Richmond Race Results

Wednesday 3rd of August 2022
R1 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 2.15, 7.60
1
2
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.53

Split

2.15

In Run

111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Pauline Moran
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.82

Split

2.23

In Run

222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Danielle Swain
$14.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.03

Split

2.32

In Run

675

Wgt

25.5kg
4
7
T: Victor Sultana
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.11

Split

2.20

In Run

333

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Neil Lyford
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.22

Split

2.31

In Run

766

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Greg Prior
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.25

Split

2.25

In Run

444

Wgt

28.3kg
7
4
T: Andrew Bell
$21.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

20.04

Split

2.25

In Run

557

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN HEAT 1 (401m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 6.71, 12.18
1
1
T: Luke Azzopardi
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

6.82

In Run

634

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Sam Sultana
$1.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.21

Split

6.71

In Run

111

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Justin King
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.29

Split

7.71

In Run

222

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Wayne Carr
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.59

Split

7.68

In Run

543

Wgt

37.3kg
5
5
T: Penny Williams
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.72

Split

6.82

In Run

355

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Raymond Thomas
$10.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.20

Split

7.74

In Run

876

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Anthony Lowry
$34.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.36

Split

7.44

In Run

788

Wgt

25.0kg
8
3
T: Randall Walter
$51.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

24.52

Split

7.76

In Run

467

Wgt

23.9kg
R3 STEELINE RIVERSTONE MAIDEN HEAT 2 (401m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 6.73, 11.88
1
3
T: Adam Campton
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

6.77

In Run

122

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Victor Sultana
$2.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.09

Split

6.85

In Run

433

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Amanda Durham
$12.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.17

Split

6.73

In Run

211

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: George Borg
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.22

Split

6.85

In Run

544

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Nicole Wallace
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.24

Split

6.98

In Run

775

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Fay Wotton
$61.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.32

Split

6.97

In Run

666

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Rodney Metselaar
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.62

Split

6.84

In Run

888

Wgt

37.5kg
8
5
T: Therese Simmons
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.69

Split

6.99

In Run

357

Wgt

25.8kg
R4 FREE ENTRY AT RICHMOND RACE CLUB (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.06, 7.53
1
4
T: Sam Sultana
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.23

Split

2.09

In Run

221

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Jacqueline Davis
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.42

Split

2.06

In Run

112

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Greg Prior
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.51

Split

2.17

In Run

664

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Noel Mastapha
$13.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.71

Split

2.12

In Run

333

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Brett Smith
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.91

Split

2.28

In Run

885

Wgt

24.6kg
6
1
T: Danielle Swain
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.96

Split

2.18

In Run

777

Wgt

22.2kg
7
5
T: Noel Mastapha
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.12

Split

2.14

In Run

556

Wgt

29.9kg
8
6
T: Wayne Carr
$23.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

19.68

Split

2.13

In Run

448

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JAYE! (401m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.62, 11.79
1
2
T: Sam Sultana
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

6.62

In Run

211

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: Eric Sparks
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.96

Split

6.68

In Run

122

Wgt

24.6kg
3
7
T: Caroline Hughes
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.07

Split

6.80

In Run

633

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Shane Pulbrook
$8.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.61

Split

7.15

In Run

866

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Emma Kitchen
$61.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.79

Split

6.98

In Run

744

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Christine Proctor
$5.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.79

Split

7.18

In Run

577

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Barbara Spackman
$3.30

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.87

Split

7.01

In Run

455

Wgt

28.4kg
8
6
T: Michael Lee
$101.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

24.13

Split

7.32

In Run

388

Wgt

26.7kg
R6 THANKS ANDREW! (401m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.59, 11.73
1
1
T: Victor Sultana
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Wayne Carr
$7.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.99

Split

6.68

In Run

522

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.10

Split

6.81

In Run

443

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Christine Proctor
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.35

Split

6.86

In Run

255

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Emma Kitchen
$61.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.40

Split

6.79

In Run

334

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Sam Simonetta
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.41

Split

6.94

In Run

886

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Eric Sparks
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.43

Split

6.93

In Run

677

Wgt

30.8kg
8
6
T: Leslie Fletcher
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.72

Split

6.92

In Run

768

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 LADBROKES CASH IN (401m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.62, 11.79
1
1
T: Jacqueline Davis
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

