Richmond RIC Race Results

Wednesday 24th of November 2021
R1 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.52
1
3
T: Christos Arletos
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.88

Split

4.62

In Run

222

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Ashley Byrnes
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.32

Split

4.52

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Richard Muscat
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.35

Split

4.62

In Run

333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Christos Arletos
$2.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.41

Split

4.70

In Run

556

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Paul Ballantine
$23.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.44

Split

4.82

In Run

888

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: George Tyrpenou
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.50

Split

4.73

In Run

674

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Graeme Duggan
$4.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.73

Split

4.69

In Run

445

Wgt

25.6kg
8
8
T: Bill Grech
$13.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.75

Split

4.70

In Run

767

Wgt

38.2kg
R2 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 8.44, 12.95
1
7
T: Andrew Bell
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.44

In Run

421

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: John Marshall
$16.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.37

Split

8.46

In Run

112

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Dale Farrugia
$12.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.42

Split

8.59

In Run

544

Wgt

23.8kg
4
5
T: George Borg
$2.25

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.55

Split

8.60

In Run

355

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Christine Proctor
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.57

Split

8.80

In Run

666

Wgt

27.8kg
6
9
T: William Knibbs
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.77

Split

8.45

In Run

233

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Ashley Marshall
$8.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.90

Split

8.99

In Run

777

Wgt

38.5kg
SCR
3
T: Adam Wade
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Richard Polidano
$0.00
R3 STEELINE RIVERSTONE (330m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.51
1
2
T: John Chapman
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.57

Split

4.51

In Run

11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Christine Proctor
$51.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.96

Split

4.73

In Run

77

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Andrew Bell
$19.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.97

Split

4.60

In Run

22

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Lewis Galea
$2.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.13

Split

4.64

In Run

55

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: George Borg
$3.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.22

Split

4.61

In Run

33

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Justin King
$13.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.30

Split

4.64

In Run

66

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Jennifer Maitland
$101.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.45

Split

4.62

In Run

44

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 LADBROKE IT MAIDEN FINAL (330m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.50
1
4
T: Garry Frazer
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.65

Split

4.51

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
9
T: Adam Wade
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.06

Split

4.58

In Run

332

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Ian Bonham
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.17

Split

4.67

In Run

556

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Christine Proctor
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.23

Split

4.71

In Run

664

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Ashley Marshall
$6.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.27

Split

4.50

In Run

223

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
T: Richard Muscat
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.29

Split

4.70

In Run

445

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Mathew Wotton
$71.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.36

Split

4.79

In Run

888

Wgt

26.1kg
8
8
T: Raymond Maitland
$6.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.54

Split

4.66

In Run

777

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
3
T: Jason Keller
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES SWITCH (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.48, 8.89
1
4
T: Troy Vella
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.79

Split

4.48

In Run

112

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Lisa Worthy
$3.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.80

Split

4.51

In Run

331

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Joanne Zammit
$34.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.07

Split

4.55

In Run

223

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Michael Lee
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.19

Split

4.66

In Run

775

Wgt

35.5kg
5
5
T: Andrew Bell
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.34

Split

4.58

In Run

446

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Bruce King
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.40

Split

4.66

In Run

888

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Andrew Bell
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.44

Split

4.59

In Run

554

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Matthew Baldwin
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.50

Split

4.65

In Run

667

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 LADBROKES CASH IN (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.49, 8.91
1
5
T: Caitlyn Brewer
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.72

Split

4.51

In Run

221

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Sam Simonetta
$3.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.84

Split

4.49

In Run

112

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Brian Tame
$3.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.02

Split

4.64

In Run

774

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Lewis Galea
$4.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.07

Split

4.53

In Run

333

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Tayt Corless
$11.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.23

Split

4.59

In Run

665

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Sam Simonetta
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.28

Split

4.64

In Run

887

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: John Grief
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.31

Split

4.57

In Run

556

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: Rita Nicolaou
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.43

Split

4.57

In Run

448

Wgt

28.0kg
R7 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.55, 9.02
1
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.82

Split

4.58

In Run

221

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: Dale Farrugia
$34.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.05

Split

4.66

In Run

553

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Rita Nicolaou
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.06

Split

4.68

In Run

664

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Andrew Bell
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.14

