Richmond Race Results

Saturday 16th of May 2015
R1 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $240 - $115
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Garry Frazer
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Joseph Sciberras
$6.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Michael Hardman
$14.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Michael Doggett
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: A Bennett
$2.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

23.3kg
6
5
T: Mark Arncliffe
$43.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: John Aul
$29.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.6kg
8
3
T: Mark Arncliffe
$29.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.25

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

29.2kg
R2 A1K9 BOARDING KENNELS STAKES (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

7422

Wgt

35.9kg
2
5
T: David Duncan
$29.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

4111

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

6233

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Pauline Moran
$22.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

8844

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Jason Mackay
$1.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.66

Split

0.00

In Run

5665

Wgt

36.7kg
6
3
T: Jason Magri
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.75

Split

0.00

In Run

1377

Wgt

27.9kg
7
9
T: Joseph Sciberras
$19.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.88

Split

0.00

In Run

2788

Wgt

29.2kg
8
10
T: Rita Nicolaou
$16.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.99

Split

0.00

In Run

3556

Wgt

28.7kg
R3 COUNTRY IMPROVEMENTS (1-3 WINS) STAKES (618m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Doreen Drynan
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.24

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Leon Bozovitch
$3.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

36.27

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Alan Provest
$19.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

36.55

Split

0.00

In Run

6766

Wgt

25.0kg
4
6
T: Peter Scott
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

36.61

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Leanne Barnes
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

36.64

Split

0.00

In Run

1233

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Noel Flegg
$3.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

36.66

Split

0.00

In Run

7677

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$29.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

36.70

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 ANDY LOWE TILING STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Keith Pedrana
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: George Tyrpenou
$1.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Sam Simonetta
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Maureen Sharman
$17.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

41.1kg
6
4
T: Peter Carr
$15.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Daniel Marshall
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

326

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 GREG SMITH ELECTRICAL MAIDEN FINAL (535m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: A Bragg
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

3221

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Keith Pedrana
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

2443

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Peter Carr
$13.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

7334

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Dean Swain
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.2kg
5
9
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$11.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.73

Split

0.00

In Run

5685

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Christopher Carl
$25.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

32.10

Split

0.00

In Run

8867

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Keith Pedrana
$21.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

32.20

Split

0.00

In Run

4556

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Lewis Galea
$21.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

32.21

Split

0.00

In Run

6778

Wgt

29.2kg
R6 UNIBET OAKS FINAL (535m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $30000 - $6000 - $2000
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Dean Swain
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

3311

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Shaun Evans
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Justin King
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2533

Wgt

25.8kg
4
4
T: Ronald Seymour
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

8844

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Luke Azzopardi
$19.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

5655

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Doreen Drynan
$4.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

7766

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Frank Hurst
$20.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.89

Split

0.00

In Run

4277

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$16.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.99

Split

0.00

In Run

6488

Wgt

27.4kg
R7 UNIBET APPRECIATION (1-3 WINS) STAKES (618m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $410 - $205
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: David Duncan
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.04

Split

0.00

In Run

3211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Michael Eberand
$2.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

36.21

Split

0.00

In Run

5433

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Paul Roach
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

36.48

Split

0.00

In Run

2122

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Anthony Pagano
$19.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

36.83

Split

0.00

In Run

4554

Wgt

35.6kg
5
6
T: Joseph Sciberras
$17.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

36.91

Split

0.00

In Run

1345

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Leonard Polidano
$21.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

37.10

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: C Moffitt
$20.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

37.12

Split

0.00

In Run

7788

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: Matthew Duncan
$6.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

37.21

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

25.7kg
R8 AUSTRALIAN COLOUR TV STAKES (535m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jason Mackay
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

7522

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

5843

Wgt

36.5kg
3
4
T: David Duncan
$17.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

2234

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Peter Barnes
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

4111

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Christopher Carl
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

8765

Wgt

35.8kg
6
1
T: John Jones
$27.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

1476

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: John Rudd
$20.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.63

Split

0.00

In Run

3687

Wgt

27.7kg
8
7
T: Alan Provest
$58.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.71

Split

0.00

In Run

6358

Wgt

31.6kg
R9 REMEDIAL WATERPROOFING STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Rita Nicolaou
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Leanne Barnes
$20.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

36.5kg
3
8
T: Raymond Thomas
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

884

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: A Frazer
$3.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: Rita Nicolaou
$17.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Michael Doggett
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Adele Powell
$27.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Adele Powell
$4.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

