Sale Race Results

Tuesday 6th of November 2018
R1 G&T SHARP PLASTERING (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.37, 14.09
1
5
T: Terry Proctor
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

5.37

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Phillip Pollutro
$14.10

Mgn

2.43

Time

25.62

Split

5.46

In Run

M/422

Wgt

35.2kg
3
3
T: Peter Borradale
$11.50

Mgn

4.89

Time

25.79

Split

5.60

In Run

S/633

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Susan Northway
$7.30

Mgn

6.43

Time

25.90

Split

5.81

In Run

S/744

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Shane Richer
$3.90

Mgn

8.06

Time

26.01

Split

5.37

In Run

M/255

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$7.10

Mgn

10.14

Time

26.16

Split

5.39

In Run

M/367

Wgt

30.1kg
7
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$6.00

Mgn

11.67

Time

26.27

Split

5.53

In Run

M/576

Wgt

34.0kg
R2 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.40, 14.25
1
3
T: Lyn Smith
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

5.54

In Run

M/411

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Fiona Stevens
$10.80

Mgn

1.86

Time

25.75

Split

5.62

In Run

M/734

Wgt

35.4kg
3
4
T: Peter Borradale
$8.90

Mgn

2.93

Time

25.82

Split

5.66

In Run

M/863

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$35.40

Mgn

3.84

Time

25.89

Split

5.40

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: William McMahon
$7.20

Mgn

6.93

Time

26.10

Split

5.44

In Run

M/246

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$34.50

Mgn

9.03

Time

26.25

Split

5.62

In Run

M/675

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$26.00

Mgn

10.66

Time

26.36

Split

5.47

In Run

Q/388

Wgt

31.1kg
8
7
T: Jess Grima
$3.00

Mgn

12.93

Time

26.52

Split

5.55

In Run

M/557

Wgt

30.0kg
R3 MONACELLARS (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.30, 14.02
1
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

5.37

In Run

M/221

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Donna Dean
$10.50

Mgn

1.66

Time

25.61

Split

5.44

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.4kg
3
3
T: Donna Dean
$7.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

25.73

Split

5.48

In Run

M/754

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Peter Borradale
$4.20

Mgn

4.66

Time

25.82

Split

5.50

In Run

S/866

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Jess Grima
$6.10

Mgn

4.83

Time

25.83

Split

5.30

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Donna Dean
$6.60

Mgn

9.14

Time

26.14

Split

5.41

In Run

M/335

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Daniel Despard
$29.70

Mgn

11.17

Time

26.28

Split

5.45

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: Kerry Houlahan
$20.70

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.51

Split

5.46

In Run

S/688

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 TRFM (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.51, 14.24
1
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

5.73

In Run

M/521

Wgt

36.6kg
2
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$2.80

Mgn

4.04

Time

25.73

Split

5.51

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Peter Grice
$5.90

Mgn

6.34

Time

25.89

Split

5.58

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Susan Northway
$8.80

Mgn

10.40

Time

26.17

Split

5.87

In Run

S/865

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Dean Williamson
$25.10

Mgn

10.51

Time

26.18

Split

5.59

In Run

M/356

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$8.40

Mgn

11.10

Time

26.22

Split

5.80

In Run

S/644

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Jess Grima
$10.80

Mgn

12.20

Time

26.30

Split

5.62

In Run

M/477

Wgt

27.4kg
8
7
T: Daniel Despard
$38.90

Mgn

12.63

Time

26.33

Split

5.80

In Run

S/788

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 GJ GARDNER HOMES (1-3 WINS) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.55, 18.53
1
5
T: Elaine Cartechini
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

9.59

In Run

M/331

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: Lui Forte
$23.40

Mgn

1.81

Time

30.52

Split

9.55

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Kenneth Holland
$2.50

Mgn

2.23

Time

30.55

Split

9.56

In Run

M/213

Wgt

27.7kg
4
9
T: Todd Chatwin
$22.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.64

