Sale Race Results

Sunday 7th of October 2018
R1 ROTTI SECURITY HT1 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.27, 13.68
1
2
T: Seona Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.86

Split

5.27

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$13.60

Mgn

1.76

Time

24.98

Split

5.31

In Run

M/322

Wgt

35.2kg
3
6
T: John Mcintyre
$18.90

Mgn

9.21

Time

25.50

Split

5.38

In Run

M/544

Wgt

35.4kg
4
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$20.50

Mgn

11.46

Time

25.66

Split

5.45

In Run

M/633

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Vicki Wisener
$13.50

Mgn

13.79

Time

25.82

Split

5.35

In Run

S/455

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$12.60

Mgn

19.33

Time

26.21

Split

5.31

In Run

M/267

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Susan Northway
$8.40

Mgn

19.80

Time

26.24

Split

5.47

In Run

S/776

Wgt

27.2kg
8
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$55.80

Mgn

22.39

Time

26.42

Split

5.61

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.2kg
R2 SALE MOTOR GROUP HT2 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.34, 14.00
1
2
T: Carolyn Jones
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

5.34

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$21.50

Mgn

3.53

Time

25.53

Split

5.48

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Phillip Rowley
$31.80

Mgn

5.03

Time

25.64

Split

5.55

In Run

M/674

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$9.90

Mgn

8.26

Time

25.86

Split

5.52

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$6.90

Mgn

13.44

Time

26.23

Split

5.52

In Run

M/355

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$3.60

Mgn

14.97

Time

26.33

Split

5.63

In Run

M/867

Wgt

25.4kg
7
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$9.50

Mgn

16.13

Time

26.41

Split

5.56

In Run

M/786

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$6.00

Mgn

17.97

Time

26.54

Split

5.54

In Run

S/548

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 GIPPSLAND PRECAST HT3 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.23, 13.78
1
5
T: Rocky Crisafi
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

5.23

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Rebecca Romyn
$22.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.37

Split

5.59

In Run

M/742

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Seona Thompson
$1.70

Mgn

5.76

Time

25.49

Split

5.60

In Run

S/864

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$16.80

Mgn

8.97

Time

25.72

Split

5.31

In Run

M/323

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$4.60

Mgn

11.36

Time

25.88

Split

5.34

In Run

M/456

Wgt

27.3kg
6
7
T: John Mcintyre
$26.50

Mgn

12.14

Time

25.94

Split

5.56

In Run

S/678

Wgt

34.9kg
7
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$8.40

Mgn

13.83

Time

26.06

Split

5.55

In Run

M/587

Wgt

34.4kg
8
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$37.20

Mgn

14.27

Time

26.09

Split

5.30

In Run

M/235

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 MACALISTER EARTHMOVING (440m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.28, 13.88
1
1
T: John Mcintyre
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

5.33

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Terry Proctor
$7.60

Mgn

0.14

Time

25.22

Split

5.32

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Matthew Clark
$11.20

Mgn

0.67

Time

25.25

Split

5.28

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$9.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

25.34

Split

5.51

In Run

M/754

Wgt

35.2kg
5
5
T: Phillip Rowley
$23.90

Mgn

3.14

Time

25.43

Split

5.54

In Run

S/885

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$8.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.71

Split

5.47

In Run

M/576

Wgt

30.2kg
7
4
T: Bruce Russell
$13.80

Mgn

9.26

Time

25.85

Split

5.49

In Run

M/668

Wgt

26.5kg
8
3
T: Allan Ferguson
$35.80

Mgn

9.59

Time

25.88

Split

5.40

In Run

M/447

Wgt

34.4kg
R5 TAB GREAT CHASE SLE HT1 (440m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.28, 13.84
1
2
T: Seona Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.78

Split

5.40

In Run

M/511

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Lyn Smith
$8.70

Mgn

1.09

Time

24.86

Split

5.29

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
7
T: Cheryl Morris
$9.80

Mgn

6.71

Time

25.25

Split

5.28

In Run

M/133

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Kerrie Smyth
$19.60

Mgn

8.66

Time

25.39

Split

5.29

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$27.10

Mgn

9.41

Time

25.44

Split

5.44

In Run

S/855

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Daniel Despard
$25.50

Mgn

9.86

Time

25.47

Split

5.42

In Run

S/666

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$46.00

Mgn

14.01

Time

25.76

Split

5.33

In Run

M/477

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$37.20

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.79

Split

5.43

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 CHILTON MECHANICAL REPAIRS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.37, 18.19
1
2
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

