Richmond Race Results

Wednesday 7th of November 2018
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (330m)
Place
Maiden - $570 - $170 - $130
Splits: 4.62
1
4
T: Neil Lyford
$15.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.26

Split

4.62

In Run

211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Sarah Easey
$2.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.43

Split

4.76

In Run

332

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Raymond Walters
$12.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.60

Split

4.85

In Run

553

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: David Ruse
$3.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.91

Split

4.85

In Run

666

Wgt

26.1kg
5
5
T: Sarah Easey
$3.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.07

Split

4.84

In Run

445

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Mathew Wotton
$12.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

20.35

Split

4.75

In Run

124

Wgt

29.2kg
R2 WENTWORTHVILLE LEAGUES CLUB MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $570 - $170 - $130
Splits: 8.44
1
7
T: Joanne Kerr
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.44

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Raymond Walters
$4.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.27

Split

8.67

In Run

322

Wgt

34.2kg
3
5
T: Kevin Clunne
$6.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.30

Split

8.79

In Run

443

Wgt

35.0kg
4
4
T: Leonard Studders
$8.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.96

Split

8.94

In Run

556

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Scott Morgan
$7.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.04

Split

8.74

In Run

234

Wgt

34.5kg
6
8
T: Derek Kerr
$9.40

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.14

Split

8.95

In Run

665

Wgt

32.1kg
R3 LADBROKES DAILY VIDEO STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 8.37
1
1
T: Frank Sanotti
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.43

In Run

521

Wgt

29.1kg
2
4
T: Michael Green
$6.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.37

In Run

112

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Adam Wade
$9.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.46

Split

8.48

In Run

33

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Robert Hancock
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.54

Split

8.74

In Run

653

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Patrick Daly
$9.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.84

Split

8.67

In Run

445

Wgt

24.8kg
6
3
T: Paul Betar
$10.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.07

Split

8.79

In Run

276

Wgt

33.7kg
DNF
2
T: Wayne Attwill
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

32.6kg
R4 BESS ELECTRICAL STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 8.23
1
3
T: Wayne Attwill
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.23

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: Ian Bonham
$6.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.46

In Run

432

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Joanne Kerr
$3.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.62

Split

8.56

In Run

554

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Ashley Marshall
$8.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.71

Split

8.41

In Run

223

Wgt

24.8kg
5
8
T: David Ruse
$16.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.77

Split

8.58

In Run

665

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
7
T: Ian Bonham
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

28.5kg
R5 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS FNL (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $700 - $210 - $150
Splits: 4.53
1
4
T: Joe Comito
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.88

Split

4.53

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
2
T: Andrew Bell
$5.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.92

Split

4.63

In Run

544

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Garry Coles
$6.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.04

Split

4.62

In Run

332

Wgt

37.7kg
4
3
T: Clifford Rushworth
$17.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.06

Split

4.67

In Run

775

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Randall Walter
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.17

Split

4.58

In Run

223

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Andrew Bell
$5.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.37

Split

4.64

In Run

457

Wgt

29.1kg
7
10
T: Beverley Sloan
$22.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.39

Split

4.73

In Run

886

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
8
T: Kristy Jackson
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

25.7kg
R6 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKES (400m)
Place
4 - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: 8.29
1
1
T: Peter Barnes
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.46

In Run

622

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Wayne Attwill
$11.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.29

In Run

211

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Stuart Hazlett
$6.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.61

In Run

533

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Ashley Marshall
$20.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.44

Split

8.65

In Run

344

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Kevin Clunne
$24.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.63

Split

8.69

In Run

156

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Derek Kerr
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.64

Split

8.73

In Run

767

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$5.90

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.64

Split

8.75

In Run

475

Wgt

26.0kg
R7 KEVIN WATERS TOWING STAKES (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: 4.58
1
2
T: Derek Kerr
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.02

Split

4.58

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Jody Gordon
$7.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.21

Split

4.72

In Run

663

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Allen Hansen
$4.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.24

Split

4.69

In Run

452

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Craig Cartwright
$9.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.36

Split

4.63

In Run

235

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Andrew Katalinic
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.50

Split

4.82

In Run

888

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: Vince Farrugia
$5.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.53

Split

4.81

In Run

776

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Andrew Bell
$4.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.57

