Sale Race Results

Sunday 23rd of May 2010
R1 MADDEN GLASS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.25
1
1
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

5.30

In Run

221

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.77

Split

5.41

In Run

566

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: P Stanwix
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.85

Split

5.44

In Run

755

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.89

Split

5.47

In Run

844

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Sandra Byng
$0.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

25.90

Split

5.41

In Run

477

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Andrew Wood
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.92

Split

5.25

In Run

112

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.94

Split

5.34

In Run

333

Wgt

28.2kg
8
2
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.97

Split

5.42

In Run

688

Wgt

32.4kg
R2 GIPPSLAND OAKS HT1 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.25
1
6
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.89

Split

5.25

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.95

Split

5.35

In Run

522

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Edward Dowsey
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.20

Split

5.30

In Run

433

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.23

Split

5.58

In Run

865

Wgt

24.7kg
5
1
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.42

Split

5.25

In Run

344

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Cheryl Morris
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.50

Split

5.38

In Run

656

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: Leonie Newton
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.77

Split

5.39

In Run

777

Wgt

27.2kg
8
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

25.96

Split

5.25

In Run

288

Wgt

29.3kg
R3 GIPPSLAND OAKS HT2 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.21
1
7
T: Edward Dowsey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.70

Split

5.21

In Run

111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Kenneth Robins
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.99

Split

5.29

In Run

322

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Robert Smith
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

25.66

Split

5.38

In Run

433

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Leonie Newton
$0.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

26.33

Split

5.45

In Run

674

Wgt

25.2kg
5
4
T: Nicole Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

27.00

Time

26.40

Split

5.48

In Run

786

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Barry Wells
$0.00

Mgn

28.75

Time

26.51

Split

5.26

In Run

255

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: David Jones
$0.00

Mgn

29.00

Time

26.52

Split

5.40

In Run

567

Wgt

25.0kg
DNF
5
T: John Mccallum
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.51

In Run

848

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 OPTUS YES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.59
1
6
T: Bruce Walker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

9.59

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.17

Split

9.84

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.20

Split

10.03

In Run

4533

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Graeme Hope
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.30

Split

10.03

In Run

5454

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.66

Split

10.14

In Run

7765

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.67

Split

10.27

In Run

8887

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.82

Split

10.13

In Run

6678

Wgt

33.1kg
8
2
T: Kenneth Robins
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.86

Split

9.97

In Run

3346

Wgt

33.4kg
R5 ROSSIN MEMORIAL DERBY HT1 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.22
1
8
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.59

Split

5.38

In Run

621

Wgt

37.9kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.23

Split

5.22

In Run

112

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Arend Gringhuis
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.26

Split

5.35

In Run

353

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.31

Split

5.37

In Run

445

Wgt

37.0kg
5
3
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.45

Split

5.37

In Run

566

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.48

Split

5.23

In Run

234

Wgt

33.9kg
7
1
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

25.55

Split

5.39

In Run

788

Wgt

29.2kg
8
2
T: Andrew Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

25.67

Split

5.45

In Run

877

Wgt

35.3kg
R6 BOB LIVINGSTONE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 9.31
1
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.38

Split

9.31

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Adrian Smit
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.80

Split

9.40

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.02

Split

9.81

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: Rodney Ashworth
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.05

Split

9.72

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Raymond Toomey
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.12

Split

9.88

In Run

5565

Wgt

25.7kg
6
1
T: Peter Elston
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.21

Split

10.03

In Run

6656

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.27

Split

10.29

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 ROSSIN MEMORIAL DERBY HT2 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.20
1
5
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.45

Split

5.20

In Run

111

Wgt

38.3kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.90

Split

5.28

In Run

222

Wgt

36.2kg
3
8
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.12

Split

5.37

In Run

633

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.26

Split

5.42

In Run

865

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: Raymond Brittain
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

25.41

Split

5.33

In Run

444

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Michelle Grima
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

25.47

Split

5.37

In Run

778

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Trevor Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

25.52

Split

5.33

In Run

387

Wgt

29.1kg
8
2
T: John Mccallum
$0.00

Mgn

17.04

Time

25.52

Split

5.34

In Run

556

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 ROSSIN MEMORIAL DERBY HT3 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.24
1
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.80

Split

5.24

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.05

Split

5.26

In Run

222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
3
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.08

Split

5.35

In Run

343

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.43

Split

5.51

In Run

667

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

10.04

Time

25.43

Split

5.53

In Run

776

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.44

Split

5.36

In Run

455

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.46

Split

5.39

In Run

534

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.60

Split

5.55

In Run

888

Wgt

33.6kg
R9 BLUESTREAM PICTURES (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 5.26
1
3
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.07

