Sale Race Results

Tuesday 5th of August 2014
R1 Ht 1 (440m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrew Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
8
T: Rodney Cooper
$0.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
6
T: Brian Toner
$0.00

Mgn

13.85

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
1
T: Craig Lawrence
$0.00

Mgn

29.38

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
4
T: Eileen Eastley
$0.00

Mgn

30.61

Time

27.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R2 Ht 2 (440m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Terry Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
8
T: Kate Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
1
T: Michael Puleio
$0.00

Mgn

10.20

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
4
T: Robert Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

14.12

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
6
T: Eileen Eastley
$0.00

Mgn

25.46

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R3 Ht 3 (440m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Warren Stevens
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
1
T: Jessica McGovern
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
4
T: Paul Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
DNF
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
DNF
6
T: Bianca Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R4 Ht 4 (440m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
4
T: Susan Northway
$0.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
2
T: Bianca Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R5 Ht 5 (440m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
8
T: Rachael Delahunty
$0.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

25.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
7
T: Michael Puleio
$0.00

Mgn

9.65

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
5
T: Paul Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

14.33

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

18.44

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
DNF
1
T: Paul Eastley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R6 Ht 6 (440m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Christa Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
1
T: Jarryd Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
6
T: Michele Sposito
$0.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R7 Ht 7 (440m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Dennis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
7
T: Christa Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

0.87

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
4
T: Nicole Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

1.06

Time

25.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
2
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
DNF
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
DNF
8
T: Paul Eastley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R8 Ht 1 (440m)
Place
5QH - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Graham Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
6
T: Leanne Polato
$0.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

25.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
8
T: Beverley Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
1
T: John Lindrea
$0.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

25.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R9 Ht 2 (440m)
Place
5QH - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Leonie Newton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
4
T: Allan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

0.14

Time

25.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
2
T: Lachlan Floyd
$0.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

25.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
6
T: Gavin Beggs
$0.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00

Mgn

13.47

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R10 Ht 3 (440m)
Place
5QH - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Raymond Keating
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
6
T: Lisa Davis
$0.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

2.58

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R11 Ht 4 (440m)
Place
5QH - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
2
T: Kenneth Holland
$0.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
4
T: Jodie Elston
$0.00

Mgn

9.58

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
6
T: Michael Puleio
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R12 Ht 5 (440m)
Place
5QH - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
4
T: John Lindrea
$0.00