9.44

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Todd Chatwin
$15.60

Mgn

0.91

Time

29.83

Split

9.58

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.30

Mgn

1.44

Time

29.87

Split

9.37

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.30

Mgn

4.53

Time

30.08

Split

9.65

In Run

M/465

Wgt

29.4kg
5
8
T: Todd Chatwin
$26.70

Mgn

4.93

Time

30.11

Split

9.74

In Run

S/756

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Susan Northway
$17.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.12

Split

9.67

In Run

S/677

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: John Connor
$6.10

Mgn

5.56

Time

30.16

Split

9.66

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Allan Ferguson
$29.80

Mgn

7.97

Time

30.32

Split

9.81

In Run

S/888

Wgt

36.7kg
R7 TAB GREAT CHASE SLE HT2 (440m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.31, 13.99
1
7
T: Melissa Bourke
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

5.43

In Run

S/611

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Samantha Mckay
$5.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

25.21

Split

5.31

In Run

M/122

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$66.70

Mgn

6.63

Time

25.55

Split

5.33

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: David Condon
$15.80

Mgn

6.84

Time

25.57

Split

5.47

In Run

M/755

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$35.00

Mgn

7.23

Time

25.59

Split

5.61

In Run

M/877

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: William Dawes
$26.50

Mgn

8.89

Time

25.71

Split

5.36

In Run

M/366

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: William McMahon
$8.70

Mgn

9.73

Time

25.77

Split

5.38

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.2kg
8
5
T: Beverley Proctor
$9.60

Mgn

10.60

Time

25.83

Split

5.40

In Run

M/588

Wgt

28.6kg
R8 BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.19, 13.77
1
2
T: William McMahon
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.84

Split

5.26

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.80

Mgn

1.83

Time

24.97

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$6.80

Mgn

4.09

Time

25.13

Split

5.33

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: William McMahon
$18.80

Mgn

8.41

Time

25.43

Split

5.45

In Run

S/854

Wgt

36.7kg
5
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$36.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.45

Split

5.35

In Run

M/475

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: William Kenney
$29.00

Mgn

11.83

Time

25.67

Split

5.36

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.8kg
7
1
T: Kerry Minne
$30.40

Mgn

23.33

Time

26.47

Split

5.38

In Run

M/788

Wgt

34.3kg
8
8
T: Matthew Clark
$19.60

Mgn

25.33

Time

26.61

Split

5.35

In Run

M/547

Wgt

31.6kg
R9 HEADS MOTORS AND SPARES (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.27, 13.81
1
2
T: Kate Gieschen
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.96

Split

5.27

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Fiona Stevens
$53.30

Mgn

4.17

Time

25.25

Split

5.47

In Run

S/833

Wgt

35.3kg
3
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$2.20

Mgn

5.34

Time

25.34

Split

5.40

In Run

M/722

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Matthew Clark
$9.10

Mgn

11.61

Time

25.77

Split

5.31

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Peter Kelly
$12.30

Mgn

13.59

Time

25.91

Split

5.39

In Run

M/565

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Michael Delaney
$12.20

Mgn

14.27

Time

25.96

Split

5.38

In Run

M/476

Wgt

33.4kg
7
1
T: Kym Russell
$6.60

Mgn

17.46

Time

26.18

Split

5.31

In Run

M/288

Wgt

26.3kg
8
7
T: Bruce Russell
$39.00

Mgn

18.69

Time

26.27

Split

5.40

In Run

M/657

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 TAB GREAT CHASE SLE HT3 (440m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.22, 13.74
1
2
T: David Condon
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.80

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Rocky Crisafi
$1.50

Mgn

2.77

Time

24.99

Split

5.30

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Kerrie Smyth
$14.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

