Sale Race Results

Sunday 14th of March 2010
R1 SUMMER MAIDEN SERIES S/FINAL 1 (440m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.22
1
6
T: Alan Marum
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

5.22

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Trevor Lindsay
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.55

Split

5.41

In Run

222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Andrew Wood
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.78

Split

5.46

In Run

433

Wgt

32.9kg
4
9
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.88

Split

5.50

In Run

644

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Sue Dwight
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.30

Split

5.56

In Run

888

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Leonie Newton
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.35

Split

5.42

In Run

355

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

16.84

Time

26.36

Split

5.52

In Run

777

Wgt

27.2kg
8
2
T: Paul Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

26.43

Split

5.47

In Run

566

Wgt

30.2kg
R2 SUMMER MAIDEN SERIES S/FINAL 2 (440m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.37
1
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

5.37

In Run

11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.73

Split

5.37

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.03

Split

5.64

In Run

743

Wgt

24.3kg
4
4
T: Wayne Mannix
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.08

Split

5.52

In Run

665

Wgt

35.2kg
5
5
T: Gary Joske
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.12

Split

5.48

In Run

534

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Peter Eustace
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.33

Split

5.38

In Run

376

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Shane Richer
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.57

Split

5.37

In Run

157

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
1
T: Mark Riley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.39

In Run

488

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 SUMMER MAIDEN SERIES S/FINAL 3 (440m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.24
1
4
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.03

Split

5.24

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
6
T: Clifford Atkinson
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.50

Split

5.57

In Run

732

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Rosemary Kleeven
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.58

Split

5.58

In Run

853

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Susan Trim
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.89

Split

5.40

In Run

344

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

25.99

Split

5.44

In Run

585

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Gavin Beggs
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.08

Split

5.40

In Run

227

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: John Peterson
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

26.22

Split

5.45

In Run

676

Wgt

26.9kg
8
10
T: Alan Marum
$0.00

Mgn

19.09

Time

26.23

Split

5.44

In Run

468

Wgt

29.8kg
R4 SUMMER MAIDEN SERIES S/FINAL 4 (440m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.29
1
3
T: Peter Craig
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

5.42

In Run

431

Wgt

37.2kg
2
7
T: Wayne Mannix
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.56

Split

5.29

In Run

122

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.60

Split

5.45

In Run

553

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.11

Split

5.35

In Run

344

Wgt

24.3kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.16

Split

5.65

In Run

876

Wgt

32.1kg
6
9
T: Barry Wells
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.34

Split

5.54

In Run

667

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Peter Trim
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.38

Split

5.61

In Run

788

Wgt

32.0kg
8
1
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

26.55

Split

5.31

In Run

215

Wgt

25.5kg
R5 SALE MAZDA HT1 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.28
1
3
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.96

Split

5.28

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.11

Split

5.39

In Run

222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Gayle Elston
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.25

Split

5.52

In Run

733

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Chris Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.41

Split

5.42

In Run

444

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: A O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.44

Split

5.43

In Run

555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.55

Split

5.41

In Run

366

Wgt

27.5kg
7
1
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.82

Split

5.46

In Run

677

Wgt

26.3kg
7
6
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.82

Split

5.65

In Run

888

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 MORELLI FURNITURE & BEDTIME (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 9.39
1
5
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

9.39

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

29.98

Split

9.71

In Run

3322

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

29.99

Split

9.91

In Run

5543

Wgt

28.9kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.04

Split

9.90

In Run

4466

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.10

Split

10.14

In Run

7755

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Alan Marum
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.23

Split

9.71

In Run

2234

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.31

Split

9.95

In Run

6678

Wgt

29.8kg
8
9
T: Chris Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.40

Split

10.15

In Run

8887

Wgt

25.3kg
R7 OPTUS YES HT2 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.29
1
5
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.07

Split

5.29

In Run

111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
8
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.74

Split

5.43

In Run

333

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Paul Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.76

Split

5.51

In Run

875

Wgt

35.7kg
4
7
T: Trevor Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.85

Split

5.47

In Run

644

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: B Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.90

Split

5.34

In Run

222

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.04

Split

5.48

In Run

768

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: J Elston
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.10

Split

5.45

In Run

557

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: Leonie Newton
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

26.20

Split

5.44

In Run

486

Wgt

23.2kg
R8 MADDEN GLASS (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.29
1
1
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.89

Split

5.29

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.28

Split

5.39

In Run

422

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: Jennifer Holden
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.37

Split

5.37

In Run

233

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: William Kenney
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.47

Split

5.38

In Run

345

Wgt

35.8kg
5
6
T: Gregory Paez
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.48

Split

5.41

In Run

557

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Gregory Paez
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.63