6.62

In Run

211

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Rodney Metselaar
$3.10

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.99

Split

6.84

In Run

764

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Jacqueline Davis
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.07

Split

6.71

In Run

533

Wgt

25.0kg
4
6
T: Sam Simonetta
$17.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.20

Split

6.66

In Run

122

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Nicholas Kilner
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.34

Split

6.81

In Run

645

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Alan Proctor
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.40

Split

6.93

In Run

477

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Troy Vella
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.40

Split

6.83

In Run

356

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$0.00
R8 EVERYONE IS WELCOME AT RRC (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.08, 7.72
1
2
T: Anthony Messina
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.44

Split

2.15

In Run

443

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Wayne Carr
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.78

Split

2.19

In Run

776

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.81

Split

2.16

In Run

667

Wgt

28.8kg
4
6
T: Ashley Byrnes
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.93

Split

2.15

In Run

554

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Danielle Swain
$12.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.95

Split

2.21

In Run

888

Wgt

23.2kg
6
7
T: Wayne Carr
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.95

Split

2.15

In Run

335

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: Jonathan Gatt
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.97

Split

2.08

In Run

112

Wgt

27.3kg
8
8
T: Garry Davies
$4.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.09

Split

2.10

In Run

221

Wgt

27.4kg
R9 LADBROKES BET TICKER (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.10, 7.63
1
6
T: Mark Knowles
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.53

Split

2.13

In Run

222

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Shane Pulbrook
$4.80

Mgn

0.05

Time

18.53

Split

2.20

In Run

554

Wgt

29.1kg
3
5
T: Angela Murray
$8.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

18.53

Split

2.10

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Joanne Zammit
$1.55

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.64

Split

2.20

In Run

863

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Andrew Bell
$101.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.69

Split

2.21

In Run

675

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Raymond Thomas
$71.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.94

Split

2.14

In Run

436

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Christine Proctor
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.11

Split

2.19

In Run

348

Wgt

31.7kg
8
4
T: Michael Lee
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.14

Split

2.22

In Run

787

Wgt

35.0kg
R10 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (320m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.07, 7.56
1
2
T: Brad Davis
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.27

Split

2.13

In Run

442

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Joanne Zammit
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.31

Split

2.10

In Run

131

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Bruce King
$2.15

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.44

Split

2.17

In Run

555

Wgt

25.7kg
4
3
T: Andrew Bell
$31.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.50

Split

2.07

In Run

213

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Mackayla Clarke
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.61

Split

2.20

In Run

774

Wgt

25.7kg
6
5
T: Jason Sparks
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.64

Split

2.18

In Run

666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Christine Proctor
$7.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.87

Split

2.09

In Run

327

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: Andrew Bell
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.96

Split

2.22

In Run

888

Wgt

26.8kg
R11 LADBROKES BLENDED BETS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: 4.30, 12.86
1
5
T: Rodney Metselaar
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

4.30

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Luke Azzopardi
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.00

Split

4.32

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Sam Simonetta
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.13

Split

4.50

In Run

6664

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Danielle Swain
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.20

Split

4.48

In Run

3533

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: John Finn
$2.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.22

Split

4.43

In Run

5356

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: John Finn
$1.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.46

Split

4.43

In Run

4445

Wgt

28.6kg
R12 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (401m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 6.61, 11.66
1
4
T: Robert Hancock
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

6.61

In Run

211

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: Gregory Sutherland
$4.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.73

Split

6.75

In Run

543

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.86

Split

6.63

In Run

122

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Mark Knowles
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.12

Split

6.69

In Run

334

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Stephen Archer
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.15