25.17

Split

5.29

In Run

M/233

Wgt

35.2kg
4
6
T: Gary Sciortino
$51.50

Mgn

7.19

Time

25.30

Split

5.58

In Run

M/865

Wgt

29.9kg
5
9
T: Elaine Johannsen
$24.10

Mgn

7.87

Time

25.35

Split

5.44

In Run

S/754

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: William McMahon
$27.80

Mgn

10.14

Time

25.51

Split

5.41

In Run

M/688

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Daniel Despard
$85.40

Mgn

10.73

Time

25.55

Split

5.37

In Run

M/577

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$31.20

Mgn

11.23

Time

25.58

Split

5.37

In Run

M/446

Wgt

29.3kg
R11 RACING HERE THURSDAY OCT. 11 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.30, 13.94
1
4
T: Gregory Graham
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

5.30

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Des Douch
$2.40

Mgn

0.69

Time

25.33

Split

5.50

In Run

S/854

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Lachlan Floyd
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.38

Split

5.31

In Run

M/243

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$9.10

Mgn

2.71

Time

25.47

Split

5.34

In Run

M/311

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
T: Peter Dedes
$7.10

Mgn

3.07

Time

25.49

Split

5.35

In Run

M/435

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Charlie Schembri
$28.80

Mgn

3.14

Time

25.50

Split

5.45

In Run

M/686

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: William McMahon
$37.90

Mgn

4.04

Time

25.56

Split

5.46

In Run

M/768

Wgt

28.2kg
8
2
T: William McMahon
$3.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.75

Split

5.42

In Run

M/577

Wgt

28.4kg
R12 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.28, 13.94
1
4
T: William McMahon
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

5.28

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: William McMahon
$20.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.21

Split

5.48

In Run

M/644

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$6.70

Mgn

3.34

Time

25.39

Split

5.36

In Run

M/323

Wgt

35.3kg
4
3
T: Peter Elston
$2.80

Mgn

3.66

Time

25.42

Split

5.39

In Run

M/432

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Peter Kelly
$10.10

Mgn

4.47

Time

25.47

Split

5.35

In Run

M/255

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$7.30

Mgn

6.93

Time

25.65

Split

5.46

In Run

S/566

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$4.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.77

Split

5.55

In Run

M/887

Wgt

36.4kg
8
1
T: Kerry Minne
$15.00

Mgn

10.37

Time

25.89

Split

5.51

In Run

M/778

Wgt

33.5kg
Race 1 ROTTI SECURITY HT1 440m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.27, 13.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLISTERING (2) Seona Thompson 24.86 0.00 5.27 M/111 32.4kg Black Magic Opal Captivating

$1.40

2 7 DYBALA (7) Rinaldo Divirgilio 24.98 1.76 5.31 M/322 35.2kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling

$13.60

3 6 RIPPLEBROOK TIM (6) John Mcintyre 25.50 9.21 5.38 M/544 35.4kg Mogambo Set To Talk

$18.90

4 8 CHASE 'EM SPOLLY (8) Steven Spoljaric 25.66 11.46 5.45 M/633 30.5kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$20.50

5 4 RED HOT ATTITUDE (4) Vicki Wisener 25.82 13.79 5.35 S/455 33.4kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude

$13.50

6 5 OH SPOLLY (5) Steven Spoljaric 26.21 19.33 5.31 M/267 33.3kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$12.60

7 1 COLOUR MY WORLD (1) Susan Northway 26.24 19.80 5.47 S/776 27.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Scavenger Hunt

$8.40

8 3 PRINCE FERNO (3) Lindsay Fulford 26.42 22.39 5.61 M/888 31.2kg Fernando Bale Her Highness

$55.80

Race 2 SALE MOTOR GROUP HT2 440m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.34, 14.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING JOSETTE (2) Carolyn Jones 25.29 0.00 5.34 Q/111 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Meg

$3.30

2 3 ASTON KENJI (3) Gary Mcmillan 25.53 3.53 5.48 Q/222 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$21.50

3 4 AKINA IVY (4) Phillip Rowley 25.64 5.03 5.55 M/674 27.2kg Premier Boloney Vilia

$31.80

4 6 SPOLLY JAMES (6) Steven Spoljaric 25.86 8.26 5.52 M/433 26.6kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$9.90

5 1 YUKEN WIN (1) Eddie Lieshout 26.23 13.44 5.52 M/355 33.7kg Head Bound Good Morning

$6.90

6 7 ANOTHER RUPEE (7) Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.33 14.97 5.63 M/867 25.4kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling

$3.60

7 5 SPOLLY SMASHER (5) Steven Spoljaric 26.41 16.13 5.56 M/786 30.4kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$9.50

8 8 ANDO'S POOCH (8) Dawn Johnston 26.54 17.97 5.54 S/548 32.2kg Ballymac Vic Gaslight

$6.00

Race 3 GIPPSLAND PRECAST HT3 440m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.23, 13.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JEBRYNAH HELIOS (5) Rocky Crisafi 25.09 0.00 5.23 M/111 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory

$10.20

2 3 RAPID ROAD (3) Rebecca Romyn 25.37 4.00 5.59 M/742 31.4kg Fernando Bale Addison Road

$22.10

3 8 BOLD (8) Seona Thompson 25.49 5.76 5.60 S/864 30.8kg Kc And All Benta Bale

$1.70

4 1 PRINCESS SPOLLY (1) Steven Spoljaric 25.72 8.97 5.31 M/323 26.8kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$16.80

5 4 ZIPPING KIERA (4) Carolyn Jones 25.88 11.36 5.34 M/456 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Meg

$4.60

6 7 RIPPLEBROOK BEN (7) John Mcintyre 25.94 12.14 5.56 S/678 34.9kg Mogambo Set To Talk

$26.50

7 2 ASTON MAMBO (2) Eddie Lieshout 26.06 13.83 5.55 M/587 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Audacious Elle

$8.40

8 6 FIRST RULE (6) Marien Sullivan 26.09 14.27 5.30 M/235 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon

$37.20

Race 4 MACALISTER EARTHMOVING 440m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.28, 13.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIPPLEBROOK JESS (1) John Mcintyre 25.21 0.00 5.33 M/333 29.2kg Mogambo Set To Talk

$1.70

2 2 STARMAN (2) Terry Proctor 25.22 0.14 5.32 M/222 32.8kg Taylors Sky Elite Chi Chi

$7.60

3 8 CRIME SCENE (8) Matthew Clark 25.25 0.67 5.28 M/111 26.7kg Fernando Bale Kapalos

$11.20

4 7 EL ALEGRE (7) Carolyn Jones 25.34 1.90 5.51 M/754 35.2kg Fernando Bale Sweet Satin

$9.00

5 5 AKINA HARLEY (5) Phillip Rowley 25.43 3.14 5.54 S/885 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On

$23.90

6 6 SUPER SPOLLY (6) Steven Spoljaric 25.71 7.25 5.47 M/576 30.2kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace

$8.10

7 4 KEEN GEM (4) Bruce Russell 25.85 9.26 5.49 M/668 26.5kg Keybow Paselina

$13.80

8 3 CATCHA NUGGET (3) Allan Ferguson 25.88 9.59 5.40 M/447 34.4kg Dyna Lachlan Undercover Girl

$35.80

Race 5 TAB GREAT CHASE SLE HT1 440m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.28, 13.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOADING ZONE (2) Seona Thompson 24.78 0.00 5.40 M/511 32.0kg Dyna Double One Tatty Fields

$1.20

2 4 BENNY'S ENTITY (4) Lyn Smith 24.86 1.09 5.29 M/222 34.9kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$8.70

3 7 MACALISTER TIGER (7) Cheryl Morris 25.25 6.71 5.28 M/133 30.2kg Kilty Lad Macalister Belle

$9.80

4 5 NORTH WIND (5) Kerrie Smyth 25.39 8.66 5.29 M/344 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Sorcha

$19.60

5 8 DR. PIXIE (8) William McMahon 25.44 9.41 5.44 S/855 26.8kg Kc And All Dr. Willow

$27.10

6 6 FLASH FRANKIE (6) Daniel Despard 25.47 9.86 5.42 S/666 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Lightning Leah

$25.50

7 1 ARCTIC IGGY (1) Kathleen Fogarty 25.76 14.01 5.33 M/477 33.2kg Black Magic Opal Corroboree Queen

$46.00

8 3 TAKAHO TIGER (3) Lindsay Fulford 25.79 14.50 5.43 M/788 30.6kg Nolen Daintree Angel

$37.20

Race 6 CHILTON MECHANICAL REPAIRS 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.37, 18.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OUR DELTA ROSE (2) Sharon-lee Chignell 29.77 0.00 9.44 M/222 28.5kg Kilty Lad Our Tyler Rose

