Richmond Race Results

Wednesday 5th of December 2018
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN STAKES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $570 - $170 - $130
Splits: 8.23
1
1
T: John Hughes
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.23

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: Mark Ballantine
$13.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.30

In Run

322

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Mark Ballantine
$8.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.14

Split

8.64

In Run

443

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Paul Betar
$20.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.53

Split

8.57

In Run

234

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Randall Walter
$20.80

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.74

Split

8.84

In Run

887

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Andrew Bell
$24.50

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.78

Split

8.79

In Run

778

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Stuart Hazlett
$18.30

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.80

Split

8.66

In Run

656

Wgt

34.3kg
8
3
T: John Finn
$6.10

Mgn

18.50

Time

23.91

Split

8.76

In Run

565

Wgt

36.6kg
R2 BESS ELECTRICAL MAIDEN STAKES (330m)
Place
Maiden - $570 - $170 - $130
Splits: 4.67
1
1
T: Phillip Bailey
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.90

Split

4.67

In Run

211

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Brian Tame
$13.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.33

Split

4.88

In Run

673

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Sarah Easey
$6.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.36

Split

4.67

In Run

322

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: John Aul
$45.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.53

Split

4.79

In Run

564

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Shirley Davidson
$15.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.58

Split

4.72

In Run

445

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Sam Simonetta
$2.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.72

Split

4.71

In Run

136

Wgt

30.4kg
7
5
T: Sarah Easey
$10.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.83

Split

4.72

In Run

757

Wgt

25.5kg
8
2
T: Sarah Easey
$14.20

Mgn

18.00

Time

20.17

Split

4.94

In Run

888

Wgt

33.2kg
R3 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF MASTERS STAKES (330m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 4.63
1
4
T: Kevin Clunne
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.11

Split

4.63

In Run

111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Garry Coles
$2.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.14

Split

4.65

In Run

222

Wgt

37.6kg
3
1
T: Adam Campton
$7.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.31

Split

4.70

In Run

334

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Robert Green
$2.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.37

Split

4.78

In Run

667

Wgt

37.8kg
5
3
T: Neil Falk
$23.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.39

Split

4.72

In Run

453

Wgt

24.9kg
6
7
T: Samuel Parrelli
$61.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.39

Split

4.71

In Run

546

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: Randall Walter
$31.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.42

Split

4.86

In Run

785

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Nadia Sidrak
$30.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.68

Split

4.81

In Run

878

Wgt

24.8kg
R4 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKES (330m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $210 - $150
Splits: 4.57
1
1
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.96

Split

4.57

In Run

211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Wayne Attwill
$3.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.29

Split

4.64

In Run

442

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Troy Vella
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.34

Split

4.74

In Run

883

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$10.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.38

Split

4.57

In Run

125

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Michael Lee
$13.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.54

Split

4.68

In Run

554

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Darrin Ferguson
$5.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.56

Split

4.60

In Run

336

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Shirley Davidson
$81.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.83

Split

4.73

In Run

677

Wgt

30.9kg
8
8
T: Michael Lee
$10.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.85

Split

4.72

In Run

768

Wgt

35.9kg
R5 LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $750 - $230 - $170
Splits: 8.23
1
1
T: Bruce King
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.23

In Run

211

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Stanley Beckingham
$44.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.32

In Run

122

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Darrin Ferguson
$15.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.16

Split

8.44

In Run

333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Wayne Attwill
$12.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.26

Split

8.48

In Run

444

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$14.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.38

Split

8.50

In Run

555

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Stuart Hazlett
$38.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.39

Split

8.59

In Run

666

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Stuart Hazlett
$29.90

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.48

Split

8.66

In Run

787

Wgt

31.1kg
8
5
T: Robert Howard
$5.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.50

Split

8.63

In Run

878

Wgt

29.0kg
R6 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 0-2 WIN STAKES (618m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $850 - $270 - $190
Splits: 9.75, 20.49
1
3
T: John Smart
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.26

Split

9.90

In Run

5422

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Troy Vella
$4.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

36.28

Split

9.75

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Stuart Hazlett
$17.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

36.51

Split

10.06

In Run

8775

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Mark Bell
$4.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

36.70

Split

9.92

In Run

4543

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Neil Falk
$45.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

36.75

Split

10.19

In Run

6887

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Ronald Kadir
$5.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

36.81

Split

9.85

In Run

2254

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Robert Hoare
$42.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