26.7kg
R10 GET INTO GREYHOUND RACING STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1080 - $315 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Christopher Carl
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Noel Flegg
$2.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

24.7kg
3
1
T: Leanne Barnes
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: John Chapman
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Lee French
$5.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$9.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

385

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: S Perkov
$38.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

26.1kg
8
7
T: Rita Nicolaou
$45.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

537

Wgt

27.2kg
Race 1 DINKY DI WEB DESIGN MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $240 - $115 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KAVA GOLD (7) Garry Frazer 23.21 0.00 0.00 211 28.3kg El Grand Senor Indiana Rose

$4.00

2 2 WHO IS CORONA (2) Joseph Sciberras 23.23 0.25 0.00 133 26.8kg Take The Kitty Our Layla

$6.00

3 8 FLATLINED (8) Michael Hardman 23.23 0.25 0.00 322 32.9kg WANDY NEG SHELLY RELTUB

$14.00

4 6 GROVEBROOK CHIEF (6) Michael Doggett 23.28 1.00 0.00 555 29.5kg Spring Gun GROVEBROOK BLAZE

$6.00

5 1 DIMMY FLY HIGH (1) A Bennett 23.46 4.00 0.00 444 23.3kg Bit Chili Sky Fly High

$2.00

6 5 YAMBLA WALT (5) Mark Arncliffe 23.58 6.00 0.00 666 29.8kg Milldean Panther Sheza Pleaser

$43.00

7 4 SIDESTEPPER (4) John Aul 23.86 10.50 0.00 877 32.6kg Hurricane Luke BELLE LUCILLE

$29.00

8 3 YAMBLA BERNIE (3) Mark Arncliffe 24.25 16.75 0.00 788 29.2kg Milldean Panther Sheza Pleaser

$29.00

Race 2 A1K9 BOARDING KENNELS STAKES 535m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASA UNBREAKABLE (6) Anthony Azzopardi 30.98 0.00 0.00 7422 35.9kg College Causeway Puff Dragon

$8.00

2 5 HUXLEY'S RHINO (5) David Duncan 31.03 0.75 0.00 4111 30.3kg Give Me Five LILLYDALE RHINO

$29.00

3 8 MAURITIAN MANAR (8) Leonardus Vanderburg 31.19 3.50 0.00 6233 30.2kg Nitro Burst LILLY'S PRIDE

$12.00

4 7 GUNNADOO CHIEF (7) Pauline Moran 31.33 5.75 0.00 8844 30.3kg Vee Man Vane GUNNADOO TRUE

$22.00

5 4 Smart Missile (4) Jason Mackay 31.66 11.00 0.00 5665 36.7kg Nitro Burst Oh Cee Ya

$1.00

6 3 ELEVEN MADISON (3) Jason Magri 31.75 12.25 0.00 1377 27.9kg High Earner Magic Capers

$7.00

7 9 MASTER FRANKLIN (2) Joseph Sciberras 31.88 14.50 0.00 2788 29.2kg Take The Kitty Our Layla

$19.00

8 10 MRS. RIGHT (1) Rita Nicolaou 31.99 16.25 0.00 3556 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post

$16.00

Race 3 COUNTRY IMPROVEMENTS (1-3 WINS) STAKES 618m Grade 5 $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPIRITUAL CHARM (7) Doreen Drynan 36.24 0.00 0.00 2111 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble ELUTHRA

$3.00

2 3 KICHIRO (3) Leon Bozovitch 36.27 0.50 0.00 3322 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble MIRANDA MOLLY

$3.00

3 2 SNEAKY ISA (2) Alan Provest 36.55 5.00 0.00 6766 25.0kg CHINATOWN LAD SNEAKY ASSASSIN

$19.00

4 6 WILD TARA (6) Peter Scott 36.61 6.00 0.00 5444 32.0kg ASTON GALILEE WILD TEDDY

$8.00

5 1 CHARLEES ON FIRE (1) Leanne Barnes 36.64 6.50 0.00 1233 26.1kg Bekim Bale Madam Zen

$18.00

6 4 BOLD PHOENIX (4) Noel Flegg 36.66 6.75 0.00 7677 31.2kg Bit Chili Arcane Phoenix

$3.00

7 8 CHEVRON WREN (8) Geoffrey Townsend 36.70 7.50 0.00 4555 32.0kg BROTHER KNOWS BLOSSOM WREN

$29.00

Race 4 ANDY LOWE TILING STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FANCY TEE (8) Keith Pedrana 22.89 0.00 0.00 111 27.0kg Smooth Fancy Di Lee