Split

4.55

In Run

112

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Andrew Bell
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.34

Split

4.75

In Run

885

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: Edward Foyle
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.50

Split

4.68

In Run

336

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Mackayla Clarke
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.54

Split

4.66

In Run

777

Wgt

27.2kg
8
9
T: John Chapman
$34.00

Mgn

28.25

Time

20.81

Split

4.61

In Run

448

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
5
T: Shayne Rodgers
$0.00
R8 ONE STOP PROPS HIRE AND STYLING (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.24, 12.82
1
2
T: Tayt Corless
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.32

In Run

432

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Richard Polidano
$2.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.05

Split

8.24

In Run

611

Wgt

24.9kg
3
1
T: Paul Boyd
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.09

Split

8.30

In Run

723

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Andrew Bell
$3.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.49

In Run

865

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Andrew Bell
$13.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.19

Split

8.37

In Run

244

Wgt

35.5kg
6
6
T: Rita Nicolaou
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.55

In Run

577

Wgt

26.7kg
7
8
T: Leslie Fletcher
$15.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.38

Split

8.38

In Run

156

Wgt

26.5kg
8
5
T: Kurt Perz
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.97

Split

8.63

In Run

388

Wgt

28.1kg
R9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.20, 12.61
1
6
T: Nicholas Kilner
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.20

In Run

511

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Andrew Bell
$2.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.93

Split

8.28

In Run

732

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Alan Proctor
$19.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.98

Split

8.30

In Run

344

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Andrew Bell
$13.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.99

Split

8.28

In Run

223

Wgt

35.5kg
5
8
T: John Chapman
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.18

Split

8.40

In Run

855

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Raymond Thomas
$31.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.21

Split

8.59

In Run

188

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Christine Proctor
$9.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.28

Split

8.50

In Run

477

Wgt

28.2kg
8
1
T: Christine Proctor
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.41

In Run

666

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.22, 12.66
1
6
T: Alan Proctor
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.22

In Run

211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Raymond Thomas
$19.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.07

Split

8.44

In Run

633

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Emma Kitchen
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.11

Split

8.38

In Run

822

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Alan Proctor
$2.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.22

Split

8.57

In Run

555

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Bradley Barnes
$3.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.42

Split

8.78

In Run

386

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: Richard Polidano
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.47

Split

8.49

In Run

744

Wgt

32.5kg
7
9
T: Paul Boyd
$8.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.68

Split

8.76

In Run

177

Wgt

25.0kg
8
5
T: John Laverty
$10.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.00

Split

8.76

In Run

468

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
8
T: Adam Wade
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MULTI (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.28, 15.70
1
3
T: Andrew Bell
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.13

Split

5.42

In Run

6521

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Andrew Bell
$9.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.41

Split

5.28

In Run

2112

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Andrew Bell
$2.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.48

Split

5.32

In Run

4233

Wgt

35.0kg
4
2
T: Andrew Bell
$3.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.61

Split

5.36

In Run

5355

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Peter Frendo
$81.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.80

Split

5.54

In Run

3644

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Peter Frendo
$101.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

32.41

Split

5.37

In Run

1466

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
4
T: Jesse Knibbs
$0.00
R12 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (330m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.41, 8.82
1
6
T: Trevor Jansen
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.87

Split

4.41

In Run

111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
1
T: Andrew Bell
$2.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.89

Split

4.49

In Run

222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Justin King
$3.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.97

Split

4.54

In Run

445

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Tayt Corless
$13.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.98

Split

4.59

In Run

664

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Graeme Duggan
$11.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.10

Split

4.51

In Run

333

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Andrew Bell
$8.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.19

Split

4.60

In Run

776

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Trevor Jansen
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.21

