Sale Race Results

Wednesday 5th of December 2018
R1 MONACELLARS (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.27, 13.98
1
5
T: Peter Presutto
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

5.38

In Run

M/321

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$13.20

Mgn

4.27

Time

25.53

Split

5.27

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: John Burch
$4.00

Mgn

4.29

Time

25.53

Split

5.39

In Run

M/443

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Brian Alford
$2.40

Mgn

5.71

Time

25.63

Split

5.31

In Run

M/234

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Jessica Forrest
$27.00

Mgn

7.43

Time

25.75

Split

5.43

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Graham Whitford
$17.40

Mgn

8.03

Time

25.80

Split

5.57

In Run

S/655

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$52.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

25.85

Split

5.60

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.1kg
8
9
T: Peter Borradale
$41.10

Mgn

11.21

Time

26.02

Split

5.74

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 G&T SHARP PLASTERING (440m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.34, 13.96
1
1
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

5.34

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
2
T: Steve Kaltsis
$5.30

Mgn

1.67

Time

25.44

Split

5.45

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Kathryne Tabb
$3.30

Mgn

1.97

Time

25.46

Split

5.45

In Run

M/422

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Jess Grima
$4.50

Mgn

5.04

Time

25.68

Split

5.46

In Run

M/544

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Susan Northway
$13.20

Mgn

10.73

Time

26.07

Split

5.67

In Run

M/775

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: Ronald Wood
$11.30

Mgn

14.26

Time

26.32

Split

5.53

In Run

S/656

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Georga Gray
$41.90

Mgn

14.87

Time

26.36

Split

5.74

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$13.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.44

Split

5.41

In Run

M/267

Wgt

30.7kg
R3 ROTTI SECURITY (440m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.31, 13.90
1
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

5.38

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Matthew Clark
$2.60

Mgn

0.26

Time

25.30

Split

5.31

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Desmond Dooley
$2.30

Mgn

1.96

Time

25.42

Split

5.43

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Diane Dooley
$11.60

Mgn

2.41

Time

25.45

Split

5.42

In Run

S/333

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Glynn Wood
$7.90

Mgn

7.77

Time

25.83

Split

5.42

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$18.50

Mgn

10.43

Time

26.01

Split

5.50

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: Donna Dean
$33.10

Mgn

12.17

Time

26.13

Split

5.71

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.4kg
R4 TRFM (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.26, 13.81
1
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

5.26

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Kathryne Tabb
$3.00

Mgn

0.66

Time

25.19

Split

5.27

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Ronald Winter
$4.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

25.59

Split

5.39

In Run

S/654

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Donna Dean
$5.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

25.64

Split

5.27

In Run

M/266

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Donna Dean
$13.80

Mgn

7.33

Time

25.66

Split

5.28

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Kerry Houlahan
$23.40

Mgn

10.03

Time

25.85

Split

5.32

In Run

M/545

Wgt

28.2kg
R5 GJ GARDNER HOMES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.51, 18.30
1
4
T: Paul Galea
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

9.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: William McMahon
$3.30

Mgn

2.97

Time

29.96

Split

9.72

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$3.40

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.09

Split

9.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Michael Clohesy
$12.30

Mgn

6.96

Time

30.24

Split

9.90

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: William McMahon
$8.20

Mgn

6.97

Time

30.24

Split

10.04

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$58.90

Mgn

10.83

Time

30.51

Split

9.97

In Run

S/566

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Dean Williamson
$49.30

Mgn

14.91

Time

30.80

Split

10.11

In Run

S/777

Wgt

33.5kg
R6 RACING THIS SUNDAY (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.26, 13.79
1
8
T: Graeme Jose
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.90

Split

5.26

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Jess Grima
$5.90

Mgn

2.76

Time

25.09

Split

5.37

In Run

M/332

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Ken Bailey
$3.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

25.28

Split

5.44

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Harley Whelan
$10.20

Mgn

5.73

Time

25.30

Split

5.48

In Run

M/623

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: Lachlan Floyd
$8.80

Mgn

8.63

Time

25.51

Split

5.33

In Run

M/277

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$6.80

Mgn

9.40

Time

25.56

Split

5.49

In Run

M/755

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Steven Spoljaric
$21.60

Mgn

9.86

Time

25.59

Split

5.56

In Run

S/866

Wgt

31.5kg
8
2
T: Maxwell Williams
$15.00

Mgn

10.89

Time

25.66

Split

5.37

In Run

M/488

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 IAN CARTER BUILDERS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.39, 14.07
1
3
T: Kerry Houlahan
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

