Richmond Race Results

Friday 13th of May 2022
R1 RETURN TO CIRCLE RACING MAIDEN (401m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 6.85, 12.08
1
5
T: Robert Hancock
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.50

Split

6.85

In Run

511

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Fay Wotton
$19.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.52

Split

7.12

In Run

453

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Sam Sultana
$1.35

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.73

Split

6.97

In Run

122

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Rodney O'Brien
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.81

Split

7.09

In Run

334

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Thomas Fink
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.17

Split

7.24

In Run

245

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
1
T: Richard Polidano
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 2.18, 7.82
1
4
T: Crystal Pillar
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.66

Split

2.20

In Run

221

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: William Knibbs
$19.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.86

Split

2.18

In Run

113

Wgt

24.1kg
3
1
T: Fay Wotton
$3.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.95

Split

2.27

In Run

446

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Bradley Barnes
$2.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.04

Split

2.22

In Run

335

Wgt

23.6kg
5
6
T: Troy Vella
$4.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.09

Split

2.39

In Run

662

Wgt

25.0kg
6
8
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.12

Split

2.48

In Run

888

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Crystal Pillar
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.35

Split

2.42

In Run

777

Wgt

26.6kg
8
9
T: Lewis Galea
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.38

Split

2.35

In Run

554

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
5
T: Richard Polidano
$0.00
R3 THANK YOU GRNSW 1-2 WIN (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 4.29, 12.83
1
8
T: Rodney O'Brien
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

4.29

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Rob Tyler
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.86

Split

4.39

In Run

7422

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: George Tyrpenou
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.19

Split

4.42

In Run

5544

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Luke Azzopardi
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.28

Split

4.46

In Run

6775

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Beth Cook
$6.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.32

Split

4.31

In Run

3233

Wgt

35.9kg
6
4
T: Shaun Flaherty
$7.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.52

Split

4.37

In Run

2356

Wgt

28.5kg
7
1
T: John Finn
$7.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.65

Split

4.54

In Run

8867

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: Danielle Swain
$23.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.72

Split

4.46

In Run

4688

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 BARRINGTON ENTERPRISES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: 4.34, 12.94
1
7
T: George Tyrpenou
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

4.34

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Scott Morgan
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.07

Split

4.40

In Run

3233

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Paul Roach
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.16

Split

4.41

In Run

7322

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: William Knibbs
$16.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.19

Split

4.46

In Run

6544

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Rodney O'Brien
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.19

Split

4.53

In Run

8755

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Shane Scuglia
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.39

Split

4.54

In Run

4886

Wgt

23.6kg
7
4
T: Paul Boyd
$7.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.75

Split

4.44

In Run

5467

Wgt

28.9kg
8
6
T: Scott Morgan
$6.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.80

Split

4.46

In Run

1678

Wgt

29.1kg
R5 LIGHT UP SPORTS PATHWAYS (401m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.80, 12.19
1
8
T: Nathan Hedley
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

7.01

In Run

854

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Raymond Thomas
$3.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.44

Split

6.81

In Run

422

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Adam Wade
$16.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.50

Split

6.80

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Kevin Barton
$16.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.59

Split

6.87

In Run

733

Wgt

34.1kg
4
3
T: Bianca Oitmann
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.59

Split

6.94

In Run

545

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Richard Polidano
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.66

Split

7.08

In Run

666

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: John Polidano
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.71

Split

7.12

In Run

377

Wgt

25.9kg
8
7
T: Tayt Corless
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.05

Split

7.17

In Run

288

Wgt

35.3kg
R6 LEONAY ELECTRICAL (401m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.68, 11.95
1
1
T: Peter Barnes
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

6.83

In Run

833

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Lee Burke
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.12

Split

6.68

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
3
2
T: Mark Farrugia
$1.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.23

Split

6.76

In Run

622

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Dylan Goodger
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.26

Split

6.90

In Run

244

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Christine Proctor
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.32

Split

6.95

In Run

765

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Paul Boyd
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.50

Split

6.96

In Run

556

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Paul Boyd
$12.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.64

Split

7.02

In Run

478

Wgt

31.2kg
DNF
5
T: Adam Wade
$61.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

387

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 FERGO'S CONCRETING (401m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.81, 12.01
1
1
T: Mackayla Clarke
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

6.81

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Mark Farrugia
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.43

Split

7.01

In Run

822

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Mark Farrugia
$2.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.68

Split

7.07

In Run

433

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: John Polidano
$9.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.68

Split

7.13

In Run

244

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Sydney Swain
$6.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.69

