Bell
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.71

Split

4.56

In Run

332

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Trevor Jansen
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.88

Split

4.51

In Run

223

Wgt

25.7kg
3
3
T: Allan Ivers
$41.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.92

Split

4.50

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Mary Spiteri
$2.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.95

Split

4.64

In Run

775

Wgt

24.9kg
5
1
T: Andrew Bell
$16.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.96

Split

4.62

In Run

664

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Joshua Hall
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.14

Split

4.66

In Run

888

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Andrew Bell
$71.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.19

Split

4.59

In Run

446

Wgt

34.2kg
8
8
T: Andrew Bell
$31.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.39

Split

4.61

In Run

557

Wgt

29.6kg
R12 RING YOUR MUM WILLIAM (330m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.52, 8.88
1
2
T: Troy Vella
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: John Jackson
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.81

Split

4.62

In Run

222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Joshua Hall
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.93

Split

4.67

In Run

445

Wgt

37.1kg
4
5
T: Andrew Bell
$2.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.94

Split

4.63

In Run

333

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Ricky Brewer
$3.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.02

Split

4.73

In Run

554

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
8
T: Jason Sparks
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES 0-2 WINS 618m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 9.73, 20.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLASH HEART (4) Jane Carruthers 35.75 0.00 9.73 2111 25.3kg Fernando Bale Being Good $2.40
2 8 TAP OUT CLASSY (8) Rodney Metselaar 35.94 2.50 9.81 3332 36.2kg Superior Panama Tap Out Rose $2.10
3 2 FLAMING LADY (2) Sydney Swain 36.11 5.25 9.92 5444 27.6kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $8.50
4 5 AWESOME POWER (5) Anthony Messina 36.37 8.75 9.73 1223 30.9kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $41.00
5 7 NO COMPLAINTS (7) Kim Mulrine 36.47 10.25 10.02 4555 34.9kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $11.00
SCR 1 VAGABOND AL (1) Jenelle Stubbs
Race 2 STEELINE RIVERSTONE MAIDEN 330m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.61, 8.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ENOLA (2) Kim Mulrine 18.88 0.00 4.61 111 28.8kg Bewildering Dark Casio $2.00
2 4 DESPICABLE QUEST (4) John Polidano 19.00 1.75 4.65 222 26.2kg Hostile Despicable Sarah $31.00
3 1 SNAPPY SIOUX (1) Joshua Hall 19.50 8.75 4.72 443 28.4kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $23.00
4 8 DUSTY DEREK (8) Graham Fishburn 19.58 10.00 4.73 554 32.2kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $3.10
5 6 DARK JEWEL (6) John Marshall 19.71 11.75 4.89 885 24.7kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $21.00
6 5 PRINCESS BUTTONS (5) Fred Xuereb 19.77 12.75 4.78 666 25.3kg Unlawful Entry Mrs. Huang $9.50
7 7 SWEET MAGNOLIA (7) Anthony Messina 19.89 14.25 4.79 777 28.8kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $12.00
8 3 DEVIOUS FLYER (3) Nathan Hedley 19.96 15.50 4.72 338 25.2kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $10.00
Race 3 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.44, 12.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MURRAY'S WAY (1) George Borg 22.92 0.00 8.47 421 25.9kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $2.00
2 5 VERA (5) Kerry Drynan 23.19 3.75 8.63 653 29.6kg Barcia Bale Steal The Glory $9.50
3 2 TRUE TREAT (2) John Marshall 23.40 6.75 8.44 112 28.2kg Surf Lorian It's A Treat $12.00
4 6 TIGER STEWART (6) Rodney Metselaar 23.59 9.50 8.59 344 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Kurmond Goddess $4.20
5 7 PIETRA (7) Anthony Messina 23.70 11.00 8.87 886 24.4kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $31.00
6 4 LAUPER (4) Adam Wade 23.74 11.75 8.78 775 26.5kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $41.00
7 3 CAMDEN STING (3) Douglas Rogers 24.18 18.00 8.69 567 27.3kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $13.00
DNF 8 RING BURNER (8) Steven Sealey 0.00 0.00 0.00 23 31.4kg Worm Burner Ebony's Secret $0.00