5.40

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
7
T: Gary Summers
$4.00

Mgn

0.83

Time

25.49

Split

5.54

In Run

S/722

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: Maria Musselwhite
$15.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.60

Split

5.43

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: William McMahon
$5.40

Mgn

4.37

Time

25.74

Split

5.57

In Run

M/844

Wgt

37.6kg
5
5
T: Ronald Wood
$4.80

Mgn

5.21

Time

25.79

Split

5.45

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Peter Borradale
$4.70

Mgn

5.43

Time

25.81

Split

5.48

In Run

M/576

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
T: Cheryl Morris
$13.90

Mgn

10.43

Time

26.16

Split

5.50

In Run

M/687

Wgt

33.8kg
8
9
T: Leigh Jennings
$35.90

Mgn

12.87

Time

26.33

Split

5.39

In Run

M/168

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 SALE CUP BOXING DAY (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.21, 13.75
1
5
T: William McMahon
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.81

Split

5.21

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Ronald Winter
$18.20

Mgn

4.63

Time

25.13

Split

5.36

In Run

S/622

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: William McMahon
$6.40

Mgn

7.26

Time

25.32

Split

5.43

In Run

S/853

Wgt

36.3kg
4
1
T: James Absalom
$7.90

Mgn

8.40

Time

25.40

Split

5.28

In Run

M/276

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Kathryne Tabb
$10.60

Mgn

8.57

Time

25.41

Split

5.40

In Run

S/744

Wgt

33.9kg
6
4
T: William McMahon
$8.50

Mgn

10.07

Time

25.52

Split

5.33

In Run

M/587

Wgt

30.9kg
7
3
T: William McMahon
$4.80

Mgn

10.56

Time

25.55

Split

5.29

In Run

M/335

Wgt

31.0kg
8
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$13.70

Mgn

12.31

Time

25.67

Split

5.32

In Run

M/468

Wgt

31.5kg
R9 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.53, 18.33
1
4
T: Peter Presutto
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

9.79

In Run

S/431

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Lachlan Floyd
$6.40

Mgn

1.83

Time

29.93

Split

9.74

In Run

M/223

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Donna Dean
$38.20

Mgn

2.89

Time

30.00

Split

9.53

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Raymond Floyd
$5.50

Mgn

3.51

Time

30.05

Split

9.86

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: William McMahon
$14.60

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.16

Split

9.93

In Run

M/665

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Harley Whelan
$7.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.24

Split

9.78

In Run

S/356

Wgt

30.0kg
R10 SALE MAZDA (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.38, 14.18
1
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

5.47

In Run

M/311

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Susan Northway
$6.10

Mgn

0.41

Time

25.69

Split

5.54

In Run

S/454

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.90

Mgn

2.47

Time

25.83

Split

5.45

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Jess Grima
$11.40

Mgn

3.61

Time

25.91

Split

5.38

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Vanessa Johnson
$9.40

Mgn

4.66

Time

25.99

Split

5.56

In Run

M/545

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.70

Mgn

6.54

Time

26.12

Split

5.59

In Run

S/666

Wgt

29.7kg
R11 SALE MOTOR GROUP (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.31, 13.93
1
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

5.31

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Maria Musselwhite
$5.70

Mgn

0.89

Time

25.22

Split

5.40

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Hugh Taylor
$5.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.37

Split

5.47

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Charlie Schembri
$4.20

Mgn

4.10

Time

25.44

Split

5.51

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$9.40

Mgn

4.17

Time

25.45

Split

5.38

In Run

M/234

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: William McMahon
$8.50

Mgn

5.54

Time

25.55

Split

5.47

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.7kg
R12 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.30, 13.90
1
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

5.34

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.8kg
2
5
T: Graeme Jose
$13.20

Mgn

0.97

Time

25.27

Split

5.30

In Run

M/123

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Kathryne Tabb
$2.60

Mgn

1.84

Time

25.33

Split

5.37

In Run

M/332

Wgt

35.8kg
4
6
T: William McMahon
$16.10

Mgn

4.30

Time

25.50

Split

5.41

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Donna Dean
$5.20

Mgn

7.46

Time

25.72

Split

5.48

In Run

M/676

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Clint Leviston
$44.80

Mgn

8.43

Time

25.79

Split

5.51

In Run

M/765

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: William McMahon
$42.60

Mgn

10.84

Time

25.96

Split

5.58

In Run

S/888

Wgt

34.3kg
8
8
T: William McMahon
$23.60

Mgn

12.54

Time

26.08

Split

5.44

In Run

M/557

Wgt

33.4kg
Race 1 MONACELLARS 440m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.27, 13.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PRIORITY PASS (5) Peter Presutto 25.23 0.00 5.38 M/321 26.4kg Black Magic Opal Captivating