Split

9.87

In Run

M/465

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$4.00

Mgn

3.89

Time

30.67

Split

9.99

In Run

S/644

Wgt

35.3kg
6
2
T: Susan Northway
$6.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.70

Split

10.34

In Run

S/877

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Peter Mckenzie
$30.30

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.98

Split

9.91

In Run

S/556

Wgt

27.0kg
8
4
T: William Dawes
$6.90

Mgn

9.44

Time

31.06

Split

10.20

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.4kg
R6 IAN CARTER BUILDERS (440m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.33, 13.88
1
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.17

Split

5.34

In Run

M/221

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$27.20

Mgn

3.80

Time

25.44

Split

5.42

In Run

S/433

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$2.00

Mgn

5.27

Time

25.54

Split

5.43

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Harley Whelan
$14.80

Mgn

6.47

Time

25.62

Split

5.45

In Run

M/667

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$10.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.68

Split

5.33

In Run

M/112

Wgt

36.6kg
6
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$9.70

Mgn

7.56

Time

25.70

Split

5.35

In Run

M/355

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$8.60

Mgn

8.90

Time

25.79

Split

5.48

In Run

M/776

Wgt

27.9kg
R7 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.32, 13.75
1
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.90

Split

5.32

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$15.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.01

Split

5.37

In Run

M/232

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Jess Grima
$14.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.06

Split

5.41

In Run

M/323

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Stephanie Cameron
$22.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.55

Split

5.48

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Steven Spoljaric
$9.70

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.72

Split

5.48

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Peter Grice
$36.40

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.88

Split

5.57

In Run

M/877

Wgt

36.4kg
7
3
T: Donna Dean
$11.20

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.92

Split

5.49

In Run

M/644

Wgt

31.6kg
DNF
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.50

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.4kg
R8 SALE MOTOR GROUP (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.26, 17.99
1
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

9.26

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.90

Mgn

3.16

Time

29.90

Split

9.54

In Run

M/234

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$3.10

Mgn

3.39

Time

29.92

Split

9.56

In Run

S/322

Wgt

36.0kg
4
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$14.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

30.06

Split

9.79

In Run

S/743

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Shane Jack
$24.50

Mgn

6.29

Time

30.12

Split

9.70

In Run

S/555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Stephanie Cameron
$9.80

Mgn

10.34

Time

30.41

Split

9.77

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.6kg
7
1
T: William Dawes
$29.30

Mgn

13.03

Time

30.59

Split

9.66

In Run

M/477

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
9
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R9 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.34, 14.00
1
2
T: Gary Summers
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.98

Split

5.35

In Run

M/221

Wgt

36.2kg
2
6
T: Beverley Proctor
$5.60

Mgn

2.86

Time

25.18

Split

5.34

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.40

Mgn

6.97

Time

25.46

Split

5.50

In Run

S/654

Wgt

25.3kg
4
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$21.70

Mgn

7.36

Time

25.49

Split

5.47

In Run

S/533

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Kerry Houlahan
$8.30

Mgn

8.80

Time

25.59

Split

5.36

In Run

M/345

Wgt

34.4kg
6
5
T: Daniel Despard
$46.90

Mgn

9.63

Time

25.65

Split

5.42

In Run

M/466

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Paul Spiteri
$7.90

Mgn

10.51

Time

25.71

Split

5.54

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.0kg
R10 ROTTI SECURITY (250+RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.35, 14.19
1
6
T: Melissa Bourke
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

5.67

In Run

S/421

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: William McMahon
$5.10

Mgn

2.03

Time

25.60

Split

5.35

In Run

M/112

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: William McMahon
$3.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.67

Split

5.70

In Run

M/543

Wgt

36.6kg
4
10
T: William McMahon
$10.10

Mgn

4.27

Time

25.76

Split

5.56

In Run

M/234

Wgt

28.9kg
5
3
T: Charlie Schembri
$19.20

Mgn

5.11

Time

25.82

Split

5.74

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: William McMahon
$11.70

Mgn

6.97

Time

25.95

Split

5.63

In Run

M/355

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$11.20

Mgn

7.39

Time

25.98

Split

5.72

In Run

M/677

Wgt

30.2kg
8
4
T: Kerry Minne
$20.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.04