Race 4 HB! JANE LUV THE JOHNSONS 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.50, 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STILL WAITING (5) Allan Ivers 18.70 0.00 4.50 111 31.9kg Moreira Remember Irene $26.00
2 4 WISHING (4) Raymond Thomas 18.96 3.75 4.57 423 26.7kg My Redeemer Magic Lace $9.00
3 3 WILD TRADITION (3) Allan Ivers 18.98 4.00 4.62 662 31.3kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $23.00
4 1 EMPIRE ROLLS ON (1) Ricky Brewer 19.10 5.75 4.59 554 32.9kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $2.15
5 6 WHAT ABOUT YOU (6) Vincent Spiteri 19.18 6.75 4.57 336 30.6kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $7.50
6 7 LADY SYRENE (7) Allan Ivers 19.25 7.75 4.66 775 25.9kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $31.00
7 8 MISS WANTED (8) Kim Mulrine 19.39 9.75 4.69 888 27.9kg Keybow Sapphire Madam $3.10
8 2 DUCATI BLUE (2) Shirley Davidson 19.45 10.50 4.58 247 28.5kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $10.00
Race 5 PROUD OF YOU NOAH LUV DAD 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.09, 12.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUMPY BLACK (2) Neil Lyford 22.70 0.00 8.19 222 29.4kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $7.00
2 1 HOLA ADIOS (1) Andrew Bell 22.90 2.75 8.09 111 28.8kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $4.80
3 7 URANA SHELBY (7) Donna Campbell 22.92 3.00 8.51 444 26.9kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $5.00
4 6 SMART FERNANDO (6) Gregory Sutherland 22.98 4.00 8.38 333 33.2kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $13.00
5 3 GOOD ODDS REBEL (3) Andrew Bell 23.07 5.25 8.57 666 30.2kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $8.00
6 4 OIL AND WATER (4) Christopher Carl 23.09 5.50 8.71 888 26.6kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $9.50
7 8 PRESTON LEE (8) Andrew Bell 23.09 5.50 8.48 555 34.6kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $11.00
8 5 FERNANDO ALONSO (5) Ricky Brewer 23.23 7.50 8.69 777 30.2kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $3.50
Race 6 CONGRATS KAY & JAY LUV THE SMITHS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.12, 12.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SURPRISE BABY (4) Paul Boyd 22.41 0.00 8.12 211 27.3kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $3.10
2 1 BESSIE BRINDLE (1) Adam Wade 22.97 8.00 8.24 122 28.9kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $3.00
3 8 GOOD ODDS FAMMO (8) Andrew Bell 23.01 8.50 8.29 433 31.5kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $34.00
4 7 SENORITA JOY (7) Steven Sealey 23.14 10.25 8.34 544 27.1kg El Grand Senor Starboost $8.50
5 5 CARRY THE ONE (5) Christopher Carl 23.33 13.25 8.42 776 27.6kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $16.00
6 6 BARTY PARTY (6) Graeme Duggan 23.36 13.50 8.41 665 32.4kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $5.00
7 2 HUNTER KEEPING (2) Andrew Bell 23.50 15.50 8.66 888 31.0kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $10.00
7 3 STILTON SQUIRT (3) Kurt Perz 23.50 15.50 8.38 357 25.1kg Stilton Blue Stilton Gold $23.00
Race 7 THINKING OF YOU SARAH LUV DAVEY 1-3W 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.29, 12.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LITTLE GIRL BLUE (7) Graeme Duggan 22.94 0.00 8.29 411 32.0kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $1.35
2 2 SIMPLE SHEARER (2) Allan Ivers 23.02 1.00 8.55 844 28.7kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $7.00
3 5 WET SOCKS (5) Anthony Messina 23.27 4.75 8.30 122 30.2kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $14.00
4 8 NAN'S PROMISE (8) Simone Gittoes 23.32 5.25 8.38 533 24.8kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $71.00
5 6 SNOOZY SIOUX (6) Joshua Hall 23.52 8.25 8.62 755 28.1kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $26.00
6 3 COBAR ROOSTER (3) John Polidano 23.75 11.50 8.70 667 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $34.00
7 1 STORM RAZOR (1) Barry Harmey 23.88 13.25 8.83 376 25.9kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $71.00
DNF 4 HOLLY'S DEN (4) Frank Sanotti 0.00 0.00 0.00 2 26.0kg Hostile Holly's Luck $0.00
Race 8 LUV YOU DAD KISSES OLIVIA 1-3W 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.16, 12.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ENGAGING FIRE (5) Mark Moroney 22.87 0.00 8.16 111 24.7kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $3.00
2 4 JOHANNA JEWEL (4) Andrew Bell 23.00 1.75 8.25 222 28.6kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $13.00
