Richmond RIC Race Results

Wednesday 20th of October 2021
R1 WELCOME BACK TO RICHMOND 0-2 WIN (618m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.64, 20.31
1
8
T: Troy Provost
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.92

Split

9.94

In Run

6421

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$4.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

36.12

Split

9.73

In Run

2232

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$4.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

36.32

Split

9.87

In Run

3343

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: James Cortis
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

36.36

Split

9.64

In Run

1114

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Lewis Galea
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

36.49

Split

10.25

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$101.00

Mgn

27.75

Time

37.86

Split

10.34

In Run

4666

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN HEAT 1 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.47, 9.03
1
3
T: Leslie Fletcher
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.01

Split

4.47

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
4
T: Simone Gittoes
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.25

Split

4.60

In Run

222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: Michael Lee
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.25

Split

4.63

In Run

334

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Stephen Francis
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.26

Split

4.65

In Run

443

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Fay Wotton
$15.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.27

Split

4.75

In Run

555

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Dale Hall
$2.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.47

Split

4.74

In Run

666

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Neil Lyford
$4.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.56

Split

4.78

In Run

777

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Raymond Gold
$101.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.77

Split

4.84

In Run

888

Wgt

33.7kg
R3 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN HEAT 2 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.59, 9.33
1
4
T: Ian Bonham
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.38

Split

4.76

In Run

552

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Pauline Moran
$2.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.47

Split

4.61

In Run

443

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Nathan Auld
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.48

Split

4.60

In Run

331

Wgt

25.1kg
4
3
T: Stephen Francis
$81.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.52

Split

4.87

In Run

885

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Raymond Thomas
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.59

Split

4.79

In Run

776

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Mathew Wotton
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.71

Split

4.60

In Run

227

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Clifford Rushworth
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.81

Split

4.78

In Run

668

Wgt

34.2kg
8
6
T: Neil Lyford
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.88

Split

4.59

In Run

114

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI MAIDEN HEAT 3 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.53, 9.18
1
6
T: Shirley Davidson
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.37

Split

4.60

In Run

222

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Michael Lee
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.44

Split

4.70

In Run

663

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Margaret Greer
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.44

Split

4.53

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Jonathan Gatt
$4.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.64

Split

4.73

In Run

775

Wgt

37.8kg
5
5
T: Neil Lyford
$14.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.72

Split

4.62

In Run

444

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Clifford Rushworth
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.80

Split

4.85

In Run

887

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Fay Wotton
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.92

Split

4.67

In Run

556

Wgt

25.1kg
DNF
7
T: Mathew Wotton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

338

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI MAIDEN HEAT 4 (330m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.59, 9.04
1
7
T: Therese Simmons
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.82

Split

4.59

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Ian Bonham
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.28

Split

4.76

In Run

554

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Troy Vella
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.31

Split

4.75

In Run

442

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Fay Wotton
$16.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.43

Split

4.79

In Run

666

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Nathan Auld
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.63

Split

4.84

In Run

888

Wgt

25.2kg
6
1
T: Raymond Gold
$51.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.70

Split

4.64

In Run

223

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Neil Lyford
$7.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

19.86

Split

4.81

In Run

777

Wgt

25.6kg
8
8
T: Gail Hobbs
$16.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

20.06

Split

4.68

In Run

335

Wgt

34.5kg
R6 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.16, 12.70
1
5
T: Leslie Fletcher
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.16

In Run

611

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Mark Farrugia
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.96

Split

8.36

In Run

532

Wgt

35.1kg
3
7
T: Lynne Aldous
$2.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.02

Split

8.41

In Run

753

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Shirley Davidson
$8.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.35

In Run

224

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Wayne Carr
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.38

In Run

145

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.44

Split

8.55

In Run

476

Wgt

28.3kg
7
4
T: Margaret Greer
$12.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.48

Split

8.53

In Run

368

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$3.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.50

Split

8.58

In Run

887

Wgt

26.1kg
R7 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.23, 12.63
1
4
T: Justin King
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.23

In Run

311

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Wayne Carr
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.31

In Run

522

Wgt

32.3kg
3
10
T: Sam Simonetta
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.28

Split

8.54

In Run

444

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.29

Split

8.67

In Run

665

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.30

Split

8.45

In Run

833

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Simone Gittoes
$101.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.59

Split

8.65

In Run

256

Wgt

26.5kg
7
8
T: Shirley Davidson
$16.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.93

Split

8.74

In Run

177

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$10.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.04