Split

6.02

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.6kg
R11 GOLD 1242 (250+RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.31, 14.18
1
2
T: Peter Elston
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

5.31

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

25.1kg
2
6
T: Kerry Minne
$2.90

Mgn

0.46

Time

25.76

Split

5.35

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$8.20

Mgn

0.76

Time

25.78

Split

5.38

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Peter Mckenzie
$44.00

Mgn

1.89

Time

25.86

Split

5.63

In Run

M/877

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$7.70

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.89

Split

5.40

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$5.50

Mgn

2.79

Time

25.92

Split

5.45

In Run

M/556

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: William McMahon
$24.60

Mgn

3.81

Time

26.00

Split

5.52

In Run

M/665

Wgt

34.9kg
8
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$12.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

26.28

Split

5.56

In Run

S/788

Wgt

35.3kg
R12 SALE MAZDA (250+RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.37, 14.15
1
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

5.37

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: Gregory Minne
$6.50

Mgn

4.47

Time

25.64

Split

5.44

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Donald Rhodes
$7.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

25.70

Split

5.48

In Run

M/653

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$10.60

Mgn

5.54

Time

25.71

Split

5.47

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.5kg
5
9
T: William McMahon
$20.20

Mgn

5.79

Time

25.73

Split

5.46

In Run

M/466

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$10.20

Mgn

6.26

Time

25.76

Split

5.62

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$7.50

Mgn

8.27

Time

25.90

Split

5.46

In Run

M/335

Wgt

34.9kg
8
7
T: Dean Williamson
$44.90

Mgn

12.20

Time

26.18

Split

5.69

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.9kg
Race 1 G&T SHARP PLASTERING 440m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.37, 14.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TWICE BLESSED (5) Terry Proctor 25.45 0.00 5.37 M/111 27.1kg Taylors Sky Elite Chi Chi

$3.00

2 2 DREAMLINER (2) Phillip Pollutro 25.62 2.43 5.46 M/422 35.2kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream

$14.10

3 3 SUPER FAY (3) Peter Borradale 25.79 4.89 5.60 S/633 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst

$11.50

4 4 COLOUR MY WORLD (4) Susan Northway 25.90 6.43 5.81 S/744 27.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Scavenger Hunt

$7.30

5 8 MY BRO BLACK (8) Shane Richer 26.01 8.06 5.37 M/255 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Sorcha

$3.90

6 6 CHASE 'EM SPOLLY (6) Steven Spoljaric 26.16 10.14 5.39 M/367 30.1kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$7.10

7 1 ANDO'S POOCH (1) Dawn Johnston 26.27 11.67 5.53 M/576 34.0kg Ballymac Vic Gaslight

$6.00

Race 2 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE 440m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.40, 14.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOW HIGH JAZZ (3) Lyn Smith 25.62 0.00 5.54 M/411 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova

$2.40

2 8 BLUE TORNADO (8) Fiona Stevens 25.75 1.86 5.62 M/734 35.4kg Nolen Mighty Foxy

$10.80

3 4 CEE ME SHINE (4) Peter Borradale 25.82 2.93 5.66 M/863 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst

$8.90

4 6 ARCTIC IGGY (6) Kathleen Fogarty 25.89 3.84 5.40 Q/122 33.6kg Black Magic Opal Corroboree Queen

$35.40

5 1 DR. PIXIE (1) William McMahon 26.10 6.93 5.44 M/246 26.5kg Kc And All Dr. Willow

$7.20

6 2 BLUE MARIE (2) Kerry Houlahan 26.25 9.03 5.62 M/675 26.6kg Barcia Bale Senorita Selena

$34.50

7 5 MAYHEM FLYER (5) Robert Camilleri 26.36 10.66 5.47 Q/388 31.1kg Heston Bale Mayhem

$26.00

8 7 KNOCK THE CLOCK (7) Jess Grima 26.52 12.93 5.55 M/557 30.0kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside

$3.00

Race 3 MONACELLARS (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 440m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.30, 14.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLINGSHOT JAYLA (1) Robert Camilleri 25.50 0.00 5.37 M/221 30.1kg Fabregas Little Hammer

$3.20

2 2 WATER PISTOL (2) Donna Dean 25.61 1.66 5.44 M/443 30.4kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$10.50

3 3 BLUNDERBUSS (3) Donna Dean 25.73 3.30 5.48 M/754 31.3kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$7.00

4 6 CEE ME ENTERTAIN (6) Peter Borradale 25.82 4.66 5.50 S/866 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst

$4.20

5 4 LAYBACK CRUISER (4) Jess Grima 25.83 4.83 5.30 M/112 31.5kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets

$6.10

6 7 HARPER'S HAND (7) Donna Dean 26.14 9.14 5.41 M/335 26.4kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$6.60

7 8 BOWIE BOY (8) Daniel Despard 26.28 11.17 5.45 M/577 31.8kg Nolen El Staggerita

$29.70

8 5 SWIFT MANDY (5) Kerry Houlahan 26.51 14.50 5.46 S/688 27.7kg Swift Fancy Senorita Selena

$20.70

Race 4 TRFM (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 440m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.51, 14.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EL BURRITO (3) Carolyn Jones 25.44 0.00 5.73 M/521 36.6kg Fernando Bale Sweet Satin

$3.70

2 2 KIREINA (2) Dawn Johnston 25.73 4.04 5.51 M/112 28.7kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss

$2.80

3 4 I'M LIVIN' IT (4) Peter Grice 25.89 6.34 5.58 M/233 26.6kg Master Havoc Lairon

$5.90

4 6 BRANDEEN FI (6) Susan Northway 26.17 10.40 5.87 S/865 27.2kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn

$8.80

5 1 PARIE SHIRAZ (1) Dean Williamson 26.18 10.51 5.59 M/356 33.1kg El Grand Senor New Moon Rising

$25.10

6 8 DR. MARSHMELLOW (8) William McMahon 26.22 11.10 5.80 S/644 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Dr. Acasia

$8.40

7 5 JAMIE MARIE (5) Jess Grima 26.30 12.20 5.62 M/477 27.4kg Swift Fancy Senorita Selena

$10.80

8 7 OUR ROCKET (7) Daniel Despard 26.33 12.63 5.80 S/788 32.8kg Peter Rocket Our Spirit

$38.90

Race 5 GJ GARDNER HOMES (1-3 WINS) 520m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.55, 18.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALMANI JET (5) Elaine Cartechini 30.39 0.00 9.59 M/331 35.5kg Banjo Boy Maverick Bomber

$9.90

2 1 COSA BONA (1) Lui Forte 30.52 1.81 9.55 M/122 32.2kg Magic Sprite Crystal Cash

$23.40

3 7 AUDACIOUS GRACE (7) Kenneth Holland 30.55 2.23 9.56 M/213 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Audacious Elle

$2.50

4 9 JETYRA BUCKSKIN (6) Todd Chatwin 30.64 3.50 9.87 M/465 26.3kg Barcia Bale Tyra Giselle

$22.90

5 3 EL ALEGRE (3) Carolyn Jones 30.67 3.89 9.99 S/644 35.3kg Fernando Bale Sweet Satin

$4.00

6 2 SPIN THE TROLLEY (2) Susan Northway 30.70 4.30 10.34 S/877 32.0kg Paw Licking Lacey Underall

$6.20

7 8 CROSSFIRE ICON (8) Peter Mckenzie 30.98 8.30 9.91 S/556 27.0kg Phantom's Icon Phoenix Icon

$30.30

8 4 MEGA MCKAYLA (4) William Dawes 31.06 9.44 10.20 M/788 26.4kg Nolen Izabella's Gift

$6.90

Race 6 IAN CARTER BUILDERS 440m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.33, 13.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROSE ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 25.17 0.00 5.34 M/221 30.6kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose

$3.60

2 7 BUMBLE BEE BOLTO (7) Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.44 3.80 5.42 S/433 31.5kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen

$27.20

3 4 EL DIAMONTE (4) Carolyn Jones 25.54 5.27 5.43 M/544 27.3kg Fernando Bale Sweet Satin

$2.00

4 2 LAKEVIEW MAISEY (2) Harley Whelan 25.62 6.47 5.45 M/667 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble She's Bossy

$14.80

5 1 ADONIS ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 25.68 7.25 5.33 M/112 36.6kg Nitro Burst Abigail Rose

$10.10

6 6 LITTLE BIG SHOT (6) Kerry Houlahan 25.70 7.56 5.35 M/355 31.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Looney

$9.70

7 5 SHARP MISSILE (5) Steven Spoljaric 25.79 8.90 5.48 M/776 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Stephi

$8.60

Race 7 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN 440m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.32, 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HENESSEY VENOM (6) Kerry Houlahan 24.90 0.00 5.32 M/111 31.8kg Spring Gun Smart One

$1.60

2 5 OUR DELTA ROSE (5) Sharon-lee Chignell 25.01 1.50 5.37 M/232 27.8kg Kilty Lad Our Tyler Rose

$15.40

3 7 SERGEANT SCHULTZ (7) Jess Grima 25.06 2.25 5.41 M/323 30.2kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus

$14.60

4 8 COSMIC COLLINDA (8) Stephanie Cameron 25.55 9.25 5.48 M/455 33.7kg Cosmic Chief Collinda Ella

$22.10

5 4 MONSTER MACHINE (4) Steven Spoljaric 25.72 11.75 5.48 M/566 32.5kg Spring Gun Molly Tee

$9.70

6 2 BUDDY BLINX (2) Peter Grice 25.88 14.00 5.57 M/877 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki

$36.40

7 3 JIMMY VELLA (3) Donna Dean 25.92 14.50 5.49 M/644 31.6kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$11.20

DNF 1 MAJOR AMOR (1) Robert Camilleri 0.00 0.00 5.50 M/7 32.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Scavenger Hunt

$5.90

Race 8 SALE MOTOR GROUP 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.26, 17.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING DANCER (3) Robert Camilleri 29.68 0.00 9.26 M/111 25.5kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$3.60

2 5 DAT DAT DATY (5) Deborah Coleman 29.90 3.16 9.54 M/234 29.2kg Fabregas Sticka Size

$2.90

3 8 DUKE OF BURNLEY (8) Dawn Johnston 29.92 3.39 9.56 S/322 36.0kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss

$3.10

4 6 SLINGSHOT STORM (6) Robert Camilleri 30.06 5.40 9.79 S/743 32.3kg Fabregas Little Hammer

$14.10

5 2 FOLDING GREEN (2) Shane Jack 30.12 6.29 9.70 S/555 31.2kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note

$24.50

6 7 BELLA'S GHOST (7) Stephanie Cameron 30.41 10.34 9.77 M/666 33.6kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana

$9.80

7 1 MEGA HAZEL (1) William Dawes 30.59 13.03 9.66 M/477 26.4kg Nolen Izabella's Gift

$29.30

SCR 9 DR. CONDOR (4) William McMahon
Race 9 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.34, 14.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHELBOURNE STAR (2) Gary Summers 24.98 0.00 5.35 M/221 36.2kg Shelbourne Aston Make Do

$3.80

2 6 ICHIBAN FAIRY (6) Beverley Proctor 25.18 2.86 5.34 M/112 28.5kg Taylors Sky Elite Chi Chi

$5.60

3 4 QUARA'S FLICK (4) Robert Camilleri 25.46 6.97 5.50 S/654 25.3kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale

$2.40

4 8 SUPER SPOLLY (8) Steven Spoljaric 25.49 7.36 5.47 S/533 30.6kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace

$21.70

5 1 LINE TRIKE (1) Kerry Houlahan 25.59 8.80 5.36 M/345 34.4kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets

$8.30

6 5 MAGIC MAYA (5) Daniel Despard 25.65 9.63 5.42 M/466 27.8kg Nolen El Staggerita

$46.90

7 3 VALLEY REAPER (3) Paul Spiteri 25.71 10.51 5.54 M/777 28.0kg Nolen Izabella's Gift

$7.90

Race 10 ROTTI SECURITY (250+RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.35, 14.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CEE JAY ACE (6) Melissa Bourke 25.46 0.00 5.67 S/421 33.3kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$3.00

2 8 DR. SHREDS (8) William McMahon 25.60 2.03 5.35 M/112 29.5kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy

$5.10

3 2 DR. YANMA (2) William McMahon 25.67 3.00 5.70 M/543 36.6kg Premier Boloney Dr. Courtney

$3.60

4 10 DR. PAULINA (1) William McMahon 25.76 4.27 5.56 M/234 28.9kg Barcia Bale Dr. Sparky

$10.10

5 3 PADDY'S CRIPP (3) Charlie Schembri 25.82 5.11 5.74 M/766 31.2kg Nobody's Fool Verbalize

$19.20

6 7 TOLGA (7) William McMahon 25.95 6.97 5.63 M/355 26.4kg Magic Sprite Tenille's Best

$11.70

7 5 KISS ME PUTU (5) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 25.98 7.39 5.72 M/677 30.2kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo

$11.20

8 4 MAC (4) Kerry Minne 26.04 8.34 6.02 M/888 33.6kg Dyna Tron Take Me Home

$20.00

Race 11 GOLD 1242 (250+RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.31, 14.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DARGO DASHER (2) Peter Elston 25.73 0.00 5.31 Q/123 25.1kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade

$3.80

2 6 MY LOGAN LEIGH (6) Kerry Minne 25.76 0.46 5.35 M/211 27.2kg Don't Knocka Him Harbour Gift

$2.90

3 4 DISCO LEMONADE (4) Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.78 0.76 5.38 M/332 28.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus

$8.20

4 7 BELLEPERI MISS (7) Peter Mckenzie 25.86 1.89 5.63 M/877 26.6kg Dyna Double One Ruby Fly High

$44.00

5 3 SURGICAL WALLY (3) Gary Mcmillan 25.89 2.33 5.40 M/444 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady

$7.70

6 1 DR. ANNIE (1) William McMahon 25.92 2.79 5.45 M/556 26.9kg Jarvis Bale Double Gin

$5.50

7 5 SCRUMBLE (5) William McMahon 26.00 3.81 5.52 M/665 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic

$24.60

8 8 VLADIMIR ROSE (8) Gary Mcmillan 26.28 7.87 5.56 S/788 35.3kg Cosmic Rumble Tatiana Rose

$12.00

Race 12 SALE MAZDA (250+RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.37, 14.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY BOY JOEY (1) Robert Camilleri 25.32 0.00 5.37 M/111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Motorette

$2.00

2 6 GREG'S PRINCE (6) Gregory Minne 25.64 4.47 5.44 M/222 31.9kg Don't Knocka Him Harbour Gift

$6.50

3 3 BOSSINO (3) Donald Rhodes 25.70 5.31 5.48 M/653 29.9kg Banjo Boy Miss Yang

$7.00

4 2 MEEHAN ROY (2) Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.71 5.54 5.47 M/544 32.5kg Fabregas Miss Meehan

$10.60

5 9 SURFONIC GOLD (5) William McMahon 25.73 5.79 5.46 M/466 28.0kg Barcia Bale Surfonic

$20.20

6 8 DR. BODACIOUS (8) William McMahon 25.76 6.26 5.62 S/777 32.3kg Dyna Tron Dr. Tia

$10.20

7 4 OUR ECHO ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 25.90 8.27 5.46 M/335 34.9kg Kilty Lad Our Tyler Rose

$7.50

8 7 IT'S DEBATABLE (7) Dean Williamson 26.18 12.20 5.69 M/888 28.9kg College Causeway Juicy Lucy

$44.90