Mgn

1.63

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
8
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Holland
$0.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
5
T: Graham Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
Race 1 Ht 1 440m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TWO STROKE (2) Andrew Gieschen 25.53 0.00 0.00 0.0kg Where's Pedro MYSTIC GALE $0.00
2 8 LOIS TOMATO (8) Rodney Cooper 26.23 11.20 0.00 0.0kg Collide TOMATO PASTE $0.00
3 6 SWINGBRIDGE (6) Brian Toner 26.40 13.85 0.00 0.0kg Where's Pedro CLAUDIA'S REVENGE $0.00
4 1 I'VE GOT SPIRIT (1) Craig Lawrence 27.38 29.38 0.00 0.0kg Vapour Whirl MIDNIGHT THEORY $0.00
5 4 OUR ALICE (4) Eileen Eastley 27.46 30.61 0.00 0.0kg Bye Bye Bones SURPRISE EILEEN $0.00
Race 2 Ht 2 440m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RACY PAPER (2) Terry Proctor 25.40 0.00 0.00 0.0kg Elite State LACEY PAPER $0.00
2 8 JENMORE (8) Kate Gieschen 25.47 1.09 0.00 0.0kg Talk's Cheap WHITE BLOSSOM $0.00
3 1 CHLOE FIELDS (1) Michael Puleio 26.04 10.20 0.00 0.0kg Knocka Norris Misty Fields $0.00
4 4 COLD ONE (4) Robert Whitford 26.29 14.12 0.00 0.0kg Where's Pedro ICY GROVE $0.00
5 6 SURPRISE ESCAPE (6) Eileen Eastley 27.00 25.46 0.00 0.0kg Bye Bye Bones SURPRISE EILEEN $0.00
Race 3 Ht 3 440m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RASLEIGH'S FOLEY (8) Warren Stevens 25.75 0.00 0.00 0.0kg BORIS REIGNS ASSASSIN'S FOLEY $0.00
2 1 YELLOWROCK FLAME (1) Jessica McGovern 25.97 3.50 0.00 0.0kg Magic Sprite JETS ELITE CHILD $0.00
3 4 BIT AFTER NINE (4) Paul Spiteri 26.22 7.47 0.00 0.0kg Mogambo MURYA $0.00
DNF 2 ASTON LYDIA (2) Eddie Lieshout 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0kg ASTON GALILEE ASTON SUSIE $0.00
DNF 6 DRAW BAR (6) Bianca Whitford 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0kg Collision SONNY'S FOOL $0.00
Race 4 Ht 4 440m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RUTHLESS GIRL (6) Eddie Lieshout 25.29 0.00 0.00 0.0kg Pure Octane MIDORI STORM $0.00
2 4 RED RAMBLER (4) Susan Northway 25.61 5.01 0.00 0.0kg Cosmic Rumble RED AMBER $0.00
3 1 SOLAR HEAT (1) Lindsay Fulford 25.65 5.69 0.00 0.0kg El Grand Senor JACINTA BALE $0.00
4 2 PERFECT MASTER (2) Bianca Whitford 25.72 6.76 0.00 0.0kg Where's Pedro SIYAN STYLE $0.00
Race 5 Ht 5 440m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON ISAAC (4) Eddie Lieshout 25.39 0.00 0.00 0.0kg ASTON GALILEE ASTON DREAM $0.00
2 8 UNLOVED (8) Rachael Delahunty 25.78 6.30 0.00 0.0kg PATH TO POWER GLITZ AND GLAM $0.00
3 7 RUSTY PUZZLE (7) Michael Puleio 25.99 9.65 0.00 0.0kg Solve The Puzzle SONNET'S IMAGE $0.00
4 5 MURYAMBO (5) Paul Spiteri 26.29 14.33 0.00 0.0kg Mogambo MURYA $0.00
5 2 ROWDY SMITH (2) Sharlene Whitford 26.55 18.44 0.00 0.0kg BO FRAZIER CRACK IT LILEE $0.00
DNF 1 SURPRISE BILLY (1) Paul Eastley 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0kg Bye Bye Bones SURPRISE EILEEN $0.00
Race 6 Ht 6 440m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRETT'S CHOICE (2) Christa Spiteri 25.82 0.00 0.00 0.0kg Cool Effort MARINE GIRL $0.00
2 1 TINDER KING (1) Jarryd Clohesy 25.95 2.06 0.00 0.0kg BORIS REIGNS Mighty Foxy $0.00