Split

5.26

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Mark Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.19

Split

5.29

In Run

222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.32

Split

5.39

In Run

533

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Terry Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.38

Split

5.42

In Run

655

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Mark Grima
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.44

Split

5.35

In Run

444

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.60

Split

5.45

In Run

866

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.74

Split

5.42

In Run

777

Wgt

34.0kg
8
1
T: Jess Grima
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.85

Split

5.34

In Run

388

Wgt

26.8kg
R10 SOMERVILLE WHOLESALE (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.26
1
2
T: Stephen Creighton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

5.28

In Run

222

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Geraldine Debono
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

25.38

Split

5.26

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Stevan Shinners
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.45

Split

5.35

In Run

643

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.50

Split

5.38

In Run

734

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: David Jones
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.64

Split

5.41

In Run

865

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Michael Waters
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.72

Split

5.32

In Run

376

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Norman Snowden
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.74

Split

5.33

In Run

457

Wgt

34.3kg
DNF
5
T: Gurpreet Singh
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.34

In Run

588

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 MADDEN GLASS 440m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARVO'S GOTCHA (1) Sharon-lee Chignell 25.41 0.00 5.30 221 32.8kg Primo Uno ARVO'S OLIVIA

$0.00

2 5 PURE MADNESS (5) Paul Anderton 25.77 5.75 5.41 566 28.3kg Black Enforcer GO WILD SHIRL

$0.00

3 4 VELVET SKY (4) P Stanwix 25.85 7.00 5.44 755 27.7kg METICULOUS LIKA WITCH

$0.00

4 8 STEALTHY BLACK (8) William Read 25.89 7.75 5.47 844 32.3kg ELGRANDO FLASHY PUZZLE

$0.00

5 3 REEN'S HALLE (3) Sandra Byng 25.90 7.84 5.41 477 30.6kg ELGRANDO REEN'S CHARLOTTE

$0.00

6 6 APPARITION (6) Andrew Wood 25.92 8.25 5.25 112 30.6kg Solve The Puzzle ZAZZISNAP

$0.00

7 7 BLACK SOPRANO (7) John Rohan 25.94 8.50 5.34 333 28.2kg Black Enforcer CASUAL THOUGHTS

$0.00

8 2 CAPTAIN MAXWELL (2) Melissa O'Keefe 25.97 9.00 5.42 688 32.4kg NISTEVO GLENTICKY ROSE

$0.00

Race 2 GIPPSLAND OAKS HT1 440m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GALAXY HIGH (6) D Curtain 24.89 0.00 5.25 111 26.4kg PATH TO POWER MISTY LEE

$0.00

2 8 CARBON STAR (8) Gary Ennis 24.95 1.00 5.35 522 31.9kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT

$0.00

3 2 Major Blonde (2) Edward Dowsey 25.20 5.00 5.30 433 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BLONDE ENFORCER

$0.00

4 7 SAINT DELLSY (7) Peter Schofield 25.23 5.50 5.58 865 24.7kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME

$0.00

5 1 DIVA DOLL (1) Benjamin Divirgilio 25.42 8.50 5.25 344 29.6kg Pure Octane PORCELAIN DOLL

$0.00

6 5 VANILLA WHIRL (5) Cheryl Morris 25.50 9.75 5.38 656 26.5kg Vapour Whirl BELTING RED

$0.00

7 4 WHOLE LOTTA ROXY (4) Leonie Newton 25.77 14.00 5.39 777 27.2kg METICULOUS BONABELLE

$0.00

8 3 Tatiana Rose (3) Jeffrey Chignell 25.96 17.00 5.25 288 29.3kg Where's Pedro IKARI TOKEN

$0.00

Race 3 GIPPSLAND OAKS HT2 440m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MARLEY AND ME (7) Edward Dowsey 24.70 0.00 5.21 111 29.9kg BORIS REIGNS SULLY'S AWESOME

$0.00

2 2 MATINEE MISSY (2) Kenneth Robins 24.99 4.75 5.29 322 32.4kg SCHWARTZANAGER WHY NOT BETH

$0.00

3 8 MISS DEDERANG (8) Robert Smith 25.66 15.25 5.38 433 29.0kg Where's Pedro AMBER RHODE

$0.00

4 3 SHE CAN (3) Leonie Newton 26.33 26.00 5.45 674 25.2kg Hallucinate SIYAN DOLL

$0.00

5 4 Mighty Foxy (4) Nicole Gieschen 26.40 27.00 5.48 786 29.8kg Primo Uno PRINCESS PLUNKY