3 2 SIPPY SIOUX (2) Joshua Hall 23.08 3.00 8.49 765 34.9kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $9.00
4 1 MAJOR FERNANDO (1) Frank Sanotti 23.13 3.75 8.35 443 29.7kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $2.80
5 7 WILDE LILY (7) Michael Bonser 23.14 3.75 8.32 334 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $19.00
6 8 LIKA LIGHT (8) Anthony Messina 23.18 4.25 8.48 656 26.1kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $9.00
7 3 KEREWARO (3) Grante Andersen 23.39 7.50 8.57 577 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $7.00
8 6 GO BONZO (6) Simone Gittoes 23.53 9.25 8.67 888 33.0kg Prince Diablo Cosmic Krista $34.00
Race 9 CONGRATS JACK YOU DID IT 1-3W 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.36, 13.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAPID FLYER (2) Nathan Hedley 23.03 0.00 8.52 522 30.6kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $19.00
2 7 FORTUNE ROSE (7) John Mason 23.12 1.25 8.36 311 25.8kg Barcia Bale Droopys Hope $7.00
3 1 MAD ABOUT YOU (1) Vincent Spiteri 23.17 2.00 8.59 144 30.7kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $4.00
4 8 COWBOY ETHICS (8) Mark Farrugia 23.32 4.25 8.83 875 32.7kg Barcia Bale Red Sox Ethics $3.00
5 5 APACHE BANDERA (5) Peter Mattress 23.39 5.25 8.53 233 30.4kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $7.00
6 9 SLIPPERY SIOUX (3) Joshua Hall 23.72 9.75 8.73 756 26.8kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $81.00
7 6 JIMMY SIOUX (6) Joshua Hall 23.74 10.00 8.77 667 35.2kg Swift Fancy Santee Sioux $31.00
8 4 BURN (4) Donna Campbell 23.91 12.50 9.01 488 28.9kg Fernando Bale Chase The Cash $3.50
SCR 3 CAMDEN HUSTLE (3) Douglas Rogers
Race 10 PUT THE BINS OUT LIAM 1-3W 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.32, 12.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FINAL REASON (1) Peter Mattress 23.09 0.00 8.32 111 27.2kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $1.70
2 2 SOGGY SIOUX (2) Joshua Hall 23.42 4.75 8.43 322 26.5kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $21.00
3 7 ROCKER FLYER (7) Mark Farrugia 23.59 7.00 8.55 644 32.2kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $9.00
4 8 GOLDEN BROWN (8) Adam Wade 23.62 7.50 8.67 777 35.5kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $8.50
5 4 JOEY CORTEZ (4) Dana Burns 23.62 7.50 8.46 233 36.7kg Collision Invictive $8.00
6 5 CLARETOWN JIMMY (5) Tayt Corless 24.03 13.25 8.69 888 34.6kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $26.00
7 6 WINLOCK PETE (6) Bianca Oitmann 24.06 13.75 8.65 455 26.1kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $11.00
8 3 SWEET CHICKEN (3) Lindsay Joyce 24.14 15.00 8.66 566 28.9kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $7.50
Race 11 CLEAN YOUR ROOM EMMA 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.50, 8.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COP MAGNET (5) Andrew Bell 18.71 0.00 4.56 332 30.3kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $2.60
2 4 COME AROUND (4) Trevor Jansen 18.88 2.25 4.51 223 25.7kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $5.00
3 3 MURIEL TARANTINO (3) Allan Ivers 18.92 3.00 4.50 111 26.4kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $41.00
4 2 MARY'S REWARD (2) Mary Spiteri 18.95 3.50 4.64 775 24.9kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $2.40
5 1 TONNES OF ZIP (1) Andrew Bell 18.96 3.50 4.62 664 32.8kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $16.00
6 6 SIDDY SIOUX (6) Joshua Hall 19.14 6.00 4.66 888 34.3kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $14.00
7 7 ABSURDLY (7) Andrew Bell 19.19 6.75 4.59 446 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $71.00
8 8 MALIN BEG MILLIE (8) Andrew Bell 19.39 9.75 4.61 557 29.6kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $31.00
Race 12 RING YOUR MUM WILLIAM 330m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.52, 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PURE SWIPER (2) Troy Vella 18.69 0.00 4.52 111 27.5kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $3.40
2 4 SHAKALAKA (4) John Jackson 18.81 1.75 4.62 222 31.0kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $10.00
3 1 SIMMY SIOUX (1) Joshua Hall 18.93 3.50 4.67 445 37.1kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $13.00
4 5 GOOD ODDS TIGER (5) Andrew Bell 18.94 3.50 4.63 333 28.1kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $2.60
5 7 PARISIAN ROC (7) Ricky Brewer 19.02 4.75 4.73 554 33.8kg Keybow Black Riband $3.80
SCR 8 PROST (8) Jason Sparks