37.16

Split

9.90

In Run

3336

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: Edmund O'Brien
$10.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

37.19

Split

10.03

In Run

7668

Wgt

33.0kg
R7 LADBROKES INFO HUB HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 8.32
1
2
T: Stanley Beckingham
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.65

In Run

644

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Adam Ramage
$15.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.26

Split

8.32

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Randall Walter
$3.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.44

Split

8.70

In Run

465

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Patrick Daly
$38.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.47

Split

8.47

In Run

322

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Shirley Davidson
$22.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.48

Split

8.57

In Run

233

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Allan King
$11.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.56

Split

8.65

In Run

556

Wgt

35.9kg
7
6
T: Darrin Ferguson
$18.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.65

Split

8.81

In Run

887

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Andrew Bell
$7.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.88

Split

8.73

In Run

778

Wgt

32.8kg
R8 MAGIC SPRITE @ STUD HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 8.30
1
1
T: Allan King
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.30

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: Janel Erwin
$28.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.47

In Run

522

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: John Aul
$44.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.40

Split

8.59

In Run

634

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Natina Howard
$2.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.61

Split

8.60

In Run

743

Wgt

36.3kg
5
2
T: Patrick Daly
$8.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.76

Split

8.70

In Run

365

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Adam Campton
$4.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.79

Split

8.78

In Run

286

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Andrew Bell
$25.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.04

Split

8.74

In Run

878

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Robert Hoare
$56.60

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.17

Split

8.60

In Run

457

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER HEAT 3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 8.43
1
3
T: Janel Erwin
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.43

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Patrick Daly
$4.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.29

Split

8.48

In Run

222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$8.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.30

Split

8.59

In Run

333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$2.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.64

In Run

654

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Anthony Pagano
$56.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.83

Split

8.98

In Run

886

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Graham Rogers
$49.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.84

Split

8.72

In Run

765

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Robert Turner
$24.50

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.43

Split

8.86

In Run

577

Wgt

35.5kg
DNF
7
T: Troy Vella
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

448

Wgt

31.4kg
R10 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS HEAT 4 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 8.30
1
2
T: Kayla Ollerton
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.30

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: George Tyrpenou
$3.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.01

Split

8.42

In Run

433

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: Troy Vella
$2.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.12

Split

8.30

In Run

222

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$27.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.57

In Run

864

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Mark Ballantine
$6.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.35

Split

8.48

In Run

356

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Shirley Davidson
$9.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.38

Split

8.66

In Run

777

Wgt

25.7kg
7
8
T: Patrick Daly
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.44

Split

8.47

In Run

545

Wgt

25.1kg
8
7
T: George Zarounas
$16.60

Mgn

26.75

Time

24.76

Split

8.86

In Run

688

Wgt

29.1kg
R11 STH WINDSOR BUTCHERY PATHWAYS STAKES (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: 4.63
1
3
T: Patrick Daly
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

4.71

In Run

531

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Darrin Ferguson
$13.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.33

Split

4.63

In Run

222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Robert Hancock
$10.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.52

Split

4.72

In Run

344

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Adam Ramage
$6.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.57

Split

4.75

In Run

663

Wgt

24.8kg
5
6
T: Andrew Bell
$4.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.65

Split

4.72

In Run

456

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Les Deguara
$4.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.72

Split

4.63

In Run

115

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Michael Lee
$29.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.97

Split

4.82

In Run

777

Wgt

30.8kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN STAKES 400m Maiden $570 - $170 - $130 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NORTH (1) John Hughes 22.61 0.00 8.23 111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Push It

$1.60

2 6 FURIOUS NOT FAST (6) Mark Ballantine 22.69 1.00 8.30 322 26.6kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner

$13.80

3 2 BALLOWS FREAK (2) Mark Ballantine 23.14 7.50 8.64 443 33.2kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner

$8.10

4 4 KNOCKA IZZY (4) Paul Betar 23.53 13.25 8.57 234 25.7kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna

$20.20

5 7 WILKINS ALLEN (7) Randall Walter 23.74 16.25 8.84 887 28.8kg Taylors Sky Chloe Allen

$20.80

6 8 COCO NELL (8) Andrew Bell 23.78 16.75 8.79 778 27.3kg Buck Fever Desiderata

$24.50

7 5 PRINCE DUGGIE (5) Stuart Hazlett 23.80 17.00 8.66 656 34.3kg Mogambo Classy Icon