Split

6.81

In Run

455

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
2
T: Adam Wade
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN 320m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 2.15, 7.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VIXEN MAE (2) Leonardus Vanderburg 18.53 0.00 2.15 111 29.9kg Beast Unleashed Spritely Mae $2.30
2 6 LANMOR PICK (6) Pauline Moran 18.82 4.25 2.23 222 30.7kg Fernando Bale Pick It Up $4.00
3 8 CRAB (8) Danielle Swain 19.03 7.00 2.32 675 25.5kg Sennachie Spectra Style $14.00
4 7 BUSTER SLOY (7) Victor Sultana 19.11 8.25 2.20 333 30.7kg Dyna Villa Slingshot Jayla $5.00
5 3 ZAMBORA BLASTER (3) Neil Lyford 19.22 9.75 2.31 766 29.6kg Zambora Brockie Izzy Marlow $5.00
6 5 ALWAYS BARNEY (5) Greg Prior 19.25 10.25 2.25 444 28.3kg Zambora Brockie Always Late $41.00
7 4 THREE'S A CHARM (4) Andrew Bell 20.04 21.50 2.25 557 25.1kg Fernando Bale Irinka Hope $21.00
SCR 1 MYSTERY ANNE (1) Sam Simonetta
Race 2 LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN HEAT 1 401m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 6.71, 12.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHE'S SO BRIGHT (1) Luke Azzopardi 23.14 0.00 6.82 634 29.3kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $2.60
2 2 JAX THE HUNTER (2) Sam Sultana 23.21 1.00 6.71 111 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Megalodon $1.90
3 4 SYBIE (4) Justin King 23.29 2.00 7.71 222 25.9kg Invictus Rapid Shoot To Miss $10.00
4 7 NICO'S EAGLE (7) Wayne Carr 23.59 6.25 7.68 543 37.3kg Banjo Boy Zipping Maria $13.00
5 5 DOUBLE BLOW (5) Penny Williams 23.72 8.25 6.82 355 28.4kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $101.00
6 8 FLO MAGIC (8) Raymond Thomas 24.20 15.00 7.74 876 27.2kg Aussie Infrared Magic Lace $10.00
7 6 SHE'S A LOWRY (6) Anthony Lowry 24.36 17.25 7.44 788 25.0kg Zulu Zeus Complete Unit $34.00
8 3 FIERY EYE (3) Randall Walter 24.52 19.75 7.76 467 23.9kg Worm Burner Furious Floss $51.00
Race 3 STEELINE RIVERSTONE MAIDEN HEAT 2 401m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 6.73, 11.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DIXIE DIVA (3) Adam Campton 23.03 0.00 6.77 122 31.2kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $6.00
2 1 CYBERPUNK WAVE (1) Victor Sultana 23.09 0.75 6.85 433 32.0kg Fernando Bale Sky Wave $2.30
3 8 LETHAL LION (8) Amanda Durham 23.17 2.00 6.73 211 32.8kg Feral Franky Zipping Astra $12.00
4 6 OLD MATE SAM (6) George Borg 23.22 2.50 6.85 544 28.0kg Barcia Bale Asta Amara $8.50
5 4 AIR JAY (4) Nicole Wallace 23.24 3.00 6.98 775 32.0kg Fernando Bale Aye Tee Oh $9.00
6 2 FAY MERCURY (2) Fay Wotton 23.32 4.25 6.97 666 32.9kg Collision Invictive $61.00
7 7 TAP OUT MICKEY (7) Rodney Metselaar 23.62 8.25 6.84 888 37.5kg Superior Panama Mrs. Mouse $6.00
8 5 ZIPPING ECLIPSE (5) Therese Simmons 23.69 9.25 6.99 357 25.8kg Over Limit Zipping Paris $8.00
Race 4 FREE ENTRY AT RICHMOND RACE CLUB 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.06, 7.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LADY STEPS (4) Sam Sultana 18.23 0.00 2.09 221 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Mossy Girl $1.60
2 7 BUGATTI FAX (7) Jacqueline Davis 18.42 2.50 2.06 112 26.7kg Moreira Bugatti's Finest $8.50
3 3 ALWAYS ARCHIE (3) Greg Prior 18.51 4.00 2.17 664 28.2kg Zambora Brockie Always Late $5.50
4 8 CLOUD BY DAY (8) Noel Mastapha 18.71 6.75 2.12 333 31.3kg Moreira Eminence $13.00
5 2 TOWERING GEM (2) Brett Smith 18.91 9.75 2.28 885 24.6kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Milly $26.00
6 1 FAKE (1) Danielle Swain 18.96 10.25 2.18 777 22.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $9.00
