Sale Race Results

Sunday 9th of January 2011
R1 GUTHRIDGE MEATS (440m)
Place
Maiden - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 5.31
1
5
T: John Telling
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

5.33

In Run

221

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.73

Split

5.45

In Run

312

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.01

Split

5.69

In Run

655

Wgt

24.1kg
4
3
T: Stephen Creighton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.03

Split

5.56

In Run

543

Wgt

34.9kg
5
2
T: B Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.22

Split

5.50

In Run

466

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.31

Split

5.31

In Run

134

Wgt

28.2kg
R2 RUBY'S BIRTHDAY FINAL (GOBIS) (440m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.30
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

5.46

In Run

432

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.53

Split

5.30

In Run

123

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.59

Split

5.54

In Run

676

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.62

Split

5.32

In Run

211

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Norman Rilen
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.72

Split

5.33

In Run

344

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.84

Split

5.52

In Run

555

Wgt

34.9kg
7
9
T: R Inger
$0.00

Mgn

8.26

Time

25.85

Split

5.30

In Run

Wgt

37.9kg
8
7
T: Stephen Creighton
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.99

Split

5.60

In Run

768

Wgt

33.7kg
R3 NO. 1 CAR WASH (TIER 3) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $545 - $155 - $80
Splits: 5.32
1
7
T: A O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

5.32

In Run

111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
8
T: Martin Tocknell
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.58

Split

5.33

In Run

422

Wgt

28.0kg
3
5
T: Martin Tocknell
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.69

Split

5.39

In Run

643

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Andrew Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.80

Split

5.33

In Run

334

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Peter Delahunty
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.01

Split

5.33

In Run

255

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: C Duve
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.08

Split

5.45

In Run

876

Wgt

31.4kg
7
1
T: Dean Williamson
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.24

Split

5.35

In Run

567

Wgt

28.9kg
8
2
T: James Harrington
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.49

Split

5.40

In Run

788

Wgt

28.7kg
R4 CARPET COUNTRY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 9.57
1
7
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

9.76

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Wendy Duve
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.31

Split

9.57

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.34

Split

9.95

In Run

7744

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Michael Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.36

Split

9.82

In Run

4433

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Chris Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.42

Split

10.07

In Run

8865

Wgt

25.0kg
6
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.83

Split

9.81

In Run

3356

Wgt

30.4kg
7
5
T: Stephen Creighton
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.46

Split

9.92

In Run

6677

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
2
T: A O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.89

In Run

5588

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 FOODWORKS SALE (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.23
1
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.96

Split

5.35

In Run

631

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.25

Split

5.32

In Run

564

Wgt

34.8kg
3
4
T: Randall Sellings
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.40

Split

5.23

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
4
3
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.44

Split

5.23

In Run

112

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Eric Sykes
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.49

Split

5.31

In Run

345

Wgt

37.9kg
6
6
T: Edward Dowsey
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.57

Split

5.32

In Run

477

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: Norman Rilen
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.68

Split

5.28

In Run

256

Wgt

32.5kg
8
5
T: Graham Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.79

Split

5.48

In Run

788

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 OFFICE CHOICE GRV VBIS FINAL (GOBIS) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $4000 - $1340 - $570
Splits: 5.26
1
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

5.26

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.24

Split

5.47

In Run

522

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.43

Split

5.39

In Run

333

Wgt

37.3kg
4
2
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.63

Split

5.50

In Run

654

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.85

Split

5.43

In Run

445

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.87

Split

5.52

In Run

876

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Amy Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.96

Split

5.39

In Run

268

Wgt

28.5kg
8
3
T: Steven Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.98

Split

5.51

In Run

787

Wgt

29.3kg
R7 TRACKSTAR CHALLENGE (440m)
Place
Special Event - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.22
1
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.66

Split

5.35

In Run

411

Wgt

38.4kg
2
5
T: Edward Dowsey
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.03

Split

5.24

In Run

232

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.11

Split

5.22

In Run

123

Wgt

35.0kg
4
9
T: Nicole Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.29

Split

5.22

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Beverley Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.43

