Richmond Race Results

Friday 25th of June 2021
R1 LADBROKES MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.25, 12.74
1
3
T: Nathan Hedley
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.25

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$17.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.16

Split

8.51

In Run

322

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: John Marshall
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.51

Split

8.58

In Run

443

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Fay Wotton
$9.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.55

Split

8.67

In Run

555

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Fay Wotton
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.80

Split

8.53

In Run

234

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: John Marshall
$6.50

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.21

Split

9.00

In Run

766

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Fay Wotton
$26.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.26

Split

9.19

In Run

677

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
7
T: Mathew Wotton
$0.00
R2 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.36, 12.84
1
3
T: Adam Wade
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.36

In Run

411

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Rita Nicolaou
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.28

Split

8.47

In Run

122

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Mathew Wotton
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.47

Split

8.49

In Run

333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Sarah Easey
$2.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.63

Split

8.70

In Run

544

Wgt

36.2kg
5
4
T: Raymond Thomas
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.72

Split

8.71

In Run

755

Wgt

29.3kg
6
6
T: Simone Gittoes
$26.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.08

Split

9.12

In Run

276

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Adam Wade
$51.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.46

Split

9.11

In Run

867

Wgt

26.3kg
8
8
T: Adam Wade
$8.50

Mgn

20.50

Time

24.48

Split

9.41

In Run

688

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 T.S.R. ACCESS SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.47, 13.01
1
4
T: Robert Turner
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.47

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Vince Farrugia
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.32

Split

8.59

In Run

722

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Joshua Hall
$4.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.51

Split

8.69

In Run

865

Wgt

35.4kg
4
8
T: David Taylor
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.55

Split

8.59

In Run

633

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Barry Harmey
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.62

Split

8.60

In Run

344

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Allen Williams
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.63

Split

8.78

In Run

276

Wgt

30.0kg
7
9
T: Christine Proctor
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.78

Split

8.86

In Run

588

Wgt

26.8kg
8
2
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$3.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.83

Split

8.68

In Run

457

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
7
T: Sarah Easey
$0.00
R4 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.19, 12.65
1
1
T: Rudolf Kaliwoda
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.19

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Andrew Bell
$15.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.04

Split

8.30

In Run

222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Andrew Bell
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.55

In Run

743

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Mark Knowles
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.38

Split

8.61

In Run

566

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Anthony Lowry
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.55

In Run

354

Wgt

25.2kg
6
3
T: Fay Wotton
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.48

Split

8.51

In Run

635

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Michelle Cortis
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.52

Split

8.73

In Run

888

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Mathew Wotton
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.69

Split

8.64

In Run

477

Wgt

26.0kg
R5 LADBROKE IT! (535m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.28, 15.59
1
4
T: John Aldous
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.08

Split

5.28

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: Justin King
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.32

Split

5.38

In Run

5433

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Rodney Metselaar
$3.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.33

Split

5.49

In Run

4655

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: James Coyle
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.39

Split

5.50

In Run

3776

Wgt

31.0kg
5
9
T: Ashley Marshall
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.46

Split

5.31

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Ashley Marshall
$101.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.47

Split

5.46

In Run

7544

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Danielle Swain
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.60

Split

5.62

In Run

6867

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: Brian Smith
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.67

Split

5.38

In Run

8388

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
1
T: Richard Polidano
$0.00
R6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (618m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.69, 20.06
1
4
T: John Finn
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.50

Split

9.69

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Therese Simmons
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

36.04

Split

9.89

In Run

5335

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Robert Littlefield
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

36.09

Split

9.98

In Run

6443

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: John Finn
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

36.12

Split

10.18

In Run

8862

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Owen Langley
$4.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

36.13

Split

9.84

In Run

1228

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Joanne Smith
$12.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

36.47

Split

10.03

In Run

7557

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Shayne Stiff
$4.20

Mgn

13.75

Time

36.47

Split

10.03

In Run

4674

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: Luke Brown
$11.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

36.79

Split

10.04

In Run

3786

Wgt

29.6kg
R7 KEVIN WATERS TOWING (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.23, 12.61
1
2
T: Andrew Bell
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.23

In Run

111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Joshua Hall
$61.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.27

In Run

322

Wgt

36.9kg
3
7
T: Joshua Hall
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.05

Split

8.54

In Run

864

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Adam Campton
$3.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.12

Split

8.37

In Run

633

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Andrew Bell
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.47