$3.20

2 3 CHASE 'EM SPOLLY (3) Steven Spoljaric 25.53 4.27 5.27 Q/112 30.4kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$13.20

3 8 WAR CREEK (8) John Burch 25.53 4.29 5.39 M/443 31.4kg Barcia Bale Kiranna

$4.00

4 6 CANYA QUEEN (6) Brian Alford 25.63 5.71 5.31 M/234 27.9kg Barcia Bale Kerrigan Bale

$2.40

5 1 GOLDENPAW BUZZ (1) Jessica Forrest 25.75 7.43 5.43 M/566 31.2kg Spring Gun Golden Paw Missy

$27.00

6 7 AUZZIE AFFAIR (7) Graham Whitford 25.80 8.03 5.57 S/655 33.4kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing

$17.40

7 2 SPOLLY SMASHER (2) Steven Spoljaric 25.85 8.80 5.60 M/777 31.1kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$52.50

8 9 SUPER FAY (4) Peter Borradale 26.02 11.21 5.74 M/888 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst

$41.10

Race 2 G&T SHARP PLASTERING 440m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.34, 13.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDRUSH ROSE (1) Sharon-lee Chignell 25.32 0.00 5.34 M/111 35.9kg Barcia Bale Tatiana Rose

$4.90

2 2 SPOLLY'S FLYER (2) Steve Kaltsis 25.44 1.67 5.45 M/333 30.4kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$5.30

3 7 CALCANEAL (7) Kathryne Tabb 25.46 1.97 5.45 M/422 29.4kg Magic Sprite Batwoman

$3.30

4 3 KNOCK THE CLOCK (3) Jess Grima 25.68 5.04 5.46 M/544 30.7kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside

$4.50

5 4 STYLISH MISSILE (4) Susan Northway 26.07 10.73 5.67 M/775 30.3kg Smart Missile Assertive Bella

$13.20

6 8 SHARPO (8) Ronald Wood 26.32 14.26 5.53 S/656 26.6kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare

$11.30

7 6 DAISY ME DIGGIN' (6) Georga Gray 26.36 14.87 5.74 M/888 27.4kg Dyna Tron Little Wrecker

$41.90

8 5 ASTON RONALDO (5) Gary Mcmillan 26.44 16.00 5.41 M/267 30.7kg Elite State Aston Coco

$13.00

Race 3 ROTTI SECURITY 440m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.31, 13.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALMAPA GALLUCCI (1) Pasquale Derubeis 25.28 0.00 5.38 M/222 32.7kg Spring Gun Smart One

$13.00

2 8 JEDA'S GIRL (8) Matthew Clark 25.30 0.26 5.31 M/111 26.6kg Magic Sprite Many Talents

$2.60

3 3 PERFECT ROCKY (3) Desmond Dooley 25.42 1.96 5.43 M/544 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison

$2.30

4 7 PERFECT CHASE (7) Diane Dooley 25.45 2.41 5.42 S/333 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison

$11.60

5 2 NATE'S AWESOME (2) Glynn Wood 25.83 7.77 5.42 M/455 33.3kg Mogambo Set To Talk

$7.90

6 6 PRINCESS SPOLLY (6) Steven Spoljaric 26.01 10.43 5.50 M/666 26.8kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$18.50

7 4 SHOTGUN SHILOH (4) Donna Dean 26.13 12.17 5.71 M/777 26.4kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$33.10

Race 4 TRFM (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 440m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.26, 13.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPOLLY JAMES (8) Steven Spoljaric 25.15 0.00 5.26 M/111 26.7kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$3.10

2 4 PECTORALIS (4) Kathryne Tabb 25.19 0.66 5.27 M/322 33.8kg Magic Sprite Batwoman

$3.00

3 7 VOLCANIC WINTER (7) Ronald Winter 25.59 6.40 5.39 S/654 31.6kg Yahoo Omar Double Adapto

$4.50

4 6 WATER PISTOL (6) Donna Dean 25.64 7.11 5.27 M/266 30.7kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$5.00

5 2 HARPER'S HAND (2) Donna Dean 25.66 7.33 5.28 M/433 26.5kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$13.80