Split

7.23

In Run

675

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Anthony Dawson
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.72

Split

7.20

In Run

757

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Lee Burke
$51.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.87

Split

7.31

In Run

588

Wgt

27.9kg
8
3
T: Sydney Swain
$8.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.97

Split

7.21

In Run

366

Wgt

25.8kg
R8 ALL DAY & NIGHT ELECTRICAL (401m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 6.67, 11.96
1
6
T: Phillip Cini
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

7.00

In Run

573

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Donna Campbell
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.18

Split

6.90

In Run

324

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Adam Wade
$3.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.22

Split

7.20

In Run

882

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Margaret Greer
$101.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.25

Split

6.67

In Run

111

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Christine Proctor
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.31

Split

6.92

In Run

235

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Tayt Corless
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.58

Split

7.01

In Run

466

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Robert Hancock
$2.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.61

Split

7.00

In Run

757

Wgt

34.5kg
8
2
T: Justin King
$9.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.14

Split

6.94

In Run

648

Wgt

29.4kg
R9 RICHMOND IRRIGATION & WATER SOLUTIONS (320m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.12, 7.66
1
6
T: Rob Tyler
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.28

Split

2.19

In Run

521

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Peter Barnes
$2.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.42

Split

2.22

In Run

344

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: Rob Tyler
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.66

Split

2.20

In Run

732

Wgt

26.1kg
4
1
T: Rita Nicolaou
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.67

Split

2.24

In Run

655

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Edward Foyle
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.75

Split

2.32

In Run

886

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Justin King
$3.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.11

Split

2.12

In Run

113

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Jonathan Gatt
$51.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.15

Split

2.28

In Run

267

Wgt

27.1kg
8
9
T: John Grief
$31.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.30

Split

2.28

In Run

478

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
7
T: Leslie Fletcher
$0.00
R10 HAPPY 70TH BIRTHDAY EARL (320m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.12, 7.57
1
1
T: Tayt Corless
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.06

Split

2.16

In Run

761

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Rob Tyler
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.33

Split

2.13

In Run

312

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Dale Farrugia
$41.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.34

Split

2.24

In Run

883

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Steven Heggs
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.50

Split

2.16

In Run

135

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Troy Vella
$4.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.53

Split

2.16

In Run

574

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Michael Dunphy
$5.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.62

Split

2.12

In Run

426

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Therese Simmons
$6.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.75

Split

2.16

In Run

648

Wgt

26.1kg
8
7
T: Peter Akers
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.84

Split

2.17

In Run

257

Wgt

30.5kg
R11 FREE ENTRY AT RICHMOND RACE CLUB (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.06, 7.53
1
3
T: Rob Tyler
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.19

Split

2.06

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Christopher Green
$3.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.50

Split

2.13

In Run

222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
7
T: Christopher Carl
$2.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.56

Split

2.21

In Run

343

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Paul Boyd
$41.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.79

Split

2.23

In Run

567

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Justin King
$11.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.89

Split

2.26

In Run

774

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Garry Logue
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.92

Split

2.22

In Run

455

Wgt

27.8kg
7
9
T: Mathew Wotton
$71.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.02

Split

2.23

In Run

636

Wgt

34.0kg
8
2
T: Fay Wotton
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.06

Split

2.29

In Run

888

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
8
T: Rob Tyler
$0.00
R12 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MULTI (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.12, 7.62
1
2
T: Rob Tyler
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.38

Split

2.22

In Run

452

Wgt

24.8kg
2
7
T: Troy Vella
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.47

Split

2.12

In Run

213

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Nathan Auld
$2.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.55

Split

2.13

In Run

121

Wgt

25.8kg
4
9
T: Nathan Hedley
$61.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.58

Split

2.15

In Run

334

Wgt

24.6kg
5
8
T: William Knibbs
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.60

Split

2.20

In Run

545

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Ashley Marshall
$23.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.61

Split

2.27

In Run

666

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Raymond Thomas
$71.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.80

Split

2.41

In Run

877

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Andrew Drapiewski
$21.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.32