Split

5.24

In Run

355

Wgt

33.5kg
DNF
10
T: Rachael Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.22

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 PANTAC SECURITY (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 9.46
1
5
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

9.91

In Run

5542

Wgt

36.1kg
2
4
T: John Telling
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.38

Split

9.64

In Run

3321

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: Chris Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.46

Split

10.03

In Run

6665

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.48

Split

9.63

In Run

2234

Wgt

35.1kg
5
2
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.52

Split

9.83

In Run

4456

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Adrian Smit
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.62

Split

10.38

In Run

8877

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Stephen Creighton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.65

Split

9.46

In Run

1113

Wgt

33.6kg
8
7
T: A O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.03

Split

10.29

In Run

7788

Wgt

34.0kg
R9 BRUCE CARTER FENCING (650m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 6.30
1
6
T: Leonie Newton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.12

Split

6.30

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Steve Daniliuk
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

38.30

Split

6.37

In Run

5654

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

38.34

Split

6.53

In Run

7532

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Christine Haigh
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

38.54

Split

6.34

In Run

4423

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Christine Haigh
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

38.63

Split

6.30

In Run

1245

Wgt

24.2kg
6
1
T: Ronald Wood
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

38.65

Split

6.43

In Run

6366

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

38.86

Split

6.58

In Run

8887

Wgt

37.0kg
8
7
T: Mark Strahan
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

38.93

Split

6.31

In Run

3778

Wgt

28.5kg
R10 ADAMS & PUND ACCOUNTANTS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.36
1
4
T: Dean Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

5.36

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
6
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.73

Split

5.41

In Run

422

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.78

Split

5.46

In Run

544

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Gary Young
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.86

Split

5.36

In Run

33

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Ronald Wood
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.97

Split

5.49

In Run

676

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Stephen Creighton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.17

Split

5.40

In Run

257

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.25

Split

5.40

In Run

365

Wgt

34.0kg
DNF
2
T: L Evans
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.99

In Run

788

Wgt

34.6kg
R11 BPR TRENCHING & BORING (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.27
1
7
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

5.27

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.65

Split

5.36

In Run

422

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.72

Split

5.33

In Run

233

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Peter Mckenzie
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.89

Split

5.43

In Run

675

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.92

Split

5.40

In Run

554

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Patrick Burley
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.13

Split

5.44

In Run

766

Wgt

35.7kg
7
6
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.38

Split

5.35

In Run

347

Wgt

34.4kg
Race 1 GUTHRIDGE MEATS 440m Maiden $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KEEP IT COCO (5) John Telling 25.53 0.00 5.33 221 27.0kg Surf Lorian KEEP IT SIMPLE

$0.00

2 1 ALPINE RUN (1) Ray Cunneen 25.73 3.25 5.45 312 33.0kg ALPINE WAY LATINO STAR

$0.00

3 4 SMURF'S ZUMBA (4) Anthony Tabone 26.01 7.75 5.69 655 24.1kg November Fury SMURF PRINCESS

$0.00

4 3 PAD UP SON (3) Stephen Creighton 26.03 8.00 5.56 543 34.9kg Pure Octane QUEEN OF POVERTY

$0.00

5 2 CYCLONE REGGIE (2) B Whitford 26.22 11.00 5.50 466 30.6kg Reggemite CYCLONE SYNDY

$0.00

6 7 SMURF'S PABLO (7) Carol Tabone 26.31 12.50 5.31 134 28.2kg Where's Pedro SMURF'S VELOCITY

$0.00

Race 2 RUBY'S BIRTHDAY FINAL (GOBIS) 440m Maiden Final $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CLAY PAN (2) Robert Britton 25.33 0.00 5.46 432 35.0kg Where's Pedro MISS CHILLI

$0.00

2 5 TENACIOUS DERM (5) D Curtain 25.53 3.25 5.30 123 33.0kg Big Daddy Cool BURNING DESIRE

$0.00

3 4 PHIL LE CHEF (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.59 4.25 5.54 676 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz KEEP IT SIMPLE

$0.00

4 3 IROQUOIS MISS (3) Melissa O'Keefe 25.62 4.75 5.32 211 27.9kg FAST INDIAN STORMY BAY