Split

5.47

In Run

764

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Ronald Winter
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.67

Split

5.44

In Run

676

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Lesley Russell
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.72

Split

5.55

In Run

888

Wgt

34.0kg
R9 NO.1 CAR WASH HT3 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.33
1
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

5.38

In Run

311

Wgt

38.4kg
2
5
T: Stephen Creighton
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.64

Split

5.40

In Run

452

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: A O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.95

Split

5.37

In Run

244

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Norman Snowden
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.02

Split

5.33

In Run

123

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Allan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.11

Split

5.43

In Run

586

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: John Healey
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.13

Split

5.33

In Run

35

Wgt

24.8kg
7
2
T: Lesley Russell
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.44

Split

5.46

In Run

667

Wgt

32.7kg
8
9
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.57

Split

5.51

In Run

778

Wgt

34.3kg
R10 LV PRINTERS HT4 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.28
1
2
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.95

Split

5.28

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: A O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.39

Split

5.38

In Run

433

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.67

Split

5.52

In Run

654

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Leonard Freeman
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.69

Split

5.34

In Run

222

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Sandra Lucas
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

26.02

Split

5.40

In Run

545

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Bruce Walker
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

26.22

Split

5.37

In Run

366

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 SUMMER MAIDEN SERIES S/FINAL 1 440m Maiden Semi Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALICE MCBRIDE (6) Alan Marum 25.30 0.00 5.22 111 27.3kg CONVINCING LEE MYSTIC PRINCESS

$0.00

2 8 SPOKEN WORD (8) Trevor Lindsay 25.55 4.00 5.41 222 30.4kg HE SAID SO WIND RATING

$0.00

3 7 ELECTRIX (7) Andrew Wood 25.78 7.75 5.46 433 32.9kg ELGRANDO COURT BY JACK

$0.00

4 9 DADDY'S COOL (3) William Read 25.88 9.25 5.50 644 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool GUESS WHO'S BACK

$0.00

5 5 WARRALONGA BLACK (5) Sue Dwight 26.30 16.00 5.56 888 29.0kg ELGRANDO UNO AMORE

$0.00

6 1 SHE CAN (1) Leonie Newton 26.35 16.75 5.42 355 26.1kg Hallucinate SIYAN DOLL

$0.00

7 4 CLUSTER ROSE (4) Eddie Lieshout 26.36 16.84 5.52 777 27.2kg Where's Pedro WIND BY WISH

$0.00

8 2 SPITZAR (2) Paul Spiteri 26.43 18.00 5.47 566 30.2kg Typhoon Tide FOXY MINI

$0.00

Race 2 SUMMER MAIDEN SERIES S/FINAL 2 440m Maiden Semi Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISS PATNICK (8) Robert Neocleous 25.61 0.00 5.37 11 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz GEORGIA BROWN

$0.00

2 7 ARVO'S GOTCHA (7) Sharon-lee Chignell 25.73 2.00 5.37 222 32.2kg Primo Uno ARVO'S OLIVIA

$0.00

3 6 LADY VIKSHA (6) Richard Boehm 26.03 6.75 5.64 743 24.3kg Pure Octane LADY ROMADEN

$0.00

4 4 BESTA BUDS (4) Wayne Mannix 26.08 7.50 5.52 665 35.2kg Surf Lorian WHY NOT TAYLA

$0.00

5 5 SURFING SANDY (5) Gary Joske 26.12 8.25 5.48 534 31.5kg Surf Lorian COULTA SANDY

$0.00

6 2 LILLY'S PEARL (2) Peter Eustace 26.33 11.50 5.38 376 29.5kg ELGRANDO ELECTRIC ELLIE

$0.00

7 3 RITCHIE'S LASS (3) Shane Richer 26.57 15.25 5.37 157 27.5kg Pure Octane CAMOOWEAL MISS

$0.00

DNF 1 WARBRECCAN DREAM (1) Mark Riley 0.00 0.00 5.39 488 28.2kg Collision MIDORI DREAM

$0.00

Race 3 SUMMER MAIDEN SERIES S/FINAL 3 440m Maiden Semi Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GALAXY HIGH (4) D Curtain 25.03 0.00 5.24 111 26.3kg PATH TO POWER MISTY LEE

$0.00

2 6 ELITE DENNIS (6) Clifford Atkinson 25.50 7.50 5.57 732 31.5kg Elite State ZELENA'S GRACE

$0.00

3 8 HALO'S NEVEELK (8) Rosemary Kleeven 25.58 8.75 5.58 853 27.3kg NITRO NEVEELK BIGBAD LEESA

$0.00

4 1 SURF TOKEN (1) Susan Trim 25.89 13.75 5.40 344 27.7kg Surf Lorian TOKEN PRIDE