Split

4.67

In Run

547

Wgt

27.2kg
8
8
T: Joanne Zammit
$13.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.57

Split

4.62

In Run

324

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 8.33
1
3
T: Shirley Davidson
$13.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.43

In Run

521

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: David Ruse
$7.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.30

Split

8.63

In Run

733

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Raymond Walters
$5.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.45

Split

8.33

In Run

112

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Nicole Wallace
$14.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.66

Split

8.71

In Run

666

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Joanne Zammit
$2.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.68

Split

8.67

In Run

445

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Joanne Kerr
$3.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.74

Split

8.67

In Run

254

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: James Vassallo
$17.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.79

Split

8.76

In Run

377

Wgt

28.7kg
R9 MAGIC SPRITE @ STUD PATHWAYS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 8.52
1
1
T: Ashley Marshall
$13.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.61

Split

8.57

In Run

531

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Anthony Pagano
$10.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.66

Split

8.59

In Run

344

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Andrew Bell
$1.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.69

Split

8.52

In Run

212

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Peter Barnes
$6.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.75

Split

8.78

In Run

776

Wgt

35.0kg
5
2
T: Stephen Francis
$36.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.89

Split

8.60

In Run

453

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: John Gebrail
$9.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.03

Split

8.72

In Run

667

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Mathew Wotton
$36.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.09

Split

8.53

In Run

125

Wgt

33.3kg
8
7
T: Andrew Bell
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.11

Split

8.81

In Run

888

Wgt

32.4kg
R10 RICHMOND PUPPY AUCTION 25 NOV STKS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: 8.19
1
4
T: David Mason
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.43

In Run

333

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Anthony Messina
$3.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.01

Split

8.19

In Run

111

Wgt

24.6kg
3
7
T: Daniel Browne
$12.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.08

Split

8.34

In Run

222

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: David Mason
$2.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.51

In Run

444

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Raymond Walters
$7.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.29

Split

8.55

In Run

555

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 330m Maiden $570 - $170 - $130 Splits: 4.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SOVEREIGN STORM (4) Neil Lyford 19.26 0.00 4.62 211 32.4kg El Grand Senor Izzy Marlow

$15.70

2 1 DESPICABLE CODY (1) Sarah Easey 19.43 2.25 4.76 332 33.2kg Spring Gun Electron

$2.70

3 2 MAGIC MARINA (2) Raymond Walters 19.60 4.75 4.85 553 25.8kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina

$12.90

4 8 ZIPPING KAY (8) David Ruse 19.91 9.25 4.85 666 26.1kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade

$3.80

5 5 DESPICABLE ASH (5) Sarah Easey 20.07 11.50 4.84 445 25.4kg Spring Gun Electron

$3.10

6 7 AMENADIEL (7) Mathew Wotton 20.35 15.50 4.75 124 29.2kg Fernando Bale Glory Of Love

$12.50

Race 2 WENTWORTHVILLE LEAGUES CLUB MDN 400m Maiden $570 - $170 - $130 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JACOBITE FANCY (7) Joanne Kerr 23.25 0.00 8.44 111 27.4kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy

$2.40

2 2 POWERFUL PAT (2) Raymond Walters 23.27 0.25 8.67 322 34.2kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Bugsy

$4.00

3 5 GUNDAL SCHOPPY (5) Kevin Clunne 23.30 0.75 8.79 443 35.0kg Cracking Man Vintage Diva

$6.30

4 4 MIAMI JAZZ (4) Leonard Studders 23.96 10.00 8.94 556 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Fantasy Parade

$8.50

5 1 DESPICABLE WAYNE (1) Scott Morgan 24.04 11.25 8.74 234 34.5kg Belfast Johnny Despicable Barb

$7.40

6 8 JACOBITE BEAU (8) Derek Kerr 24.14 12.75 8.95 665 32.1kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy

$9.40

Race 3 LADBROKES DAILY VIDEO STAKES 400m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CARINKABAH (1) Frank Sanotti 23.23 0.00 8.43 521 29.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Scavenger Hunt

$5.20

2 4 SHOE IN (4) Michael Green 23.37 2.00 8.37 112 34.6kg El Grand Senor Queen Beza