$11.00

2 6 Faded Lilly (6) George Tyrpenou 22.92 0.50 0.00 432 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble BRALYN LILLY

$1.00

3 1 ISH WON (1) Sam Simonetta 22.94 0.75 0.00 243 27.4kg Superman Katie Mac

$4.00

4 7 GOOD LAD (7) Sam Simonetta 23.10 3.50 0.00 554 27.3kg Superman Katie Mac

$13.00

5 3 PRINCE TANGA (3) Maureen Sharman 23.20 5.00 0.00 665 41.1kg Where's Pedro Ami Tanga

$17.00

6 4 El Casey (4) Peter Carr 23.38 7.75 0.00 777 26.8kg El Grand Senor Josey Casey

$15.00

7 2 GOTTA BE BUZZIN' (2) Daniel Marshall 23.49 9.75 0.00 326 32.7kg Knocka Norris BLACKRAIN BONNIE

$7.00

Race 5 GREG SMITH ELECTRICAL MAIDEN FINAL 535m Maiden Final $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TIME FOR MONEY (2) A Bragg 30.83 0.00 0.00 3221 34.0kg Knocka Norris Time And Money

$1.00

2 4 FANCY MICK (4) Keith Pedrana 31.28 7.25 0.00 2443 33.0kg Smooth Fancy Di Lee

$10.00

3 8 ALKA CASEY (8) Peter Carr 31.31 7.75 0.00 7334 25.5kg Bekim Bale Josey Casey

$13.00

4 1 EXPLOSIVE JET (1) Dean Swain 31.35 8.25 0.00 1112 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble MISS JET

$6.00

5 9 MAURITIAN REDFOO (3) Leonardus Vanderburg 31.73 14.50 0.00 5685 29.6kg Nitro Burst LILLY'S PRIDE

$11.00

6 5 Makenton Jag (5) Christopher Carl 32.10 20.25 0.00 8867 27.4kg Prince Diablo SATIN SURF

$25.00

7 7 FANCY PAUL (7) Keith Pedrana 32.20 22.00 0.00 4556 32.7kg Smooth Fancy Di Lee

$21.00

8 6 IN THE DIRT (6) Lewis Galea 32.21 22.00 0.00 6778 29.2kg Pure Octane FRESCO FLYER

$21.00

Race 6 UNIBET OAKS FINAL 535m S/E Group 3 $30000 - $6000 - $2000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Rue De Kahn (6) Dean Swain 30.71 0.00 0.00 3311 26.6kg Where's Pedro Shelbourne Dawn

$4.00

2 1 STAR TORANA (1) Shaun Evans 30.93 3.50 0.00 1122 28.9kg Collision Redskin

$3.00

3 2 Miss Sueko (2) Justin King 31.00 4.75 0.00 2533 25.8kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Lolola

$5.00

4 4 Zipping Abby (4) Ronald Seymour 31.22 8.25 0.00 8844 27.3kg Spring Gun AGENT GIBBS

$8.00

5 3 Wuxi (3) Luke Azzopardi 31.36 10.50 0.00 5655 26.3kg Fabregas Florinda Belle

$19.00

6 5 Chica Destacada (5) Doreen Drynan 31.50 12.75 0.00 7766 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble ELUTHRA

$4.00

7 7 Good Odds Regina (7) Frank Hurst 31.89 19.00 0.00 4277 27.5kg Don't Knocka Him NOIR ROSE

$20.00

8 8 FANCY TOP (8) Anthony Azzopardi 31.99 20.50 0.00 6488 27.4kg Cosmic Chief Armatree Elle

$16.00

Race 7 UNIBET APPRECIATION (1-3 WINS) STAKES 618m Grade 5 $1400 - $410 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RHINO CLAIR (1) David Duncan 36.04 0.00 0.00 3211 31.0kg Give Me Five LILLYDALE RHINO

$4.00

2 2 LORD GOLEC (2) Michael Eberand 36.21 2.75 0.00 5433 33.3kg Bekim Bale Ebby Miss

$2.00

3 7 MR. MAKE BELIEVE (7) Paul Roach 36.48 7.00 0.00 2122 32.6kg Barcia Bale Folate

$5.00

4 4 YOU'RE MY SHADOW (4) Anthony Pagano 36.83 12.75 0.00 4554 35.6kg Bit Chili STRYKER'S GIFT