Split

8.61

In Run

486

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Shawn Wilkinson
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.55

Split

8.47

In Run

245

Wgt

34.7kg
7
3
T: Joshua Hall
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.58

Split

8.50

In Run

757

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Joanne Zammit
$101.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.86

Split

8.59

In Run

578

Wgt

25.7kg
R8 LADBROKES EASY FORM (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.57, 9.01
1
1
T: Fay Wotton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.95

Split

4.57

In Run

211

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Edward Foyle
$2.15

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.11

Split

4.71

In Run

632

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Simone Gittoes
$61.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.36

Split

4.63

In Run

123

Wgt

25.8kg
4
9
T: Amanda Azzopardi
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.39

Split

4.75

In Run

565

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: John Rudd
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.46

Split

4.76

In Run

776

Wgt

30.9kg
5
4
T: Joshua Hall
$8.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.46

Split

4.71

In Run

444

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Michael Lee
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.82

Split

4.87

In Run

887

Wgt

30.1kg
8
6
T: Michael Lee
$34.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.09

Split

4.73

In Run

358

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
2
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$0.00
R9 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY (330m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.54, 9.01
1
1
T: Barry Harmey
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.08

Split

4.54

In Run

211

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Michael Glasson
$1.75

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.24

Split

4.74

In Run

644

Wgt

33.9kg
3
7
T: Jack Lowe
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.30

Split

4.60

In Run

122

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Michael Lee
$51.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.34

Split

4.65

In Run

433

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Andrew Bell
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.52

Split

4.82

In Run

875

Wgt

29.3kg
6
6
T: Michael Lee
$51.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.68

Split

4.77

In Run

556

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Michael Lee
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.69

Split

4.89

In Run

387

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Jacqueline Davis
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.81

Split

4.79

In Run

768

Wgt

30.1kg
R10 BESS ELECTRICAL 1-2 WIN (535m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.25, 15.58
1
4
T: John Finn
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.38

In Run

4221

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Allen Williams
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.21

Split

5.44

In Run

5444

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Mitchell Pryce
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.24

Split

5.39

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: George Tyrpenou
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.27

Split

5.57

In Run

3665

Wgt

36.0kg
5
1
T: Christopher Bootsma
$3.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.36

Split

5.51

In Run

6556

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Garry Logue
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.39