7 5 FIRE BY NIGHT (5) Noel Mastapha 19.12 12.75 2.14 556 29.9kg Moreira Eminence $41.00
8 6 SEA MASTER (6) Wayne Carr 19.68 20.75 2.13 448 26.9kg Barcia Bale Build Momentum $23.00
Race 5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JAYE! 401m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.62, 11.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NEWHAVEN NELLIE (2) Sam Sultana 22.77 0.00 6.62 211 26.4kg Zambora Brockie Charlotte Grace $2.50
2 8 MY GIRL FERNANDO (8) Eric Sparks 22.96 2.50 6.68 122 24.6kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $10.00
3 7 MRS. CHOP (7) Caroline Hughes 23.07 4.25 6.80 633 29.7kg Aussie Infrared Who's Got Bams $18.00
4 3 TIGGER DAVE (3) Shane Pulbrook 23.61 12.00 7.15 866 32.9kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Eve $8.50
5 1 HAND BREAK (1) Emma Kitchen 23.79 14.50 6.98 744 32.3kg Margins Dana Bolly $61.00
6 4 WEBLEC GEM (4) Christine Proctor 23.79 14.50 7.18 577 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $5.00
7 5 LITTLE NINJA (5) Barbara Spackman 23.87 15.75 7.01 455 28.4kg Fernando Bale My Little Mate $3.30
8 6 PRINCESS BUTTONS (6) Michael Lee 24.13 19.50 7.32 388 26.7kg Unlawful Entry Mrs. Huang $101.00
Race 6 THANKS ANDREW! 401m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.59, 11.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS GO BETWEEN (1) Victor Sultana 22.99 0.00 6.59 111 28.1kg Fernando Bale My Little Mate $1.80
2 2 ZIPPING CAHILL (2) Wayne Carr 22.99 0.05 6.68 522 32.8kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $7.00
3 5 BREAKAWAY MAE (5) Leonardus Vanderburg 23.10 1.50 6.81 443 32.5kg Fernando Bale Spritely Mae $10.00
4 3 SWISHY (3) Christine Proctor 23.35 5.25 6.86 255 26.4kg Fernando Bale Danisie $5.00
5 7 BUCKET GIRL (7) Emma Kitchen 23.40 5.75 6.79 334 28.5kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $61.00
6 8 CITY LIFE (8) Sam Simonetta 23.41 6.00 6.94 886 26.2kg Over Limit Larico $41.00
7 4 JACK OF SPADES (4) Eric Sparks 23.43 6.25 6.93 677 30.8kg Ritza Lenny Jewel Action $5.50
8 6 SWEET CHICKEN (6) Leslie Fletcher 23.72 10.25 6.92 768 27.7kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $71.00
Race 7 LADBROKES CASH IN 401m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.62, 11.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SILENT SKY (1) Jacqueline Davis 22.97 0.00 6.62 211 27.4kg Se Tali Sundance Turbo Park $2.30
2 4 TAP OUT DIESEL (4) Rodney Metselaar 22.99 0.25 6.84 764 32.2kg Superior Panama Tap Out Rose $3.10
3 3 BUGATTI SPIRAL (3) Jacqueline Davis 23.07 1.50 6.71 533 25.0kg Moreira Bugatti's Finest $5.00
4 6 INDIGO (6) Sam Simonetta 23.20 3.25 6.66 122 25.9kg Zambora Brockie Shoot To Miss $17.00
5 7 ZIPPING QUOKKA (7) Nicholas Kilner 23.34 5.25 6.81 645 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $23.00
6 8 FRONT ROW (8) Alan Proctor 23.40 6.00 6.93 477 27.4kg Fernando Bale Danisie $34.00
7 2 SHE'S HARLEQUIN (2) Troy Vella 23.40 6.00 6.83 356 25.6kg Moreira Cruisy's Angle $10.00
SCR 5 ALMOST FAMOUS (5) Sam Simonetta
Race 8 EVERYONE IS WELCOME AT RRC 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.08, 7.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HEARTLAND (2) Anthony Messina 18.44 0.00 2.15 443 28.9kg My Redeemer Lini Danco $4.20
2 3 MOMENTARY (3) Wayne Carr 18.78 4.75 2.19 776 32.9kg Barcia Bale Nangar Miss $10.00
3 5 ZIPPING ZUMA (5) Sam Simonetta 18.81 5.25 2.16 667 28.8kg Zipping Garth Tricky Jade $5.50
4 6 HIS ALL THAT (6) Ashley Byrnes 18.93 7.00 2.15 554 31.9kg Worm Burner Mini Cousin $6.50
5 4 ZULU SPARROW (4) Danielle Swain 18.95 7.25 2.21 888 23.2kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $12.00