$19.00

5 6 SHE'S ALL ROMAN (6) Joseph Sciberras 36.91 14.00 0.00 1345 25.5kg Take The Kitty Our Layla

$17.00

6 8 QUALIA TO EXCEL (8) Leonard Polidano 37.10 17.00 0.00 6666 30.0kg Swift Fancy KUMTA SURF

$21.00

7 3 DALLYBUG (3) C Moffitt 37.12 17.25 0.00 7788 27.2kg Where's Pedro DANGLE THE CARAT

$20.00

8 5 TWIN PEAKS (5) Matthew Duncan 37.21 18.75 0.00 8877 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Mulberry Street

$6.00

Race 8 AUSTRALIAN COLOUR TV STAKES 535m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING MIDGE (6) Jason Mackay 30.96 0.00 0.00 7522 27.5kg Fabregas Zipping Jewel

$1.00

2 2 BUENOS AIRES (2) Anthony Azzopardi 30.96 0.04 0.00 5843 36.5kg Bekim Bale MISS ELEFTHERIA

$4.00

3 4 SHADY RHINO (4) David Duncan 31.04 1.25 0.00 2234 28.6kg Collision RUBY FRANCIS

$17.00

4 5 Reservoir Time (5) Peter Barnes 31.06 1.75 0.00 4111 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Chances We Take

$11.00

5 8 MIZZOU TIGER (8) Christopher Carl 31.10 2.25 0.00 8765 35.8kg Yahoo Omar OSTI'S MYTH

$11.00

6 1 JAMARLO (1) John Jones 31.53 9.25 0.00 1476 30.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Sable Slip

$27.00

7 3 Foo Runner (3) John Rudd 31.63 10.75 0.00 3687 27.7kg Where's Pedro Runner Runner

$20.00

8 7 SUPERSTAR MAGIC (7) Alan Provest 31.71 12.00 0.00 6358 31.6kg Knocka Norris SUBJECTIVE MAGIC

$58.00

Race 9 REMEDIAL WATERPROOFING STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TRACK MASTER (6) Rita Nicolaou 23.12 0.00 0.00 743 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post

$4.00

2 5 BONT (5) Leanne Barnes 23.16 0.75 0.00 311 36.5kg El Grand Senor INDIANA SHOWGIRL

$20.00

3 8 COOLYN'S MAGIC (8) Raymond Thomas 23.17 0.75 0.00 884 27.2kg Magic Sprite Tadmore Collette

$10.00

4 1 ZIPPING DOVE (1) A Frazer 23.26 2.25 0.00 122 25.2kg Spring Gun AGENT GIBBS

$3.00

5 3 WARAMI VEGAS (3) Rita Nicolaou 23.32 3.25 0.00 235 32.9kg Barcia Bale MIRANDA BAY

$17.00

6 2 GROVEBROOK BOSS (2) Michael Doggett 23.50 6.00 0.00 666 30.2kg Spring Gun GROVEBROOK BLAZE

$4.00

7 7 BENKEI (7) Adele Powell 23.83 11.50 0.00 557 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Remorse Lee

$27.00

8 4 INMATE (4) Adele Powell 23.87 12.00 0.00 478 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble ON PAROLE

$4.00

Race 10 GET INTO GREYHOUND RACING STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1080 - $315 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SKIN DEEP (3) Christopher Carl 23.02 0.00 0.00 122 29.3kg Magic Sprite OSTI'S MYTH

$11.00

2 2 SELECT PHOENIX (2) Noel Flegg 23.10 1.25 0.00 211 24.7kg Bit Chili Arcane Phoenix

$2.00

3 1 ALL COSMIC (1) Leanne Barnes 23.48 7.50 0.00 443 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble ALL THAT RHYTHM

$17.00

4 6 OAKEY BOY (6) John Chapman 23.59 9.25 0.00 654 31.9kg Oaks Road SHE'S THE GOODES

$4.00

5 4 BAGGOT STREET (4) Lee French 23.72 11.25 0.00 866 32.8kg Spring Gun Go Ubobo

$5.00

6 5 METRO FLYER (5) Leonardus Vanderburg 23.79 12.25 0.00 385 28.2kg Nitro Burst PURE CONQUEST

$9.00

7 8 MANGO LASSIE (8) S Perkov 23.83 13.00 0.00 778 26.1kg BO FRAZIER TEMLEE MAGIC

$38.00

8 7 MESSINA DREAMER (7) Rita Nicolaou 23.86 13.50 0.00 537 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Catch The Post

$45.00