Split

5.25

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.9kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.25, 12.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROCKER FLYER (3) Nathan Hedley 22.93 0.00 8.25 111 31.5kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $1.60
2 4 ASTON COUP (4) Amanda Azzopardi 23.16 3.25 8.51 322 25.6kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $17.00
3 1 TRUE TREAT (1) John Marshall 23.51 8.25 8.58 443 27.3kg Surf Lorian It's A Treat $4.60
4 6 FAY MERCURY (6) Fay Wotton 23.55 8.75 8.67 555 34.2kg Collision Invictive $9.50
5 5 FAY'S LEGACIES (5) Fay Wotton 23.80 12.25 8.53 234 31.3kg Aphorism Love Affair $81.00
6 8 SOPHIE DID IT (8) John Marshall 24.21 18.25 9.00 766 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Dyna Fame $6.50
7 2 ANOTHER FAY (2) Fay Wotton 24.26 19.00 9.19 677 28.8kg Collision Invictive $26.00
SCR 7 ELLA LOPEZ (7) Mathew Wotton
Race 2 BERNIPAVE PATHWAYS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.36, 12.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GOLDEN BROWN (3) Adam Wade 23.04 0.00 8.36 411 34.5kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $7.00
2 2 SET TO BE (2) Rita Nicolaou 23.28 3.50 8.47 122 27.8kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $5.00
3 1 MAYHEM FOLLOWED (1) Mathew Wotton 23.47 6.00 8.49 333 26.3kg Aphorism Santa Anita $6.50
4 5 DISCOVERY LAD (5) Sarah Easey 23.63 8.25 8.70 544 36.2kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $2.00
5 4 BUGATTI MONACH (4) Raymond Thomas 23.72 9.75 8.71 755 29.3kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $23.00
6 6 NAN'S PROMISE (6) Simone Gittoes 24.08 14.75 9.12 276 26.0kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $26.00
7 7 EMERALD BEYOND (7) Adam Wade 24.46 20.25 9.11 867 26.3kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $51.00
8 8 SCREW LOOSE (8) Adam Wade 24.48 20.50 9.41 688 26.9kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $8.50
Race 3 T.S.R. ACCESS SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.47, 13.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MONTANA GIRL (4) Robert Turner 23.28 0.00 8.47 111 28.7kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $34.00
2 3 DANDY LATE NIGHT (3) Vince Farrugia 23.32 0.75 8.59 722 33.3kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $2.90
3 5 JIMMY SIOUX (5) Joshua Hall 23.51 3.25 8.69 865 35.4kg Swift Fancy Santee Sioux $4.60
4 8 ROUND THE BASES (8) David Taylor 23.55 3.75 8.59 633 32.5kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $34.00
5 1 STORM RAZOR (1) Barry Harmey 23.62 4.75 8.60 344 25.1kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $13.00
6 6 MYSTIC TO EXCEL (6) Allen Williams 23.63 5.00 8.78 276 30.0kg Allkel To Excel Fantastic Shelly $6.50
7 9 RUNWAY MISS (7) Christine Proctor 23.78 7.00 8.86 588 26.8kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $31.00
8 2 MAGIC SWIPER (2) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 23.83 7.75 8.68 457 28.7kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $3.10
SCR 7 DESPICABLE NELLY (7) Sarah Easey
Race 4 RRC WHERE EVERYONE IS WELCOME 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.19, 12.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KECK'S ANGLE (1) Rudolf Kaliwoda 22.93 0.00 8.19 111 26.9kg Hay Fergus Light Of Athens $2.70
2 8 JOHANNA JEWEL (8) Andrew Bell 23.04 1.50 8.30 222 27.0kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $15.00
3 7 TO THE RIOTS (7) Andrew Bell 23.14 3.00 8.55 743 30.6kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $3.00
4 6 PRIVATE PARKING (6) Mark Knowles 23.38 6.25 8.61 566 30.1kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $8.50
5 2 MY PLAY MAKER (2) Anthony Lowry 23.39 6.50 8.55 354 25.2kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $9.50
6 3 JUDGMENT FAY (3) Fay Wotton 23.48 7.75 8.51 635 26.5kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $19.00
7 5 SPARKLE MAE (5) Michelle Cortis 23.52 8.25 8.73 888 27.2kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $8.00
8 4 PARALLEL REALITY (4) Mathew Wotton 23.69 10.75 8.64 477 26.0kg Aphorism Santa Anita $34.00
Race 5 LADBROKE IT! 535m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.28, 15.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MANHATTAN MOCHA (4) John Aldous 31.08 0.00 5.28 2111 29.1kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $3.40
2 3 MY SIENNA (3) Justin King 31.32 3.50 5.38 5433 27.0kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $5.50
3 2 TAP OUT SNIPER (2) Rodney Metselaar 31.33 3.50 5.49 4655 31.7kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $3.30
4 7 ALL STAR PUNK (7) James Coyle 31.39 4.25 5.50 3776 31.0kg Collision Funky Punk $4.40
5 9 WINLOCK WILLOW (1) Ashley Marshall 31.46 5.25 5.31 1222 26.3kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $34.00
6 5 UNITED STAND (5) Ashley Marshall 31.47 5.50 5.46 7544 32.8kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $101.00
7 6 RAMPANT JIMMY (6) Danielle Swain 31.60 7.50 5.62 6867 30.4kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $26.00
8 8 MILL EXPRESS (8) Brian Smith 31.67 8.25 5.38 8388 25.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $8.50