Split

2.42

In Run

788

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
5
T: Paul Roach
$0.00
Race 1 RETURN TO CIRCLE RACING MAIDEN 401m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 6.85, 12.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STYLISH SHAMROCK (5) Robert Hancock 23.50 0.00 6.85 511 29.4kg Aussie Infrared Stylish Fringe $7.00
2 8 FAY MERCURY (8) Fay Wotton 23.52 0.25 7.12 453 33.3kg Collision Invictive $19.00
3 7 JAX THE HUNTER (7) Sam Sultana 23.73 3.25 6.97 122 34.8kg Aston Dee Bee Megalodon $1.35
4 2 MISS MAPLE (2) Rodney O'Brien 23.81 4.25 7.09 334 27.0kg Fernando Bale She's Grand $5.50
5 4 CLASSY IRENE (4) Thomas Fink 24.17 9.50 7.24 245 26.5kg Moreira Remember Irene $41.00
SCR 1 RITZA PATCH (1) Richard Polidano
Race 2 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI MAIDEN 320m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 2.18, 7.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PILLAR TO POST (4) Crystal Pillar 18.66 0.00 2.20 221 26.7kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $51.00
2 3 HILLBILLY GIRL (3) William Knibbs 18.86 2.75 2.18 113 24.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Moggy $19.00
3 1 ST. MAARTEN (1) Fay Wotton 18.95 4.25 2.27 446 31.7kg Moreira Bimini $3.10
4 2 HAND IN GLOVE (2) Bradley Barnes 19.04 5.25 2.22 335 23.6kg Collision Poco Dorado $2.80
5 6 DRIPPING (6) Troy Vella 19.09 6.00 2.39 662 25.0kg Moreira Cruisy's Angle $4.40
6 8 MR. SIZZLER (8) Andrew Drapiewski 19.12 6.50 2.48 888 33.6kg Zipping Garth Miss Brooklyn $12.00
7 7 TIGER BARTY (7) Crystal Pillar 19.35 9.75 2.42 777 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $41.00
8 9 ALL STOKED UP (5) Lewis Galea 19.38 10.25 2.35 554 25.5kg Collision Fiery Crash $6.00
SCR 5 CHRONIC WAVE (5) Richard Polidano
Race 3 THANK YOU GRNSW 1-2 WIN 520m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 4.29, 12.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HE'S GRAND (8) Rodney O'Brien 29.76 0.00 4.29 1111 30.6kg Fernando Bale She's Grand $3.00
2 3 EBBY DECLAN (3) Rob Tyler 29.86 1.50 4.39 7422 32.6kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Kelly $5.00
3 5 ZOE'S CHARM (5) George Tyrpenou 30.19 6.00 4.42 5544 27.6kg Feral Franky Taylor's Charm $23.00
4 6 ELECTRIC DATA (6) Luke Azzopardi 30.28 7.50 4.46 6775 33.5kg Fabregas Envy Heist $6.50
5 2 SPREAD MY WINGS (2) Beth Cook 30.32 8.00 4.31 3233 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Whispering Rain $6.00
6 4 FEROCIOUS EZMAE (4) Shaun Flaherty 30.52 10.75 4.37 2356 28.5kg Fernando Bale Oh Lay Otis $7.00
7 1 LOCO TONTO (1) John Finn 30.65 12.75 4.54 8867 29.4kg Collision Poco Dorado $7.50
8 7 LEAPLING (7) Danielle Swain 30.72 13.75 4.46 4688 28.9kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $23.00
Race 4 BARRINGTON ENTERPRISES 520m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 4.34, 12.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BIG TOWN HERO (7) George Tyrpenou 29.91 0.00 4.34 2111 31.3kg Fernando Bale Little Big Town $3.00
2 8 PARADISO JEWEL (8) Scott Morgan 30.07 2.25 4.40 3233 32.5kg Barcia Bale Elusive Jewel $6.00
3 2 REBEL ROAD (2) Paul Roach 30.16 3.50 4.41 7322 34.2kg Aussie Infrared Doo Wop Hooligan $6.50
4 3 KNIGHTED SHADOW (3) William Knibbs 30.19 4.00 4.46 6544 29.1kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $16.00
5 1 HOW GOOD (1) Rodney O'Brien 30.19 4.00 4.53 8755 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $5.50
6 5 FOREVER STAR (5) Shane Scuglia 30.39 6.75 4.54 4886 23.6kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $41.00
7 4 TIGER STEWART (4) Paul Boyd 30.75 12.00 4.44 5467 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Kurmond Goddess $7.50
8 6 APPETIZING (6) Scott Morgan 30.80 12.75 4.46 1678 29.1kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $6.50
Race 5 LIGHT UP SPORTS PATHWAYS 401m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.80, 12.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RAPID FLYER (8) Nathan Hedley 23.35 0.00 7.01 854 29.4kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $2.70