$0.00

5 1 ROUGH DRAW (1) Norman Rilen 25.72 6.25 5.33 344 33.5kg Droopy's Puzzle DINASPIEGLER

$0.00

6 8 KISTEX (8) Elaine Johannsen 25.84 8.25 5.52 555 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz KEEP IT SIMPLE

$0.00

7 9 Full Circle (6) R Inger 25.85 8.26 5.30 37.9kg MISTER TWINK ANDBYN'S EMPRESS

$0.00

8 7 DO DUCK INN (7) Stephen Creighton 25.99 10.50 5.60 768 33.7kg MOUNTAIN DRY ALEISHA MOORE

$0.00

Race 3 NO. 1 CAR WASH (TIER 3) 440m Grade 5 T3 $545 - $155 - $80 Splits: 5.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SIR BILL (7) A O'Keefe 25.57 0.00 5.32 111 36.2kg DIFFUSER CHAILLE ROSE

$0.00

2 8 WOLFIES MISTRESS (8) Martin Tocknell 25.58 0.25 5.33 422 28.0kg Black Enforcer SOUNDS THE BEST

$0.00

3 5 JON BOY MARTIN (5) Martin Tocknell 25.69 2.00 5.39 643 34.3kg Where's Pedro CASHMERE MIST

$0.00

4 4 TAHNEE ROSE (4) Andrew Gieschen 25.80 3.75 5.33 334 26.6kg Where's Pedro BETTSTAR

$0.00

5 6 BLACK ROBERT (6) Peter Delahunty 26.01 7.00 5.33 255 31.3kg GALLOPING GRAHAM UNEVANO

$0.00

6 3 BEEGEE'S REALITY (3) C Duve 26.08 8.25 5.45 876 31.4kg Pure Octane CAPE REALITY

$0.00

7 1 TOW AWAY (1) Dean Williamson 26.24 10.75 5.35 567 28.9kg Collision TRANQUIL HEIDI

$0.00

8 2 FLEETING TIME (2) James Harrington 26.49 14.75 5.40 788 28.7kg Cyrus The Virus EBONY NIGHT

$0.00

Race 4 CARPET COUNTRY 520m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 9.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACKEYED CALLAN (7) Gregory Couldridge 30.30 0.00 9.76 2222 31.3kg Pure Octane GOLLY SAQUAN

$0.00

2 1 ISA REALITY (1) Wendy Duve 30.31 0.25 9.57 1111 27.6kg Pure Octane CAPE REALITY

$0.00

3 3 KOOPER DEE (3) Julie Chilcott 30.34 0.75 9.95 7744 27.5kg DIFFUSER CHAILLE ROSE

$0.00

4 8 WADELOCK AMORE (8) Michael Clohesy 30.36 1.00 9.82 4433 32.0kg Train A Journey PETITE AMORE

$0.00

5 6 HELLO IVY (6) Chris Johnson 30.42 2.00 10.07 8865 25.0kg Surf Lorian HELLO KATE

$0.00

6 4 FAWN FALLACY (4) Gregory Couldridge 30.83 8.50 9.81 3356 30.4kg SMACK WALLOP MY GOLLY GOSH

$0.00

7 5 ORGANIC FORCE (5) Stephen Creighton 31.46 18.50 9.92 6677 30.6kg Black Enforcer TAMIKANNE

$0.00

DNF 2 LYLEY BIRD (2) A O'Keefe 0.00 0.00 9.89 5588 26.5kg Surgeon TWISTED TEDDY

$0.00

Race 5 FOODWORKS SALE 440m Mixed 4/5 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NO JUSTICE (2) Peter Giles 24.96 0.00 5.35 631 33.2kg Train A Journey COOKIES HABIT

$0.00

2 7 INDY MAN (7) Robert Britton 25.25 4.75 5.32 564 34.8kg Bond PATIENT MISS

$0.00

3 4 HEZA BLAZIN' (4) Randall Sellings 25.40 7.00 5.23 34.9kg Primo Uno PRINCESS PLUNKY

$0.00

4 3 BUCKLEY ROSE (3) Sharon-lee Chignell 25.44 7.75 5.23 112 31.4kg MISTER TWINK KIAMA BAY