$0.00

6 1 Proud To Own (1) Barry Wells 26.51 28.75 5.26 255 26.2kg Solve The Puzzle PAUA TO EXPLODE

$0.00

7 6 PADSTOW PATTIE (6) David Jones 26.52 29.00 5.40 567 25.0kg Pure Octane BRANDEEN GLORY

$0.00

DNF 5 Tzar's Girl (5) John Mccallum 0.00 0.00 5.51 848 26.9kg Surf Lorian TZAR BOWLER

$0.00

Race 4 OPTUS YES 520m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SERENELLA (6) Bruce Walker 30.08 0.00 9.59 1111 27.8kg Pure Octane DEBENTURE

$0.00

2 3 TONY TORTELLINI (3) John Rohan 30.17 1.50 9.84 2222 31.1kg Clappin Thunder LAST DOE

$0.00

3 8 FREHLEYS COMET (8) Robert Conway 30.20 2.00 10.03 4533 31.0kg Malfoy AL FRESCO

$0.00

4 4 NEVER A FROWN (4) Graeme Hope 30.30 3.50 10.03 5454 30.6kg WW APPLE JAX GANYMEDE

$0.00

5 5 DADDY'S COOL (5) William Read 30.66 9.25 10.14 7765 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool GUESS WHO'S BACK

$0.00

6 7 PRINCESS BRIDGE (7) Peter Schofield 30.67 9.50 10.27 8887 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME

$0.00

7 1 LIKA KREUZER (1) Yvonne Andrews 30.82 11.75 10.13 6678 33.1kg METICULOUS LIKA WITCH

$0.00

8 2 CLOSING ELEMENT (2) Kenneth Robins 30.86 12.50 9.97 3346 33.4kg CLOSING ARGUMENT MEMPHIS BELLE

$0.00

Race 5 ROSSIN MEMORIAL DERBY HT1 440m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Enry Walt (8) Gary Ennis 24.59 0.00 5.38 621 37.9kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT

$0.00

2 7 BOSCA WABBIT (7) Robert Britton 25.23 10.25 5.22 112 29.7kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT

$0.00

3 4 PEDRO'S BATTLER (4) Arend Gringhuis 25.26 10.75 5.35 353 32.9kg Where's Pedro WANTON GIRL

$0.00

4 6 WHY NOT DOUGIE (6) Gregory Carter 25.31 11.50 5.37 445 37.0kg Bond BEST FLAME

$0.00

5 3 SILVERWATER JACK (3) Alisdair Armstrong 25.45 13.75 5.37 566 33.4kg Surf Lorian SPECIAL INTENT

$0.00

6 5 BAHAMA LAWMAN (5) D Curtain 25.48 14.25 5.23 234 33.9kg GABLE LAFOURCHE FIESTY TALENT

$0.00

7 1 SPECIAL DUTIES (1) Peter Schofield 25.55 15.25 5.39 788 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME

$0.00

8 2 MIGHTY GRUMPY (2) Andrew Gieschen 25.67 17.25 5.45 877 35.3kg Primo Uno PRINCESS PLUNKY

$0.00

Race 6 BOB LIVINGSTONE 520m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 9.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FULL NOISE (5) Peter Giles 29.38 0.00 9.31 1111 34.9kg Regal Ricky AWESOME AUCTION

$0.00

2 2 BEASTIE BOY (2) Adrian Smit 29.80 6.75 9.40 2222 32.4kg Pure Octane KILMANY SPIRIT

$0.00

3 8 OVER SPEEDING (8) Alisdair Armstrong 30.02 10.25 9.81 4444 35.1kg FIREFLY BOY SPECIAL INTENT

$0.00

4 4 EARLY PRIZE (4) Rodney Ashworth 30.05 10.75 9.72 3333 32.1kg PUZZLE PRIZE EARLY WHISPER

$0.00

5 7 BOSS READY MADE (7) Raymond Toomey 30.12 11.75 9.88 5565 25.7kg Big Daddy Cool EMERALD SHOES

$0.00

6 1 LIGHT THEM UP (1) Peter Elston 30.21 13.25 10.03 6656 34.5kg LINDALE BLUE ORIANA BALE

$0.00

7 6 LEE MAX (6) Ronald Partington 30.27 14.25 10.29 7777 31.4kg Brett Lee SHIRL THE GIRL

$0.00

Race 7 ROSSIN MEMORIAL DERBY HT2 440m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 El Grand Senor (5) Carolyn Jones 24.45 0.00 5.20 111 38.3kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 6 COONEY'S MEDAL (6) Robert Britton 24.90 7.25 5.28 222 36.2kg Pure Octane PHIONA