2 1 HONEY MONEY (1) Raymond Thomas 23.44 1.25 6.81 422 27.2kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $3.70
3 4 LAUPER (4) Adam Wade 23.50 2.00 6.80 111 28.3kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $16.00
4 2 MALTESE EAGLE (2) Kevin Barton 23.59 3.50 6.87 733 34.1kg Banjo Boy Zipping Maria $16.00
4 3 RUN TO PARADISE (3) Bianca Oitmann 23.59 3.50 6.94 545 29.4kg Fernando Bale Made First $8.50
6 5 MIDNIGHT SOPHIE (5) Richard Polidano 23.66 4.25 7.08 666 31.5kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $9.50
7 6 DESPICABLE QUEST (6) John Polidano 23.71 5.25 7.12 377 25.9kg Hostile Despicable Sarah $11.00
8 7 ETHAN KEEPING (7) Tayt Corless 24.05 10.00 7.17 288 35.3kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $7.00
Race 6 LEONAY ELECTRICAL 401m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.68, 11.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RESERVOIR GOLD (1) Peter Barnes 22.96 0.00 6.83 833 28.6kg Orson Allen Reservoir Time $5.50
2 3 FLYING FAITH (3) Lee Burke 23.12 2.25 6.68 111 29.1kg Feral Franky Flying Mikayla $12.00
3 2 RITZA ALERT (2) Mark Farrugia 23.23 3.75 6.76 622 33.5kg Orson Allen Ritza Millie $1.70
4 4 ON THE FENCE (4) Dylan Goodger 23.26 4.25 6.90 244 30.5kg Barcia Bale Time No Money $13.00
5 6 CARVED IN STONE (6) Christine Proctor 23.32 5.25 6.95 765 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Sheez My Chicki $7.00
6 7 SWEET CHICKEN (7) Paul Boyd 23.50 7.75 6.96 556 28.9kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $21.00
7 8 DRACO (8) Paul Boyd 23.64 9.75 7.02 478 31.2kg Sennachie Zulu Success $12.00
DNF 5 SCREW LOOSE (5) Adam Wade 0.00 0.00 0.00 387 27.6kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $61.00
Race 7 FERGO'S CONCRETING 401m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.81, 12.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIG ZAG BANJO (1) Mackayla Clarke 23.06 0.00 6.81 111 29.5kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $11.00
2 8 ROCKER FLYER (8) Mark Farrugia 23.43 5.25 7.01 822 32.7kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $3.60
3 6 COWBOY ETHICS (6) Mark Farrugia 23.68 8.75 7.07 433 33.8kg Barcia Bale Red Sox Ethics $2.90
4 2 COBAR ROOSTER (2) John Polidano 23.68 8.75 7.13 244 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $9.50
5 4 ALL ABOUT LIFE (4) Sydney Swain 23.69 9.00 7.23 675 25.0kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $6.50
6 7 LEKTRA TERRACE (7) Anthony Dawson 23.72 9.25 7.20 757 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $9.00
7 5 WISHFUL FANTASY (5) Lee Burke 23.87 11.50 7.31 588 27.9kg Feral Franky Flying Mikayla $51.00
8 3 JAZZY JONES (3) Sydney Swain 23.97 13.00 7.21 366 25.8kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $8.50
Race 8 ALL DAY & NIGHT ELECTRICAL 401m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 6.67, 11.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZANDER (6) Phillip Cini 23.13 0.00 7.00 573 31.2kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $6.00
2 7 SURE SHE IS (7) Donna Campbell 23.18 0.75 6.90 324 26.2kg Sh Avatar Sure Is Pretty $7.50
3 1 BLOW YOUR HORN (1) Adam Wade 23.22 1.25 7.20 882 33.5kg Zipping Garth Blue Tongue Blue $3.10
4 5 BRONZE KEY (5) Margaret Greer 23.25 1.75 6.67 111 32.9kg Keybow Bronze Venus $101.00
5 8 MISS BOO (8) Christine Proctor 23.31 2.50 6.92 235 29.0kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $26.00
6 4 ONLY YOU (4) Tayt Corless 23.58 6.25 7.01 466 30.1kg Let It Develop Jody Lee Kade $51.00
7 3 SUPERSONIC BLUE (3) Robert Hancock 23.61 6.75 7.00 757 34.5kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $2.60
8 2 KORA RAE (2) Justin King 24.14 14.25 6.94 648 29.4kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $9.00
Race 9 RICHMOND IRRIGATION & WATER SOLUTIONS 320m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.12, 7.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MALIN BEG MILLIE (6) Rob Tyler 18.28 0.00 2.19 521 28.5kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $6.50