$0.00

5 1 PATRICK DUDLEY (1) Eric Sykes 25.49 8.50 5.31 345 37.9kg Premier Fantasy SOPHIE'S BELLE

$0.00

6 6 Major Strike (6) Edward Dowsey 25.57 9.75 5.32 477 28.1kg Black Enforcer VIOLET MAVIS

$0.00

7 8 REV IT (8) Norman Rilen 25.68 11.50 5.28 256 32.5kg Droopy's Puzzle DINASPIEGLER

$0.00

8 5 JETENZ (5) Graham Whitford 25.79 13.25 5.48 788 33.0kg Bond IN FLEW ENZA

$0.00

Race 6 OFFICE CHOICE GRV VBIS FINAL (GOBIS) 440m Restricted Win Final $4000 - $1340 - $570 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIZA KING (5) Julie Chilcott 25.18 0.00 5.26 111 32.3kg Return The King TIZA MOMENT

$0.00

2 8 TAABINGA LAD (8) John Connor 25.24 1.00 5.47 522 33.3kg Late Late Show STATE OF VOLENTE

$0.00

3 1 TAROONA LAD (1) Graham Laidlay 25.43 4.00 5.39 333 37.3kg ELGRANDO MISS AMBERBEE

$0.00

4 2 PATACONDA (2) Leslie Hughes 25.63 7.25 5.50 654 33.6kg Bit Chili CRANACONDA

$0.00

5 6 LISBON TOMATO (6) Gregory Couldridge 25.85 10.75 5.43 445 33.3kg Where's Pedro TOMATO PASTE

$0.00

6 7 RUBY JANE (7) Dawn Johnston 25.87 11.00 5.52 876 29.0kg EIFFELLA MISS GREENPEACE

$0.00

7 4 MURYA (4) Amy Spiteri 25.96 12.50 5.39 268 28.5kg ELGRANDO SASSY GYPSY

$0.00

8 3 TEXAS FLASH (3) Steven Arvanitis 25.98 12.75 5.51 787 29.3kg Texas Gold TAYLOR'S CRUISER

$0.00

Race 7 TRACKSTAR CHALLENGE 440m Special Event $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 El Grand Senor (4) Carolyn Jones 24.66 0.00 5.35 411 38.4kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 5 MARLEY AND ME (5) Edward Dowsey 25.03 6.00 5.24 232 31.1kg BORIS REIGNS SULLY'S AWESOME

$0.00

3 1 ANDO'S OCTANE (1) Dawn Johnston 25.11 7.25 5.22 123 35.0kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN

$0.00

4 9 MIGHTY GRUMPY (3) Nicole Gieschen 25.29 10.00 5.22 34.9kg Primo Uno PRINCESS PLUNKY

$0.00

5 8 RED SOLE (8) Beverley Proctor 25.43 12.25 5.24 355 33.5kg Where's Pedro SASSI SOLE

$0.00

DNF 10 PHOTON FURY (6) Rachael Busuttil 0.00 0.00 5.22 31.2kg Elite State DAINTREE LADY

$0.00

Race 8 PANTAC SECURITY 520m Mixed 4/5 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 9.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MCMORGAN (5) Carolyn Jones 30.26 0.00 9.91 5542 36.1kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 4 MAX'S AWESOME (4) John Telling 30.38 2.00 9.64 3321 33.9kg BORIS REIGNS SULLY'S AWESOME

$0.00

3 6 ROCK HEART (6) Chris Johnson 30.46 3.25 10.03 6665 33.1kg Typhoon Tide FOXY MINI

$0.00

4 1 JASON STACKHOUSE (1) Melissa O'Keefe 30.48 3.50 9.63 2234 35.1kg Primo Uno PHOEBIE'S GEM

$0.00

5 2 FLIGHT CONTROL (2) David Crawford 30.52 4.25 9.83 4456 32.7kg Traction Control PILLI FLIGHT

$0.00

6 8 BEASTIE BOY (8) Adrian Smit 30.62 5.75 10.38 8877 32.2kg Pure Octane KILMANY SPIRIT