Split

4.56

In Run

557

Wgt

25.8kg
Race 1 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI MAIDEN 330m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TOONGABBIE MAE (3) Christos Arletos 18.88 0.00 4.62 222 27.4kg Fernando Bale Spritely Mae $4.00
2 2 REEL 'EM SOOTIE (2) Ashley Byrnes 19.32 6.25 4.52 111 33.1kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $21.00
3 7 CHARLM SHADOW (7) Richard Muscat 19.35 6.50 4.62 333 28.6kg Fabregas Dynamite Charlm $15.00
4 1 SPRINGFIELD MAE (1) Christos Arletos 19.41 7.50 4.70 556 26.3kg Fernando Bale Spritely Mae $2.60
5 4 WEST OF NOME (4) Paul Ballantine 19.44 8.00 4.82 888 25.7kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $23.00
6 6 ACTING FOOLISH (6) George Tyrpenou 19.50 8.75 4.73 674 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Spring $7.00
7 5 PEACE VALLEY (5) Graeme Duggan 19.73 12.25 4.69 445 25.6kg Keybow Let's Win Meisha $4.60
8 8 FIRING ASSASSIN (8) Bill Grech 19.75 12.25 4.70 767 38.2kg Zipping Garth Red Calibre $13.00
Race 2 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI MAIDEN 400m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 8.44, 12.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MIDNIGHT STELLA (7) Andrew Bell 23.27 0.00 8.44 421 26.5kg Collision Midnight Starlet $7.00
2 1 SOPHIE DID IT (1) John Marshall 23.37 1.50 8.46 112 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Dyna Fame $16.00
3 4 TRUNCHBULL (4) Dale Farrugia 23.42 2.00 8.59 544 23.8kg Moreira Alanna Banana $12.00
4 5 ROMANTIC BELLE (5) George Borg 23.55 4.00 8.60 355 26.9kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $2.25
5 6 CHEEKY BON BON (6) Christine Proctor 23.57 4.25 8.80 666 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $5.00
6 9 KNIGHTED FOXY (3) William Knibbs 23.77 7.00 8.45 233 25.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Moggy $7.50
7 2 DARTH (2) Ashley Marshall 23.90 9.00 8.99 777 38.5kg Xtreme Knocka Fab Harriet $8.00
SCR 3 LEPIDOPTERA (3) Adam Wade
SCR 8 BEEN BLOCKED (8) Richard Polidano
Race 3 STEELINE RIVERSTONE 330m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BODACIOUS STAR (2) John Chapman 18.57 0.00 4.51 11 33.3kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $2.50
2 4 CITY CHICK (4) Christine Proctor 18.96 5.50 4.73 77 28.5kg Fernando Bale Danisie $51.00
3 1 LENNY CORTEZ (1) Andrew Bell 18.97 5.75 4.60 22 32.3kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $19.00
4 3 DOONSIDE ANDY (3) Lewis Galea 19.13 8.00 4.64 55 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Doonside Dani $2.90
5 8 JACKPOT JOSIE (8) George Borg 19.22 9.25 4.61 33 29.1kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $3.50
6 7 MAKUTU (7) Justin King 19.30 10.25 4.64 66 30.3kg My Redeemer Magic Lace $13.00
7 6 FLYING CLARICE (6) Jennifer Maitland 19.45 12.50 4.62 44 28.9kg Sh Avatar Vidi Vici $101.00
Race 4 LADBROKE IT MAIDEN FINAL 330m Maiden Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SWEET VENOM (4) Garry Frazer 18.65 0.00 4.51 111 29.1kg Barcia Bale Good Odds Angel $2.10
2 9 LEPIDOPTERA (3) Adam Wade 19.06 5.75 4.58 332 29.2kg Dyna Double One Peta Pitstop $8.50
3 6 HARTLEY SNOW (6) Ian Bonham 19.17 7.50 4.67 556 34.0kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $23.00
4 5 DUSTY ARMATREE (5) Christine Proctor 19.23 8.25 4.71 664 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $7.00
5 2 SUMMER GARDEN (2) Ashley Marshall 19.27 8.75 4.50 223 26.9kg Zipping Garth Flash Focus $6.50
6 1 CHARLM ANGEL (1) Richard Muscat 19.29 9.25 4.70 445 27.7kg Fabregas Dynamite Charlm $12.00
7 7 TRIAL BY COMBAT (7) Mathew Wotton 19.36 10.00 4.79 888 26.1kg Aphorism Santa Anita $71.00
8 8 INFUSED (8) Raymond Maitland 19.54 12.75 4.66 777 28.8kg Lucky Chap Cawbourne Looney $6.00
SCR 3 PARKER BOY (3) Jason Keller
Race 5 LADBROKES SWITCH 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.48, 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REDHEAD RIDER (4) Troy Vella 18.79 0.00 4.48 112 32.5kg My Redeemer Gloria's Bills $2.10