$6.20

3 6 GABBY GABE (6) Adam Wade 23.46 3.25 8.48 33 30.4kg Barcia Bale Bonita Banana

$9.40

4 7 SNAPCHAT SHAYNE (7) Robert Hancock 23.54 4.25 8.74 653 32.0kg Awesome Project Isadoll

$8.50

5 8 LATE NIGHT INN (8) Patrick Daly 23.84 8.75 8.67 445 24.8kg Oaks Road Champness Gal

$9.90

6 3 FLYING PHELPS (3) Paul Betar 24.07 12.00 8.79 276 33.7kg Barcia Bale Mighty Elite

$10.60

DNF 2 LONE EAGLE (2) Wayne Attwill 0.00 0.00 0.00 767 32.6kg Kilty Lad Bindy Sannette

$2.40

Race 4 BESS ELECTRICAL STAKES 400m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ANGEL TOFF (3) Wayne Attwill 23.03 0.00 8.23 111 25.5kg Kilty Lad Bindy Sannette

$2.00

2 2 SWEET AS (2) Ian Bonham 23.33 4.25 8.46 432 28.7kg Fabregas Air Collision

$6.20

3 4 JACOBITE SWIFT (4) Joanne Kerr 23.62 8.25 8.56 554 29.1kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy

$3.90

4 1 BAM BAM APPEAL (1) Ashley Marshall 23.71 9.75 8.41 223 24.8kg Johnny Fire Galoola Fire

$8.90

5 8 MISS FORTY (8) David Ruse 23.77 10.50 8.58 665 27.6kg Forty Twenty Bree The Weapon

$16.90

DNF 7 MULBERRY EXPRESS (7) Ian Bonham 0.00 0.00 0.00 346 28.5kg Head Bound Mulberry Lane

$10.10

Race 5 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS FNL 330m Mixed 4/5 Final $700 - $210 - $150 Splits: 4.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DANTELAH (4) Joe Comito 18.88 0.00 4.53 111 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Poker Boys

$4.40

2 2 MILOS ZARR DONE (2) Andrew Bell 18.92 0.75 4.63 544 30.7kg Fabregas Midnight Zarr

$5.90

3 5 SENOR WOLF (5) Garry Coles 19.04 2.25 4.62 332 37.7kg El Grand Senor Made To Cruise

$6.70

4 3 MAKE UP BOY (3) Clifford Rushworth 19.06 2.50 4.67 775 32.1kg Cosmic Chief Missing Star

$17.10

5 1 CUT FOOT (1) Randall Walter 19.17 4.25 4.58 223 25.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Champness Gal

$21.00

6 7 ZIPPING JESS (7) Andrew Bell 19.37 7.00 4.64 457 29.1kg Barcia Bale Crafty Lady

$5.20

7 10 TEEVEE ROSCOE (6) Beverley Sloan 19.39 7.25 4.73 886 29.8kg Spring Gun Teevee Kiarema

$22.20

DNF 8 JENNY FROM BLOCK (8) Kristy Jackson 0.00 0.00 0.00 668 25.7kg Disintergrate Miss Blutane

$3.40

Race 6 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKES 400m 4 $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY MATE FOX (1) Peter Barnes 22.82 0.00 8.46 622 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Reservoir Time

$1.50

2 8 UNDERPASS (8) Wayne Attwill 22.96 2.00 8.29 211 29.7kg Kilty Lad Bindy Sannette

$11.30

3 2 DANDY DALE (2) Stuart Hazlett 23.10 4.00 8.61 533 32.0kg Oaks Road Champness Gal

$6.60

4 5 BLACK DAKOTA (5) Ashley Marshall 23.44 8.75 8.65 344 27.2kg Paw Licking Things Change

$20.10

5 3 SLEEPING SLICK (3) Kevin Clunne 23.63 11.50 8.69 156 32.6kg Spring Gun Remorse Lee

$24.40

6 7 SHOULD OF LISTEN (7) Derek Kerr 23.64 11.75 8.73 767 26.6kg Take The Kitty Pineapple City

$34.00

7 4 WHATTA REBEL (4) Leonardus Vanderburg 23.64 11.75 8.75 475 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Go Mini Mouse