$0.00

3 8 REEF RUNNER (8) John Connor 25.12 10.75 5.37 633 30.8kg Droopys Maldini STATE OF VOLENTE

$0.00

4 4 DRUMS AND ROSES (4) Sharon-lee Chignell 25.26 13.00 5.42 865 29.5kg Hallucinate SOMERTON LASS

$0.00

5 1 FIGHTER FUEL (1) Raymond Brittain 25.41 15.25 5.33 444 28.9kg Collide FRIENDLY AVIATOR

$0.00

6 7 LED ZEPPELIN (7) Michelle Grima 25.47 16.25 5.37 778 32.1kg Collide FRIENDLY AVIATOR

$0.00

7 3 DAYS OF STEAM (3) Trevor Whitford 25.52 17.00 5.33 387 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME

$0.00

8 2 SON OF LORIAN (2) John Mccallum 25.52 17.04 5.34 556 31.8kg Surf Lorian TZAR BOWLER

$0.00

Race 8 ROSSIN MEMORIAL DERBY HT3 440m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MID LEVELS (7) Peter Giles 24.80 0.00 5.24 111 31.1kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY

$0.00

2 2 WHY NOT BOB (2) Gregory Carter 25.05 4.00 5.26 222 35.0kg Bond BEST FLAME

$0.00

3 3 LEO WABBIT (3) D Curtain 25.08 4.50 5.35 343 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT

$0.00

4 6 PASSITO (6) Robert Britton 25.43 10.00 5.51 667 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER

$0.00

5 8 RELIEVE AND RUN (8) Peter Schofield 25.43 10.04 5.53 776 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME

$0.00

6 1 FAST EDDIE MAC (1) Dawn Johnston 25.44 10.25 5.36 455 32.8kg EIFFELLA MISS GREENPEACE

$0.00

7 4 ZABER (4) Kelvyn Greenough 25.46 10.50 5.39 534 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz MOLLY CORLEONE

$0.00

8 5 PARTO'S SIMBA (5) Ronald Partington 25.60 12.75 5.55 888 33.6kg Global Warming BELRON BLUE

$0.00

Race 9 BLUESTREAM PICTURES 440m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FERVENT (3) John Rohan 25.07 0.00 5.26 111 29.7kg BENNY'S TOLL BIT DENTED

$0.00

2 4 BABY MASTER (4) Mark Busuttil 25.19 2.00 5.29 222 31.6kg OUR BARNEY SOLAIS

$0.00

3 6 RUGGED PATH (6) Wayne Vassallo 25.32 4.00 5.39 533 34.3kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE

$0.00

4 2 ROMEO PRINCE (2) Terry Proctor 25.38 5.00 5.42 655 33.9kg MALAWI'S PRINCE FAIRY WINGS

$0.00

5 8 CABIN CREW (8) Mark Grima 25.44 6.00 5.35 444 31.1kg GO FOREVER FRIENDLY AVIATOR

$0.00

6 7 SEISMIC WHITE (7) Paul Anderton 25.60 8.50 5.45 866 32.0kg November Fury SEISMIC WAVES

$0.00

7 5 WOMBY JET (5) Gregory Carter 25.74 10.75 5.42 777 34.0kg Where's Pedro GOLDEN WOMBY

$0.00

8 1 JUST A PUNK (1) Jess Grima 25.85 12.50 5.34 388 26.8kg Big Daddy Cool PUNK DUREEM

$0.00

Race 10 SOMERVILLE WHOLESALE 440m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VALLEY POWER (2) Stephen Creighton 25.38 0.00 5.28 222 33.3kg DK'S PRIME TIME KELSEY BLUE

$0.00

2 3 BEERS AND BOYS (3) Geraldine Debono 25.38 0.01 5.26 111 28.2kg Where's Pedro POKER FACE

$0.00

3 8 SPOT ON TARGET (8) Stevan Shinners 25.45 1.25 5.35 643 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz PAMELA LEE

$0.00

4 6 BIG DESIRE (6) Robert Neocleous 25.50 2.00 5.38 734 31.2kg Pure Octane JUST COOL

$0.00

5 4 CEE MOONEY (4) David Jones 25.64 4.25 5.41 865 32.0kg Bond SHIMAWAI

$0.00

6 1 MERRY JOHN (1) Michael Waters 25.72 5.50 5.32 376 32.6kg DIGITAL EBONY LUST

$0.00

7 7 POWER HOME (7) Norman Snowden 25.74 5.75 5.33 457 34.3kg ELGRANDO FINGERS CROSSED

$0.00

DNF 5 BAYTASH (5) Gurpreet Singh 0.00 0.00 5.34 588 27.4kg Where's Pedro KOVU

$0.00