2 7 SPECIAL STAR (7) Lisa Worthy 18.80 0.10 4.51 331 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Hope's A Chance $3.90
3 1 SATURATION (1) Joanne Zammit 19.07 4.00 4.55 223 29.1kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $34.00
4 2 CADILLAC BLACK (2) Michael Lee 19.19 5.75 4.66 775 35.5kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $10.00
5 5 JOHANNA JEWEL (5) Andrew Bell 19.34 7.75 4.58 446 29.0kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $14.00
6 3 TONKA TUX (3) Bruce King 19.40 8.75 4.66 888 32.9kg Hooksy Proven Katie $7.00
7 8 NED ISAKOFF (8) Andrew Bell 19.44 9.25 4.59 554 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $10.00
8 6 LUNAR HALO (6) Matthew Baldwin 19.50 10.00 4.65 667 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $34.00
Race 6 LADBROKES CASH IN 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.49, 8.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KIWI FANTASY (5) Caitlyn Brewer 18.72 0.00 4.51 221 27.2kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $3.40
2 2 STONE MASON (2) Sam Simonetta 18.84 1.75 4.49 112 33.3kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $3.80
3 4 RENEGADE PAUL (4) Brian Tame 19.02 4.25 4.64 774 33.4kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $3.60
4 1 ALBURY MOB (1) Lewis Galea 19.07 5.00 4.53 333 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Doonside Dani $4.80
5 8 ETHAN KEEPING (8) Tayt Corless 19.23 7.25 4.59 665 34.8kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $11.00
6 6 STONEY MCBRIDE (6) Sam Simonetta 19.28 8.00 4.64 887 33.6kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $34.00
7 3 LEKTRA LOGIC (3) John Grief 19.31 8.25 4.57 556 33.2kg Banjo Boy Lektra Stroke $26.00
8 7 SET TO BE (7) Rita Nicolaou 19.43 10.00 4.57 448 28.0kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $101.00
Race 7 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.55, 9.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KARMEN KRISTY (1) Sam Simonetta 18.82 0.00 4.58 221 28.8kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $1.70
2 7 LATE NIGHT MEET (7) Dale Farrugia 19.05 3.25 4.66 553 32.2kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $34.00
3 3 GIARRE (3) Rita Nicolaou 19.06 3.50 4.68 664 34.4kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $4.60
4 8 MEEKA'S BOY BILL (8) Andrew Bell 19.14 4.50 4.55 112 32.7kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $7.00
5 4 WARREN WAHOO (4) Andrew Bell 19.34 7.50 4.75 885 34.5kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $10.00
6 6 REMA'S JADE (6) Edward Foyle 19.50 9.75 4.68 336 28.7kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $34.00
7 2 WISHING (2) Mackayla Clarke 19.54 10.25 4.66 777 27.2kg My Redeemer Magic Lace $12.00
8 9 SOLITARY OAKS (5) John Chapman 20.81 28.25 4.61 448 24.6kg Barcia Bale She Oaks $34.00
SCR 5 SOUNDS UNLIMITED (5) Shayne Rodgers
Race 8 ONE STOP PROPS HIRE AND STYLING 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.24, 12.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ONLY YOU (2) Tayt Corless 23.03 0.00 8.32 432 28.1kg Let It Develop Jody Lee Kade $5.00
2 3 SABATA RAPTOR (3) Richard Polidano 23.05 0.25 8.24 611 24.9kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $2.90
3 1 SURPRISE FLING (1) Paul Boyd 23.09 0.75 8.30 723 28.9kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $5.00
4 4 REENA'S ROSIE (4) Andrew Bell 23.10 1.00 8.49 865 26.1kg Moreira Serena Serena $3.90
5 7 WINLOCK LAD (7) Andrew Bell 23.19 2.25 8.37 244 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $13.00
6 6 MONEY RUN (6) Rita Nicolaou 23.25 3.00 8.55 577 26.7kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $34.00
7 8 NATTY'S GONE (8) Leslie Fletcher 23.38 5.00 8.38 156 26.5kg Dyna Double One Maple Syrup $15.00