Split

8.82

In Run

788

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
5
T: Garry Erwin
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES SWITCH (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.49, 8.92
1
6
T: Joe Comito
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.70

Split

4.49

In Run

331

Wgt

24.7kg
2
9
T: Nicholas Kilner
$71.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.87

Split

4.55

In Run

442

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: Neil Lyford
$71.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.03

Split

4.55

In Run

553

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: Shirley Davidson
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.12

Split

4.49

In Run

114

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Mark Farrugia
$11.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.26

Split

4.50

In Run

226

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Ronald Alcock
$19.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.33

Split

4.61

In Run

667

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Sam Simonetta
$3.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.41

Split

4.61

In Run

775

Wgt

33.9kg
8
4
T: John Grief
$17.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.44

Split

4.63

In Run

888

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
3
T: Jacob Betar
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES CASH IN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.54, 8.93
1
7
T: George Tyrpenou
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.91

Split

4.54

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: John Mason
$6.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.00

Split

4.57

In Run

222

Wgt

24.7kg
3
8
T: John Grief
$18.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.06

Split

4.60

In Run

333

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: John Mason
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.22

Split

4.83

In Run

887

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Clifford Rushworth
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.32

Split

4.82

In Run

778

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Neil Lyford
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.41

Split

4.77

In Run

666

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Wayne Carr
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.56

Split

4.72

In Run

555

Wgt

29.2kg
8
9
T: Troy Vella
$61.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.75

Split

4.64

In Run

444

Wgt

23.9kg
SCR
1
T: James Cortis
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.49, 8.98
1
2
T: Wayne Carr
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.83

Split

4.49

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
3
T: Justin King
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.04

Split

4.58

In Run

442

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: John Grief
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.21

Split

4.69

In Run

776

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Bradley Barnes
$2.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.21

Split

4.78

In Run

885

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Kevin Brown
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.25

Split

4.67

In Run

664

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Pauline Moran
$4.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.31

Split

4.56

In Run

333

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.65

Split

4.55

In Run

227

Wgt

27.1kg
8
4
T: Joseph Satti
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.73