$2.50

2 3 FLAMING BROOKE (3) Todd Chatwin 29.83 0.91 9.58 M/333 26.2kg Djays Octane Bit Berger

$15.60

3 1 TREY SMIDGE (1) Elaine Johannsen 29.87 1.44 9.37 Q/111 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters

$5.30

4 7 DOC'S REWARD (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.08 4.53 9.65 M/465 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters

$4.30

5 8 TAHLIA'S DIAMOND (8) Todd Chatwin 30.11 4.93 9.74 S/756 27.8kg Djays Octane Bit Berger

$26.70

6 4 SPIN THE TROLLEY (4) Susan Northway 30.12 5.00 9.67 S/677 32.2kg Paw Licking Lacey Underall

$17.10

7 5 TAABINGA FLASH (5) John Connor 30.16 5.56 9.66 M/544 27.5kg Magic Sprite Taabinga Dream

$6.10

8 6 WHERE'S LACHIE (6) Allan Ferguson 30.32 7.97 9.81 S/888 36.7kg Dyna Lachlan Undercover Girl

$29.80

Race 7 TAB GREAT CHASE SLE HT2 440m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.31, 13.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JETSON PRINCESS (7) Melissa Bourke 25.09 0.00 5.43 S/611 27.2kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy

$1.60

2 1 AKINA COSMO (1) Samantha Mckay 25.21 1.77 5.31 M/122 30.7kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On

$5.00

3 3 SURGICAL WALLY (3) Gary Mcmillan 25.55 6.63 5.33 Q/233 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady

$66.70

4 8 ASTON LELANI (8) David Condon 25.57 6.84 5.47 M/755 28.2kg Fabregas Aston Ainslie

$15.80

5 2 POTERE (2) Elaine Johannsen 25.59 7.23 5.61 M/877 30.9kg Dyna Double One Salegreys Power

$35.00

6 6 MEGA MCKAYLA (6) William Dawes 25.71 8.89 5.36 M/366 26.1kg Nolen Izabella's Gift

$26.50

7 4 DR. MURPHY (4) William McMahon 25.77 9.73 5.38 M/444 30.2kg Kc And All Dr. Willow

$8.70

8 5 ICHIBAN FAIRY (5) Beverley Proctor 25.83 10.60 5.40 M/588 28.6kg Taylors Sky Elite Chi Chi

$9.60

Race 8 BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES 440m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.19, 13.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALBERTO (2) William McMahon 24.84 0.00 5.26 M/211 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic

$1.40

2 6 PERRIE LULU (6) Elaine Johannsen 24.97 1.83 5.19 Q/122 30.8kg Magic Sprite Tenille's Best

$7.80

3 7 ROSE ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 25.13 4.09 5.33 M/333 31.1kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose

$6.80

4 5 DR. YANMA (5) William McMahon 25.43 8.41 5.45 S/854 36.7kg Premier Boloney Dr. Courtney

$18.80

5 4 SILVIO DANTE (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.45 8.75 5.35 M/475 33.3kg Barcia Bale Golden Goal

$36.10

6 3 RICKETT'S POINT (3) William Kenney 25.67 11.83 5.36 M/666 34.8kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters

$29.00

7 1 MAC (1) Kerry Minne 26.47 23.33 5.38 M/788 34.3kg Dyna Tron Take Me Home

$30.40

8 8 KOKODA BOBBY (8) Matthew Clark 26.61 25.33 5.35 M/547 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters

$19.60

Race 9 HEADS MOTORS AND SPARES 440m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.27, 13.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HELLO SOOTY (2) Kate Gieschen 24.96 0.00 5.27 M/111 28.4kg Black Magic Opal So Like Sal

$3.80

2 4 BLUE TORNADO (4) Fiona Stevens 25.25 4.17 5.47 S/833 35.3kg Nolen Mighty Foxy

$53.30

3 8 VELOCITY ANIFRID (8) Dawn Johnston 25.34 5.34 5.40 M/722 28.8kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sofia

$2.20

4 5 BIG BOSS BREE (5) Matthew Clark 25.77 11.61 5.31 M/344 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee

$9.10

5 6 MACS ROAD (6) Peter Kelly 25.91 13.59 5.39 M/565 31.0kg Fernando Bale Addison Road

$12.30

6 3 SPRITELY MAC (3) Michael Delaney 25.96 14.27 5.38 M/476 33.4kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al

$12.20

7 1 DREAM GEM (1) Kym Russell 26.18 17.46 5.31 M/288 26.3kg Keybow Paselina

$6.60

8 7 SWIFT GEM (7) Bruce Russell 26.27 18.69 5.40 M/657 27.9kg Keybow Paselina

$39.00

Race 10 TAB GREAT CHASE SLE HT3 440m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.22, 13.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JOHNNY WISHBONE (2) David Condon 24.80 0.00 5.22 Q/111 32.1kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann

$3.20

2 4 JEBRYNAH (4) Rocky Crisafi 24.99 2.77 5.30 M/322 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory

$1.50

3 1 CHECKER PLATE (1) Kerrie Smyth 25.17 5.34 5.29 M/233 35.2kg Flying Stanley Rattling Rubie

$14.00

4 6 URBAN BOURBON (6) Gary Sciortino 25.30 7.19 5.58 M/865 29.9kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini

$51.50

5 9 KRYPTO JAM (8) Elaine Johannsen 25.35 7.87 5.44 S/754 32.7kg Dyna Double One Salegreys Power

$24.10

6 3 HONEYSUCKLE JIM (3) William McMahon 25.51 10.14 5.41 M/688 31.8kg Kc And All Dotti Bloom

$27.80

7 7 MAGIC MAYA (7) Daniel Despard 25.55 10.73 5.37 M/577 27.5kg Nolen El Staggerita

$85.40

8 5 KIREINA (5) Dawn Johnston 25.58 11.23 5.37 M/446 29.3kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss

$31.20

Race 11 RACING HERE THURSDAY OCT. 11 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.30, 13.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RHYAN'S RETURN (4) Gregory Graham 25.28 0.00 5.30 Q/122 32.7kg Djays Octane Cintiarna

$10.40

2 7 TERPILLAR (7) Des Douch 25.33 0.69 5.50 S/854 33.9kg Black Magic Opal Sal Talk

$2.40

3 1 WHAT'S UP SKIP (1) Lachlan Floyd 25.38 1.50 5.31 M/243 31.5kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$11.00

4 8 VLADIMIR ROSE (8) Gary Mcmillan 25.47 2.71 5.34 M/311 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Tatiana Rose

$9.10

5 6 FULL MOON (6) Peter Dedes 25.49 3.07 5.35 M/435 33.3kg Nolen Top Reality

$7.10

6 3 PADDY'S CRIPP (3) Charlie Schembri 25.50 3.14 5.45 M/686 31.7kg Nobody's Fool Verbalize

$28.80

7 5 DR. PAULINA (5) William McMahon 25.56 4.04 5.46 M/768 28.2kg Barcia Bale Dr. Sparky

$37.90

8 2 DR. SUMMER (2) William McMahon 25.75 6.75 5.42 M/577 28.4kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy

$3.80

Race 12 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.28, 13.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK SHIRLEY (4) William McMahon 25.16 0.00 5.28 M/111 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic

$12.30

2 5 DR. CADENZA (5) William McMahon 25.21 0.75 5.48 M/644 30.7kg Djays Octane Blue Duck Rose

$20.50

3 7 HUNDRED (7) Dawn Johnston 25.39 3.34 5.36 M/323 35.3kg Magic Sprite My Sweet Love

$6.70

4 3 CLARENCE CLOCKA (3) Peter Elston 25.42 3.66 5.39 M/432 32.8kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade

$2.80

5 6 SUPA SHALALA (6) Peter Kelly 25.47 4.47 5.35 M/255 28.4kg Velocette Flamena

$10.10

6 8 DR. WALTER (8) William McMahon 25.65 6.93 5.46 S/566 32.8kg Enry Walt Dr. Flojoe

$7.30

7 2 RIP VAN WINKLE (2) Dawn Johnston 25.77 8.75 5.55 M/887 36.4kg Milldean Panther El Fooling

$4.20

8 1 VEETEE MIST (1) Kerry Minne 25.89 10.37 5.51 M/778 33.5kg Blackalls Boss Into The Mist

$15.00