$0.00

5 5 AUSOLA (5) Kathleen Fogarty 25.99 15.25 5.44 585 31.2kg DIFFUSER LIZOLA

$0.00

6 3 EL ARNO (3) Gavin Beggs 26.08 16.75 5.40 227 32.2kg ELGRANDO IAM SIAM

$0.00

7 2 STARLEG (2) John Peterson 26.22 19.00 5.45 676 26.9kg WHERE'S HOOVER NAUGHTY PRIZE

$0.00

8 10 BRYAN'S ROCKET (7) Alan Marum 26.23 19.09 5.44 468 29.8kg World Class KIM'S ROCKET

$0.00

Race 4 SUMMER MAIDEN SERIES S/FINAL 4 440m Maiden Semi Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KNUT (3) Peter Craig 25.42 0.00 5.42 431 37.2kg LARKHILL JO PORTLEE

$0.00

2 7 QUEEN EUPHORIA (7) Wayne Mannix 25.56 2.25 5.29 122 26.8kg Big Daddy Cool AYE JAY ASSASSIN

$0.00

3 2 JASON STACKHOUSE (2) Melissa O'Keefe 25.60 3.00 5.45 553 34.8kg Primo Uno PHOEBIE'S GEM

$0.00

4 4 PUNK SHOT (4) D Curtain 26.11 11.00 5.35 344 24.3kg Droopys Maldini PUNK DUREEM

$0.00

5 5 STONE ROSES (5) Jeffrey Chignell 26.16 11.75 5.65 876 32.1kg Where's Pedro IKARI TOKEN

$0.00

6 9 Proud To Own (6) Barry Wells 26.34 14.75 5.54 667 27.0kg Solve The Puzzle PAUA TO EXPLODE

$0.00

7 8 SURF THUNDER (8) Peter Trim 26.38 15.25 5.61 788 32.0kg Surf Lorian TOKEN PRIDE

$0.00

8 1 STAR OF DIABLO (1) John Connor 26.55 18.00 5.31 215 25.5kg Late Late Show BEST OF DIABLO

$0.00

Race 5 SALE MAZDA HT1 440m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPECIAL DUTIES (3) Peter Schofield 24.96 0.00 5.28 111 30.5kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME

$0.00

2 5 RED SHOE ROCKET (5) Melissa O'Keefe 25.11 2.50 5.39 222 26.3kg NISTEVO GLENTICKY ROSE

$0.00

3 4 JUDGE ME NOT (4) Gayle Elston 25.25 4.75 5.52 733 28.0kg Collision BLACK SATIN

$0.00

4 7 CHEERY (7) Chris Johnson 25.41 7.25 5.42 444 26.4kg WHERE'S HOOVER NESSIE

$0.00

5 2 BROWNLOW HARVEY (2) A O'Keefe 25.44 7.75 5.43 555 32.3kg NISTEVO GLENTICKY ROSE

$0.00

6 8 STACK'S SISTER (8) Paul Anderton 25.55 9.50 5.41 366 27.5kg Collision MOLLY MCKECHNIE

$0.00

7 1 OCTANE FAME (1) William Read 25.82 13.75 5.46 677 26.3kg Pure Octane GUESS WHO'S BACK

$0.00

7 6 Little Fire (6) John Carr 25.82 13.75 5.65 888 27.0kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE

$0.00

Race 6 MORELLI FURNITURE & BEDTIME 520m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 9.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DRUMS AND ROSES (5) Sharon-lee Chignell 29.43 0.00 9.39 1111 29.4kg Hallucinate SOMERTON LASS

$0.00

2 8 MEL (8) Owen Fraser 29.98 8.75 9.71 3322 26.0kg Addis Boy SHOWTIME ELLE

$0.00

3 6 Scarlett Girl (6) Graeme Jose 29.99 9.00 9.91 5543 28.9kg Whisky Assassin SCARLETT SPY

$0.00

4 7 BUDDY ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 30.04 9.75 9.90 4466 32.4kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY

$0.00

5 4 DOOLALY (4) Marion Clay 30.10 10.75 10.14 7755 29.8kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER

$0.00

6 1 HAYLI JAYDE (1) Alan Marum 30.23 12.75 9.71 2234 28.7kg Exceptional BRILLIANT CHER

$0.00

7 2 PARUMBA MAX (2) Eddie Lieshout 30.31 14.00 9.95 6678 29.8kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS

$0.00

8 9 HELLO IVY (3) Chris Johnson 30.40 15.50 10.15 8887 25.3kg Surf Lorian HELLO KATE

$0.00

Race 7 OPTUS YES HT2 440m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FIRE SHADOW (5) John Carr 25.07 0.00 5.29 111 35.2kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE

$0.00

2 8 BOMBA BLITZ (8) William Read 25.74 10.75 5.43 333 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz EMINENT SPEED

$0.00

3 4 SHOCKMOUNT (4) Paul Spiteri 25.76 11.00 5.51 875 35.7kg Where's Pedro CHINA CRUISE

$0.00

4 7 DAYS OF STEAM (7) Trevor Whitford 25.85 12.50 5.47 644 30.1kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME

$0.00

5 2 LEE VI (2) B Dalton 25.90 13.25 5.34 222 26.1kg Brett Lee KNOCKABOUT WILMA

$0.00

6 1 CAPTAIN MAXWELL (1) Melissa O'Keefe 26.04 15.50 5.48 768 31.4kg NISTEVO GLENTICKY ROSE

$0.00

7 3 TEE KENNELLY (3) J Elston 26.10 16.50 5.45 557 27.4kg MOST AWESOME NIKIANDA

$0.00

8 6 NITRIC OXIDE (6) Leonie Newton 26.20 18.00 5.44 486 23.2kg Fenceline UMBRELLA

$0.00

Race 8 MADDEN GLASS 440m Free For All $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Our Tyler Rose (1) Sharon-lee Chignell 24.89 0.00 5.29 111 26.6kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY

$0.00

2 7 GREASE MONKEY (7) Peter Giles 25.28 6.25 5.39 422 34.3kg Pure Octane IKARI LEE

$0.00

3 2 BOBENVALE BOY (2) Jennifer Holden 25.37 7.75 5.37 233 31.0kg MR TAB SMURF'S WHISPER

$0.00

4 5 KID SNOWBALL (5) William Kenney 25.47 9.25 5.38 345 35.8kg ELGRANDO FINGERS CROSSED

$0.00

5 6 MONKEY MOOSHA (6) Gregory Paez 25.48 9.50 5.41 557 27.5kg DIFFUSER SWEET KIRSHA

$0.00

6 8 UNO MAYBE (8) Gregory Paez 25.63 11.75 5.47 764 26.9kg Primo Uno WANTON GIRL

$0.00

7 3 RILEY'S MAGIC (3) Ronald Winter 25.67 12.50 5.44 676 32.4kg Surf Lorian IKARI LEE

$0.00

8 4 MAJOR SHIRAZ (4) Lesley Russell 25.72 13.25 5.55 888 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DRUMMER BELLE

$0.00

Race 9 NO.1 CAR WASH HT3 440m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 El Grand Senor (7) Carolyn Jones 25.58 0.00 5.38 311 38.4kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 5 VALLEY POWER (5) Stephen Creighton 25.64 1.00 5.40 452 33.8kg DK'S PRIME TIME KELSEY BLUE

$0.00

3 4 LITTLE FAWN (4) A O'Keefe 25.95 6.00 5.37 244 26.9kg NISTEVO GLENTICKY ROSE

$0.00

4 1 POWER HOME (1) Norman Snowden 26.02 7.00 5.33 123 34.5kg ELGRANDO FINGERS CROSSED

$0.00

5 8 ROUNDABOUT (8) Allan Ferguson 26.11 8.50 5.43 586 34.4kg Lansley Bale SAVANNAH DAWN

$0.00

6 6 PELICAN PAUL (6) John Healey 26.13 8.75 5.33 35 24.8kg Pure Octane KILMANY SPIRIT

$0.00

7 2 UNMASKED (2) Lesley Russell 26.44 13.75 5.46 667 32.7kg Regal Ricky BITE BACK

$0.00

8 9 LATE GOAL (3) Edward Stanley 26.57 15.75 5.51 778 34.3kg Pure Octane BUBBA'S GIRL

$0.00

Race 10 LV PRINTERS HT4 440m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COULTA SALLY (2) D Curtain 24.95 0.00 5.28 111 27.4kg GO FOREVER COULTA TESS

$0.00

2 4 CAPTAIN FEARON (4) A O'Keefe 25.39 7.00 5.38 433 32.7kg Big Daddy Cool CATHRYN MORRIS

$0.00

3 7 FRASER'S GOLD (7) Owen Fraser 25.67 11.50 5.52 654 30.8kg Addis Boy DIXIE GOLD

$0.00

4 5 JALEENA WYZEE (5) Leonard Freeman 25.69 11.75 5.34 222 27.6kg DIGITAL EBONY LUST

$0.00

5 1 HOT SPARK (1) Sandra Lucas 26.02 17.00 5.40 545 31.3kg EIFFELLA KOLA'S WHISPER

$0.00

6 6 SERENELLA (6) Bruce Walker 26.22 20.25 5.37 366 27.8kg Pure Octane DEBENTURE

$0.00