2 5 ALL TOO COLD (5) Peter Barnes 18.42 2.00 2.22 344 34.7kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $2.60
3 3 PRINCESS ANNETTS (3) Rob Tyler 18.66 5.25 2.20 732 26.1kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $7.00
4 1 MONEY RUN (1) Rita Nicolaou 18.67 5.50 2.24 655 26.1kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $34.00
5 2 REMA'S JADE (2) Edward Foyle 18.75 6.50 2.32 886 30.1kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $7.50
6 4 MISO MORSON (4) Justin King 19.11 11.75 2.12 113 27.4kg Zipping Garth Miss Sueko $3.20
7 8 MANILA KING (8) Jonathan Gatt 19.15 12.25 2.28 267 27.1kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $51.00
8 9 LEKTRA LOGIC (7) John Grief 19.30 14.50 2.28 478 33.0kg Banjo Boy Lektra Stroke $31.00
SCR 7 NATTY'S GONE (7) Leslie Fletcher
Race 10 HAPPY 70TH BIRTHDAY EARL 320m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.12, 7.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CORLESS CRAZY (1) Tayt Corless 18.06 0.00 2.16 761 32.7kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $4.60
2 5 GOOD TIME LENNY (5) Rob Tyler 18.33 3.75 2.13 312 32.5kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $4.20
3 2 LATE NIGHT MEET (2) Dale Farrugia 18.34 4.00 2.24 883 33.3kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $41.00
4 8 BLUE REDEMPTION (8) Steven Heggs 18.50 6.25 2.16 135 31.5kg My Redeemer Gordette $10.00
5 6 CLADDIN' BOYS (6) Troy Vella 18.53 6.50 2.16 574 31.6kg My Redeemer Gloria's Bills $4.80
6 3 DOUBLE THREAT (3) Michael Dunphy 18.62 8.00 2.12 426 30.9kg Chenzhou Boy Fasika $5.00
7 4 ZIPPING ESME (4) Therese Simmons 18.75 9.75 2.16 648 26.1kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $6.50
8 7 ALL RUM (7) Peter Akers 18.84 11.00 2.17 257 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $13.00
Race 11 FREE ENTRY AT RICHMOND RACE CLUB 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.06, 7.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LIGHTNING ZEAL (3) Rob Tyler 18.19 0.00 2.06 111 28.3kg Zambora Brockie Lanis Morris $3.10
2 1 LEE KEEPING (1) Christopher Green 18.50 4.25 2.13 222 34.7kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $3.10
3 7 SIMPLE SIMON (7) Christopher Carl 18.56 5.25 2.21 343 30.3kg Moreira Rhythm Section $2.50
4 4 GREMITZ (4) Paul Boyd 18.79 8.50 2.23 567 33.6kg Ritza Lenny Addison Road $41.00
5 6 HEART BEAT (6) Justin King 18.89 10.00 2.26 774 27.3kg Barcia Bale Steal The Glory $11.00
6 5 RAINBOW LUCK (5) Garry Logue 18.92 10.25 2.22 455 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $26.00
7 9 CHAMPNESS LEN (8) Mathew Wotton 19.02 11.75 2.23 636 34.0kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $71.00
8 2 CYPRUS (2) Fay Wotton 19.06 12.25 2.29 888 31.3kg Aphorism Santa Anita $101.00
SCR 8 MIDNIGHT ZEAL (8) Rob Tyler
Race 12 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MULTI 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.12, 7.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MINKARA MINX (2) Rob Tyler 18.38 0.00 2.22 452 24.8kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $2.15
2 7 SHE'S HARLEQUIN (7) Troy Vella 18.47 1.25 2.12 213 25.6kg Moreira Cruisy's Angle $5.00
3 1 OPTIMUS JOY (1) Nathan Auld 18.55 2.25 2.13 121 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Steel The Best $2.50
4 9 DEVIOUS FLYER (5) Nathan Hedley 18.58 2.75 2.15 334 24.6kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $61.00
5 8 KNIGHTED FOXY (8) William Knibbs 18.60 3.00 2.20 545 25.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Moggy $26.00
6 4 SOPHIE'S WILL (4) Ashley Marshall 18.61 3.25 2.27 666 30.0kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $23.00
7 6 TURBO TUXEDO (6) Raymond Thomas 18.80 6.00 2.41 877 32.4kg Confident Rankin Tina's Dilema $71.00
8 3 MISS VOLTAGE (3) Andrew Drapiewski 19.32 13.25 2.42 788 25.6kg Zipping Garth Miss Brooklyn $21.00
SCR 5 KENSA LASS (5) Paul Roach