Split

4.63

In Run

558

Wgt

28.2kg
Race 1 WELCOME BACK TO RICHMOND 0-2 WIN 618m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.64, 20.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IMPATIENT DEVIL (8) Troy Provost 35.92 0.00 9.94 6421 33.3kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $2.40
2 1 HESTER (1) Tanya Nieuwendyk 36.12 2.75 9.73 2232 25.7kg Orson Allen Dundee Mist $4.40
3 2 ASTON COUP (2) Amanda Azzopardi 36.32 5.75 9.87 3343 27.6kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $4.20
4 5 FLASH CORTIS (5) James Cortis 36.36 6.25 9.64 1114 25.8kg Fernando Bale Stand As One $10.00
5 4 ALBURY FELLA (4) Lewis Galea 36.49 8.25 10.25 5555 30.7kg Elite State Serial Chiller $5.50
6 7 TWO OF SPADES (7) Amanda Azzopardi 37.86 27.75 10.34 4666 28.5kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $101.00
Race 2 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN HEAT 1 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.47, 9.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DOWNTOWN (3) Leslie Fletcher 19.01 0.00 4.47 111 25.1kg Kayda Shae Rinoa Bale $6.00
2 4 RISKY LOVIN' (4) Simone Gittoes 19.25 3.50 4.60 222 35.2kg Zipping Garth Flash Focus $9.50
3 2 INTIMIDATE (2) Michael Lee 19.25 3.50 4.63 334 30.0kg Barcia Bale Speculate $10.00
4 8 FAY'S LEGACIES (8) Stephen Francis 19.26 3.50 4.65 443 30.4kg Aphorism Love Affair $9.50
5 1 FAY MERCURY (1) Fay Wotton 19.27 3.75 4.75 555 33.4kg Collision Invictive $15.00
6 5 GHOST PRINCE (5) Dale Hall 19.47 6.50 4.74 666 31.9kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $2.30
7 7 GILDED GOAT (7) Neil Lyford 19.56 7.75 4.78 777 27.0kg Keybow Bonna Bale $4.60
8 6 WINCHESTER (6) Raymond Gold 19.77 10.75 4.84 888 33.7kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $101.00
Race 3 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN HEAT 2 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.59, 9.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HARTLEY BETH (4) Ian Bonham 19.38 0.00 4.76 552 30.1kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $10.00
2 7 ZAMBORA TOPAZ (7) Pauline Moran 19.47 1.25 4.61 443 31.2kg Collision Zambora Cross $2.40
3 1 EFFECT ON ME (1) Nathan Auld 19.48 1.50 4.60 331 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Barcelona Star $4.40
4 3 ANOTHER FAY (3) Stephen Francis 19.52 2.00 4.87 885 28.6kg Collision Invictive $81.00
5 8 MIDNIGHT DILEMMA (8) Raymond Thomas 19.59 3.00 4.79 776 33.1kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $4.40
6 5 TRIAL BY COMBAT (5) Mathew Wotton 19.71 4.75 4.60 227 27.1kg Aphorism Santa Anita $16.00
7 2 OUR SOOKY (2) Clifford Rushworth 19.81 6.00 4.78 668 34.2kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $13.00
8 6 CLASS CLOWN (6) Neil Lyford 19.88 7.00 4.59 114 27.7kg Keybow Bonna Bale $11.00
Race 4 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI MAIDEN HEAT 3 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.53, 9.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FINE ART (6) Shirley Davidson 19.37 0.00 4.60 222 26.9kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Scarlet $7.00
2 3 VICKY'S JET (3) Michael Lee 19.44 1.00 4.70 663 27.5kg Superior Panama Tap Out Rose $5.00
3 4 ALMOST BLUE (4) Margaret Greer 19.44 1.00 4.53 111 26.4kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $5.00
4 1 SUPERSONIC STAR (1) Jonathan Gatt 19.64 3.75 4.73 775 37.8kg Banjo Boy Zipping Maria $4.60
5 5 DOUBLE BLOW (5) Neil Lyford 19.72 5.00 4.62 444 29.2kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $14.00
6 2 RUN AROUND DAISY (2) Clifford Rushworth 19.80 6.00 4.85 887 26.4kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $6.00
7 8 FAY SPARKLES (8) Fay Wotton 19.92 7.75 4.67 556 25.1kg Sh Avatar Rockstar Stratus $10.00
DNF 7 AFFIRMATION (7) Mathew Wotton 0.00 0.00 0.00 338 32.2kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $0.00
Race 5 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI MAIDEN HEAT 4 330m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.59, 9.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING PEEWEE (7) Therese Simmons 18.82 0.00 4.59 111 29.4kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $1.80
2 4 HARTLEY SNOW (4) Ian Bonham 19.28 6.50 4.76 554 33.3kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $12.00
3 2 REDHEAD RIDER (2) Troy Vella 19.31 7.00 4.75 442 31.5kg My Redeemer Gloria's Bills $5.00
4 3 FAY FAY (3) Fay Wotton 19.43 8.75 4.79 666 30.1kg Aussie Infrared Madliena Girl $16.00
5 6 LITTLE HILLARY (6) Nathan Auld 19.63 11.50 4.84 888 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Barcelona Star $10.00
6 1 ZOLA BUD (1) Raymond Gold 19.70 12.50 4.64 223 28.5kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $51.00
7 5 KEY BON (5) Neil Lyford 19.86 14.75 4.81 777 25.6kg Keybow Bonna Bale $7.00
8 8 LAZER BOY (8) Gail Hobbs 20.06 17.75 4.68 335 34.5kg El Grand Senor Mrs. Spring $16.00
Race 6 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.16, 12.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NATTY'S GONE (5) Leslie Fletcher 22.92 0.00 8.16 611 26.9kg Dyna Double One Maple Syrup $26.00