SCR 1 WILLY WOLFENDEN (1) Richard Polidano
Race 6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 618m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.69, 20.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING VIRGINIA (4) John Finn 35.50 0.00 9.69 2111 28.5kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $3.00
2 3 ZIPPING RAMONA (3) Therese Simmons 36.04 7.75 9.89 5335 26.3kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $23.00
3 2 DARK RAIN (2) Robert Littlefield 36.09 8.25 9.98 6443 27.5kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $16.00
4 1 ZIPPING NEBRASKA (1) John Finn 36.12 8.75 10.18 8862 29.4kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $6.00
5 6 KING'S CROWN (6) Owen Langley 36.13 9.00 9.84 1228 33.1kg Spring Gun Powered $4.80
6 7 DE GOEY EXPRESS (7) Joanne Smith 36.47 13.75 10.03 7557 32.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $12.00
7 8 STANLEY KEEPING (8) Shayne Stiff 36.47 13.75 10.03 4674 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Kim Keeping $4.20
8 5 MONTANNA KEEPING (5) Luke Brown 36.79 18.25 10.04 3786 29.6kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $11.00
Race 7 KEVIN WATERS TOWING 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.23, 12.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRESTON LEE (2) Andrew Bell 22.78 0.00 8.23 111 34.2kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $1.35
2 5 SIMMY SIOUX (5) Joshua Hall 22.86 1.00 8.27 322 36.9kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $61.00
3 7 SENOR SIOUX (7) Joshua Hall 23.05 3.75 8.54 864 31.1kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $11.00
4 1 SHARKY'S WISH (1) Adam Campton 23.12 4.75 8.37 633 32.9kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $3.40
5 8 BILLY BUCCA (8) Andrew Bell 23.47 9.75 8.61 486 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $51.00
6 4 MIND BLOWIN' (4) Shawn Wilkinson 23.55 11.00 8.47 245 34.7kg Barcia Bale Camden Blue $101.00
7 3 SAMMY SIOUX (3) Joshua Hall 23.58 11.50 8.50 757 33.0kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $61.00
8 6 JILLIAN JEWELS (6) Joanne Zammit 23.86 15.50 8.59 578 25.7kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $101.00
Race 8 LADBROKES EASY FORM 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.57, 9.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TWISTED LEAGUE (1) Fay Wotton 18.95 0.00 4.57 211 34.2kg Aphorism Santa Anita $3.20
2 8 REMA'S JADE (8) Edward Foyle 19.11 2.25 4.71 632 29.0kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $2.15
3 5 ESPADA (5) Simone Gittoes 19.36 5.75 4.63 123 25.8kg Hay Fergus Cool Senorita $61.00
4 9 JIMMY BALLOWS (2) Amanda Azzopardi 19.39 6.25 4.75 565 31.5kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $34.00
5 3 GOT YOUR TONGUE (3) John Rudd 19.46 7.25 4.76 776 30.9kg Knocka Norris Go Good Riddance $5.00
5 4 DANCING SIOUX (4) Joshua Hall 19.46 7.25 4.71 444 32.4kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $8.50
7 7 KARIJINI JAKIT (7) Michael Lee 19.82 12.25 4.87 887 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $34.00
8 6 ALINEA (6) Michael Lee 20.09 16.25 4.73 358 26.0kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $34.00
SCR 2 FIBRILLATION (2) Kayla-jane Coleman
Race 9 SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY 330m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.54, 9.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KATE'S DREAM (1) Barry Harmey 19.08 0.00 4.54 211 27.1kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $3.00
2 5 BARRY BOLT (5) Michael Glasson 19.24 2.25 4.74 644 33.9kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $1.75
3 7 RETURN TO SENDER (7) Jack Lowe 19.30 3.00 4.60 122 30.3kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $11.00
4 2 REMA'S GARNET (2) Michael Lee 19.34 3.75 4.65 433 30.8kg Banjo Boy Rema's Topaz $51.00
5 8 CEDAR BOW (8) Andrew Bell 19.52 6.25 4.82 875 29.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Wendy $26.00
6 6 BLACK LENNY (6) Michael Lee 19.68 8.50 4.77 556 31.9kg Ritza Lenny Princess Fox $51.00
7 4 STATEN ISLAND (4) Michael Lee 19.69 8.75 4.89 387 32.3kg Spring Gun Steffi's Lara $61.00
8 3 CHICAGO MERC (3) Jacqueline Davis 19.81 10.25 4.79 768 30.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $9.00
Race 10 BESS ELECTRICAL 1-2 WIN 535m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.25, 15.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING ALABAMA (4) John Finn 30.62 0.00 5.38 4221 27.1kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $1.50
2 2 ACHIRA TO EXCEL (2) Allen Williams 31.21 8.25 5.44 5444 30.4kg Allkel To Excel Fantastic Shelly $9.50
3 7 PLATINUM FLARE (7) Mitchell Pryce 31.24 8.75 5.39 2333 28.1kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $19.00
4 5 FEELING SPRITELY (5) George Tyrpenou 31.27 9.25 5.57 3665 36.0kg Magic Sprite Lady Spring $21.00
5 1 TIME FOR ROCKIN' (1) Christopher Bootsma 31.36 10.50 5.51 6556 28.3kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $3.90
6 8 RAINBOW LUCK (8) Garry Logue 31.39 11.00 5.25 1112 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $26.00