$0.00

7 3 AIRBOURNE SPOOKY (3) Stephen Creighton 30.65 6.25 9.46 1113 33.6kg Black Enforcer CHANTELLY'S FAME

$0.00

8 7 REGAL'S RICHES (7) A O'Keefe 31.03 12.25 10.29 7788 34.0kg Regal Ricky CASH BOX

$0.00

Race 9 BRUCE CARTER FENCING 650m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 6.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHERE'S FREEMAN (6) Leonie Newton 38.12 0.00 6.30 2111 32.5kg Where's Pedro SHAMUS DELIGHT

$0.00

2 5 VIVACIOUS GAL (5) Steve Daniliuk 38.30 3.00 6.37 5654 27.9kg Collision CHIRPY CRICKET

$0.00

3 4 RUNAWAY SUCCESS (4) Rinaldo Divirgilio 38.34 3.50 6.53 7532 32.9kg Pure Octane PORCELAIN DOLL

$0.00

4 2 OILY (2) Christine Haigh 38.54 6.75 6.34 4423 32.2kg Texas Gold LILY'S PORTRAIT

$0.00

5 3 CHE WAH (3) Christine Haigh 38.63 8.25 6.30 1245 24.2kg Texas Gold LILY'S PORTRAIT

$0.00

6 1 RUN RICHIE RUN (1) Ronald Wood 38.65 8.50 6.43 6366 33.1kg Slater AL FRESCO

$0.00

7 8 LION KING (8) 38.86 11.75 6.58 8887 37.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SONIC SURF

$0.00

8 7 DONNA MATRIX (7) Mark Strahan 38.93 13.00 6.31 3778 28.5kg Pure Octane ALARMING LEE

$0.00

Race 10 ADAMS & PUND ACCOUNTANTS 440m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NIVEK LAD (4) Dean Johnson 25.69 0.00 5.36 111 30.9kg Brett Lee HIGH TIDE HONEY

$0.00

2 6 LEPATATA (6) D Curtain 25.73 0.75 5.41 422 30.4kg Bond WHAT WABBIT

$0.00

3 8 TIZA QUEEN (8) Michael Chilcott 25.78 1.50 5.46 544 27.7kg Return The King TIZA MOMENT

$0.00

4 1 WINTER BURN (1) Gary Young 25.86 2.75 5.36 33 27.8kg METICULOUS CONSPIRACY LASS

$0.00

5 7 WHERE'S KEZ (7) Ronald Wood 25.97 4.50 5.49 676 27.8kg Where's Pedro CASHMERE MIST

$0.00

6 5 SUGAR RUSH (5) Stephen Creighton 26.17 7.75 5.40 257 29.0kg Collision LANKAN HOPE

$0.00

7 3 WAR SPRITE (3) Peter Giles 26.25 9.00 5.40 365 34.0kg Brett Lee ABIANCE

$0.00

DNF 2 GETTIN' GOLD (2) L Evans 0.00 0.00 5.99 788 34.6kg Regal Ricky AWESOME AUCTION

$0.00

Race 11 BPR TRENCHING & BORING 440m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAXZIVA (7) David Crawford 25.50 0.00 5.27 111 29.1kg Pure Octane BONEY MARONIE

$0.00

2 2 JUST ADD RED (2) D Curtain 25.65 2.50 5.36 422 26.5kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN

$0.00

3 1 STONELEIGH (1) Constance Mcmillan 25.72 3.50 5.33 233 33.4kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE

$0.00

4 8 DENISON FLASH (8) Peter Mckenzie 25.89 6.25 5.43 675 31.9kg Pure Octane MY GIRL HARRIET

$0.00

5 5 TRICKSY CRUISE (5) Julie Chilcott 25.92 6.75 5.40 554 29.7kg Paddy's Flame CHINA CRUISE

$0.00

6 3 COOL AURA (3) Patrick Burley 26.13 10.00 5.44 766 35.7kg COOL PERFORMANCE KINGSTON AURA

$0.00

7 6 PAPA'S EYE (6) D Curtain 26.38 14.00 5.35 347 34.4kg Where's Pedro MIA EMMA

$0.00