2 3 ANT MAN EXTREME (3) Mark Farrugia 22.96 0.75 8.36 532 35.1kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $4.00
3 7 MANHATTAN MOCHA (7) Lynne Aldous 23.02 1.50 8.41 753 29.3kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $2.90
4 2 MY BIG EARNER (2) Shirley Davidson 23.07 2.00 8.35 224 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Flash Earner $8.00
5 8 LITTLE JOE (8) Wayne Carr 23.13 3.00 8.38 145 30.2kg Collision Uncensored $16.00
6 6 ZIPPING HONEY (6) Jeremy Mcgrath 23.44 7.50 8.55 476 28.3kg Dyna Tron Tricky Rose $17.00
7 4 BRONZE KEY (4) Margaret Greer 23.48 8.00 8.53 368 31.4kg Keybow Bronze Venus $12.00
8 1 HASHTAG KEATS (1) Geoffrey Sheather 23.50 8.25 8.58 887 26.1kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $3.90
Race 7 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.23, 12.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KORA RAE (4) Justin King 22.71 0.00 8.23 311 28.7kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $2.30
2 2 MOMENTARY (2) Wayne Carr 22.99 4.00 8.31 522 32.3kg Barcia Bale Nangar Miss $5.50
3 10 STONEY MCBRIDE (5) Sam Simonetta 23.28 8.25 8.54 444 33.9kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $4.00
4 6 MAGIC SWIPER (6) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 23.29 8.25 8.67 665 29.6kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $7.50
5 3 EMMELINE VANCE (3) Geoffrey Sheather 23.30 8.25 8.45 833 29.1kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $31.00
6 7 NAN'S PROMISE (7) Simone Gittoes 23.59 12.50 8.65 256 26.5kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $101.00
7 8 SENOR SAMSON (8) Shirley Davidson 23.93 17.25 8.74 177 31.8kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $16.00
8 1 WINLOCK PUNKY (1) Geoffrey Sheather 24.04 19.00 8.82 788 29.7kg Sulzanti Zipping Tarn $10.00
SCR 5 ONLY SOMETIMES (5) Garry Erwin
Race 8 LADBROKES SWITCH 330m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.49, 8.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FUNKY GIRL (6) Joe Comito 18.70 0.00 4.49 331 24.7kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $1.45
2 9 ZIPPING QUOKKA (3) Nicholas Kilner 18.87 2.25 4.55 442 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $71.00
3 7 DISCARD ROAD (7) Neil Lyford 19.03 4.75 4.55 553 26.5kg Barcia Bale Nallak $71.00
4 1 DUCATI BLUE (1) Shirley Davidson 19.12 6.00 4.49 114 28.5kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $101.00
5 5 RITZA RED HEAD (5) Mark Farrugia 19.26 8.00 4.50 226 27.1kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $11.00
6 2 SKEETA'S MAGIC (2) Ronald Alcock 19.33 9.00 4.61 667 26.0kg Barcia Bale Here's Skeeta $19.00
7 8 STONE MASON (8) Sam Simonetta 19.41 10.00 4.61 775 33.9kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $3.70
8 4 LEKTRA LOGIC (4) John Grief 19.44 10.50 4.63 888 32.9kg Banjo Boy Lektra Stroke $17.00
SCR 3 GOURMET LOVE (3) Jacob Betar
Race 9 LADBROKES CASH IN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.54, 8.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RUST PROOF (7) George Tyrpenou 18.91 0.00 4.54 111 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Spring $3.00
2 2 DARK SKY (2) John Mason 19.00 1.25 4.57 222 24.7kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Scarlet $6.50
3 8 LEKTRA BLAZE (8) John Grief 19.06 2.00 4.60 333 29.4kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $18.00
4 5 FORTUNE ROSE (5) John Mason 19.22 4.25 4.83 887 26.4kg Barcia Bale Droopys Hope $9.50
5 3 OUR DASHER (3) Clifford Rushworth 19.32 5.75 4.82 778 32.3kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $7.00
6 6 SUMMER CASH (6) Neil Lyford 19.41 7.00 4.77 666 29.0kg Keybow Bonna Bale $6.50
7 4 TENNESSEE MAE (4) Wayne Carr 19.56 9.25 4.72 555 29.2kg Big Daddy Cool Portillo $4.00
8 9 NALA BEAR (1) Troy Vella 19.75 12.00 4.64 444 23.9kg Belfast Johnny Gut Wrenching $61.00
SCR 1 ONE EYE BULLSEYE (1) James Cortis
Race 10 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.49, 8.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING FINCH (2) Wayne Carr 18.83 0.00 4.49 111 25.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $5.50
2 3 LA MIRADOR (3) Justin King 19.04 3.00 4.58 442 32.6kg Zipping Garth Miss Sueko $8.50
3 7 BLIND PURSUIT (7) John Grief 19.21 5.25 4.69 776 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $26.00
3 8 LET'S WIN MONEY (8) Bradley Barnes 19.21 5.25 4.78 885 34.0kg Keybow Let's Win Meisha $2.40
5 1 DOUBLE PRINCESS (1) Kevin Brown 19.25 6.00 4.67 664 27.6kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $5.50
6 6 ZAMBORA JET (6) Pauline Moran 19.31 6.75 4.56 333 30.7kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $4.40
7 5 FLORIDA QUAY (5) Geoffrey Sheather 19.65 11.75 4.55 227 27.1kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $19.00
8 4 LITTLE UTAH (4) Joseph Satti 19.73 12.75 4.63 558 28.2kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $101.00