6 7 SAMSON (7) Wayne Carr 18.95 7.25 2.15 335 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Jenny From Block $7.00
7 1 BUGATTI BREE (1) Jonathan Gatt 18.97 7.50 2.08 112 27.3kg Zambora Brockie Jody Lee Kade $10.00
8 8 HOLLY'S DEN (8) Garry Davies 19.09 9.25 2.10 221 27.4kg Hostile Holly's Luck $4.60
Race 9 LADBROKES BET TICKER 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.10, 7.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BUGATTI FIERCE (6) Mark Knowles 18.53 0.00 2.13 222 28.6kg Moreira Glen Star $12.00
2 8 TARA SWIFT (8) Shane Pulbrook 18.53 0.05 2.20 554 29.1kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $4.80
3 5 SPRINGFIELD MAE (5) Angela Murray 18.53 0.05 2.10 111 26.8kg Fernando Bale Spritely Mae $8.00
4 1 AGGIE'S DREAM (1) Joanne Zammit 18.64 1.50 2.20 863 26.9kg Fernando Bale Pick It Up $1.55
5 2 BILLY BUCCA (2) Andrew Bell 18.69 2.25 2.21 675 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $101.00
6 7 HONEY MONEY (7) Raymond Thomas 18.94 5.75 2.14 436 27.1kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $71.00
7 3 MR. VALENTINE (3) Christine Proctor 19.11 8.25 2.19 348 31.7kg Fernando Bale Danisie $11.00
8 4 EXTRICATE (4) Michael Lee 19.14 8.75 2.22 787 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $26.00
Race 10 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 320m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.07, 7.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FASCINATE DONALD (2) Brad Davis 18.27 0.00 2.13 442 28.2kg Aussie Infrared Fascinate Mary $3.80
2 8 COSMIC BILLY (8) Joanne Zammit 18.31 0.75 2.10 131 30.3kg Sennachie Cosmic Barbie $7.00
3 6 AMBROSIA TUX (6) Bruce King 18.44 2.25 2.17 555 25.7kg Beast Unleashed Adorable Lady $2.15
4 3 WITCH EARNER (3) Andrew Bell 18.50 3.25 2.07 213 27.3kg Fernando Bale Magic Earner $31.00
5 7 BABY MAGIC (7) Mackayla Clarke 18.61 4.75 2.20 774 25.7kg Aussie Infrared Magic Lace $9.50
6 5 PROST (5) Jason Sparks 18.64 5.25 2.18 666 31.2kg Paw Licking Gitcha Fancy $19.00
7 1 CITY CHICK (1) Christine Proctor 18.87 8.50 2.09 327 28.4kg Fernando Bale Danisie $7.50
8 4 GIVE US EBONY (4) Andrew Bell 18.96 9.75 2.22 888 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Haves $101.00
Race 11 LADBROKES BLENDED BETS 520m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 4.30, 12.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TAP OUT LUCY (5) Rodney Metselaar 29.82 0.00 4.30 2111 30.2kg Superior Panama Tap Out Rose $9.00
2 1 ELECTRIC DATA (1) Luke Azzopardi 30.00 2.50 4.32 1222 33.3kg Fabregas Envy Heist $7.50
3 8 SLY DUNBAR (8) Sam Simonetta 30.13 4.25 4.50 6664 30.9kg Moreira Rhythm Section $26.00
4 2 LEAPLING (2) Danielle Swain 30.20 5.25 4.48 3533 28.4kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $41.00
5 7 ZIPPING WILBUR (7) John Finn 30.22 5.75 4.43 5356 31.9kg Zipping Garth Shoshe $2.80
6 4 KIP KEEPING (4) John Finn 30.46 9.25 4.43 4445 28.6kg Fernando Bale Caitlyn Keeping $1.90
Race 12 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 401m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 6.61, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUPERSONIC BLUE (4) Robert Hancock 22.71 0.00 6.61 211 33.9kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $3.00
2 7 SMART FERNANDO (7) Gregory Sutherland 22.73 0.25 6.75 543 32.8kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $4.00
3 5 STONEY MCBRIDE (5) Sam Simonetta 22.86 2.00 6.63 122 33.2kg Fernando Bale Shesa Felon $3.50
4 1 BUGATTI BLOSSOM (1) Mark Knowles 23.12 5.75 6.69 334 26.8kg My Redeemer Bugatti Royale $4.00
5 8 MR. FLIP FLOP (8) Stephen Archer 23.15 6.25 6.81 455 30.5kg Worm Burner Proven May $31.00
SCR 2 BLOW YOUR HORN (2) Adam Wade