$5.90

Race 7 KEVIN WATERS TOWING STAKES 330m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 4.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JACOBITE DOUGIE (2) Derek Kerr 19.02 0.00 4.58 111 34.6kg Al Moran Jacobite Caramel

$10.20

2 5 SERENA SERENA (5) Jody Gordon 19.21 2.50 4.72 663 29.9kg Fabregas Kiowa Rebel

$7.90

3 1 COOKIE EMGRAND (1) Allen Hansen 19.24 3.00 4.69 452 32.2kg El Grand Senor Sass

$4.90

4 6 DAD'S MEMORY (6) Craig Cartwright 19.36 4.75 4.63 235 34.0kg Fear Zafonic Flying Peggy

$9.80

5 3 SWEET CRUMBLE (3) Andrew Katalinic 19.50 6.75 4.82 888 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Chantilly

$5.50

6 4 FOOD FIGHTER (4) Vince Farrugia 19.53 7.25 4.81 776 33.2kg Kiowa Producer Bunga Bunga

$5.30

7 7 DELLY VEDOVA (7) Andrew Bell 19.57 7.75 4.67 547 27.2kg Fernando Bale Starlight Delly

$4.90

8 8 ROCKY ROMAN (8) Joanne Zammit 19.57 7.75 4.62 324 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Deltalicious

$13.30

Race 8 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES 400m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 INEKA'S CHARM (3) Shirley Davidson 23.25 0.00 8.43 521 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Search Party

$13.80

2 4 RED MIDNIGHT (4) David Ruse 23.30 0.75 8.63 733 32.1kg Bella Infrared Chasin' Logie's

$7.20

3 1 EVERLASTING LOVE (1) Raymond Walters 23.45 2.75 8.33 112 26.9kg Barcia Bale High Class Love

$5.60

4 6 WELL MATCHED (6) Nicole Wallace 23.66 5.75 8.71 666 30.7kg Stagger Remember Irene

$14.30

5 8 RENMORE (8) Joanne Zammit 23.68 6.00 8.67 445 26.6kg Fernando Bale Dervil

$2.80

6 2 JACOBITE BLUE (2) Joanne Kerr 23.74 7.00 8.67 254 32.7kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy

$3.30

7 7 MASTER GOODESY (7) James Vassallo 23.79 7.75 8.76 377 28.7kg Goodesy Miss Nicole

$17.30

Race 9 MAGIC SPRITE @ STUD PATHWAYS 400m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WILL'S MATE (1) Ashley Marshall 23.61 0.00 8.57 531 31.1kg Paw Licking Things Change

$13.80

2 4 MAGIC BULLET (4) Anthony Pagano 23.66 0.75 8.59 344 32.9kg Magic Sprite Grandma Cook

$10.80

3 8 PROJECT MOUSE (8) Andrew Bell 23.69 1.00 8.52 212 27.2kg Awesome Project Isadoll

$1.80

4 6 TIMETABLE (6) Peter Barnes 23.75 2.00 8.78 776 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Reservoir Time

$6.40

5 2 MASSE (2) Stephen Francis 23.89 4.00 8.60 453 26.6kg Ashom Bale Luxurious

$36.50

6 5 ANGELIC HAND (5) John Gebrail 24.03 6.00 8.72 667 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Chelsea's Hand

$9.20

7 3 SNOOKER (3) Mathew Wotton 24.09 6.75 8.53 125 33.3kg El Grand Senor Calm Model

$36.50

8 7 ZIPPING TULLY (7) Andrew Bell 24.11 7.00 8.81 888 32.4kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass

$9.50

Race 10 RICHMOND PUPPY AUCTION 25 NOV STKS 400m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DE BELIN (4) David Mason 22.89 0.00 8.43 333 31.7kg Disintergrate Miss Blutane

$3.90

2 5 FLAVIA (5) Anthony Messina 23.01 1.75 8.19 111 24.6kg Swift Fancy Magic Moves

$3.90

3 7 EAT SOME CAKE (7) Daniel Browne 23.08 2.50 8.34 222 31.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Bake A Cake

$12.70

4 1 RAGING RUBY (1) David Mason 23.10 3.00 8.51 444 27.4kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea

$2.10

5 8 WILL DAZZLE (8) Raymond Walters 23.29 5.75 8.55 555 32.0kg Razldazl George Ursula

$7.60