6 1 SWIFT MANDY (1) Kerry Houlahan 25.85 10.03 5.32 M/545 28.2kg Swift Fancy Senorita Selena

$23.40

Race 5 GJ GARDNER HOMES 520m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.51, 18.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CINDEEN JATES (4) Paul Galea 29.76 0.00 9.51 M/111 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Cindeen Shelby

$2.90

2 1 DR. CADENZA (1) William McMahon 29.96 2.97 9.72 Q/222 30.6kg Djays Octane Blue Duck Rose

$3.30

3 8 TAKAHO TIGER (8) Lindsay Fulford 30.09 4.76 9.76 M/333 31.1kg Nolen Daintree Angel

$3.40

4 2 WADELOCK VENUS (2) Michael Clohesy 30.24 6.96 9.90 M/444 25.7kg Collision Wadelock Sal

$12.30

5 3 DR. KESTREL (3) William McMahon 30.24 6.97 10.04 M/655 30.1kg Dyna Tron Sheoak Greta

$8.20

6 7 MIDNIGHT MARZY (7) Geoffrey Dalton 30.51 10.83 9.97 S/566 28.4kg Fabregas Midnight Scandal

$58.90

7 6 PARIE SHIRAZ (6) Dean Williamson 30.80 14.91 10.11 S/777 33.5kg El Grand Senor New Moon Rising

$49.30

Race 6 RACING THIS SUNDAY 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.26, 13.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JOHN'S LAST (8) Graeme Jose 24.90 0.00 5.26 M/111 33.3kg Glen Gallon Ellie's Choice

$3.90

2 1 SERGEANT SCHULTZ (1) Jess Grima 25.09 2.76 5.37 M/332 30.0kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus

$5.90

3 5 AEROPLANE TIPPA (5) Ken Bailey 25.28 5.40 5.44 M/544 32.2kg Collision Ritza Night

$3.60

4 7 LAKEVIEW MAISEY (7) Harley Whelan 25.30 5.73 5.48 M/623 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble She's Bossy

$10.20

5 6 WHAT'S UP SKIP (6) Lachlan Floyd 25.51 8.63 5.33 M/277 31.9kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$8.80

6 3 BUMBLE BEE BOLTO (3) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 25.56 9.40 5.49 M/755 31.0kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen

$6.80

7 4 SUPER SPOLLY (4) Steven Spoljaric 25.59 9.86 5.56 S/866 31.5kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace

$21.60

8 2 LIGHTWOOD MISS (2) Maxwell Williams 25.66 10.89 5.37 M/488 28.4kg Shakey Jakey Hey Roseeta

$15.00

Race 7 IAN CARTER BUILDERS 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.39, 14.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LINE TRIKE (3) Kerry Houlahan 25.43 0.00 5.40 M/211 34.4kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets

$6.40

2 7 SHELBOURNE FLYER (7) Gary Summers 25.49 0.83 5.54 S/722 35.2kg Shelbourne Aston Make Do

$4.00

3 2 PREMIER JESS (2) Maria Musselwhite 25.60 2.50 5.43 M/333 27.8kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$15.30

4 1 DR. OLIVER (1) William McMahon 25.74 4.37 5.57 M/844 37.6kg Premier Boloney Dr. Edna

$5.40

5 5 CROUCHER (5) Ronald Wood 25.79 5.21 5.45 M/455 33.2kg Mogambo Set To Talk

$4.80

6 6 FAIRY VIXEN (6) Peter Borradale 25.81 5.43 5.48 M/576 29.6kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy

$4.70

7 8 MACALISTER IKE (8) Cheryl Morris 26.16 10.43 5.50 M/687 33.8kg Magic Sprite Macalister Belle

$13.90

8 9 HEARD IT BEFORE (4) Leigh Jennings 26.33 12.87 5.39 M/168 31.2kg Collision Noaki Moth

$35.90

Race 8 SALE CUP BOXING DAY 440m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.21, 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ANNASAY (5) William McMahon 24.81 0.00 5.21 M/111 31.4kg Kc And All Surfonic

$2.90

2 7 CROSS THREADED (7) Ronald Winter 25.13 4.63 5.36 S/622 34.5kg Where's Pedro How Goods That

$18.20

3 8 DR. YANMA (8) William McMahon 25.32 7.26 5.43 S/853 36.3kg Premier Boloney Dr. Courtney

$6.40

4 1 LOADED (1) James Absalom 25.40 8.40 5.28 M/276 33.2kg Sure As Air Tight

$7.90

5 6 PIRIFORMIS (6) Kathryne Tabb 25.41 8.57 5.40 S/744 33.9kg Magic Sprite Batwoman