8 5 STILTON CHEEKY (5) Kurt Perz 23.97 13.25 8.63 388 28.1kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $34.00
Race 9 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.20, 12.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING QUOKKA (6) Nicholas Kilner 22.89 0.00 8.20 511 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $4.20
2 3 CANYA ZEUS (3) Andrew Bell 22.93 0.75 8.28 732 33.1kg Barcia Bale Good Odds Angel $2.10
3 4 FRONT ROW (4) Alan Proctor 22.98 1.25 8.30 344 27.2kg Fernando Bale Danisie $19.00
4 7 TEXAS KEEPING (7) Andrew Bell 22.99 1.50 8.28 223 35.5kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $13.00
5 8 PEBBLES CIAN (8) John Chapman 23.18 4.25 8.40 855 26.0kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $17.00
6 5 TWO ONE PARKING (5) Raymond Thomas 23.21 4.50 8.59 188 32.5kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $31.00
7 2 SPECIAL EFFECTS (2) Christine Proctor 23.28 5.50 8.50 477 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $9.00
8 1 MISS BOO (1) Christine Proctor 23.32 6.00 8.41 666 29.3kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $6.50
Race 10 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.22, 12.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ARMATREE ARROW (6) Alan Proctor 22.95 0.00 8.22 211 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $10.00
2 4 LITTLE LOKI (4) Raymond Thomas 23.07 1.75 8.44 633 32.5kg Ritza Lenny Kimberley Lane $19.00
3 1 HAND BREAK (1) Emma Kitchen 23.11 2.25 8.38 822 32.5kg Margins Dana Bolly $41.00
4 3 CHIEF IN CHARGE (3) Alan Proctor 23.22 3.75 8.57 555 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer Ritzy Chicki $2.40
5 7 LET'S WIN MONEY (7) Bradley Barnes 23.42 6.50 8.78 386 34.7kg Keybow Let's Win Meisha $3.40
6 2 PETA STOP (2) Richard Polidano 23.47 7.50 8.49 744 32.5kg Dyna Double One Peta Pitstop $10.00
7 9 ALWAYS COSTING (8) Paul Boyd 23.68 10.25 8.76 177 25.0kg Moreira Diamond Rocks $8.50
8 5 BONITA (5) John Laverty 24.00 15.00 8.76 468 29.9kg Fernando Bale Where's Jude $10.00
SCR 8 ARTIST'S MODEL (8) Adam Wade
Race 11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MULTI 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.28, 15.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SMOKEY CAPE (3) Andrew Bell 31.13 0.00 5.42 6521 32.7kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $2.70
2 6 MR. BEAN KEEPING (6) Andrew Bell 31.41 4.00 5.28 2112 33.5kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $9.00
3 1 WINKLER (1) Andrew Bell 31.48 5.00 5.32 4233 35.0kg Ritza Lenny Lady Pace $2.90
4 2 GO GO CHICAGO (2) Andrew Bell 31.61 6.75 5.36 5355 33.4kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $3.10
5 8 RUNWAY MISS (8) Peter Frendo 31.80 9.50 5.54 3644 28.0kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $81.00
6 7 FAWN FLASH (7) Peter Frendo 32.41 18.25 5.37 1466 36.0kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $101.00
SCR 4 MINI MOO (4) Jesse Knibbs
Race 12 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 330m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.41, 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BEEN AROUND (6) Trevor Jansen 18.87 0.00 4.41 111 35.4kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $5.00
2 1 GENERAL CORTEZ (1) Andrew Bell 18.89 0.25 4.49 222 32.5kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $2.50
3 2 STAR IS BORN (2) Justin King 18.97 1.50 4.54 445 29.1kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $3.60
4 4 CORLESS CRAZY (4) Tayt Corless 18.98 1.50 4.59 664 31.6kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $13.00
5 8 BARTY PARTY (8) Graeme Duggan 19.10 3.25 4.51 333 32.0kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $11.00
6 7 GOOD ODDS TIGER (7) Andrew Bell 19.19 4.50 4.60 776 29.2kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $8.50
7 3 COME AROUND (3) Trevor Jansen 19.21 4.75 4.56 557 25.8kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $19.00