$18.30

8 3 WINSOME LOGAN (3) John Finn 23.91 18.50 8.76 565 36.6kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda

$6.10

Race 2 BESS ELECTRICAL MAIDEN STAKES 330m Maiden $570 - $170 - $130 Splits: 4.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLIFF'S MISS (1) Phillip Bailey 18.90 0.00 4.67 211 29.6kg Banjo Boy Hooker's Miss

$4.20

2 8 IT'S ROWDY (8) Brian Tame 19.33 6.00 4.88 673 29.3kg Swift Fancy Miss Bahamas

$13.40

3 7 DESPICABLE SIGRI (7) Sarah Easey 19.36 6.50 4.67 322 31.1kg Belfast Johnny Despicable Barb

$6.30

4 4 HEY LILLY (4) John Aul 19.53 9.00 4.79 564 28.5kg Oaks Road San Soucis

$45.50

5 6 MARGES BOY (6) Shirley Davidson 19.58 9.75 4.72 445 28.6kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy

$15.00

6 3 CUSTOM BANJO (3) Sam Simonetta 19.72 11.75 4.71 136 30.4kg Banjo Boy Diva's Law

$2.20

7 5 DESPICABLE ASH (5) Sarah Easey 19.83 13.25 4.72 757 25.5kg Spring Gun Electron

$10.20

8 2 DESPICABLE CODY (2) Sarah Easey 20.17 18.00 4.94 888 33.2kg Spring Gun Electron

$14.20

Race 3 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF MASTERS STAKES 330m Masters Grade 1/2 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 4.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SLEEPING SLICK (4) Kevin Clunne 19.11 0.00 4.63 111 32.6kg Spring Gun Remorse Lee

$9.40

2 8 SENOR WOLF (8) Garry Coles 19.14 0.50 4.65 222 37.6kg El Grand Senor Made To Cruise

$2.20

3 1 WATO'S DREAM (1) Adam Campton 19.31 2.75 4.70 334 32.1kg Magic Sprite Lach's Wish

$7.40

4 2 BINTANG RADLER (2) Robert Green 19.37 3.75 4.78 667 37.8kg Cosmic Rumble Fast Red

$2.70

5 3 SMASHING SARAH (3) Neil Falk 19.39 4.00 4.72 453 24.9kg Magic Sprite Smashing Jen

$23.50

6 7 BACK FOR LOVE (7) Samuel Parrelli 19.39 4.00 4.71 546 33.6kg El Grand Senor Lesson In Love

$61.90

7 5 RELETHOR BALE (5) Randall Walter 19.42 4.25 4.86 785 30.0kg Goodesy Desalle Bale

$31.10

8 6 ARTHUR MARTHA (6) Nadia Sidrak 19.68 8.25 4.81 878 24.8kg Spring Gun Ruby Jet

$30.00

Race 4 CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKES 330m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $210 - $150 Splits: 4.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHANE'S WORLD (1) Leonardus Vanderburg 18.96 0.00 4.57 211 32.7kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Camila

$4.60

2 3 ANGEL TOFF (3) Wayne Attwill 19.29 4.75 4.64 442 25.6kg Kilty Lad Bindy Sannette

$3.30

3 2 BLUECHIP (2) Troy Vella 19.34 5.25 4.74 883 34.0kg Fabregas Gut Wrenching

$4.60

4 5 WHAT JOY (5) Leonardus Vanderburg 19.38 6.00 4.57 125 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Go Jessie's Girl

$10.40

5 4 NANGAR JET (4) Michael Lee 19.54 8.25 4.68 554 33.2kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy

$13.90

6 7 KOBA (7) Darrin Ferguson 19.56 8.50 4.60 336 33.3kg Barcia Bale Excellent Bec

$5.70

7 6 RADEE PRINCE (6) Shirley Davidson 19.83 12.25 4.73 677 30.9kg Tuiaki Ariek Ruth

$81.50

8 8 RISING FOREST (8) Michael Lee 19.85 12.75 4.72 768 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Chicki

$10.90

Race 5 LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES 400m Free For All $750 - $230 - $170 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STILTON STITCH (1) Bruce King 22.57 0.00 8.23 211 29.6kg Defrim Bale Mellie Jayne