$10.60

6 4 ALON (4) William McMahon 25.52 10.07 5.33 M/587 30.9kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace

$8.50

7 3 SHADY TEX (3) William McMahon 25.55 10.56 5.29 M/335 31.0kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow

$4.80

8 2 LITTLE BIG SHOT (2) Kerry Houlahan 25.67 12.31 5.32 M/468 31.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Looney

$13.70

Race 9 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.53, 18.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VITAL FORCE (4) Peter Presutto 29.80 0.00 9.79 S/431 31.8kg High Earner Tantrum

$1.60

2 1 OHANA SPARKLES (1) Lachlan Floyd 29.93 1.83 9.74 M/223 29.3kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$6.40

3 7 BLUNDERBUSS (7) Donna Dean 30.00 2.89 9.53 M/112 31.9kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$38.20

4 2 OKAY KIRSTY (2) Raymond Floyd 30.05 3.51 9.86 M/544 28.1kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$5.50

5 5 DR. LEONARDO (5) William McMahon 30.16 5.11 9.93 M/665 32.8kg Barcia Bale Dr. Dotti

$14.60

6 8 SWANNY FLYER (8) Harley Whelan 30.24 6.25 9.78 S/356 30.0kg Dyna Double One Fantasizzing

$7.30

Race 10 SALE MAZDA (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 440m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.38, 14.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KIREINA (5) Dawn Johnston 25.66 0.00 5.47 M/311 27.8kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss

$3.10

2 2 BRANDEEN FI (2) Susan Northway 25.69 0.41 5.54 S/454 27.5kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn

$6.10

3 4 SODA MAXI (4) Lindsay Fulford 25.83 2.47 5.45 M/233 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$6.90

4 1 JAMIE MARIE (1) Jess Grima 25.91 3.61 5.38 M/122 27.7kg Swift Fancy Senorita Selena

$11.40

5 6 COMETS GOLD (6) Vanessa Johnson 25.99 4.66 5.56 M/545 34.1kg Kalden Komoto Sometimes Speedy

$9.40

6 7 TIBIALIS (7) Leslie Kenyon 26.12 6.54 5.59 S/666 29.7kg Magic Sprite Batwoman

$2.70

Race 11 SALE MOTOR GROUP 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.31, 13.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TEMPORALIS (1) Leslie Kenyon 25.16 0.00 5.31 M/111 30.2kg Magic Sprite Batwoman

$2.70

2 4 JESSE'S TYPHOON (4) Maria Musselwhite 25.22 0.89 5.40 M/322 31.6kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$5.70

3 6 JOANIE'S JOHNNY (6) Hugh Taylor 25.37 3.00 5.47 M/443 33.4kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus

$5.60

4 7 PADDY'S CRIPP (7) Charlie Schembri 25.44 4.10 5.51 M/666 31.5kg Nobody's Fool Verbalize

$4.20

5 3 SURGICAL WALLY (3) Gary Mcmillan 25.45 4.17 5.38 M/234 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady

$9.40

6 2 DR. ANNIE (2) William McMahon 25.55 5.54 5.47 M/555 26.7kg Jarvis Bale Double Gin

$8.50

Race 12 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.30, 13.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIGHTNING BOXY (1) Steven Spoljaric 25.20 0.00 5.34 M/211 30.8kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace

$2.60

2 5 JOHN'S CHOICE (5) Graeme Jose 25.27 0.97 5.30 M/123 29.2kg Glen Gallon Ellie's Choice

$13.20

3 4 SUPRASPINATUS (4) Kathryne Tabb 25.33 1.84 5.37 M/332 35.8kg Paw Licking Batwoman

$2.60

4 6 DR. DEDRA (6) William McMahon 25.50 4.30 5.41 M/444 26.9kg Djays Octane Dr. Elizabeth

$16.10

5 2 EMPTY CHAMBER (2) Donna Dean 25.72 7.46 5.48 M/676 30.6kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$5.20

6 3 SWEET SPOLLY (3) Clint Leviston 25.79 8.43 5.51 M/765 27.0kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace

$44.80

7 7 DR. WATSON (7) William McMahon 25.96 10.84 5.58 S/888 34.3kg Enry Walt Dr. Flojoe

$42.60

8 8 DR. DARKRAI (8) William McMahon 26.08 12.54 5.44 M/557 33.4kg Dyna Tron Sheoak Greta

$23.60