3 6 PERRY WHITE (6) Michele Sposito 26.39 9.11 0.00 0.0kg Superman SEKULA STAR $0.00
Race 7 Ht 7 440m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPECIAL MAX (5) Dennis Brown 25.60 0.00 0.00 0.0kg MISTER TWINK ELORINA $0.00
2 7 STYLISH DANCER (7) Christa Spiteri 25.66 0.87 0.00 0.0kg Talk's Cheap WHITE BLOSSOM $0.00
3 4 LITTLE FERRET (4) Nicole Gieschen 25.67 1.06 0.00 0.0kg Where's Pedro MYSTIC GALE $0.00
4 2 SENOR TAB (2) Pamela Tabone 25.77 2.69 0.00 0.0kg El Grand Senor LIVE ON REALITY $0.00
DNF 1 MIGHTY BORIS (1) Lindsay Fulford 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0kg BORIS REIGNS Mighty Foxy $0.00
DNF 8 SURPRISE PEGGY (8) Paul Eastley 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0kg Bye Bye Bones SURPRISE EILEEN $0.00
Race 8 Ht 1 440m 5QH $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZAMBORA POWER (2) Graham Whitford 25.21 0.00 0.00 0.0kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS $0.00
2 6 Baby Pie (6) Leanne Polato 25.51 4.79 0.00 0.0kg Dyna Lachlan PRECIOUS PIE $0.00
3 8 MALCESKI SNAP (8) Beverley Proctor 25.57 5.73 0.00 0.0kg Talk's Cheap SUGAR SOCKS $0.00
4 1 SPIRIT OF CAITY (1) John Lindrea 25.62 6.63 0.00 0.0kg PATH TO POWER MARK'S WILD GIRL $0.00
5 4 ONYX BLACK (4) Lindsay Fulford 25.98 12.30 0.00 0.0kg Vapour Whirl BRIGHT FRONTIER $0.00
Race 9 Ht 2 440m 5QH $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LITTLE SPARROW (8) Leonie Newton 25.36 0.00 0.00 0.0kg Bekim Bale Wadelock Sal $0.00
2 4 BEYOND BROOKLYN (4) Allan Ferguson 25.37 0.14 0.00 0.0kg Where's Pedro AVON LYLA MAY $0.00
3 2 WHERE'S STEAMY (2) Lachlan Floyd 25.38 0.44 0.00 0.0kg ELGRANDO WHERE'S JESSIE $0.00
4 6 SHEILA'S GIRL (6) Gavin Beggs 25.89 8.52 0.00 0.0kg Nitro Burst WHERE'S CINDY $0.00
5 1 SPENCE MILLIONS (1) Lindsay Fulford 26.21 13.47 0.00 0.0kg Our Spence EARLY MILLONS $0.00
Race 10 Ht 3 440m 5QH $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WADELOCK BILL (2) Raymond Keating 25.38 0.00 0.00 0.0kg Bekim Bale Wadelock Sal $0.00
2 6 DAGWOOD (6) Lisa Davis 25.52 2.19 0.00 0.0kg Collision SONNY'S FOOL $0.00
3 1 PARUMBA CORVETTE (1) Eddie Lieshout 25.54 2.58 0.00 0.0kg ASTON TRIVETT CHAILLE ROSE $0.00
Race 11 Ht 4 440m 5QH $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHERE'S MILLY (1) Jennifer Gieschen 25.64 0.00 0.00 0.0kg Where's Pedro Many Talents $0.00
2 2 BLASTING BEAR (2) Kenneth Holland 25.68 0.60 0.00 0.0kg Bekim Bale FOX IN SOX $0.00
3 8 GOLDEN HIPPY (8) Sharlene Whitford 26.07 6.77 0.00 0.0kg Elite State ANDBYN'S EMPRESS $0.00
4 4 HELLA BAYLEY (4) Jodie Elston 26.25 9.58 0.00 0.0kg Mantra Lad Loretta West $0.00
5 6 Tatty Fields (6) Michael Puleio 26.43 12.50 0.00 0.0kg El Galo Misty Fields $0.00
Race 12 Ht 5 440m 5QH $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOLD ON SPECIAL (7) Eddie Lieshout 25.76 0.00 0.00 0.0kg Pure Octane MIDORI STORM $0.00
2 4 NOT BEFORE SEVEN (4) John Lindrea 25.86 1.63 0.00 0.0kg Mogambo MURYA $0.00
3 8 TALENTED MISS (8) Jennifer Gieschen 25.90 2.19 0.00 0.0kg Where's Pedro Many Talents $0.00
4 1 SELECT DATA (1) Kenneth Holland 25.97 3.31 0.00 0.0kg Brett Lee JUSTA FLOOD $0.00
5 5 RYLEE'S BANDIT (5) Graham Whitford 26.05 4.63 0.00 0.0kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $0.00