$1.40

2 2 HARRY'S ENTITY (2) Stanley Beckingham 23.07 7.00 8.32 122 30.7kg Knocka Norris Marley Girl

$44.20

3 3 CLUE MASTER (3) Darrin Ferguson 23.16 8.25 8.44 333 32.0kg Spud Regis Sky Fly High

$15.70

4 8 UNDERPASS (8) Wayne Attwill 23.26 9.75 8.48 444 29.5kg Kilty Lad Bindy Sannette

$12.10

5 4 WHATTA REBEL (4) Leonardus Vanderburg 23.38 11.50 8.50 555 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Go Mini Mouse

$14.20

6 7 DANDY DALE (7) Stuart Hazlett 23.39 11.75 8.59 666 30.9kg Oaks Road Champness Gal

$38.30

7 6 DALE'S JET (6) Stuart Hazlett 23.48 13.00 8.66 787 31.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Champness Gal

$29.90

8 5 TICK THE ZIPPER (5) Robert Howard 23.50 13.25 8.63 878 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Lay This

$5.80

Race 6 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 0-2 WIN STAKES 618m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $850 - $270 - $190 Splits: 9.75, 20.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNAMITE DAVEY (3) John Smart 36.26 0.00 9.90 5422 31.3kg Barcia Bale Glama Pak

$2.90

2 5 SMOULDER (5) Troy Vella 36.28 0.25 9.75 1111 31.9kg Phantom's Icon Phoenix Icon

$4.50

3 8 LOUIS JAY PARKER (8) Stuart Hazlett 36.51 3.50 10.06 8775 33.3kg Bekim Bale Where's The Cast

$17.40

4 7 WAIKIKI BIG GIRL (7) Mark Bell 36.70 6.25 9.92 4543 28.0kg Outa Credit Big Girl Gerald

$4.50

5 2 SMASHING SHAYLEY (2) Neil Falk 36.75 7.00 10.19 6887 26.6kg Magic Sprite Smashing Sally

$45.60

6 1 MOONSHINE LACEY (1) Ronald Kadir 36.81 7.75 9.85 2254 27.3kg Collision Moonshine Sally

$5.20

7 6 BROKEN FLIPPA (6) Robert Hoare 37.16 12.75 9.90 3336 28.2kg Just The Best Deanne's Fantasy

$42.00

8 4 HEADLINE HUNTER (4) Edmund O'Brien 37.19 13.25 10.03 7668 33.0kg Spring Gun Black Laurel

$10.20

Race 7 LADBROKES INFO HUB HEAT 1 400m Grade 5 Heat $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WORK WEAR (2) Stanley Beckingham 23.21 0.00 8.65 644 30.6kg St. Pierre Bell Haven

$2.00

2 1 HOWARD'S ODYSSEY (1) Adam Ramage 23.26 0.75 8.32 111 29.6kg Swift Fancy Clay Model

$15.10

3 5 BIG WAL (5) Randall Walter 23.44 3.25 8.70 465 30.8kg Oaks Road Champness Gal

$3.60

4 8 DUCK FEET (8) Patrick Daly 23.47 3.75 8.47 322 27.3kg Magic Sprite Ignite Four Us

$38.70

5 7 SHEEZ OUTA CASH (7) Shirley Davidson 23.48 3.75 8.57 233 26.8kg Outa Credit Mandagery Doll

$22.00

6 4 STILTON PIRATE (4) Allan King 23.56 5.00 8.65 556 35.9kg Barcia Bale Ada Mary

$11.80

7 6 ALLEN ELWAY (6) Darrin Ferguson 23.65 6.25 8.81 887 30.5kg Jarvis Bale Collin Bale

$18.30

8 3 OLDMATE EVEREST (3) Andrew Bell 23.88 9.50 8.73 778 32.8kg Zulu Zeus Just Wallea

$7.30

Race 8 MAGIC SPRITE @ STUD HEAT 2 400m Grade 5 Heat $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NAT'S WISH (1) Allan King 23.20 0.00 8.30 111 28.1kg Fernando Bale Foxy Nakita

$4.10

2 7 FIRESTONE ICON (7) Janel Erwin 23.39 2.50 8.47 522 32.3kg Turanza Bale Destiny's Imp

$28.20

3 6 TOP ADDRESS (6) John Aul 23.40 2.75 8.59 634 34.0kg Oaks Road San Soucis

$44.00

4 8 ZIPPER RAY (8) Natina Howard 23.61 5.75 8.60 743 36.3kg El Grand Senor Zipper

$2.00

5 2 CHAMPNESS MISS (2) Patrick Daly 23.76 8.00 8.70 365 28.2kg Oaks Road Champness Gal

$8.90

6 4 GUNNER WISH (4) Adam Campton 23.79 8.25 8.78 286 33.4kg Fabregas Lach's Wish

$4.50

7 3 ZIPPING RUBY (3) Andrew Bell 24.04 12.00 8.74 878 27.4kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow

$25.00

8 5 SPEEDY GALLON (5) Robert Hoare 24.17 13.75 8.60 457 32.6kg Glen Gallon Sheza Glory

$56.60

Race 9 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER HEAT 3 400m Grade 5 Heat $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KATY BELL (3) Janel Erwin 23.09 0.00 8.43 111 26.8kg St. Pierre Bell Haven

$8.90

2 1 NIGHT THIEF (1) Patrick Daly 23.29 2.75 8.48 222 31.4kg Barcia Bale Late Night Out

$4.60

3 4 BETTY'S THE ONE (4) Kiriakos Lambos 23.30 3.00 8.59 333 26.9kg Milldean Panther Nat's The One

$8.80

4 2 MORE DONUTS (2) Leonardus Vanderburg 23.37 4.00 8.64 654 31.6kg Fabregas Chevy Princess

$2.20

5 6 MAGIC BULLET (6) Anthony Pagano 23.83 10.50 8.98 886 32.2kg Magic Sprite Grandma Cook

$56.80

6 8 BUCKS VENTURE (8) Graham Rogers 23.84 10.50 8.72 765 31.2kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy

$49.80

7 5 TURBO STORM (5) Robert Turner 24.43 19.00 8.86 577 35.5kg Fabregas Megsy Anna

$24.50

DNF 7 REIGN IT IN (7) Troy Vella 0.00 0.00 0.00 448 31.4kg El Grand Senor Winsome Courtney

$4.80

Race 10 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS HEAT 4 400m Grade 5 Heat $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAN DELIGHT (2) Kayla Ollerton 22.88 0.00 8.30 111 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Lace

$10.90

2 1 PUSH YOUR LUCK (1) George Tyrpenou 23.01 1.75 8.42 433 26.1kg Fabregas Detonate

$3.20

3 3 AMBERZONE (3) Troy Vella 23.12 3.50 8.30 222 27.4kg Banjo Boy Bookaboo

$2.80

4 4 RODEO SWEETHEART (4) Benjamin Mccauley 23.23 5.00 8.57 864 27.2kg Dyna Tron Lucinda Jane

$27.50

5 5 BILLY BALLOWS (5) Mark Ballantine 23.35 6.50 8.48 356 31.9kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner

$6.80

6 6 INEKA'S CHARM (6) Shirley Davidson 23.38 7.00 8.66 777 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Search Party

$9.60

7 8 LATE NIGHT INN (8) Patrick Daly 23.44 8.00 8.47 545 25.1kg Oaks Road Champness Gal

$14.00

8 7 SHOWY'S YA DADDY (7) George Zarounas 24.76 26.75 8.86 688 29.1kg Bekim Bale Avondale Miss

$16.60

Race 11 STH WINDSOR BUTCHERY PATHWAYS STAKES 330m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 4.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MADAME DUGGIE (3) Patrick Daly 19.24 0.00 4.71 531 26.9kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party

$2.60

2 7 TWICE THE ANDO (7) Darrin Ferguson 19.33 1.25 4.63 222 31.7kg Banjo Boy Brook's Doll

$13.60

3 4 ELCARIM (4) Robert Hancock 19.52 4.00 4.72 344 31.2kg Barcia Bale Wongawilli Helen

$10.30

4 8 PETER'S BABE (8) Adam Ramage 19.57 4.75 4.75 663 24.8kg Vapour Whirl Sharlinda

$6.40

5 6 ZIPPING TULLY (6) Andrew Bell 19.65 5.75 4.72 456 31.5kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass

$4.50

6 2 DIG DEEP CINDY (2) Les Deguara 19.72 6.75 4.63 115 27.0kg Magic Sprite Smashing Sally

$4.80

7 5 BADGE DRAW MISS (5) Michael Lee 19.97 10.25 4.82 777 30.8kg Fabregas Kiowa Rebel

$29.10